Menyuan - Minie (160.0 km)

Route

 22 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Menyuan
 Finish  Minie
 Distance  160.0 km  (99.4 mi)
 Speed  42.724 km/h  (26.547 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Chalapud, Rob.. (MED) 26h 47' 40''
 Grosu, Eduard (DMP) 72 points
 Aguirre, Hernán (IPC) 64 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 44' 42'' 61 7 - -
2 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 93 14 - -
3 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 46 1 - -
4 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 18 25 - -
5 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 75 3 - -
6 94  Kooij, Bas van der va.. 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 124 5 - -
7 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 50 43 - -
8 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 125 8 - -
9 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 113 15 - -
10 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 101 21 - -
11 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 103 9 - -
12 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 71 28 - -
13 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 54 26 - -
14 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 79 62 - -
15 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 72 44 - -
16 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 68 48 - -
17 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 98 50 - -
18 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
19 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 86 10 - -
20 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
21 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 19 34 - -
22 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
23 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
24 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 47 16 - -
25 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 111 19 - -
26 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
27 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
28 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
29 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 39 31 - -
30 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
31 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 130 66 - -
32 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
33 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
34 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
35 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 4 1 -
36 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
37 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 122 36 - -
38 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 12 33 14 -
39 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín + 00' 00'' 2 27 - -
40 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 121 54 21 -
41 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 17 17 9 -
42 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
43 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 3 6 15 -
44 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 16 40 - -
45 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
46 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
47 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
48 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 7 32 7 -
49 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
51 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 5 20 - -
52 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín + 00' 00'' 6 37 - -
53 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
54 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
55 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
56 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
57 92  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
58 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 25 61 16 -
59 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
60 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
61 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
62 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
63 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 27 45 - -
64 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 42 41 12 -
65 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 55 47 10 -
66 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
67 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
68 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 4 22 - -
69 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 28 - 17 -
70 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 22 59 - -
71 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín + 00' 00'' 1 2 3 -
72 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
73 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
75 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 9 11 4 -
76 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 8 13 8 -
77 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
78 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
79 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 51 23 6 -
80 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 41 46 - -
81 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto + 00' 00'' 40 65 - -
82 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 56 49 - -
83 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 94 12 - -
84 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 77 29 - -
85 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 20 64 - -
86 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
87 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
88 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 100 35 - -
89 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
90 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 00' 00'' 13 30 - -
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
92 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
93 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
94 157  Engelen, Adne van van 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
95 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
96 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
97 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
98 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
99 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 29 52 18 -
100 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 36 39 - -
101 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
102 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
103 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
104 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
105 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 114 56 - -
106 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 66 - 20 -
107 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
108 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
109 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
110 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
111 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 84 53 - -
112 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 15 24 2 -
113 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
114 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 37 - 19 -
115 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 44 42 - -
116 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing + 00' 00'' 112 51 13 -
117 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
118 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
119 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
120 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
121 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
122 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín + 00' 00'' 21 58 5 -
123 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 120 63 - -
124 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 73 60 - -
125 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 08' 14'' 131 - - -
126 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 08' 14'' 76 - - -
127 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. + 08' 14'' 133 - - -
128 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 08' 14'' 119 - - -
129 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing + 09' 30'' 49 55 - -
130 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing + 10' 38'' 127 57 - -
131 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 10' 38'' 91 - - -
132 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 16' 53'' 136 - - -
133 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto + 16' 53'' 96 18 - -
134 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team + 23' 37'' 135 - - -
135 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto + 26' 11'' 129 - - -
136 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 26' 11'' 104 38 11 -
DNF 154  Wolf, Justin 26  Bike Aid
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Burgos-BH 11h 14' 06'' 30
2 13  López, Dani 25 3h 44' 42''
9 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20 3h 44' 42''
19 16  Gibson, Matthew 22 3h 44' 42''
2  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 11h 14' 06'' 43
10 112  Balkan, Onur 23 3h 44' 42''
13 111  Örken, Ahmet 26 3h 44' 42''
20 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20 3h 44' 42''
3  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 14' 06'' 63
1 76  Papok, Siarhei 31 3h 44' 42''
7 74  Maikin, Roman 28 3h 44' 42''
55 73  Strokau, Vasili 23 3h 44' 42''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 14' 06'' 69
3 22  Grosu, Eduard 26 3h 44' 42''
24 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30 3h 44' 42''
42 21  Finetto, Mauro 34 3h 44' 42''
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 14' 06'' 69
5 33  Cima, Imerio 21 3h 44' 42''
14 32  Cima, Damiano 25 3h 44' 42''
50 35  Yoshida, Hayato 30 3h 44' 42''
6  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 11h 14' 06'' 80
11 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28 3h 44' 42''
31 193  Qiao, Feng 28 3h 44' 42''
38 197  Quintero, Carlos 33 3h 44' 42''
7  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 11h 14' 06'' 84
4 54  Marengo, Umberto 27 3h 44' 42''
26 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22 3h 44' 42''
54 56  Rosa, Massimo 23 3h 44' 42''
8  Bardiani-CSF 11h 14' 06'' 90
12 3  Maronese, Marco 24 3h 44' 42''
33 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 3h 44' 42''
45 5  Senni, Manuel 27 3h 44' 42''
9  Interpro Cycling Academy 11h 14' 06'' 94
23 125  Chrétien, Charles-Éti.. 20 3h 44' 42''
35 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23 3h 44' 42''
36 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27 3h 44' 42''
10  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 11h 14' 06'' 97
8 213  Marini, Nicolas 25 3h 44' 42''
25 217  Li, Zisen 21 3h 44' 42''
64 216  Wang, Jiancai 24 3h 44' 42''
11  Medellín 11h 14' 06'' 107
16 145  Roldan, Weimar 34 3h 44' 42''
39 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42 3h 44' 42''
52 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30 3h 44' 42''
12  Bike Aid 11h 14' 06'' 109
21 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28 3h 44' 42''
28 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28 3h 44' 42''
60 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25 3h 44' 42''
13  W52-FC Porto 11h 14' 06'' 109
27 46  Reis, Rafael 27 3h 44' 42''
34 47  Fonte, César 32 3h 44' 42''
48 45  Silva, Joaquim 27 3h 44' 42''
14  Team Sapura Cycling 11h 14' 06'' 110
18 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22 3h 44' 42''
43 83  Dyball, Ben 30 3h 44' 42''
49 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26 3h 44' 42''
15  China Continental Team of Ga.. 11h 14' 06'' 117
22 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34 3h 44' 42''
32 202  Peng, Xin 19 3h 44' 42''
63 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31 3h 44' 42''
16  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 11h 14' 06'' 121
6 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23 3h 44' 42''
57 92  Jong, Jeen de 23 3h 44' 42''
58 97  Santoro, Antonio 29 3h 44' 42''
17  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 14' 06'' 128
37 137  Eefting, Roy 29 3h 44' 42''
40 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 3h 44' 42''
51 133  Bergström, Erik 19 3h 44' 42''
18  EvoPro Racing 11h 14' 06'' 131
17 63  Mudgway, Luke 23 3h 44' 42''
30 61  Wippert, Wouter 28 3h 44' 42''
84 67  Koning, Peter 28 3h 44' 42''
19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 11h 14' 06'' 157
29 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 3h 44' 42''
41 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 3h 44' 42''
87 183  Yu, Ze 19 3h 44' 42''
20  Voster ATS Team 11h 14' 06'' 220
15 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31 3h 44' 42''
100 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35 3h 44' 42''
105 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25 3h 44' 42''
21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 11h 14' 06'' 220
62 167  Oram, James 26 3h 44' 42''
73 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25 3h 44' 42''
85 163  Chaves, Brayan 22 3h 44' 42''
22  Giant Cycling Team 11h 22' 20'' 300
72 175  Yao, Chengwei 22 3h 44' 42''
102 172  Deng, Penghai 21 3h 44' 42''
126 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22 3h 52' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 26h 47' 40'' -
2 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 26h 49' 24'' + 01' 44'' -
3 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 26h 50' 17'' + 02' 37'' -
4 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 26h 51' 41'' + 04' 01'' -
5 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 26h 51' 47'' + 04' 07'' -
6 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 26h 51' 57'' + 04' 17'' -
7 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 26h 52' 02'' + 04' 22'' -
8 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 26h 52' 05'' + 04' 25'' -
9 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 26h 52' 34'' + 04' 54'' -
10 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 26h 52' 56'' + 05' 16'' -
11 136  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 26h 53' 38'' + 05' 58'' -
12 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 26h 53' 44'' + 06' 04'' -
13 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 26h 53' 45'' + 06' 05'' -
14 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 26h 54' 19'' + 06' 39'' -
15 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 26h 54' 49'' + 07' 09'' -
16 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 26h 54' 53'' + 07' 13'' -
17 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 26h 55' 39'' + 07' 59'' -
18 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 26h 56' 04'' + 08' 24'' -
19 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 26h 56' 11'' + 08' 31'' -
20 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26h 56' 13'' + 08' 33'' -
21 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 26h 56' 16'' + 08' 36'' -
22 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 26h 56' 48'' + 09' 08'' -
23 21  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 26h 57' 01'' + 09' 21'' -
24 166  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26h 58' 24'' + 10' 44'' -
25 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 26h 58' 29'' + 10' 49'' -
26 167  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26h 59' 03'' + 11' 23'' -
27 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 26h 59' 09'' + 11' 29'' -
28 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid 26h 59' 46'' + 12' 06'' -
29 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 27h 00' 52'' + 13' 12'' -
30 87  Raileanu, Cristian 26  Team Sapura Cycling 27h 01' 21'' + 13' 41'' -
31 86  Culey, Marcus 25  Team Sapura Cycling 27h 01' 28'' + 13' 48'' + 1
32 46  Reis, Rafael 27  W52-FC Porto 27h 02' 21'' + 14' 41'' + 1
33 157  Engelen, Adne van 26  Bike Aid 27h 02' 30'' + 14' 50'' + 1
34 162  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27h 02' 46'' + 15' 06'' + 1
35 11  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 27h 02' 53'' + 15' 13'' + 1
36 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 27h 03' 03'' + 15' 23'' + 1
37 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 27h 04' 19'' + 16' 39'' + 1
38 5  Senni, Manuel 27  Bardiani-CSF 27h 04' 22'' + 16' 42'' + 1
39 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 27h 04' 35'' + 16' 55'' + 1
40 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 27h 05' 16'' + 17' 36'' + 1
41 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 27h 05' 40'' + 18' 00'' + 1
42 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 27h 05' 41'' + 18' 01'' + 1
43 215  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 27h 06' 10'' + 18' 30'' + 1
44 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 27h 06' 17'' + 18' 37'' + 1
45 31  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 07' 33'' + 19' 53'' + 1
46 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 27h 09' 21'' + 21' 41'' + 1
47 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 27h 09' 29'' + 21' 49'' + 1
48 84  Ewart, Jesse 24  Team Sapura Cycling 27h 10' 13'' + 22' 33'' + 1
49 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 27h 10' 51'' + 23' 11'' - 18
50 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 12' 19'' + 24' 39'' -
51 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 27h 12' 21'' + 24' 41'' -
52 14  Bico, Nuno 25  Burgos-BH 27h 14' 26'' + 26' 46'' -
53 123  Torres, Pablo 31  Interpro Cycling Academy 27h 14' 44'' + 27' 04'' -
54 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 27h 18' 30'' + 30' 50'' -
55 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 27h 19' 19'' + 31' 39'' -
56 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 20' 05'' + 32' 25'' -
57 47  Fonte, César 32  W52-FC Porto 27h 21' 03'' + 33' 23'' -
58 92  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 27h 26' 05'' + 38' 25'' -
59 57  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 27h 26' 05'' + 38' 25'' -
60 96  Oostra, Folkert 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 27h 26' 23'' + 38' 43'' -
61 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 32' 03'' + 44' 23'' + 1
62 164  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27h 32' 15'' + 44' 35'' + 1
63 56  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 27h 33' 19'' + 45' 39'' + 1
36  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 33' 34'' + 45' 54'' + 1
65 1  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 27h 33' 46'' + 46' 06'' + 1
66 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 27h 36' 09'' + 48' 29'' + 1
67 125  Chrétien, Charles-Étienne 20  Interpro Cycling Academy 27h 38' 56'' + 51' 16'' + 4
68 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 27h 39' 16'' + 51' 36'' + 4
69 153  Carstensen, Lucas 25  Bike Aid 27h 39' 41'' + 52' 01'' + 4
70 121  Bogdanovics, Maris 27  Interpro Cycling Academy 27h 40' 07'' + 52' 27'' + 4
71 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 27h 40' 33'' + 52' 53'' + 4
72 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 27h 40' 53'' + 53' 13'' + 4
73 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 27h 40' 54'' + 53' 14'' + 4
74 117  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 27h 41' 34'' + 53' 54'' + 4
75 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 42' 42'' + 55' 02'' + 4
76 174  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 27h 44' 45'' + 57' 05'' - 7
77 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 27h 45' 22'' + 57' 42'' + 3
34  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 46' 11'' + 58' 31'' + 3
79 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 46' 40'' + 59' 00'' + 4
80 194  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 27h 46' 50'' + 59' 10'' + 4
81 4  Romano, Francesco 22  Bardiani-CSF 27h 46' 59'' + 59' 19'' + 4
82 115  Akdilek, Ahmet 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 27h 47' 13'' + 59' 33'' + 4
83 156  Bichlmann, Daniel 30  Bike Aid 27h 47' 19'' + 59' 39'' + 4
84 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 27h 47' 57'' + 1h 00' 17'' + 4
35  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 48' 07'' + 1h 00' 27'' + 4
86 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 27h 48' 20'' + 1h 00' 40'' + 4
87 72  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 48' 21'' + 1h 00' 41'' + 4
88 15  Robredo, Álvaro 26  Burgos-BH 27h 48' 41'' + 1h 01' 01'' + 4
89 114  Şamli, Ferit 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 27h 48' 50'' + 1h 01' 10'' + 4
90 93  Kleiman, Wim 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 27h 49' 00'' + 1h 01' 20'' + 4
91 132  Bradbury, Edmund 26  Memil Pro Cycling 27h 49' 14'' + 1h 01' 34'' - 21
92 51  Bevilacqua, Simone 22  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 27h 51' 27'' + 1h 03' 47'' + 3
93 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 27h 52' 02'' + 1h 04' 22'' + 3
94 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 27h 52' 21'' + 1h 04' 41'' + 3
95 204  Mamykin, Matvei 24  China Continental Team o.. 27h 53' 01'' + 1h 05' 21'' + 3
96 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 27h 53' 11'' + 1h 05' 31'' - 28
97 202  Peng, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. 27h 53' 15'' + 1h 05' 35'' + 2
98 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 27h 53' 25'' + 1h 05' 45'' + 2
99 81  Azman, Muhamad 24  Team Sapura Cycling 27h 53' 26'' + 1h 05' 46'' + 2
100 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 27h 53' 29'' + 1h 05' 49'' + 2
101 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 27h 53' 34'' + 1h 05' 54'' + 2
102 155  Höller, Nikodemus 28  Bike Aid 27h 53' 56'' + 1h 06' 16'' + 2
103 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 27h 54' 56'' + 1h 07' 16'' + 2
104 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 27h 55' 35'' + 1h 07' 55'' - 43
105 134  Forssell, Hugo 20  Memil Pro Cycling 27h 56' 45'' + 1h 09' 05'' + 1
106 172  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 27h 56' 47'' + 1h 09' 07'' + 1
107 73  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 57' 12'' + 1h 09' 32'' + 1
108 75  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 57' 12'' + 1h 09' 32'' + 1
109 82  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 27h 57' 48'' + 1h 10' 08'' + 1
110 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 27h 57' 55'' + 1h 10' 15'' + 1
111 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 27h 58' 49'' + 1h 11' 09'' + 2
112 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 27h 58' 53'' + 1h 11' 13'' + 2
113 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 28h 00' 40'' + 1h 13' 00'' + 2
114 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 28h 01' 01'' + 1h 13' 21'' + 2
115 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 28h 01' 46'' + 1h 14' 06'' + 3
116 205  Trusov, Nikolay 34  China Continental Team o.. 28h 01' 50'' + 1h 14' 10'' + 3
117 126  Hudry, Florian 24  Interpro Cycling Academy 28h 02' 19'' + 1h 14' 39'' + 3
118 116  Atalay, Muhammed 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 28h 06' 27'' + 1h 18' 47'' + 3
119 177  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 28h 09' 59'' + 1h 22' 19'' - 2
120 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team 28h 11' 14'' + 1h 23' 34'' + 4
121 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 28h 11' 20'' + 1h 23' 40'' + 2
122 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 28h 14' 38'' + 1h 26' 58'' + 3
123 161  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 28h 15' 50'' + 1h 28' 10'' + 3
124 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 28h 17' 05'' + 1h 29' 25'' + 3
125 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 28h 19' 45'' + 1h 32' 05'' + 3
126 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 28h 20' 01'' + 1h 32' 21'' + 3
127 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 28h 20' 02'' + 1h 32' 22'' - 5
128 195  You, Liming 19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 28h 21' 30'' + 1h 33' 50'' + 3
129 42  Magalhães, Jorge 22  W52-FC Porto 28h 24' 13'' + 1h 36' 33'' - 17
130 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 28h 26' 05'' + 1h 38' 25'' + 3
131 186  Huang, Wenbo 20  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 28h 29' 29'' + 1h 41' 49'' - 1
132 175  Yao, Chengwei 22  Giant Cycling Team 28h 29' 31'' + 1h 41' 51'' + 3
133 201  Li, Bo 21  China Continental Team o.. 28h 36' 31'' + 1h 48' 51'' + 1
134 61  Wippert, Wouter 28  EvoPro Racing 28h 37' 32'' + 1h 49' 52'' + 2
135 176  Yi, Zhu 22  Giant Cycling Team 28h 45' 27'' + 1h 57' 47'' - 3
136 2  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 29h 07' 27'' + 2h 19' 47'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 72 pts -
2 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 46 pts -26 pts -
3 33  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 41 pts -31 pts + 2
4 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 37 pts -35 pts - 1
5 94  Kooij, Bas van der 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 36 pts -36 pts + 2
6 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 35 pts -37 pts - 2
7 76  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 32 pts -40 pts + 14
8 213  Marini, Nicolas 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 30 pts -42 pts + 6
9 191  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 28 pts -44 pts + 1
10 16  Gibson, Matthew 22  Burgos-BH 26 pts -46 pts - 4
11 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 24 pts -48 pts - 3
12 23  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 23 pts -49 pts - 3
13 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 23 pts -49 pts - 2
14 13  López, Dani 25  Burgos-BH 23 pts -49 pts + 28
15 12  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 23 pts -49 pts + 7
16 26  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 22 pts -50 pts - 4
17 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 22 pts -50 pts - 4
18 43  Campos, Francisco 21  W52-FC Porto 21 pts -51 pts - 3
19 217  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 20 pts -52 pts - 3
20 133  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil Pro Cycling 20 pts -52 pts - 3
21 112  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 20 pts -52 pts + 5
22 212  Sierra, Yecid 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 18 pts -54 pts - 4
23 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16 pts -56 pts - 4
24 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 16 pts -56 pts - 4
25 54  Marengo, Umberto 27  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16 pts -56 pts + 28
26 111  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 16 pts -56 pts + 3
27 141  Sevilla, Óscar 42  Medellín 15 pts -57 pts - 4
28 3  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -57 pts + 6
29 67  Koning, Peter 28  EvoPro Racing 14 pts -58 pts - 4
30 147  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 13 pts -59 pts - 3
31 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13 pts -59 pts - 3
32 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 12 pts -60 pts - 2
33 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12 pts -60 pts - 2
34 151  Debesay, Mekseb 28  Bike Aid 12 pts -60 pts - 2
35 185  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 12 pts -60 pts - 2
36 137  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil Pro Cycling 11 pts -61 pts - 1
37 146  Oyola, Robigzon 30  Medellín 10 pts -62 pts - 1
38 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts -62 pts - 1
39 101  Taciak, Mateusz 35  Voster ATS Team 10 pts -62 pts - 1
40 25  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9 pts -63 pts - 1
41 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9 pts -63 pts - 1
42 196  Kreder, Michel 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9 pts -63 pts - 1
43 74  Maikin, Roman 28  Minsk Cycling Club 9 pts -63 pts
44 104  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 9 pts -63 pts + 1
45 206  Nikolaev, Sergey 31  China Continental Team o.. 8 pts -64 pts - 1
46 24  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7 pts -65 pts -
47 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 7 pts -65 pts + 4
48 145  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 7 pts -65 pts - 1
49 77  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -66 pts - 1
50 63  Mudgway, Luke 23  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -66 pts - 1
51 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -66 pts + 13
52 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 6 pts -66 pts - 2
53 135  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 6 pts -66 pts - 1
54 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 5 pts -67 pts - 11
55 65  Feeley, Daire 22  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -68 pts + 7
56 105  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 4 pts -68 pts - 2
57 64  Whitehouse, Daniel 24  EvoPro Racing 4 pts -68 pts - 2
58 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 3 pts -69 pts - 2
59 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts -69 pts - 2
60 106  Grabis, Mateusz 24  Voster ATS Team 3 pts -69 pts - 2
61 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -70 pts - 2
62 32  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 2 pts -70 pts
63 102  Komar, Mateusz 34  Voster ATS Team 2 pts -70 pts - 3
64 163  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -71 pts - 3
65 41  Sánchez, Ángel 26  W52-FC Porto 1 pts -71 pts - 2
66 193  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -71 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 124  Aguirre, Hernán 23  Interpro Cycling Academy 64 pts -
2 207  Duarte, Alvaro 28  China Continental Team o.. 56 pts -8 pts -
3 144  Chalapud, Robinson 35  Medellín 54 pts -10 pts -
4 211  Monsalve, Jonathan 30  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 30 pts -34 pts -
5 142  Montoya, Cristhian 29  Medellín 30 pts -34 pts -
6 95  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 20 pts -44 pts -
7 45  Silva, Joaquim 27  W52-FC Porto 19 pts -45 pts + 2
8 71  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -49 pts - 1
9 187  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14 pts -50 pts - 1
10 85  Vogt, Mario 27  Team Sapura Cycling 13 pts -51 pts + 4
11 165  Jiang, Zhihui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8 pts -56 pts -
12 216  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8 pts -56 pts - 2
13 66  Monk, Cyrus 22  EvoPro Racing 8 pts -56 pts
14 197  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5 pts -59 pts
15 83  Dyball, Ben 30  Team Sapura Cycling 5 pts -59 pts - 3
16 97  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5 pts -59 pts - 3
17 152  Weldu, Hafetab 22  Bike Aid 2 pts -62 pts - 2
18 62  Gate, Aaron 28  EvoPro Racing 2 pts -62 pts
19 143  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 2 pts -62 pts
20 91  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -62 pts - 4
21 131  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling -2 pts -66 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media