Qilian - Menyuan (169.0 km)

Route

 22 July 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Qilian
 Finish  Menyuan
 Distance  169.0 km  (105.0 mi)
 Speed  41.086 km/h  (25.530 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Monsalve, Yon.. (TYD) 23h 29' 03''
 Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 54 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 19 points
 Meridiana-Kamen Team 70h 37' 08''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 4h 06' 48'' 41 5 9 -
2 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 23 27 14 -
3 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 02'' 19 20 7 -
4 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 47'' 16 2 - -
5 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 47'' 83 19 - -
6 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 00' 47'' 66 16 - -
7 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 47'' 109 14 - -
8 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 00' 47'' 43 10 - -
9 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 47'' 61 36 - -
10 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 47'' 95 33 - -
11 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 47'' 8 8 - -
12 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 47'' 15 35 - -
13 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 47'' 72 9 - -
14 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 77 56 - -
15 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 00' 47'' 48 57 - -
16 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 47'' 92 31 - -
17 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 47'' 97 - - -
18 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 47'' 75 21 - -
19 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 47'' 67 24 - -
20 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 47'' 79 50 - -
21 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 47'' 64 3 - -
22 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 47'' 103 34 - -
23 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 47'' 50 - - -
24 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 47'' 111 - - -
25 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 68 - - -
26 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 47'' 11 1 - -
27 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 47'' 18 - - -
28 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 47'' 45 - - -
29 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 47'' 34 47 - -
30 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 47'' 2 7 17 -
31 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 47'' 26 - - -
32 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 00' 47'' 39 - - -
33 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 47'' 93 59 - -
34 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 47'' 62 26 - -
35 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 47'' 58 - - -
36 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 47'' 96 45 - -
37 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 47'' 84 - - -
38 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 47'' 90 37 - -
39 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 00' 47'' 56 - - -
40 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 47'' 12 28 - -
41 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 47'' 22 53 18 -
42 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 47'' 110 43 - -
43 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 00' 47'' 25 - - -
44 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 47'' 7 15 2 -
45 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 47'' 31 - - -
46 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 47'' 63 - - -
47 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 47'' 17 - - -
48 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 47'' 1 4 5 -
49 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 47'' 24 54 8 -
50 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 47'' 9 32 - -
51 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 47'' 85 51 - -
52 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 47'' 6 11 6 -
53 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 47'' 86 - - -
54 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 47'' 4 13 13 -
55 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 47'' 30 30 - -
56 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 00' 47'' 87 - - -
57 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 47'' 14 18 11 -
58 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 47'' 94 38 - -
59 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 47'' 20 46 - -
60 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 47'' 29 - - -
61 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 47'' 76 - - -
62 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 47'' 49 55 - -
63 204  Bolor-Erdene, Enkhtai.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 47'' 73 - - -
64 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 47'' 13 17 10 -
65 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 00' 47'' 59 - - -
66 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 47'' 5 23 4 -
67 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 00' 47'' 65 39 - -
68 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 47'' 99 - - -
69 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 47'' 28 40 - -
70 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 54 42 - -
71 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 47'' 21 - - -
72 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 47'' 80 6 16 -
73 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 32 44 19 -
74 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 47'' 78 - - -
75 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 47'' 3 12 1 -
76 206  Altansukh, Altanzul 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 47'' 71 - - -
77 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 47'' 35 48 - -
78 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 47'' 10 22 3 -
79 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 47'' 106 - - -
80 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 47'' 47 25 - -
81 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 00' 47'' 115 - - -
82 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 47'' 46 - - -
83 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 47'' 40 - 20 -
84 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 114 - - -
85 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 47'' 112 - - -
86 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 47'' 44 41 - -
87 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 47'' 53 - - -
88 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 47'' 82 - - -
89 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 47'' 57 - - -
90 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 47'' 42 49 12 -
91 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 00' 47'' 81 - - -
92 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 47'' 55 - - -
93 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 47'' 51 - - -
94 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 47'' 70 - - -
95 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 47'' 91 52 - -
96 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 47'' 113 - - -
97 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 47'' 52 58 - -
98 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 47'' 89 - - -
99 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 47'' 88 - - -
100 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 47'' 36 - - -
101 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 47'' 69 - - -
102 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 47'' 104 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 47'' 102 - - -
104 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 47'' 37 - - -
105 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 47'' 105 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 47'' 38 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 47'' 60 - - -
108 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 01' 04'' 74 - - -
109 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 01' 24'' 33 - - -
110 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 01' 29'' 98 - - -
111 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 01' 32'' 101 - - -
112 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 01' 47'' 27 29 15 -
113 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 01' 47'' 116 - - -
114 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 02' 53'' 108 - - -
115 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 47'' 107 - - -
116 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 10' 06'' 100 - - -
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro..
DNF 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors
DNF 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kolss-BDC Team 12h 21' 58'' 18 6
1 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 4h 06' 48''
5 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27 4h 07' 35''
12 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 4h 07' 35''
2  Monkey Town 12h 21' 58'' 40 7
2 43  Luijk, Sven van 27 4h 06' 48''
6 41  Zanotti, Marco 28 4h 07' 35''
32 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32 4h 07' 35''
3  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 12h 22' 00'' 56 3
3 201  Colorado, Francisco 37 4h 06' 50''
22 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24 4h 07' 35''
31 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29 4h 07' 35''
4  Bike Aid 12h 22' 45'' 66 10
8 57  Teshome, Meron 25 4h 07' 35''
15 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22 4h 07' 35''
43 52  Habtom, Awet 19 4h 07' 35''
5  Torku Şekerspor 12h 22' 45'' 73 8
7 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19 4h 07' 35''
26 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 4h 07' 35''
40 174  Chirico, Luca 25 4h 07' 35''
6  Adria Mobil 12h 22' 45'' 86 4
24 35  Božic, Jon 20 4h 07' 35''
27 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35 4h 07' 35''
35 36  Borso, Andrea 22 4h 07' 35''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini 12h 22' 45'' 95 14
10 2  Marini, Nicolas 23 4h 07' 35''
13 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25 4h 07' 35''
72 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 4h 07' 35''
8  Attaque Team Gusto 12h 22' 45'' 97 15
17 97  Martz, Alder 26 4h 07' 35''
38 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19 4h 07' 35''
42 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23 4h 07' 35''
9  Wilier Triestina 12h 22' 45'' 100 11
16 11  Andriato, Rafael 29 4h 07' 35''
18 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25 4h 07' 35''
66 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 4h 07' 35''
10  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 22' 45'' 100 1
20 166  Maltar, Bruno 22 4h 07' 35''
30 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 4h 07' 35''
50 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29 4h 07' 35''
11  Vino-Astana Motors 12h 22' 45'' 107 9
4 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 4h 07' 35''
29 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30 4h 07' 35''
74 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24 4h 07' 35''
12  St. George Continental Cycli.. 12h 22' 45'' 111 19
28 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 4h 07' 35''
37 123  Smith, Morgan 29 4h 07' 35''
46 122  Culey, Marcus 23 4h 07' 35''
13  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 12h 22' 45'' 112 18
14 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 4h 07' 35''
25 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22 4h 07' 35''
73 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25 4h 07' 35''
14  RTS-Monton Racing Team 12h 22' 45'' 118 5
33 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28 4h 07' 35''
36 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25 4h 07' 35''
49 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 4h 07' 35''
15  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 12h 22' 45'' 135 2
34 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26 4h 07' 35''
47 101  Rebellin, Davide 45 4h 07' 35''
54 106  Thurau, Björn 28 4h 07' 35''
16  China Continental Team of Ga.. 12h 22' 45'' 157 13
19 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 4h 07' 35''
55 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32 4h 07' 35''
83 196  Campos, Roniel 24 4h 07' 35''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 12h 22' 45'' 193 12
48 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 4h 07' 35''
53 214  Li, Zisen 19 4h 07' 35''
92 217  Mendoza, José 22 4h 07' 35''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 22' 45'' 206 16
11 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 4h 07' 35''
80 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 4h 07' 35''
115 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25 4h 07' 35''
19  Team Ukyo 12h 22' 45'' 228 17
21 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 4h 07' 35''
103 85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25 4h 07' 35''
104 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 4h 07' 35''
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 12h 23' 02'' 140 20
9 64  Rumac, Josip 22 4h 07' 35''
23 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 4h 07' 35''
108 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 4h 07' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 23h 29' 03'' -
2 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 23h 29' 10'' + 00' 07'' -
3 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 23h 29' 23'' + 00' 20'' -
4 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 23h 29' 28'' + 00' 25'' -
5 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 23h 30' 21'' + 01' 18'' -
6 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 23h 30' 52'' + 01' 49'' -
7 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 23h 31' 27'' + 02' 24'' -
8 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 23h 31' 43'' + 02' 40'' -
9 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 23h 32' 28'' + 03' 25'' -
10 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 23h 32' 48'' + 03' 45'' -
11 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 23h 33' 00'' + 03' 57'' -
12 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 23h 33' 30'' + 04' 27'' -
13 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 23h 33' 44'' + 04' 41'' -
14 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 23h 33' 47'' + 04' 44'' -
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 23h 34' 15'' + 05' 12'' -
16 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 23h 34' 48'' + 05' 45'' -
17 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 23h 34' 48'' + 05' 45'' -
18 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 23h 34' 56'' + 05' 53'' -
19 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 23h 35' 00'' + 05' 57'' + 1
20 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 23h 35' 20'' + 06' 17'' - 1
21 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 23h 36' 18'' + 07' 15'' -
22 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 23h 36' 25'' + 07' 22'' -
23 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 23h 37' 03'' + 08' 00'' + 1
24 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 23h 37' 04'' + 08' 01'' - 1
25 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 23h 39' 08'' + 10' 05'' -
26 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 23h 39' 31'' + 10' 28'' + 1
27 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 23h 40' 13'' + 11' 10'' - 1
28 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 23h 40' 14'' + 11' 11'' -
29 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 23h 40' 37'' + 11' 34'' -
30 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 23h 41' 12'' + 12' 09'' -
31 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 23h 41' 32'' + 12' 29'' -
32 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 23h 41' 53'' + 12' 50'' -
33 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 23h 42' 47'' + 13' 44'' -
34 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 23h 45' 02'' + 15' 59'' -
35 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 23h 45' 17'' + 16' 14'' -
36 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 23h 45' 19'' + 16' 16'' -
37 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 23h 47' 32'' + 18' 29'' -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 23h 49' 31'' + 20' 28'' -
39 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 23h 53' 03'' + 24' 00'' -
40 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 23h 53' 48'' + 24' 45'' -
41 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 23h 56' 13'' + 27' 10'' + 2
42 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 23h 57' 07'' + 28' 04'' - 1
43 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 23h 57' 09'' + 28' 06'' - 1
44 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 24h 00' 16'' + 31' 13'' -
45 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 24h 04' 51'' + 35' 48'' -
46 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 24h 09' 46'' + 40' 43'' + 1
47 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 24h 10' 12'' + 41' 09'' + 1
48 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 24h 11' 12'' + 42' 09'' + 1
49 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 24h 11' 21'' + 42' 18'' + 1
50 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 24h 13' 16'' + 44' 13'' + 1
51 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 24h 14' 06'' + 45' 03'' + 1
52 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 24h 15' 33'' + 46' 30'' + 1
53 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 24h 16' 05'' + 47' 02'' + 1
54 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 24h 16' 46'' + 47' 43'' + 1
55 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 24h 17' 26'' + 48' 23'' + 1
56 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 24h 17' 45'' + 48' 42'' + 1
57 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 24h 18' 13'' + 49' 10'' + 1
58 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 24h 18' 42'' + 49' 39'' + 1
59 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 24h 19' 29'' + 50' 26'' + 1
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 24h 19' 29'' + 50' 26'' + 1
61 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 24h 19' 51'' + 50' 48'' + 1
62 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 24h 20' 27'' + 51' 24'' + 1
63 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 24h 22' 25'' + 53' 22'' + 1
64 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 24h 23' 02'' + 53' 59'' + 1
65 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 24h 23' 06'' + 54' 03'' + 1
66 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 24h 23' 51'' + 54' 48'' + 1
67 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 24h 24' 13'' + 55' 10'' + 1
68 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 24h 24' 14'' + 55' 11'' + 1
69 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 24h 24' 39'' + 55' 36'' + 1
70 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 24h 24' 51'' + 55' 48'' + 1
71 206  Altansukh, Altanzul 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 24h 25' 03'' + 56' 00'' + 1
72 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 24h 25' 45'' + 56' 42'' + 1
73 204  Bolor-Erdene, Enkhtaivan 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 24h 25' 57'' + 56' 54'' + 1
74 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 24h 26' 15'' + 57' 12'' + 1
75 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 24h 27' 53'' + 58' 50'' + 1
76 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 28' 05'' + 59' 02'' + 1
77 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 24h 28' 45'' + 59' 42'' + 1
78 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 24h 28' 51'' + 59' 48'' + 1
79 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 29' 41'' + 1h 00' 38'' + 1
80 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 24h 30' 43'' + 1h 01' 40'' + 1
81 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 24h 30' 53'' + 1h 01' 50'' + 1
82 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 31' 06'' + 1h 02' 03'' + 1
83 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 24h 31' 26'' + 1h 02' 23'' + 1
84 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 24h 31' 26'' + 1h 02' 23'' + 1
85 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 24h 33' 13'' + 1h 04' 10'' + 3
86 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 24h 34' 45'' + 1h 05' 42'' + 3
87 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 24h 35' 07'' + 1h 06' 04'' + 3
88 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 24h 35' 21'' + 1h 06' 18'' + 4
89 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 24h 35' 21'' + 1h 06' 18'' + 4
90 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 24h 36' 39'' + 1h 07' 36'' + 4
91 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 24h 37' 11'' + 1h 08' 08'' + 4
92 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 24h 38' 51'' + 1h 09' 48'' + 5
93 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 24h 38' 51'' + 1h 09' 48'' + 5
94 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 24h 38' 52'' + 1h 09' 49'' + 5
95 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 24h 38' 52'' + 1h 09' 49'' + 5
96 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 24h 38' 52'' + 1h 09' 49'' + 5
97 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 24h 38' 52'' + 1h 09' 49'' + 5
98 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 24h 38' 58'' + 1h 09' 55'' - 2
99 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 41' 13'' + 1h 12' 10'' + 5
100 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 24h 41' 44'' + 1h 12' 41'' - 13
101 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 24h 42' 09'' + 1h 13' 06'' + 4
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 24h 42' 20'' + 1h 13' 17'' + 4
103 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 24h 43' 23'' + 1h 14' 20'' + 4
104 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 24h 43' 26'' + 1h 14' 23'' + 4
105 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 24h 44' 38'' + 1h 15' 35'' + 4
106 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 24h 45' 16'' + 1h 16' 13'' + 4
107 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 24h 49' 44'' + 1h 20' 41'' + 5
108 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 24h 50' 00'' + 1h 20' 57'' + 3
109 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 24h 50' 52'' + 1h 21' 49'' + 4
110 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 24h 50' 52'' + 1h 21' 49'' + 4
111 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 24h 50' 52'' + 1h 21' 49'' + 4
112 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 24h 50' 52'' + 1h 21' 49'' + 4
113 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 24h 50' 52'' + 1h 21' 49'' + 4
114 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 24h 50' 52'' + 1h 21' 49'' + 4
115 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 24h 52' 09'' + 1h 23' 06'' + 4
116 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 24h 53' 13'' + 1h 24' 10'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 54 pts -
2 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 51 pts -3 pts + 1
3 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 44 pts -10 pts - 1
4 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 37 pts -17 pts -
5 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 36 pts -18 pts + 12
6 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 36 pts -18 pts + 3
7 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 36 pts -18 pts - 2
8 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 34 pts -20 pts - 2
9 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 30 pts -24 pts - 1
10 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 28 pts -26 pts + 3
11 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 27 pts -27 pts - 4
12 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 25 pts -29 pts - 2
13 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 24 pts -30 pts - 2
14 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 23 pts -31 pts + 9
15 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 22 pts -32 pts - 3
16 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 21 pts -33 pts + 10
17 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 19 pts -35 pts - 3
18 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19 pts -35 pts - 3
19 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 19 pts -35 pts + 12
20 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 18 pts -36 pts + 21
21 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 18 pts -36 pts - 5
22 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 16 pts -38 pts - 4
23 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 16 pts -38 pts - 4
24 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 16 pts -38 pts - 4
25 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -39 pts - 4
26 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -39 pts - 4
27 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 14 pts -40 pts
28 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 13 pts -41 pts - 4
29 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 13 pts -41 pts - 4
30 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 10 pts -44 pts - 3
31 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 10 pts -44 pts - 3
32 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9 pts -45 pts - 3
33 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9 pts -45 pts + 18
34 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 8 pts -46 pts - 4
35 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 8 pts -46 pts + 9
36 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 8 pts -46 pts + 19
37 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -46 pts - 5
38 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -46 pts - 5
39 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -47 pts - 5
40 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6 pts -48 pts - 5
41 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6 pts -48 pts - 5
42 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -48 pts - 5
43 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -48 pts - 5
44 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -49 pts - 5
45 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5 pts -49 pts - 2
46 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4 pts -50 pts - 1
47 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 4 pts -50 pts - 1
48 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 3 pts -51 pts
49 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -51 pts - 2
50 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -51 pts - 2
51 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -51 pts - 2
52 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3 pts -51 pts - 2
53 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 2 pts -52 pts
54 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 2 pts -52 pts - 2
55 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -52 pts - 2
56 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 2 pts -52 pts
57 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 1 pts -53 pts
58 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -53 pts - 4
59 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1 pts -53 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 19 pts -
2 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 17 pts -2 pts -
3 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 16 pts -3 pts -
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 15 pts -4 pts -
5 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9 pts -10 pts -
6 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 9 pts -10 pts -
7 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 8 pts -11 pts + 5
8 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 7 pts -12 pts - 1
9 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 7 pts -12 pts
10 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 5 pts -14 pts - 2
11 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -14 pts - 2
12 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -16 pts - 2
13 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3 pts -16 pts - 2
14 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 3 pts -16 pts
15 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -17 pts - 2
16 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 2 pts -17 pts
17 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -18 pts - 3
18 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 1 pts -18 pts
19 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -18 pts - 4
20 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 1 pts -18 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Meridiana-Kamen Team 70h 37' 08'' -
2  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 70h 41' 45'' + 04' 37'' -
3  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 70h 44' 51'' + 07' 43'' -
4  Adria Mobil 70h 47' 58'' + 10' 50'' -
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 70h 58' 33'' + 21' 25'' -
6  Kolss-BDC Team 70h 58' 57'' + 21' 49'' -
7  Monkey Town 71h 01' 14'' + 24' 06'' -
8  Torku Şekerspor 71h 03' 53'' + 26' 45'' -
9  Vino-Astana Motors 71h 05' 14'' + 28' 06'' -
10  Bike Aid 71h 11' 06'' + 33' 58'' -
11  Wilier Triestina 71h 23' 22'' + 46' 14'' -
12  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 71h 39' 00'' + 1h 01' 52'' -
13  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 71h 42' 14'' + 1h 05' 06'' -
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini 71h 46' 55'' + 1h 09' 47'' -
15  Attaque Team Gusto 71h 47' 58'' + 1h 10' 50'' -
16  Minsk Cycling Club 72h 24' 33'' + 1h 47' 25'' -
17  Team Ukyo 72h 24' 46'' + 1h 47' 38'' -
18  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 72h 33' 11'' + 1h 56' 03'' -
19  St. George Continental Cycling Team 72h 47' 39'' + 2h 10' 31'' -
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 72h 49' 38'' + 2h 12' 30'' -


© Wijnreder Media