Ajdovščina - Nova Gorica (164.1 km)

Route

 12 June 2021
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ajdovščina
 Finish  Nova Gorica
 Distance  164.1 km  (102.0 mi)
 Speed  38.541 km/h  (23.948 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 15h 11' 26''
 Mohorič, Matej (TBV) 58 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 16 points
 Hočevar, Kris.. (ADR) 15h 18' 30''
 UAE Team Emirates 45h 38' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 4h 15' 28'' - 10'' 2 3 3 -
2 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' - 06'' 1 2 1 -
3 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 01'' - 04'' 3 6 5 -
4 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 27'' 4 9 2 -
5 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 48'' 5 5 15 -
6 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 53'' 6 10 - -
7 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 05'' 8 8 - -
8 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 01' 19'' 7 1 - -
9 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 28'' 25 15 16 2
10 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 35'' 9 16 8 -
11 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 01' 47'' 11 27 - -
12 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 56'' 13 31 - -
13 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 02' 09'' 12 35 - -
14 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 02' 15'' 14 40 - -
15 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 02' 27'' 24 43 - -
16 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 32'' 29 29 - -
17 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02' 45'' 15 - - -
18 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 48'' 18 32 - -
19 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02' 52'' 16 - - -
20 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 03' 04'' 17 28 - -
21 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 04'' 10 24 - -
22 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 03' 12'' 23 - - -
23 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil + 03' 16'' 19 42 - 1
24 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 03' 32'' 33 - - -
25 77  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 39'' 36 - - 4
26 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 42'' 20 - - -
27 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia + 03' 45'' 34 - - -
28 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 03' 51'' 48 - - -
29 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick + 04' 01'' 21 12 - -
30 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 04' 15'' 22 20 - -
31 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 32'' 49 38 - -
32 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 04' 46'' 39 13 - -
33 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 05' 07'' 71 - - -
34 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia + 05' 38'' 31 - - -
35 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 05' 38'' 41 - - 5
36 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 05' 48'' 32 37 13 -
37 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 05' 52'' 26 36 - -
38 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05' 59'' 57 - - -
39 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 06' 04'' 54 46 6 -
40 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 06' 04'' 27 33 - -
41 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 11'' 38 14 - -
42 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 06' 35'' 28 17 - -
43 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 42'' 40 - 17 -
44 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia + 06' 49'' 42 - - -
45 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 07' 39'' 50 - - 8
46 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 07' 59'' 45 44 12 -
47 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 07' 59'' 37 - - -
48 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 59'' 43 - - -
49 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07' 59'' 64 - - 11
50 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 08' 12'' 56 - - -
51 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 08' 12'' 30 21 - -
52 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 08' 20'' 44 - - 6
53 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 20'' 75 - - -
54 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 08' 51'' 53 - - 9
55 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 08'' - 02'' 76 39 10 -
56 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 18'' 74 - - -
57 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 09' 20'' 35 26 - 3
58 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 09' 46'' 83 - - -
59 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 09' 52'' 66 - 14 -
60 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 10' 33'' 116 - - 21
61 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 10' 41'' 85 - - 14
62 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11' 02'' 51 - - -
63 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 11' 09'' 65 - - -
64 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 11' 10'' 46 - - -
65 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 11' 10'' 60 - - 10
66 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 11' 14'' 95 - - -
67 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia + 11' 25'' 72 - - -
68 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 12' 33'' 67 - - -
69 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod + 12' 47'' 55 22 - -
70 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13' 11'' 73 - - -
71 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 35'' 58 4 - -
72 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 35'' - 03'' 82 34 19 -
73 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 35'' 62 - 18 -
74 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 35'' 80 - - -
75 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma + 14' 35'' 94 - - -
76 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 14' 35'' 86 - 11 -
77 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14' 35'' 105 - - 17
78 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 14' 35'' 77 - - 12
79 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 14' 50'' 59 47 9 -
80 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 14' 58'' 63 19 - -
81 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 15' 04'' 101 - - -
82 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 15' 06'' 117 - - -
83 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 15' 06'' 91 - - 16
84 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 15' 06'' 109 - - 19
85 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15' 06'' - 05'' 118 23 4 -
86 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15' 06'' 52 45 - -
87 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange + 15' 13'' 92 - - -
88 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15' 13'' 96 - - -
89 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick + 15' 13'' 47 - - 7
90 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 15' 26'' 102 - - -
91 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 15' 26'' 103 - - -
92 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick + 15' 42'' 111 - - -
93 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 15' 43'' 97 41 - -
94 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 15' 54'' - 02'' 84 25 7 -
95 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 16' 06'' 106 - - -
96 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 16'' 68 11 - -
97 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 16' 16'' 90 - - -
98 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 16' 16'' 78 - - -
99 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 16' 16'' 89 - - -
100 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick + 16' 16'' 81 - - 13
101 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 16'' - 06'' 87 18 - -
102 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 16'' 107 - - -
103 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia + 16' 16'' 112 - - -
104 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 16' 16'' 108 - - 18
105 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 24'' 61 - - -
106 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 24'' 69 7 - -
107 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 24'' 99 - - -
108 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 24'' 113 - - -
109 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 16' 24'' 110 - - -
110 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 16' 24'' 70 30 - -
111 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 24'' 79 - - -
112 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 17' 37'' 104 - - -
113 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 17' 51'' 88 - - 15
114 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 17' 51'' 98 - - -
115 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 24'' 114 - - -
116 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod + 19' 19'' 93 - - -
117 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 19' 26'' 100 - - -
118 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia + 19' 41'' 115 - - 20
DNF 121  Townsend, Rory 25  Canyon dhb SunGod
DNF 166  Brøchner, Nicolai 27  Team ColoQuick
DNF 177  Staniszweski, Daniel 24  Mazowsze Serce Polski
DNF 187  Wilson, Simon 40  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl..
DNS 117  Wirtgen, Luc 22  Bingoal - WB
DNS 183  Kyffin, Zeb 23  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.5   Renče 1 106  Soto, Antonio  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts - 03''
2 95  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts - 02''
3 176  Stachowiak, Adam  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts - 01''
67.5   Miren 1 106  Soto, Antonio  Euskaltel - Euskadi 5 pts - 03''
2 126  Scott, Rob  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts - 02''
3 176  Stachowiak, Adam  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts - 01''
107.4   Deskle 1 176  Stachowiak, Adam  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 51  Rumac, Josip  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts - 02''
3 95  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
50.0   Temnica (3C) 1 126  Scott, Rob  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts -
2 176  Stachowiak, Adam  Mazowsze Serce Polski 2 pts -
3 72  Berrade, Urko  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -
85.4   Ravnica (2C) 1 176  Stachowiak, Adam  Mazowsze Serce Polski 6 pts -
2 51  Rumac, Josip  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -
3 72  Berrade, Urko  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -
115.0   Vrhovlje (3C) 1 176  Stachowiak, Adam  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts -
2 72  Berrade, Urko  Equipo Kern Pharma 2 pts -
3 51  Rumac, Josip  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -
155.6   Ravnica (2C) 1 5  Polanc, Jan  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
2 2  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 1  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
164.1   Sveta Gora (1C) 1 1  Ulissi, Diego  UAE Team Emirates 10 pts -
2 4  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -
3 26  Sobrero, Matteo  Astana - Premier Tech 6 pts -
4 2  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
5 186  Shaw, James  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 12h 46' 52'' 7 1
1 1  Ulissi, Diego 31 4h 15' 28''
2 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22 4h 15' 29''
4 2  Majka, Rafał 31 4h 15' 55''
2  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 51' 25'' 36 3
3 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24 4h 15' 29''
9 25  Romo, Javier 22 4h 16' 56''
24 21  Felline, Fabio 31 4h 19' 00''
3  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 54' 11'' 52 2
11 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31 4h 17' 15''
13 84  Nych, Artem 26 4h 17' 37''
28 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35 4h 19' 19''
4  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12h 56' 10'' 65 6
15 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36 4h 17' 55''
20 53  Chirico, Luca 28 4h 18' 32''
30 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24 4h 19' 43''
5  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 56' 29'' 65 5
7 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25 4h 16' 33''
22 43  Covili, Luca 24 4h 18' 40''
36 44  Garosio, Andrea 27 4h 21' 16''
6  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 56' 31'' 68 7
12 75  Moreno, Iván 25 4h 17' 24''
25 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21 4h 19' 07''
31 71  Araiz, Sergio 23 4h 20' 00''
7  Team BikeExchange 12h 57' 44'' 71 4
6 13  Kangert, Tanel 34 4h 16' 21''
14 17  Zeits, Andrey 34 4h 17' 43''
51 16  Stannard, Robert 22 4h 23' 40''
8  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 57' 47'' 73 12
16 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26 4h 18' 00''
19 67  Træen, Torstein 25 4h 18' 20''
38 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25 4h 21' 27''
9  Bahrain Victorious 13h 01' 12'' 87 10
8 35  Mohorič, Matej 26 4h 16' 47''
18 37  Tratnik, Jan 31 4h 18' 16''
61 34  Milan, Jonathan 20 4h 26' 09''
10  Slovenia 13h 02' 36'' 105 8
27 191  Lavrič, Martin 22 4h 19' 13''
34 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37 4h 21' 06''
44 197  Koren, Kristjan 34 4h 22' 17''
11  Bingoal - WB 13h 03' 18'' 111 11
32 112  Mertz, Rémy 25 4h 20' 14''
39 113  Molly, Kenny 24 4h 21' 32''
40 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29 4h 21' 32''
12  Adria Mobil 13h 06' 27'' 121 14
23 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22 4h 18' 44''
35 132  Glivar, Gal 19 4h 21' 06''
63 133  Per, David 26 4h 26' 37''
13  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13h 06' 48'' 109 9
17 97  Martín, Sergio 24 4h 18' 13''
21 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28 4h 18' 32''
71 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32 4h 30' 03''
14  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13h 08' 44'' 136 16
33 105  Irizar, Julen 26 4h 20' 35''
41 102  Angulo, Antonio 29 4h 21' 39''
62 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29 4h 26' 30''
15  Canyon dhb SunGod 13h 13' 54'' 160 13
37 122  Stedman, Max 25 4h 21' 20''
54 127  Mein, Thomas 22 4h 24' 19''
69 125  Christensen, Ryan 24 4h 28' 15''
16  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 13h 16' 27'' 176 19
52 147  Skok, Anže 20 4h 23' 48''
60 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19 4h 26' 01''
64 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23 4h 26' 38''
17  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 13h 17' 59'' 179 18
5 186  Shaw, James 24 4h 16' 16''
81 181  Bigham, Daniel 29 4h 30' 32''
93 182  Gibson, Matthew 24 4h 31' 11''
18  Mazowsze Serce Polski 13h 20' 18'' 197 17
26 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26 4h 19' 10''
85 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31 4h 30' 34''
86 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27 4h 30' 34''
19  Team ColoQuick 13h 21' 20'' 210 15
29 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23 4h 19' 29''
89 164  Levy, William 20 4h 30' 41''
92 165  Muff, Frederik 27 4h 31' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 15h 11' 26'' -
2 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 12' 47'' + 01' 21'' + 1
3 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 13' 01'' + 01' 35'' + 1
4 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 13' 34'' + 02' 08'' + 4
5 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 15h 13' 55'' + 02' 29'' -
6 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 15h 14' 00'' + 02' 34'' + 3
7 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 15h 14' 05'' + 02' 39'' - 5
8 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 14' 12'' + 02' 46'' - 2
9 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 15h 14' 47'' + 03' 21'' + 1
10 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 16' 11'' + 04' 45'' - 3
11 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 17' 08'' + 05' 42'' + 6
12 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 17' 30'' + 06' 04'' + 6
13 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 17' 32'' + 06' 06'' + 9
14 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 15h 17' 33'' + 06' 07'' + 1
15 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 17' 59'' + 06' 33'' - 2
16 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 18' 15'' + 06' 49'' + 5
17 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15h 18' 16'' + 06' 50'' - 6
18 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 15h 18' 25'' + 06' 59'' + 5
19 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 15h 18' 30'' + 07' 04'' - 5
20 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 19' 05'' + 07' 39'' -
21 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 15h 19' 15'' + 07' 49'' - 9
22 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15h 19' 33'' + 08' 07'' - 6
23 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 19' 42'' + 08' 16'' + 4
24 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15h 19' 53'' + 08' 27'' + 5
25 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 21' 04'' + 09' 38'' + 8
26 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 15h 21' 15'' + 09' 49'' - 7
27 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 15h 21' 49'' + 10' 23'' - 1
28 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 22' 18'' + 10' 52'' - 3
29 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 23' 35'' + 12' 09'' + 6
30 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 15h 23' 54'' + 12' 28'' - 6
31 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia 15h 24' 15'' + 12' 49'' - 1
32 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 25' 10'' + 13' 44'' -
33 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 25' 47'' + 14' 21'' + 6
34 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia 15h 25' 56'' + 14' 30'' + 4
35 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 26' 43'' + 15' 17'' - 7
36 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 26' 46'' + 15' 20'' + 4
37 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 27' 17'' + 15' 51'' - 6
38 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 27' 56'' + 16' 30'' - 2
39 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 15h 28' 08'' + 16' 42'' + 2
40 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 28' 48'' + 17' 22'' - 3
41 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 15h 29' 49'' + 18' 23'' + 2
42 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia 15h 30' 16'' + 18' 50'' -
43 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 15h 32' 51'' + 21' 25'' + 3
44 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 15h 35' 04'' + 23' 38'' + 3
45 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 15h 35' 06'' + 23' 40'' + 4
46 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 15h 35' 24'' + 23' 58'' - 2
47 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 15h 35' 56'' + 24' 30'' - 13
48 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 37' 19'' + 25' 53'' + 15
49 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 38' 31'' + 27' 05'' + 18
50 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 15h 39' 28'' + 28' 02'' + 11
51 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 39' 30'' + 28' 04'' + 1
52 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 39' 47'' + 28' 21'' - 7
53 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 15h 40' 14'' + 28' 48'' + 6
54 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 15h 41' 08'' + 29' 42'' + 18
55 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 15h 42' 10'' + 30' 44'' - 2
56 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 42' 13'' + 30' 47'' + 12
57 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 42' 18'' + 30' 52'' + 25
58 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 42' 30'' + 31' 04'' - 7
59 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 15h 42' 42'' + 31' 16'' - 9
60 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 15h 42' 56'' + 31' 30'' -
61 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 43' 09'' + 31' 43'' - 13
62 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 44' 16'' + 32' 50'' - 8
63 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 15h 44' 53'' + 33' 27'' - 7
64 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 45' 22'' + 33' 56'' + 23
65 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 15h 45' 29'' + 34' 03'' + 5
66 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15h 46' 01'' + 34' 35'' + 15
67 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 15h 46' 06'' + 34' 40'' - 2
68 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 46' 07'' + 34' 41'' - 13
69 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 15h 46' 26'' + 35' 00'' - 12
70 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 15h 46' 38'' + 35' 12'' - 12
71 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 46' 47'' + 35' 21'' + 42
72 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia 15h 47' 57'' + 36' 31'' + 12
73 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 49' 12'' + 37' 46'' + 4
74 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 49' 16'' + 37' 50'' + 22
75 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 49' 21'' + 37' 55'' + 34
76 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15h 49' 39'' + 38' 13'' + 24
77 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 49' 43'' + 38' 17'' - 4
78 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 49' 49'' + 38' 23'' - 12
79 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 49' 51'' + 38' 25'' - 17
80 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 50' 05'' + 38' 39'' - 5
81 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 15h 50' 36'' + 39' 10'' - 12
82 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 51' 04'' + 39' 38'' + 3
83 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 15h 51' 13'' + 39' 47'' + 29
84 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 15h 51' 31'' + 40' 05'' - 8
85 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 15h 51' 55'' + 40' 29'' + 25
86 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 52' 05'' + 40' 39'' + 2
87 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 52' 14'' + 40' 48'' - 7
88 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 52' 16'' + 40' 50'' - 17
89 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 52' 19'' + 40' 53'' - 11
90 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 15h 52' 20'' + 40' 54'' - 11
91 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 15h 52' 40'' + 41' 14'' - 2
92 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange 15h 52' 47'' + 41' 21'' - 2
93 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod 15h 52' 50'' + 41' 24'' - 29
94 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 53' 24'' + 41' 58'' - 1
95 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 15h 54' 12'' + 42' 46'' + 26
96 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 54' 23'' + 42' 57'' - 1
97 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 15h 54' 32'' + 43' 06'' - 6
98 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 15h 55' 02'' + 43' 36'' - 12
99 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious 15h 55' 33'' + 44' 07'' - 5
100 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15h 55' 47'' + 44' 21'' - 17
101 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 15h 55' 56'' + 44' 30'' + 4
102 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15h 55' 59'' + 44' 33'' - 3
103 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 15h 55' 59'' + 44' 33'' + 1
104 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 15h 56' 26'' + 45' 00'' - 12
105 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 56' 27'' + 45' 01'' + 9
106 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 15h 56' 39'' + 45' 13'' - 5
107 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 15h 56' 45'' + 45' 19'' - 9
108 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 15h 56' 49'' + 45' 23'' - 5
109 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 15h 57' 09'' + 45' 43'' + 8
110 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 15h 57' 25'' + 45' 59'' - 2
111 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick 15h 57' 45'' + 46' 19'' + 7
112 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia 15h 58' 19'' + 46' 53'' + 4
113 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious 15h 58' 27'' + 47' 01'' + 2
114 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 15h 58' 57'' + 47' 31'' - 12
115 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 16h 00' 42'' + 49' 16'' - 9
116 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 16h 06' 54'' + 55' 28'' + 7
117 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16h 07' 01'' + 55' 35'' + 5
118 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 16h 12' 00'' + 1h 00' 34'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 58 pts -
2 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 46 pts -12 pts + 2
3 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 45 pts -13 pts + 2
4 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 45 pts -13 pts - 2
5 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 32 pts -26 pts + 1
6 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 31 pts -27 pts + 3
7 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 28 pts -30 pts - 4
8 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 25 pts -33 pts - 1
9 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -35 pts + 7
10 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 22 pts -36 pts + 3
11 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -42 pts - 3
12 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 14 pts -44 pts - 2
13 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 14 pts -44 pts - 2
14 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13 pts -45 pts - 2
15 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 13 pts -45 pts + 7
16 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -46 pts + 5
17 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 11 pts -47 pts - 3
18 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts -48 pts
19 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 10 pts -48 pts - 4
20 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9 pts -49 pts - 3
21 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 9 pts -49 pts - 3
22 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 8 pts -50 pts - 3
23 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7 pts -51 pts
24 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -51 pts - 4
25 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 6 pts -52 pts + 7
26 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -53 pts - 3
27 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 5 pts -53 pts
28 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -53 pts - 4
29 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -53 pts - 4
30 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 5 pts -53 pts - 4
31 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -54 pts
32 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -54 pts - 5
33 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -54 pts - 5
34 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -54 pts
35 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts -55 pts
36 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts -55 pts - 7
37 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -55 pts - 7
38 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -55 pts - 7
39 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -55 pts
40 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -56 pts
41 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -56 pts - 8
42 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 1 pts -57 pts - 8
43 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -57 pts
44 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -57 pts - 8
45 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -57 pts - 10
46 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -57 pts - 8
47 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 1 pts -57 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts + 1
2 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts -3 pts + 1
3 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -4 pts
4 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11 pts -5 pts
5 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 10 pts -6 pts -
6 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 9 pts -7 pts - 5
7 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 7 pts -9 pts - 1
8 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -10 pts
9 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 5 pts -11 pts - 5
10 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -11 pts
11 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -11 pts
12 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -13 pts - 5
13 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -14 pts - 5
14 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -14 pts - 5
15 186  Shaw, James 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -14 pts
16 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -15 pts - 6
17 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -15 pts - 6
18 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -15 pts - 6
19 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -15 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 15h 18' 30'' -
2 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 21' 04'' + 02' 34'' + 1
3 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 26' 43'' + 08' 13'' - 1
4 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 15h 26' 46'' + 08' 16'' + 1
5 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 15h 29' 49'' + 11' 19'' + 1
6 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 15h 35' 04'' + 16' 34'' + 1
7 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 15h 35' 56'' + 17' 26'' - 3
8 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 15h 39' 28'' + 20' 58'' + 2
9 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 15h 40' 14'' + 21' 44'' - 1
10 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 15h 42' 56'' + 24' 26'' - 1
11 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15h 45' 22'' + 26' 52'' + 3
12 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 15h 49' 43'' + 31' 13'' + 1
13 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 15h 50' 36'' + 32' 06'' - 2
14 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 15h 51' 55'' + 33' 25'' + 4
15 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 15h 52' 16'' + 33' 46'' - 3
16 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 15h 52' 40'' + 34' 10'' - 1
17 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15h 56' 27'' + 37' 57'' + 2
18 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 15h 56' 49'' + 38' 19'' - 2
19 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 15h 57' 09'' + 38' 39'' + 1
20 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia 16h 00' 42'' + 42' 12'' - 3
21 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 16h 06' 54'' + 48' 24'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 45h 38' 21''
2  Gazprom - RusVelo 45h 53' 47'' + 15' 26''
3  Astana - Premier Tech 45h 53' 55'' + 15' 34''
4  Team BikeExchange 45h 55' 27'' + 17' 06''
5  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 45h 56' 24'' + 18' 03''
6  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 45h 57' 42'' + 19' 21''
7  Equipo Kern Pharma 46h 05' 48'' + 27' 27''
8  Slovenia 46h 12' 06'' + 33' 45''
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46h 13' 09'' + 34' 48''
10  Bahrain Victorious 46h 13' 15'' + 34' 54''
11  Bingoal - WB 46h 15' 02'' + 36' 41''
12  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 46h 19' 19'' + 40' 58''
13  Canyon dhb SunGod 46h 29' 39'' + 51' 18''
14  Adria Mobil 46h 33' 20'' + 54' 59''
15  Team ColoQuick 46h 34' 53'' + 56' 32''
16  Euskaltel - Euskadi 46h 37' 14'' + 58' 53''
17  Mazowsze Serce Polski 46h 41' 36'' + 1h 03' 15''
18  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 46h 52' 04'' + 1h 13' 43''
19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 46h 52' 47'' + 1h 14' 26''


© Wijnreder Media