Route

 3 December 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Anxi
 Finish  Anxi
 Distance  111.4 km  (69.2 mi)
 Speed  38.947 km/h  (24.201 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Stedman, Max (BIK) 4h 31' 17''
 Townsend, Rory (BIK) 32 points
 Yemane, Dawit (ERI) 24 points
 Eritrea 13h 36' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 2h 51' 37'' 1 6 5 -
2 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 02'' 2 7 6 -
3 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea + 00' 17'' 3 3 1 -
4 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea + 00' 35'' 4 10 7 -
5 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 37'' 5 12 4 -
6 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 38'' 6 - 10 -
7 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 44'' 7 - 9 -
8 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 55'' 8 15 8 -
9 45  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea + 01' 05'' 9 - - -
10 16  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid + 01' 15'' 10 - - -
11 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong + 01' 31'' 11 - 3 -
12 31  Dutton, Jay 24  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 45'' 12 - - -
13 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 02' 29'' 14 - - -
14 41  Berhe, Daniel -  Eritrea + 02' 32'' 15 - - -
15 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 02' 55'' 16 - - -
16 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon + 03' 27'' 13 1 2 -
17 44  Tewelde, Robel -  Eritrea + 04' 19'' 17 - - -
18 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 05' 00'' 18 16 - -
19 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 05' 54'' 19 - - -
20 82  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 06' 19'' 22 - - -
21 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 06' 19'' 21 - - -
22 114  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong + 06' 51'' 24 - - -
23 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28  Terengganu Cycling Team + 06' 51'' 25 - - -
24 85  Martin, Bonjoe 25  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 06' 55'' 26 - - -
25 111  Mow, Ching Yin 22  Hong Kong + 06' 55'' 27 - - -
26 65  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 07' 03'' 28 - - -
27 133  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton-Scott + 07' 04'' 29 - - -
28 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 07' 16'' 20 4 - -
29 103  Brown, Connor -  Team Skoda Racing + 07' 16'' 31 - - -
30 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon + 07' 49'' 23 2 11 -
31 33  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. + 07' 49'' 32 - - -
32 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing + 07' 59'' 30 8 - -
33 93  Zulkifli, Azwan 27  Malaysia + 08' 55'' 33 - - -
34 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 09' 04'' 34 13 - -
35 36  Louis, Jordan 19  St. George Continental C.. + 09' 24'' 35 - - -
36 83  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 09' 41'' 36 - - -
37 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 09' 44'' 37 - 12 -
38 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 00'' 38 11 - -
39 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 10' 03'' 39 - - -
40 141  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 11'' 40 - - -
41 55  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 10' 17'' 45 - - -
42 152  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 10' 24'' 41 - - -
43 6  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 49'' 43 - - -
44 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. + 11' 25'' 42 5 - -
45 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 11' 25'' 44 - - -
46 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 12' 10'' 46 - - -
47 84  Peralta, Arjay 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 12' 15'' 47 - - -
48 153  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 23'' 48 - - -
49 21  Lowsley, James 25  Bike Channel-Canyon + 12' 49'' 49 - - -
50 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29  Bike Aid + 13' 20'' 50 - - -
51 115  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 13' 32'' 52 - - -
52 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong + 13' 32'' 51 9 - -
53 134  Liu, Jiankun 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 32'' 53 - - -
54 14  Lechner, Patrick 28  Bike Aid + 13' 32'' 55 - - -
55 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 13' 35'' 54 - - -
56 12  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid + 14' 45'' 56 - - -
57 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 15' 22'' 57 - - -
58 52  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 15' 25'' 58 - - -
59 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 15' 59'' 59 - - -
60 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 17' 21'' 60 - - -
61 73  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 17' 23'' 61 - - -
62 136  Xue, Fuwen 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 19' 19'' 62 - - -
63 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 19' 31'' 63 - - -
64 173  Song, Mingliang 21  China Continental Team o.. + 19' 54'' 64 - - -
65 102  Yates, Joel 20  Team Skoda Racing + 19' 59'' 65 - - -
66 171  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 20' 18'' 66 - - -
67 175  Sun, Yupeng 19  China Continental Team o.. + 20' 48'' 67 - - -
68 135  Xue, Chaohua 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 20' 59'' 70 - - -
69 176  Li, Bo 19  China Continental Team o.. + 20' 59'' 69 - - -
70 113  Lai, Chun Kin 19  Hong Kong + 20' 59'' 68 - - -
71 166  Zhong, Zirong 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 21' 26'' 71 - - -
72 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 21' 31'' 72 14 - -
73 92  Kamal, Ameer 22  Malaysia + 21' 56'' 73 - - -
74 53  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 22' 24'' 74 - - -
75 1  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 22' 26'' 75 - - -
76 4  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 22' 27'' 77 - - -
77 105  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 22' 27'' 76 - - -
78 172  Qi, Junshan 21  China Continental Team o.. + 23' 24'' 78 - - -
79 154  Wang, Mingdong 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 24' 28'' 79 - - -
80 96  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia + 24' 42'' 80 - - -
81 3  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 24' 57'' 82 - - -
82 63  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 24' 57'' 81 - - -
83 15  Thömel, Tino 29  Bike Aid + 25' 00'' 83 - - -
84 144  Li, Xiangyuan 22  Giant Cycling Team + 25' 52'' 84 - - -
85 145  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 25' 53'' 85 - - -
86 91  Jumari, Elmi 27  Malaysia + 26' 39'' 86 - - -
87 163  Meng, Juntao 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 27' 11'' 87 - - -
88 123  Huang, Song Pu 27  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 29' 07'' 88 - - -
89 95  Kamal, Ameen 22  Malaysia + 30' 12'' 89 - - -
OTL 146  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 41' 17''
OTL 35  Soden, Bradley 20  St. George Continental C.. + 42' 08''
DNF 46  Tewelde, Musie -  Eritrea
DNF 75  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 162  Li, Wenjie 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-..
DNF 174  Yang, Fugui 21  China Continental Team o..
DNS 106  Compton, Jack -  Team Skoda Racing
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 8h 36' 48'' 16 1
3 43  Yemane, Dawit 19 2h 51' 54''
4 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22 2h 52' 12''
9 45  Musie, Saymon 19 2h 52' 42''
2  St. George Continental Cycli.. 8h 45' 02'' 48 2
5 32  Culey, Marcus 24 2h 52' 14''
12 31  Dutton, Jay 24 2h 53' 22''
31 33  Field, Rylee 23 2h 59' 26''
3  Bike Channel-Canyon 8h 46' 07'' 47 3
1 23  Stedman, Max 21 2h 51' 37''
16 24  Townsend, Rory 22 2h 55' 04''
30 22  Tanfield, Harry 23 2h 59' 26''
4  Terengganu Cycling Team 8h 48' 03'' 46 4
2 72  Morey, Drew 21 2h 51' 39''
21 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25 2h 57' 56''
23 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28 2h 58' 28''
5  Bike Aid 8h 50' 04'' 66 5
6 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26 2h 52' 15''
10 16  Kagimu, Charles 19 2h 52' 52''
50 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29 3h 04' 57''
6  Hong Kong 8h 50' 08'' 58 6
11 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21 2h 53' 08''
22 114  Ho, Burr 25 2h 58' 28''
25 111  Mow, Ching Yin 22 2h 58' 32''
7  7 Eleven-Road Bike 8h 51' 00'' 59 7
15 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27 2h 54' 32''
20 82  Lim, Rustom 24 2h 57' 56''
24 85  Martin, Bonjoe 25 2h 58' 32''
8  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 52' 23'' 71 8
7 131  Meyer, Cameron 29 2h 52' 21''
27 133  Sweeny, Harry 19 2h 58' 41''
37 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21 3h 01' 21''
9  Team Skoda Racing 8h 57' 22'' 89 9
28 104  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 58' 53''
29 103  Brown, Connor - 2h 58' 53''
32 101  West, Alex 20 2h 59' 36''
10  RTS-Monton Racing Team 8h 58' 36'' 89 10
13 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21 2h 54' 06''
19 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32 2h 57' 31''
57 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23 3h 06' 59''
11  Russia 9h 02' 18'' 105 11
18 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 2h 56' 37''
41 55  Tikhonin, Evgenii - 3h 01' 54''
46 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21 3h 03' 47''
12  Rietumu Banka-Riga 9h 04' 33'' 115 12
26 65  Pruus, Peeter 28 2h 58' 40''
34 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22 3h 00' 41''
55 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25 3h 05' 12''
13  Giant Cycling Team 9h 06' 27'' 123 13
38 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19 3h 01' 37''
40 141  Shi, Hang 19 3h 01' 48''
45 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19 3h 03' 02''
14  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 07' 41'' 129 14
39 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23 3h 01' 40''
42 152  Wang, Jiancai 22 3h 02' 01''
48 153  Li, Zisen 20 3h 04' 00''
15  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 08' 06'' 123 15
8 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36 2h 52' 32''
43 6  Ramanau, Raman 23 3h 02' 26''
72 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22 3h 13' 08''
16  Malaysia 9h 30' 24'' 186 16
33 93  Zulkifli, Azwan 27 3h 00' 32''
73 92  Kamal, Ameer 22 3h 13' 33''
80 96  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19 3h 16' 19''
17  China Continental Team of Ga.. 9h 35' 51'' 197 17
64 173  Song, Mingliang 21 3h 11' 31''
66 171  Ding, Xinping 24 3h 11' 55''
67 175  Sun, Yupeng 19 3h 12' 25''
18  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-Tais.. 9h 42' 59'' 221 18
63 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19 3h 11' 08''
71 166  Zhong, Zirong 20 3h 13' 03''
87 163  Meng, Juntao 20 3h 18' 48''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 4h 31' 17'' + 36
2 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 31' 23'' + 00' 06'' + 28
3 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea 4h 31' 36'' + 00' 19'' + 42
4 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea 4h 32' 02'' + 00' 45'' + 43
5 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. 4h 32' 03'' + 00' 46'' + 22
6 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 4h 32' 05'' + 00' 48'' + 27
7 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 32' 11'' + 00' 54'' + 56
8 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 32' 21'' + 01' 04'' + 48
9 45  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 4h 32' 32'' + 01' 15'' + 48
10 16  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid 4h 32' 42'' + 01' 25'' + 42
11 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong 4h 32' 58'' + 01' 41'' + 63
12 31  Dutton, Jay 24  St. George Continental C.. 4h 33' 12'' + 01' 55'' + 73
13 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 4h 33' 43'' + 02' 26'' - 11
14 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 4h 33' 56'' + 02' 39'' + 9
15 41  Berhe, Daniel -  Eritrea 4h 33' 59'' + 02' 42'' + 31
16 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 34' 22'' + 03' 05'' + 15
17 44  Tewelde, Robel -  Eritrea 4h 35' 46'' + 04' 29'' + 45
18 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 4h 36' 27'' + 05' 10'' - 8
19 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32  RTS-Monton Racing Team 4h 37' 21'' + 06' 04'' + 25
20 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 4h 37' 45'' + 06' 28'' - 17
21 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 37' 46'' + 06' 29'' + 3
22 82  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 37' 46'' + 06' 29'' + 26
23 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 4h 38' 00'' + 06' 43'' - 22
24 114  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong 4h 38' 18'' + 07' 01'' - 10
25 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 38' 18'' + 07' 01'' + 17
26 85  Martin, Bonjoe 25  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 38' 22'' + 07' 05'' + 34
27 111  Mow, Ching Yin 22  Hong Kong 4h 38' 22'' + 07' 05'' + 57
28 65  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 4h 38' 30'' + 07' 13'' - 6
29 133  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 38' 31'' + 07' 14'' + 43
30 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 4h 38' 37'' + 07' 20'' - 25
31 103  Brown, Connor -  Team Skoda Racing 4h 38' 43'' + 07' 26'' + 10
32 33  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. 4h 39' 16'' + 07' 59'' + 2
33 93  Zulkifli, Azwan 27  Malaysia 4h 40' 22'' + 09' 05'' + 28
34 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga 4h 40' 31'' + 09' 14'' - 26
35 36  Louis, Jordan 19  St. George Continental C.. 4h 40' 51'' + 09' 34'' + 56
36 83  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 41' 08'' + 09' 51'' + 53
37 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 41' 11'' + 09' 54'' + 32
38 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team 4h 41' 27'' + 10' 10'' - 31
39 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 41' 30'' + 10' 13'' + 29
40 141  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 4h 41' 38'' + 10' 21'' + 53
41 152  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 41' 51'' + 10' 34'' + 25
42 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. 4h 41' 57'' + 10' 40'' - 38
43 6  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 42' 16'' + 10' 59'' + 15
44 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 4h 42' 52'' + 11' 35'' - 12
45 55  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 4h 43' 15'' + 11' 58'' + 51
46 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 4h 43' 37'' + 12' 20'' + 18
47 84  Peralta, Arjay 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 4h 43' 42'' + 12' 25'' + 8
48 153  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 43' 50'' + 12' 33'' - 28
49 21  Lowsley, James 25  Bike Channel-Canyon 4h 44' 16'' + 12' 59'' - 23
50 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29  Bike Aid 4h 44' 47'' + 13' 30'' - 1
51 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong 4h 44' 59'' + 13' 42'' - 45
52 115  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 4h 44' 59'' + 13' 42'' - 14
53 134  Liu, Jiankun 22  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 44' 59'' + 13' 42'' + 27
54 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 4h 45' 02'' + 13' 45'' - 42
55 14  Lechner, Patrick 28  Bike Aid 4h 45' 41'' + 14' 24'' + 40
56 12  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid 4h 46' 12'' + 14' 55'' + 27
57 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23  RTS-Monton Racing Team 4h 46' 49'' + 15' 32'' - 38
58 52  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 4h 46' 52'' + 15' 35'' + 24
59 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 4h 47' 26'' + 16' 09'' - 42
60 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 48' 48'' + 17' 31'' - 44
61 73  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 48' 50'' + 17' 33'' + 27
62 136  Xue, Fuwen 21  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 50' 46'' + 19' 29'' + 19
63 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 4h 50' 58'' + 19' 41'' - 45
64 173  Song, Mingliang 21  China Continental Team o.. 4h 51' 21'' + 20' 04'' - 21
65 102  Yates, Joel 20  Team Skoda Racing 4h 51' 26'' + 20' 09'' - 25
66 171  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. 4h 51' 45'' + 20' 28'' - 12
67 175  Sun, Yupeng 19  China Continental Team o.. 4h 52' 15'' + 20' 58'' - 32
68 113  Lai, Chun Kin 19  Hong Kong 4h 52' 26'' + 21' 09'' - 32
69 176  Li, Bo 19  China Continental Team o.. 4h 52' 26'' + 21' 09'' + 1
70 135  Xue, Chaohua 25  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 52' 26'' + 21' 09'' + 9
71 166  Zhong, Zirong 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 4h 52' 53'' + 21' 36'' - 42
72 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 52' 58'' + 21' 41'' - 63
73 92  Kamal, Ameer 22  Malaysia 4h 53' 23'' + 22' 06'' - 52
74 53  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 4h 53' 51'' + 22' 34'' + 4
75 1  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 53' 53'' + 22' 36'' + 11
76 105  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 4h 53' 54'' + 22' 37'' - 48
77 4  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 53' 54'' + 22' 37'' - 1
78 172  Qi, Junshan 21  China Continental Team o.. 4h 54' 51'' + 23' 34'' - 39
79 154  Wang, Mingdong 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 55' 55'' + 24' 38'' - 26
80 96  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia 4h 56' 09'' + 24' 52'' + 12
81 63  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 4h 56' 24'' + 25' 07'' - 6
82 3  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 56' 24'' + 25' 07'' + 5
83 15  Thömel, Tino 29  Bike Aid 4h 56' 27'' + 25' 10'' - 68
84 144  Li, Xiangyuan 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 57' 19'' + 26' 02'' + 6
85 145  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 57' 20'' + 26' 03'' - 8
86 91  Jumari, Elmi 27  Malaysia 4h 58' 06'' + 26' 49'' - 75
87 163  Meng, Juntao 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 4h 58' 38'' + 27' 21'' - 14
88 123  Huang, Song Pu 27  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5h 00' 34'' + 29' 17'' - 23
89 95  Kamal, Ameen 22  Malaysia 5h 01' 39'' + 30' 22'' - 38
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 32 pts -
2 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 18 pts -14 pts -
3 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea 12 pts -20 pts + 1
4 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 11 pts -21 pts - 1
5 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. 11 pts -21 pts - 1
6 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 10 pts -22 pts + 1
7 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 8 pts -24 pts + 2
8 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 6 pts -26 pts - 3
9 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong 5 pts -27 pts - 3
10 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea 4 pts -28 pts + 5
11 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -28 pts - 4
12 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. 3 pts -29 pts - 4
13 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3 pts -29 pts - 5
14 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -30 pts - 5
15 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -31 pts + 4
16 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -31 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea 24 pts -
2 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 18 pts -6 pts - 1
3 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong 16 pts -8 pts -
4 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. 13 pts -11 pts -
5 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 12 pts -12 pts -
6 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 10 pts -14 pts -
7 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea 6 pts -18 pts -
8 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -18 pts -
9 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -21 pts -
10 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 2 pts -22 pts -
11 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 1 pts -23 pts - 9
12 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -23 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 13h 36' 18'' + 15
2  St. George Continental Cycling Team 13h 43' 39'' + 07' 21'' + 1
3  Bike Channel-Canyon 13h 43' 41'' + 07' 23'' - 2
4  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 47' 33'' + 11' 15'' + 2
5  Bike Aid 13h 49' 34'' + 13' 16'' + 6
6  Hong Kong 13h 49' 38'' + 13' 20'' - 1
7  7 Eleven-Road Bike 13h 50' 30'' + 14' 12'' + 8
8  Mitchelton-Scott 13h 51' 53'' + 15' 35'' + 10
9  Team Skoda Racing 13h 55' 10'' + 18' 52'' - 7
10  RTS-Monton Racing Team 13h 58' 06'' + 21' 48'' - 1
11  Russia 14h 01' 48'' + 25' 30'' - 1
12  Rietumu Banka-Riga 14h 04' 03'' + 27' 45'' - 8
13  Giant Cycling Team 14h 05' 57'' + 29' 39'' - 1
14  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 14h 07' 11'' + 30' 53'' + 3
15  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 07' 36'' + 31' 18'' - 1
16  Malaysia 14h 29' 54'' + 53' 36'' - 8
17  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 14h 35' 21'' + 59' 03'' - 4
18  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-Taishan Pardus 14h 42' 29'' + 1h 06' 11'' - 11


© Wijnreder Media