Menyuan - Pingan (224.0 km)

Route

 23 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Menyuan
 Finish  Pingan
 Distance  224.0 km  (139.2 mi)
 Speed  44.860 km/h  (27.875 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Monsalve, Yon.. (TYD) 28h 28' 39''
 Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 54 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 22 points
 Kuwait-Cartucho.es 85h 46' 20''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 4h 59' 36'' 43 20 - -
2 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 8 17 - -
3 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 12 18 8 -
4 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 3 6 15 -
5 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 7 16 3 -
6 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 6 11 2 -
7 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 13 29 13 -
8 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 5 9 6 -
9 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 9 12 5 -
10 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 1 4 7 -
11 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 2 13 1 -
12 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 04'' 4 22 4 -
13 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05' 47'' 65 5 17 -
14 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 05' 47'' 45 55 - -
15 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 05' 47'' 16 57 - -
16 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 05' 47'' 11 23 12 -
17 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 05' 47'' 49 - - -
18 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 05' 47'' 26 32 - -
19 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 05' 47'' 32 48 - -
20 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 05' 47'' 42 - - -
21 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 08' 39'' 27 - - -
22 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 08' 48'' 20 - - -
23 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 08' 48'' 48 58 - -
24 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 08' 48'' 17 37 - -
25 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 08' 48'' 77 33 - -
26 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 08' 48'' 56 30 - -
27 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 08' 48'' 25 54 10 -
28 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 08' 48'' 33 - - -
29 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 08' 48'' 29 - - -
30 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 08' 48'' 60 - - -
31 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 08' 48'' 59 21 - -
32 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 08' 48'' 55 38 - -
33 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 08' 48'' 28 - - -
34 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 08' 48'' 31 45 20 -
35 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 08' 48'' 30 - - -
36 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 08' 48'' 41 42 - -
37 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 08' 48'' 37 - - -
38 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 08' 48'' 52 - - -
39 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 08' 48'' 58 - - -
40 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 08' 48'' 62 - - -
41 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 08' 48'' 22 47 - -
42 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 08' 48'' 23 53 19 -
43 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 08' 48'' 15 34 - -
44 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 48'' 18 2 - -
45 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 08' 48'' 21 25 9 -
46 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 08' 48'' 24 31 16 -
47 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 08' 48'' 54 - - -
48 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 08' 48'' 38 - 21 -
49 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 08' 48'' 50 59 - -
50 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 08' 48'' 19 - - -
51 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 08' 48'' 98 - - -
52 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 08' 48'' 14 10 - -
53 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 08' 48'' 46 28 - -
54 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 08' 48'' 40 7 11 -
55 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 08' 48'' 35 - - -
56 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 08' 48'' 51 - - -
57 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 08' 48'' 10 8 18 -
58 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 08' 48'' 53 - - -
59 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 15' 20'' 67 27 - -
60 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 15' 20'' 85 60 - -
61 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 15' 20'' 90 - - -
62 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 15' 20'' 57 - - -
63 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 15' 20'' 70 56 - -
64 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 15' 20'' 44 15 - -
65 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 15' 20'' 86 40 - -
66 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 15' 20'' 68 - - -
67 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 15' 20'' 91 36 - -
68 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 15' 20'' 82 39 - -
69 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 15' 20'' 105 - - -
70 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 15' 20'' 71 - - -
71 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 15' 20'' 75 - - -
72 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 15' 20'' 93 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 15' 20'' 39 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 15' 20'' 63 - - -
75 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 15' 20'' 69 26 - -
76 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 15' 20'' 81 - - -
77 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 15' 20'' 61 - - -
78 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 15' 20'' 92 - - -
79 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 15' 20'' 74 24 - -
80 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 15' 20'' 36 - - -
81 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 21' 55'' 108 - - -
82 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 21' 55'' 79 - - -
83 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 21' 55'' 64 - - -
84 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 21' 55'' 110 - - -
85 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 21' 55'' 87 50 - -
86 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 21' 55'' 34 1 - -
87 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 21' 55'' 111 - - -
88 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 21' 55'' 100 - - -
89 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 21' 55'' 72 3 - -
90 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 21' 55'' 47 49 14 -
91 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 21' 55'' 83 - - -
92 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 21' 55'' 78 14 - -
93 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 21' 55'' 73 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 21' 55'' 101 - - -
95 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 21' 55'' 109 - - -
96 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 21' 55'' 96 - - -
97 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 21' 55'' 66 43 - -
98 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 21' 55'' 112 - - -
99 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 21' 55'' 76 - - -
100 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 25' 37'' 95 - - -
101 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 25' 37'' 94 - - -
102 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 25' 37'' 88 51 - -
103 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 25' 37'' 84 - - -
104 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 25' 37'' 99 52 - -
105 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 25' 37'' 107 - - -
106 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 25' 37'' 103 46 - -
107 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 25' 37'' 89 - - -
108 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 25' 37'' 104 - - -
109 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 25' 37'' 80 41 - -
110 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 25' 37'' 115 - - -
111 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 25' 37'' 97 - - -
112 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 25' 37'' 106 - - -
113 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 25' 37'' 114 44 - -
114 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 25' 37'' 113 19 - -
115 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 25' 37'' 102 35 - -
DNF 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kolss-BDC Team 15h 04' 35'' 24 3
1 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30 4h 59' 36''
9 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32 4h 59' 36''
14 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27 5h 05' 23''
2  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15h 04' 35'' 28 1
4 106  Thurau, Björn 29 4h 59' 36''
7 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36 4h 59' 36''
17 102  Costa, Axel 22 5h 05' 23''
3  Wilier Triestina 15h 07' 40'' 40 8
3 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23 4h 59' 36''
12 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 4h 59' 40''
25 11  Andriato, Rafael 29 5h 08' 24''
4  Adria Mobil 15h 16' 24'' 63 4
6 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 4h 59' 36''
22 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35 5h 08' 24''
35 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23 5h 08' 24''
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 15h 16' 24'' 74 6
11 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36 4h 59' 36''
27 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 5h 08' 24''
36 184  Bani, Eugenio 26 5h 08' 24''
6  Monkey Town 15h 16' 24'' 76 7
8 46  Santoro, Antonio 27 4h 59' 36''
31 41  Zanotti, Marco 28 5h 08' 24''
37 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32 5h 08' 24''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini 15h 19' 55'' 91 12
5 1  Cunego, Damiano 35 4h 59' 36''
13 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 5h 05' 23''
73 7  Nakane, Hideto 27 5h 14' 56''
8  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 15h 22' 11'' 89 5
16 202  Parra, Edwin 33 5h 05' 23''
33 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29 5h 08' 24''
40 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22 5h 08' 24''
9  Bike Aid 15h 25' 03'' 72 10
21 52  Habtom, Awet 19 5h 08' 15''
23 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22 5h 08' 24''
28 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26 5h 08' 24''
10  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 25' 12'' 141 2
41 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 5h 08' 24''
43 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29 5h 08' 24''
57 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 5h 08' 24''
11  Attaque Team Gusto 15h 28' 43'' 109 15
15 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30 5h 05' 23''
29 92  Vogt, Mario 25 5h 08' 24''
65 91  Hill, Ben 27 5h 14' 56''
12  China Continental Team of Ga.. 15h 28' 43'' 125 14
18 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32 5h 05' 23''
48 196  Campos, Roniel 24 5h 08' 24''
59 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 5h 14' 56''
13  St. George Continental Cycli.. 15h 28' 43'' 130 19
20 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 5h 05' 23''
39 122  Culey, Marcus 23 5h 08' 24''
71 123  Smith, Morgan 29 5h 14' 56''
14  Vino-Astana Motors 15h 28' 43'' 133 9
19 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23 5h 05' 23''
44 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 5h 08' 24''
70 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24 5h 14' 56''
15  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 15h 29' 31'' 159 13
10 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 4h 59' 36''
56 217  Mendoza, José 22 5h 08' 24''
93 213  Wang, Jiancai 22 5h 21' 31''
16  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 15h 31' 44'' 127 17
30 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22 5h 08' 24''
34 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25 5h 08' 24''
63 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 5h 14' 56''
17  Minsk Cycling Club 15h 38' 19'' 186 16
52 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 5h 08' 24''
53 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 5h 08' 24''
81 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25 5h 21' 31''
18  Torku Şekerspor 15h 42' 38'' 171 11
2 174  Chirico, Luca 25 4h 59' 36''
84 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28 5h 21' 31''
85 173  Balykin, Ivan 26 5h 21' 31''
19  Team Ukyo 15h 44' 51'' 217 18
55 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 5h 08' 24''
74 84  Hirai, Eiichi 26 5h 14' 56''
88 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26 5h 21' 31''
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 15h 51' 26'' 197 20
32 64  Rumac, Josip 22 5h 08' 24''
82 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 5h 21' 31''
83 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 5h 21' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28h 28' 39'' -
2 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 28h 28' 59'' + 00' 20'' + 1
3 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 28h 29' 03'' + 00' 24'' + 1
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 28h 30' 01'' + 01' 22'' + 1
5 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 28h 30' 28'' + 01' 49'' + 1
6 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 28h 31' 03'' + 02' 24'' + 1
7 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 28h 32' 24'' + 03' 45'' + 3
8 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 28h 33' 00'' + 04' 21'' + 4
9 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 28h 33' 17'' + 04' 38'' + 4
10 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 28h 37' 34'' + 08' 55'' - 8
11 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 28h 39' 10'' + 10' 31'' + 3
12 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 28h 39' 45'' + 11' 06'' + 15
13 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 28h 39' 50'' + 11' 11'' + 15
14 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 28h 40' 07'' + 11' 28'' - 6
15 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 28h 40' 52'' + 12' 13'' - 6
16 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 28h 41' 41'' + 13' 02'' + 5
17 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 28h 42' 39'' + 14' 00'' - 2
18 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 28h 43' 12'' + 14' 33'' - 2
19 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 28h 43' 12'' + 14' 33'' - 2
20 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 28h 43' 20'' + 14' 41'' - 2
21 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 28h 43' 24'' + 14' 45'' - 2
22 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 28h 43' 44'' + 15' 05'' - 2
23 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 28h 44' 49'' + 16' 10'' - 1
24 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 28h 45' 27'' + 16' 48'' - 1
25 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 28h 45' 28'' + 16' 49'' - 1
26 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 28h 46' 35'' + 17' 56'' + 4
27 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 28h 47' 23'' + 18' 44'' - 2
28 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 28h 47' 55'' + 19' 16'' - 2
29 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 28h 49' 01'' + 20' 22'' -
30 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 28h 49' 56'' + 21' 17'' + 1
31 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 28h 50' 17'' + 21' 38'' + 1
32 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 28h 50' 40'' + 22' 01'' + 3
33 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 28h 51' 11'' + 22' 32'' -
34 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 28h 54' 31'' + 25' 52'' - 23
35 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 28h 55' 56'' + 27' 17'' + 2
36 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 29h 00' 15'' + 31' 36'' -
37 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 29h 01' 27'' + 32' 48'' + 2
38 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 29h 02' 12'' + 33' 33'' + 2
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 29h 04' 27'' + 35' 48'' - 1
40 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 29h 04' 37'' + 35' 58'' + 1
41 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 29h 08' 40'' + 40' 01'' + 3
42 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 29h 10' 14'' + 41' 35'' + 3
43 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 29h 10' 45'' + 42' 06'' + 6
44 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 29h 12' 05'' + 43' 26'' - 1
45 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 29h 15' 09'' + 46' 30'' + 1
46 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 29h 18' 36'' + 49' 57'' + 1
47 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 29h 18' 38'' + 49' 59'' - 5
48 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 29h 19' 36'' + 50' 57'' -
49 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 29h 21' 28'' + 52' 49'' + 4
50 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 29h 23' 57'' + 55' 18'' + 2
51 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 29h 25' 50'' + 57' 11'' + 4
52 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 29h 26' 37'' + 57' 58'' + 5
53 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 29h 27' 06'' + 58' 27'' + 5
54 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 29h 27' 53'' + 59' 14'' + 5
55 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 29h 28' 15'' + 59' 36'' + 6
56 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 29h 28' 51'' + 1h 00' 12'' + 6
57 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 29h 29' 02'' + 1h 00' 23'' - 6
58 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 29h 30' 49'' + 1h 02' 10'' + 5
59 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 29h 32' 15'' + 1h 03' 36'' + 7
60 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 29h 32' 38'' + 1h 03' 59'' + 8
61 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 29h 32' 41'' + 1h 04' 02'' - 5
62 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 29h 34' 21'' + 1h 05' 42'' + 11
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 29h 34' 25'' + 1h 05' 46'' - 3
64 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 29h 34' 47'' + 1h 06' 08'' - 14
65 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 29h 36' 06'' + 1h 07' 27'' + 15
66 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 29h 38' 17'' + 1h 09' 38'' - 12
67 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 29h 39' 09'' + 1h 10' 30'' -
68 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 29h 39' 59'' + 1h 11' 20'' + 3
69 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 29h 42' 49'' + 1h 14' 10'' + 6
70 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 29h 43' 41'' + 1h 15' 02'' + 7
71 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 29h 43' 47'' + 1h 15' 08'' + 7
72 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 29h 44' 33'' + 1h 15' 54'' - 8
73 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 29h 46' 10'' + 1h 17' 31'' - 4
74 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 29h 46' 22'' + 1h 17' 43'' + 9
75 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 29h 46' 22'' + 1h 17' 43'' + 9
76 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 29h 46' 22'' + 1h 17' 43'' - 6
77 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 29h 47' 15'' + 1h 18' 36'' + 15
78 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 29h 47' 16'' + 1h 18' 37'' - 6
79 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 29h 47' 46'' + 1h 19' 07'' - 5
80 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 29h 48' 19'' + 1h 19' 40'' - 15
81 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 29h 50' 17'' + 1h 21' 38'' + 8
82 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 29h 51' 35'' + 1h 22' 56'' + 8
83 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 29h 52' 24'' + 1h 23' 45'' - 2
84 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 29h 53' 18'' + 1h 24' 39'' - 8
85 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 29h 53' 47'' + 1h 25' 08'' + 8
86 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 29h 53' 48'' + 1h 25' 09'' + 8
87 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 29h 54' 44'' + 1h 26' 05'' - 2
88 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 29h 54' 54'' + 1h 26' 15'' - 9
89 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 29h 56' 19'' + 1h 27' 40'' - 7
90 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 29h 57' 05'' + 1h 28' 26'' + 11
91 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 29h 58' 19'' + 1h 29' 40'' + 12
92 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 29h 58' 22'' + 1h 29' 43'' + 12
93 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 29h 59' 34'' + 1h 30' 55'' + 12
94 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 29h 59' 58'' + 1h 31' 19'' - 8
95 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 30h 00' 20'' + 1h 31' 41'' - 8
96 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 30h 00' 29'' + 1h 31' 50'' + 2
97 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 30h 00' 34'' + 1h 31' 55'' - 9
98 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 30h 01' 37'' + 1h 32' 58'' + 18
99 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 30h 02' 24'' + 1h 33' 45'' - 8
100 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 30h 03' 15'' + 1h 34' 36'' -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 30h 03' 51'' + 1h 35' 12'' + 1
102 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 30h 04' 05'' + 1h 35' 26'' - 7
103 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 30h 04' 05'' + 1h 35' 26'' - 7
104 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 30h 04' 05'' + 1h 35' 26'' - 7
105 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 30h 05' 48'' + 1h 37' 09'' + 6
106 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 30h 06' 26'' + 1h 37' 47'' - 7
107 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 30h 10' 29'' + 1h 41' 50'' - 1
108 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 30h 11' 15'' + 1h 42' 36'' - 1
109 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 30h 11' 31'' + 1h 42' 52'' - 1
110 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 30h 12' 23'' + 1h 43' 44'' + 3
111 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 30h 12' 23'' + 1h 43' 44'' + 3
112 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 30h 13' 40'' + 1h 45' 01'' + 3
113 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 30h 16' 05'' + 1h 47' 26'' - 4
114 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 30h 16' 05'' + 1h 47' 26'' - 4
115 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 30h 16' 05'' + 1h 47' 26'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 54 pts -
2 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 51 pts -3 pts -
3 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 44 pts -10 pts -
4 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 43 pts -11 pts -
5 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 39 pts -15 pts + 1
6 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 37 pts -17 pts + 7
7 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 36 pts -18 pts - 2
8 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 36 pts -18 pts - 1
9 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 35 pts -19 pts + 2
10 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 34 pts -20 pts - 2
11 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 32 pts -22 pts + 4
12 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 31 pts -23 pts + 5
13 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 30 pts -24 pts - 1
14 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 30 pts -24 pts - 5
15 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 28 pts -26 pts - 5
16 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 27 pts -27 pts + 6
17 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 27 pts -27 pts + 11
18 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 26 pts -28 pts + 11
19 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 23 pts -31 pts - 5
20 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 21 pts -33 pts + 35
21 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 21 pts -33 pts - 5
22 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 20 pts -34 pts + 1
23 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19 pts -35 pts - 5
24 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 19 pts -35 pts - 5
25 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 18 pts -36 pts - 5
26 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 18 pts -36 pts - 5
27 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 16 pts -38 pts - 3
28 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -39 pts - 3
29 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -39 pts + 11
30 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -39 pts - 4
31 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 14 pts -40 pts - 4
32 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 10 pts -44 pts - 2
33 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 10 pts -44 pts - 2
34 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9 pts -45 pts - 2
35 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9 pts -45 pts - 2
36 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 8 pts -46 pts - 2
37 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 8 pts -46 pts - 2
38 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 8 pts -46 pts - 2
39 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -46 pts - 2
40 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -46 pts - 2
41 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -47 pts - 2
42 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6 pts -48 pts - 1
43 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -48 pts - 1
44 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -48 pts - 1
45 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -49 pts - 1
46 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5 pts -49 pts - 1
47 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4 pts -50 pts - 1
48 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 3 pts -51 pts -
49 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -51 pts -
50 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -51 pts + 1
51 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -51 pts - 1
52 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3 pts -51 pts -
53 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 2 pts -52 pts -
54 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 2 pts -52 pts -
55 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -52 pts
56 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 2 pts -52 pts -
57 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 1 pts -53 pts
58 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 1 pts -53 pts - 1
59 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -53 pts - 1
60 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1 pts -53 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 22 pts -
2 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 19 pts -3 pts -
3 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 16 pts -6 pts -
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 15 pts -7 pts -
5 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 14 pts -8 pts + 5
6 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 10 pts -12 pts -
7 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9 pts -13 pts - 2
8 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -13 pts + 7
9 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 8 pts -14 pts - 2
10 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 7 pts -15 pts - 2
11 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 7 pts -15 pts - 2
12 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -17 pts - 1
13 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 5 pts -17 pts
14 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -19 pts - 2
15 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3 pts -19 pts - 2
16 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 3 pts -19 pts - 2
17 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 2 pts -20 pts - 1
18 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -21 pts - 1
19 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 1 pts -21 pts - 1
20 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -21 pts - 1
21 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 1 pts -21 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 85h 46' 20'' + 1
2  Meridiana-Kamen Team 86h 02' 20'' + 16' 00'' - 1
3  Kolss-BDC Team 86h 03' 32'' + 17' 12'' + 3
4  Adria Mobil 86h 04' 22'' + 18' 02'' -
5  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 86h 07' 02'' + 20' 42'' - 2
6  RTS-Monton Racing Team 86h 14' 57'' + 28' 37'' - 1
7  Monkey Town 86h 17' 38'' + 31' 18'' -
8  Wilier Triestina 86h 31' 02'' + 44' 42'' + 3
9  Vino-Astana Motors 86h 33' 57'' + 47' 37'' -
10  Bike Aid 86h 36' 09'' + 49' 49'' -
11  Torku Şekerspor 86h 46' 31'' + 1h 00' 11'' - 3
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini 87h 06' 50'' + 1h 20' 30'' + 2
13  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 87h 08' 31'' + 1h 22' 11'' - 1
14  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 87h 10' 57'' + 1h 24' 37'' - 1
15  Attaque Team Gusto 87h 16' 41'' + 1h 30' 21'' -
16  Minsk Cycling Club 88h 02' 52'' + 2h 16' 32'' -
17  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 88h 04' 55'' + 2h 18' 35'' + 1
18  Team Ukyo 88h 09' 37'' + 2h 23' 17'' - 1
19  St. George Continental Cycling Team 88h 16' 22'' + 2h 30' 02'' -
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 88h 41' 04'' + 2h 54' 44'' -


© Wijnreder Media