Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC)

Information

 Organisation of 18th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.HC  (Asia Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  -

Route

 14 July 2019 - 27 July 2019
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Hehuang
 Finish  Yinchuan
 Distance  1,631.0 km  (1,013.5 mi)
 Speed  43.714 km/h  (27.162 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Chalapud, Robin.. (MED) 37h 18' 40''
 Grosu, Eduard (DMP) 117 points
 Aguirre, Hernán (IPC) 64 points
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 14 jul '19  Hehuang - Xining 40.0   Medellín  Oyola, Robigzon (MED)
2 15 jul '19  Xining - Xining 119.0   Jones, Brenton (DMP)  
3 16 jul '19  Duoba - Guide 140.0   Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Sevilla, Óscar (MED)
4 17 jul '19  Guide - Longyangxia 100.0   Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
5 18 jul '19  Gonghe - Chaka 173.0   Bouglas, Georgios (NLC)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
6 19 jul '19  Chaka - Bird-Island 136.0   Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
7 20 jul '19  Haiyan - Haiyan 42.0   Dyball, Ben (TSC)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
8 21 jul '19  Xihaizhen - Qingshizui 224.0   Molenaar, Alex (MTA)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
9 22 jul '19  Menyuan - Minie 160.0   Papok, Siarhei (MCC)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
10 24 jul '19  Jingchang - Wuwei 116.0   Guardini, Andrea (BRD)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
11 25 jul '19  Minqin - Tengger Dessert 153.0   Eefting, Roy (MPC)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
12 26 jul '19  Zhongwei - Zhongwei 111.0   Eefting, Roy (MPC)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
13 27 jul '19  Yinchuan - Yinchuan 117.0   Gibson, Matthew (BBH)  Chalapud, Robin.. (MED)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 14 jul '19  Hehuang - Xining 40.0  - - - - - -
2 15 jul '19  Xining - Xining 119.0  - - - - - -
3 16 jul '19  Duoba - Guide 140.0  - - - - - -
4 17 jul '19  Guide - Longyangxia 100.0  - - - - - -
5 18 jul '19  Gonghe - Chaka 173.0  - - - - - -
6 19 jul '19  Chaka - Bird-Island 136.0  - - - - - -
7 20 jul '19  Haiyan - Haiyan 42.0  - - - - - -
8 21 jul '19  Xihaizhen - Qingshizui 224.0  - - - - - -
9 22 jul '19  Menyuan - Minie 160.0  - - - - - -
10 24 jul '19  Jingchang - Wuwei 116.0  - - - - - -
11 25 jul '19  Minqin - Tengger Dessert 153.0  - - - - - -
12 26 jul '19  Zhongwei - Zhongwei 111.0  - - - - - -
13 27 jul '19  Yinchuan - Yinchuan 117.0  - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 14 jul '19  Hehuang - Xining 40.0  149 - - 1 - 148
2 15 jul '19  Xining - Xining 119.0  148 - 1 - - 147
3 16 jul '19  Duoba - Guide 140.0  147 - - - - 147
4 17 jul '19  Guide - Longyangxia 100.0  147 - - 1 - 146
5 18 jul '19  Gonghe - Chaka 173.0  146 - - - - 146
6 19 jul '19  Chaka - Bird-Island 136.0  146 - 4 - 1 141
7 20 jul '19  Haiyan - Haiyan 42.0  141 1 1 1 - 138
8 21 jul '19  Xihaizhen - Qingshizui 224.0  138 1 - - - 137
9 22 jul '19  Menyuan - Minie 160.0  137 - 1 - - 136
10 24 jul '19  Jingchang - Wuwei 116.0  136 2 1 - - 133
11 25 jul '19  Minqin - Tengger Dessert 153.0  133 - 1 - - 132
12 26 jul '19  Zhongwei - Zhongwei 111.0  132 - - - - 132
13 27 jul '19  Yinchuan - Yinchuan 117.0  132 - 1 - - 131
#  General  Points  Mountain Team
1  Oyola, Robigzon (MED)     MED
2      
3  Sevilla, Óscar (MED)  Pacioni, Luca (NSK)  Duarte, Alvaro (GCB)
4  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Pacioni, Luca (NSK)  Duarte, Alvaro (GCB)
5  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Pacioni, Luca (NSK)  Duarte, Alvaro (GCB)
6  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)
7  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)
8  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)
9  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)
10  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)
11  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)
12  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)
13  Chalapud, Robinson (MED)  Grosu, Eduard (DMP)  Aguirre, Hernán (IPC)


© Wijnreder Media