Maribor - Celje (146.3 km)

Route

 20 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Maribor
 Finish  Celje
 Distance  146.3 km  (90.9 mi)
 Speed  40.655 km/h  (25.262 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Mezgec, Luka (MTS) 7h 40' 43''
 Mezgec, Luka (MTS) 39 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (GAZ) 6 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 7h 40' 53''
 UAE Team Emirates 23h 02' 39''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 3h 35' 55'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 12 9 - -
5 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 4 6 2 -
6 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 6 11 1 -
7 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 10 - -
8 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 7 13 - -
9 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 8 15 - 1
10 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' 18 18 - -
11 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 13 21 6 -
12 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 24 - -
13 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 11 26 - -
14 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 15 30 - -
15 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 14 31 - 2
16 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
17 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 9 29 - -
18 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
20 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 04'' 20 - - -
21 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 04'' 21 - - -
22 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 09'' 22 27 - -
23 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 01' 38'' 24 - - -
24 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia + 01' 38'' 37 - - 3
25 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 01' 38'' 26 - - -
26 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 38'' 23 16 - -
27 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 38'' 25 - - -
28 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 01' 38'' 44 - - 6
29 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 07'' 29 - - -
30 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 03' 07'' 27 28 - -
31 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 03' 07'' 31 - - -
32 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 03' 07'' 45 - - -
33 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 07'' 30 - - -
34 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 07'' 28 19 - -
35 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 03' 07'' 32 - - -
36 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data + 03' 07'' 46 - - -
37 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 03' 07'' 39 - - 4
38 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 07'' 38 - - -
39 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 07'' 34 - - -
40 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 26'' 33 - - -
41 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 05' 11'' 64 - - 8
42 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia + 05' 11'' 40 - - 5
43 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 08' 00'' 36 - - -
44 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 00'' 35 14 - -
45 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia + 08' 00'' 66 - - -
46 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 00'' 71 - - -
47 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha + 09' 09'' 72 - - -
48 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 09'' 68 - - -
49 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 09'' 73 - - -
50 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 11' 45'' 42 - - -
51 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 11' 45'' 75 - - -
52 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 45'' 41 - - -
53 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 11' 45'' 43 - - -
54 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 11' 45'' 96 - - -
55 112  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 11' 45'' 97 - - -
56 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 13' 38'' 106 - - -
57 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha + 13' 38'' 107 - - 12
58 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 13' 38'' 74 - - -
59 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 13' 38'' 102 - - -
60 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia + 13' 38'' 84 - - -
61 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 38'' 82 - - -
62 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 38'' 103 - - -
63 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 13' 38'' 104 - - -
64 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 13' 38'' 105 - - -
65 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 13' 38'' 48 20 3 7
66 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 38'' 85 - - -
67 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 38'' 86 - - -
68 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 13' 38'' 83 - - 9
69 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 38'' 49 12 - -
70 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 38'' 50 25 - -
71 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 38'' 89 - - -
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 13' 38'' 90 - - -
73 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 38'' 51 - - -
74 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 13' 38'' 109 - - -
75 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia + 13' 38'' 87 - - 10
76 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 13' 38'' 101 33 5 -
77 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 38'' 52 - - -
78 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 13' 38'' 77 - - -
79 167  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha + 13' 38'' 111 - - -
80 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 13' 38'' - 09'' 81 8 4 -
81 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 38'' 108 - - -
82 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 38'' 91 - - -
83 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 13' 38'' 88 - - -
84 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 38'' 110 - - -
85 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 38'' 78 - - -
86 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 45'' 47 4 - -
87 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 45'' 113 - - -
88 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 13' 45'' 92 - 9 -
89 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 13' 45'' - 05'' 58 17 8 -
90 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 13' 45'' 54 22 - -
91 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia + 13' 45'' 95 - - -
92 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 45'' 57 - - -
93 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 13' 45'' 112 - - -
94 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 45'' 61 - - -
95 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 13' 45'' 79 - - -
96 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 13' 45'' 93 - - -
97 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 45'' 62 - - -
98 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 45'' 53 7 - -
99 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 13' 45'' 55 - - -
100 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 13' 45'' 115 - - -
101 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 13' 45'' 116 - - -
102 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 45'' 114 - - -
103 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 13' 45'' 94 - - -
104 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 14' 04'' 56 5 - -
105 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 14' 25'' 60 - - -
106 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 14' 25'' 59 32 - -
107 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 29'' 98 - - -
108 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 14' 29'' 117 - - -
109 174  Pugliese, Antonino 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 14' 43'' 122 - - -
110 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 44'' 119 - - -
111 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 14' 46'' 63 - - -
112 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 14' 46'' - 04'' 80 23 7 -
113 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 14' 49'' 99 - - 11
114 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 49'' 100 - - -
115 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil + 14' 49'' 123 - - 14
116 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 14' 52'' 120 - - -
117 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 55'' 65 - - -
118 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 36'' 70 - - -
119 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 36'' 76 - - -
120 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 45'' 121 - - 13
121 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 44'' 67 - - -
122 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 44'' 118 - - -
123 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 17' 16'' 69 - - -
DNS 154  Lehner, Daniel 25  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
55.6   Slevnska Konjice 1 141  Korošec, Rok  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 133  Per, David  Adria Mobil 3 pts - 02''
3 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts - 01''
98.0   Šmarje pri Jelšah 1 141  Korošec, Rok  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts - 02''
3 133  Per, David  Adria Mobil 1 pts - 01''
109.4   Šentjur pri Celju 1 141  Korošec, Rok  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 133  Per, David  Adria Mobil 3 pts - 02''
3 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.5   Veliko Tinje (3C) 1 141  Korošec, Rok  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -
2 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -
3 133  Per, David  Adria Mobil 1 pts -
123.7   Svetina (2C) 1 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Gazprom-RusVelo 6 pts -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 17  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 10h 47' 45'' 26 1
5 37  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 35' 55''
9 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 35' 55''
12 35  Polanc, Jan 27 3h 35' 55''
2  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 47' 45'' 33 2
6 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 3h 35' 55''
8 85  Rovny, Ivan 31 3h 35' 55''
19 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 3h 35' 55''
3  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 10h 47' 49'' 41 3
4 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36 3h 35' 55''
16 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 3h 35' 55''
21 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29 3h 35' 59''
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 47' 58'' 45 4
3 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24 3h 35' 55''
20 55  Masnada, Fausto 25 3h 35' 59''
22 52  Busato, Matteo 31 3h 36' 04''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 52' 30'' 68 5
7 104  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 35' 55''
26 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 3h 37' 33''
35 105  Plaza, Rubén 39 3h 39' 02''
6  Bahrain-Merida 10h 53' 59'' 79 7
2 25  Bole, Grega 33 3h 35' 55''
38 24  Novak, Domen 23 3h 39' 02''
39 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35 3h 39' 02''
7  Mitchelton-Scott 10h 59' 30'' 62 6
1 11  Mezgec, Luka 30 3h 35' 55''
11 17  Chaves, Esteban 29 3h 35' 55''
50 15  Meyer, Cameron 31 3h 47' 40''
8  Bardiani-CSF 11h 01' 23'' 91 8
14 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24 3h 35' 55''
15 67  Savini, Daniel 21 3h 35' 55''
62 62  Guardini, Andrea 30 3h 49' 33''
9  Slovenia 11h 02' 34'' 111 15
24 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20 3h 37' 33''
42 185  Lavrič, Martin 20 3h 41' 06''
45 187  Veber, Matić 22 3h 43' 55''
10  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 03' 08'' 110 9
29 92  Lozano, David 30 3h 39' 02''
33 93  Kusztor, Péter 34 3h 39' 02''
48 96  Kamstra, Brian 25 3h 45' 04''
11  Adria Mobil 11h 04' 30'' 109 10
13 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40 3h 35' 55''
31 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25 3h 39' 02''
65 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20 3h 49' 33''
12  Team Dimension Data 11h 07' 37'' 126 12
32 46  Bak, Lars 39 3h 39' 02''
36 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22 3h 39' 02''
58 43  Renshaw, Mark 36 3h 49' 33''
13  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 11h 07' 48'' 131 16
37 145  Prah, Aljaž 20 3h 39' 02''
41 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21 3h 41' 06''
53 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23 3h 47' 40''
14  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 09' 30'' 156 11
17 75  Filosi, Iuri 27 3h 35' 55''
44 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27 3h 43' 55''
95 74  Finetto, Mauro 34 3h 49' 40''
15  AC Sparta Praha 11h 12' 10'' 126 17
23 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 3h 37' 33''
47 161  Stöhr, Jan 28 3h 45' 04''
56 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24 3h 49' 33''
16  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 12' 53'' 134 19
28 113  Bou, Joan 22 3h 37' 33''
51 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35 3h 47' 40''
55 112  Acosta, Ruben 22 3h 47' 40''
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 13' 08'' 136 18
18 171  Rebellin, Davide 47 3h 35' 55''
54 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31 3h 47' 40''
64 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34 3h 49' 33''
18  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 15' 08'' 177 13
10 5  McCarthy, Jay 26 3h 35' 55''
81 4  Gatto, Oscar 34 3h 49' 33''
86 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25 3h 49' 40''
19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 11h 19' 42'' 241 14
30 151  Bajc, Andi 30 3h 39' 02''
105 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27 3h 50' 20''
106 153  Krizek, Matthias 30 3h 50' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 40' 43'' + 7
2 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 7h 40' 47'' + 00' 04'' + 9
3 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 40' 49'' + 00' 06'' + 6
4 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 7h 40' 50'' + 00' 07'' -
5 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 14
6 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 16
7 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 13
8 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 13
9 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 9
10 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 14
11 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 14
12 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 22
13 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 18
14 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 15
15 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 25
16 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 19
17 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 22
18 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 29
19 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 10'' + 22
20 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 40' 57'' + 00' 14'' + 26
21 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 40' 57'' + 00' 14'' + 28
22 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 41' 00'' + 00' 17'' - 16
23 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 42' 31'' + 01' 48'' - 10
24 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 7h 42' 31'' + 01' 48'' + 2
25 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 42' 31'' + 01' 48'' + 11
26 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 42' 31'' + 01' 48'' + 24
27 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 44' 00'' + 03' 17'' - 10
28 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 44' 00'' + 03' 17'' - 14
29 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 44' 00'' + 03' 17'' - 2
30 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 44' 00'' + 03' 17'' - 2
31 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 7h 44' 00'' + 03' 17'' + 14
32 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 44' 00'' + 03' 17'' + 19
33 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 44' 19'' + 03' 36'' + 4
34 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 7h 44' 27'' + 03' 44'' + 21
35 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 48' 53'' + 08' 10'' - 23
36 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7h 48' 53'' + 08' 10'' - 13
37 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 7h 48' 55'' + 08' 12'' + 28
38 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 7h 50' 24'' + 09' 41'' + 29
39 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 7h 52' 05'' + 11' 22'' + 35
40 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 7h 52' 28'' + 11' 45'' + 23
41 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 52' 38'' + 11' 55'' - 3
42 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 52' 38'' + 11' 55'' + 1
43 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 7h 52' 38'' + 11' 55'' + 9
44 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 52' 39'' + 11' 56'' + 64
45 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 08'' + 13' 25'' + 64
46 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 08'' + 13' 25'' + 66
47 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 54' 28'' + 13' 45'' - 46
48 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 7h 54' 28'' + 13' 45'' - 43
49 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 54' 31'' + 13' 48'' - 39
50 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 7h 54' 31'' + 13' 48'' - 34
51 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 54' 31'' + 13' 48'' - 7
52 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 54' 31'' + 13' 48'' + 1
53 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 7h 54' 34'' + 13' 51'' - 50
54 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 7h 54' 38'' + 13' 55'' - 39
55 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 38'' + 13' 55'' - 7
56 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 54' 51'' + 14' 08'' - 54
57 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 54' 52'' + 14' 09'' - 3
58 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 7h 55' 05'' + 14' 22'' - 2
59 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 55' 17'' + 14' 34'' - 52
60 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 55' 18'' + 14' 35'' - 30
61 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 7h 55' 33'' + 14' 50'' - 4
62 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 55' 36'' + 14' 53'' - 3
63 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 55' 39'' + 14' 56'' - 31
64 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 7h 56' 12'' + 15' 29'' + 35
65 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 56' 46'' + 16' 03'' - 7
66 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia 7h 56' 58'' + 16' 15'' + 11
67 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 7h 57' 37'' + 16' 54'' - 34
68 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 58' 07'' + 17' 24'' + 5
69 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 58' 09'' + 17' 26'' - 27
70 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 58' 45'' + 18' 02'' - 10
71 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 01'' + 18' 18'' + 44
72 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha 8h 00' 10'' + 19' 27'' + 23
73 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 00' 10'' + 19' 27'' + 40
74 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 8h 00' 16'' + 19' 33'' - 12
75 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 00' 43'' + 20' 00'' + 5
76 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 00' 47'' + 20' 04'' - 15
77 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 00' 55'' + 20' 12'' - 8
78 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 00' 55'' + 20' 12'' - 14
79 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 01' 02'' + 20' 19'' - 13
80 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8h 01' 59'' + 21' 16'' - 12
81 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8h 02' 27'' + 21' 44'' - 6
82 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' - 10
83 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' - 2
84 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' + 6
85 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' -
86 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' -
87 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' - 8
88 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' - 10
89 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' + 2
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' + 2
91 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 53'' - 7
92 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8h 02' 43'' + 22' 00'' - 16
93 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 02' 43'' + 22' 00'' - 23
94 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 02' 43'' + 22' 00'' - 23
95 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia 8h 02' 43'' + 22' 00'' - 7
96 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team 8h 02' 46'' + 22' 03'' + 6
97 112  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 02' 46'' + 22' 03'' + 25
98 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 03' 27'' + 22' 44'' - 9
99 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 8h 03' 47'' + 23' 04'' - 17
100 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 03' 47'' + 23' 04'' - 13
101 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8h 04' 38'' + 23' 55'' - 7
102 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' - 1
103 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' -
104 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' -
105 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' -
106 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' + 8
107 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' + 10
108 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' - 11
109 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' - 2
110 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' - 4
111 167  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 56'' + 5
112 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 8h 04' 46'' + 24' 03'' - 12
113 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 8h 04' 46'' + 24' 03'' + 5
114 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 04' 46'' + 24' 03'' - 4
115 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 46'' + 24' 03'' + 4
116 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 46'' + 24' 03'' + 4
117 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 8h 05' 30'' + 24' 47'' - 19
118 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 05' 42'' + 24' 59'' - 25
119 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 8h 05' 45'' + 25' 02'' - 23
120 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 8h 05' 53'' + 25' 10'' + 1
121 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 8h 06' 46'' + 26' 03'' - 10
122 174  Pugliese, Antonino 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 8h 13' 52'' + 33' 09'' + 1
123 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 8h 13' 58'' + 33' 15'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 39 pts + 3
2 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 29 pts -10 pts + 5
3 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 28 pts -11 pts + 2
4 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -14 pts - 3
5 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 20 pts -19 pts - 3
6 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -22 pts + 5
7 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -23 pts - 4
8 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 15 pts -24 pts + 8
9 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 14 pts -25 pts - 5
10 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -29 pts + 9
11 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 10 pts -29 pts - 6
12 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -29 pts - 6
13 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -31 pts + 14
14 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -31 pts - 6
15 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -32 pts - 9
16 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -32 pts - 7
17 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 7 pts -32 pts + 7
18 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 6 pts -33 pts + 3
19 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -33 pts - 9
20 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 5 pts -34 pts - 8
21 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -34 pts - 11
22 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 5 pts -34 pts - 9
23 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -34 pts + 2
24 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -35 pts - 7
25 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -35 pts - 11
26 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 3 pts -36 pts + 6
27 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -36 pts - 12
28 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -36 pts - 12
29 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -37 pts - 12
30 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -37 pts - 7
31 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -38 pts + 12
32 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -38 pts - 14
33 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -38 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 6 pts -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -2 pts -
3 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 3 pts -3 pts - 2
4 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -3 pts + 6
5 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -3 pts - 3
6 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -4 pts - 1
7 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -4 pts + 1
8 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 1 pts -5 pts + 7
9 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -5 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 7h 40' 53'' + 1
2 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 7h 40' 53'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 7h 48' 55'' + 08' 02'' + 2
4 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 7h 52' 05'' + 11' 12'' + 2
5 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 7h 52' 28'' + 11' 35'' - 1
6 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 52' 39'' + 11' 46'' + 5
7 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 7h 54' 28'' + 13' 35'' - 6
8 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 7h 56' 12'' + 15' 19'' + 2
9 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 43'' - 1
10 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 8h 02' 36'' + 21' 43'' - 3
11 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 8h 03' 47'' + 22' 54'' - 2
12 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 8h 04' 39'' + 23' 46'' + 1
13 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 8h 06' 46'' + 25' 53'' - 1
14 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 8h 13' 58'' + 33' 05'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 23h 02' 39'' -
2  Gazprom-RusVelo 23h 02' 39'' + 00' 00'' + 5
3  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 23h 02' 43'' + 00' 04'' - 1
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 23h 02' 52'' + 00' 13'' + 4
5  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 07' 24'' + 04' 45'' + 1
6  Mitchelton-Scott 23h 14' 24'' + 11' 45'' - 1
7  Bahrain-Merida 23h 15' 44'' + 13' 05'' + 7
8  Bardiani-CSF 23h 16' 17'' + 13' 38'' + 2
9  Team Novo Nordisk 23h 18' 02'' + 15' 23'' + 2
10  Adria Mobil 23h 19' 24'' + 16' 45'' - 1
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 23h 24' 24'' + 21' 45'' - 8
12  Team Dimension Data 23h 28' 16'' + 25' 37'' + 1
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 23h 32' 18'' + 29' 39'' - 1
14  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 23h 34' 36'' + 31' 57'' - 10
15  Slovenia 23h 38' 21'' + 35' 42'' + 3
16  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 23h 38' 52'' + 36' 13'' - 1
17  AC Sparta Praha 23h 47' 20'' + 44' 41'' - 1
18  Meridiana-Kamen Team 23h 48' 18'' + 45' 39'' - 1
19  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 23h 54' 05'' + 51' 26'' -


© Wijnreder Media