Quanzhou Bay - Quanzhou Bay (80.0 km)

Route

 9 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Quanzhou Bay
 Finish  Quanzhou Bay
 Distance  80.0 km  (49.7 mi)
 Speed  48.080 km/h  (29.876 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Groves, Kaden (MBE) 1h 39' 40''
 Groves, Kaden (MBE) 10 points
 Eefting, Roy (MPC) 2 points
 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 59' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 39' 50'' 1 1 - -
2 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 2 2 1 -
3 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 3 3 2 -
4 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 7 6 - -
5 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 9 - -
6 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
7 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
8 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
9 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
10 82  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
11 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
12 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 6 10 - -
13 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
14 5  Culey, Marcus 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
15 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
16 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 92  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 12  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 34  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
20 111  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 5 7 - -
22 36  Rhee, Joey van van 25  Monkey Town + 00' 41'' 23 8 - -
23 14  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 41'' 25 - - -
24 13  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 41'' 26 - - -
25 71  Aert, Bernard van van 21  Java-Partizan + 00' 41'' 27 - - -
26 113  Leung, Ka Yu 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 28 - - -
27 94  Townsend, Rory 23  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 41'' 29 - - -
28 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan + 00' 41'' 30 - - -
29 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 31 - - -
30 112  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 32 - - -
31 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 00' 41'' 33 - - -
32 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 00' 41'' 34 - - -
33 123  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 41'' 35 - - -
34 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 36 - - -
35 44  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 41'' 37 - - -
36 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 41'' 38 - - -
37 31  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 41'' 39 - - -
38 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 41'' 40 - - -
39 134  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 41 - - -
40 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 41'' 42 - - -
41 64  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 00' 41'' 43 - - -
42 174  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 41'' 44 - - -
43 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 45 - - -
44 122  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 41'' 46 - - -
45 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 41'' 47 - - -
46 23  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 41'' 48 - - -
47 42  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 41'' 49 - - -
48 175  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 41'' 50 - - -
49 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 41'' 51 - - -
50 126  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 41'' 52 - - -
51 85  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 41'' 53 - - -
52 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 41'' 54 - - -
53 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 41'' 22 5 - -
54 25  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 41'' 55 - - -
55 15  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 41'' 56 - - -
56 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 41'' 57 - - -
57 83  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 41'' 58 - - -
58 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 59 - - -
59 33  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 00' 41'' 60 - - -
60 116  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 61 - - -
61 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 41'' 62 - - -
62 63  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 00' 41'' 63 - - -
63 52  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 64 - - -
64 154  Jiang, Yue 22  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 65 - - -
65 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 41'' 24 11 - -
66 21  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 41'' 66 - - -
67 75  Renwick, Wilson -  Java-Partizan + 00' 41'' 67 - - -
68 136  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 68 - - -
69 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 41'' 69 - - -
70 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 41'' 70 - - -
71 105  Huang, Shih Chang 29  RTS Racing Team + 00' 41'' 71 - - -
72 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 00' 41'' 72 - - -
73 142  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 41'' 73 - - -
74 141  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 41'' 74 - - -
75 121  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 41'' 75 - - -
76 135  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 76 - - -
77 104  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team + 00' 41'' 77 - - -
78 132  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 78 - - -
79 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 41'' 79 - - -
80 84  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 41'' 80 - - -
81 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 41'' 81 - - -
82 91  Page, Charles 19  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 41'' 82 - - -
83 2  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 41'' 83 - - -
84 74  Ford, Martin 44  Java-Partizan + 00' 41'' 84 - - -
85 173  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 41'' 85 - - -
86 151  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 86 - - -
87 41  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 41'' 87 - - -
88 125  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 54'' 88 - - -
89 172  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 54'' 89 - - -
90 76  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Java-Partizan + 05' 57'' 90 - - -
91 45  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 05' 57'' 91 - - -
DNF 103  Chin, Chao Kai 25  RTS Racing Team
DNF 153  Yan, Zhipeng 23  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF 155  Yu, Chao -  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 59' 30'' 43 1
7 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31 1h 39' 50''
16 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 1h 39' 50''
20 111  Cheung, King Lok 27 1h 39' 50''
2  Monkey Town 5h 00' 11'' 44 2
3 35  Slik, Ivar 25 1h 39' 50''
19 34  Santoro, Antonio 29 1h 39' 50''
22 36  Rhee, Joey van 25 1h 40' 31''
3  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 00' 11'' 47 3
5 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24 1h 39' 50''
13 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27 1h 39' 50''
29 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26 1h 40' 31''
4  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 00' 11'' 52 4
11 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35 1h 39' 50''
18 12  Bialiauski, Vasily 22 1h 39' 50''
23 14  Shumov, Nikolai 24 1h 40' 31''
5  Canyon Eiserberg 5h 00' 11'' 53 5
9 93  Stedman, Max 22 1h 39' 50''
17 92  Christensen, Ryan 22 1h 39' 50''
27 94  Townsend, Rory 23 1h 40' 31''
6  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 00' 11'' 71 6
15 46  Pavlič, Marko 25 1h 39' 50''
21 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24 1h 39' 50''
35 44  Galarreta, David 25 1h 40' 31''
7  St George Continental Cyclin.. 5h 00' 11'' 87 7
8 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24 1h 39' 50''
14 5  Culey, Marcus 24 1h 39' 50''
65 3  Kennett, Dylan 23 1h 40' 31''
8  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5h 00' 52'' 81 8
4 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29 1h 39' 50''
33 123  Li, Zisen 21 1h 40' 31''
44 122  Wang, Jiancai 23 1h 40' 31''
9  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 5h 00' 52'' 98 9
6 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29 1h 39' 50''
40 161  Li, Shuai 22 1h 40' 31''
52 162  Wang, Lizhen 19 1h 40' 31''
10  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 00' 52'' 102 10
2 22  Eefting, Roy 29 1h 39' 50''
46 23  Volkers, Sam 26 1h 40' 31''
54 25  Bergström, Erik 19 1h 40' 31''
11  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 00' 52'' 106 11
10 82  Grošelj, Matic 22 1h 39' 50''
45 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21 1h 40' 31''
51 85  Guy, Tim 29 1h 40' 31''
12  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 00' 52'' 110 12
1 144  Groves, Kaden 19 1h 39' 50''
36 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24 1h 40' 31''
73 142  Bi, Wenhui 25 1h 40' 31''
13  RTS Racing Team 5h 00' 52'' 121 13
12 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20 1h 39' 50''
38 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22 1h 40' 31''
71 105  Huang, Shih Chang 29 1h 40' 31''
14  Mongolia 5h 01' 33'' 104 14
31 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19 1h 40' 31''
32 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22 1h 40' 31''
41 64  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18 1h 40' 31''
15  Giant Cycling Team 5h 01' 33'' 116 15
34 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22 1h 40' 31''
39 134  Liu, Haiwang 22 1h 40' 31''
43 133  Li, Jinsong 21 1h 40' 31''
16  Java-Partizan 5h 01' 33'' 120 16
25 71  Aert, Bernard van 21 1h 40' 31''
28 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27 1h 40' 31''
67 75  Renwick, Wilson - 1h 40' 31''
17  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 5h 01' 33'' 160 17
42 174  Qiao, Feng 27 1h 40' 31''
48 175  Gao, Peng 24 1h 40' 31''
70 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38 1h 40' 31''
18  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 5h 01' 33'' 208 18
58 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28 1h 40' 31''
64 154  Jiang, Yue 22 1h 40' 31''
86 151  Hristov, Stefan 33 1h 40' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 39' 40''
2 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1h 39' 44'' + 00' 04''
3 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 1h 39' 46'' + 00' 06''
4 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 39' 47'' + 00' 07''
5 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 1h 39' 48'' + 00' 08''
6 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 1h 39' 49'' + 00' 09''
7 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
8 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
9 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
10 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
11 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
12 82  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
13 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
14 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
15 5  Culey, Marcus 24  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
16 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
17 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
18 92  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon Eiserberg 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
19 12  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
20 34  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
21 111  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 39' 50'' + 00' 10''
22 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1h 40' 28'' + 00' 48''
23 36  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 1h 40' 29'' + 00' 49''
24 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 40' 30'' + 00' 50''
25 14  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
26 13  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
27 71  Aert, Bernard van 21  Java-Partizan 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
28 113  Leung, Ka Yu 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
29 94  Townsend, Rory 23  Canyon Eiserberg 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
30 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
31 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
32 112  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
33 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
34 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
35 123  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
36 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
37 44  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
38 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
39 31  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
40 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
41 134  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
42 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
43 64  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
44 174  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
45 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
46 122  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
47 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
48 23  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
49 42  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
50 175  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
51 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
52 126  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
53 85  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
54 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
55 25  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
56 15  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
57 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
58 83  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
59 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
60 33  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
61 116  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
62 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
63 63  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
64 52  Heerden, Eddie van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
65 154  Jiang, Yue 22  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
66 21  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
67 75  Renwick, Wilson -  Java-Partizan 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
68 136  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
69 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
70 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
71 105  Huang, Shih Chang 29  RTS Racing Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
72 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
73 142  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
74 141  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
75 121  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
76 135  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
77 104  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
78 132  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
79 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
80 84  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
81 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
82 91  Page, Charles 19  Canyon Eiserberg 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
83 2  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
84 74  Ford, Martin 44  Java-Partizan 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
85 173  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
86 151  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
87 41  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 1h 40' 31'' + 00' 51''
88 125  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 1h 40' 44'' + 01' 04''
89 172  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 40' 44'' + 01' 04''
90 76  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Java-Partizan 1h 45' 47'' + 06' 07''
91 45  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 1h 45' 47'' + 06' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts
2 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 8 pts -2 pts
3 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 6 pts -4 pts
4 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -5 pts
5 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5 pts -5 pts
6 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4 pts -6 pts
7 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -7 pts
8 36  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 3 pts -7 pts
9 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -8 pts
10 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 1 pts -9 pts
11 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2 pts
2 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 1 pts -1 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 59' 30''
2  Monkey Town 5h 00' 11'' + 00' 41''
3  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 00' 11'' + 00' 41''
4  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 00' 11'' + 00' 41''
5  Canyon Eiserberg 5h 00' 11'' + 00' 41''
6  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 00' 11'' + 00' 41''
7  St George Continental Cycling Team 5h 00' 11'' + 00' 41''
8  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5h 00' 52'' + 01' 22''
9  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 5h 00' 52'' + 01' 22''
10  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 00' 52'' + 01' 22''
11  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 00' 52'' + 01' 22''
12  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 00' 52'' + 01' 22''
13  RTS Racing Team 5h 00' 52'' + 01' 22''
14  Mongolia 5h 01' 33'' + 02' 03''
15  Giant Cycling Team 5h 01' 33'' + 02' 03''
16  Java-Partizan 5h 01' 33'' + 02' 03''
17  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 5h 01' 33'' + 02' 03''
18  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 5h 01' 33'' + 02' 03''


© Wijnreder Media