Musanze - Kigali (107.4 km)

Route

 11 August 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Musanze
 Finish  Kigali
 Distance  107.4 km  (66.7 mi)
 Speed  38.289 km/h  (23.792 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Mugisha, Samuel (RWA) 22h 20' 27''
 Rugg, Timothy (ETW) 78 points
 Araújo, Bruno (BSP) 19 points
 Mugisha, Samuel (RWA) 22h 20' 27''
 POC Côte de Lumière 67h 06' 59''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 48' 18'' 5 5 17 -
2 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière + 00' 17'' 6 6 8 -
3 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière + 00' 17'' 2 9 15 -
4 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda + 00' 17'' 1 4 5 1
5 125  Kamau, Joseph 25  Kenyan Riders + 00' 35'' 29 13 - -
6 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24  Benediction Rubavu + 00' 43'' 20 12 - -
7 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 52'' 37 1 7 -
8 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs + 00' 55'' 11 8 - 6
9 53  Byukusenge, Patrick 27  Benediction Rubavu + 00' 56'' 26 - - -
10 121  Gathiambo, Joshpat -  Kenyan Riders + 00' 56'' 21 - - -
11 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda + 01' 00'' 9 16 18 5
12 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31  Groupement Sportif des P.. + 01' 00'' 4 19 - -
13 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 03'' 27 - - 12
14 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu + 01' 03'' 23 7 - 11
15 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia + 01' 03'' 3 2 6 2
16 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia + 01' 05'' 13 10 3 -
17 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 01' 08'' 28 - 11 13
18 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière + 01' 09'' 32 - - 15
19 122  Kariuki, John -  Kenyan Riders + 01' 10'' 18 - - 10
20 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 01' 10'' 15 - - 8
21 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia + 01' 13'' 7 3 9 3
22 73  Goudin, Valentin -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 13'' 10 - - -
23 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie + 01' 22'' 8 15 16 4
24 133  Julius, Jayde 24  South Africa + 01' 38'' 22 18 - -
25 5  Voss, Arnaud 25  POC Côte de Lumière + 01' 38'' 17 20 - -
26 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders + 01' 47'' 36 11 12 18
27 135  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa + 02' 39'' 24 - - -
28 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 02' 56'' 12 - - 7
29 124  Kimutai, Andrew -  Kenyan Riders + 03' 58'' 48 - - 26
30 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa + 04' 03'' 19 17 10 -
31 101  Nyonshuti, Adrian -  Sampada + 04' 21'' 25 - - -
32 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 04' 44'' 34 - - 16
33 102  Montshioa, Jan -  Sampada + 04' 48'' 33 - - -
34 63  Weldearegay, Zeray 30  Ethiopia + 04' 50'' 14 - - -
35 3  Le Claire, Bryan 19  POC Côte de Lumière + 06' 26'' 16 - - 9
36 15  Niyireba, Innocent -  Rwanda + 06' 34'' 49 - - 27
37 152  Cruz, José 32  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 06' 39'' 30 - - -
38 82  Tientcheu, Michel 25  SNH Vélo Club + 07' 11'' 59 - - -
39 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 07' 12'' 35 14 1 17
40 145  Wenger, Florian 23  Team Descartes Romandie + 07' 12'' 58 - - -
41 151  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 07' 19'' 44 - - -
42 81  Kamzong, Clovis 26  SNH Vélo Club + 07' 19'' 50 - - -
43 32  Hakizimana, Sept -  Les Amis Sportifs + 07' 23'' 46 - - 25
44 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs + 07' 24'' 43 - 4 23
45 14  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda + 07' 30'' 42 - - 22
46 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. + 08' 00'' 54 - 14 29
47 75  Balaskovic, Tom -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 08' 12'' 31 - - 14
48 141  Aebi, Antoine 19  Team Descartes Romandie + 09' 06'' 38 - - 19
49 91  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 09' 06'' 53 - - -
50 93  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 09' 06'' 41 - 13 -
51 115  Boardman, Sam -  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. + 09' 23'' 39 - - 20
52 111  Anton, Blake 30  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. + 10' 22'' 60 - - -
53 24  IJzendoorn, Rick van .. 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 22'' 56 - - -
54 43  Sassane, El Khacib -  Groupement Sportif des P.. + 12' 12'' 51 - - -
55 44  Lounis, Mehdi -  Groupement Sportif des P.. + 14' 20'' 45 - - 24
56 143  Dufaux, Loïs 20  Team Descartes Romandie + 14' 20'' 52 - - 28
57 144  Girardet, David -  Team Descartes Romandie + 22' 02'' 55 - - -
58 132  Mahlangu, Thokozani -  South Africa + 22' 04'' 57 - - -
59 83  Tella, Artuce 34  SNH Vélo Club + 22' 07'' 61 - - -
60 55  Hadi, Janvier 27  Benediction Rubavu + 22' 10'' 47 - 2 -
61 34  Rugamba, Janvier -  Les Amis Sportifs + 22' 14'' 40 - - 21
DNF 22  Henttala, Joonas 26  Team Novo Nordisk
DNS 54  Uwizeyimana, Bonavent.. 25  Benediction Rubavu
DNS 92  Hellmann, Julian 27  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  POC Côte de Lumière 8h 26' 37'' 23 1
2 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24 2h 48' 35''
3 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21 2h 48' 35''
18 4  Kohl, Roman 21 2h 49' 27''
2  Rwanda 8h 27' 19'' 32 3
4 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20 2h 48' 35''
11 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20 2h 49' 18''
17 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21 2h 49' 26''
3  Kenyan Riders 8h 27' 35'' 34 7
5 125  Kamau, Joseph 25 2h 48' 53''
10 121  Gathiambo, Joshpat - 2h 49' 14''
19 122  Kariuki, John - 2h 49' 28''
4  Benediction Rubavu 8h 27' 36'' 29 5
6 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24 2h 49' 01''
9 53  Byukusenge, Patrick 27 2h 49' 14''
14 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18 2h 49' 21''
5  Ethiopia 8h 28' 15'' 52 2
15 64  Hailemichael, Mulu - 2h 49' 21''
16 62  Buru, Temesgen 23 2h 49' 23''
21 61  Temalew, Bereket 20 2h 49' 31''
6  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 8h 30' 06'' 63 4
13 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22 2h 49' 21''
22 73  Goudin, Valentin - 2h 49' 31''
28 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23 2h 51' 14''
7  South Africa 8h 33' 14'' 81 6
24 133  Julius, Jayde 24 2h 49' 56''
27 135  Beneke, Calvin 26 2h 50' 57''
30 131  Fourie, James - 2h 52' 21''
8  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 8h 36' 02'' 76 8
7 94  Rugg, Timothy 32 2h 49' 10''
20 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars - 2h 49' 28''
49 91  Craven, Dan 35 2h 57' 24''
9  Les Amis Sportifs 8h 40' 36'' 95 9
8 35  Mugisha, Moise - 2h 49' 13''
43 32  Hakizimana, Sept - 2h 55' 41''
44 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20 2h 55' 42''
10  Team Descartes Romandie 8h 42' 34'' 111 10
23 142  Döring, Jonas 19 2h 49' 40''
40 145  Wenger, Florian 23 2h 55' 30''
48 141  Aebi, Antoine 19 2h 57' 24''
11  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 8h 46' 04'' 117 11
37 152  Cruz, José 32 2h 54' 57''
39 153  Araújo, Bruno 20 2h 55' 30''
41 151  Dario, Antonio - 2h 55' 37''
12  Groupement Sportif des Pétro.. 8h 46' 06'' 112 12
12 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31 2h 49' 18''
46 45  Hamza, Yacine 21 2h 56' 18''
54 43  Sassane, El Khacib - 3h 00' 30''
13  SNH Vélo Club 9h 01' 31'' 139 13
38 82  Tientcheu, Michel 25 2h 55' 29''
42 81  Kamzong, Clovis 26 2h 55' 37''
59 83  Tella, Artuce 34 3h 10' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 22h 20' 27'' -
2 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière 22h 20' 48'' + 00' 21'' -
3 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 22h 21' 37'' + 01' 10'' -
4 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31  Groupement Sportif des P.. 22h 21' 53'' + 01' 26'' -
5 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 22h 22' 00'' + 01' 33'' -
6 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière 22h 22' 43'' + 02' 16'' + 1
7 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 22h 23' 17'' + 02' 50'' - 1
8 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 23' 53'' + 03' 26'' -
9 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 22h 24' 12'' + 03' 45'' -
10 73  Goudin, Valentin -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 25' 31'' + 05' 04'' -
11 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs 22h 28' 18'' + 07' 51'' + 4
12 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 29' 14'' + 08' 47'' -
13 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 22h 31' 18'' + 10' 51'' + 4
14 63  Weldearegay, Zeray 30  Ethiopia 22h 31' 22'' + 10' 55'' - 1
15 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 22h 31' 23'' + 10' 56'' + 3
16 3  Le Claire, Bryan 19  POC Côte de Lumière 22h 31' 32'' + 11' 05'' - 5
17 5  Voss, Arnaud 25  POC Côte de Lumière 22h 32' 04'' + 11' 37'' + 2
18 122  Kariuki, John -  Kenyan Riders 22h 33' 57'' + 13' 30'' + 2
19 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa 22h 34' 10'' + 13' 43'' - 3
20 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24  Benediction Rubavu 22h 34' 58'' + 14' 31'' + 1
21 121  Gathiambo, Joshpat -  Kenyan Riders 22h 35' 14'' + 14' 47'' + 1
22 133  Julius, Jayde 24  South Africa 22h 36' 35'' + 16' 08'' + 1
23 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu 22h 41' 28'' + 21' 01'' + 3
24 135  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa 22h 42' 03'' + 21' 36'' + 1
25 101  Nyonshuti, Adrian -  Sampada 22h 42' 30'' + 22' 03'' - 1
26 53  Byukusenge, Patrick 27  Benediction Rubavu 22h 43' 41'' + 23' 14'' + 1
27 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 47' 38'' + 27' 11'' + 3
28 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda 22h 49' 07'' + 28' 40'' + 3
29 125  Kamau, Joseph 25  Kenyan Riders 22h 50' 51'' + 30' 24'' + 3
30 152  Cruz, José 32  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 22h 52' 49'' + 32' 22'' - 1
31 75  Balaskovic, Tom -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 53' 11'' + 32' 44'' - 3
32 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière 22h 55' 00'' + 34' 33'' + 3
33 102  Montshioa, Jan -  Sampada 22h 55' 25'' + 34' 58'' -
34 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 55' 41'' + 35' 14'' -
35 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 23h 03' 50'' + 43' 23'' + 1
36 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 23h 09' 27'' + 49' 00'' + 2
37 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 23h 17' 11'' + 56' 44'' + 6
38 141  Aebi, Antoine 19  Team Descartes Romandie 23h 21' 18'' + 1h 00' 51'' + 1
39 115  Boardman, Sam -  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. 23h 21' 39'' + 1h 01' 12'' + 1
40 34  Rugamba, Janvier -  Les Amis Sportifs 23h 24' 52'' + 1h 04' 25'' - 3
41 93  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 23h 25' 04'' + 1h 04' 37'' + 1
42 14  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda 23h 28' 59'' + 1h 08' 32'' + 3
43 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs 23h 30' 10'' + 1h 09' 43'' + 4
44 151  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 23h 32' 12'' + 1h 11' 45'' + 4
45 44  Lounis, Mehdi -  Groupement Sportif des P.. 23h 35' 30'' + 1h 15' 03'' - 1
46 32  Hakizimana, Sept -  Les Amis Sportifs 23h 36' 44'' + 1h 16' 17'' + 3
47 55  Hadi, Janvier 27  Benediction Rubavu 23h 44' 42'' + 1h 24' 15'' - 1
48 124  Kimutai, Andrew -  Kenyan Riders 23h 48' 00'' + 1h 27' 33'' + 4
49 15  Niyireba, Innocent -  Rwanda 23h 48' 13'' + 1h 27' 46'' + 1
50 81  Kamzong, Clovis 26  SNH Vélo Club 23h 58' 12'' + 1h 37' 45'' + 3
51 43  Sassane, El Khacib -  Groupement Sportif des P.. 24h 09' 03'' + 1h 48' 36'' + 4
52 143  Dufaux, Loïs 20  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 10' 41'' + 1h 50' 14'' + 2
53 91  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 24h 14' 59'' + 1h 54' 32'' + 5
54 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. 24h 20' 31'' + 2h 00' 04'' + 5
55 144  Girardet, David -  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 24' 11'' + 2h 03' 44'' + 1
56 24  IJzendoorn, Rick van 30  Team Novo Nordisk 24h 25' 05'' + 2h 04' 38'' + 4
57 132  Mahlangu, Thokozani -  South Africa 24h 26' 10'' + 2h 05' 43'' -
58 145  Wenger, Florian 23  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 30' 47'' + 2h 10' 20'' + 3
59 82  Tientcheu, Michel 25  SNH Vélo Club 24h 34' 40'' + 2h 14' 13'' + 3
60 111  Anton, Blake 30  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. 24h 38' 37'' + 2h 18' 10'' + 3
61 83  Tella, Artuce 34  SNH Vélo Club 24h 52' 59'' + 2h 32' 32'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 78 pts + 1
2 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 68 pts -10 pts - 1
3 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 27 pts -51 pts -
4 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 24 pts -54 pts + 1
5 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 18 pts -60 pts + 5
6 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière 18 pts -60 pts + 3
7 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu 15 pts -63 pts - 1
8 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs 12 pts -66 pts - 1
9 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière 11 pts -67 pts + 2
10 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 10 pts -68 pts + 9
11 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 9 pts -69 pts - 3
12 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24  Benediction Rubavu 7 pts -71 pts -
13 125  Kamau, Joseph 25  Kenyan Riders 7 pts -71 pts
14 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 6 pts -72 pts + 3
15 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 3 pts -75 pts - 2
16 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 3 pts -75 pts - 2
17 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa 3 pts -75 pts - 2
18 133  Julius, Jayde 24  South Africa 3 pts -75 pts - 2
19 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31  Groupement Sportif des P.. 1 pts -77 pts - 1
20 5  Voss, Arnaud 25  POC Côte de Lumière 1 pts -77 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 19 pts + 1
2 55  Hadi, Janvier 27  Benediction Rubavu 13 pts -6 pts - 1
3 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 12 pts -7 pts -
4 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs 8 pts -11 pts -
5 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 6 pts -13 pts -
6 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 6 pts -13 pts -
7 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 6 pts -13 pts -
8 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière 4 pts -15 pts -
9 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 3 pts -16 pts -
10 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa 3 pts -16 pts + 1
11 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda 2 pts -17 pts + 1
12 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 2 pts -17 pts + 1
13 93  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -17 pts + 1
14 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. 2 pts -17 pts + 1
15 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière 2 pts -17 pts + 1
16 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 2 pts -17 pts + 1
17 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -18 pts + 1
18 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 1 pts -18 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 22h 20' 27'' -
2 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 22h 21' 37'' + 01' 10'' -
3 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 22h 23' 17'' + 02' 50'' -
4 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 22h 23' 53'' + 03' 26'' -
5 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 22h 24' 12'' + 03' 45'' -
6 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs 22h 28' 18'' + 07' 51'' + 2
7 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 29' 14'' + 08' 47'' -
8 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 22h 31' 23'' + 10' 56'' + 1
9 3  Le Claire, Bryan 19  POC Côte de Lumière 22h 31' 32'' + 11' 05'' - 3
10 122  Kariuki, John -  Kenyan Riders 22h 33' 57'' + 13' 30'' -
11 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu 22h 41' 28'' + 21' 01'' -
12 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 47' 38'' + 27' 11'' + 1
13 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda 22h 49' 07'' + 28' 40'' + 1
14 75  Balaskovic, Tom -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 53' 11'' + 32' 44'' - 2
15 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière 22h 55' 00'' + 34' 33'' + 1
16 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 22h 55' 41'' + 35' 14'' - 1
17 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 23h 03' 50'' + 43' 23'' -
18 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 23h 09' 27'' + 49' 00'' + 1
19 141  Aebi, Antoine 19  Team Descartes Romandie 23h 21' 18'' + 1h 00' 51'' + 1
20 115  Boardman, Sam -  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. 23h 21' 39'' + 1h 01' 12'' + 1
21 34  Rugamba, Janvier -  Les Amis Sportifs 23h 24' 52'' + 1h 04' 25'' - 3
22 14  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda 23h 28' 59'' + 1h 08' 32'' + 1
23 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs 23h 30' 10'' + 1h 09' 43'' + 1
24 44  Lounis, Mehdi -  Groupement Sportif des P.. 23h 35' 30'' + 1h 15' 03'' - 2
25 32  Hakizimana, Sept -  Les Amis Sportifs 23h 36' 44'' + 1h 16' 17'' -
26 124  Kimutai, Andrew -  Kenyan Riders 23h 48' 00'' + 1h 27' 33'' + 1
27 15  Niyireba, Innocent -  Rwanda 23h 48' 13'' + 1h 27' 46'' - 1
28 143  Dufaux, Loïs 20  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 10' 41'' + 1h 50' 14'' -
29 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. 24h 20' 31'' + 2h 00' 04'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  POC Côte de Lumière 67h 06' 59'' + 1
2  Ethiopia 67h 07' 16'' + 00' 17'' - 1
3  Rwanda 67h 18' 16'' + 11' 17'' -
4  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 67h 25' 40'' + 18' 41'' -
5  Benediction Rubavu 67h 50' 05'' + 43' 06'' + 1
6  South Africa 67h 52' 48'' + 45' 49'' - 1
7  Kenyan Riders 67h 58' 06'' + 51' 07'' + 1
8  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 68h 02' 02'' + 55' 03'' - 1
9  Les Amis Sportifs 68h 57' 42'' + 1h 50' 43'' + 1
10  Team Descartes Romandie 69h 19' 47'' + 2h 12' 48'' + 1
11  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 69h 28' 51'' + 2h 21' 52'' + 1
12  Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 69h 38' 35'' + 2h 31' 36'' + 1
13  SNH Vélo Club 73h 13' 28'' + 6h 06' 29'' + 2


© Wijnreder Media