Zalec - Idrija (169.8 km)

Route

 21 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zalec
 Finish  Idrija
 Distance  169.8 km  (105.5 mi)
 Speed  42.804 km/h  (26.597 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 11h 38' 41''
 Mezgec, Luka (MTS) 45 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (GAZ) 12 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 11h 39' 11''
 UAE Team Emirates 34h 57' 16''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 3h 58' 01'' - 10'' 1 2 2 -
2 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' - 06'' 2 5 1 -
3 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 17'' - 04'' 4 6 - -
4 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 17'' 3 3 - -
5 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 17'' 6 9 9 1
6 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 17'' 7 14 - -
7 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 17'' 8 15 7 -
8 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 17'' 5 10 - -
9 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 19'' 9 23 - -
10 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 08'' 10 1 - -
11 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 08'' 11 4 - -
12 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 08'' 16 16 - -
13 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 08'' 21 24 - -
14 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 08'' 22 18 - -
15 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 08'' 15 31 - -
16 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 08'' 12 21 - -
17 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 02' 08'' 38 - - -
18 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 08'' 30 - - -
19 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 08'' 14 34 - 2
20 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 08'' 52 - - -
21 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 08'' 39 - - 4
22 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 02' 08'' 13 30 - -
23 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 08'' 37 - - -
24 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 02' 08'' 41 - - -
25 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 08'' 25 - - -
26 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 08'' 17 - - -
27 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 08'' 19 - - -
28 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 08'' 26 - - -
29 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 08'' 18 - - -
30 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 08'' 42 - - -
31 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 08'' 27 - - -
32 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 08'' 24 - - -
33 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia + 02' 08'' 31 - - 3
34 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 08'' 20 - - -
35 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 08'' 23 - - -
36 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 20'' 36 - - -
37 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia + 04' 23'' 43 - - 5
38 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 04' 23'' 46 - - 7
39 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 05' 42'' 28 - - -
40 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 06' 14'' 71 - - -
41 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 06' 14'' 75 - - -
42 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 06' 14'' 62 - - -
43 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 07' 52'' 33 - - -
44 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 07' 52'' 32 32 - -
45 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 07' 52'' 45 - - 6
46 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 07' 52'' - 03'' 65 20 4 -
47 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 07' 52'' 50 - - -
48 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 07' 52'' 53 - - -
49 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 07' 52'' 34 - - -
50 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 07' 52'' 49 28 - -
51 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 07' 52'' 48 27 5 8
52 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 52'' 54 - - -
53 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia + 08' 10'' 72 - - -
54 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 12'' 35 - - -
55 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 08' 12'' 47 - - -
56 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 12'' 69 - - -
57 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 12'' 51 29 - -
58 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 12'' 29 33 - -
59 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 08' 12'' 60 - - -
60 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 12'' 73 - - -
61 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 12'' 44 22 - -
62 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha + 11' 16'' 84 - - 9
63 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia + 11' 16'' 61 - - -
64 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 00'' 58 - - -
65 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 12' 00'' 82 - - -
66 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha + 12' 00'' 77 - - -
67 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 12' 00'' - 04'' 80 26 - -
68 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 12' 00'' 57 8 - -
69 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 00'' 55 7 - -
70 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 12' 00'' 78 - - -
71 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 12' 00'' 68 - - -
72 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 12' 00'' 91 - - -
73 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 12' 00'' 40 25 - -
74 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 12' 00'' 56 - - -
75 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 12' 00'' 90 36 8 -
76 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 00'' 81 - - -
77 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil + 12' 00'' 122 - - 14
78 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 12' 00'' - 02'' 59 19 10 -
79 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 12' 00'' 93 - - -
80 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 14' 08'' 92 - - 10
81 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 16'' 114 - - -
82 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 15' 16'' 117 - - -
83 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 16'' 86 - - -
84 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 16'' 87 - - -
85 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data + 15' 16'' 63 - - -
86 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 16'' 74 - - -
87 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 15' 16'' 107 - - -
88 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 16'' 97 - - -
89 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 16'' 104 - - -
90 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 16'' 105 - - -
91 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 15' 16'' 95 12 6 -
92 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 16'' 119 - - -
93 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 15' 16'' 108 - - -
94 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 15' 16'' 120 - - -
95 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 16'' 83 - - -
96 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 16'' 99 - - -
97 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 15' 16'' 109 - - -
98 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 16'' 79 - - -
99 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 16'' 116 - - -
100 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 15' 16'' 115 - - -
101 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 15' 16'' - 09'' 96 13 3 -
102 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 15' 16'' 110 - - -
103 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia + 15' 16'' 98 - - -
104 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 15' 16'' 101 - - -
105 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia + 15' 16'' 100 - - 11
106 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 16'' 111 - - -
107 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 16'' 70 - - -
108 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 16'' 67 35 - -
109 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 16'' 88 - - -
110 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 16'' 106 - - 12
111 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 16'' 121 - - 13
112 167  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha + 15' 16'' 112 - - -
113 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 16'' 66 11 - -
114 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 16'' 64 17 - -
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 16'' 102 - - -
116 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 16'' 76 - - -
117 112  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 15' 16'' 103 - - -
118 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF + 15' 16'' 113 - - -
119 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 15' 16'' 85 - - -
120 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 15' 16'' 118 - - -
121 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 53'' 89 - - -
122 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 18' 53'' 94 - - -
DNF 174  Pugliese, Antonino 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.3   Kamnik 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts - 02''
3 133  Per, David  Adria Mobil 1 pts - 01''
67.9   Medvode 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 64  Maronese, Marco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 02''
3 133  Per, David  Adria Mobil 1 pts - 01''
79.1   Škofja Loka 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 64  Maronese, Marco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 02''
3 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
30.3   Kozjak (4C) 1 17  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton-Scott 1 pts -
117.7   Rovte (4C) 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -
127.6   Medvedje Brdo (3C) 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -
2 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 2 pts -
3 133  Per, David  Adria Mobil 1 pts -
149.4   Dole (2C) 1 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Gazprom-RusVelo 6 pts -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 34  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 11h 54' 37'' 12 1
1 37  Ulissi, Diego 29 3h 58' 01''
5 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20 3h 58' 18''
6 35  Polanc, Jan 27 3h 58' 18''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 56' 47'' 26 2
4 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24 3h 58' 18''
9 55  Masnada, Fausto 25 3h 58' 20''
13 52  Busato, Matteo 31 4h 00' 09''
3  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 58' 31'' 47 3
2 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 3h 58' 13''
16 85  Rovny, Ivan 31 4h 00' 09''
29 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 00' 09''
4  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 58' 36'' 40 6
7 17  Chaves, Esteban 29 3h 58' 18''
10 11  Mezgec, Luka 30 4h 00' 09''
23 15  Meyer, Cameron 31 4h 00' 09''
5  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 11h 58' 36'' 47 4
3 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36 3h 58' 18''
18 126  Velasco, Simone 23 4h 00' 09''
26 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 4h 00' 09''
6  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 58' 36'' 53 5
8 104  Hermans, Ben 33 3h 58' 18''
14 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 4h 00' 09''
31 105  Plaza, Rubén 39 4h 00' 09''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 04' 33'' 81 16
20 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35 4h 00' 09''
21 113  Bou, Joan 22 4h 00' 09''
40 116  Cima, Damiano 25 4h 04' 15''
8  Bahrain-Merida 12h 06' 23'' 96 7
11 25  Bole, Grega 33 4h 00' 09''
36 24  Novak, Domen 23 4h 00' 21''
49 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35 4h 05' 53''
9  Bardiani-CSF 12h 06' 31'' 90 8
15 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24 4h 00' 09''
19 67  Savini, Daniel 21 4h 00' 09''
56 63  Maestri, Mirco 27 4h 06' 13''
10  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 06' 31'' 108 9
25 92  Lozano, David 30 4h 00' 09''
28 93  Kusztor, Péter 34 4h 00' 09''
55 91  Planet, Charles 25 4h 06' 13''
11  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 08' 26'' 100 14
17 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23 4h 00' 09''
38 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21 4h 02' 24''
45 145  Prah, Aljaž 20 4h 05' 53''
12  Slovenia 12h 08' 44'' 123 13
33 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20 4h 00' 09''
37 185  Lavrič, Martin 20 4h 02' 24''
53 181  Drinovec, Matej 27 4h 06' 11''
13  Adria Mobil 12h 11' 55'' 115 10
22 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40 4h 00' 09''
43 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25 4h 05' 53''
50 131  Kump, Marko 30 4h 05' 53''
14  Team Dimension Data 12h 16' 03'' 139 12
24 46  Bak, Lars 39 4h 00' 09''
47 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37 4h 05' 53''
68 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 4h 10' 01''
15  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 16' 41'' 160 11
41 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30 4h 04' 15''
58 75  Filosi, Iuri 27 4h 06' 13''
61 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27 4h 06' 13''
16  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 17' 41'' 156 18
27 171  Rebellin, Davide 47 4h 00' 09''
42 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31 4h 04' 15''
87 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34 4h 13' 17''
17  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 20' 11'' 152 15
12 5  McCarthy, Jay 26 4h 00' 09''
69 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25 4h 10' 01''
71 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28 4h 10' 01''
18  AC Sparta Praha 12h 23' 01'' 167 19
39 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 4h 03' 43''
62 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19 4h 09' 17''
66 161  Stöhr, Jan 28 4h 10' 01''
19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 25' 03'' 200 17
44 151  Bajc, Andi 30 4h 05' 53''
48 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27 4h 05' 53''
108 153  Krizek, Matthias 30 4h 13' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 11h 38' 41'' + 3
2 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 39' 00'' + 00' 19'' + 4
3 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 39' 07'' + 00' 26'' -
4 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 11h 39' 07'' + 00' 26'' + 8
5 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 39' 11'' + 00' 30'' -
6 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 11h 39' 11'' + 00' 30'' + 2
7 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 11h 39' 11'' + 00' 30'' + 3
8 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 39' 11'' + 00' 30'' + 5
9 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 39' 17'' + 00' 36'' + 11
10 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 40' 52'' + 02' 11'' - 9
11 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 11h 40' 56'' + 02' 15'' - 9
12 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' - 5
13 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' - 2
14 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' -
15 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' -
16 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' + 2
17 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' -
18 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' - 2
19 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 41' 02'' + 02' 21'' -
20 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 11h 41' 06'' + 02' 25'' + 1
21 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 41' 09'' + 02' 28'' + 1
22 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 42' 40'' + 03' 59'' + 1
23 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 42' 40'' + 03' 59'' + 2
24 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 11h 42' 40'' + 03' 59'' + 2
25 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 44' 09'' + 05' 28'' + 4
26 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 44' 09'' + 05' 28'' + 4
27 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 44' 09'' + 05' 28'' + 5
28 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 11h 46' 14'' + 07' 33'' - 4
29 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 47' 06'' + 08' 25'' - 20
30 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 11h 49' 02'' + 10' 21'' + 6
31 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 11h 49' 04'' + 10' 23'' + 6
32 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 49' 53'' + 11' 12'' - 5
33 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 11h 49' 53'' + 11' 12'' - 2
34 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 11h 50' 20'' + 11' 39'' -
35 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 50' 32'' + 11' 51'' - 2
36 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 50' 45'' + 12' 04'' + 2
37 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 11h 52' 47'' + 14' 06'' + 5
38 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 11h 52' 47'' + 14' 06'' + 5
39 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 52' 48'' + 14' 07'' + 5
40 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 11h 54' 01'' + 15' 20'' - 12
41 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 11h 54' 17'' + 15' 36'' + 4
42 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 54' 40'' + 15' 59'' + 10
43 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 11h 54' 52'' + 16' 11'' - 3
44 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 55' 06'' + 16' 25'' - 9
45 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 11h 57' 58'' + 19' 17'' - 6
46 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 11h 58' 36'' + 19' 55'' + 18
47 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 58' 51'' + 20' 10'' - 6
48 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 12h 00' 21'' + 21' 40'' -
49 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 12h 00' 31'' + 21' 50'' + 5
50 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 12h 00' 31'' + 21' 50'' + 5
51 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 12h 00' 44'' + 22' 03'' - 1
52 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 00' 52'' + 22' 11'' + 23
53 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 01' 11'' + 22' 30'' + 7
54 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 12h 01' 26'' + 22' 45'' + 7
55 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 04' 29'' + 25' 48'' - 8
56 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 04' 32'' + 25' 51'' - 5
57 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 12h 04' 52'' + 26' 11'' - 1
58 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 04' 53'' + 26' 12'' - 1
59 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 12h 05' 04'' + 26' 23'' - 1
60 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 05' 14'' + 26' 33'' + 11
61 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia 12h 06' 15'' + 27' 34'' + 5
62 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 07' 01'' + 28' 20'' + 34
63 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data 12h 07' 25'' + 28' 44'' - 17
64 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 12h 07' 48'' + 29' 07'' - 15
65 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 12h 07' 49'' + 29' 08'' + 15
66 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 12h 07' 51'' + 29' 10'' - 13
67 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 08' 34'' + 29' 53'' - 8
68 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 08' 46'' + 30' 05'' + 2
69 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 12h 08' 49'' + 30' 08'' + 17
70 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 08' 53'' + 30' 12'' - 8
71 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 08' 54'' + 30' 13'' + 31
72 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia 12h 08' 54'' + 30' 13'' + 23
73 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12h 08' 56'' + 30' 15'' + 20
74 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12h 08' 56'' + 30' 15'' - 11
75 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 09' 01'' + 30' 20'' + 40
76 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 10' 03'' + 31' 22'' - 11
77 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha 12h 10' 11'' + 31' 30'' - 5
78 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 12h 10' 17'' + 31' 36'' - 4
79 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 11' 24'' + 32' 43'' - 11
80 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 12h 12' 33'' + 33' 52'' + 5
81 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 12' 37'' + 33' 56'' + 10
82 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 12' 44'' + 34' 03'' + 12
83 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 13' 27'' + 34' 46'' - 10
84 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 12h 13' 56'' + 35' 15'' + 23
85 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 14' 04'' + 35' 23'' - 9
86 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12h 14' 12'' + 35' 31'' - 9
87 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 14' 12'' + 35' 31'' - 9
88 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 14' 19'' + 35' 38'' - 9
89 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 14' 31'' + 35' 50'' - 22
90 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 14' 39'' + 35' 58'' + 11
91 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 14' 40'' + 35' 59'' + 18
92 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 14' 45'' + 36' 04'' - 9
93 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 14' 47'' + 36' 06'' + 23
94 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 15' 03'' + 36' 22'' - 25
95 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 15' 44'' + 37' 03'' - 14
96 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 15' 51'' + 37' 10'' - 4
97 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 15' 53'' + 37' 12'' - 15
98 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia 12h 15' 53'' + 37' 12'' - 14
99 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 12h 15' 53'' + 37' 12'' - 10
100 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 12h 15' 53'' + 37' 12'' - 13
101 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 12h 15' 53'' + 37' 12'' - 13
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 12h 15' 53'' + 37' 12'' - 12
103 112  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 16' 03'' + 37' 22'' - 6
104 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 16' 44'' + 38' 03'' - 6
105 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 17' 04'' + 38' 23'' - 5
106 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 17' 04'' + 38' 23'' - 7
107 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 17' 56'' + 39' 15'' - 2
108 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 12h 17' 56'' + 39' 15'' - 4
109 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 12h 17' 56'' + 39' 15'' - 6
110 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 12h 17' 56'' + 39' 15'' - 4
111 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 17' 56'' + 39' 15'' - 3
112 167  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha 12h 17' 56'' + 39' 15'' - 1
113 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF 12h 17' 56'' + 39' 15'' - 3
114 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 18' 03'' + 39' 22'' - 1
115 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 18' 03'' + 39' 22'' - 3
116 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 18' 03'' + 39' 22'' - 2
117 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 12h 18' 47'' + 40' 06'' -
118 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 18' 59'' + 40' 18'' -
119 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 12h 19' 02'' + 40' 21'' -
120 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 19' 10'' + 40' 29'' -
121 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 20' 03'' + 41' 22'' -
122 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 12h 23' 59'' + 45' 18'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 45 pts -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 42 pts -3 pts + 4
3 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 42 pts -3 pts -
4 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 34 pts -11 pts - 2
5 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 30 pts -15 pts + 6
6 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 30 pts -15 pts + 3
7 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -20 pts - 3
8 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 20 pts -25 pts - 3
9 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 19 pts -26 pts + 6
10 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 18 pts -27 pts -
11 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -29 pts - 4
12 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 15 pts -30 pts - 4
13 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 15 pts -30 pts
14 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -31 pts + 10
15 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 14 pts -31 pts + 6
16 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -35 pts + 2
17 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -35 pts - 5
18 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -36 pts - 2
19 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 9 pts -36 pts - 2
20 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -36 pts + 3
21 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -37 pts - 8
22 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -37 pts - 8
23 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7 pts -38 pts
24 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -39 pts + 3
25 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -39 pts - 6
26 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -39 pts
27 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 5 pts -40 pts - 7
28 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 5 pts -40 pts - 6
29 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -41 pts - 4
30 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 3 pts -42 pts - 4
31 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts -42 pts - 1
32 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -42 pts - 4
33 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -43 pts - 4
34 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -44 pts - 3
35 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -44 pts - 3
36 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -44 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -4 pts -
3 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts -7 pts + 6
4 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -8 pts + 3
5 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 3 pts -9 pts - 2
6 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -9 pts - 2
7 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 3 pts -9 pts - 1
8 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -9 pts - 3
9 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -10 pts
10 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 2 pts -10 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 11h 39' 11'' -
2 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 11h 41' 02'' + 01' 51'' -
3 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 11h 49' 04'' + 09' 53'' -
4 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 11h 52' 48'' + 13' 37'' + 2
5 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 11h 54' 52'' + 15' 41'' -
6 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 11h 57' 58'' + 18' 47'' - 2
7 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 11h 58' 36'' + 19' 25'' + 1
8 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 12h 00' 21'' + 21' 10'' - 1
9 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 12h 13' 56'' + 34' 45'' + 3
10 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 14' 45'' + 35' 34'' - 1
11 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 12h 15' 53'' + 36' 42'' - 1
12 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 17' 04'' + 37' 53'' - 1
13 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12h 20' 03'' + 40' 52'' -
14 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 12h 23' 59'' + 44' 48'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 34h 57' 16'' -
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 34h 59' 39'' + 02' 23'' + 2
3  Gazprom-RusVelo 35h 01' 10'' + 03' 54'' - 1
4  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 35h 01' 19'' + 04' 03'' - 1
5  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 06' 00'' + 08' 44'' -
6  Mitchelton-Scott 35h 13' 00'' + 15' 44'' -
7  Bahrain-Merida 35h 22' 07'' + 24' 51'' -
8  Bardiani-CSF 35h 22' 48'' + 25' 32'' -
9  Team Novo Nordisk 35h 24' 33'' + 27' 17'' -
10  Adria Mobil 35h 31' 19'' + 34' 03'' -
11  Delko-Marseille Provence 35h 41' 05'' + 43' 49'' -
12  Team Dimension Data 35h 44' 19'' + 47' 03'' -
13  Slovenia 35h 47' 05'' + 49' 49'' + 2
14  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 35h 47' 18'' + 50' 02'' + 2
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 35h 52' 29'' + 55' 13'' - 2
16  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 35h 58' 38'' + 1h 01' 22'' + 3
17  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 35h 59' 39'' + 1h 02' 23'' - 3
18  Meridiana-Kamen Team 36h 05' 59'' + 1h 08' 43'' -
19  AC Sparta Praha 36h 10' 21'' + 1h 13' 05'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media