Quanzhou Bay - Quanzhou Bay (111.0 km)

Route

 10 November 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Quanzhou Bay
 Finish  Quanzhou Bay
 Distance  111.0 km  (69.0 mi)
 Speed  42.344 km/h  (26.311 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Stedman, Max (BCC) 4h 16' 57''
 Kononenko, My.. (XDS) 13 points
 Stedman, Max (BCC) 12 points
 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 55' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 2h 37' 17'' 1 3 1 -
2 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 01'' 7 1 2 -
3 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 01'' 2 6 3 -
4 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 01'' 3 10 4 -
5 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 08'' 8 17 5 -
6 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 11'' 10 - 7 -
7 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 13'' 11 - 8 -
8 5  Culey, Marcus 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 15'' 4 - - -
9 92  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 25'' 5 - - -
10 25  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 28'' 14 - - -
11 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 6 16 - -
12 132  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 15 - - -
13 122  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 52'' 17 - - -
14 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 52'' 9 - - -
15 31  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 52'' 16 - - -
16 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 03'' 18 - - -
17 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 03'' 12 - - -
18 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 08'' 13 11 - -
19 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 10'' 19 - - -
20 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 01' 15'' 21 - - -
21 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 01' 28'' 23 - - -
22 15  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 28'' 22 - - -
23 83  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 01' 47'' 25 - - -
24 34  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town + 01' 52'' 20 - - -
25 121  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 58'' 27 - - -
26 116  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 58'' 26 - - -
27 111  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02' 11'' 24 - - -
28 64  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 02' 11'' 29 - - -
29 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 13'' 28 12 - -
30 85  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 20'' 31 - - -
31 33  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 02' 32'' 32 - - -
32 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 02' 45'' 33 - - -
33 82  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 54'' 30 - - -
34 94  Townsend, Rory 23  Canyon Eiserberg + 03' 07'' 34 - - -
35 23  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 03' 18'' 36 - - -
36 44  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 03' 18'' 35 - - -
37 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 03' 27'' 37 - - -
38 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 03' 47'' 39 - - -
39 84  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 03' 48'' 41 - - -
40 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 04' 03'' 43 - - -
41 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 04' 09'' 44 - - -
42 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 04' 29'' 38 7 9 -
43 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 04' 29'' 40 - - -
44 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 04' 37'' 45 - - -
45 12  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 04' 42'' 42 - - -
46 175  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 04' 52'' 46 - - -
47 123  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 04' 57'' 47 - - -
48 75  Renwick, Wilson -  Java-Partizan + 05' 53'' 48 - - -
49 45  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 06' 30'' 83 - - -
50 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 06' 30'' 50 - - -
51 134  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 06' 30'' 51 - - -
52 52  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 06' 35'' 54 - - -
53 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 06' 36'' 49 - - -
54 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 06' 36'' 52 13 - -
55 14  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 06' 36'' 55 - - -
56 36  Rhee, Joey van van 25  Monkey Town + 06' 36'' 53 14 - -
57 104  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team + 06' 41'' 56 - - -
58 151  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 07' 07'' 57 - - -
59 136  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 07' 16'' 59 - - -
60 76  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Java-Partizan + 07' 18'' 85 - - -
61 173  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 07' 21'' 60 - - -
62 126  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 07' 38'' 61 - - -
63 154  Jiang, Yue 22  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 07' 47'' 62 - - -
64 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 08' 02'' 58 4 - -
65 141  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 08' 02'' 63 - - -
66 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan + 08' 14'' 64 18 - -
67 135  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 08' 14'' 65 - - -
68 174  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 08' 47'' 66 - - -
69 74  Ford, Martin 44  Java-Partizan + 09' 05'' 69 - - -
70 91  Page, Charles 19  Canyon Eiserberg + 09' 32'' 72 - - -
71 21  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 09' 32'' 70 - - -
72 142  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 09' 32'' 71 - - -
73 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09' 32'' 67 8 - -
74 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 09' 41'' 68 9 - -
75 13  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 09' 49'' 73 - - -
76 42  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 10' 00'' 74 - - -
77 105  Huang, Shih Chang 29  RTS Racing Team + 10' 16'' 75 - - -
78 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 10' 24'' 76 5 - -
79 112  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10' 24'' 77 - - -
80 125  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 10' 54'' 79 - - -
81 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 11' 25'' 81 - - -
82 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 11' 27'' 78 2 6 -
83 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 11' 27'' 82 - - -
84 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 11' 54'' 80 15 - -
85 2  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 12' 12'' 84 - - -
86 41  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 12' 48'' 86 - - -
87 71  Aert, Bernard van van 21  Java-Partizan + 13' 28'' 87 - - -
88 113  Leung, Ka Yu 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14' 04'' 88 - - -
89 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 14' 45'' 89 - - -
90 172  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 15' 24'' 90 - - -
91 63  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 15' 56'' 91 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canyon Eiserberg 7h 55' 23'' 44 2
1 93  Stedman, Max 22 2h 37' 17''
9 92  Christensen, Ryan 22 2h 37' 42''
34 94  Townsend, Rory 23 2h 40' 24''
2  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 55' 32'' 58 3
17 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35 2h 38' 20''
19 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27 2h 38' 27''
22 15  Strokau, Vasili 23 2h 38' 45''
3  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 55' 49'' 56 4
13 122  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 38' 09''
18 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29 2h 38' 25''
25 121  Zhang, Zhishan 24 2h 39' 15''
4  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 55' 50'' 52 5
7 24  Bergström, Hannes 23 2h 37' 30''
10 25  Bergström, Erik 19 2h 37' 45''
35 23  Volkers, Sam 26 2h 40' 35''
5  Giant Cycling Team 7h 55' 54'' 57 8
12 132  Guo, Liang 19 2h 38' 04''
16 133  Li, Jinsong 21 2h 38' 20''
29 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22 2h 39' 30''
6  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 56' 01'' 56 1
3 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 2h 37' 18''
26 116  Chiu, Ho San 22 2h 39' 15''
27 111  Cheung, King Lok 27 2h 39' 28''
7  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 7h 56' 34'' 59 7
2 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 37' 18''
20 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26 2h 38' 32''
37 162  Wang, Lizhen 19 2h 40' 44''
8  Monkey Town 7h 57' 07'' 70 6
15 31  Jonge, Maarten de 33 2h 38' 09''
24 34  Santoro, Antonio 29 2h 39' 09''
31 33  Veekens, Mel van der 20 2h 39' 49''
9  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 58' 52'' 86 10
23 83  Prah, Aljaž 19 2h 39' 04''
30 85  Guy, Tim 29 2h 39' 37''
33 82  Grošelj, Matic 22 2h 40' 11''
10  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 59' 20'' 83 9
8 5  Culey, Marcus 24 2h 37' 32''
32 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27 2h 40' 02''
43 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24 2h 41' 46''
11  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 59' 41'' 75 11
11 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24 2h 37' 45''
14 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27 2h 38' 09''
50 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26 2h 43' 47''
12  H&R Block Pro Cycling 8h 01' 40'' 89 12
4 46  Pavlič, Marko 25 2h 37' 18''
36 44  Galarreta, David 25 2h 40' 35''
49 45  Rupnik, Jure 25 2h 43' 47''
13  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 8h 07' 51'' 145 15
38 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38 2h 41' 04''
46 175  Gao, Peng 24 2h 42' 09''
61 173  Zhang, Chunlong 29 2h 44' 38''
14  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 08' 06'' 135 13
6 145  Liu, Jiankun 23 2h 37' 28''
64 144  Groves, Kaden 19 2h 45' 19''
65 141  Niu, Yikui 24 2h 45' 19''
15  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 8h 08' 13'' 142 16
21 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28 2h 38' 45''
58 151  Hristov, Stefan 33 2h 44' 24''
63 154  Jiang, Yue 22 2h 45' 04''
16  RTS Racing Team 8h 08' 21'' 136 14
5 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22 2h 37' 25''
57 104  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25 2h 43' 58''
74 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20 2h 46' 58''
17  Java-Partizan 8h 13' 16'' 174 17
48 75  Renwick, Wilson - 2h 43' 10''
60 76  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 2h 44' 35''
66 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27 2h 45' 31''
18  Mongolia 8h 20' 12'' 198 18
28 64  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18 2h 39' 28''
81 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19 2h 48' 42''
89 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22 2h 52' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 4h 16' 57'' + 10
2 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 17' 04'' + 00' 07'' + 15
3 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4h 17' 08'' + 00' 11'' + 13
4 5  Culey, Marcus 24  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 17' 22'' + 00' 25'' + 11
5 92  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon Eiserberg 4h 17' 32'' + 00' 35'' + 13
6 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 17' 35'' + 00' 38'' + 2
7 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 17' 40'' + 00' 43'' + 15
8 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 4h 17' 56'' + 00' 59'' + 32
9 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 17' 59'' + 01' 02'' + 5
10 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4h 17' 59'' + 01' 02'' + 69
11 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 4h 18' 01'' + 01' 04'' + 46
12 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 18' 10'' + 01' 13'' + 1
13 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 18' 15'' + 01' 18'' - 6
14 25  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 4h 18' 16'' + 01' 19'' + 41
15 132  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 4h 18' 35'' + 01' 38'' + 63
16 31  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 4h 18' 40'' + 01' 43'' + 23
17 122  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 18' 40'' + 01' 43'' + 29
18 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 18' 51'' + 01' 54'' + 27
19 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 18' 58'' + 02' 01'' + 32
20 34  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town 4h 18' 59'' + 02' 02'' -
21 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 19' 03'' + 02' 06'' + 48
22 15  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 19' 16'' + 02' 19'' + 34
23 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 4h 19' 16'' + 02' 19'' + 36
24 111  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 19' 18'' + 02' 21'' - 3
25 83  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 19' 35'' + 02' 38'' + 33
26 116  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 19' 46'' + 02' 49'' + 35
27 121  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 19' 46'' + 02' 49'' + 48
28 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 19' 58'' + 03' 01'' + 8
29 64  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 4h 19' 59'' + 03' 02'' + 14
30 82  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 20' 01'' + 03' 04'' - 18
31 85  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 20' 08'' + 03' 11'' + 22
32 33  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 4h 20' 20'' + 03' 23'' + 28
33 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 20' 33'' + 03' 36'' + 48
34 94  Townsend, Rory 23  Canyon Eiserberg 4h 20' 55'' + 03' 58'' - 5
35 44  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4h 21' 06'' + 04' 09'' + 2
36 23  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 4h 21' 06'' + 04' 09'' + 12
37 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 21' 15'' + 04' 18'' + 17
38 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 4h 21' 32'' + 04' 35'' - 35
39 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 21' 35'' + 04' 38'' + 31
40 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 21' 36'' + 04' 39'' - 30
41 84  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 21' 36'' + 04' 39'' + 39
42 12  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 21' 49'' + 04' 52'' - 23
43 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 21' 51'' + 04' 54'' + 4
44 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 21' 57'' + 05' 00'' - 2
45 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 22' 25'' + 05' 28'' + 17
46 175  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 22' 40'' + 05' 43'' + 4
47 123  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 22' 45'' + 05' 48'' - 12
48 75  Renwick, Wilson -  Java-Partizan 4h 23' 41'' + 06' 44'' + 19
49 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 23' 43'' + 06' 46'' - 40
50 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 24' 18'' + 07' 21'' - 19
51 134  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 24' 18'' + 07' 21'' - 10
52 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 24' 21'' + 07' 24'' - 28
53 36  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 4h 24' 22'' + 07' 25'' - 30
54 52  Heerden, Eddie van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 4h 24' 23'' + 07' 26'' + 10
55 14  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 24' 24'' + 07' 27'' - 30
56 104  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team 4h 24' 29'' + 07' 32'' + 21
57 151  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 4h 24' 55'' + 07' 58'' + 29
58 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4h 24' 59'' + 08' 02'' - 57
59 136  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 25' 04'' + 08' 07'' + 9
60 173  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 25' 09'' + 08' 12'' + 25
61 126  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 25' 26'' + 08' 29'' - 9
62 154  Jiang, Yue 22  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 4h 25' 35'' + 08' 38'' + 3
63 141  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4h 25' 50'' + 08' 53'' + 11
64 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan 4h 26' 01'' + 09' 04'' - 34
65 135  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 26' 02'' + 09' 05'' + 11
66 174  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 26' 35'' + 09' 38'' - 22
67 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 26' 36'' + 09' 39'' - 63
68 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 4h 26' 44'' + 09' 47'' - 62
69 74  Ford, Martin 44  Java-Partizan 4h 26' 53'' + 09' 56'' + 15
70 21  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 4h 27' 20'' + 10' 23'' - 4
71 142  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4h 27' 20'' + 10' 23'' + 2
72 91  Page, Charles 19  Canyon Eiserberg 4h 27' 20'' + 10' 23'' + 10
73 13  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 27' 37'' + 10' 40'' - 47
74 42  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4h 27' 48'' + 10' 51'' - 25
75 105  Huang, Shih Chang 29  RTS Racing Team 4h 28' 04'' + 11' 07'' - 4
76 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 4h 28' 06'' + 11' 09'' - 4
77 112  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 28' 12'' + 11' 15'' - 45
78 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 4h 28' 25'' + 11' 28'' - 76
79 125  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 28' 55'' + 11' 58'' + 9
80 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4h 28' 59'' + 12' 02'' - 75
81 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 4h 29' 13'' + 12' 16'' - 48
82 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4h 29' 15'' + 12' 18'' - 44
83 45  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4h 29' 34'' + 12' 37'' + 8
84 2  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 30' 00'' + 13' 03'' - 1
85 76  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Java-Partizan 4h 30' 22'' + 13' 25'' + 5
86 41  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4h 30' 36'' + 13' 39'' + 1
87 71  Aert, Bernard van 21  Java-Partizan 4h 31' 16'' + 14' 19'' - 60
88 113  Leung, Ka Yu 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 31' 52'' + 14' 55'' - 60
89 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 4h 32' 33'' + 15' 36'' - 55
90 172  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 33' 25'' + 16' 28'' - 1
91 63  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 4h 33' 44'' + 16' 47'' - 28
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 13 pts + 4
2 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13 pts 0 pts -
3 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 10 pts -3 pts + 3
4 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts -3 pts - 3
5 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 10 pts -3 pts + 2
6 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -7 pts + 4
7 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 6 pts -7 pts - 4
8 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -8 pts - 4
9 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 5 pts -8 pts + 1
10 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4 pts -9 pts + 1
11 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4 pts -9 pts - 5
12 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -9 pts + 1
13 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -9 pts - 2
14 36  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 3 pts -10 pts - 6
15 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -10 pts - 8
16 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -11 pts - 7
17 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 2 pts -11 pts
18 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan 1 pts -12 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 12 pts -
2 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10 pts -2 pts -
3 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -4 pts -
4 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6 pts -6 pts -
5 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 4 pts -8 pts
6 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2 pts -10 pts - 5
7 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2 pts -10 pts - 1
8 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1 pts -11 pts - 1
9 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 1 pts -11 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 55' 31'' -
2  Canyon Eiserberg 12h 55' 34'' + 00' 03'' + 3
3  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 55' 43'' + 00' 12'' + 1
4  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 12h 56' 41'' + 01' 10'' + 4
5  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 12h 56' 42'' + 01' 11'' + 5
6  Monkey Town 12h 57' 18'' + 01' 47'' - 4
7  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 12h 57' 26'' + 01' 55'' + 2
8  Giant Cycling Team 12h 57' 27'' + 01' 56'' + 7
9  St George Continental Cycling Team 12h 59' 31'' + 04' 00'' - 2
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 12h 59' 44'' + 04' 13'' + 1
11  Terengganu Cycling Team 12h 59' 52'' + 04' 21'' - 8
12  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 01' 51'' + 06' 20'' - 6
13  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 08' 58'' + 13' 27'' - 1
14  RTS Racing Team 13h 09' 13'' + 13' 42'' - 1
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 13h 09' 24'' + 13' 53'' + 2
16  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 13h 09' 46'' + 14' 15'' + 2
17  Java-Partizan 13h 14' 49'' + 19' 18'' - 1
18  Mongolia 13h 21' 45'' + 26' 14'' - 4


© Wijnreder Media