Jiri Mountain - Quanzhou (90.0 km)

Route

 4 December 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Jiri Mountain
 Finish  Quanzhou
 Distance  90.0 km  (55.9 mi)
 Speed  44.190 km/h  (27.458 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Stedman, Max (BIK) 6h 33' 29''
 Townsend, Rory (BIK) 32 points
 Yemane, Dawit (ERI) 24 points
 Eritrea 19h 42' 54''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga 2h 02' 12'' 33 3 - -
2 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon + 00' 00'' 23 2 11 -
3 15  Thömel, Tino 29  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 78 12 - -
4 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 38 10 - -
5 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 16 - -
6 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 70 17 - -
7 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 18 20 - -
8 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 6 18 10 -
9 172  Qi, Junshan 21  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
10 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
11 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
12 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
13 173  Song, Mingliang 21  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
14 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
15 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
16 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
17 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
18 92  Kamal, Ameer 22  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
19 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon + 00' 00'' 13 1 2 -
20 123  Huang, Song Pu 27  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
21 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 51 14 - -
22 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
23 83  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
24 153  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
25 91  Jumari, Elmi 27  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
26 114  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
27 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 4 8 4 -
28 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 9 6 -
29 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 20 5 - -
30 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
31 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
32 136  Xue, Fuwen 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
33 3  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
34 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 8 19 8 -
35 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
36 163  Meng, Juntao 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
37 44  Tewelde, Robel -  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
38 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 21  Lowsley, James 25  Bike Channel-Canyon + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
40 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon + 00' 00'' 1 7 5 -
41 84  Peralta, Arjay 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
42 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 5 15 7 -
43 113  Lai, Chun Kin -  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
44 16  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
45 82  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 00' 00'' 21 21 - -
46 85  Martin, Bonjoe 25  7 Eleven-Road Bike + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
47 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 41 6 - -
48 111  Mow, Ching Yin 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
49 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 7 - 9 -
50 133  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
51 33  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
52 176  Li, Bo 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
53 171  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
54 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 11 - 3 -
55 103  Brown, Connor -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
56 45  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
57 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 37 - 12 -
58 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 3 4 1 -
59 31  Dutton, Jay 24  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
60 105  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
61 166  Zhong, Zirong 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
62 95  Kamal, Ameen 22  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
63 134  Liu, Jiankun 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
64 6  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
65 175  Sun, Yupeng 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 12'' 68 - - -
66 152  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 12'' 42 - - -
67 65  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 12'' 29 - - -
68 36  Louis, Jordan 19  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 12'' 35 - - -
69 4  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 12'' 75 - - -
70 115  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 00' 12'' 54 13 - -
71 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing + 00' 12'' 31 11 - -
72 1  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 12'' 74 - - -
73 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia + 00' 12'' 47 - - -
74 93  Zulkifli, Azwan 27  Malaysia + 00' 12'' 34 - - -
75 141  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 40 - - -
76 144  Li, Xiangyuan 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 81 - - -
77 145  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 82 - - -
78 41  Berhe, Daniel -  Eritrea + 00' 12'' 15 - - -
79 73  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 61 - - -
80 14  Lechner, Patrick 28  Bike Aid + 00' 20'' 55 - - -
81 55  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia + 00' 32'' 46 - - -
82 12  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid + 00' 47'' 57 - - -
83 63  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 52'' 80 - - -
84 53  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia + 00' 52'' 76 - - -
85 135  Xue, Chaohua 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 20'' 72 - - -
86 52  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia + 01' 35'' 59 - - -
87 102  Yates, Joel 20  Team Skoda Racing + 12' 13'' 87 - - -
88 96  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia + 12' 13'' 88 - - -
DNF 154  Wang, Mingdong 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 06' 36'' 33 10
10 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21 2h 02' 12''
11 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23 2h 02' 12''
12 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32 2h 02' 12''
2  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 06' 36'' 36 4
5 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25 2h 02' 12''
14 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28 2h 02' 12''
17 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25 2h 02' 12''
3  Bike Aid 6h 06' 36'' 46 5
3 15  Thömel, Tino 29 2h 02' 12''
8 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26 2h 02' 12''
35 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29 2h 02' 12''
4  Bike Channel-Canyon 6h 06' 36'' 60 3
2 22  Tanfield, Harry 23 2h 02' 12''
19 24  Townsend, Rory 22 2h 02' 12''
39 21  Lowsley, James 25 2h 02' 12''
5  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 06' 36'' 73 15
6 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22 2h 02' 12''
33 3  Papok, Siarhei 29 2h 02' 12''
34 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36 2h 02' 12''
6  China Continental Team of Ga.. 6h 06' 36'' 74 17
9 172  Qi, Junshan 21 2h 02' 12''
13 173  Song, Mingliang 21 2h 02' 12''
52 176  Li, Bo 19 2h 02' 12''
7  7 Eleven-Road Bike 6h 06' 36'' 86 7
22 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27 2h 02' 12''
23 83  Martin, Nelson 29 2h 02' 12''
41 84  Peralta, Arjay 24 2h 02' 12''
8  Hong Kong 6h 06' 36'' 90 6
21 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21 2h 02' 12''
26 114  Ho, Burr 25 2h 02' 12''
43 113  Lai, Chun Kin - 2h 02' 12''
9  Malaysia 6h 06' 36'' 105 16
18 92  Kamal, Ameer 22 2h 02' 12''
25 91  Jumari, Elmi 27 2h 02' 12''
62 95  Kamal, Ameen 22 2h 02' 12''
10  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-Tais.. 6h 06' 36'' 113 18
16 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19 2h 02' 12''
36 163  Meng, Juntao 20 2h 02' 12''
61 166  Zhong, Zirong 20 2h 02' 12''
11  St. George Continental Cycli.. 6h 06' 36'' 125 2
27 32  Culey, Marcus 24 2h 02' 12''
47 34  Bonello, Dan 31 2h 02' 12''
51 33  Field, Rylee 23 2h 02' 12''
12  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 06' 36'' 131 8
32 136  Xue, Fuwen 21 2h 02' 12''
49 131  Meyer, Cameron 29 2h 02' 12''
50 133  Sweeny, Harry 19 2h 02' 12''
13  Eritrea 6h 06' 36'' 135 1
37 44  Tewelde, Robel - 2h 02' 12''
42 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22 2h 02' 12''
56 45  Musie, Saymon 19 2h 02' 12''
14  Team Skoda Racing 6h 06' 36'' 144 9
29 104  Hamilton, Ben 18 2h 02' 12''
55 103  Brown, Connor - 2h 02' 12''
60 105  Jones, Max - 2h 02' 12''
15  Russia 6h 06' 48'' 95 11
7 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21 2h 02' 12''
15 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23 2h 02' 12''
73 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21 2h 02' 24''
16  Rietumu Banka-Riga 6h 06' 48'' 99 12
1 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22 2h 02' 12''
31 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25 2h 02' 12''
67 65  Pruus, Peeter 28 2h 02' 24''
17  Giant Cycling Team 6h 06' 48'' 109 13
4 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19 2h 02' 12''
30 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19 2h 02' 12''
75 141  Shi, Hang 19 2h 02' 24''
18  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 06' 48'' 128 14
24 153  Li, Zisen 20 2h 02' 12''
38 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23 2h 02' 12''
66 152  Wang, Jiancai 22 2h 02' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 6h 33' 29'' -
2 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 33' 35'' + 00' 06'' -
3 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea 6h 33' 48'' + 00' 19'' -
4 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. 6h 34' 11'' + 00' 42'' + 1
5 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea 6h 34' 14'' + 00' 45'' - 1
6 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 6h 34' 16'' + 00' 47'' -
7 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 34' 23'' + 00' 54'' -
8 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 34' 33'' + 01' 04'' -
9 45  Musie, Saymon 19  Eritrea 6h 34' 44'' + 01' 15'' -
10 16  Kagimu, Charles 19  Bike Aid 6h 34' 54'' + 01' 25'' -
11 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong 6h 35' 10'' + 01' 41'' -
12 31  Dutton, Jay 24  St. George Continental C.. 6h 35' 24'' + 01' 55'' -
13 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 6h 35' 55'' + 02' 26'' -
14 126  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 36' 08'' + 02' 39'' -
15 41  Berhe, Daniel -  Eritrea 6h 36' 23'' + 02' 54'' -
16 81  Felipe, Marcelo 27  7 Eleven-Road Bike 6h 36' 34'' + 03' 05'' -
17 44  Tewelde, Robel -  Eritrea 6h 37' 58'' + 04' 29'' -
18 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 6h 38' 39'' + 05' 10'' -
19 124  Tuguldur, Tuulkhangai 32  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 39' 33'' + 06' 04'' -
20 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 6h 39' 57'' + 06' 28'' -
21 82  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 6h 39' 57'' + 06' 28'' + 1
22 74  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 39' 58'' + 06' 29'' - 1
23 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 6h 40' 03'' + 06' 34'' -
24 114  Ho, Burr 25  Hong Kong 6h 40' 30'' + 07' 01'' -
25 71  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 28  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 40' 30'' + 07' 01'' -
26 85  Martin, Bonjoe 25  7 Eleven-Road Bike 6h 40' 34'' + 07' 05'' -
27 111  Mow, Ching Yin 22  Hong Kong 6h 40' 34'' + 07' 05'' -
28 133  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 40' 43'' + 07' 14'' + 1
29 65  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 6h 40' 54'' + 07' 25'' - 1
30 103  Brown, Connor -  Team Skoda Racing 6h 40' 55'' + 07' 26'' + 1
31 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 6h 41' 01'' + 07' 32'' - 1
32 33  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. 6h 41' 28'' + 07' 59'' -
33 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga 6h 42' 33'' + 09' 04'' + 1
34 93  Zulkifli, Azwan 27  Malaysia 6h 42' 46'' + 09' 17'' - 1
35 36  Louis, Jordan 19  St. George Continental C.. 6h 43' 15'' + 09' 46'' -
36 83  Martin, Nelson 29  7 Eleven-Road Bike 6h 43' 20'' + 09' 51'' -
37 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 43' 23'' + 09' 54'' -
38 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team 6h 43' 39'' + 10' 10'' -
39 151  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 43' 42'' + 10' 13'' -
40 141  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 6h 44' 02'' + 10' 33'' -
41 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. 6h 44' 09'' + 10' 40'' + 1
42 152  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 44' 15'' + 10' 46'' - 1
43 6  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 44' 28'' + 10' 59'' -
44 142  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 6h 45' 04'' + 11' 35'' -
45 84  Peralta, Arjay 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 6h 45' 54'' + 12' 25'' + 2
46 55  Tikhonin, Evgenii -  Russia 6h 45' 59'' + 12' 30'' - 1
47 56  Bochkov, Kirill 21  Russia 6h 46' 01'' + 12' 32'' - 1
48 153  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 46' 02'' + 12' 33'' -
49 21  Lowsley, James 25  Bike Channel-Canyon 6h 46' 28'' + 12' 59'' -
50 13  Bichlmann, Daniel 29  Bike Aid 6h 46' 59'' + 13' 30'' -
51 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong 6h 47' 11'' + 13' 42'' -
52 134  Liu, Jiankun 22  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 47' 11'' + 13' 42'' + 1
53 62  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 6h 47' 14'' + 13' 45'' + 1
54 115  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 6h 47' 20'' + 13' 51'' - 2
55 14  Lechner, Patrick 28  Bike Aid 6h 48' 13'' + 14' 44'' -
56 122  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 23  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 49' 01'' + 15' 32'' + 1
57 12  Schäfer, Timo 35  Bike Aid 6h 49' 11'' + 15' 42'' - 1
58 51  Kurbatov, Alexey 23  Russia 6h 49' 38'' + 16' 09'' + 1
59 52  Sazanov, Andrey 23  Russia 6h 50' 39'' + 17' 10'' - 1
60 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 51' 00'' + 17' 31'' -
61 73  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 51' 14'' + 17' 45'' -
62 136  Xue, Fuwen 21  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 52' 58'' + 19' 29'' -
63 165  Zhang, Lianshan 19  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 6h 53' 10'' + 19' 41'' -
64 173  Song, Mingliang 21  China Continental Team o.. 6h 53' 33'' + 20' 04'' -
65 171  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. 6h 53' 57'' + 20' 28'' + 1
66 113  Lai, Chun Kin -  Hong Kong 6h 54' 38'' + 21' 09'' + 2
67 176  Li, Bo 19  China Continental Team o.. 6h 54' 38'' + 21' 09'' + 2
68 175  Sun, Yupeng 19  China Continental Team o.. 6h 54' 39'' + 21' 10'' - 1
69 166  Zhong, Zirong 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 6h 55' 05'' + 21' 36'' + 2
70 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 55' 10'' + 21' 41'' + 2
71 92  Kamal, Ameer 22  Malaysia 6h 55' 35'' + 22' 06'' + 2
72 135  Xue, Chaohua 25  Mitchelton-Scott 6h 55' 58'' + 22' 29'' - 2
73 105  Jones, Max -  Team Skoda Racing 6h 56' 06'' + 22' 37'' + 3
74 1  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 56' 17'' + 22' 48'' + 1
75 4  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 56' 18'' + 22' 49'' + 2
76 53  Kovalev, Evgeny 28  Russia 6h 56' 55'' + 23' 26'' - 2
77 172  Qi, Junshan 21  China Continental Team o.. 6h 57' 03'' + 23' 34'' + 1
78 15  Thömel, Tino 29  Bike Aid 6h 58' 35'' + 25' 06'' + 5
79 3  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 58' 36'' + 25' 07'' + 3
80 63  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 6h 59' 28'' + 25' 59'' + 1
81 144  Li, Xiangyuan 22  Giant Cycling Team 6h 59' 43'' + 26' 14'' + 3
82 145  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 6h 59' 44'' + 26' 15'' + 3
83 91  Jumari, Elmi 27  Malaysia 7h 00' 18'' + 26' 49'' + 3
84 163  Meng, Juntao 20  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 7h 00' 50'' + 27' 21'' + 3
85 123  Huang, Song Pu 27  RTS-Monton Racing Team 7h 02' 46'' + 29' 17'' + 3
86 95  Kamal, Ameen 22  Malaysia 7h 03' 51'' + 30' 22'' + 3
87 102  Yates, Joel 20  Team Skoda Racing 7h 05' 51'' + 32' 22'' - 22
88 96  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia 7h 10' 34'' + 37' 05'' - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 32 pts -
2 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 31 pts -1 pts -
3 64  Kanepejs, Deins 22  Rietumu Banka-Riga 13 pts -19 pts + 10
4 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea 12 pts -20 pts - 1
5 104  Hamilton, Ben 18  Team Skoda Racing 11 pts -21 pts - 1
6 34  Bonello, Dan 31  St. George Continental C.. 11 pts -21 pts - 1
7 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 10 pts -22 pts - 1
8 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. 9 pts -23 pts + 4
9 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 8 pts -24 pts - 2
10 143  Chen, Zhiwen 19  Giant Cycling Team 8 pts -24 pts + 1
11 101  West, Alex 20  Team Skoda Racing 6 pts -26 pts - 3
12 15  Thömel, Tino 29  Bike Aid 6 pts -26 pts
13 115  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 5 pts -27 pts
14 112  Leung, Ka Yu 21  Hong Kong 5 pts -27 pts - 5
15 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea 4 pts -28 pts - 5
16 76  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -30 pts
17 5  Muzychkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -30 pts - 3
18 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 1 pts -31 pts
19 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -31 pts - 4
20 54  Kulikov, Vladislav 21  Russia 1 pts -31 pts - 4
21 82  Lim, Rustom 24  7 Eleven-Road Bike 1 pts -31 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Yemane, Dawit 19  Eritrea 24 pts -
2 24  Townsend, Rory 22  Bike Channel-Canyon 18 pts -6 pts -
3 116  Lau, Wan Yau 21  Hong Kong 16 pts -8 pts -
4 32  Culey, Marcus 24  St. George Continental C.. 13 pts -11 pts -
5 23  Stedman, Max 21  Bike Channel-Canyon 12 pts -12 pts -
6 72  Morey, Drew 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 10 pts -14 pts -
7 42  Tsegay, Amanuel 22  Eritrea 6 pts -18 pts -
8 2  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -18 pts -
9 131  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -21 pts -
10 11  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 2 pts -22 pts -
11 22  Tanfield, Harry 23  Bike Channel-Canyon 1 pts -23 pts -
12 132  Hamilton, Lucas 21  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -23 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 19h 42' 54'' -
2  St. George Continental Cycling Team 19h 50' 15'' + 07' 21'' -
3  Bike Channel-Canyon 19h 50' 17'' + 07' 23'' -
4  Terengganu Cycling Team 19h 54' 09'' + 11' 15'' -
5  Bike Aid 19h 56' 10'' + 13' 16'' -
6  Hong Kong 19h 56' 14'' + 13' 20'' -
7  7 Eleven-Road Bike 19h 57' 06'' + 14' 12'' -
8  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 58' 29'' + 15' 35'' -
9  Team Skoda Racing 20h 01' 46'' + 18' 52'' -
10  RTS-Monton Racing Team 20h 04' 42'' + 21' 48'' -
11  Russia 20h 08' 36'' + 25' 42'' -
12  Rietumu Banka-Riga 20h 10' 51'' + 27' 57'' -
13  Giant Cycling Team 20h 12' 45'' + 29' 51'' -
14  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20h 13' 59'' + 31' 05'' -
15  Minsk Cycling Club 20h 14' 12'' + 31' 18'' -
16  Malaysia 20h 36' 30'' + 53' 36'' -
17  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 20h 41' 57'' + 59' 03'' -
18  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-Taishan Pardus 20h 49' 05'' + 1h 06' 11'' -


© Wijnreder Media