Quanzhou Bay - Quanzhou Bay (85.0 km)

Route

 11 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Quanzhou Bay
 Finish  Quanzhou Bay
 Distance  85.0 km  (52.8 mi)
 Speed  48.866 km/h  (30.364 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Stedman, Max (BCC) 6h 01' 19''
 Eefting, Roy (MPC) 33 points
 Stedman, Max (BCC) 12 points
 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18h 08' 37''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1h 44' 22'' 73 1 5 -
2 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 46 8 - -
3 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 36 4 8 -
4 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 50 5 - -
5 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 9 - -
6 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 7 3 2 -
7 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 75 15 - -
8 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
9 41  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
10 36  Rhee, Joey van van 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 51 14 - -
11 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
12 45  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
13 113  Leung, Ka Yu 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
14 94  Townsend, Rory 23  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
15 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
16 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan + 00' 00'' 62 17 - -
17 13  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
18 31  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
19 141  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
20 123  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
21 85  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
22 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 56 2 - -
23 112  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
24 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 3 11 4 -
25 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
26 91  Page, Charles 19  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
27 92  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
28 64  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
29 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 16 - -
30 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 13 - -
31 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
32 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
33 71  Aert, Bernard van van 21  Java-Partizan + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
34 172  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
35 126  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
36 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg + 00' 00'' 1 6 1 -
37 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
38 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
39 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
40 122  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
41 23  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
42 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 10 - 7 -
43 132  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
44 42  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
45 83  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
46 25  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
47 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 9 - 6 -
48 121  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
49 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
50 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 2 10 3 -
51 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
52 5  Culey, Marcus 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
53 136  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
54 21  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
55 116  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
56 75  Renwick, Wilson -  Java-Partizan + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
57 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
58 33  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
59 134  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
60 52  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
61 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 12 12 - -
62 44  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
63 142  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
64 84  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
65 174  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
66 175  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
67 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
68 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
69 173  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
70 63  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
71 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
72 104  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
73 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 72 7 - -
74 111  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
75 74  Ford, Martin 44  Java-Partizan + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
76 82  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
77 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
78 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
79 12  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
80 154  Jiang, Yue 22  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
81 151  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
82 14  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 21'' 54 - - -
83 135  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 26'' 63 - - -
84 125  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 32'' 78 - - -
85 15  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 35'' 25 - - -
86 76  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Java-Partizan + 00' 53'' 81 - - -
87 2  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 16'' 83 - - -
DNS 34  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town
DNS 101  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team
DNS 102  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team
DNS 105  Huang, Shih Chang 29  RTS Racing Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 13' 06'' 28 12
7 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24 1h 44' 22''
9 41  Valade, Jayson 27 1h 44' 22''
12 45  Rupnik, Jure 25 1h 44' 22''
2  Monkey Town 5h 13' 06'' 31 6
3 35  Slik, Ivar 25 1h 44' 22''
10 36  Rhee, Joey van 25 1h 44' 22''
18 31  Jonge, Maarten de 33 1h 44' 22''
3  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 5h 13' 06'' 39 7
2 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29 1h 44' 22''
6 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 1h 44' 22''
31 161  Li, Shuai 22 1h 44' 22''
4  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 13' 06'' 41 1
5 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31 1h 44' 22''
13 113  Leung, Ka Yu 22 1h 44' 22''
23 112  Leung, Chun Wing 24 1h 44' 22''
5  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 13' 06'' 66 13
19 141  Niu, Yikui 24 1h 44' 22''
22 144  Groves, Kaden 19 1h 44' 22''
25 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24 1h 44' 22''
6  Canyon Eiserberg 5h 13' 06'' 67 2
14 94  Townsend, Rory 23 1h 44' 22''
26 91  Page, Charles 19 1h 44' 22''
27 92  Christensen, Ryan 22 1h 44' 22''
7  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 13' 06'' 74 10
8 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21 1h 44' 22''
21 85  Guy, Tim 29 1h 44' 22''
45 83  Prah, Aljaž 19 1h 44' 22''
8  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 13' 06'' 77 11
11 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26 1h 44' 22''
29 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24 1h 44' 22''
37 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27 1h 44' 22''
9  Mongolia 5h 13' 06'' 81 17
15 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22 1h 44' 22''
28 64  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18 1h 44' 22''
38 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19 1h 44' 22''
10  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 13' 06'' 84 5
1 22  Eefting, Roy 29 1h 44' 22''
41 23  Volkers, Sam 26 1h 44' 22''
42 24  Bergström, Hannes 23 1h 44' 22''
11  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5h 13' 06'' 95 4
20 123  Li, Zisen 21 1h 44' 22''
35 126  Li, Hu 20 1h 44' 22''
40 122  Wang, Jiancai 23 1h 44' 22''
12  Java-Partizan 5h 13' 06'' 105 16
16 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27 1h 44' 22''
33 71  Aert, Bernard van 21 1h 44' 22''
56 75  Renwick, Wilson - 1h 44' 22''
13  Giant Cycling Team 5h 13' 06'' 105 8
30 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22 1h 44' 22''
32 133  Li, Jinsong 21 1h 44' 22''
43 132  Guo, Liang 19 1h 44' 22''
14  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 13' 06'' 123 3
17 13  Muzychkin, Anton 23 1h 44' 22''
39 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35 1h 44' 22''
67 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27 1h 44' 22''
15  St George Continental Cyclin.. 5h 13' 06'' 124 9
4 3  Kennett, Dylan 23 1h 44' 22''
52 5  Culey, Marcus 24 1h 44' 22''
68 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27 1h 44' 22''
16  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 5h 13' 06'' 165 14
34 172  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25 1h 44' 22''
65 174  Qiao, Feng 27 1h 44' 22''
66 175  Gao, Peng 24 1h 44' 22''
17  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 5h 13' 06'' 212 15
51 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28 1h 44' 22''
80 154  Jiang, Yue 22 1h 44' 22''
81 151  Hristov, Stefan 33 1h 44' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 6h 01' 19'' -
2 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 01' 26'' + 00' 07'' -
3 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 01' 30'' + 00' 11'' -
4 5  Culey, Marcus 24  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 01' 44'' + 00' 25'' -
5 92  Christensen, Ryan 22  Canyon Eiserberg 6h 01' 54'' + 00' 35'' -
6 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 01' 57'' + 00' 38'' -
7 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 02' 01'' + 00' 42'' -
8 55  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 02' 21'' + 01' 02'' + 1
9 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 02' 21'' + 01' 02'' + 1
10 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 6h 02' 23'' + 01' 04'' + 1
11 16  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 02' 32'' + 01' 13'' + 1
12 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 02' 37'' + 01' 18'' + 1
13 25  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 6h 02' 38'' + 01' 19'' + 1
14 132  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 6h 02' 57'' + 01' 38'' + 1
15 31  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 6h 03' 02'' + 01' 43'' + 1
16 122  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 03' 02'' + 01' 43'' + 1
17 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 6h 03' 13'' + 01' 54'' + 1
18 11  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 03' 20'' + 02' 01'' + 1
19 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 03' 25'' + 02' 06'' + 2
20 152  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 6h 03' 38'' + 02' 19'' + 3
21 111  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 03' 40'' + 02' 21'' + 3
22 83  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 03' 57'' + 02' 38'' + 3
23 116  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 04' 08'' + 02' 49'' + 3
24 121  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 04' 08'' + 02' 49'' + 3
25 15  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 04' 13'' + 02' 54'' - 3
26 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 6h 04' 20'' + 03' 01'' + 2
27 64  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 6h 04' 21'' + 03' 02'' + 2
28 82  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 04' 23'' + 03' 04'' + 2
29 85  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 04' 30'' + 03' 11'' + 2
30 33  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 6h 04' 42'' + 03' 23'' + 2
31 1  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 04' 55'' + 03' 36'' + 2
32 94  Townsend, Rory 23  Canyon Eiserberg 6h 05' 17'' + 03' 58'' + 2
33 23  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 6h 05' 28'' + 04' 09'' + 3
34 44  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 05' 28'' + 04' 09'' + 1
35 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 05' 37'' + 04' 18'' + 2
36 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 6h 05' 50'' + 04' 31'' + 2
37 171  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 05' 57'' + 04' 38'' + 2
38 4  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 05' 58'' + 04' 39'' + 2
39 84  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 05' 58'' + 04' 39'' + 2
40 12  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 06' 11'' + 04' 52'' + 2
41 81  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 06' 13'' + 04' 54'' + 2
42 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 06' 19'' + 05' 00'' + 2
43 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 06' 47'' + 05' 28'' + 2
44 175  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 07' 02'' + 05' 43'' + 2
45 123  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 07' 07'' + 05' 48'' + 2
46 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 07' 59'' + 06' 40'' + 3
47 75  Renwick, Wilson -  Java-Partizan 6h 08' 03'' + 06' 44'' + 1
48 51  Zamri, Muhammad 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 08' 40'' + 07' 21'' + 2
49 134  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 6h 08' 40'' + 07' 21'' + 2
50 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 08' 41'' + 07' 22'' + 2
51 36  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 6h 08' 44'' + 07' 25'' + 2
52 52  Heerden, Eddie van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 08' 45'' + 07' 26'' + 2
53 104  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team 6h 08' 51'' + 07' 32'' + 3
54 14  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 09' 07'' + 07' 48'' + 1
55 151  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 6h 09' 17'' + 07' 58'' + 2
56 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 09' 18'' + 07' 59'' + 2
57 136  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 6h 09' 26'' + 08' 07'' + 2
58 173  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 09' 31'' + 08' 12'' + 2
59 126  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 09' 48'' + 08' 29'' + 2
60 154  Jiang, Yue 22  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 6h 09' 57'' + 08' 38'' + 2
61 141  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 10' 12'' + 08' 53'' + 2
62 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan 6h 10' 23'' + 09' 04'' + 2
63 135  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 6h 10' 50'' + 09' 31'' + 2
64 174  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 10' 57'' + 09' 38'' + 2
65 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 10' 58'' + 09' 39'' + 2
66 74  Ford, Martin 44  Java-Partizan 6h 11' 15'' + 09' 56'' + 3
67 91  Page, Charles 19  Canyon Eiserberg 6h 11' 42'' + 10' 23'' + 5
68 21  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 6h 11' 42'' + 10' 23'' + 2
69 142  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 11' 42'' + 10' 23'' + 2
70 13  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 11' 59'' + 10' 40'' + 3
71 42  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 12' 10'' + 10' 51'' + 3
72 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 6h 12' 28'' + 11' 09'' + 4
73 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 6h 12' 31'' + 11' 12'' + 5
74 112  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 12' 34'' + 11' 15'' + 3
75 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 13' 21'' + 12' 02'' + 5
76 62  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 6h 13' 35'' + 12' 16'' + 5
77 146  Sun, Xiaolong 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 13' 37'' + 12' 18'' + 5
78 125  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 13' 49'' + 12' 30'' + 1
79 45  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 13' 56'' + 12' 37'' + 4
80 41  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 14' 58'' + 13' 39'' + 6
81 76  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Java-Partizan 6h 15' 37'' + 14' 18'' + 4
82 71  Aert, Bernard van 21  Java-Partizan 6h 15' 38'' + 14' 19'' + 5
83 2  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 15' 38'' + 14' 19'' + 1
84 113  Leung, Ka Yu 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 16' 14'' + 14' 55'' + 4
85 61  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 6h 16' 55'' + 15' 36'' + 4
86 172  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 17' 47'' + 16' 28'' + 4
87 63  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 6h 18' 06'' + 16' 47'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 33 pts + 1
2 144  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14 pts -19 pts + 2
3 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14 pts -19 pts - 2
4 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 12 pts -21 pts + 3
5 3  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 11 pts -22 pts + 8
6 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 10 pts -23 pts - 3
7 32  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 10 pts -23 pts - 2
8 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8 pts -25 pts
9 114  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7 pts -26 pts - 1
10 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -27 pts - 4
11 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4 pts -29 pts - 1
12 124  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4 pts -29 pts - 1
13 131  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -29 pts - 1
14 36  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 3 pts -30 pts -
15 43  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -30 pts -
16 54  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -31 pts -
17 73  Kastrantas, Charalampos 27  Java-Partizan 1 pts -32 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Stedman, Max 22  Canyon Eiserberg 12 pts -
2 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10 pts -2 pts -
3 115  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -4 pts -
4 46  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6 pts -6 pts -
5 22  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2 pts -10 pts + 1
6 145  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2 pts -10 pts + 1
7 24  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1 pts -11 pts + 1
8 35  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 1 pts -11 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18h 08' 37'' -
2  Canyon Eiserberg 18h 08' 40'' + 00' 03'' -
3  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 08' 49'' + 00' 12'' -
4  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 18h 09' 47'' + 01' 10'' -
5  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 18h 09' 48'' + 01' 11'' -
6  Monkey Town 18h 10' 24'' + 01' 47'' -
7  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 18h 10' 32'' + 01' 55'' -
8  Giant Cycling Team 18h 10' 33'' + 01' 56'' -
9  St George Continental Cycling Team 18h 12' 37'' + 04' 00'' -
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 18h 12' 50'' + 04' 13'' -
11  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 12' 58'' + 04' 21'' -
12  H&R Block Pro Cycling 18h 14' 57'' + 06' 20'' -
13  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 22' 04'' + 13' 27'' -
14  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 18h 22' 30'' + 13' 53'' + 1
15  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 18h 22' 52'' + 14' 15'' + 1
16  Java-Partizan 18h 27' 55'' + 19' 18'' + 1
17  Mongolia 18h 34' 51'' + 26' 14'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media