Brežice - Krško (165.8 km)

Route

 11 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Brežice
 Finish  Krško
 Distance  165.8 km  (103.0 mi)
 Speed  43.171 km/h  (26.825 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 10h 56' 03''
 Mohorič, Matej (TBV) 50 points
 Molly, Kenny (BWB) 9 points
 Hočevar, Kris.. (ADR) 10h 59' 46''
 

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h 50' 26'' - 10'' 51 2 - -
2 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' - 09'' 2 1 - -
3 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 04'' 55 8 - -
4 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 41 11 - -
5 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
6 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 5 6 - -
7 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 16 17 - -
8 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
9 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 25 14 - -
10 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 33 22 10 3
11 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 25 - -
12 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 26 28 - -
13 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 00'' 19 29 - -
14 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 11 24 - -
15 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 4 9 5 -
16 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
17 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
18 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
19 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 4 2 -
20 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
21 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
22 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 14 34 - 1
23 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 7 20 - -
24 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
25 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 9 13 - -
26 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
27 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' - 02'' 3 5 - -
28 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 8 16 3 -
29 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
30 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 10 21 - -
31 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 54 - 12 -
32 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
33 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 23 27 - -
34 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick + 02' 03'' 34 - - 4
35 77  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 03'' 40 - - 5
36 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 03'' 63 - - -
37 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia + 02' 03'' 30 - - -
38 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia + 02' 03'' 38 - - -
39 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 03'' 57 3 - -
40 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 03'' 29 - - -
41 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 02' 03'' 24 18 - -
42 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 03'' 58 26 - -
43 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 03'' 31 - - -
44 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia + 02' 03'' 42 - - -
45 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 03'' - 03'' 28 23 - 2
46 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 03' 38'' 44 - - -
47 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 03' 38'' 43 - - 6
48 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod + 03' 38'' 64 - - -
49 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 03' 38'' 61 - - 10
50 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 38'' - 02'' 67 31 - -
51 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 38'' 68 - - -
52 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 03' 38'' 65 - - -
53 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 38'' 62 - - -
54 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 38'' 88 - - -
55 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 38'' - 02'' 32 30 8 -
56 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 38'' 66 - - -
57 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 38'' - 01'' 45 35 - -
58 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 03' 38'' - 03'' 36 12 - -
59 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 03' 43'' - 01'' 50 37 4 -
60 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 06' 09'' 86 - - -
61 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange + 06' 09'' 90 - - -
62 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 06' 09'' 47 - - 7
63 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia + 06' 09'' 84 - - -
64 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 09'' 82 - - -
65 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 06' 09'' 59 - - 8
66 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 06' 09'' 89 - - 15
67 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 09'' 79 - - -
68 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 06' 09'' 78 - - -
69 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06' 09'' 77 - - -
70 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 06' 09'' 70 - - -
71 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 06' 09'' 39 - - -
72 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 09'' 37 - 11 -
73 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 09'' 48 - - -
74 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 09'' 85 - 13 -
75 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 09'' 80 - - -
76 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick + 06' 09'' 69 - - 11
77 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 07' 31'' 52 - - -
78 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 07' 31'' 95 - - -
79 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07' 31'' 87 - - 14
80 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 07' 31'' 96 - - -
81 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 09' 15'' 105 - - -
82 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 09' 15'' 56 15 - -
83 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious + 10' 38'' 94 - - -
84 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 10' 38'' 110 - - 18
85 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 10' 38'' 99 - - -
86 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious + 10' 38'' 115 - - -
87 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 10' 38'' 100 - - -
88 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 38'' 71 - - 12
89 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia + 10' 38'' 106 - - 17
90 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 10' 38'' 103 - - 16
91 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 10' 38'' 74 - - -
92 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 10' 38'' 91 33 - -
93 187  Wilson, Simon 40  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 10' 38'' 119 - - -
94 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia + 10' 38'' 116 - - -
95 166  Brøchner, Nicolai 27  Team ColoQuick + 10' 38'' 107 - - -
96 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick + 10' 38'' 118 - - -
97 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 10' 38'' 92 - - -
98 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 38'' 98 - - -
99 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 10' 38'' 117 - - 20
100 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 10' 38'' 60 - - 9
101 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 10' 38'' 108 - - -
102 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 38'' 113 - - -
103 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 38'' 102 - - -
104 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 10' 38'' 104 - - -
105 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma + 10' 38'' 93 - - -
106 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 10' 38'' 101 - - -
107 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 10' 38'' 109 - - -
108 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 38'' 75 - - -
109 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 10' 38'' 81 - 9 -
110 117  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB + 10' 38'' 111 - - -
111 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 10' 38'' 49 36 7 -
112 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10' 38'' 124 - - -
113 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 10' 38'' - 01'' 72 38 1 -
114 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10' 38'' 114 - - 19
115 177  Staniszweski, Daniel 24  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10' 38'' 120 - - -
116 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod + 10' 38'' 53 19 - -
117 121  Townsend, Rory 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 10' 38'' 97 - - -
118 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10' 38'' 83 - - -
119 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 11' 33'' 76 32 6 -
120 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 11' 33'' 112 - - -
121 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 11' 33'' 121 - - -
122 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 11' 33'' 123 - - 21
123 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 33'' 122 - - -
124 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 11' 33'' 73 - - 13
DNF 62  Andersen, Idar 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF 66  Johansen, Julius 21  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF 141  Barnhill, Zac 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNF 144  Hribar, Jernej 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNF 145  Pečnik, Teo 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNF 151  Bellan, Juraj 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 152  Cully, Ján 25  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 153  Haring, Martin 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 155  Rovder, Pavol 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 161  Andersen, Kasper 18  Team ColoQuick
DNF 162  Frederiksen, Oliver 20  Team ColoQuick
DNF 192  Primožič, Jaka 22  Slovenia
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
49.9   Kozje 1 74  García, Raúl  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts - 03''
2 44  Garosio, Andrea  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts - 02''
3 124  Scott, Jacob  Canyon dhb SunGod 1 pts - 01''
85.0   Sevnica 1 35  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts - 03''
2 1  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts - 02''
3 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts - 01''
115.9   Kostanjevica na Krki 1 102  Angulo, Antonio  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts - 03''
2 71  Araiz, Sergio  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts - 02''
3 113  Molly, Kenny  Bingoal - WB 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
42.6   Drensko Rebro (3C) 1 124  Scott, Jacob  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts -
2 44  Garosio, Andrea  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -
3 95  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -
96.9   Studenec (3C) 1 113  Molly, Kenny  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -
2 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -
3 45  Monaco, Alessandro  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -
145.1   Sremič (3C) 1 2  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 4  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
3 25  Romo, Javier  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 31' 18'' 44
1 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32 3h 50' 26''
20 97  Martín, Sergio 24 3h 50' 26''
23 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28 3h 50' 26''
2  UAE Team Emirates 11h 31' 18'' 49
3 6  Trentin, Matteo 31 3h 50' 26''
19 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22 3h 50' 26''
27 1  Ulissi, Diego 31 3h 50' 26''
3  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 31' 18'' 59
9 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26 3h 50' 26''
21 84  Nych, Artem 26 3h 50' 26''
29 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 3h 50' 26''
4  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11h 33' 21'' 61
7 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24 3h 50' 26''
14 53  Chirico, Luca 28 3h 50' 26''
40 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 3h 52' 29''
5  Bahrain Victorious 11h 33' 21'' 74
2 35  Mohorič, Matej 26 3h 50' 26''
33 37  Tratnik, Jan 31 3h 50' 26''
39 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26 3h 52' 29''
6  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 33' 21'' 75
8 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25 3h 50' 26''
24 43  Covili, Luca 24 3h 50' 26''
43 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31 3h 52' 29''
7  Team BikeExchange 11h 33' 21'' 83
17 17  Zeits, Andrey 34 3h 50' 26''
25 13  Kangert, Tanel 34 3h 50' 26''
41 16  Stannard, Robert 22 3h 52' 29''
8  Bingoal - WB 11h 34' 56'' 65
4 112  Mertz, Rémy 25 3h 50' 26''
12 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29 3h 50' 26''
49 116  Paquot, Tom 21 3h 54' 04''
9  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 34' 56'' 81
10 25  Romo, Javier 22 3h 50' 26''
15 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24 3h 50' 26''
56 23  Martinelli, Davide 28 3h 54' 04''
10  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 35' 24'' 98
18 75  Moreno, Iván 25 3h 50' 26''
35 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21 3h 52' 29''
45 74  García, Raúl 20 3h 52' 29''
11  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 37' 27'' 101
11 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26 3h 50' 26''
26 67  Træen, Torstein 25 3h 50' 26''
64 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25 3h 56' 35''
12  Slovenia 11h 37' 27'' 119
37 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37 3h 52' 29''
38 191  Lavrič, Martin 22 3h 52' 29''
44 197  Koren, Kristjan 34 3h 52' 29''
13  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 38' 34'' 126
16 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26 3h 50' 26''
53 172  Banaszek, Alan 23 3h 54' 04''
57 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 3h 54' 04''
14  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 38' 39'' 120
13 122  Stedman, Max 25 3h 50' 26''
48 123  Bostock, Matthew 23 3h 54' 04''
59 124  Scott, Jacob 25 3h 54' 09''
15  Team ColoQuick 11h 39' 30'' 115
5 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23 3h 50' 26''
34 164  Levy, William 20 3h 52' 29''
76 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20 3h 56' 35''
16  Adria Mobil 11h 41' 05'' 135
22 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22 3h 50' 26''
47 132  Glivar, Gal 19 3h 54' 04''
66 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22 3h 56' 35''
17  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 11h 46' 42'' 147
6 186  Shaw, James 24 3h 50' 26''
60 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33 3h 56' 35''
81 181  Bigham, Daniel 29 3h 59' 41''
18  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 47' 14'' 206
58 102  Angulo, Antonio 29 3h 54' 04''
73 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24 3h 56' 35''
75 106  Soto, Antonio 26 3h 56' 35''
19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 51' 43'' 208
46 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23 3h 54' 04''
62 147  Skok, Anže 20 3h 56' 35''
100 146  Potočki, Viktor 22 4h 01' 04''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 10h 56' 03'' -
2 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 10h 57' 18'' + 01' 15'' -
3 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 10h 57' 29'' + 01' 26'' -
4 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 10h 57' 36'' + 01' 33'' -
5 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 10h 57' 39'' + 01' 36'' + 2
6 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 57' 39'' + 01' 36'' - 1
7 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 57' 39'' + 01' 36'' - 1
8 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 10h 57' 39'' + 01' 36'' -
9 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 10h 57' 39'' + 01' 36'' -
10 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 10h 57' 44'' + 01' 41'' -
11 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 59' 44'' + 03' 41'' + 1
12 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 10h 59' 46'' + 03' 43'' + 2
13 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 59' 46'' + 03' 43'' -
14 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 10h 59' 46'' + 03' 43'' + 1
15 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 10h 59' 50'' + 03' 47'' + 1
16 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 10h 59' 50'' + 03' 47'' + 1
17 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 59' 53'' + 03' 50'' + 1
18 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 10h 59' 53'' + 03' 50'' + 1
19 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 10h 59' 55'' + 03' 52'' + 2
20 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 10h 59' 55'' + 03' 52'' + 2
21 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10h 59' 55'' + 03' 52'' + 3
22 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 00' 08'' + 04' 05'' + 4
23 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 11h 00' 09'' + 04' 06'' + 4
24 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 11h 00' 14'' + 04' 11'' - 13
25 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 00' 15'' + 04' 12'' + 3
26 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 11h 00' 17'' + 04' 14'' + 3
27 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 01' 02'' + 04' 59'' + 7
28 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 01' 55'' + 05' 52'' - 3
29 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 01' 58'' + 05' 55'' - 6
30 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia 11h 03' 09'' + 07' 06'' + 5
31 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 03' 50'' + 07' 47'' + 5
32 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 03' 54'' + 07' 51'' - 2
33 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 04' 08'' + 08' 05'' + 8
34 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 05' 15'' + 09' 12'' + 4
35 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 05' 35'' + 09' 32'' + 14
36 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 06' 17'' + 10' 14'' + 1
37 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 06' 38'' + 10' 35'' - 6
38 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia 11h 06' 43'' + 10' 40'' + 4
39 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 06' 47'' + 10' 44'' - 7
40 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 07' 39'' + 11' 36'' + 10
41 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 11h 07' 54'' + 11' 51'' + 13
42 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia 11h 07' 59'' + 11' 56'' + 11
43 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 11h 08' 43'' + 12' 40'' -
44 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 08' 46'' + 12' 43'' + 1
45 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 09' 13'' + 13' 10'' + 6
46 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 09' 24'' + 13' 21'' + 16
47 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 11' 16'' + 15' 13'' - 3
48 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 11' 17'' + 15' 14'' - 2
49 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 11h 11' 39'' + 15' 36'' - 16
50 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 12' 24'' + 16' 21'' + 8
51 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 12' 27'' + 16' 24'' + 17
52 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 13' 00'' + 16' 57'' - 4
53 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 13' 55'' + 17' 52'' - 14
54 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 14' 13'' + 18' 10'' + 23
55 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 11h 14' 23'' + 18' 20'' + 42
56 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 11h 14' 27'' + 18' 24'' - 9
57 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 11h 14' 34'' + 18' 31'' + 10
58 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 11h 14' 46'' + 18' 43'' + 12
59 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 15' 55'' + 19' 52'' + 4
60 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 16' 18'' + 20' 15'' - 8
61 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 11h 16' 21'' + 20' 18'' + 13
62 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 17' 59'' + 21' 56'' + 17
63 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 18' 00'' + 21' 57'' + 59
64 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 18' 03'' + 22' 00'' + 19
65 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 11h 18' 05'' + 22' 02'' + 26
66 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 18' 05'' + 22' 02'' + 28
67 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 18' 31'' + 22' 28'' + 39
68 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 18' 33'' + 22' 30'' + 37
69 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 18' 52'' + 22' 49'' + 2
70 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 11h 18' 52'' + 22' 49'' + 3
71 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 18' 57'' + 22' 54'' - 15
72 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 11h 19' 36'' + 23' 33'' - 13
73 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 19' 40'' + 23' 37'' - 18
74 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11h 19' 41'' + 23' 38'' - 14
75 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 20' 02'' + 23' 59'' - 14
76 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 20' 11'' + 24' 08'' - 19
77 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 20' 33'' + 24' 30'' + 4
78 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 20' 35'' + 24' 32'' + 6
79 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 20' 36'' + 24' 33'' + 13
80 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 20' 36'' + 24' 33'' + 15
81 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 20' 41'' + 24' 38'' - 16
82 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 20' 51'' + 24' 48'' + 16
83 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 20' 53'' + 24' 50'' - 17
84 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia 11h 21' 04'' + 25' 01'' + 15
85 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 21' 04'' + 25' 01'' + 22
86 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11h 21' 43'' + 25' 40'' + 26
87 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 21' 55'' + 25' 52'' - 5
88 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 22' 02'' + 25' 59'' + 45
89 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 11h 22' 06'' + 26' 03'' + 25
90 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange 11h 22' 06'' + 26' 03'' + 35
91 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11h 23' 21'' + 27' 18'' - 22
92 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 11h 23' 21'' + 27' 18'' - 20
93 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 23' 21'' + 27' 18'' - 18
94 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious 11h 23' 41'' + 27' 38'' - 18
95 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 23' 42'' + 27' 39'' + 33
96 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 24' 30'' + 28' 27'' + 36
97 121  Townsend, Rory 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 24' 57'' + 28' 54'' - 19
98 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 11h 25' 01'' + 28' 58'' - 18
99 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 25' 05'' + 29' 02'' - 11
100 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 25' 05'' + 29' 02'' - 10
101 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 11h 25' 05'' + 29' 02'' - 15
102 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 25' 05'' + 29' 02'' - 13
103 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11h 25' 05'' + 29' 02'' - 10
104 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 11h 25' 05'' + 29' 02'' - 8
105 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11h 25' 24'' + 29' 21'' + 22
106 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 11h 25' 33'' + 29' 30'' - 6
107 166  Brøchner, Nicolai 27  Team ColoQuick 11h 25' 33'' + 29' 30'' - 5
108 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 11h 25' 33'' + 29' 30'' - 7
109 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 25' 33'' + 29' 30'' - 5
110 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 11h 25' 46'' + 29' 43'' - 2
111 117  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB 11h 25' 48'' + 29' 45'' - 2
112 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 11h 25' 59'' + 29' 56'' - 27
113 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 26' 12'' + 30' 09'' - 3
114 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 26' 24'' + 30' 21'' - 1
115 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious 11h 26' 35'' + 30' 32'' -
116 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia 11h 26' 35'' + 30' 32'' + 1
117 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 11h 26' 35'' + 30' 32'' - 1
118 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick 11h 26' 35'' + 30' 32'' + 3
119 187  Wilson, Simon 40  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11h 26' 49'' + 30' 46'' + 10
120 177  Staniszweski, Daniel 24  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 27' 01'' + 30' 58'' + 11
121 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 11h 27' 30'' + 31' 27'' + 5
122 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 36' 27'' + 40' 24'' + 12
123 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 40' 53'' + 44' 50'' + 12
124 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 41' 31'' + 45' 28'' + 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 50 pts + 2
2 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45 pts -5 pts + 2
3 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 28 pts -22 pts - 2
4 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 26 pts -24 pts - 2
5 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 20 pts -30 pts -
6 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 20 pts -30 pts + 2
7 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16 pts -34 pts + 6
8 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -34 pts
9 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 15 pts -35 pts - 3
10 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 14 pts -36 pts + 13
11 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 14 pts -36 pts
12 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13 pts -37 pts -
13 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 12 pts -38 pts - 6
14 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 11 pts -39 pts + 5
15 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 10 pts -40 pts - 6
16 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 9 pts -41 pts - 6
17 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9 pts -41 pts
18 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 9 pts -41 pts - 7
19 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 8 pts -42 pts - 5
20 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -43 pts - 5
21 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -44 pts - 5
22 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -44 pts
23 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -45 pts
24 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -45 pts - 4
25 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -45 pts
26 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -45 pts - 9
27 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -46 pts - 9
28 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -46 pts
29 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts -47 pts
30 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -47 pts
31 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -47 pts
32 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts -47 pts - 10
33 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -48 pts - 9
34 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 1 pts -49 pts - 9
35 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -49 pts
36 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -49 pts - 10
37 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 1 pts -49 pts
38 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -49 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 9 pts + 1
2 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -1 pts - 1
3 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 5 pts -4 pts + 3
4 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 5 pts -4 pts + 3
5 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 4 pts -5 pts - 2
6 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 4 pts -5 pts - 2
7 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -6 pts - 2
8 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -7 pts
9 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -7 pts
10 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -8 pts
11 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -8 pts
12 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -8 pts - 4
13 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -8 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 10h 59' 46'' -
2 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 01' 55'' + 02' 09'' -
3 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 04' 08'' + 04' 22'' + 2
4 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 05' 15'' + 05' 29'' - 1
5 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 07' 39'' + 07' 53'' + 3
6 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 11h 08' 43'' + 08' 57'' -
7 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 11' 16'' + 11' 30'' -
8 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 11h 15' 55'' + 16' 09'' + 4
9 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 16' 18'' + 16' 32'' -
10 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 11h 16' 21'' + 16' 35'' + 5
11 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 11h 18' 52'' + 19' 06'' + 3
12 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 18' 57'' + 19' 11'' - 1
13 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 11h 19' 40'' + 19' 54'' - 3
14 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 11h 21' 55'' + 22' 09'' + 2
15 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 11h 22' 06'' + 22' 20'' + 8
16 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11h 25' 05'' + 25' 19'' + 2
17 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 11h 25' 33'' + 25' 47'' + 2
18 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 11h 25' 46'' + 26' 00'' + 2
19 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 26' 24'' + 26' 38'' + 3
20 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 11h 26' 35'' + 26' 49'' + 4
21 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 40' 53'' + 41' 07'' + 8
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media