Xining - Xining (119.0 km)

Route

 15 July 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Xining
 Finish  Xining
 Distance  119.0 km  (73.9 mi)
 Speed  43.866 km/h  (27.257 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 42' 46'' - - - -
2 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
3 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
4 94  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
5 55  Pacioni, Luca 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
6 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' - - - -
7 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' - - - -
8 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
9 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
10 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' - - - -
11 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - - - -
12 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
13 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
14 102  Komar, Mateusz 33  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
15 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
16 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' - - - -
17 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - - - -
18 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
19 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' - - - -
20 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' - - - -
21 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - - - -
22 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
23 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 00' 00'' - - - -
24 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
25 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' - - - -
26 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
27 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
28 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - - - -
29 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' - - - -
30 54  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
31 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
32 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - - - -
33 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
34 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
35 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - - - -
36 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
37 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' - - - -
38 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - - - -
39 122  Saramotins, Aleksejs 37  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
40 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - - - -
41 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
42 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
43 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' - - - -
44 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
46 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' - - - -
47 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
48 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
49 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - - - -
50 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
51 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - - - -
52 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - - - -
53 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
54 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
55 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
56 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
57 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
58 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
59 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' - - - -
60 113  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
61 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
62 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
63 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
64 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' - - - -
65 171  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
66 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
67 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
68 173  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
69 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - - - -
70 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - - - -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
72 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
73 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
74 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
75 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
76 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' - - - -
77 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
78 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' - - - -
79 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
80 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' - - - -
81 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
82 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' - - - -
83 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
84 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
85 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' - - - -
86 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
87 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' - - - -
88 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' - - - -
89 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
90 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
91 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
92 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
93 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
94 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
95 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' - - - -
96 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
97 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
98 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - - - -
99 6  Tonelli, Alessandro 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - - - -
100 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - - - -
101 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - - - -
102 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - - - -
103 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - - - -
104 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - - - -
105 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' - - - -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' - - - -
107 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
108 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' - - - -
109 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín + 00' 00'' - - - -
110 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
111 214  Safarzadeh, Saeid 33  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
112 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
113 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
114 157  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' - - - -
115 44  Ferreira, Tiago 24  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' - - - -
116 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
117 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
118 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 00' 00'' - - - -
119 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' - - - -
120 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
121 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
122 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
123 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
124 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
125 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' - - - -
126 92  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' - - - -
127 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - - - -
128 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - - - -
129 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' - - - -
130 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' - - - -
131 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
132 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' - - - -
133 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - - - -
134 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' - - - -
135 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - - - -
136 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
137 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
138 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
139 103  Parma, Krzysztof 32  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' - - - -
140 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - - - -
141 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' - - - -
142 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 00' 24'' - - - -
143 203  Li, Lihao 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 29'' - - - -
144 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 29'' - - - -
145 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - - - -
146 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 01' 29'' - - - -
147 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing + 01' 39'' - - - -
DNF 181  Liu, Hao 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 08' 18'' 50
1 23  Jones, Brenton 27 2h 42' 46''
21 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 2h 42' 46''
28 22  Grosu, Eduard 26 2h 42' 46''
2  Medellín 8h 08' 18'' 62
10 145  Roldan, Weimar 34 2h 42' 46''
23 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30 2h 42' 46''
29 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42 2h 42' 46''
3  W52-FC Porto 8h 08' 18'' 63
7 43  Campos, Francisco 21 2h 42' 46''
19 47  Fonte, César 32 2h 42' 46''
37 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26 2h 42' 46''
4  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 08' 18'' 64
4 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23 2h 42' 46''
27 95  Molenaar, Alex 20 2h 42' 46''
33 96  Oostra, Folkert 29 2h 42' 46''
5  Burgos-BH 8h 08' 18'' 69
6 16  Gibson, Matthew 22 2h 42' 46''
20 13  López, Dani 25 2h 42' 46''
43 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31 2h 42' 46''
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 08' 18'' 78
11 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25 2h 42' 46''
32 163  Chaves, Brayan 22 2h 42' 46''
35 167  Oram, James 26 2h 42' 46''
7  Voster ATS Team 8h 08' 18'' 85
14 102  Komar, Mateusz 33 2h 42' 46''
18 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 2h 42' 46''
53 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25 2h 42' 46''
8  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 08' 18'' 91
13 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 2h 42' 46''
36 134  Forssell, Hugo 20 2h 42' 46''
42 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26 2h 42' 46''
9  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 8h 08' 18'' 94
3 213  Marini, Nicolas 25 2h 42' 46''
34 216  Wang, Jiancai 24 2h 42' 46''
57 217  Li, Zisen 21 2h 42' 46''
10  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 8h 08' 18'' 97
5 55  Pacioni, Luca 25 2h 42' 46''
30 54  Marengo, Umberto 26 2h 42' 46''
62 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23 2h 42' 46''
11  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 8h 08' 18'' 97
9 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28 2h 42' 46''
41 197  Quintero, Carlos 33 2h 42' 46''
47 196  Kreder, Michel 31 2h 42' 46''
12  China Continental Team of Ga.. 8h 08' 18'' 97
15 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28 2h 42' 46''
24 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31 2h 42' 46''
58 202  Peng, Xin 19 2h 42' 46''
13  Interpro Cycling Academy 8h 08' 18'' 109
22 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23 2h 42' 46''
39 122  Saramotins, Aleksejs 37 2h 42' 46''
48 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20 2h 42' 46''
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 08' 18'' 124
8 33  Cima, Imerio 21 2h 42' 46''
45 35  Yoshida, Hayato 30 2h 42' 46''
71 36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24 2h 42' 46''
15  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 8h 08' 18'' 135
2 112  Balkan, Onur 23 2h 42' 46''
60 113  Sayar, Mustafa 30 2h 42' 46''
73 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20 2h 42' 46''
16  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 8h 08' 18'' 145
12 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 42' 46''
26 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 42' 46''
107 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 2h 42' 46''
17  Giant Cycling Team 8h 08' 18'' 152
31 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22 2h 42' 46''
56 175  Yao, Chengwei 22 2h 42' 46''
65 171  Chen, Zhiwen 20 2h 42' 46''
18  Bardiani-CSF 8h 08' 18'' 154
17 3  Maronese, Marco 24 2h 42' 46''
38 5  Senni, Manuel 27 2h 42' 46''
99 6  Tonelli, Alessandro 27 2h 42' 46''
19  Bike Aid 8h 08' 18'' 157
16 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25 2h 42' 46''
59 154  Wolf, Justin 26 2h 42' 46''
82 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28 2h 42' 46''
20  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 08' 18'' 162
40 74  Maikin, Roman 28 2h 42' 46''
52 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 42' 46''
70 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36 2h 42' 46''
21  EvoPro Racing 8h 08' 18'' 183
25 62  Gate, Aaron 28 2h 42' 46''
78 61  Wippert, Wouter 28 2h 42' 46''
80 65  Feeley, Daire 22 2h 42' 46''
22  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 08' 18'' 190
61 85  Vogt, Mario 27 2h 42' 46''
63 86  Culey, Marcus 25 2h 42' 46''
66 83  Dyball, Ben 30 2h 42' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media