Trebnje - Novo Mesto (167.5 km)

Route

 23 June 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Trebnje
 Finish  Novo Mesto
 Distance  167.5 km  (104.1 mi)
 Speed  41.543 km/h  (25.814 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Ulissi, Diego (UAD) 19h 41' 23''
 Mezgec, Luka (MTS) 80 points
 Vlasov, Aleks.. (GAZ) 24 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 19h 41' 53''
 UAE Team Emirates 59h 08' 02''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 4h 01' 55'' - 10'' 56 7 - -
2 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' - 06'' 29 1 - -
3 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 00'' - 04'' 69 15 - -
4 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 5 2 - -
5 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 55 20 - -
6 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 47 19 - -
7 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' - 05'' 34 12 - -
8 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 4 6 4 1
9 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 35 30 - -
10 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 2 4 7 -
11 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 3 2 -
12 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 45 38 - -
13 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 3 5 1 -
14 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 31 33 6 -
15 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 6 10 5 -
16 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 10 23 - -
17 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 23 29 - -
18 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 17 - 16 -
19 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 07'' 11 - - -
20 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 07'' 8 9 - -
21 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 07'' 7 14 - -
22 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 12'' 24 - - -
23 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 19'' 9 17 - -
24 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe + 00' 25'' 79 - - -
25 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 30'' 44 - - -
26 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 32'' 75 - - -
27 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 35'' 21 - - -
28 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 01' 34'' 67 - - -
29 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia + 02' 23'' 49 - - -
30 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 23'' 41 28 - -
31 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 23'' 90 - - -
32 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 23'' 13 8 - -
33 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 23'' 14 - - -
34 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 23'' 19 43 - 2
35 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 02' 23'' 76 16 10 -
36 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 23'' 78 - - -
37 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 23'' 43 - - -
38 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 23'' 18 - - -
39 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia + 02' 23'' 60 - - -
40 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 23'' 86 - - -
41 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 02' 23'' 59 25 8 -
42 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 23'' 81 - - -
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 02' 23'' 66 - - -
44 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 23'' 92 - 13 9
45 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe + 02' 23'' 15 21 - -
46 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 23'' 65 - - -
47 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 23'' 16 18 - -
48 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 02' 23'' 51 35 9 6
49 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 23'' 74 - - -
50 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil + 02' 23'' 12 32 - -
51 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 23'' 50 - - -
52 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 02' 23'' 73 44 12 -
53 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia + 02' 23'' 33 - - 5
54 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data + 02' 23'' 32 - - -
55 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data + 02' 23'' 88 - - -
56 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 23'' 20 - - -
57 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 02' 23'' 36 40 - -
58 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 23'' 27 37 - 3
59 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil + 02' 23'' 58 24 15 -
60 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil + 02' 23'' 42 - - -
61 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 23'' 70 - - -
62 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott + 02' 30'' 57 - - -
63 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia + 02' 30'' 28 - - 4
64 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil + 02' 32'' 52 36 - -
65 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data + 02' 32'' 63 - - -
66 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data + 02' 32'' 53 - - -
67 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 02' 32'' 38 - - -
68 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 32'' 40 - - -
69 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 32'' 26 - - -
70 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 32'' 25 27 - -
71 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 32'' 48 - - -
72 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 32'' 71 - - -
73 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 35'' 39 42 - -
74 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 35'' 64 13 - -
75 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 07' 28'' 84 - - -
76 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 28'' 87 - - -
77 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 08' 20'' 22 26 - -
78 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 20'' 72 34 - -
79 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 11' 03'' - 03'' 100 11 3 -
80 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 03'' 93 - - -
81 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 11' 03'' 105 - - -
82 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha + 11' 03'' 95 - - 10
83 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia + 11' 03'' 101 - - 12
84 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 03'' 37 - - -
85 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 11' 03'' 62 - - 8
86 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic + 11' 03'' 61 - - 7
87 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 03'' 68 - - -
88 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 11' 03'' 96 - - 11
89 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 03'' 83 - - -
90 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 11' 03'' 30 - - -
91 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha + 11' 03'' 82 - - -
92 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil + 11' 03'' - 01'' 97 46 - -
93 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil + 11' 03'' - 02'' 109 41 18 13
94 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data + 11' 03'' 103 - - -
95 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 11' 03'' 108 - - -
96 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 03'' 104 - - -
97 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia + 11' 03'' 99 - - -
98 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 03'' 98 - - -
99 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 03'' - 03'' 54 39 14 -
100 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data + 11' 03'' 89 - - -
101 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 03'' 80 22 - -
102 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 11' 03'' 77 - - -
103 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 03'' 94 - - -
104 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 11' 03'' 46 - - -
105 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 11' 03'' 107 - - -
106 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 03'' 106 - - -
107 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 11' 03'' - 04'' 102 31 11 -
108 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 11' 13'' 85 45 17 -
109 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 13'' 91 - - -
DNF 7  Schwarzmann, Michael 28  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 106  Sagiv, Guy 24  Israel Cycling Academy
DNS 1  Ackermann, Pascal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.1   Ivancna Gorica 1 123  Marengo, Umberto  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts - 03''
2 91  Planet, Charles  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts - 02''
3 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts - 01''
110.9   Črnomelj 1 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts - 03''
2 135  Horvat, Žiga  Adria Mobil 3 pts - 02''
3 91  Planet, Charles  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts - 01''
125.8   Metlika 1 147  Hill, Ben  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 5 pts - 03''
2 123  Marengo, Umberto  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 3 pts - 02''
3 136  Katrašnik, Gasper  Adria Mobil 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
95.6   Brezje (3C) 1 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy..  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -
2 91  Planet, Charles  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -
3 135  Horvat, Žiga  Adria Mobil 1 pts -
138.4   Vahta (3C) 1 34  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
3 127  Zardini, Edoardo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 05' 45'' 26 3
7 123  Marengo, Umberto 26 4h 01' 55''
9 126  Velasco, Simone 23 4h 01' 55''
10 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36 4h 01' 55''
2  UAE Team Emirates 12h 05' 45'' 31 1
8 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20 4h 01' 55''
11 37  Ulissi, Diego 29 4h 01' 55''
12 31  Marcato, Marco 35 4h 01' 55''
3  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 05' 45'' 34 6
2 11  Mezgec, Luka 30 4h 01' 55''
15 17  Chaves, Esteban 29 4h 01' 55''
17 15  Meyer, Cameron 31 4h 01' 55''
4  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 05' 52'' 39 2
4 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24 4h 01' 55''
14 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35 4h 01' 55''
21 55  Masnada, Fausto 25 4h 02' 02''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 06' 22'' 50 4
5 101  Cimolai, Davide 29 4h 01' 55''
20 104  Hermans, Ben 33 4h 02' 02''
25 103  Goldstein, Omer 22 4h 02' 25''
6  Bardiani-CSF 12h 08' 08'' 56 7
6 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22 4h 01' 55''
16 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24 4h 01' 55''
34 67  Savini, Daniel 21 4h 04' 18''
7  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 08' 24'' 100 5
13 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23 4h 01' 55''
19 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25 4h 02' 02''
68 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22 4h 04' 27''
8  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 08' 33'' 67 14
3 2  Archbold, Shane 30 4h 01' 55''
24 4  Gatto, Oscar 34 4h 02' 20''
40 6  Sagan, Juraj 30 4h 04' 18''
9  Team Dimension Data 12h 10' 31'' 110 13
1 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30 4h 01' 55''
54 46  Bak, Lars 39 4h 04' 18''
55 41  Cavendish, Mark 34 4h 04' 18''
10  Bahrain-Merida 12h 10' 43'' 85 8
22 24  Novak, Domen 23 4h 02' 07''
31 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37 4h 04' 18''
32 25  Bole, Grega 33 4h 04' 18''
11  Slovenia 12h 12' 54'' 121 10
29 181  Drinovec, Matej 27 4h 04' 18''
39 187  Veber, Matić 22 4h 04' 18''
53 185  Lavrič, Martin 20 4h 04' 18''
12  Adria Mobil 12h 12' 54'' 157 11
48 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20 4h 04' 18''
50 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40 4h 04' 18''
59 133  Per, David 24 4h 04' 18''
13  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 13' 03'' 151 15
30 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27 4h 04' 18''
49 77  Trarieux, Julien 26 4h 04' 18''
72 74  Finetto, Mauro 34 4h 04' 27''
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 13' 03'' 171 12
46 116  Cima, Damiano 25 4h 04' 18''
58 113  Bou, Joan 22 4h 04' 18''
67 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35 4h 04' 27''
15  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 17' 59'' 175 9
38 92  Lozano, David 30 4h 04' 18''
61 95  Peron, Andrea 30 4h 04' 18''
76 97  Henttala, Joonas 27 4h 09' 23''
16  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 12h 21' 34'' 166 16
35 141  Korošec, Rok 25 4h 04' 18''
52 143  Grošelj, Matic 23 4h 04' 18''
79 147  Hill, Ben 29 4h 12' 58''
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 30' 14'' 253 17
56 171  Rebellin, Davide 47 4h 04' 18''
95 172  Évrard, Laurent 28 4h 12' 58''
102 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31 4h 12' 58''
18  AC Sparta Praha 12h 38' 54'' 277 18
82 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19 4h 12' 58''
91 161  Stöhr, Jan 28 4h 12' 58''
104 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 4h 12' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 19h 41' 23'' -
2 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 41' 45'' + 00' 22'' -
3 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 41' 48'' + 00' 25'' -
4 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 19h 41' 53'' + 00' 30'' -
5 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 42' 27'' + 01' 04'' -
6 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 42' 31'' + 01' 08'' -
7 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 42' 44'' + 01' 21'' -
8 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 43' 44'' + 02' 21'' -
9 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 19h 44' 40'' + 03' 17'' -
10 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 19h 46' 12'' + 04' 49'' + 1
11 86  Rybalkin, Aleksey 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 46' 19'' + 04' 56'' + 1
12 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 19h 48' 35'' + 07' 12'' - 2
13 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 19h 49' 26'' + 08' 03'' + 1
14 125  Schönberger, Sebastian 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 49' 32'' + 08' 09'' + 2
15 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 49' 32'' + 08' 09'' -
16 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 50' 13'' + 08' 50'' + 1
17 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 19h 50' 26'' + 09' 03'' + 4
18 92  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 52' 39'' + 11' 16'' -
19 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 19h 52' 45'' + 11' 22'' -
20 171  Rebellin, Davide 47  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 52' 45'' + 11' 22'' -
21 105  Plaza, Rubén 39  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 54' 04'' + 12' 41'' + 2
22 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 54' 39'' + 13' 16'' - 9
23 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 19h 57' 57'' + 16' 34'' + 4
24 24  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 19h 57' 59'' + 16' 36'' + 2
25 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 58' 34'' + 17' 11'' - 1
26 81  Arslanov, Ildar 25  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 00' 12'' + 18' 49'' - 1
27 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 00' 21'' + 18' 58'' + 1
28 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 20h 00' 54'' + 19' 31'' + 1
29 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 02' 07'' + 20' 44'' + 2
30 122  Bongiorno, Manuel 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 03' 03'' + 21' 40'' - 8
31 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20h 03' 11'' + 21' 48'' + 1
32 46  Bak, Lars 39  Team Dimension Data 20h 06' 00'' + 24' 37'' + 1
33 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 20h 06' 35'' + 25' 12'' + 1
34 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 06' 38'' + 25' 15'' + 1
35 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 08' 36'' + 27' 13'' + 4
36 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20h 09' 54'' + 28' 31'' -
37 93  Kusztor, Péter 34  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 10' 12'' + 28' 49'' - 7
38 114  Santaromita, Ivan 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 10' 26'' + 29' 03'' -
39 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 11' 11'' + 29' 48'' + 1
40 84  Cherkasov, Nikolay 22  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 12' 12'' + 30' 49'' + 1
41 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 12' 29'' + 31' 06'' + 1
42 134  Grošelj, Žiga 25  Adria Mobil 20h 13' 46'' + 32' 23'' + 1
43 22  Haussler, Heinrich 35  Bahrain-Merida 20h 14' 13'' + 32' 50'' + 1
44 103  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 15' 04'' + 33' 41'' + 2
45 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 20h 16' 26'' + 35' 03'' + 2
46 163  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 20h 18' 56'' + 37' 33'' - 9
47 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 20h 20' 18'' + 38' 55'' + 4
48 53  Frapporti, Marco 34  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20h 20' 48'' + 39' 25'' -
49 181  Drinovec, Matej 27  Slovenia 20h 23' 52'' + 42' 29'' + 3
50 63  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 20h 23' 54'' + 42' 31'' + 3
51 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 20h 24' 14'' + 42' 51'' + 3
52 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 20h 24' 33'' + 43' 10'' + 3
53 45  Gasparotto, Enrico 37  Team Dimension Data 20h 24' 33'' + 43' 10'' + 3
54 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 24' 51'' + 43' 28'' - 9
55 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 26' 06'' + 44' 43'' + 6
56 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 20h 26' 12'' + 44' 49'' + 6
57 13  Smith, Dion 26  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 26' 57'' + 45' 34'' + 1
58 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 20h 28' 57'' + 47' 34'' + 5
59 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 20h 29' 46'' + 48' 23'' + 5
60 187  Veber, Matić 22  Slovenia 20h 30' 08'' + 48' 45'' + 5
61 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 30' 31'' + 49' 08'' - 12
62 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 31' 09'' + 49' 46'' - 12
63 47  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data 20h 31' 27'' + 50' 04'' + 4
64 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 20h 32' 04'' + 50' 41'' + 5
65 116  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 32' 47'' + 51' 24'' + 8
23  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 20h 33' 16'' + 51' 53'' + 10
67 12  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 33' 52'' + 52' 29'' + 12
68 54  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20h 34' 59'' + 53' 36'' - 11
69 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 35' 39'' + 54' 16'' + 18
70 95  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 36' 09'' + 54' 46'' + 11
71 74  Finetto, Mauro 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 37' 20'' + 55' 57'' + 13
72 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 20h 38' 31'' + 57' 08'' - 1
73 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 38' 32'' + 57' 09'' + 15
74 77  Trarieux, Julien 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 38' 49'' + 57' 26'' + 16
75 16  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 20h 39' 16'' + 57' 53'' + 25
76 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 39' 37'' + 58' 14'' + 15
77 173  Rabottini, Matteo 31  Meridiana-Kamen Team 20h 39' 43'' + 58' 20'' - 11
78 21  Bauhaus, Phil 24  Bahrain-Merida 20h 39' 46'' + 58' 23'' + 15
79 4  Gatto, Oscar 34  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 39' 51'' + 58' 28'' + 24
80 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 20h 40' 30'' + 59' 07'' - 12
81 3  Baška, Erik 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 40' 36'' + 59' 13'' + 17
82 161  Stöhr, Jan 28  AC Sparta Praha 20h 40' 48'' + 59' 25'' - 12
83 57  Rumac, Josip 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20h 41' 38'' + 1h 00' 15'' - 9
84 111  Lonardi, Giovanni 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 41' 42'' + 1h 00' 19'' - 2
85 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 41' 52'' + 1h 00' 29'' - 10
86 6  Sagan, Juraj 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 20h 42' 05'' + 1h 00' 42'' + 20
87 97  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 42' 25'' + 1h 01' 02'' - 2
88 41  Cavendish, Mark 34  Team Dimension Data 20h 42' 40'' + 1h 01' 17'' + 20
89 43  Renshaw, Mark 36  Team Dimension Data 20h 42' 50'' + 1h 01' 27'' - 11
90 26  Sieberg, Marcel 37  Bahrain-Merida 20h 42' 55'' + 1h 01' 32'' + 19
91 102  Dunne, Conor 27  Israel Cycling Academy 20h 42' 55'' + 1h 01' 32'' - 14
92 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20h 43' 56'' + 1h 02' 33'' + 19
93 96  Kamstra, Brian 25  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 43' 57'' + 1h 02' 34'' - 13
94 83  Boev, Igor 29  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 45' 19'' + 1h 03' 56'' - 11
95 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 20h 46' 29'' + 1h 05' 06'' - 9
96 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 47' 18'' + 1h 05' 55'' - 7
97 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 20h 48' 25'' + 1h 07' 02'' - 2
98 87  Stash, Mamyr 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 20h 48' 26'' + 1h 07' 03'' - 6
99 182  Čotar, Luka 23  Slovenia 20h 48' 26'' + 1h 07' 03'' - 5
100 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 48' 28'' + 1h 07' 05'' - 4
101 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 20h 48' 57'' + 1h 07' 34'' - 4
102 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 20h 49' 33'' + 1h 08' 10'' - 3
103 44  Eisel, Bernhard 38  Team Dimension Data 20h 50' 29'' + 1h 09' 06'' - 2
104 62  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 20h 50' 29'' + 1h 09' 06'' - 2
105 144  Guy, Tim 30  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 50' 36'' + 1h 09' 13'' - 1
106 65  Pessot, Alessandro 23  Bardiani-CSF 20h 50' 38'' + 1h 09' 15'' - 1
107 94  Poli, Umberto 22  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 50' 45'' + 1h 09' 22'' -
108 172  Évrard, Laurent 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 20h 51' 52'' + 1h 10' 29'' + 2
109 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 20h 56' 39'' + 1h 15' 16'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 80 pts + 1
2 51  Vendrame, Andrea 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 68 pts -12 pts + 2
3 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 67 pts -13 pts - 2
4 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 61 pts -19 pts - 1
5 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 47 pts -33 pts -
6 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 46 pts -34 pts -
7 42  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 45 pts -35 pts + 4
8 25  Bole, Grega 33  Bahrain-Merida 34 pts -46 pts - 1
9 104  Hermans, Ben 33  Israel Cycling Academy 26 pts -54 pts - 1
10 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 25 pts -55 pts -
11 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 23 pts -57 pts + 1
12 123  Marengo, Umberto 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 23 pts -57 pts + 16
13 32  Consonni, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -63 pts -
14 55  Masnada, Fausto 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16 pts -64 pts -
15 2  Archbold, Shane 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 16 pts -64 pts
16 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 15 pts -65 pts - 1
17 35  Polanc, Jan 27  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts -65 pts - 1
18 107  Sbaragli, Kristian 29  Israel Cycling Academy 14 pts -66 pts - 1
19 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 14 pts -66 pts + 15
20 101  Cimolai, Davide 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12 pts -68 pts
21 5  McCarthy, Jay 26  Bora-Hansgrohe 10 pts -70 pts - 3
22 33  Oliveira, Rui 22  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -70 pts - 3
23 66  Rota, Lorenzo 24  Bardiani-CSF 9 pts -71 pts - 3
24 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 9 pts -71 pts - 3
25 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9 pts -71 pts - 3
26 52  Busato, Matteo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -72 pts - 3
27 85  Rovny, Ivan 31  Gazprom-RusVelo 8 pts -72 pts - 3
28 76  Leveau, Jérémy 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -72 pts - 3
29 15  Meyer, Cameron 31  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -73 pts - 3
30 126  Velasco, Simone 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 7 pts -73 pts
31 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -74 pts
32 132  Rogina, Radoslav 40  Adria Mobil 6 pts -74 pts - 5
33 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -74 pts -
34 64  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -74 pts - 5
35 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 5 pts -75 pts - 5
36 131  Kump, Marko 30  Adria Mobil 5 pts -75 pts - 5
37 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4 pts -76 pts - 5
38 31  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -76 pts
39 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 4 pts -76 pts
40 151  Bajc, Andi 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -77 pts - 5
41 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 3 pts -77 pts
42 75  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -78 pts - 6
43 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -79 pts - 6
44 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 1 pts -79 pts - 5
45 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -79 pts - 7
46 136  Katrašnik, Gasper 24  Adria Mobil 1 pts -79 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Vlasov, Aleksandr 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 24 pts -
2 37  Ulissi, Diego 29  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -8 pts + 1
3 147  Hill, Ben 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 14 pts -10 pts - 1
4 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts -11 pts -
5 17  Chaves, Esteban 29  Mitchelton-Scott 5 pts -19 pts -
6 56  Montaguti, Matteo 35  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 5 pts -19 pts -
7 121  Visconti, Giovanni 36  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -20 pts -
8 124  Fortunato, Lorenzo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4 pts -20 pts -
9 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 3 pts -21 pts -
10 141  Korošec, Rok 25  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -21 pts -
11 71  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -21 pts
12 143  Grošelj, Matic 23  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 3 pts -21 pts - 1
13 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 3 pts -21 pts - 1
14 91  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -22 pts
15 133  Per, David 24  Adria Mobil 2 pts -22 pts - 2
16 127  Zardini, Edoardo 29  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -23 pts
17 72  Schmidt, Fabien 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -23 pts - 3
18 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 1 pts -23 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 34  Pogačar, Tadej 20  UAE Team Emirates 19h 41' 53'' -
2 67  Savini, Daniel 21  Bardiani-CSF 19h 52' 45'' + 10' 52'' -
3 113  Bou, Joan 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 00' 21'' + 18' 28'' -
4 186  Hočevar, Kristjan 20  Slovenia 20h 00' 54'' + 19' 01'' -
5 185  Lavrič, Martin 20  Slovenia 20h 06' 35'' + 24' 42'' -
6 137  Jarc, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 20h 24' 14'' + 42' 21'' + 2
7 145  Prah, Aljaž 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 30' 31'' + 48' 38'' - 1
8 142  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 20h 31' 09'' + 49' 16'' - 1
9 157  Kierner, Florian 20  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 20h 43' 56'' + 1h 02' 03'' + 3
10 165  Honsa, Frantisek 19  AC Sparta Praha 20h 46' 29'' + 1h 04' 36'' - 1
11 115  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 20h 47' 18'' + 1h 05' 25'' - 1
12 183  Lakota, Luka 20  Slovenia 20h 48' 57'' + 1h 07' 04'' - 1
13 135  Horvat, Žiga 20  Adria Mobil 20h 56' 39'' + 1h 14' 46'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 59h 08' 02'' -
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 59h 11' 36'' + 03' 34'' -
3  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 59h 19' 34'' + 11' 32'' -
4  Israel Cycling Academy 59h 25' 33'' + 17' 31'' + 1
5  Gazprom-RusVelo 59h 26' 47'' + 18' 45'' - 1
6  Mitchelton-Scott 59h 41' 04'' + 33' 02'' -
7  Bardiani-CSF 59h 52' 23'' + 44' 21'' -
8  Bahrain-Merida 59h 55' 14'' + 47' 12'' -
9  Team Novo Nordisk 60h 12' 54'' + 1h 04' 52'' -
10  Slovenia 60h 25' 29'' + 1h 17' 27'' -
11  Adria Mobil 60h 26' 38'' + 1h 18' 36'' -
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 60h 37' 42'' + 1h 29' 40'' -
13  Team Dimension Data 60h 41' 25'' + 1h 33' 23'' -
14  Bora-Hansgrohe 60h 44' 23'' + 1h 36' 21'' + 1
15  Delko-Marseille Provence 60h 45' 22'' + 1h 37' 20'' - 1
16  Ljubljana-Gusto-Santic 61h 07' 37'' + 1h 59' 35'' -
17  Meridiana-Kamen Team 61h 23' 06'' + 2h 15' 04'' -
18  AC Sparta Praha 61h 46' 13'' + 2h 38' 11'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media