Ljubljana - Rogaska Slatina (168.5 km)

Route

 19 June 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ljubljana
 Finish  Rogaska Slatina
 Distance  168.5 km  (104.7 mi)
 Speed  41.271 km/h  (25.645 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 4h 04' 48''
 Ackermann, Pa.. (BOH) 25 points
 Jarc, Aljaž (ADR) 3 points
 Jarc, Aljaž (ADR) 4h 04' 55''
 UAE Team Emirates 12h 14' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 04' 58'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 8 4 - -
5 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 9 5 - -
6 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 6 - -
7 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' 11 7 - -
8 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 12 8 - -
9 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 13 9 - -
10 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 14 10 - -
11 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 15 13 - -
12 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 16 14 - -
13 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 17 16 - -
14 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 18 17 - -
15 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 19 19 - -
16 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
17 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 21 - - 2
18 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
19 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
20 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
21 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
22 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 18 - -
23 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
26 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 11 - -
27 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 29 - - 3
28 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
33 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
34 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
35 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
36 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
37 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
38 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
39 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 15 - -
40 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
41 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
42 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
44 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 12 1 1
47 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
48 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
49 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 14'' 54 - - -
55 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 27'' 55 - - -
56 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 32'' 56 - - -
57 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 55'' 57 - - -
58 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 58'' 58 - - -
59 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 58'' 59 - - -
60 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 16'' 60 - - -
61 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 18'' 61 - - -
62 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 05' 45'' 62 - - -
63 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia + 06' 24'' 63 - - 4
64 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 06' 24'' 64 - - -
65 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia + 06' 24'' 65 - - 5
66 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 24'' 66 - - -
67 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 24'' 67 - - -
68 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 06' 24'' 68 - - -
69 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 24'' 69 - - -
70 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 05'' 70 - - -
71 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 05'' 71 - - -
72 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 08' 05'' 72 - - -
73 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 05'' 73 - - -
74 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 08' 05'' 74 - - 6
75 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 08' 05'' 75 - - -
76 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 08' 05'' 76 - 3 -
77 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia + 08' 05'' 77 - - -
78 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil + 08' 05'' 78 - - -
79 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia + 08' 05'' 79 - - 7
80 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 08' 05'' 80 - - -
81 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 08' 05'' 81 - - 8
82 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 08' 05'' 82 - - 9
83 154  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 08' 05'' 83 - - -
84 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 08' 05'' 84 - - -
85 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 05'' 85 - - -
86 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 05'' 86 - - -
87 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 05'' 87 - - -
88 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia + 08' 05'' 88 - - -
89 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 08' 05'' 89 - - -
90 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia + 08' 05'' 90 - - -
91 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 08' 05'' 91 - - -
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 08' 05'' 92 - - -
93 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 08' 05'' 93 - - -
94 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha + 10' 08'' 95 - - -
95 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 10' 08'' 96 - - -
96 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 08'' 97 - - -
97 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 10' 08'' 98 - - -
98 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 10' 08'' 99 - - 10
99 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 10' 08'' 100 - - -
100 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 08'' 101 - - -
101 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 10' 08'' 102 - - -
102 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 08'' 103 - - -
103 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 10' 08'' 104 - - -
104 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 10' 08'' 105 - - -
105 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 08'' 106 - - -
106 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 08'' 107 - - -
107 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 08'' 108 - - 11
108 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 10' 08'' 109 - - -
109 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 08'' 110 - - -
110 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 10' 08'' 111 - - 12
111 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data + 10' 08'' 112 - - -
112 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 08'' 113 - - -
113 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 10' 08'' 114 - - -
114 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 08'' 115 - - -
115 167  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha + 10' 08'' 116 - - -
116 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha + 10' 08'' 117 - - 13
117 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 10' 08'' 118 - - -
118 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 10' 08'' - 01'' 94 20 2 -
119 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 08'' 119 - - -
120 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 08'' 120 - - -
121 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 10' 08'' 121 - - -
122 112  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 10' 08'' 122 - - -
123 174  Pugliese, Antonino 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 18' 16'' 123 - - -
124 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil + 18' 16'' 124 - - 14
DNF 152  Steininger, Fabian 18  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNF 162  Malán, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha
DNF 164  Rajchart, Jan 23  AC Sparta Praha
DNF 176  Marenzi, Lorenzo 20  Meridiana-Kamen Team
DNF 184  Pirih, Aleš 19  Slovenia - 02''
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
74.9   Laško 1 137  Jarc, Aljaž  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 184  Pirih, Aleš  Slovenia 3 pts - 02''
3 143  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts - 01''
145.2   Podčetrtek 1 37  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts - 03''
2 52  Busato, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts - 02''
3 153  Krizek, Matthias  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
5.8   Pečar (4C) 1 143  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -
116.7   Planina Pri Sevnici (3C) 1 137  Jarc, Aljaž  Adria Mobil 3 pts -
2 143  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 2 pts -
3 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 12h 14' 54'' 26 1
3 32  Consonni, Simone 24 4h 04' 58''
6 33  Oliveira, Rui 22 4h 04' 58''
17 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 04' 58''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 14' 54'' 61 2
10 123  Marengo, Umberto 26 4h 04' 58''
19 126  Velasco, Simone 23 4h 04' 58''
32 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36 4h 04' 58''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 14' 54'' 63 3
8 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27 4h 04' 58''
14 75  Filosi, Iuri 27 4h 04' 58''
41 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 4h 04' 58''
4  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 14' 54'' 63 4
13 151  Bajc, Andi 30 4h 04' 58''
22 153  Krizek, Matthias 30 4h 04' 58''
28 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27 4h 04' 58''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 14' 54'' 64 5
4 11  Mezgec, Luka 30 4h 04' 58''
29 17  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 04' 58''
31 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23 4h 04' 58''
6  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 14' 54'' 67 6
9 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 4h 04' 58''
15 104  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 04' 58''
43 106  Sagiv, Guy 24 4h 04' 58''
7  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 14' 54'' 67 7
16 85  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 04' 58''
18 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 04' 58''
33 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 04' 58''
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 14' 54'' 70 8
5 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24 4h 04' 58''
30 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26 4h 04' 58''
35 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35 4h 04' 58''
9  Adria Mobil 12h 14' 54'' 76 9
11 131  Kump, Marko 30 4h 04' 58''
21 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40 4h 04' 58''
44 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25 4h 04' 58''
10  Bardiani-CSF 12h 14' 54'' 77 10
12 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 4h 04' 58''
27 67  Savini, Daniel 21 4h 04' 58''
38 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24 4h 04' 58''
11  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 14' 54'' 85 11
24 92  Lozano, David 30 4h 04' 58''
25 93  Kusztor, Péter 34 4h 04' 58''
36 91  Planet, Charles 25 4h 04' 58''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 17' 10'' 108 12
1 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25 4h 04' 58''
47 5  McCarthy, Jay 26 4h 04' 58''
60 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28 4h 07' 14''
13  Team Dimension Data 12h 20' 39'' 112 13
2 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 4h 04' 58''
48 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 4h 04' 58''
62 43  Renshaw, Mark 36 4h 10' 43''
14  Bahrain-Merida 12h 21' 45'' 129 14
7 25  Bole, Grega 33 4h 04' 58''
55 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35 4h 05' 25''
67 24  Novak, Domen 23 4h 11' 22''
15  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 31' 04'' 201 15
52 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23 4h 04' 58''
74 145  Prah, Aljaž 20 4h 13' 03''
75 141  Korošec, Rok 25 4h 13' 03''
16  AC Sparta Praha 12h 35' 10'' 230 16
23 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 4h 04' 58''
94 161  Stöhr, Jan 28 4h 15' 06''
113 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24 4h 15' 06''
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 35' 10'' 245 17
40 171  Rebellin, Davide 47 4h 04' 58''
101 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31 4h 15' 06''
104 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34 4h 15' 06''
18  Slovenia 12h 35' 47'' 205 18
63 185  Lavrič, Martin 20 4h 11' 22''
65 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20 4h 11' 22''
77 187  Veber, Matić 22 4h 13' 03''
19  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 41' 12'' 261 19
80 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35 4h 13' 03''
81 115  Cima, Imerio 21 4h 13' 03''
100 116  Cima, Damiano 25 4h 15' 06''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 04' 48''
2 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 4h 04' 52'' + 00' 04''
3 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 54'' + 00' 06''
4 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 55'' + 00' 07''
5 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 4h 04' 55'' + 00' 07''
6 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 04' 56'' + 00' 08''
7 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 04' 57'' + 00' 09''
8 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
9 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
10 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
11 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
12 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
13 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
14 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
15 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
16 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
17 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
18 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
19 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
20 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
21 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
22 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
23 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
24 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
25 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
26 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
27 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
28 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
29 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
30 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
31 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
32 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
33 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
34 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
35 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
36 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
37 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
38 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
39 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
40 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
41 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
42 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
43 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
44 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
45 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
46 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
47 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
48 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
49 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
50 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
51 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
52 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
53 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 10''
54 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 05' 12'' + 00' 24''
55 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 4h 05' 25'' + 00' 37''
56 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 4h 05' 30'' + 00' 42''
57 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 4h 05' 53'' + 01' 05''
58 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 05' 56'' + 01' 08''
59 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 05' 56'' + 01' 08''
60 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 07' 14'' + 02' 26''
61 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 09' 16'' + 04' 28''
62 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 4h 10' 43'' + 05' 55''
63 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 34''
64 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 34''
65 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 34''
66 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 34''
67 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 34''
68 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 34''
69 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 34''
70 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
71 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
72 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
73 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
74 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
75 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
76 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
77 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
78 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 23  Adria Mobil 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
79 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
80 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
81 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
82 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
83 154  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
84 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
85 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
86 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
87 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
88 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
89 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
90 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
91 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
93 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 15''
94 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 15' 05'' + 10' 17''
95 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
96 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
97 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
98 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
99 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
100 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
101 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
102 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
103 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
104 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
105 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
106 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
107 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
108 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
109 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
110 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
111 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
112 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
113 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
114 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
115 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
116 167  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
117 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
118 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
119 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
120 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
121 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
122 112  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 18''
123 174  Pugliese, Antonino 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4h 23' 14'' + 18' 26''
124 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 4h 23' 14'' + 18' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts
2 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 20 pts -5 pts
3 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -9 pts
4 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -11 pts
5 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts -13 pts
6 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -15 pts
7 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 9 pts -16 pts
8 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -17 pts
9 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -18 pts
10 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -19 pts
11 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -20 pts
12 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 5 pts -20 pts
13 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 5 pts -20 pts
14 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -21 pts
15 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -22 pts
16 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -22 pts
17 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -23 pts
18 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -24 pts
19 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -24 pts
20 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 3 pts
2 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts 0 pts
3 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 4h 04' 55''
2 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 03''
3 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 4h 04' 58'' + 00' 03''
4 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 27''
5 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 4h 11' 22'' + 06' 27''
6 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 08''
7 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 08''
8 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 08''
9 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 13' 03'' + 08' 08''
10 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 11''
11 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 11''
12 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 11''
13 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 4h 15' 06'' + 10' 11''
14 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 4h 23' 14'' + 18' 19''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 12h 14' 54''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
4  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
5  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
6  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
7  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
9  Adria Mobil 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
10  Bardiani-CSF 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
11  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 14' 54'' + 00' 00''
12  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 17' 10'' + 02' 16''
13  Team Dimension Data 12h 20' 39'' + 05' 45''
14  Bahrain-Merida 12h 21' 45'' + 06' 51''
15  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 31' 04'' + 16' 10''
16  AC Sparta Praha 12h 35' 10'' + 20' 16''
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 35' 10'' + 20' 16''
18  Slovenia 12h 35' 47'' + 20' 53''
19  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 41' 12'' + 26' 18''


© Wijnreder Media