Zalec - Celje (147.0 km)

Route

 10 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Zalec
 Finish  Celje
 Distance  147.0 km  (91.3 mi)
 Speed  41.594 km/h  (25.845 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 7h 05' 37''
 Bauhaus, Phil (TBV) 28 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 6 points
 Hočevar, Kris.. (ADR) 7h 09' 20''
 UAE Team Emirates 21h 20' 11''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 3h 32' 03'' - 11'' 1 2 1 -
2 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 22'' - 09'' 2 3 - -
3 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 22'' - 04'' 3 5 - -
4 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 22'' 4 6 3 -
5 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 01' 25'' 9 7 - -
6 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 01' 25'' 7 8 - -
7 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 25'' 8 10 6 -
8 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 25'' 5 13 - -
9 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01' 25'' 6 15 - -
10 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 30'' 10 16 - -
11 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 01' 57'' 11 11 - -
12 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 27'' 27 18 - -
13 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 30'' 12 20 - -
14 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick + 03' 32'' 14 23 - -
15 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil + 03' 32'' 15 25 - 1
16 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 32'' 13 - - -
17 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 36'' 17 - - -
18 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 03' 36'' 16 - - -
19 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 36'' 30 - - -
20 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 36'' 28 19 - -
21 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 39'' 19 - - -
22 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 39'' 18 - - -
23 192  Primožič, Jaka 22  Slovenia + 03' 41'' 20 21 - -
24 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 03' 41'' 33 26 5 -
25 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 41'' 22 - - -
26 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03' 41'' 24 - - -
27 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 41'' 23 - - -
28 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 03' 41'' 21 - - -
29 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 41'' 25 - - 2
30 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 41'' 34 - - -
31 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 47'' 31 - - -
32 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 54'' 26 - - -
33 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 03'' 36 - - -
34 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 04' 03'' 29 - - -
35 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 24'' 41 - - 5
36 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 04' 24'' 32 - - -
37 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia + 04' 24'' 35 - - -
38 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia + 05' 38'' 42 - - -
39 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 05'' 37 12 - -
40 161  Andersen, Kasper 18  Team ColoQuick + 06' 09'' 40 - - 4
41 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick + 06' 58'' 38 - - 3
42 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod + 07' 03'' 39 14 - -
43 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 08' 23'' 55 - - 10
44 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 08' 23'' 43 - - 6
45 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 08' 53'' 48 - - -
46 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 08' 53'' 44 - - 7
47 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 08' 54'' 46 - - -
48 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 08' 54'' 45 - - -
49 77  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 08' 54'' 50 - - 8
50 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 08' 54'' 51 - - -
51 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 08' 58'' 58 - 7 -
52 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia + 08' 58'' 53 - - -
53 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 08' 58'' 47 9 - -
54 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 08' 58'' 52 - - 9
55 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09' 21'' 49 - - -
56 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 10' 02'' 63 - - 12
57 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 11' 40'' 54 - - -
58 117  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB + 11' 40'' 109 - - -
59 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 40'' 62 - - -
60 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 11' 58'' - 02'' 57 22 4 -
61 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 12' 05'' 56 - - 11
62 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 12' 05'' 60 - - -
63 121  Townsend, Rory 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 12' 16'' 78 - - -
64 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12' 17'' 66 - - -
65 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 12' 17'' 59 - 2 -
66 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12' 42'' 61 - - -
67 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 12' 42'' 65 - - -
68 62  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13' 39'' 64 - - 13
69 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 16' 29'' 74 - - 15
70 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 16' 29'' 69 24 - -
71 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 29'' 76 - - -
72 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 29'' - 02'' 67 1 - -
73 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick + 16' 29'' 71 - - 14
74 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 29'' 70 17 - -
75 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 16' 29'' 73 - - -
76 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16' 29'' 77 - 8 -
77 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma + 16' 29'' 75 - - -
78 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16' 29'' 68 4 - -
79 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 16' 29'' 72 - - -
80 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 18' 13'' 101 - - -
81 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia + 18' 13'' 100 - - 19
82 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 18' 13'' 88 - - -
83 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 18' 13'' 90 - - -
84 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia + 18' 13'' 99 - - -
85 166  Brøchner, Nicolai 27  Team ColoQuick + 18' 13'' 102 - - -
86 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious + 18' 13'' 115 - - -
87 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 18' 13'' 108 - - 20
88 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick + 18' 13'' 87 - - 17
89 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18' 13'' 128 - - -
90 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 18' 13'' 94 - - -
91 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 18' 13'' 92 - - -
92 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 18' 13'' 114 - - 23
93 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 18' 13'' 86 - - -
94 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 13'' 134 - - -
95 145  Pečnik, Teo 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 18' 13'' 119 - - 25
96 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 18' 13'' 116 - - 24
97 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 18' 13'' 135 - - 29
98 187  Wilson, Simon 40  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 18' 13'' 129 - - -
99 144  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 18' 13'' 120 - - 26
100 153  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 13'' 103 - - -
101 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick + 18' 13'' 121 - - -
102 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia + 18' 13'' 117 - - -
103 151  Bellan, Juraj 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 13'' 118 - - -
104 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 13'' 110 - - -
105 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 13'' 89 - - -
106 152  Cully, Ján 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 13'' 123 - - -
107 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange + 18' 13'' 125 - - -
108 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 18' 13'' 122 - - -
109 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 18' 13'' - 01'' 85 - - -
110 141  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 18' 13'' 111 - - 21
111 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18' 13'' 136 - - -
112 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 13'' 104 - - -
113 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 18' 13'' 93 - - 18
114 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 18' 13'' - 02'' 127 - - -
115 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 18' 13'' 91 - - -
116 155  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 13'' 124 - - 27
117 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 18' 13'' 96 - - -
118 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18' 13'' - 06'' 79 - - -
119 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 18' 13'' 112 - - -
120 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 18' 13'' - 01'' 84 - - -
121 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18' 13'' 82 - - 16
122 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod + 18' 13'' 83 - - -
123 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18' 13'' 107 - - -
124 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 18' 13'' 105 - - -
125 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 13'' 133 - - -
126 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 13'' 106 - - -
127 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 18' 13'' 132 - - -
128 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18' 13'' 81 - - -
129 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 18' 13'' 126 - - -
130 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 13'' 80 - - -
131 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 13'' 97 - - -
132 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 13'' 95 - - -
133 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18' 25'' 113 - - 22
134 177  Staniszweski, Daniel 24  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18' 25'' 131 - - -
135 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18' 28'' 98 - - -
136 66  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18' 30'' 130 - - 28
DNF 22  Battistella, Samuele 22  Astana - Premier Tech
DNF 46  Visconti, Giovanni 38  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
DNS 157  Vanco, Tobias 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
11.6   Braslovče 1 35  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts - 03''
2 31  Bauhaus, Phil  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts - 02''
3 4  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts - 01''
34.4   Šoštanj 1 172  Banaszek, Alan  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 181  Bigham, Daniel  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 3 pts - 02''
3 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav  Gazprom - RusVelo 1 pts - 01''
110.9   Šentjur 1 172  Banaszek, Alan  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 126  Scott, Rob  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts - 02''
3 14  Konychev, Alexander  Team BikeExchange 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
68.5   Lipa (2C) 1 113  Molly, Kenny  Bingoal - WB 6 pts -
2 126  Scott, Rob  Canyon dhb SunGod 4 pts -
3 94  Etxeberria, Josu  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2 pts -
128.4   Svetina (2C) 1 4  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
2 26  Sobrero, Matteo  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -
3 2  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 10h 38' 56'' 11 1
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 32' 03''
3 1  Ulissi, Diego 31 3h 33' 25''
7 2  Majka, Rafał 31 3h 33' 28''
2  Team BikeExchange 10h 43' 07'' 34 2
5 13  Kangert, Tanel 34 3h 33' 28''
11 16  Stannard, Robert 22 3h 34' 00''
18 17  Zeits, Andrey 34 3h 35' 39''
3  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 44' 51'' 57 3
8 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25 3h 33' 28''
19 44  Garosio, Andrea 27 3h 35' 39''
30 43  Covili, Luca 24 3h 35' 44''
4  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 46' 19'' 75 4
4 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24 3h 33' 25''
35 25  Romo, Javier 22 3h 36' 27''
36 21  Felline, Fabio 31 3h 36' 27''
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10h 46' 56'' 57 5
13 53  Chirico, Luca 28 3h 35' 33''
17 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24 3h 35' 39''
27 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 3h 35' 44''
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 47' 03'' 63 6
20 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26 3h 35' 39''
21 84  Nych, Artem 26 3h 35' 42''
22 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 3h 35' 42''
7  Slovenia 10h 49' 52'' 98 7
23 192  Primožič, Jaka 22 3h 35' 44''
37 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37 3h 36' 27''
38 191  Lavrič, Martin 22 3h 37' 41''
8  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 52' 38'' 110 8
29 74  García, Raúl 20 3h 35' 44''
32 75  Moreno, Iván 25 3h 35' 57''
49 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21 3h 40' 57''
9  Team ColoQuick 10h 52' 48'' 95 9
14 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23 3h 35' 35''
40 161  Andersen, Kasper 18 3h 38' 12''
41 164  Levy, William 20 3h 39' 01''
10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 53' 48'' 91 10
9 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28 3h 33' 28''
16 97  Martín, Sergio 24 3h 35' 35''
66 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25 3h 44' 45''
11  Bingoal - WB 10h 55' 33'' 115 11
24 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25 3h 35' 44''
34 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29 3h 36' 06''
57 112  Mertz, Rémy 25 3h 43' 43''
12  Canyon dhb SunGod 10h 55' 51'' 121 12
28 122  Stedman, Max 25 3h 35' 44''
42 125  Christensen, Ryan 24 3h 39' 06''
51 124  Scott, Jacob 25 3h 41' 01''
13  Bahrain Victorious 10h 57' 27'' 85 13
2 35  Mohorič, Matej 26 3h 33' 25''
12 37  Tratnik, Jan 31 3h 35' 30''
71 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39 3h 48' 32''
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 00' 01'' 131 14
39 102  Angulo, Antonio 29 3h 38' 08''
45 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29 3h 40' 56''
47 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24 3h 40' 57''
15  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 01' 01'' 139 15
25 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26 3h 35' 44''
50 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 3h 40' 57''
64 173  Bernas, Paweł 31 3h 44' 20''
16  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 02' 50'' 149 16
26 67  Træen, Torstein 25 3h 35' 44''
55 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26 3h 41' 24''
68 62  Andersen, Idar 22 3h 45' 42''
17  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 02' 54'' 148 17
46 147  Skok, Anže 20 3h 40' 56''
48 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23 3h 40' 57''
54 146  Potočki, Viktor 22 3h 41' 01''
18  Adria Mobil 11h 04' 33'' 134 18
15 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22 3h 35' 35''
44 132  Glivar, Gal 19 3h 40' 26''
75 133  Per, David 26 3h 48' 32''
19  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 11h 06' 08'' 138 19
6 186  Shaw, James 24 3h 33' 28''
62 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23 3h 44' 08''
70 182  Gibson, Matthew 24 3h 48' 32''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 24' 40'' 264 20
61 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21 3h 44' 08''
100 153  Haring, Martin 34 3h 50' 16''
103 151  Bellan, Juraj 25 3h 50' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 7h 05' 37'' + 45
2 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 7h 07' 01'' + 01' 24'' + 29
3 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 05'' + 01' 28'' + 4
4 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 07' 10'' + 01' 33'' + 33
5 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 07' 13'' + 01' 36'' + 20
6 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 07' 13'' + 01' 36'' + 18
7 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 07' 13'' + 01' 36'' + 21
8 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 13'' + 01' 36'' + 27
9 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 7h 07' 13'' + 01' 36'' + 38
10 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 7h 07' 18'' + 01' 41'' + 22
11 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 7h 07' 45'' + 02' 08'' + 4
12 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 09' 18'' + 03' 41'' + 45
13 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 09' 20'' + 03' 43'' + 29
14 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 7h 09' 20'' + 03' 43'' + 34
15 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 7h 09' 20'' + 03' 43'' + 48
16 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 7h 09' 24'' + 03' 47'' + 11
17 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 09' 24'' + 03' 47'' + 51
18 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 09' 27'' + 03' 50'' + 23
19 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 09' 27'' + 03' 50'' + 42
20 192  Primožič, Jaka 22  Slovenia 7h 09' 29'' + 03' 52'' - 4
21 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 09' 29'' + 03' 52'' + 29
22 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 09' 29'' + 03' 52'' + 33
23 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 09' 29'' + 03' 52'' + 36
24 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 09' 29'' + 03' 52'' + 40
25 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 09' 29'' + 03' 52'' + 37
26 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 09' 42'' + 04' 05'' + 25
27 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 7h 09' 43'' + 04' 06'' + 62
28 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 09' 49'' + 04' 12'' + 44
29 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 7h 09' 51'' + 04' 14'' + 37
30 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 09' 52'' + 04' 15'' + 56
31 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 10' 03'' + 04' 26'' + 48
32 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 10' 12'' + 04' 35'' + 8
33 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 7h 10' 35'' + 04' 58'' + 63
34 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 10' 36'' + 04' 59'' + 64
35 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia 7h 10' 40'' + 05' 03'' + 43
36 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 11' 21'' + 05' 44'' + 77
37 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 12' 16'' + 06' 39'' + 34
38 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 7h 12' 46'' + 07' 09'' + 27
39 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 12' 51'' + 07' 14'' - 27
40 161  Andersen, Kasper 18  Team ColoQuick 7h 13' 27'' + 07' 50'' + 79
41 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 13' 42'' + 08' 05'' + 91
42 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia 7h 14' 14'' + 08' 37'' + 86
43 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 7h 14' 39'' + 09' 02'' + 31
44 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 14' 41'' + 09' 04'' - 18
45 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 14' 42'' + 09' 05'' - 24
46 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 14' 42'' + 09' 05'' - 16
47 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 7h 14' 46'' + 09' 09'' - 37
48 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 15' 03'' + 09' 26'' + 22
49 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 15' 09'' + 09' 32'' - 10
50 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 15' 10'' + 09' 33'' + 26
51 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 15' 10'' + 09' 33'' + 36
52 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 15' 14'' + 09' 37'' + 30
53 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia 7h 15' 30'' + 09' 53'' + 42
54 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 7h 17' 28'' + 11' 51'' - 5
55 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 17' 41'' + 12' 04'' + 74
56 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 17' 53'' + 12' 16'' - 37
57 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 18' 12'' + 12' 35'' + 24
58 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 18' 16'' + 12' 39'' + 72
59 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 7h 18' 33'' + 12' 56'' + 21
60 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 18' 37'' + 13' 00'' + 34
61 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 18' 58'' + 13' 21'' + 14
62 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 7h 18' 58'' + 13' 21'' + 47
63 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 19' 20'' + 13' 43'' + 68
64 62  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 19' 27'' + 13' 50'' - 10
65 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 19' 37'' + 14' 00'' + 36
66 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 19' 49'' + 14' 12'' + 57
67 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 7h 22' 05'' + 16' 28'' - 66
68 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 22' 11'' + 16' 34'' - 66
69 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 22' 17'' + 16' 40'' - 52
70 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 7h 22' 17'' + 16' 40'' - 56
71 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 7h 22' 17'' + 16' 40'' - 51
72 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 22' 17'' + 16' 40'' - 49
73 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 7h 22' 17'' + 16' 40'' - 39
74 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 7h 22' 17'' + 16' 40'' - 31
75 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 22' 17'' + 16' 40'' - 19
76 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious 7h 22' 37'' + 17' 00'' - 7
77 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 23' 47'' + 18' 10'' + 33
78 121  Townsend, Rory 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 23' 53'' + 18' 16'' + 57
79 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 23' 55'' + 18' 18'' - 68
80 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 7h 23' 57'' + 18' 20'' - 77
81 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 23' 58'' + 18' 21'' - 77
82 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 23' 58'' + 18' 21'' - 77
83 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 23' 59'' + 18' 22'' - 77
84 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 24' 00'' + 18' 23'' - 62
85 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 7h 24' 00'' + 18' 23'' - 32
86 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 77
87 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 69
88 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 59
89 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 76
90 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 54
91 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 83
92 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 40
93 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 55
94 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 27
95 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 62
96 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 36
97 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 7h 24' 01'' + 18' 24'' - 39
98 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 24' 16'' + 18' 39'' - 54
99 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 22
100 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 16
101 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 9
102 166  Brøchner, Nicolai 27  Team ColoQuick 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 11
103 153  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 15
104 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 21
105 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 32
106 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 21
107 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 24' 29'' + 18' 52'' - 17
108 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 7h 24' 42'' + 19' 05'' - 15
109 117  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB 7h 24' 44'' + 19' 07'' + 27
110 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 25' 08'' + 19' 31'' - 13
111 141  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 25' 08'' + 19' 31'' - 11
112 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 25' 08'' + 19' 31'' - 13
113 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 25' 20'' + 19' 43'' - 11
114 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 8
115 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 1
116 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 9
117 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 14
118 151  Bellan, Juraj 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 14
119 145  Pečnik, Teo 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 4
120 144  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 4
121 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 4
122 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 11
123 152  Cully, Ján 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 5
124 155  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 16
125 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 4
126 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 7h 25' 31'' + 19' 54'' - 6
127 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 25' 43'' + 20' 06'' - 2
128 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 25' 45'' + 20' 08'' - 2
129 187  Wilson, Simon 40  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 25' 45'' + 20' 08'' - 5
130 66  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 25' 48'' + 20' 11'' - 25
131 177  Staniszweski, Daniel 24  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 25' 57'' + 20' 20'' - 9
132 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 26' 33'' + 20' 56'' - 5
133 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 27' 58'' + 22' 21'' -
134 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7h 34' 28'' + 28' 51'' + 3
135 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 38' 54'' + 33' 17'' + 3
136 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7h 40' 27'' + 34' 50'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 28 pts -
2 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -2 pts + 2
3 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 25 pts -3 pts - 2
4 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20 pts -8 pts - 2
5 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 17 pts -11 pts + 14
6 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 14 pts -14 pts -
7 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 12 pts -16 pts + 5
8 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 10 pts -18 pts - 1
9 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 10 pts -18 pts - 2
10 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -19 pts + 1
11 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 9 pts -19 pts + 4
12 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 8 pts -20 pts - 3
13 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 8 pts -20 pts - 3
14 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 8 pts -20 pts - 4
15 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -21 pts + 15
16 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -22 pts + 3
17 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -23 pts - 3
18 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -24 pts + 20
19 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 4 pts -24 pts - 3
20 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -25 pts + 14
21 192  Primožič, Jaka 22  Slovenia 3 pts -25 pts - 4
22 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts -25 pts + 9
23 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 2 pts -26 pts - 9
24 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -26 pts - 6
25 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 1 pts -27 pts + 28
26 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -27 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
2 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 6 pts 0 pts + 4
3 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -2 pts + 2
4 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 4 pts -2 pts + 3
5 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -3 pts - 4
6 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -4 pts - 4
7 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 2 pts -4 pts - 5
8 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -5 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 7h 09' 20'' + 9
2 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 09' 29'' + 00' 09'' + 7
3 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 7h 12' 46'' + 03' 26'' + 8
4 161  Andersen, Kasper 18  Team ColoQuick 7h 13' 27'' + 04' 07'' + 21
5 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 13' 42'' + 04' 22'' + 23
6 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 7h 14' 39'' + 05' 19'' + 6
7 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 14' 41'' + 05' 21'' - 2
8 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 7h 15' 10'' + 05' 50'' + 5
9 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 15' 14'' + 05' 54'' + 5
10 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 7h 17' 41'' + 08' 21'' + 16
11 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 17' 53'' + 08' 33'' - 8
12 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 7h 19' 20'' + 10' 00'' + 15
13 62  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 19' 27'' + 10' 07'' - 5
14 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 7h 22' 17'' + 12' 57'' - 10
15 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 7h 22' 17'' + 12' 57'' - 8
16 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 23' 58'' + 14' 38'' - 15
17 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick 7h 24' 01'' + 14' 41'' - 15
18 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 7h 24' 01'' + 14' 41'' - 12
19 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 7h 24' 29'' + 15' 09'' - 4
20 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 7h 24' 42'' + 15' 22'' - 4
21 141  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 25' 08'' + 15' 48'' - 4
22 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7h 25' 20'' + 16' 00'' - 4
23 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 7h 25' 31'' + 16' 11'' - 3
24 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 7h 25' 31'' + 16' 11'' - 3
25 145  Pečnik, Teo 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 25' 31'' + 16' 11'' - 2
26 144  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 25' 31'' + 16' 11'' - 2
27 155  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 7h 25' 31'' + 16' 11'' - 5
28 66  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7h 25' 48'' + 16' 28'' - 9
29 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 7h 38' 54'' + 29' 34'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 21h 20' 11'' + 2
2  Team BikeExchange 21h 24' 22'' + 04' 11'' -
3  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 21h 26' 34'' + 06' 23'' + 15
4  Astana - Premier Tech 21h 27' 34'' + 07' 23'' + 9
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21h 28' 11'' + 08' 00'' -
6  Gazprom - RusVelo 21h 28' 18'' + 08' 07'' + 4
7  Slovenia 21h 32' 03'' + 11' 52'' + 12
8  Equipo Kern Pharma 21h 33' 53'' + 13' 42'' + 7
9  Team ColoQuick 21h 34' 03'' + 13' 52'' -
10  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21h 35' 03'' + 14' 52'' - 6
11  Bingoal - WB 21h 36' 48'' + 16' 37'' -
12  Canyon dhb SunGod 21h 37' 06'' + 16' 55'' - 6
13  Bahrain Victorious 21h 38' 42'' + 18' 31'' - 12
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 21h 41' 16'' + 21' 05'' - 7
15  Mazowsze Serce Polski 21h 42' 44'' + 22' 33'' + 2
16  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 21h 44' 05'' + 23' 54'' - 4
17  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 21h 44' 37'' + 24' 26'' - 1
18  Adria Mobil 21h 45' 48'' + 25' 37'' - 4
19  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21h 47' 23'' + 27' 12'' - 11
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 22h 06' 51'' + 46' 40'' -


© Wijnreder Media