Zhongwei - Zhongwei (111.0 km)

Route

 26 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Zhongwei
 Finish  Zhongwei
 Distance  111.0 km  (69.0 mi)
 Speed  48.881 km/h  (30.373 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 12
 Chalapud, Rob.. (MED) 34h 55' 31''
 Grosu, Eduard (DMP) 107 points
 Aguirre, Hernán (IPC) 64 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 2h 16' 15'' 118 5 - -
2 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 45 1 - -
3 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 98 4 22 -
4 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 73 2 - -
5 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 60 8 - -
6 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 91 13 - -
7 94  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 120 3 - -
8 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 82 14 - -
9 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 89 9 - -
10 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 123 7 - -
11 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 66 42 - -
12 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 93 31 - -
13 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 94 12 - -
14 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 74 30 - -
15 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 19 38 - -
16 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 70 46 - -
17 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 99 33 11 -
18 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 37 39 - -
19 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 18 27 - -
20 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 117 59 23 -
21 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 28 55 17 -
22 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 27 21 - -
23 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
24 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
25 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
26 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
27 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 53 15 - -
28 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
29 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 92 19 - -
30 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
31 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
32 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 110 54 - -
33 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 54 45 9 -
34 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 00' 00'' 6 44 - -
35 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 2 35 - -
36 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 111 60 - -
37 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
38 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 16 48 - -
39 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 22 67 - -
40 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 69 71 - -
41 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 5 28 - -
42 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
43 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 4 26 - -
44 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 50 32 6 -
45 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
46 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 105 25 - -
47 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 15 34 2 -
48 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
49 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
50 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 78 69 - -
51 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
52 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 46 20 - -
53 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
54 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 42 50 - -
55 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 12 41 14 -
56 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
57 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
58 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
59 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 8 18 4 -
60 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 3 11 15 -
61 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 67 62 - -
62 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 17 23 10 -
63 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín + 00' 00'' 1 6 3 -
64 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 7 40 7 -
65 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
66 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
67 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
68 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 10 1 -
69 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
70 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 41 49 12 -
71 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
72 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
73 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 20 70 - -
74 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 9 58 - -
75 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 24 68 16 -
76 157  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
77 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 00' 00'' 13 37 - -
78 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
79 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
80 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 49 29 - -
81 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 40 51 - -
82 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
83 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 132 16 - -
84 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
85 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 79 57 - -
86 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 75 - - -
87 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 11'' 48 61 - -
88 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 00' 13'' 124 - - -
89 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 15'' 112 - - -
90 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 00' 15'' 38 - 18 -
91 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 15'' 55 52 - -
92 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 15'' 121 - - -
93 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 15'' 39 47 19 -
94 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 15'' 84 - - -
95 92  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 15'' 57 - - -
96 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 15'' 51 - - -
97 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 18'' 102 - - -
98 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 18'' 95 - - -
99 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 18'' 109 64 - -
100 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid + 00' 18'' 81 - - -
101 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 18'' 72 63 - -
102 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 18'' 43 - - -
103 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 18'' 129 - - -
104 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 18'' 58 - - -
105 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 21'' 107 72 - -
106 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 22'' 63 - - -
107 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 116 - - -
108 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 22'' 76 36 - -
109 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 00' 22'' 21 66 5 -
110 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 22'' 106 - - -
111 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 22'' 108 53 13 -
112 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team + 00' 22'' 71 56 21 -
113 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 22'' 35 24 - -
114 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 22'' 86 - - -
115 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 22'' 88 - - -
116 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 22'' 90 - - -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 28'' 77 - - -
118 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 38'' 128 - - -
119 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 39'' 80 - - -
120 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 39'' 114 22 - -
121 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 49'' 130 43 - -
122 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 49'' 65 - 20 -
123 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 54'' 103 - - -
124 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 00' 54'' 122 65 - -
125 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 57'' 87 - - -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 58'' 64 - - -
127 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 02'' 59 - - -
128 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 04'' 44 - - -
129 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 01' 22'' 127 - - -
130 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 27'' 10 17 8 -
131 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 01' 41'' 125 73 - -
132 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 01' 55'' 83 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 48' 45'' 46
2 22  Grosu, Eduard 26 2h 16' 15''
6 23  Jones, Brenton 27 2h 16' 15''
38 25  Rochas, Rémy 23 2h 16' 15''
2  Memil Pro Cycling 6h 48' 45'' 49
1 137  Eefting, Roy 29 2h 16' 15''
20 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 2h 16' 15''
28 134  Forssell, Hugo 20 2h 16' 15''
3  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 48' 45'' 64
13 112  Balkan, Onur 23 2h 16' 15''
24 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30 2h 16' 15''
27 111  Örken, Ahmet 26 2h 16' 15''
4  Medellín 6h 48' 45'' 80
11 145  Roldan, Weimar 34 2h 16' 15''
34 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30 2h 16' 15''
35 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42 2h 16' 15''
5  Burgos-BH 6h 48' 45'' 84
8 16  Gibson, Matthew 22 2h 16' 15''
9 13  López, Dani 25 2h 16' 15''
67 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31 2h 16' 15''
6  China Continental Team of Ga.. 6h 48' 45'' 88
22 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31 2h 16' 15''
30 202  Peng, Xin 19 2h 16' 15''
36 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34 2h 16' 15''
7  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 6h 48' 45'' 92
12 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 16' 15''
18 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 16' 15''
62 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 2h 16' 15''
8  Team Sapura Cycling 6h 48' 45'' 96
26 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22 2h 16' 15''
33 85  Vogt, Mario 27 2h 16' 15''
37 86  Culey, Marcus 25 2h 16' 15''
9  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 6h 48' 45'' 97
10 213  Marini, Nicolas 25 2h 16' 15''
41 212  Sierra, Yecid 24 2h 16' 15''
46 217  Li, Zisen 21 2h 16' 15''
10  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 6h 48' 45'' 112
3 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28 2h 16' 15''
54 196  Kreder, Michel 31 2h 16' 15''
55 197  Quintero, Carlos 33 2h 16' 15''
11  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 6h 48' 45'' 116
19 54  Marengo, Umberto 27 2h 16' 15''
39 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23 2h 16' 15''
58 56  Rosa, Massimo 23 2h 16' 15''
12  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 48' 45'' 118
17 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25 2h 16' 15''
48 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25 2h 16' 15''
53 164  Hao, Ran 21 2h 16' 15''
13  W52-FC Porto 6h 48' 45'' 118
25 47  Fonte, César 32 2h 16' 15''
29 43  Campos, Francisco 21 2h 16' 15''
64 45  Silva, Joaquim 27 2h 16' 15''
14  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 6h 48' 45'' 122
7 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23 2h 16' 15''
44 95  Molenaar, Alex 20 2h 16' 15''
71 93  Kleiman, Wim 26 2h 16' 15''
15  Bike Aid 6h 48' 45'' 127
15 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28 2h 16' 15''
51 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28 2h 16' 15''
61 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25 2h 16' 15''
16  Giant Cycling Team 6h 48' 45'' 136
23 175  Yao, Chengwei 22 2h 16' 15''
31 172  Deng, Penghai 21 2h 16' 15''
82 176  Yi, Zhu 22 2h 16' 15''
17  Interpro Cycling Academy 6h 48' 45'' 141
40 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27 2h 16' 15''
45 123  Torres, Pablo 31 2h 16' 15''
56 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20 2h 16' 15''
18  Bardiani-CSF 6h 48' 45'' 146
14 3  Maronese, Marco 24 2h 16' 15''
49 5  Senni, Manuel 27 2h 16' 15''
83 2  Guardini, Andrea 30 2h 16' 15''
19  EvoPro Racing 6h 48' 56'' 140
21 62  Gate, Aaron 28 2h 16' 15''
32 63  Mudgway, Luke 23 2h 16' 15''
87 65  Feeley, Daire 22 2h 16' 26''
20  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 49' 00'' 176
5 76  Papok, Siarhei 31 2h 16' 15''
80 74  Maikin, Roman 28 2h 16' 15''
91 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 16' 30''
21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 6h 49' 13'' 171
4 33  Cima, Imerio 21 2h 16' 15''
50 32  Cima, Damiano 25 2h 16' 15''
117 34  Ito, Masakazu 31 2h 16' 43''
22  Voster ATS Team 6h 49' 25'' 227
16 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 2h 16' 15''
99 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25 2h 16' 33''
112 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24 2h 16' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 34h 55' 31'' -
2 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 34h 57' 15'' + 01' 44'' -
3 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 34h 58' 08'' + 02' 37'' -
4 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 34h 59' 38'' + 04' 07'' -
5 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 34h 59' 42'' + 04' 11'' -
6 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 34h 59' 48'' + 04' 17'' -
7 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 34h 59' 53'' + 04' 22'' -
8 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 35h 00' 35'' + 05' 04'' + 1
9 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 00' 44'' + 05' 13'' + 1
10 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 35h 01' 20'' + 05' 49'' - 2
11 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 35h 01' 29'' + 05' 58'' -
12 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 01' 35'' + 06' 04'' -
13 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 35h 01' 56'' + 06' 25'' -
14 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 35h 02' 10'' + 06' 39'' -
15 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 35h 02' 40'' + 07' 09'' -
16 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 35h 02' 54'' + 07' 23'' -
17 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 35h 03' 30'' + 07' 59'' -
18 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 35h 03' 55'' + 08' 24'' -
19 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 35h 04' 02'' + 08' 31'' -
20 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35h 04' 04'' + 08' 33'' -
21 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 35h 04' 39'' + 09' 08'' -
22 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 35h 04' 49'' + 09' 18'' -
23 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 35h 05' 12'' + 09' 41'' -
24 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 35h 06' 30'' + 10' 59'' -
25 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35h 06' 35'' + 11' 04'' -
26 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35h 06' 54'' + 11' 23'' -
27 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 35h 06' 58'' + 11' 27'' -
28 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 35h 08' 43'' + 13' 12'' -
29 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 35h 09' 22'' + 13' 51'' -
30 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 35h 09' 29'' + 13' 58'' -
31 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 35h 10' 12'' + 14' 41'' -
32 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35h 10' 37'' + 15' 06'' -
33 157  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 35h 10' 41'' + 15' 10'' -
34 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 35h 10' 54'' + 15' 23'' -
35 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 35h 11' 29'' + 15' 58'' -
36 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 35h 12' 13'' + 16' 42'' -
37 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 35h 12' 26'' + 16' 55'' -
38 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 35h 12' 42'' + 17' 11'' -
39 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 35h 13' 37'' + 18' 06'' -
40 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 35h 13' 52'' + 18' 21'' -
41 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 35h 14' 01'' + 18' 30'' -
42 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 14' 39'' + 19' 08'' -
43 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 35h 16' 22'' + 20' 51'' + 1
44 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 16' 48'' + 21' 17'' - 1
45 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 35h 17' 06'' + 21' 35'' -
46 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 35h 17' 19'' + 21' 48'' -
47 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 35h 18' 14'' + 22' 43'' -
48 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 35h 19' 50'' + 24' 19'' -
49 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 35h 20' 10'' + 24' 39'' -
50 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 35h 20' 12'' + 24' 41'' -
51 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 35h 22' 42'' + 27' 11'' -
52 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 35h 22' 45'' + 27' 14'' -
53 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 35h 26' 21'' + 30' 50'' -
54 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 35h 27' 08'' + 31' 37'' -
55 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 35h 28' 31'' + 33' 00'' -
56 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 35h 28' 54'' + 33' 23'' -
57 92  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 35h 34' 38'' + 39' 07'' -
58 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 35h 34' 43'' + 39' 12'' -
59 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 35h 36' 05'' + 40' 34'' -
60 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 35h 39' 54'' + 44' 23'' -
61 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35h 40' 06'' + 44' 35'' -
62 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 35h 41' 20'' + 45' 49'' -
63 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 35h 43' 28'' + 47' 57'' -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 44' 09'' + 48' 38'' -
65 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 35h 45' 55'' + 50' 24'' -
66 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 35h 47' 17'' + 51' 46'' -
67 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 35h 47' 32'' + 52' 01'' -
68 125  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Interpro Cycling Academy 35h 47' 35'' + 52' 04'' -
69 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy 35h 47' 57'' + 52' 26'' -
70 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 35h 48' 44'' + 53' 13'' -
71 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 35h 49' 42'' + 54' 11'' -
72 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 35h 50' 01'' + 54' 30'' -
73 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 50' 29'' + 54' 58'' -
74 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 35h 53' 38'' + 58' 07'' -
75 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 35h 54' 10'' + 58' 39'' -
76 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 35h 54' 46'' + 59' 15'' -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 55' 11'' + 59' 40'' -
78 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 55' 29'' + 59' 58'' + 2
79 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 35h 55' 48'' + 1h 00' 17'' + 2
80 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 35h 55' 56'' + 1h 00' 25'' - 1
81 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid 35h 56' 10'' + 1h 00' 39'' + 1
82 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 35h 56' 11'' + 1h 00' 40'' + 1
83 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 57' 07'' + 1h 01' 36'' - 5
84 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 35h 57' 14'' + 1h 01' 43'' -
85 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 35h 57' 32'' + 1h 02' 01'' -
86 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 35h 57' 56'' + 1h 02' 25'' -
87 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 35h 58' 57'' + 1h 03' 26'' -
88 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 35h 59' 05'' + 1h 03' 34'' -
89 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 35h 59' 53'' + 1h 04' 22'' + 1
90 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 36h 00' 07'' + 1h 04' 36'' - 1
91 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 36h 00' 21'' + 1h 04' 50'' -
92 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 36h 01' 02'' + 1h 05' 31'' -
93 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 36h 01' 20'' + 1h 05' 49'' -
94 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 36h 01' 25'' + 1h 05' 54'' -
95 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 36h 01' 55'' + 1h 06' 24'' -
96 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. 36h 01' 57'' + 1h 06' 26'' -
97 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 36h 02' 07'' + 1h 06' 36'' -
98 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 36h 02' 36'' + 1h 07' 05'' -
99 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36h 03' 26'' + 1h 07' 55'' -
100 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling 36h 04' 36'' + 1h 09' 05'' -
101 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 36h 04' 48'' + 1h 09' 17'' -
102 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club 36h 05' 38'' + 1h 10' 07'' -
103 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 36h 06' 17'' + 1h 10' 46'' -
104 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 36h 06' 22'' + 1h 10' 51'' -
105 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 36h 06' 40'' + 1h 11' 09'' + 1
106 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 36h 07' 01'' + 1h 11' 30'' - 1
107 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. 36h 08' 17'' + 1h 12' 46'' -
108 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 36h 08' 18'' + 1h 12' 47'' -
109 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 36h 09' 10'' + 1h 13' 39'' -
110 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 36h 09' 34'' + 1h 14' 03'' -
111 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. 36h 09' 41'' + 1h 14' 10'' -
112 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 36h 10' 12'' + 1h 14' 41'' -
113 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 36h 10' 20'' + 1h 14' 49'' -
114 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 36h 14' 43'' + 1h 19' 12'' -
115 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 36h 14' 49'' + 1h 19' 18'' -
116 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 36h 19' 24'' + 1h 23' 53'' -
117 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 36h 20' 24'' + 1h 24' 53'' -
118 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 36h 22' 07'' + 1h 26' 36'' -
119 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36h 24' 39'' + 1h 29' 08'' -
120 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 36h 24' 44'' + 1h 29' 13'' -
121 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 36h 29' 32'' + 1h 34' 01'' -
122 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 36h 32' 08'' + 1h 36' 37'' -
123 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 36h 32' 48'' + 1h 37' 17'' -
124 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 36h 33' 33'' + 1h 38' 02'' -
125 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 36h 36' 08'' + 1h 40' 37'' -
126 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team 36h 37' 32'' + 1h 42' 01'' -
127 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 36h 44' 33'' + 1h 49' 02'' -
128 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 36h 44' 42'' + 1h 49' 11'' -
129 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. 36h 45' 22'' + 1h 49' 51'' -
130 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 36h 46' 12'' + 1h 50' 41'' -
131 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team 36h 53' 28'' + 1h 57' 57'' -
132 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 37h 15' 08'' + 2h 19' 37'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 107 pts -
2 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 76 pts -31 pts -
3 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 73 pts -34 pts -
4 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 67 pts -40 pts -
5 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 53 pts -54 pts + 4
6 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 46 pts -61 pts - 1
7 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 44 pts -63 pts - 1
8 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 43 pts -64 pts + 2
9 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 39 pts -68 pts + 2
10 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 37 pts -70 pts - 3
11 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 35 pts -72 pts - 3
12 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 35 pts -72 pts -
13 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 34 pts -73 pts + 6
14 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 34 pts -73 pts + 2
15 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 29 pts -78 pts - 2
16 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 28 pts -79 pts - 2
17 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 28 pts -79 pts - 2
18 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 24 pts -83 pts - 1
19 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 24 pts -83 pts - 1
20 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 23 pts -84 pts -
21 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 23 pts -84 pts -
22 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 23 pts -84 pts -
23 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 22 pts -85 pts -
24 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 21 pts -86 pts + 8
25 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 20 pts -87 pts - 1
26 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 20 pts -87 pts - 1
27 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20 pts -87 pts - 1
28 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18 pts -89 pts - 1
29 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 18 pts -89 pts - 1
30 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 17 pts -90 pts + 4
31 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 17 pts -90 pts + 7
32 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16 pts -91 pts - 3
33 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16 pts -91 pts - 3
34 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 16 pts -91 pts - 3
35 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 15 pts -92 pts - 2
36 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 14 pts -93 pts - 1
37 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 13 pts -94 pts - 1
38 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 13 pts -94 pts + 3
39 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -94 pts - 2
40 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 12 pts -95 pts - 1
41 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12 pts -95 pts - 1
42 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 12 pts -95 pts + 8
43 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 11 pts -96 pts - 1
44 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 10 pts -97 pts - 1
45 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 10 pts -97 pts - 1
46 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -97 pts - 1
47 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 9 pts -98 pts + 4
48 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9 pts -98 pts - 2
49 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9 pts -98 pts - 2
50 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9 pts -98 pts - 2
51 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7 pts -100 pts - 2
52 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -101 pts -
53 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -101 pts -
54 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -101 pts -
55 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -101 pts -
56 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 6 pts -101 pts -
57 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 6 pts -101 pts -
58 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5 pts -102 pts
59 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 5 pts -102 pts - 1
60 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. 5 pts -102 pts - 1
61 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -103 pts - 1
62 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 4 pts -103 pts - 1
63 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 4 pts -103 pts
64 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -103 pts - 2
65 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -103 pts - 2
66 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -104 pts - 2
67 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -104 pts - 2
68 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -105 pts - 2
69 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -105 pts - 2
70 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -106 pts - 2
71 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy 1 pts -106 pts - 2
72 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. 1 pts -106 pts - 2
73 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -106 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 64 pts -
2 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 56 pts -8 pts -
3 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 54 pts -10 pts -
4 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 30 pts -34 pts -
5 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 30 pts -34 pts -
6 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 20 pts -44 pts -
7 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 19 pts -45 pts -
8 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 18 pts -46 pts -
9 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 16 pts -48 pts -
10 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 15 pts -49 pts -
11 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8 pts -56 pts -
12 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8 pts -56 pts -
13 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 8 pts -56 pts -
14 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5 pts -59 pts -
15 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -59 pts -
16 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5 pts -59 pts -
17 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 2 pts -62 pts -
18 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 2 pts -62 pts -
19 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 2 pts -62 pts -
20 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -62 pts -
21 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -62 pts -
22 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -63 pts -
23 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling -2 pts -66 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media