Nova Gorica - Ajdovščina (153.9 km)

Route

 22 June 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Nova Gorica
 Finish  Ajdovščina
 Distance  153.9 km  (95.6 mi)
 Speed  38.334 km/h  (23.820 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 15h 39' 28''
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 62 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (GAZ) 24 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 15h 39' 58''
 UAE Team Emirates 24h 07' 17''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 00' 53'' - 10'' 2 3 7 -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 3 -
3 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 06'' 4 6 4 1
4 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 3 5 1 -
5 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 32'' 5 4 - -
6 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 32'' 6 10 5 -
7 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 32'' 7 14 - -
8 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 38'' 8 8 - -
9 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 22'' 27 26 - -
10 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 22'' 11 20 - -
11 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 22'' 17 17 - -
12 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 22'' 28 32 - 3
13 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 02' 22'' 10 27 - -
14 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 22'' 13 23 - -
15 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 22'' 9 16 - -
16 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 22'' 12 - - -
17 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 03' 19'' 14 7 - -
18 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 03' 19'' 15 18 - -
19 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 03' 19'' 16 - - -
20 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 19'' 18 - - -
21 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 04' 14'' 26 - - -
22 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 04' 14'' 38 - - -
23 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 06' 32'' 21 - - -
24 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 32'' 48 - - -
25 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 32'' 19 37 - 2
26 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia + 06' 32'' 29 - - 4
27 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 06' 32'' 20 - - -
28 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 06' 32'' 33 - - -
29 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia + 06' 32'' 34 - - 5
30 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 06' 32'' 22 - - -
31 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 32'' 46 - - -
32 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 32'' 23 - - -
33 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia + 09' 47'' 52 - - -
34 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 09' 54'' - 03'' 32 33 6 -
35 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 54'' 53 - - -
36 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 09' 54'' 35 28 - -
37 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 12' 12'' 57 - - -
38 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 12'' 45 - - -
39 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 12' 12'' 42 25 - -
40 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 12'' 41 - - -
41 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 12'' 30 - - -
42 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 12'' 25 - - -
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 12' 12'' 76 - - -
44 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 12' 12'' 24 24 - -
45 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 12'' 47 - - -
46 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 13' 35'' 74 - - -
47 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 25'' 61 - - -
48 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 14' 50'' 71 29 - -
49 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 14' 50'' 36 35 - -
50 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 16' 46'' 82 - - -
51 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 16' 46'' 39 - - -
52 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 46'' 79 - - -
53 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha + 16' 46'' 70 - - -
54 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 16' 46'' 51 34 - -
55 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 16' 46'' 64 22 8 -
56 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 16' 46'' 81 - - -
57 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 46'' 58 - - -
58 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 16' 57'' 100 - - -
59 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 17' 41'' 84 - - -
60 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 41'' 98 - - -
61 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 18' 42'' 108 - - -
62 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 42'' 93 - - -
63 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 42'' 73 - - -
64 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 42'' 92 - - -
65 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 18' 42'' 55 31 - -
66 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 42'' 109 - - -
67 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 18' 42'' 91 15 10 -
68 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia + 18' 42'' 94 - - -
69 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 18' 42'' 54 30 9 8
70 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 18' 42'' 62 11 - -
71 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 18' 42'' 89 - - 10
72 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 18' 42'' 104 - - -
73 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 42'' 60 - - -
74 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data + 18' 42'' 67 - - -
75 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 18' 42'' 101 - - -
76 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia + 18' 42'' 65 - - -
77 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 18' 42'' 63 21 13 -
78 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 18' 42'' - 09'' 31 2 - -
79 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 18' 42'' 99 - - -
80 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 18' 42'' 50 - - 7
81 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 18' 42'' 49 - - 6
82 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 18' 42'' 95 - - -
83 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 18' 42'' 85 - - -
84 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 18' 42'' 56 - - -
85 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha + 18' 42'' 86 - - 9
86 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 42'' 72 - - -
87 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 18' 42'' 43 - - -
88 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 18' 42'' 78 - - -
89 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 18' 42'' 88 39 11 -
90 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 42'' 103 - - -
91 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 18' 42'' 80 - - -
92 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 42'' 59 9 - -
93 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 18' 42'' 44 - - -
94 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 18' 42'' 102 - - -
95 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 18' 42'' 111 - 12 12
96 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 18' 42'' 40 36 - -
97 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 51'' 106 - - -
98 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF + 18' 51'' 105 - - -
99 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 18' 51'' - 02'' 96 12 2 -
100 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 18' 51'' 107 - - -
101 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 18' 51'' 83 - - -
102 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 18' 51'' 110 - - -
103 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 18' 51'' 77 - - -
104 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil + 18' 51'' 112 - - 13
105 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 18' 51'' 37 - - -
106 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 18' 51'' 66 - - -
107 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 18' 51'' 90 - - -
108 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 18' 51'' - 01'' 75 38 14 -
109 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 18' 51'' 87 - - -
110 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 51'' 68 19 - -
111 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 51'' - 01'' 69 13 - -
112 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia + 19' 13'' 97 - - 11
DNF 73  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF 112  Acosta, Ruben 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè
DNF 146  Ručigaj, Žiga 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic
DNF 155  Mangertseder, Matthias 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNF 166  Schühler, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha
DNF 167  Schuran, Michal 22  AC Sparta Praha
DNF 175  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team
DNS 14  Hamilton, Lucas 23  Mitchelton-Scott
DNS 153  Krizek, Matthias 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNS 156  Rabitsch, Stefan 27  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
16.5   Kanal 1 11  Mezgec, Luka  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts - 03''
2 34  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts - 02''
3 32  Consonni, Simone  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts - 01''
35.7   Dobrovo 1 11  Mezgec, Luka  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts - 03''
2 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts - 02''
3 56  Montaguti, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts - 01''
53.3   Novo Gorica 1 11  Mezgec, Luka  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts - 03''
2 56  Montaguti, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts - 02''
3 72  Schmidt, Fabien  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.3   Vrhovlje (3C) 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -
2 157  Kierner, Florian  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -
3 56  Montaguti, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -
69.9   Temnica (3C) 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -
2 56  Montaguti, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -
3 72  Schmidt, Fabien  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
95.0   Štanjel (3C) 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -
2 56  Montaguti, Matteo  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -
3 157  Kierner, Florian  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 1 pts -
130.2   Predmeja (1C) 1 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr  Gazprom-RusVelo 12 pts -
2 34  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -
3 37  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
4 121  Visconti, Giovanni  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -
5 17  Chaves, Esteban  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 12h 05' 01'' 20 1
2 37  Ulissi, Diego 29 4h 00' 53''
3 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 00' 53''
15 35  Polanc, Jan 27 4h 03' 15''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 06' 05'' 26 2
5 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24 4h 01' 25''
7 55  Masnada, Fausto 25 4h 01' 25''
14 52  Busato, Matteo 31 4h 03' 15''
3  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 12' 30'' 43 3
1 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36 4h 00' 53''
19 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25 4h 04' 12''
23 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29 4h 07' 25''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 13' 11'' 50 5
8 104  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 02' 31''
11 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29 4h 03' 15''
31 103  Goldstein, Omer 22 4h 07' 25''
5  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 17' 13'' 60 4
4 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 00' 53''
16 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 03' 15''
40 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 4h 13' 05''
6  Bardiani-CSF 12h 21' 27'' 70 7
10 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24 4h 03' 15''
25 67  Savini, Daniel 21 4h 07' 25''
35 63  Maestri, Mirco 27 4h 10' 47''
7  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 22' 19'' 67 6
6 17  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 01' 25''
9 15  Meyer, Cameron 31 4h 03' 15''
52 12  Affini, Edoardo 22 4h 17' 39''
8  Bahrain-Merida 12h 22' 24'' 81 8
17 25  Bole, Grega 33 4h 04' 12''
21 24  Novak, Domen 23 4h 05' 07''
43 23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34 4h 13' 05''
9  Slovenia 12h 25' 30'' 88 10
26 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20 4h 07' 25''
29 185  Lavrič, Martin 20 4h 07' 25''
33 181  Drinovec, Matej 27 4h 10' 40''
10  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 26' 01'' 84 12
12 113  Bou, Joan 22 4h 03' 15''
22 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35 4h 05' 07''
50 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22 4h 17' 39''
11  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 30' 22'' 99 9
20 92  Lozano, David 30 4h 04' 12''
38 91  Planet, Charles 25 4h 13' 05''
41 93  Kusztor, Péter 34 4h 13' 05''
12  Adria Mobil 12h 42' 25'' 147 11
13 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40 4h 03' 15''
65 131  Kump, Marko 30 4h 19' 35''
69 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20 4h 19' 35''
13  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 43' 21'' 164 15
18 5  McCarthy, Jay 26 4h 04' 12''
60 3  Baška, Erik 25 4h 19' 34''
86 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28 4h 19' 35''
14  Team Dimension Data 12h 46' 35'' 159 13
28 46  Bak, Lars 39 4h 07' 25''
61 41  Cavendish, Mark 34 4h 19' 35''
70 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 4h 19' 35''
15  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 46' 53'' 235 17
27 171  Rebellin, Davide 47 4h 07' 25''
102 172  Évrard, Laurent 28 4h 19' 44''
106 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31 4h 19' 44''
16  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 51' 14'' 177 14
39 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27 4h 13' 05''
59 74  Finetto, Mauro 34 4h 18' 34''
79 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 4h 19' 35''
17  AC Sparta Praha 12h 56' 58'' 243 19
53 161  Stöhr, Jan 28 4h 17' 39''
85 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19 4h 19' 35''
105 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 4h 19' 44''
18  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 58' 45'' 219 16
67 141  Korošec, Rok 25 4h 19' 35''
72 144  Guy, Tim 30 4h 19' 35''
80 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21 4h 19' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 15h 39' 28'' -
2 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 39' 50'' + 00' 22'' + 2
3 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 39' 53'' + 00' 25'' - 1
4 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 15h 39' 58'' + 00' 30'' + 2
5 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 40' 32'' + 01' 04'' - 2
6 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 40' 36'' + 01' 08'' + 2
7 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 40' 42'' + 01' 14'' + 2
8 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 41' 42'' + 02' 14'' - 3
9 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 15h 42' 26'' + 02' 58'' - 2
10 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 15h 44' 17'' + 04' 49'' + 3
11 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 15h 44' 17'' + 04' 49'' + 4
12 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 44' 17'' + 04' 49'' + 6
13 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15h 44' 24'' + 04' 56'' + 8
14 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 15h 45' 08'' + 05' 40'' - 3
15 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 15h 45' 14'' + 05' 46'' + 1
16 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 45' 14'' + 05' 46'' + 1
17 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 45' 55'' + 06' 27'' + 5
18 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 48' 21'' + 08' 53'' + 7
19 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 15h 48' 27'' + 08' 59'' - 5
20 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 48' 27'' + 08' 59'' - 1
21 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 48' 31'' + 09' 03'' - 1
22 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 15h 50' 05'' + 10' 37'' + 2
23 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 51' 34'' + 12' 06'' + 4
24 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 54' 07'' + 14' 39'' - 12
25 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 55' 45'' + 16' 17'' - 2
26 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 15h 55' 52'' + 16' 24'' + 10
27 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 15h 56' 02'' + 16' 34'' + 10
28 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 56' 03'' + 16' 35'' + 11
29 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 15h 56' 29'' + 17' 01'' + 2
30 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 57' 14'' + 17' 46'' - 4
31 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 00' 18'' + 20' 50'' - 21
32 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 01' 16'' + 21' 48'' + 3
33 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 16h 01' 42'' + 22' 14'' + 8
34 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 16h 02' 17'' + 22' 49'' + 9
35 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 04' 48'' + 25' 20'' + 5
36 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16h 05' 36'' + 26' 08'' - 4
37 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 16h 05' 58'' + 26' 30'' - 9
38 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 05' 59'' + 26' 31'' + 14
39 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 06' 41'' + 27' 13'' - 9
40 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 06' 41'' + 27' 13'' - 11
41 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 07' 45'' + 28' 17'' + 1
42 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 08' 11'' + 28' 43'' + 2
43 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 16h 09' 28'' + 30' 00'' - 10
44 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 16h 09' 55'' + 30' 27'' - 10
45 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 11' 56'' + 32' 28'' + 2
46 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 12' 39'' + 33' 11'' + 14
47 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 16h 14' 31'' + 35' 03'' + 7
48 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 16' 21'' + 36' 53'' + 25
49 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 17' 33'' + 38' 05'' - 4
50 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 18' 11'' + 38' 43'' - 4
51 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 16h 18' 23'' + 38' 55'' -
52 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia 16h 19' 34'' + 40' 06'' + 20
53 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 16h 19' 36'' + 40' 08'' + 16
54 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 16h 19' 56'' + 40' 28'' - 6
55 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 16h 20' 06'' + 40' 38'' - 6
56 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 16h 20' 06'' + 40' 38'' - 6
57 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 22' 01'' + 42' 33'' + 17
58 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 22' 32'' + 43' 04'' -
59 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 24' 04'' + 44' 36'' - 4
60 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 24' 07'' + 44' 39'' - 4
61 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 24' 11'' + 44' 43'' + 9
62 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 16h 24' 27'' + 44' 59'' - 5
63 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 16h 24' 39'' + 45' 11'' - 4
64 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 16h 25' 28'' + 46' 00'' + 1
65 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia 16h 25' 50'' + 46' 22'' - 4
66 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team 16h 26' 45'' + 47' 17'' - 4
67 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data 16h 27' 00'' + 47' 32'' - 4
68 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 16h 27' 32'' + 48' 04'' - 4
69 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 16h 27' 34'' + 48' 06'' - 3
70 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha 16h 27' 50'' + 48' 22'' + 7
71 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 16h 28' 16'' + 48' 48'' + 9
72 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 28' 21'' + 48' 53'' - 4
73 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 28' 29'' + 49' 01'' - 2
74 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16h 28' 40'' + 49' 12'' + 12
75 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 28' 44'' + 49' 16'' -
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 16h 28' 58'' + 49' 30'' + 26
77 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 29' 47'' + 50' 19'' - 1
78 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 16h 29' 52'' + 50' 24'' -
79 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 30' 23'' + 50' 55'' + 3
80 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 30' 59'' + 51' 31'' - 1
81 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 31' 51'' + 52' 23'' + 6
82 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 32' 19'' + 52' 51'' + 9
83 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 32' 21'' + 52' 53'' - 2
84 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 32' 53'' + 53' 25'' + 4
85 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 33' 02'' + 53' 34'' - 2
86 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 16h 33' 31'' + 54' 03'' - 2
87 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 33' 48'' + 54' 20'' - 2
88 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 34' 14'' + 54' 46'' + 2
89 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 34' 20'' + 54' 52'' + 3
90 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 34' 31'' + 55' 03'' + 3
91 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 35' 19'' + 55' 51'' + 4
92 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 35' 28'' + 56' 00'' + 5
93 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 16h 35' 28'' + 56' 00'' + 6
94 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia 16h 35' 28'' + 56' 00'' + 4
95 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 16h 35' 28'' + 56' 00'' + 6
96 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 35' 33'' + 56' 05'' -
97 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 16h 35' 59'' + 56' 31'' + 3
98 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 36' 18'' + 56' 50'' + 6
99 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 36' 39'' + 57' 11'' + 6
100 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 16h 36' 49'' + 57' 21'' + 18
101 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 16h 37' 31'' + 58' 03'' + 7
102 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 16h 37' 31'' + 58' 03'' + 7
103 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 37' 31'' + 58' 03'' + 8
104 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 37' 38'' + 58' 10'' + 11
105 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF 16h 37' 40'' + 58' 12'' + 8
106 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 16h 37' 47'' + 58' 19'' + 8
107 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 37' 47'' + 58' 19'' + 9
108 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 16h 38' 22'' + 58' 54'' + 9
109 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 16h 38' 37'' + 59' 09'' + 10
110 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 16h 38' 54'' + 59' 26'' + 10
111 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16h 39' 38'' + 1h 00' 10'' + 10
112 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 16h 43' 43'' + 1h 04' 15'' + 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 62 pts + 1
2 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 60 pts -2 pts - 1
3 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 55 pts -7 pts + 3
4 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 54 pts -8 pts - 1
5 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 44 pts -18 pts -
6 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 38 pts -24 pts + 3
7 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 34 pts -28 pts - 3
8 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 26 pts -36 pts + 2
9 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 25 pts -37 pts - 2
10 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 24 pts -38 pts + 5
11 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 20 pts -42 pts - 3
12 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 18 pts -44 pts + 1
13 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -45 pts - 2
14 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16 pts -46 pts + 9
15 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 15 pts -47 pts - 3
16 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -47 pts - 2
17 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 14 pts -48 pts + 1
18 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -52 pts - 2
19 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -52 pts - 2
20 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 9 pts -53 pts + 11
21 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 9 pts -53 pts - 2
22 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -53 pts - 2
23 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -54 pts + 1
24 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -54 pts - 3
25 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -54 pts - 3
26 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -55 pts
27 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 6 pts -56 pts + 3
28 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 6 pts -56 pts - 3
29 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -56 pts - 3
30 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 5 pts -57 pts - 3
31 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 5 pts -57 pts - 3
32 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -58 pts
33 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4 pts -58 pts
34 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -58 pts - 5
35 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -59 pts - 3
36 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -60 pts - 3
37 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -61 pts - 3
38 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -61 pts
39 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -61 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 24 pts -
2 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 14 pts -10 pts + 1
3 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -10 pts - 1
4 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -14 pts + 5
5 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -19 pts + 2
6 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -19 pts
7 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -20 pts
8 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -20 pts - 4
9 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 3 pts -21 pts - 4
10 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -21 pts - 4
11 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -21 pts - 3
12 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -21 pts
13 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 2 pts -22 pts - 3
14 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -23 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 15h 39' 58'' -
2 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 15h 48' 27'' + 08' 29'' -
3 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 15h 56' 03'' + 16' 05'' + 1
4 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 15h 56' 29'' + 16' 31'' - 1
5 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 16h 02' 17'' + 22' 19'' -
6 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 17' 33'' + 37' 35'' -
7 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 16h 18' 11'' + 38' 13'' -
8 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 16h 19' 56'' + 39' 58'' -
9 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 16h 33' 31'' + 53' 33'' -
10 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 16h 34' 20'' + 54' 22'' -
11 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 16h 35' 59'' + 56' 01'' -
12 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 16h 39' 38'' + 59' 40'' + 1
13 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 16h 43' 43'' + 1h 03' 45'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 24h 07' 17'' -
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 24h 10' 44'' + 03' 27'' -
3  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 24h 18' 49'' + 11' 32'' + 1
4  Gazprom-RusVelo 24h 23' 23'' + 16' 06'' - 1
5  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 24' 11'' + 16' 54'' -
6  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 40' 19'' + 33' 02'' -
7  Bardiani-CSF 24h 49' 15'' + 41' 58'' + 1
8  Bahrain-Merida 24h 49' 31'' + 42' 14'' - 1
9  Team Novo Nordisk 24h 59' 55'' + 52' 38'' -
10  Slovenia 25h 17' 35'' + 1h 10' 18'' + 3
11  Adria Mobil 25h 18' 44'' + 1h 11' 27'' - 1
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 25h 29' 39'' + 1h 22' 22'' + 4
13  Team Dimension Data 25h 35' 54'' + 1h 28' 37'' - 1
14  Delko-Marseille Provence 25h 37' 19'' + 1h 30' 02'' - 3
15  Bora-Hansgrohe 25h 40' 50'' + 1h 33' 33'' -
16  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 25h 40' 03'' + 1h 32' 46'' - 2
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 25h 57' 52'' + 1h 50' 35'' + 1
18  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 26h 02' 13'' + 1h 54' 56'' - 1
19  AC Sparta Praha 26h 12' 19'' + 2h 05' 02'' -


© Wijnreder Media