Ljubljana - Novo mesto (175.3 km)

Route

 13 June 2021
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Ljubljana
 Finish  Novo mesto
 Distance  175.3 km  (108.9 mi)
 Speed  41.724 km/h  (25.926 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 19h 23' 31''
 Mohorič, Matej (TBV) 58 points
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 16 points
 Hočevar, Kris.. (ADR) 19h 30' 35''
 UAE Team Emirates 58h 14' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 4h 12' 05'' - 10'' 66 3 - -
2 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - 06'' 61 8 - -
3 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' - 04'' 67 13 - -
4 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 65 9 - -
5 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 56 2 - -
6 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 89 23 - -
7 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 92 21 - -
8 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 101 27 - -
9 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 75 28 - -
10 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 3 6 5 -
11 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 64 36 - -
12 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 100 42 - -
13 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 95 49 - -
14 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 74 51 - -
15 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 39 16 - -
16 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
17 186  Shaw, James 25  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 5 7 17 -
18 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 81 22 - -
19 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 77 - - 12
20 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
21 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
22 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
23 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
24 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
25 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 2 5 3 -
26 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 1 4 1 -
27 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 7 1 - -
28 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 60 - 22 -
29 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
30 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 00' 00'' 82 - - 14
31 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
32 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 6 12 - -
33 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
34 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
35 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
36 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 00'' 51 - - 9
37 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 00'' 44 - - 6
38 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 35 - -
39 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 10 30 - -
40 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 4 11 2 -
41 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
42 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 17 34 - -
43 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 00' 00'' 25 44 - -
44 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 26 39 - -
45 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 8 10 - -
46 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 40 - - 5
47 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
48 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia + 00' 00'' - 01'' 33 55 12 -
49 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 9 19 8 -
50 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 23 54 - -
51 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
52 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 13 37 - -
53 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 19 53 - 1
54 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 27 20 - -
55 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 21 24 - -
56 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 12 43 - -
57 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 14 50 - -
58 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 00'' 32 45 18 -
59 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 18 38 - -
60 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 35 32 - 3
61 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick + 00' 00'' 47 - - 7
62 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 80 - 11 -
63 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 01'' 16 52 - -
64 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
65 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 00'' 73 47 10 -
66 77  Tuuk, Danny van der v.. 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 36 - - 4
67 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
68 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 11 33 - -
69 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB + 00' 00'' 53 58 6 -
70 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
71 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech + 00' 00'' 24 18 20 2
72 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
73 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 00'' 38 17 - -
74 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
75 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
76 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
77 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
78 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 57 - - -
79 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 29'' 31 25 - -
80 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 38'' 84 - - 15
81 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange + 00' 40'' 79 - - -
82 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB + 00' 42'' 50 - - 8
83 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 47'' 93 - - -
84 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo + 00' 47'' 88 - - -
85 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB + 00' 47'' 46 56 13 -
86 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. + 00' 47'' 69 - 19 -
87 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 01' 02'' 41 - 21 -
88 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod + 01' 04'' 85 31 7 -
89 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod + 01' 08'' 59 59 9 -
90 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 08'' 52 57 - -
91 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01' 15'' 68 - - 10
92 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil + 01' 15'' 102 - - -
93 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil + 01' 15'' 104 - - 17
94 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 15'' 43 - - -
95 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 01' 15'' 103 - - 16
96 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech + 01' 15'' 78 - - 13
97 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange + 01' 49'' 96 - - -
98 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil + 02' 35'' 110 - - -
99 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma + 03' 21'' 54 46 - -
100 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 03' 23'' 108 - - -
101 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick + 03' 23'' 112 - - -
102 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia + 03' 23'' 113 - - -
103 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 23'' - 03'' 86 40 16 -
104 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 03' 23'' 116 - - 20
105 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. + 03' 23'' 105 - - -
106 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick + 03' 23'' - 02'' 28 14 - -
107 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious + 03' 23'' 114 - - -
108 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod + 03' 23'' 63 26 - -
109 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange + 03' 23'' 97 - - -
110 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 23'' 90 - - -
111 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03' 23'' 109 - - 18
112 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 23'' 117 29 4 -
113 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 35'' - 09'' 107 15 14 -
114 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05' 34'' 99 41 23 -
115 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 07' 32'' 91 - - -
116 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 07' 36'' - 02'' 76 48 15 11
117 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil + 07' 36'' 111 - - 19
DNS 193  Čemažar, Nik 21  Slovenia
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
118.0   Ivančna Gorica 1 173  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 146  Potočki, Viktor  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3 pts - 02''
3 156  Tybor, Patrik  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts - 01''
136.6   Trebnje 1 173  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 156  Tybor, Patrik  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts - 02''
3 191  Lavrič, Martin  Slovenia 1 pts - 01''
167.1   Novo mesto 1 173  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 167  Pallesen, Jeppe  Team ColoQuick 3 pts - 02''
3 67  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.2   Suhi Dol (3C) 1 173  Bernas, Paweł  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts -
2 146  Potočki, Viktor  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 2 pts -
3 156  Tybor, Patrik  Dukla Banská Bystrica 1 pts -
102.4   Pance (3C) 1 191  Lavrič, Martin  Slovenia 3 pts -
2 156  Tybor, Patrik  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -
3 146  Potočki, Viktor  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 12h 36' 15'' 31 10
1 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26 4h 12' 05''
3 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37 4h 12' 05''
27 35  Mohorič, Matej 26 4h 12' 05''
2  UAE Team Emirates 12h 36' 15'' 37 1
4 6  Trentin, Matteo 31 4h 12' 05''
8 3  Oliveira, Rui 24 4h 12' 05''
25 1  Ulissi, Diego 31 4h 12' 05''
3  Astana - Premier Tech 12h 36' 15'' 57 3
10 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24 4h 12' 05''
14 23  Martinelli, Davide 28 4h 12' 05''
33 21  Felline, Fabio 31 4h 12' 05''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 36' 15'' 62 9
5 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32 4h 12' 05''
28 92  Bagües, Aritz 31 4h 12' 05''
29 97  Martín, Sergio 24 4h 12' 05''
5  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12h 36' 15'' 67 6
12 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27 4h 12' 05''
13 54  Jerman, Žiga 22 4h 12' 05''
42 53  Chirico, Luca 28 4h 12' 05''
6  Bingoal - WB 12h 36' 15'' 70 11
11 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisła.. 24 4h 12' 05''
15 112  Mertz, Rémy 25 4h 12' 05''
44 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29 4h 12' 05''
7  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 36' 15'' 77 15
18 106  Soto, Antonio 26 4h 12' 05''
24 101  Alonso, Mikel 24 4h 12' 05''
35 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29 4h 12' 05''
8  Team BikeExchange 12h 36' 15'' 91 4
2 12  Edmondson, Alex 27 4h 12' 05''
32 13  Kangert, Tanel 34 4h 12' 05''
57 17  Zeits, Andrey 34 4h 12' 05''
9  Canyon dhb SunGod 12h 36' 15'' 99 13
20 123  Bostock, Matthew 23 4h 12' 05''
36 127  Mein, Thomas 22 4h 12' 05''
43 122  Stedman, Max 25 4h 12' 05''
10  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 36' 15'' 102 5
16 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23 4h 12' 05''
41 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31 4h 12' 05''
45 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25 4h 12' 05''
11  Gazprom - RusVelo 12h 36' 15'' 110 2
22 81  Boev, Igor 31 4h 12' 05''
34 85  Rikunov, Petr 24 4h 12' 05''
54 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26 4h 12' 05''
12  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 36' 15'' 118 7
6 76  Sanz, Enrique 31 4h 12' 05''
52 75  Moreno, Iván 25 4h 12' 05''
60 74  García, Raúl 20 4h 12' 05''
13  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12h 36' 15'' 122 12
21 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27 4h 12' 05''
38 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26 4h 12' 05''
63 67  Træen, Torstein 25 4h 12' 05''
14  Adria Mobil 12h 36' 15'' 130 14
31 133  Per, David 26 4h 12' 05''
46 132  Glivar, Gal 19 4h 12' 05''
53 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22 4h 12' 05''
15  Slovenia 12h 36' 15'' 135 8
23 197  Koren, Kristjan 34 4h 12' 05''
48 191  Lavrič, Martin 22 4h 12' 05''
64 194  Repše, Uroš 27 4h 12' 05''
16  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 37' 02'' 143 17
9 172  Banaszek, Alan 23 4h 12' 05''
51 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26 4h 12' 05''
83 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27 4h 12' 52''
17  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 12h 37' 30'' 119 18
7 182  Gibson, Matthew 24 4h 12' 05''
17 186  Shaw, James 25 4h 12' 05''
95 185  Page, Charles 22 4h 13' 20''
18  Team ColoQuick 12h 39' 38'' 181 16
19 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20 4h 12' 05''
61 164  Levy, William 20 4h 12' 05''
101 165  Muff, Frederik 27 4h 15' 28''
19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 39' 38'' 208 19
37 147  Skok, Anže 20 4h 12' 05''
67 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23 4h 12' 05''
104 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19 4h 15' 28''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 19h 23' 31'' -
2 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 24' 52'' + 01' 21'' -
3 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 25' 06'' + 01' 35'' -
4 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 25' 39'' + 02' 08'' -
5 186  Shaw, James 25  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 19h 26' 00'' + 02' 29'' -
6 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 19h 26' 05'' + 02' 34'' -
7 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 19h 26' 10'' + 02' 39'' -
8 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 26' 17'' + 02' 46'' -
9 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 19h 26' 52'' + 03' 21'' -
10 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 28' 16'' + 04' 45'' -
11 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 29' 13'' + 05' 42'' -
12 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 29' 35'' + 06' 04'' -
13 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 29' 37'' + 06' 06'' -
14 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 19h 29' 38'' + 06' 07'' -
15 97  Martín, Sergio 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 30' 04'' + 06' 33'' -
16 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 30' 19'' + 06' 48'' -
17 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 19h 30' 21'' + 06' 50'' -
18 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 19h 30' 30'' + 06' 59'' -
19 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 19h 30' 35'' + 07' 04'' -
20 174  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 19h 31' 10'' + 07' 39'' -
21 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 19h 31' 38'' + 08' 07'' + 1
22 43  Covili, Luca 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 31' 47'' + 08' 16'' + 1
23 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 19h 31' 58'' + 08' 27'' + 1
24 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 33' 09'' + 09' 38'' + 1
25 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 19h 33' 20'' + 09' 49'' + 1
26 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 19h 33' 54'' + 10' 23'' + 1
27 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 34' 23'' + 10' 52'' + 1
28 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 19h 34' 41'' + 11' 10'' - 7
29 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 35' 40'' + 12' 09'' -
30 195  Brajkovič, Janez 37  Slovenia 19h 36' 20'' + 12' 49'' + 1
31 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 19h 36' 28'' + 12' 57'' - 1
32 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 37' 15'' + 13' 44'' -
33 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia 19h 38' 00'' + 14' 29'' + 1
34 21  Felline, Fabio 31  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 38' 12'' + 14' 41'' - 1
35 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 38' 48'' + 15' 17'' -
36 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 38' 51'' + 15' 20'' -
37 41  Battaglin, Enrico 31  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 39' 22'' + 15' 51'' -
38 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 40' 01'' + 16' 30'' -
39 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 19h 40' 13'' + 16' 42'' -
40 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 19h 41' 54'' + 18' 23'' + 1
41 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 41' 55'' + 18' 24'' - 1
42 197  Koren, Kristjan 34  Slovenia 19h 42' 21'' + 18' 50'' -
43 7  Laengen, Vegard 32  UAE Team Emirates 19h 46' 11'' + 22' 40'' -
44 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 19h 47' 09'' + 23' 38'' -
45 142  Finkšt, Tilen 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 19h 47' 29'' + 23' 58'' + 1
46 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 19h 47' 58'' + 24' 27'' - 1
47 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 19h 48' 01'' + 24' 30'' -
48 82  Kreuziger, Roman 35  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 49' 24'' + 25' 53'' -
49 104  Goikoetxea, Peio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 51' 35'' + 28' 04'' + 2
50 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 19h 52' 15'' + 28' 44'' -
51 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 19h 52' 19'' + 28' 48'' + 2
52 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 19h 53' 00'' + 29' 29'' -
53 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 19h 53' 13'' + 29' 42'' + 1
54 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 53' 57'' + 30' 26'' - 5
55 85  Rikunov, Petr 24  Gazprom - RusVelo 19h 54' 18'' + 30' 47'' + 1
56 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 54' 35'' + 31' 04'' + 2
57 61  Abrahamsen, Jonas 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 54' 47'' + 31' 16'' -
58 103  Aranburu, Jokin 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 55' 14'' + 31' 43'' + 3
59 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 19h 55' 55'' + 32' 24'' -
60 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 56' 21'' + 32' 50'' + 2
61 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 19h 56' 52'' + 33' 21'' + 2
62 133  Per, David 26  Adria Mobil 19h 57' 34'' + 34' 03'' + 3
63 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 19h 57' 38'' + 34' 07'' - 8
64 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 19h 58' 11'' + 34' 40'' + 3
65 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 58' 12'' + 34' 41'' + 3
66 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 19h 58' 21'' + 34' 50'' + 3
67 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 19h 58' 39'' + 35' 08'' + 3
68 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 58' 42'' + 35' 11'' - 4
69 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 19h 58' 53'' + 35' 22'' - 3
70 194  Repše, Uroš 27  Slovenia 20h 00' 02'' + 36' 31'' + 2
71 63  Hoelgaard, Daniel 27  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 20h 01' 17'' + 37' 46'' + 2
72 73  Castrillo, Jaime 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 01' 21'' + 37' 50'' + 2
73 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 01' 44'' + 38' 13'' + 3
74 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 01' 54'' + 38' 23'' + 4
75 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 20h 01' 56'' + 38' 25'' + 4
76 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 02' 35'' + 39' 04'' - 16
77 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 20h 02' 41'' + 39' 10'' + 4
78 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 03' 03'' + 39' 32'' - 1
79 14  Konychev, Alexander 22  Team BikeExchange 20h 03' 58'' + 40' 27'' + 4
80 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 04' 10'' + 40' 39'' + 6
81 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 04' 19'' + 40' 48'' + 6
82 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 04' 21'' + 40' 50'' + 6
83 47  Zanoncello, Enrico 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 04' 25'' + 40' 54'' + 7
84 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 20h 04' 38'' + 41' 07'' + 1
85 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 20h 04' 40'' + 41' 09'' - 1
86 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 04' 46'' + 41' 15'' - 11
87 123  Bostock, Matthew 23  Canyon dhb SunGod 20h 04' 55'' + 41' 24'' + 6
88 83  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 20h 05' 11'' + 41' 40'' + 1
89 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 05' 29'' + 41' 58'' + 5
90 93  Cepeda, Jefferson 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 05' 33'' + 42' 02'' - 10
91 105  Irizar, Julen 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 06' 24'' + 42' 53'' - 20
92 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 20h 06' 37'' + 43' 06'' + 5
93 171  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 20h 07' 15'' + 43' 44'' + 3
94 36  Sieberg, Marcel 39  Bahrain Victorious 20h 07' 38'' + 44' 07'' + 5
95 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 08' 04'' + 44' 33'' + 7
96 15  Scotson, Callum 24  Team BikeExchange 20h 08' 06'' + 44' 35'' - 1
97 11  Bewley, Sam 33  Team BikeExchange 20h 08' 15'' + 44' 44'' - 5
98 81  Boev, Igor 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 20h 08' 31'' + 45' 00'' + 6
99 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 08' 43'' + 45' 12'' - 17
100 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 20h 08' 44'' + 45' 13'' + 6
101 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 20h 08' 50'' + 45' 19'' + 6
102 135  Katrašnik, Gasper 25  Adria Mobil 20h 09' 19'' + 45' 48'' + 1
103 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 20h 10' 09'' + 46' 38'' + 5
104 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 20h 10' 29'' + 46' 58'' + 5
105 184  Lewis, Gruffudd 33  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 20h 10' 30'' + 46' 59'' - 7
106 101  Alonso, Mikel 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 11' 02'' + 47' 31'' + 8
107 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 20h 11' 18'' + 47' 47'' - 7
108 181  Bigham, Daniel 29  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 20h 11' 24'' + 47' 53'' - 7
109 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 11' 55'' + 48' 24'' - 4
110 134  Horvat, Žiga 22  Adria Mobil 20h 12' 05'' + 48' 34'' -
111 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 20h 12' 21'' + 48' 50'' - 20
112 165  Muff, Frederik 27  Team ColoQuick 20h 13' 13'' + 49' 42'' - 1
113 196  Pavlič, Marko 28  Slovenia 20h 13' 47'' + 50' 16'' - 1
114 33  Inkelaar, Kevin 23  Bahrain Victorious 20h 13' 55'' + 50' 24'' - 1
115 107  Zhyhunou, Dzmitry 24  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 19' 06'' + 55' 35'' + 2
116 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 22' 22'' + 58' 51'' -
117 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 20h 27' 28'' + 1h 03' 57'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Mohorič, Matej 26  Bahrain Victorious 58 pts -
2 91  Aberasturi, Jon 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57 pts -1 pts + 2
3 31  Bauhaus, Phil 26  Bahrain Victorious 53 pts -5 pts + 4
4 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 46 pts -12 pts - 2
5 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 45 pts -13 pts - 2
6 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 37 pts -21 pts -
7 186  Shaw, James 25  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 32 pts -26 pts - 2
8 12  Edmondson, Alex 27  Team BikeExchange 30 pts -28 pts + 11
9 6  Trentin, Matteo 31  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -28 pts + 2
10 42  Carboni, Giovanni 25  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 25 pts -33 pts - 2
11 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -35 pts - 2
12 13  Kangert, Tanel 34  Team BikeExchange 22 pts -36 pts - 2
13 32  Haussler, Heinrich 37  Bahrain Victorious 21 pts -37 pts + 17
14 167  Pallesen, Jeppe 23  Team ColoQuick 17 pts -41 pts - 2
15 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 15 pts -43 pts
16 112  Mertz, Rémy 25  Bingoal - WB 15 pts -43 pts - 3
17 102  Angulo, Antonio 29  Euskaltel - Euskadi 13 pts -45 pts - 3
18 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 13 pts -45 pts - 3
19 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -46 pts - 3
20 86  Strakhov, Dmitry 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 11 pts -47 pts - 3
21 182  Gibson, Matthew 24  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 11 pts -47 pts + 20
22 106  Soto, Antonio 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10 pts -48 pts - 4
23 76  Sanz, Enrique 31  Equipo Kern Pharma 10 pts -48 pts
24 56  Muñoz, Daniel 24  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 9 pts -49 pts - 4
25 16  Stannard, Robert 22  Team BikeExchange 9 pts -49 pts - 4
26 125  Christensen, Ryan 24  Canyon dhb SunGod 8 pts -50 pts - 4
27 3  Oliveira, Rui 24  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -50 pts
28 172  Banaszek, Alan 23  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7 pts -51 pts
29 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 7 pts -51 pts - 6
30 96  Lastra, Jonathan 28  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7 pts -51 pts - 6
31 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 6 pts -52 pts - 6
32 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -53 pts - 6
33 87  Zakarin, Ilnur 31  Gazprom - RusVelo 5 pts -53 pts - 6
34 53  Chirico, Luca 28  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -53 pts - 6
35 64  Hoelgaard, Markus 26  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -53 pts - 6
36 111  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 24  Bingoal - WB 5 pts -53 pts
37 75  Moreno, Iván 25  Equipo Kern Pharma 4 pts -54 pts - 6
38 37  Tratnik, Jan 31  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -54 pts - 6
39 115  Peyskens, Dimitri 29  Bingoal - WB 4 pts -54 pts - 6
40 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4 pts -54 pts
41 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4 pts -54 pts - 7
42 55  Malucelli, Matteo 27  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 4 pts -54 pts
43 84  Nych, Artem 26  Gazprom - RusVelo 3 pts -55 pts - 8
44 122  Stedman, Max 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 3 pts -55 pts - 8
45 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts -55 pts - 8
46 71  Araiz, Sergio 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 3 pts -55 pts - 8
47 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -55 pts - 8
48 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3 pts -55 pts
49 54  Jerman, Žiga 22  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 3 pts -55 pts
50 17  Zeits, Andrey 34  Team BikeExchange 2 pts -56 pts - 10
51 23  Martinelli, Davide 28  Astana - Premier Tech 2 pts -56 pts
52 67  Træen, Torstein 25  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -57 pts
53 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 1 pts -57 pts - 11
54 52  Bisolti, Alessandro 36  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 1 pts -57 pts - 11
55 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia 1 pts -57 pts
56 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -57 pts - 12
57 175  Kaczmarek, Jakub 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts -57 pts - 12
58 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 1 pts -57 pts - 12
59 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 1 pts -57 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Pogačar, Tadej 22  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -
2 2  Majka, Rafał 31  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts -3 pts -
3 1  Ulissi, Diego 31  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -4 pts -
4 176  Stachowiak, Adam 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 11 pts -5 pts -
5 26  Sobrero, Matteo 24  Astana - Premier Tech 10 pts -6 pts -
6 113  Molly, Kenny 24  Bingoal - WB 9 pts -7 pts -
7 126  Scott, Rob 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 7 pts -9 pts -
8 5  Polanc, Jan 29  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -10 pts -
9 124  Scott, Jacob 25  Canyon dhb SunGod 5 pts -11 pts -
10 51  Rumac, Josip 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 5 pts -11 pts -
11 72  Berrade, Urko 23  Equipo Kern Pharma 5 pts -11 pts -
12 191  Lavrič, Martin 22  Slovenia 3 pts -13 pts
13 114  Paaschens, Mathijs 25  Bingoal - WB 3 pts -13 pts - 1
14 173  Bernas, Paweł 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts -13 pts
15 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3 pts -13 pts
16 156  Tybor, Patrik 33  Dukla Banská Bystrica 3 pts -13 pts
17 186  Shaw, James 25  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 2 pts -14 pts - 2
18 44  Garosio, Andrea 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -14 pts - 5
19 57  Restrepo, Jhonatan 26  Androni Giocattoli - Sid.. 2 pts -14 pts - 5
20 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 1 pts -15 pts - 4
21 45  Monaco, Alessandro 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 1 pts -15 pts - 4
22 92  Bagües, Aritz 31  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -15 pts - 4
23 95  Irisarri, Jon 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pts -15 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Hočevar, Kristjan 22  Adria Mobil 19h 30' 35'' -
2 25  Romo, Javier 22  Astana - Premier Tech 19h 33' 09'' + 02' 34'' -
3 74  García, Raúl 20  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 38' 48'' + 08' 13'' -
4 77  Tuuk, Danny van der 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 38' 51'' + 08' 16'' -
5 132  Glivar, Gal 19  Adria Mobil 19h 41' 54'' + 11' 19'' -
6 147  Skok, Anže 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 19h 47' 09'' + 16' 34'' -
7 164  Levy, William 20  Team ColoQuick 19h 48' 01'' + 17' 26'' -
8 116  Paquot, Tom 21  Bingoal - WB 19h 52' 15'' + 21' 40'' -
9 127  Mein, Thomas 22  Canyon dhb SunGod 19h 52' 19'' + 21' 44'' -
10 65  Hvideberg, Jonas 22  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19h 58' 42'' + 28' 07'' + 1
11 146  Potočki, Viktor 22  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 02' 35'' + 32' 00'' - 1
12 163  Changizi, Sebastian 20  Team ColoQuick 20h 02' 41'' + 32' 06'' + 1
13 24  Stalnov, Nikita 29  Astana - Premier Tech 20h 03' 03'' + 32' 28'' - 1
14 154  Kubiš, Lukáš 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 04' 21'' + 33' 46'' + 1
15 34  Milan, Jonathan 20  Bahrain Victorious 20h 04' 38'' + 34' 03'' - 1
16 185  Page, Charles 22  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycl.. 20h 10' 09'' + 39' 34'' + 2
17 137  Omrzel, Aljaž 20  Adria Mobil 20h 10' 29'' + 39' 54'' + 2
18 94  Etxeberria, Josu 20  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20h 11' 55'' + 41' 20'' - 1
19 136  Jarc, Aljaž 22  Adria Mobil 20h 12' 21'' + 41' 46'' - 3
20 143  Hopkins, Dylan 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 22' 22'' + 51' 47'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  UAE Team Emirates 58h 14' 36'' -
2  Gazprom - RusVelo 58h 30' 02'' + 15' 26'' -
3  Astana - Premier Tech 58h 30' 10'' + 15' 34'' -
4  Team BikeExchange 58h 31' 42'' + 17' 06'' -
5  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 58h 32' 39'' + 18' 03'' -
6  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 58h 33' 57'' + 19' 21'' -
7  Equipo Kern Pharma 58h 42' 03'' + 27' 27'' -
8  Slovenia 58h 48' 21'' + 33' 45'' -
9  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 58h 49' 24'' + 34' 48'' -
10  Bahrain Victorious 58h 49' 30'' + 34' 54'' -
11  Bingoal - WB 58h 51' 17'' + 36' 41'' -
12  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 58h 55' 34'' + 40' 58'' -
13  Canyon dhb SunGod 59h 05' 54'' + 51' 18'' -
14  Adria Mobil 59h 09' 35'' + 54' 59'' -
15  Euskaltel - Euskadi 59h 13' 29'' + 58' 53'' + 1
16  Team ColoQuick 59h 14' 31'' + 59' 55'' - 1
17  Mazowsze Serce Polski 59h 18' 38'' + 1h 04' 02'' -
18  Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 59h 29' 34'' + 1h 14' 58'' -
19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 59h 32' 25'' + 1h 17' 49'' -


© Wijnreder Media