Huian - Jinjiang (85.6 km)

Route

 2 December 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Huian
 Finish  Jinjiang
 Distance  85.6 km  (53.2 mi)
 Speed  51.993 km/h  (32.307 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Tanfield, Harry (BIK) 1h 38' 34''
 Townsend, Rory (BIK) 22 points
 Townsend, Rory (BIK) 2 points
 Bike Channel-Canyon 4h 57' 34''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 1h 38' 47'' 1 2 2 -
2 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon + 00' 10'' 2 1 1 -
3 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 10'' 3 3 - -
4 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 10'' 4 4 - -
5 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 14'' 5 5 - -
6 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong + 01' 03'' 6 6 - -
7 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 7 7 - -
8 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 01' 03'' 8 8 - -
9 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 03'' 9 9 - -
10 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 01' 03'' 10 10 - -
11 91  Jumari, Elmi 27  Malaysia + 01' 03'' 11 - - -
12 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 01' 03'' 12 - - -
13 35  Soden, Bradley 20  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 03'' 13 - - -
14 114  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong + 01' 03'' 14 - - -
15 15  Thömel, Tino 29  Bike Aid + 01' 03'' 15 - - -
16 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 16 - - -
17 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 01' 03'' 17 - - -
18 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 01' 03'' 18 - - -
19 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 01' 03'' 19 - - -
20 153  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 03'' 20 - - -
21 92  Kamal, Ameer 22  Malaysia + 01' 03'' 21 - - -
22 65  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 01' 03'' 22 - - -
23 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 01' 03'' 23 - - -
24 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 24 - - -
25 162  Li, Wenjie 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 01' 03'' 25 - - -
26 21  Lowsley, James 25  Bike Channel-Canyon + 01' 03'' 26 - - -
27 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 03'' 27 - - -
28 105  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 01' 03'' 28 - - -
29 166  Zhong, Zirong 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 01' 03'' 29 - - -
30 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 30 - - -
31 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 03'' 31 - - -
32 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 32 - - -
33 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 01' 03'' 33 - - -
34 33  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 03'' 34 - - -
35 175  Sun, Yupeng 19  China Continental Team o.. + 01' 03'' 35 - - -
36 113  Lai, Chun Kin 19  Hong Kong + 01' 03'' 36 - - -
37 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon + 01' 03'' 37 - - -
38 115  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 01' 03'' 38 - - -
39 172  Qi, Junshan 21  China Continental Team o.. + 01' 03'' 39 - - -
40 102  Yates, Joel 20  Team Skoda Racing + 01' 03'' 40 - - -
41 103  Brown, Connor -  Team Skoda Racing + 01' 03'' 41 - - -
42 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 42 - - -
43 173  Song, Mingliang 21  China Continental Team o.. + 01' 03'' 43 - - -
44 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 01' 03'' 44 - - -
45 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea + 01' 03'' 45 - - -
46 41  Berhe, Daniel -  Eritrea + 01' 03'' 46 - - -
47 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea + 01' 03'' 47 - - -
48 82  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 03'' 48 - - -
49 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29  Bike Aid + 01' 03'' 49 - - -
50 46  Tewelde, Musie -  Eritrea + 01' 03'' 50 - - -
51 95  Kamal, Ameen 22  Malaysia + 01' 03'' 51 - - -
52 16  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid + 01' 03'' 52 - - -
53 154  Wang, Mingdong 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 03'' 53 - - -
54 171  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 01' 03'' 54 - - -
55 84  Peralta, Arjay 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 03'' 55 - - -
56 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 03'' 56 - - -
57 45  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea + 01' 03'' 57 - - -
58 6  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 03'' 58 - - -
59 75  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 59 - - -
60 85  Martin, Bonjoe 25  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 03'' 60 - - -
61 93  Zulkifli, Azwan 27  Malaysia + 01' 03'' 61 - - -
62 44  Tewelde, Robel -  Eritrea + 01' 03'' 62 - - -
63 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 63 - - -
64 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 01' 03'' 64 - - -
65 123  Huang, Song Pu 27  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 01' 03'' 65 - - -
66 152  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 03'' 66 - - -
67 174  Yang, Fugui 21  China Continental Team o.. + 01' 03'' 67 - - -
68 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 03'' 68 - - -
69 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 69 - - -
70 176  Li, Bo 19  China Continental Team o.. + 01' 03'' 70 - - -
71 146  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 71 - - -
72 133  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 72 - - -
73 163  Meng, Juntao 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 01' 03'' 73 - - -
74 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong + 01' 03'' 74 - - -
75 63  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 01' 03'' 75 - - -
76 4  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 03'' 76 - - -
77 145  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 77 - - -
78 53  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 01' 03'' 78 - - -
79 135  Xue, Chaohua 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 79 - - -
80 134  Liu, Jiankun 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 80 - - -
81 136  Xue, Fuwen 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 03'' 81 - - -
82 52  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 01' 03'' 82 - - -
83 12  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid + 01' 03'' 83 - - -
84 111  Mow, Ching Yin 22  Hong Kong + 01' 03'' 84 - - -
85 31  Dutton, Jay 24  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 03'' 85 - - -
86 1  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 03'' 86 - - -
87 3  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 03'' 87 - - -
88 73  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 88 - - -
89 14  Lechner, Patrick 28  Bike Aid + 01' 45'' 95 - - -
90 83  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 01' 03'' 89 - - -
91 144  Li, Xiangyuan 22  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 90 - - -
92 55  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 02' 34'' 96 - - -
93 36  Louis, Jordan 19  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 03'' 91 - - -
94 96  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia + 01' 03'' 92 - - -
95 141  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 93 - - -
96 106  Compton, Jack -  Team Skoda Racing + 01' 03'' 94 - - -
DNF 94  Mohd Zamri, Eiman 19  Malaysia
DNF 155  Li, Hu 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bike Channel-Canyon 4h 57' 34'' 29 1
1 22  Tanfield, Harry 23 1h 38' 47''
2 24  Townsend, Rory 22 1h 38' 57''
26 21  Lowsley, James 25 1h 39' 50''
2  Team Skoda Racing 4h 57' 48'' 36 2
3 104  Hamilton, Ben 18 1h 38' 57''
5 101  West, Alex 20 1h 39' 01''
28 105  Jones, Max - 1h 39' 50''
3  St. George Continental Cycli.. 4h 58' 37'' 44 3
4 34  Bonello, Dan 31 1h 38' 57''
13 35  Soden, Bradley 20 1h 39' 50''
27 32  Culey, Marcus 24 1h 39' 50''
4  Rietumu Banka-Riga 4h 59' 30'' 42 4
8 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22 1h 39' 50''
12 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25 1h 39' 50''
22 65  Pruus, Peeter 28 1h 39' 50''
5  Hong Kong 4h 59' 30'' 56 5
6 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21 1h 39' 50''
14 114  Ho, Burr 25 1h 39' 50''
36 113  Lai, Chun Kin 19 1h 39' 50''
6  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 59' 30'' 70 6
16 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25 1h 39' 50''
24 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25 1h 39' 50''
30 72  Morey, Drew 21 1h 39' 50''
7  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-Tais.. 4h 59' 30'' 72 7
18 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19 1h 39' 50''
25 162  Li, Wenjie 19 1h 39' 50''
29 166  Zhong, Zirong 20 1h 39' 50''
8  Malaysia 4h 59' 30'' 83 8
11 91  Jumari, Elmi 27 1h 39' 50''
21 92  Kamal, Ameer 22 1h 39' 50''
51 95  Kamal, Ameen 22 1h 39' 50''
9  RTS-Monton Racing Team 4h 59' 30'' 86 9
19 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23 1h 39' 50''
23 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21 1h 39' 50''
44 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32 1h 39' 50''
10  Russia 4h 59' 30'' 91 10
10 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 1h 39' 50''
17 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 1h 39' 50''
64 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21 1h 39' 50''
11  Bike Aid 4h 59' 30'' 97 11
15 15  Thömel, Tino 29 1h 39' 50''
33 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26 1h 39' 50''
49 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29 1h 39' 50''
12  Giant Cycling Team 4h 59' 30'' 110 12
7 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19 1h 39' 50''
32 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19 1h 39' 50''
71 146  Liu, Haiwang 22 1h 39' 50''
13  China Continental Team of Ga.. 4h 59' 30'' 117 13
35 175  Sun, Yupeng 19 1h 39' 50''
39 172  Qi, Junshan 21 1h 39' 50''
43 173  Song, Mingliang 21 1h 39' 50''
14  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 59' 30'' 123 14
9 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22 1h 39' 50''
56 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36 1h 39' 50''
58 6  Ramanau, Raman 23 1h 39' 50''
15  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 59' 30'' 134 15
31 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27 1h 39' 50''
48 82  Lim, Rustom 24 1h 39' 50''
55 84  Peralta, Arjay 24 1h 39' 50''
16  Eritrea 4h 59' 30'' 138 16
45 43  Yemane, Dawit 19 1h 39' 50''
46 41  Berhe, Daniel - 1h 39' 50''
47 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22 1h 39' 50''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 4h 59' 30'' 139 17
20 153  Li, Zisen 20 1h 39' 50''
53 154  Wang, Mingdong 20 1h 39' 50''
66 152  Wang, Jiancai 22 1h 39' 50''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 59' 30'' 204 18
63 131  Meyer, Cameron 29 1h 39' 50''
69 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21 1h 39' 50''
72 133  Sweeny, Harry 19 1h 39' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 1h 38' 34''
2 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 1h 38' 45'' + 00' 11''
3 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 1h 38' 52'' + 00' 18''
4 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. 1h 38' 55'' + 00' 21''
5 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 1h 39' 01'' + 00' 27''
6 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
7 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
8 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
9 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
10 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
11 91  Jumari, Elmi 27  Malaysia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
12 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
13 35  Soden, Bradley 20  St. George Continental C.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
14 114  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
15 15  Thömel, Tino 29  Bike Aid 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
16 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
17 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
18 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
19 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
20 153  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
21 92  Kamal, Ameer 22  Malaysia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
22 65  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
23 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
24 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
25 162  Li, Wenjie 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
26 21  Lowsley, James 25  Bike Channel-Canyon 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
27 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
28 105  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
29 166  Zhong, Zirong 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
30 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
31 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
32 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
33 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
34 33  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
35 175  Sun, Yupeng 19  China Continental Team o.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
36 113  Lai, Chun Kin 19  Hong Kong 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
37 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
38 115  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
39 172  Qi, Junshan 21  China Continental Team o.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
40 102  Yates, Joel 20  Team Skoda Racing 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
41 103  Brown, Connor -  Team Skoda Racing 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
42 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
43 173  Song, Mingliang 21  China Continental Team o.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
44 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
45 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
46 41  Berhe, Daniel -  Eritrea 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
47 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
48 82  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
49 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29  Bike Aid 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
50 46  Tewelde, Musie -  Eritrea 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
51 95  Kamal, Ameen 22  Malaysia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
52 16  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
53 154  Wang, Mingdong 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
54 171  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
55 84  Peralta, Arjay 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
56 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
57 45  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
58 6  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
59 75  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
60 85  Martin, Bonjoe 25  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
61 93  Zulkifli, Azwan 27  Malaysia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
62 44  Tewelde, Robel -  Eritrea 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
63 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
64 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
65 123  Huang, Song Pu 27  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
66 152  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
67 174  Yang, Fugui 21  China Continental Team o.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
68 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
69 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
70 176  Li, Bo 19  China Continental Team o.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
71 146  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
72 133  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton-Scott 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
73 163  Meng, Juntao 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
74 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
75 63  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
76 4  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
77 145  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
78 53  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
79 135  Xue, Chaohua 25  Mitchelton-Scott 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
80 134  Liu, Jiankun 22  Mitchelton-Scott 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
81 136  Xue, Fuwen 21  Mitchelton-Scott 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
82 52  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
83 12  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
84 111  Mow, Ching Yin 22  Hong Kong 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
85 31  Dutton, Jay 24  St. George Continental C.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
86 1  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
87 3  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
88 73  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
89 83  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
90 144  Li, Xiangyuan 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
91 36  Louis, Jordan 19  St. George Continental C.. 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
92 96  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
93 141  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
94 106  Compton, Jack -  Team Skoda Racing 1h 39' 50'' + 01' 16''
95 14  Lechner, Patrick 28  Bike Aid 1h 40' 32'' + 01' 58''
96 55  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 1h 41' 21'' + 02' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 22 pts
2 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 18 pts -4 pts
3 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 11 pts -11 pts
4 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. 11 pts -11 pts
5 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 6 pts -16 pts
6 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong 5 pts -17 pts
7 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -18 pts
8 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3 pts -19 pts
9 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -20 pts
10 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 2 pts
2 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 1 pts -1 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bike Channel-Canyon 4h 57' 34''
2  Team Skoda Racing 4h 57' 48'' + 00' 14''
3  St. George Continental Cycling Team 4h 58' 37'' + 01' 03''
4  Rietumu Banka-Riga 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
5  Hong Kong 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
6  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
7  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-Taishan Pardus 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
8  Malaysia 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
9  RTS-Monton Racing Team 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
10  Russia 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
11  Bike Aid 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
12  Giant Cycling Team 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
13  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
14  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
15  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
16  Eritrea 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''
18  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 59' 30'' + 01' 56''


© Wijnreder Media