Ptuj - Rogaška Slatina (151.5 km)

Route

 9 June 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ptuj
 Finish  Rogaška Slatina
 Distance  151.5 km  (94.1 mi)
 Speed  42.526 km/h  (26.425 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bauhaus, Phil (TBV) 3h 33' 35''
 Bauhaus, Phil (TBV) 25 points
 Paaschens, Ma.. (BWB) 0 points
 Hvideberg, Jo.. (UXT) 3h 33' 42''
 Bahrain Victorious 10h 41' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 3h 33' 45'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 8 4 - -
5 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 9 5 - -
6 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 10 7 - -
7 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
8 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
9 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 6 - -
10 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 13 11 - -
11 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 14 14 - -
12 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 15 15 - -
13 192  Primožič, Jaka 22  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
14 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 17 18 - -
15 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 18 20 - 2
16 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 19 - - 3
17 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 20 - - 4
18 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 01'' 7 19 - -
19 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
20 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
21 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
22 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
23 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
24 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 00'' 26 - - 5
25 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
26 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
27 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
28 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
30 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
31 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
33 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
34 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
35 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
36 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - 6
37 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 12 - -
38 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
40 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
41 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
42 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 43 - - 7
43 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
44 22  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
46 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
47 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
48 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
49 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 03'' 5 13 - 1
50 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
51 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
52 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
53 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
54 62  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - 8
55 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
56 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
57 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
58 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
60 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
61 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
62 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 62 - - 9
63 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 63 - - 10
64 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
65 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 65 - - 11
66 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
67 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
68 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
69 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 20'' 69 - - -
70 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 22'' 70 - - -
71 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 28'' 73 - - -
72 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 28'' 74 - - 12
73 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 75 - - -
74 77  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 76 - - 13
75 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia + 00' 28'' 77 - - -
76 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia + 00' 28'' 78 - - -
77 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 28'' 79 - - -
78 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 28'' - 05'' 71 9 - -
79 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 28'' 80 - - -
80 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 28'' 81 - - -
81 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 28'' 82 - - 14
82 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 28'' 83 - - -
83 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia + 00' 28'' 84 - - 15
84 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 28'' 85 - - -
85 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 28'' 86 - - -
86 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 28'' 87 - - -
87 153  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 28'' 88 - - -
88 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 28'' 89 - - -
89 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 28'' 90 - - -
90 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 28'' - 03'' 72 16 - -
91 166  Brøchner, Nicolai 27  Team ColoQuick + 00' 28'' 91 - - -
92 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 28'' 92 - - -
93 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 41'' 93 - - 16
94 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 44'' 94 - - -
95 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia + 00' 44'' 95 - - -
96 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 07'' 97 - - -
97 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 01' 07'' - 01'' 96 21 1 -
98 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 07'' 98 - - -
99 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 01' 07'' 99 - - -
100 141  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 01' 07'' 100 - - 17
101 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 01' 07'' 101 - - -
102 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 07'' 102 - - 18
103 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia + 01' 30'' 103 - - -
104 151  Bellan, Juraj 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 30'' 104 - - -
105 66  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01' 30'' 105 - - 19
106 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 01' 30'' 106 - - 20
107 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 01' 30'' 107 - - 21
108 155  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 30'' 108 - - 22
109 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 30'' 109 - - -
110 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 30'' 110 - 3 -
111 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 30'' 111 - - -
112 46  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 30'' 112 - - -
113 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 30'' 113 - - -
114 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 30'' 114 - - -
115 145  Pečnik, Teo 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 01' 30'' 115 - - 23
116 144  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 01' 30'' 116 - - 24
117 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick + 01' 30'' 117 - - -
118 152  Cully, Ján 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 01' 30'' 118 - - -
119 161  Andersen, Kasper 18  Team ColoQuick + 01' 30'' 119 - - 25
120 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 01' 30'' 120 - - -
121 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange + 01' 30'' 121 - - -
122 177  Staniszweski, Daniel 24  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 44'' 122 - - -
123 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 44'' 123 - - -
124 187  Wilson, Simon 40  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 01' 44'' 124 - - -
125 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 01' 44'' 125 - - -
126 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 44'' 126 - - -
127 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 32'' 127 - - -
128 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia + 02' 48'' 128 - - -
129 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 30'' 129 - - 26
130 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 03' 30'' 130 - 2 -
131 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 03' 30'' 131 - - 27
132 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 30'' 132 - - 28
133 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 57'' 133 - - -
134 157  Vanco, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04' 41'' 134 - - 29
135 121  Townsend, Rory 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 05' 49'' 135 - - -
136 117  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB + 07' 16'' 136 - - -
137 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 27'' 137 - - -
138 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 14' 53'' 138 - - 30
139 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 26'' 139 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
21.7   Lenart 1 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 123  Bostock, Matthew  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts - 02''
3 1  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts - 01''
51.1   Zgornja Kungota 1 65  Hvideberg, Jonas  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts - 03''
2 102  Angulo, Antonio  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts - 02''
3 86  Strakhov, Dmitry  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts - 01''
109.0   Šmarje pri Jelšah 1 102  Angulo, Antonio  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts - 03''
2 86  Strakhov, Dmitry  Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts - 02''
3 114  Paaschens, Mathijs  Bingoal - WB 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
47.5   Kresnica (3C) 1 114  Paaschens, Mathijs  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -
2 124  Scott, Jacob  Canyon dhb SunGod 2 pts -
3 92  Bagües, Aritz  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 10h 41' 15'' 41 1
1 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26 3h 33' 45''
11 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37 3h 33' 45''
29 35  Mohorič, Matej 26 3h 33' 45''
2  Team BikeExchange 10h 41' 15'' 43 2
6 12  Edmondson, Alex 27 3h 33' 45''
12 16  Stannard, Robert 22 3h 33' 45''
25 17  Zeits, Andrey 34 3h 33' 45''
3  UAE Team Emirates 10h 41' 15'' 51 3
3 3  Oliveira, Rui 24 3h 33' 45''
18 1  Ulissi, Diego 31 3h 33' 45''
30 5  Polanc, Jan 29 3h 33' 45''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 41' 15'' 65 4
2 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32 3h 33' 45''
22 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28 3h 33' 45''
41 97  Martín, Sergio 24 3h 33' 45''
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10h 41' 15'' 66 5
5 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27 3h 33' 45''
27 54  Jerman, Žiga 22 3h 33' 45''
34 51  Rumac, Josip 26 3h 33' 45''
6  Canyon dhb SunGod 10h 41' 15'' 67 6
8 125  Christensen, Ryan 24 3h 33' 45''
9 123  Bostock, Matthew 23 3h 33' 45''
50 122  Stedman, Max 25 3h 33' 45''
7  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 41' 15'' 69 7
10 101  Alonso, Mikel 24 3h 33' 45''
28 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24 3h 33' 45''
31 106  Soto, Antonio 26 3h 33' 45''
8  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 10h 41' 15'' 76 8
14 182  Gibson, Matthew 24 3h 33' 45''
26 186  Shaw, James 24 3h 33' 45''
36 185  Page, Charles 22 3h 33' 45''
9  Team ColoQuick 10h 41' 15'' 79 9
15 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20 3h 33' 45''
17 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20 3h 33' 45''
47 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23 3h 33' 45''
10  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 41' 15'' 81 10
20 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31 3h 33' 45''
21 81  Boev, Igor 31 3h 33' 45''
40 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 3h 33' 45''
11  Bingoal - WB 10h 41' 15'' 94 11
4 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24 3h 33' 45''
42 116  Paquot, Tom 21 3h 33' 45''
48 112  Mertz, Rémy 25 3h 33' 45''
12  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 41' 15'' 118 13
35 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24 3h 33' 45''
39 21  Felline, Fabio 31 3h 33' 45''
44 22  Battistella, Samuele 22 3h 33' 45''
13  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10h 41' 15'' 118 12
37 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27 3h 33' 45''
38 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26 3h 33' 45''
43 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25 3h 33' 45''
14  Adria Mobil 10h 41' 15'' 155 14
32 133  Per, David 26 3h 33' 45''
60 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25 3h 33' 45''
63 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22 3h 33' 45''
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 41' 15'' 169 15
51 75  Moreno, Iván 25 3h 33' 45''
56 76  Sanz, Enrique 31 3h 33' 45''
62 74  García, Raúl 20 3h 33' 45''
16  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 10h 41' 43'' 124 16
19 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23 3h 33' 45''
24 147  Skok, Anže 20 3h 33' 45''
81 146  Potočki, Viktor 22 3h 34' 13''
17  Mazowsze Serce Polski 10h 41' 43'' 148 17
7 172  Banaszek, Alan 23 3h 33' 45''
55 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26 3h 33' 45''
86 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 3h 34' 13''
18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 41' 43'' 152 18
23 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25 3h 33' 45''
52 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23 3h 33' 45''
77 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23 3h 34' 13''
19  Slovenia 10h 42' 11'' 164 19
13 192  Primožič, Jaka 22 3h 33' 45''
75 194  Repše, Uroš 27 3h 34' 13''
76 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37 3h 34' 13''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 42' 11'' 185 20
16 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 3h 33' 45''
82 156  Tybor, Patrik 33 3h 34' 13''
87 153  Haring, Martin 34 3h 34' 13''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 3h 33' 35''
2 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 33' 39'' + 00' 04''
3 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 3h 33' 41'' + 00' 06''
4 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 42'' + 00' 07''
5 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 42'' + 00' 07''
6 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 33' 43'' + 00' 08''
7 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 33' 44'' + 00' 09''
8 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
9 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
10 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
11 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
12 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
13 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
14 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
15 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
16 192  Primožič, Jaka 22  Slovenia 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
17 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
18 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
19 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
20 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
21 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
22 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
23 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
24 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
25 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
26 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
27 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
28 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
29 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
30 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
31 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
32 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
33 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
34 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
35 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
36 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
37 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
38 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
39 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
40 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
41 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
42 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
43 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
44 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
45 22  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
46 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
47 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
48 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
49 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
50 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
51 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
52 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
53 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
54 62  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
55 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
56 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
57 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
58 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
59 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
60 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
61 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
62 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
63 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
64 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
65 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
66 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
67 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
68 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 10''
69 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious 3h 34' 05'' + 00' 30''
70 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 34' 07'' + 00' 32''
71 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 34' 08'' + 00' 33''
72 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 34' 10'' + 00' 35''
73 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
74 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
75 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
76 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
77 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
78 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
79 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
80 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
81 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
82 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
83 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
84 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
85 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
86 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
87 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
88 153  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
89 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
90 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
91 166  Brøchner, Nicolai 27  Team ColoQuick 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
92 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 38''
93 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 3h 34' 26'' + 00' 51''
94 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 34' 29'' + 00' 54''
95 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia 3h 34' 29'' + 00' 54''
96 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 3h 34' 51'' + 01' 16''
97 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 17''
98 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 17''
99 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 17''
100 141  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 17''
101 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 17''
102 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 17''
103 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
104 151  Bellan, Juraj 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
105 66  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
106 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
107 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
108 155  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
109 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
110 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
111 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
112 46  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
113 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
114 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
115 145  Pečnik, Teo 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
116 144  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
117 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
118 152  Cully, Ján 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
119 161  Andersen, Kasper 18  Team ColoQuick 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
120 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
121 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 40''
122 177  Staniszweski, Daniel 24  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 35' 29'' + 01' 54''
123 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 35' 29'' + 01' 54''
124 187  Wilson, Simon 40  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 35' 29'' + 01' 54''
125 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 35' 29'' + 01' 54''
126 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 35' 29'' + 01' 54''
127 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 36' 17'' + 02' 42''
128 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia 3h 36' 33'' + 02' 58''
129 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 40''
130 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 40''
131 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 40''
132 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 40''
133 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 37' 42'' + 04' 07''
134 157  Vanco, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 38' 26'' + 04' 51''
135 121  Townsend, Rory 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 39' 34'' + 05' 59''
136 117  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB 3h 41' 01'' + 07' 26''
137 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3h 44' 12'' + 10' 37''
138 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 48' 38'' + 15' 03''
139 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3h 50' 11'' + 16' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts
2 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20 pts -5 pts
3 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -9 pts
4 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 14 pts -11 pts
5 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 12 pts -13 pts
6 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod 10 pts -15 pts
7 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 10 pts -15 pts
8 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 9 pts -16 pts
9 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -17 pts
10 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 8 pts -17 pts
11 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 6 pts -19 pts
12 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts
13 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts
14 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -20 pts
15 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 4 pts -21 pts
16 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 4 pts -21 pts
17 192  Primožič, Jaka 22  Slovenia 3 pts -22 pts
18 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -23 pts
19 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -24 pts
20 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick 1 pts -24 pts
21 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 0 pts
2 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 0 pts
3 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 42''
2 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
3 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
4 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
5 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
6 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
7 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
8 62  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
9 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
10 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
11 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 3h 33' 45'' + 00' 03''
12 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 31''
13 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 31''
14 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 31''
15 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 3h 34' 13'' + 00' 31''
16 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 3h 34' 26'' + 00' 44''
17 141  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 10''
18 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 34' 52'' + 01' 10''
19 66  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 33''
20 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 33''
21 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 33''
22 155  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 33''
23 145  Pečnik, Teo 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 33''
24 144  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 33''
25 161  Andersen, Kasper 18  Team ColoQuick 3h 35' 15'' + 01' 33''
26 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 33''
27 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 33''
28 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 3h 37' 15'' + 03' 33''
29 157  Vanco, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3h 38' 26'' + 04' 44''
30 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3h 48' 38'' + 14' 56''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 10h 41' 15''
2  Team BikeExchange 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
3  UAE Team Emirates 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
6  Canyon dhb SunGod 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
7  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
8  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
9  Team ColoQuick 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
10  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
11  Bingoal - WB 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
12  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
13  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
14  Adria Mobil 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
15  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 41' 15'' + 00' 00''
16  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 10h 41' 43'' + 00' 28''
17  Mazowsze Serce Polski 10h 41' 43'' + 00' 28''
18  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 41' 43'' + 00' 28''
19  Slovenia 10h 42' 11'' + 00' 56''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 42' 11'' + 00' 56''


© Wijnreder Media