Minqin - Tengger Dessert (153.0 km)

Route

 25 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Minqin
 Finish  Tengger Dessert
 Distance  153.0 km  (95.1 mi)
 Speed  45.211 km/h  (28.093 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 11
 Chalapud, Rob.. (MED) 32h 39' 16''
 Grosu, Eduard (DMP) 93 points
 Aguirre, Hernán (IPC) 64 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 3h 23' 03'' 118 9 - -
2 94  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 120 3 - -
3 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 98 4 22 -
4 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 132 14 - -
5 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 45 1 - -
6 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 73 2 - -
7 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 49 28 - -
8 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 123 6 - -
9 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 53 13 - -
10 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 99 30 11 -
11 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 111 59 - -
12 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 90 11 - -
13 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 27 21 - -
14 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 18 26 - -
15 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 93 38 - -
16 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 106 24 - -
17 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 92 18 - -
18 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 67 61 - -
19 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 70 45 - -
20 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 117 58 23 -
21 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 94 12 - -
22 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 83 16 - -
23 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
24 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 19 41 - -
25 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 00' 00'' 6 43 - -
26 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 69 69 - -
27 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
28 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 28 55 17 -
29 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 4 25 - -
30 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
31 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
32 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 2 33 - -
33 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
34 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 109 62 - -
35 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 12 40 14 -
36 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 91 19 - -
37 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 81 57 - -
38 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 22 65 - -
39 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 21 64 5 -
40 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 3 8 15 -
41 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín + 00' 00'' 1 5 3 -
42 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
43 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
44 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 130 42 - -
45 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 60 10 - -
46 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 5 27 - -
47 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 50 29 6 -
48 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
49 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 38 - 18 -
50 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 15 31 2 -
51 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 20 68 - -
52 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 54 44 9 -
53 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
54 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
55 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 7 39 7 -
56 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 46 20 - -
57 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
58 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
59 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
60 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 17 23 10 -
61 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 40 49 - -
62 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 8 15 8 -
63 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
64 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 24 66 16 -
65 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 7 1 -
66 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 16 46 - -
67 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 37 37 - -
68 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
69 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
70 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 42 48 - -
71 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
72 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
73 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 10'' 9 17 4 -
74 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 10'' 23 - - -
75 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 10'' 35 32 - -
76 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 10'' 62 - - -
77 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 00' 10'' 13 36 - -
78 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 101 - - -
79 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 10'' 25 - - -
80 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' 79 - - -
81 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 131 - - -
82 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 10'' 125 71 - -
83 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 10'' 95 - - -
84 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 10'' 43 - - -
85 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 10'' 103 - - -
86 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 10'' 48 60 - -
87 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 00' 10'' 97 - - -
88 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 10'' 112 - - -
89 157  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 00' 10'' 33 - - -
90 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 10'' 39 51 19 -
91 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 10'' 55 52 - -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 10'' 77 - - -
93 92  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 10'' 57 - - -
94 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 10'' 58 - - -
95 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 00' 10'' 66 50 - -
96 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 126 - - -
97 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 10'' 41 47 12 -
98 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 10'' 78 - - -
99 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 10'' 85 - - -
100 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 17'' 102 - - -
101 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 24'' 76 35 - -
102 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 27'' 84 - - -
103 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team + 00' 27'' 71 56 21 -
104 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 27'' 89 - - -
105 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 27'' 80 67 - -
106 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 32'' 129 - - -
107 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 32'' 105 - - -
108 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 32'' 86 - - -
109 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 32'' 44 - - -
110 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid + 00' 32'' 82 - - -
111 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 32'' 59 - - -
112 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 43'' 104 - - -
113 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 48'' 68 - - -
114 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 48'' 119 - - -
115 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 51'' 116 - - -
116 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 51'' 96 - - -
117 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 00' 55'' 124 - - -
118 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 55'' 108 53 13 -
119 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 06'' 65 - 20 -
120 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 12'' 63 - - -
121 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 01' 15'' 121 - - -
122 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 19'' 87 - - -
123 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 23'' 75 - - -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 25'' 64 - - -
125 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 08'' 88 - - -
126 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 02' 37'' 122 63 - -
127 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 14'' 74 34 - -
128 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 05' 24'' 127 - - -
129 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 05' 33'' 114 22 - -
130 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. + 06' 55'' 107 70 - -
131 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing + 07' 47'' 110 54 - -
132 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 14' 33'' 128 - - -
DNF 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 09' 09'' 50
1 137  Eefting, Roy 29 3h 23' 03''
20 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 3h 23' 03''
29 133  Bergström, Erik 19 3h 23' 03''
2  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 10h 09' 09'' 57
9 111  Örken, Ahmet 26 3h 23' 03''
21 112  Balkan, Onur 23 3h 23' 03''
27 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20 3h 23' 03''
3  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 10h 09' 09'' 70
8 213  Marini, Nicolas 25 3h 23' 03''
16 217  Li, Zisen 21 3h 23' 03''
46 212  Sierra, Yecid 24 3h 23' 03''
4  China Continental Team of Ga.. 10h 09' 09'' 74
11 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34 3h 23' 03''
13 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31 3h 23' 03''
50 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28 3h 23' 03''
5  W52-FC Porto 10h 09' 09'' 78
17 43  Campos, Francisco 21 3h 23' 03''
30 47  Fonte, César 32 3h 23' 03''
31 46  Reis, Rafael 27 3h 23' 03''
6  Burgos-BH 10h 09' 09'' 93
12 13  López, Dani 25 3h 23' 03''
22 16  Gibson, Matthew 22 3h 23' 03''
59 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31 3h 23' 03''
7  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 10h 09' 09'' 96
3 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28 3h 23' 03''
35 197  Quintero, Carlos 33 3h 23' 03''
58 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32 3h 23' 03''
8  Medellín 10h 09' 09'' 96
25 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30 3h 23' 03''
32 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42 3h 23' 03''
39 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29 3h 23' 03''
9  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 09' 09'' 97
5 22  Grosu, Eduard 26 3h 23' 03''
36 23  Jones, Brenton 27 3h 23' 03''
56 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 3h 23' 03''
10  Team Sapura Cycling 10h 09' 09'' 105
23 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26 3h 23' 03''
40 83  Dyball, Ben 30 3h 23' 03''
42 84  Ewart, Jesse 24 3h 23' 03''
11  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10h 09' 09'' 113
2 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23 3h 23' 03''
47 95  Molenaar, Alex 20 3h 23' 03''
64 97  Santoro, Antonio 29 3h 23' 03''
12  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 09' 09'' 114
7 74  Maikin, Roman 28 3h 23' 03''
45 76  Papok, Siarhei 31 3h 23' 03''
62 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34 3h 23' 03''
13  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 09' 09'' 114
10 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25 3h 23' 03''
51 163  Chaves, Brayan 22 3h 23' 03''
53 167  Oram, James 26 3h 23' 03''
14  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 10h 09' 09'' 142
15 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29 3h 23' 03''
60 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 3h 23' 03''
67 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 3h 23' 03''
15  Interpro Cycling Academy 10h 09' 09'' 160
26 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27 3h 23' 03''
65 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23 3h 23' 03''
69 123  Torres, Pablo 31 3h 23' 03''
16  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 10h 09' 19'' 128
14 54  Marengo, Umberto 27 3h 23' 03''
38 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23 3h 23' 03''
76 56  Rosa, Massimo 23 3h 23' 13''
17  Voster ATS Team 10h 09' 19'' 128
19 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 3h 23' 03''
34 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25 3h 23' 03''
75 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35 3h 23' 13''
18  Bike Aid 10h 09' 19'' 129
18 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25 3h 23' 03''
24 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28 3h 23' 03''
87 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28 3h 23' 13''
19  Bardiani-CSF 10h 09' 19'' 138
4 2  Guardini, Andrea 30 3h 23' 03''
54 5  Senni, Manuel 27 3h 23' 03''
80 4  Romano, Francesco 22 3h 23' 13''
20  EvoPro Racing 10h 09' 19'' 158
28 62  Gate, Aaron 28 3h 23' 03''
44 61  Wippert, Wouter 28 3h 23' 03''
86 65  Feeley, Daire 22 3h 23' 13''
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10h 09' 29'' 182
6 33  Cima, Imerio 21 3h 23' 03''
84 31  Acosta, Ruben 22 3h 23' 13''
92 34  Ito, Masakazu 31 3h 23' 13''
22  Giant Cycling Team 10h 09' 39'' 255
78 172  Deng, Penghai 21 3h 23' 13''
81 176  Yi, Zhu 22 3h 23' 13''
96 175  Yao, Chengwei 22 3h 23' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 32h 39' 16'' -
2 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 32h 41' 00'' + 01' 44'' -
3 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 32h 41' 53'' + 02' 37'' -
4 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 32h 43' 23'' + 04' 07'' -
5 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 32h 43' 27'' + 04' 11'' -
6 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 32h 43' 33'' + 04' 17'' -
7 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 32h 43' 38'' + 04' 22'' -
8 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 32h 43' 38'' + 04' 22'' -
9 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 32h 44' 20'' + 05' 04'' -
10 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 32h 44' 32'' + 05' 16'' -
11 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 32h 45' 14'' + 05' 58'' -
12 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 32h 45' 20'' + 06' 04'' -
13 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 32h 45' 41'' + 06' 25'' -
14 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 32h 45' 55'' + 06' 39'' -
15 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 32h 46' 25'' + 07' 09'' -
16 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 32h 46' 39'' + 07' 23'' -
17 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 32h 47' 15'' + 07' 59'' -
18 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 32h 47' 40'' + 08' 24'' -
19 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 32h 47' 47'' + 08' 31'' -
20 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 32h 47' 49'' + 08' 33'' -
21 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 32h 48' 02'' + 08' 46'' -
22 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 32h 48' 34'' + 09' 18'' -
23 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 32h 48' 57'' + 09' 41'' -
24 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 32h 50' 15'' + 10' 59'' + 1
25 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 32h 50' 20'' + 11' 04'' - 1
26 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 32h 50' 39'' + 11' 23'' -
27 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 32h 50' 43'' + 11' 27'' -
28 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 32h 52' 28'' + 13' 12'' + 1
29 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 32h 53' 07'' + 13' 51'' + 1
30 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 32h 53' 14'' + 13' 58'' + 1
31 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 32h 53' 57'' + 14' 41'' + 1
32 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 32h 54' 22'' + 15' 06'' + 2
33 157  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 32h 54' 26'' + 15' 10'' -
34 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 32h 54' 39'' + 15' 23'' + 1
35 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 32h 54' 56'' + 15' 40'' + 1
36 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 32h 55' 58'' + 16' 42'' + 1
37 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 32h 56' 11'' + 16' 55'' + 1
38 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 32h 56' 12'' + 16' 56'' + 1
39 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 32h 57' 09'' + 17' 53'' + 1
40 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 32h 57' 37'' + 18' 21'' + 2
41 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 32h 57' 46'' + 18' 30'' -
42 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 32h 58' 24'' + 19' 08'' + 1
43 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 32h 59' 29'' + 20' 13'' + 2
44 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 32h 59' 49'' + 20' 33'' -
45 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 33h 00' 57'' + 21' 41'' + 1
46 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 33h 01' 04'' + 21' 48'' + 1
47 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 33h 01' 59'' + 22' 43'' + 1
48 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 33h 03' 24'' + 24' 08'' + 1
49 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 03' 55'' + 24' 39'' + 1
50 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 33h 03' 57'' + 24' 41'' + 1
51 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 33h 06' 12'' + 26' 56'' + 1
52 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 33h 06' 30'' + 27' 14'' + 1
53 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 33h 10' 06'' + 30' 50'' + 1
54 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 33h 10' 53'' + 31' 37'' + 1
55 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 12' 01'' + 32' 45'' + 1
56 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 33h 12' 39'' + 33' 23'' + 1
57 92  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 33h 18' 08'' + 38' 52'' + 1
58 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 33h 18' 10'' + 38' 54'' + 1
59 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 33h 18' 48'' + 39' 32'' + 1
60 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 23' 39'' + 44' 23'' + 1
61 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 33h 23' 51'' + 44' 35'' + 1
62 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 33h 25' 05'' + 45' 49'' + 1
63 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 33h 26' 51'' + 47' 35'' + 2
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 33h 26' 56'' + 47' 40'' -
65 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 33h 28' 51'' + 49' 35'' + 1
66 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 33h 31' 02'' + 51' 46'' + 2
67 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 33h 31' 17'' + 52' 01'' + 2
68 125  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Interpro Cycling Academy 33h 31' 20'' + 52' 04'' - 1
69 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy 33h 31' 42'' + 52' 26'' + 1
70 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 33h 32' 29'' + 53' 13'' + 2
71 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 33h 33' 05'' + 53' 49'' + 2
72 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 33h 33' 31'' + 54' 15'' + 2
73 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 33h 34' 14'' + 54' 58'' + 2
74 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 33h 37' 23'' + 58' 07'' - 3
75 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 33h 37' 44'' + 58' 28'' + 1
76 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 33h 38' 09'' + 58' 53'' + 1
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 33h 38' 28'' + 59' 12'' + 1
78 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 33h 38' 57'' + 59' 41'' + 1
79 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 33h 39' 02'' + 59' 46'' + 2
80 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 33h 39' 14'' + 59' 58'' -
81 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 33h 39' 33'' + 1h 00' 17'' + 2
82 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid 33h 39' 37'' + 1h 00' 21'' -
83 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 33h 39' 56'' + 1h 00' 40'' + 1
84 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 33h 40' 44'' + 1h 01' 28'' + 1
85 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 33h 41' 17'' + 1h 02' 01'' + 4
86 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 33h 41' 19'' + 1h 02' 03'' + 2
87 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 41' 45'' + 1h 02' 29'' -
88 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 33h 42' 28'' + 1h 03' 12'' - 2
89 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 33h 43' 30'' + 1h 04' 14'' + 1
90 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 33h 43' 38'' + 1h 04' 22'' + 1
91 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 33h 44' 07'' + 1h 04' 51'' + 1
92 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 33h 44' 47'' + 1h 05' 31'' + 1
93 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 33h 45' 05'' + 1h 05' 49'' + 3
94 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 33h 45' 10'' + 1h 05' 54'' + 3
95 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 33h 45' 22'' + 1h 06' 06'' + 3
96 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. 33h 45' 42'' + 1h 06' 26'' - 1
97 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 33h 45' 52'' + 1h 06' 36'' + 3
98 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 33h 46' 28'' + 1h 07' 12'' + 3
99 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 33h 47' 11'' + 1h 07' 55'' + 3
100 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling 33h 48' 21'' + 1h 09' 05'' + 3
101 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 33h 48' 33'' + 1h 09' 17'' + 3
102 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 49' 05'' + 1h 09' 49'' + 3
103 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 49' 08'' + 1h 09' 52'' + 3
104 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 33h 50' 07'' + 1h 10' 51'' + 3
105 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 33h 50' 24'' + 1h 11' 08'' + 3
106 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 33h 50' 25'' + 1h 11' 09'' + 3
107 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. 33h 51' 41'' + 1h 12' 25'' - 13
108 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 33h 51' 41'' + 1h 12' 25'' + 2
109 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 33h 52' 37'' + 1h 13' 21'' + 3
110 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 33h 53' 19'' + 1h 14' 03'' - 11
111 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. 33h 53' 26'' + 1h 14' 10'' + 2
112 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 33h 53' 42'' + 1h 14' 26'' + 2
113 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 33h 54' 05'' + 1h 14' 49'' + 2
114 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 33h 57' 49'' + 1h 18' 33'' - 3
115 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 33h 58' 34'' + 1h 19' 18'' + 1
116 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 34h 02' 47'' + 1h 23' 31'' + 1
117 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 34h 04' 09'' + 1h 24' 53'' + 1
118 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 34h 06' 04'' + 1h 26' 48'' + 1
119 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 34h 08' 24'' + 1h 29' 08'' + 1
120 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 34h 08' 29'' + 1h 29' 13'' + 1
121 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 34h 13' 02'' + 1h 33' 46'' + 1
122 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 34h 14' 59'' + 1h 35' 43'' + 1
123 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 34h 16' 33'' + 1h 37' 17'' + 3
124 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 34h 17' 05'' + 1h 37' 49'' + 1
125 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 34h 18' 12'' + 1h 38' 56'' + 2
126 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team 34h 21' 17'' + 1h 42' 01'' + 2
127 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 34h 26' 56'' + 1h 47' 40'' + 2
128 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 34h 27' 49'' + 1h 48' 33'' - 4
129 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. 34h 28' 49'' + 1h 49' 33'' + 1
130 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 34h 29' 08'' + 1h 49' 52'' + 1
131 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team 34h 37' 13'' + 1h 57' 57'' + 1
132 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 34h 58' 53'' + 2h 19' 37'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 93 pts -
2 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 64 pts -29 pts -
3 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 64 pts -29 pts -
4 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 49 pts -44 pts + 2
5 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 46 pts -47 pts - 1
6 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 38 pts -55 pts + 4
7 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 37 pts -56 pts - 2
8 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 35 pts -58 pts - 1
9 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 34 pts -59 pts + 16
10 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 32 pts -61 pts - 2
11 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 32 pts -61 pts -
12 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 32 pts -61 pts - 3
13 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 29 pts -64 pts + 7
14 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 28 pts -65 pts + 14
15 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 28 pts -65 pts + 1
16 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 26 pts -67 pts - 4
17 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 24 pts -69 pts - 4
18 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 24 pts -69 pts - 4
19 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 23 pts -70 pts - 4
20 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 23 pts -70 pts - 2
21 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 23 pts -70 pts + 5
22 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 23 pts -70 pts - 5
23 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 22 pts -71 pts - 4
24 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 20 pts -73 pts - 3
25 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 20 pts -73 pts - 3
26 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20 pts -73 pts - 2
27 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18 pts -75 pts - 4
28 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 18 pts -75 pts + 20
29 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16 pts -77 pts - 2
30 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16 pts -77 pts + 11
31 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 16 pts -77 pts - 2
32 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 15 pts -78 pts + 10
33 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 15 pts -78 pts - 3
34 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -78 pts - 3
35 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 14 pts -79 pts - 3
36 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 13 pts -80 pts - 3
37 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -80 pts - 3
38 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -80 pts -
39 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 12 pts -81 pts - 4
40 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12 pts -81 pts - 4
41 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 12 pts -81 pts - 4
42 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 11 pts -82 pts - 3
43 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 10 pts -83 pts - 3
44 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 10 pts -83 pts - 1
45 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -83 pts - 1
46 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9 pts -84 pts - 1
47 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9 pts -84 pts - 1
48 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9 pts -84 pts - 1
49 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7 pts -86 pts -
50 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 7 pts -86 pts -
51 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 6 pts -87 pts -
52 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -87 pts -
53 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -87 pts + 1
54 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -87 pts - 1
55 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -87 pts -
56 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 6 pts -87 pts + 8
57 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 6 pts -87 pts - 1
58 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 5 pts -88 pts - 1
59 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. 5 pts -88 pts
60 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -89 pts - 2
61 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 4 pts -89 pts - 2
62 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -89 pts - 2
63 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -89 pts - 2
64 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -90 pts - 2
65 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -90 pts - 2
66 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -91 pts - 1
67 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -91 pts - 1
68 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -92 pts - 1
69 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy 1 pts -92 pts - 1
70 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. 1 pts -92 pts
71 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -92 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 64 pts -
2 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 56 pts -8 pts -
3 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 54 pts -10 pts -
4 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 30 pts -34 pts -
5 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 30 pts -34 pts -
6 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 20 pts -44 pts -
7 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 19 pts -45 pts -
8 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 18 pts -46 pts + 1
9 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 16 pts -48 pts - 1
10 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 15 pts -49 pts -
11 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8 pts -56 pts -
12 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8 pts -56 pts -
13 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 8 pts -56 pts -
14 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5 pts -59 pts -
15 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -59 pts -
16 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5 pts -59 pts -
17 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 2 pts -62 pts + 1
18 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 2 pts -62 pts + 1
19 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -62 pts + 1
20 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -62 pts + 1
21 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -62 pts
22 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -63 pts -
23 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling -2 pts -66 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media