Kigali - Kigali (82.2 km)

Route

 12 August 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kigali
 Finish  Kigali
 Distance  82.2 km  (51.1 mi)
 Speed  39.040 km/h  (24.258 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Mugisha, Samuel (RWA) 24h 26' 53''
 Hailemichael,.. (ETH) 80 points
 Araújo, Bruno (BSP) 27 points
 Mugisha, Samuel (RWA) 24h 26' 53''
 POC Côte de Lumière 73h 27' 09''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31  Groupement Sportif des P.. 2h 06' 20'' 4 21 - -
2 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 5 5 18 -
3 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda + 00' 00'' 8 19 19 4
4 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs + 00' 00'' 10 11 - 5
5 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - 12
6 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia + 00' 00'' 3 1 6 2
7 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 36 2 7 -
8 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda + 00' 06'' 1 4 5 1
9 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie + 00' 06'' 7 18 17 3
10 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière + 00' 06'' 2 8 16 -
11 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière + 00' 16'' 6 6 8 -
12 133  Julius, Jayde 24  South Africa + 00' 44'' 19 12 - -
13 73  Goudin, Valentin -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 00' 44'' 9 - - -
14 121  Gathiambo, Joshpat -  Kenyan Riders + 00' 45'' 17 - - -
15 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu + 00' 45'' 21 9 - 10
16 5  Voss, Arnaud 25  POC Côte de Lumière + 00' 48'' 12 22 - -
17 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa + 00' 49'' 15 20 10 -
18 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda + 00' 52'' 27 - 12 13
19 125  Kamau, Joseph 25  Kenyan Riders + 01' 00'' 28 7 20 -
20 122  Kariuki, John -  Kenyan Riders + 01' 02'' 16 - - 8
21 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 01' 02'' 11 - - 6
22 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24  Benediction Rubavu + 01' 06'' 18 15 - -
23 34  Rugamba, Janvier -  Les Amis Sportifs + 01' 10'' 37 - - 19
24 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière + 01' 16'' 29 16 21 14
25 32  Hakizimana, Sept -  Les Amis Sportifs + 01' 25'' 43 - - 24
26 102  Montshioa, Jan -  Sampada + 01' 35'' 30 - - -
27 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders + 01' 51'' 35 14 13 18
28 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. + 02' 59'' 53 - 15 29
29 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia + 03' 12'' 13 13 3 -
30 101  Nyonshuti, Adrian -  Sampada + 03' 12'' 24 - - -
31 135  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa + 03' 12'' 23 - - -
32 3  Le Claire, Bryan 19  POC Côte de Lumière + 03' 25'' 14 - - 7
33 44  Lounis, Mehdi -  Groupement Sportif des P.. + 03' 27'' 44 - - 25
34 124  Kimutai, Andrew -  Kenyan Riders + 03' 29'' 46 - - 26
35 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 03' 31'' 34 10 1 17
36 143  Dufaux, Loïs 20  Team Descartes Romandie + 03' 52'' 51 - - 28
37 75  Balaskovic, Tom -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 04' 22'' 32 - - 15
38 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. + 04' 22'' 33 17 9 16
39 152  Cruz, José 32  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 04' 35'' 31 - - -
40 43  Sassane, El Khacib -  Groupement Sportif des P.. + 04' 42'' 50 - - -
41 53  Byukusenge, Patrick 27  Benediction Rubavu + 04' 43'' 26 - - -
42 15  Niyireba, Innocent -  Rwanda + 04' 43'' 47 - - 27
43 145  Wenger, Florian 23  Team Descartes Romandie + 04' 46'' 56 - - -
44 14  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda + 05' 20'' 40 - - 22
45 81  Kamzong, Clovis 26  SNH Vélo Club + 05' 20'' 49 - - -
46 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs + 06' 26'' 41 - 4 23
47 115  Boardman, Sam -  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. + 06' 49'' 38 - - 20
48 111  Anton, Blake 30  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. + 06' 49'' 58 - - -
49 91  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 06' 50'' 52 - - -
50 132  Mahlangu, Thokozani -  South Africa + 07' 15'' 54 - - -
51 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 07' 38'' 20 - - 9
52 141  Aebi, Antoine 19  Team Descartes Romandie + 08' 48'' 39 - - 21
53 24  IJzendoorn, Rick van .. 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 03'' 55 - - -
54 55  Hadi, Janvier 27  Benediction Rubavu + 10' 20'' 48 - 2 -
55 82  Tientcheu, Michel 25  SNH Vélo Club + 10' 28'' 57 - - -
56 93  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. + 11' 39'' 42 - 14 -
57 151  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. + 13' 40'' 45 - - -
58 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia + 21' 55'' 22 3 11 11
59 144  Girardet, David -  Team Descartes Romandie + 28' 54'' 59 - - -
60 83  Tella, Artuce 34  SNH Vélo Club + 29' 40'' 60 - - -
DNF 63  Weldearegay, Zeray 30  Ethiopia
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Rwanda 6h 19' 58'' 29 2
3 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20 2h 06' 20''
8 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20 2h 06' 26''
18 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21 2h 07' 12''
2  POC Côte de Lumière 6h 20' 10'' 37 1
10 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21 2h 06' 26''
11 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24 2h 06' 36''
16 5  Voss, Arnaud 25 2h 07' 08''
3  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-.. 6h 20' 46'' 39 3
5 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22 2h 06' 20''
13 73  Goudin, Valentin - 2h 07' 04''
21 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23 2h 07' 22''
4  Les Amis Sportifs 6h 21' 35'' 52 9
4 35  Mugisha, Moise - 2h 06' 20''
23 34  Rugamba, Janvier - 2h 07' 30''
25 32  Hakizimana, Sept - 2h 07' 45''
5  Kenyan Riders 6h 21' 47'' 53 7
14 121  Gathiambo, Joshpat - 2h 07' 05''
19 125  Kamau, Joseph 25 2h 07' 20''
20 122  Kariuki, John - 2h 07' 22''
6  South Africa 6h 23' 45'' 60 6
12 133  Julius, Jayde 24 2h 07' 04''
17 131  Fourie, James - 2h 07' 09''
31 135  Beneke, Calvin 26 2h 09' 32''
7  Groupement Sportif des Pétro.. 6h 25' 26'' 62 11
1 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31 2h 06' 20''
28 45  Hamza, Yacine 21 2h 09' 19''
33 44  Lounis, Mehdi - 2h 09' 47''
8  Benediction Rubavu 6h 25' 34'' 78 5
15 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18 2h 07' 05''
22 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24 2h 07' 26''
41 53  Byukusenge, Patrick 27 2h 11' 03''
9  Team Descartes Romandie 6h 27' 44'' 88 10
9 142  Döring, Jonas 19 2h 06' 26''
36 143  Dufaux, Loïs 20 2h 10' 12''
43 145  Wenger, Florian 23 2h 11' 06''
10  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 6h 33' 28'' 107 8
7 94  Rugg, Timothy 32 2h 06' 20''
49 91  Craven, Dan 35 2h 13' 10''
51 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars - 2h 13' 58''
11  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 6h 40' 46'' 131 12
35 153  Araújo, Bruno 20 2h 09' 51''
39 152  Cruz, José 32 2h 10' 55''
57 151  Dario, Antonio - 2h 20' 00''
12  Ethiopia 6h 44' 07'' 93 4
6 64  Hailemichael, Mulu - 2h 06' 20''
29 62  Buru, Temesgen 23 2h 09' 32''
58 61  Temalew, Bereket 20 2h 28' 15''
13  SNH Vélo Club 7h 04' 28'' 160 13
45 81  Kamzong, Clovis 26 2h 11' 40''
55 82  Tientcheu, Michel 25 2h 16' 48''
60 83  Tella, Artuce 34 2h 36' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 24h 26' 53'' -
2 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière 24h 27' 14'' + 00' 21'' -
3 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 24h 27' 57'' + 01' 04'' -
4 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31  Groupement Sportif des P.. 24h 28' 13'' + 01' 20'' -
5 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 24h 28' 20'' + 01' 27'' -
6 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière 24h 29' 19'' + 02' 26'' -
7 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 30' 19'' + 03' 26'' + 1
8 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 24h 30' 32'' + 03' 39'' + 1
9 73  Goudin, Valentin -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 24h 32' 35'' + 05' 42'' + 1
10 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs 24h 34' 38'' + 07' 45'' + 1
11 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 24h 36' 36'' + 09' 43'' + 1
12 5  Voss, Arnaud 25  POC Côte de Lumière 24h 39' 12'' + 12' 19'' + 5
13 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 24h 40' 50'' + 13' 57'' -
14 3  Le Claire, Bryan 19  POC Côte de Lumière 24h 41' 17'' + 14' 24'' + 2
15 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa 24h 41' 19'' + 14' 26'' + 4
16 122  Kariuki, John -  Kenyan Riders 24h 41' 19'' + 14' 26'' + 2
17 121  Gathiambo, Joshpat -  Kenyan Riders 24h 42' 19'' + 15' 26'' + 4
18 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24  Benediction Rubavu 24h 42' 24'' + 15' 31'' + 2
19 133  Julius, Jayde 24  South Africa 24h 43' 39'' + 16' 46'' + 3
20 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 24h 45' 21'' + 18' 28'' - 5
21 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu 24h 48' 33'' + 21' 40'' + 2
22 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 24h 51' 32'' + 24' 39'' - 15
23 135  Beneke, Calvin 26  South Africa 24h 51' 35'' + 24' 42'' + 1
24 101  Nyonshuti, Adrian -  Sampada 24h 52' 02'' + 25' 09'' + 1
25 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 24h 53' 58'' + 27' 05'' + 2
26 53  Byukusenge, Patrick 27  Benediction Rubavu 24h 54' 44'' + 27' 51'' -
27 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda 24h 56' 19'' + 29' 26'' + 1
28 125  Kamau, Joseph 25  Kenyan Riders 24h 58' 11'' + 31' 18'' + 1
29 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière 25h 02' 36'' + 35' 43'' + 3
30 102  Montshioa, Jan -  Sampada 25h 03' 20'' + 36' 27'' + 3
31 152  Cruz, José 32  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25h 03' 44'' + 36' 51'' - 1
32 75  Balaskovic, Tom -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 25h 03' 53'' + 37' 00'' - 1
33 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 25h 06' 23'' + 39' 30'' + 1
34 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25h 13' 41'' + 46' 48'' + 1
35 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 25h 17' 38'' + 50' 45'' + 1
36 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 25h 23' 31'' + 56' 38'' + 1
37 34  Rugamba, Janvier -  Les Amis Sportifs 25h 32' 22'' + 1h 05' 29'' + 3
38 115  Boardman, Sam -  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. 25h 34' 48'' + 1h 07' 55'' + 1
39 141  Aebi, Antoine 19  Team Descartes Romandie 25h 36' 26'' + 1h 09' 33'' - 1
40 14  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda 25h 40' 39'' + 1h 13' 46'' + 2
41 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs 25h 42' 56'' + 1h 16' 03'' + 2
42 93  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 25h 43' 03'' + 1h 16' 10'' - 1
43 32  Hakizimana, Sept -  Les Amis Sportifs 25h 44' 29'' + 1h 17' 36'' + 3
44 44  Lounis, Mehdi -  Groupement Sportif des P.. 25h 45' 17'' + 1h 18' 24'' + 1
45 151  Dario, Antonio -  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25h 52' 12'' + 1h 25' 19'' - 1
46 124  Kimutai, Andrew -  Kenyan Riders 25h 57' 49'' + 1h 30' 56'' + 2
47 15  Niyireba, Innocent -  Rwanda 25h 59' 16'' + 1h 32' 23'' + 2
48 55  Hadi, Janvier 27  Benediction Rubavu 26h 01' 22'' + 1h 34' 29'' - 1
49 81  Kamzong, Clovis 26  SNH Vélo Club 26h 09' 52'' + 1h 42' 59'' + 1
50 43  Sassane, El Khacib -  Groupement Sportif des P.. 26h 20' 05'' + 1h 53' 12'' + 1
51 143  Dufaux, Loïs 20  Team Descartes Romandie 26h 20' 53'' + 1h 54' 00'' + 1
52 91  Craven, Dan 35  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 26h 28' 09'' + 2h 01' 16'' + 1
53 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. 26h 29' 50'' + 2h 02' 57'' + 1
54 132  Mahlangu, Thokozani -  South Africa 26h 39' 45'' + 2h 12' 52'' + 3
55 24  IJzendoorn, Rick van 30  Team Novo Nordisk 26h 40' 28'' + 2h 13' 35'' + 1
56 145  Wenger, Florian 23  Team Descartes Romandie 26h 41' 53'' + 2h 15' 00'' + 2
57 82  Tientcheu, Michel 25  SNH Vélo Club 26h 51' 28'' + 2h 24' 35'' + 2
58 111  Anton, Blake 30  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. 26h 51' 46'' + 2h 24' 53'' + 2
59 144  Girardet, David -  Team Descartes Romandie 26h 59' 25'' + 2h 32' 32'' - 4
60 83  Tella, Artuce 34  SNH Vélo Club 27h 28' 59'' + 3h 02' 06'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 80 pts + 1
2 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 78 pts -2 pts - 1
3 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 27 pts -53 pts -
4 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 27 pts -53 pts -
5 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 19 pts -61 pts -
6 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière 18 pts -62 pts -
7 125  Kamau, Joseph 25  Kenyan Riders 17 pts -63 pts + 6
8 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière 17 pts -63 pts + 1
9 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu 15 pts -65 pts - 2
10 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 13 pts -67 pts + 4
11 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs 13 pts -67 pts - 3
12 133  Julius, Jayde 24  South Africa 12 pts -68 pts + 6
13 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 10 pts -70 pts - 3
14 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 9 pts -71 pts - 3
15 51  Nsengimana, Jean-Bosco 24  Benediction Rubavu 7 pts -73 pts - 3
16 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière 5 pts -75 pts
17 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 3 pts -77 pts
18 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 3 pts -77 pts - 3
19 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 3 pts -77 pts - 3
20 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa 3 pts -77 pts - 3
21 41  Lagab, Azzedine 31  Groupement Sportif des P.. 1 pts -79 pts - 2
22 5  Voss, Arnaud 25  POC Côte de Lumière 1 pts -79 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 27 pts -
2 55  Hadi, Janvier 27  Benediction Rubavu 13 pts -14 pts -
3 62  Buru, Temesgen 23  Ethiopia 12 pts -15 pts -
4 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs 8 pts -19 pts -
5 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 6 pts -21 pts -
6 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 6 pts -21 pts -
7 94  Rugg, Timothy 32  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 6 pts -21 pts -
8 1  Ndayisenga, Valens 24  POC Côte de Lumière 4 pts -23 pts -
9 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 4 pts -23 pts
10 131  Fourie, James -  South Africa 3 pts -24 pts -
11 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 3 pts -24 pts - 2
12 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda 2 pts -25 pts - 1
13 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 2 pts -25 pts - 1
14 93  Beyer, Sebastian -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 2 pts -25 pts - 1
15 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. 2 pts -25 pts - 1
16 2  Uwizeye, Jean-Claude 21  POC Côte de Lumière 2 pts -25 pts - 1
17 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 2 pts -25 pts - 1
18 21  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -26 pts - 1
19 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 1 pts -26 pts - 1
20 125  Kamau, Joseph 25  Kenyan Riders 1 pts -26 pts
21 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière 1 pts -26 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mugisha, Samuel 20  Rwanda 24h 26' 53'' -
2 64  Hailemichael, Mulu -  Ethiopia 24h 27' 57'' + 01' 04'' -
3 142  Döring, Jonas 19  Team Descartes Romandie 24h 30' 19'' + 03' 26'' + 1
4 12  Munyaneza, Didier 20  Rwanda 24h 30' 32'' + 03' 39'' + 1
5 35  Mugisha, Moise -  Les Amis Sportifs 24h 34' 38'' + 07' 45'' + 1
6 74  Perrissin, Constantin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 24h 36' 36'' + 09' 43'' + 1
7 3  Le Claire, Bryan 19  POC Côte de Lumière 24h 41' 17'' + 14' 24'' + 2
8 122  Kariuki, John -  Kenyan Riders 24h 41' 19'' + 14' 26'' + 2
9 95  Quaedvlieg, Lars -  Team EmbracetheWorld Cyc.. 24h 45' 21'' + 18' 28'' - 1
10 52  Manizabayo, Eric 18  Benediction Rubavu 24h 48' 33'' + 21' 40'' + 1
11 61  Temalew, Bereket 20  Ethiopia 24h 51' 32'' + 24' 39'' - 8
12 71  Bellabouvier, Simon 22  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 24h 53' 58'' + 27' 05'' -
13 13  Hakiruwizeye, Samuel 21  Rwanda 24h 56' 19'' + 29' 26'' -
14 4  Kohl, Roman 21  POC Côte de Lumière 25h 02' 36'' + 35' 43'' + 1
15 75  Balaskovic, Tom -  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 25h 03' 53'' + 37' 00'' - 1
16 72  Favre-Teylaz, Benjamin 23  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rh.. 25h 06' 23'' + 39' 30'' -
17 153  Araújo, Bruno 20  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Lua.. 25h 13' 41'' + 46' 48'' -
18 123  Kiplagat, Cornelius -  Kenyan Riders 25h 17' 38'' + 50' 45'' -
19 34  Rugamba, Janvier -  Les Amis Sportifs 25h 32' 22'' + 1h 05' 29'' + 2
20 115  Boardman, Sam -  Marc Pro Gym One Cycling.. 25h 34' 48'' + 1h 07' 55'' -
21 141  Aebi, Antoine 19  Team Descartes Romandie 25h 36' 26'' + 1h 09' 33'' - 2
22 14  Ruberwa, Jean 22  Rwanda 25h 40' 39'' + 1h 13' 46'' -
23 31  Ukiniwabo, Jean-Paul 20  Les Amis Sportifs 25h 42' 56'' + 1h 16' 03'' -
24 32  Hakizimana, Sept -  Les Amis Sportifs 25h 44' 29'' + 1h 17' 36'' + 1
25 44  Lounis, Mehdi -  Groupement Sportif des P.. 25h 45' 17'' + 1h 18' 24'' - 1
26 124  Kimutai, Andrew -  Kenyan Riders 25h 57' 49'' + 1h 30' 56'' -
27 15  Niyireba, Innocent -  Rwanda 25h 59' 16'' + 1h 32' 23'' -
28 143  Dufaux, Loïs 20  Team Descartes Romandie 26h 20' 53'' + 1h 54' 00'' -
29 45  Hamza, Yacine 21  Groupement Sportif des P.. 26h 29' 50'' + 2h 02' 57'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  POC Côte de Lumière 73h 27' 09'' -
2  Rwanda 73h 38' 14'' + 11' 05'' + 1
3  Haute-Savoie Auvergne Rhône-Alpes 73h 46' 26'' + 19' 17'' + 1
4  Ethiopia 73h 51' 23'' + 24' 14'' - 2
5  Benediction Rubavu 74h 15' 39'' + 48' 30'' -
6  South Africa 74h 16' 33'' + 49' 24'' -
7  Kenyan Riders 74h 19' 53'' + 52' 44'' -
8  Team EmbracetheWorld Cycling 74h 35' 30'' + 1h 08' 21'' -
9  Les Amis Sportifs 75h 19' 17'' + 1h 52' 08'' -
10  Team Descartes Romandie 75h 47' 31'' + 2h 20' 22'' -
11  Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 76h 04' 01'' + 2h 36' 52'' + 1
12  Bai-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda 76h 09' 37'' + 2h 42' 28'' - 1
13  SNH Vélo Club 80h 17' 56'' + 6h 50' 47'' -


© Wijnreder Media