Nova Gorica - Postojna (164.7 km)

Route

 15 June 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Nova Gorica
 Finish  Postojna
 Distance  164.7 km  (102.3 mi)
 Speed  40.807 km/h  (25.356 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Majka, Rafał (UAD) 4h 02' 00''
 Majka, Rafał (UAD) 25 points
 Majka, Rafał (UAD) 13 points
 Tolio, Alex (BCF) 4h 02' 58''
 Bahrain Victorious 12h 08' 08''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 4h 02' 10'' - 10'' 1 1 1 -
2 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 02'' - 06'' 2 2 2 -
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 02'' - 04'' 3 3 3 -
4 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 4 4 - -
5 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 48'' 5 6 - -
6 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 48'' 6 8 - -
7 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 48'' 7 9 - -
8 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 48'' 8 10 - -
9 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 48'' 9 11 - -
10 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 48'' 10 12 - -
11 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 48'' 11 13 - -
12 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 12 14 - -
13 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 48'' 13 15 - -
14 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 48'' 14 17 - 1
15 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 48'' 15 18 - -
16 105  Moreno, Iván 26  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 48'' 16 - - -
17 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 00' 48'' 17 - - -
18 106  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 48'' 18 - - -
19 65  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 48'' 19 - - -
20 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 48'' 20 - - 2
21 55  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 53'' 21 - - -
22 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06' 20'' 22 - - -
23 45  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 06' 20'' 23 - - -
24 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 06' 20'' 24 - - 3
25 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia + 06' 20'' 25 - - 4
26 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil + 06' 20'' 26 - - 5
27 215  Primožič, Jaka 23  Slovenia + 06' 20'' 27 - - -
28 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious + 06' 20'' 28 - - 6
29 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 06' 20'' 29 - - -
30 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 06' 20'' 30 - - -
31 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 20'' 31 - - -
32 36  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious + 06' 24'' 32 - - -
33 166  Turek, Daniel 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 26'' 33 - - -
34 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 26'' 34 - - -
35 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 26'' - 02'' 35 - - -
36 57  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 26'' 36 - - -
37 212  Žumer, Matic 24  Slovenia + 06' 26'' 37 - - -
38 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 26'' 38 - - 7
39 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 26'' 39 - - -
40 5  Laengen, Vegard 33  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 26'' 40 - - -
41 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 26'' 41 - - -
42 56  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 26'' 42 - - -
43 61  Bagües, Aritz 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 26'' 43 - - -
44 102  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 06' 26'' 44 - - -
45 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 26'' 45 - - -
46 67  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 26'' 46 - - -
47 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 06' 26'' 47 - - -
48 161  Burke, Jack 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 06' 26'' 48 - - -
49 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 06' 49'' 49 - - 8
50 7  Polanc, Jan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 55'' 50 - - -
51 4  Bjerg, Mikkel 23  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 16'' 51 - - -
52 171  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. + 07' 16'' 52 - - -
53 137  Skok, Anže 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 13' 07'' 55 - - 9
54 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 13' 07'' 56 - - 10
55 211  Pavlič, Marko 29  Slovenia + 13' 07'' 57 - - -
56 213  Vrhovnik, Luka 23  Slovenia + 13' 07'' 58 - - -
57 122  Drinovec, Matej 30  Cycling Team Kranj + 13' 07'' 59 - - -
58 25  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13' 11'' 61 - - -
59 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13' 11'' 62 - - -
60 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 13' 11'' 63 - - -
61 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 13' 11'' 64 - - 11
62 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling + 13' 11'' - 03'' 60 16 - -
63 164  Mangertseder, Matthias 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 13' 11'' 65 - - -
64 184  Schunk, Conor 22  Global 6 Cycling + 13' 11'' 66 - - -
65 14  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 13' 11'' 67 - - -
66 174  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. + 13' 11'' 68 - - -
67 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. + 13' 11'' 69 - - -
68 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13' 11'' - 05'' 54 7 - -
69 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24  Global 6 Cycling + 13' 11'' 70 - - -
70 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 13' 11'' 71 - - 12
71 85  Iribar, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 11'' 72 - - -
72 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 13' 11'' 73 - - 13
73 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 11'' 74 - - 14
74 111  Čemažar, Nik 22  Adria Mobil + 13' 11'' 75 - - -
75 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 11'' 76 - - -
76 71  Battaglin, Enrico 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 11'' 77 - - -
77 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13' 11'' 78 - - 15
78 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13' 11'' 79 - - -
79 194  Piccolo, Simone 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 13' 11'' 80 - - -
80 101  Araiz, Sergio 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 13' 11'' 81 - - -
81 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 13' 11'' 82 - - -
82 195  Savini, Daniel 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 13' 11'' 83 - - -
83 16  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 13' 11'' 84 - - -
84 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 13' 11'' 85 - - -
85 152  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13' 11'' 86 - - -
86 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 13' 11'' 87 - - -
87 175  Strong, Hayden 24  China Glory Continental .. + 13' 11'' 88 - - -
88 117  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil + 13' 11'' 89 - - -
89 216  Černe, Gregor 24  Slovenia + 13' 11'' 90 - - -
90 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 11'' 91 - - -
91 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 13' 11'' - 08'' 53 5 - -
92 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 13' 11'' 92 - - -
93 144  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 13' 11'' 93 - - -
94 153  Brożyna, Piotr 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13' 11'' 94 - - -
95 54  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 13' 11'' 95 - - -
96 116  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil + 13' 11'' 96 - - -
97 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 13' 11'' 97 - - 16
98 197  Wright, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 13' 11'' 98 - - -
99 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 13' 11'' 99 - - 17
100 63  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13' 11'' 100 - - 18
101 86  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 11'' 101 - - -
102 32  Haussler, Heinrich 38  Bahrain Victorious + 13' 11'' 102 - - -
103 186  Sunderland, Dylan 26  Global 6 Cycling + 13' 11'' 103 - - -
104 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 19'' 104 - - -
105 17  Stewart, Campbell 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 13' 19'' 105 - - -
106 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13' 19'' 106 - - -
107 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil + 13' 19'' 107 - - -
108 196  Stedman, Max 26  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 13' 21'' 108 - - -
109 156  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 58'' 109 - - -
110 157  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 58'' 110 - - -
111 3  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 18' 30'' 111 - - -
112 87  Soto, Antonio 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 30'' 112 - - -
113 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil + 18' 30'' 113 - - -
114 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil + 18' 30'' 114 - - -
115 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 18' 30'' 115 - - 19
116 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 18' 30'' 116 - - 20
117 135  Maček, Matic 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 18' 30'' 117 - - 21
118 182  Young, Xeno 22  Global 6 Cycling + 18' 30'' 118 - - -
119 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 18' 30'' 119 - - 22
120 132  Hribar, Jernej 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 18' 30'' 120 - - 23
121 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 30'' 121 - - 24
122 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 30'' 122 - - 25
123 96  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 18' 30'' 123 - - -
124 145  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 18' 30'' 124 - - -
125 82  Ballarin, Iker 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 18' 30'' 125 - - -
126 177  Xu, Changquan 25  China Glory Continental .. + 18' 30'' 126 - - -
127 94  Grosu, Eduard 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 18' 30'' 127 - - -
128 162  Gamper, Florian 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 18' 30'' 128 - - -
129 176  Empel, Etienne van van 28  China Glory Continental .. + 18' 30'' 129 - - -
130 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 18' 30'' 130 - - 26
131 43  Merlier, Tim 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 18' 30'' 131 - - -
132 163  Gamper, Mario 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 19' 03'' 132 - - -
133 125  Turkulov, Luka 18  Cycling Team Kranj + 26' 58'' 133 - - 27
134 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 26' 58'' 134 - - 28
135 181  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Global 6 Cycling + 26' 58'' 135 - - -
136 121  Černe, Andrej 18  Cycling Team Kranj + 27' 02'' 136 - - 29
137 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling + 27' 02'' 137 - - 30
138 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 27' 02'' 138 - - 31
139 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 27' 05'' 139 - - 32
140 124  Šarc, Leon 26  Cycling Team Kranj + 27' 05'' 140 - - -
DNF 141  Foltán, Adam 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica
DNF 165  Steininger, Fabian 21  Team Felbermayr - Simplo..
DNF 173  Lyu, Xianjing 24  China Glory Continental ..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
15.3   Dobrovo 1 93  Chirico, Luca  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 5 pts - 03''
2 154  Budziński, Marcin  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts - 02''
3 185  Sessler, Nicolas  Global 6 Cycling 1 pts - 01''
51.8   Tolmin 1 155  Budziński, Tomasz  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 93  Chirico, Luca  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 3 pts - 02''
3 185  Sessler, Nicolas  Global 6 Cycling 1 pts - 01''
97.1   Idrija 1 93  Chirico, Luca  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 5 pts - 03''
2 155  Budziński, Tomasz  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3 pts - 02''
3 185  Sessler, Nicolas  Global 6 Cycling 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
108.5   Zadlog (2C) 1 6  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 34  Novak, Domen  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
115.8   Strmec (3C) 1 6  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
3 34  Novak, Domen  Bahrain Victorious 1 pts -
150.9   Razdrto (2C) 1 34  Novak, Domen  Bahrain Victorious 6 pts -
2 6  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain Victorious 12h 08' 08'' 22 1
2 34  Novak, Domen 26 4h 02' 12''
7 33  Mohorič, Matej 27 4h 02' 58''
13 35  Tratnik, Jan 32 4h 02' 58''
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 08' 54'' 38 2
8 62  Barceló, Fernando 26 4h 02' 58''
11 66  Nicolau, Joel 24 4h 02' 58''
19 65  Martín, Sergio 25 4h 02' 58''
3  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 08' 54'' 54 3
16 105  Moreno, Iván 26 4h 02' 58''
18 106  Agirre, Jon 24 4h 02' 58''
20 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21 4h 02' 58''
4  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 08' 59'' 37 4
4 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25 4h 02' 58''
12 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 4h 02' 58''
21 55  Ravasi, Edward 28 4h 03' 03''
5  UAE Team Emirates 12h 12' 58'' 44 5
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32 4h 02' 10''
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23 4h 02' 12''
40 5  Laengen, Vegard 33 4h 08' 36''
6  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 14' 26'' 54 6
9 74  Gabburo, Davide 29 4h 02' 58''
14 75  Tolio, Alex 22 4h 02' 58''
31 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30 4h 08' 30''
7  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 14' 55'' 69 7
5 15  Mezgec, Luka 33 4h 02' 58''
15 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26 4h 02' 58''
49 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22 4h 08' 59''
8  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 19' 58'' 58 8
6 42  Conci, Nicola 25 4h 02' 58''
23 45  Stannard, Robert 23 4h 08' 30''
29 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32 4h 08' 30''
9  Slovenia 12h 25' 36'' 89 9
25 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21 4h 08' 30''
27 215  Primožič, Jaka 23 4h 08' 30''
37 212  Žumer, Matic 24 4h 08' 36''
10  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12h 25' 48'' 126 10
33 166  Turek, Daniel 29 4h 08' 36''
45 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25 4h 08' 36''
48 161  Burke, Jack 27 4h 08' 36''
11  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 26' 49'' 90 11
10 22  Felline, Fabio 32 4h 02' 58''
22 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23 4h 08' 30''
58 25  Martinelli, Davide 29 4h 15' 21''
12  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 32' 33'' 156 12
38 83  Canal, Carlos 20 4h 08' 36''
47 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23 4h 08' 36''
71 85  Iribar, Unai 23 4h 15' 21''
13  MG.Kvis - Colors for Peace -.. 12h 33' 40'' 178 13
17 193  Double, Paul 25 4h 02' 58''
79 194  Piccolo, Simone 24 4h 15' 21''
82 195  Savini, Daniel 24 4h 15' 21''
14  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 39' 08'' 147 14
24 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20 4h 08' 30''
53 137  Skok, Anže 21 4h 15' 17''
70 133  Jordan, Adam 19 4h 15' 21''
15  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 12h 39' 12'' 151 15
30 91  Bais, Mattia 25 4h 08' 30''
60 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37 4h 15' 21''
61 97  Umba, Abner 19 4h 15' 21''
16  Adria Mobil 12h 39' 12'' 188 16
26 113  Glivar, Gal 20 4h 08' 30''
74 111  Čemažar, Nik 22 4h 15' 21''
88 117  Per, David 27 4h 15' 21''
17  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 39' 18'' 162 17
35 154  Budziński, Marcin 24 4h 08' 36''
59 151  Banaszek, Alan 24 4h 15' 21''
68 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24 4h 15' 21''
18  China Glory Continental Cycl.. 12h 40' 08'' 185 18
52 171  Bennett, Sean 26 4h 09' 26''
66 174  Smit, Willie 29 4h 15' 21''
67 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26 4h 15' 21''
19  Global 6 Cycling 12h 46' 03'' 195 19
62 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28 4h 15' 21''
64 184  Schunk, Conor 22 4h 15' 21''
69 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24 4h 15' 21''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 51' 18'' 268 20
54 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22 4h 15' 17''
93 144  Haring, Martin 35 4h 15' 21''
121 147  Tuka, Samuel 18 4h 20' 40''
21  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 56' 37'' 291 21
57 122  Drinovec, Matej 30 4h 15' 17''
115 126  Vovk, Jaka 19 4h 20' 40''
119 123  Jeromel, Vid 19 4h 20' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 4h 02' 00''
2 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 4h 02' 06'' + 00' 06''
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 02' 08'' + 00' 08''
4 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
5 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
6 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
7 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
8 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
9 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
10 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
11 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
12 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
13 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
14 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
15 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
16 105  Moreno, Iván 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
17 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
18 106  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
19 65  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
20 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 58''
21 55  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 03' 03'' + 01' 03''
22 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
23 45  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
24 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
25 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
26 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
27 215  Primožič, Jaka 23  Slovenia 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
28 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
29 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
30 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
31 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 08' 30'' + 06' 30''
32 36  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious 4h 08' 34'' + 06' 34''
33 166  Turek, Daniel 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
34 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
35 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
36 57  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
37 212  Žumer, Matic 24  Slovenia 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
38 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
39 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
40 5  Laengen, Vegard 33  UAE Team Emirates 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
41 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
42 56  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
43 61  Bagües, Aritz 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
44 102  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
45 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
46 67  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
47 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
48 161  Burke, Jack 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 4h 08' 36'' + 06' 36''
49 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 08' 59'' + 06' 59''
50 7  Polanc, Jan 30  UAE Team Emirates 4h 09' 05'' + 07' 05''
51 4  Bjerg, Mikkel 23  UAE Team Emirates 4h 09' 26'' + 07' 26''
52 171  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. 4h 09' 26'' + 07' 26''
53 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 15' 13'' + 13' 13''
54 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4h 15' 14'' + 13' 14''
55 137  Skok, Anže 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 15' 17'' + 13' 17''
56 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 15' 17'' + 13' 17''
57 211  Pavlič, Marko 29  Slovenia 4h 15' 17'' + 13' 17''
58 213  Vrhovnik, Luka 23  Slovenia 4h 15' 17'' + 13' 17''
59 122  Drinovec, Matej 30  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 15' 17'' + 13' 17''
60 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling 4h 15' 18'' + 13' 18''
61 25  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
62 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
63 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
64 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
65 164  Mangertseder, Matthias 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
66 184  Schunk, Conor 22  Global 6 Cycling 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
67 14  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
68 174  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
69 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
70 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24  Global 6 Cycling 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
71 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
72 85  Iribar, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
73 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
74 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
75 111  Čemažar, Nik 22  Adria Mobil 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
76 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
77 71  Battaglin, Enrico 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
78 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
79 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
80 194  Piccolo, Simone 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
81 101  Araiz, Sergio 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
82 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
83 195  Savini, Daniel 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
84 16  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
85 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
86 152  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
87 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
88 175  Strong, Hayden 24  China Glory Continental .. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
89 117  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
90 216  Černe, Gregor 24  Slovenia 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
91 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
92 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
93 144  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
94 153  Brożyna, Piotr 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
95 54  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
96 116  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
97 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
98 197  Wright, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
99 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
100 63  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
101 86  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
102 32  Haussler, Heinrich 38  Bahrain Victorious 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
103 186  Sunderland, Dylan 26  Global 6 Cycling 4h 15' 21'' + 13' 21''
104 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 4h 15' 29'' + 13' 29''
105 17  Stewart, Campbell 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 15' 29'' + 13' 29''
106 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 15' 29'' + 13' 29''
107 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 4h 15' 29'' + 13' 29''
108 196  Stedman, Max 26  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 15' 31'' + 13' 31''
109 156  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4h 19' 08'' + 17' 08''
110 157  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4h 19' 08'' + 17' 08''
111 3  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
112 87  Soto, Antonio 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
113 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
114 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
115 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
116 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
117 135  Maček, Matic 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
118 182  Young, Xeno 22  Global 6 Cycling 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
119 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
120 132  Hribar, Jernej 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
121 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
122 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
123 96  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
124 145  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
125 82  Ballarin, Iker 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
126 177  Xu, Changquan 25  China Glory Continental .. 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
127 94  Grosu, Eduard 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
128 162  Gamper, Florian 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
129 176  Empel, Etienne van 28  China Glory Continental .. 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
130 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
131 43  Merlier, Tim 29  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 20' 40'' + 18' 40''
132 163  Gamper, Mario 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 4h 21' 13'' + 19' 13''
133 125  Turkulov, Luka 18  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 29' 08'' + 27' 08''
134 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 29' 08'' + 27' 08''
135 181  Fernandez, Miguel 25  Global 6 Cycling 4h 29' 08'' + 27' 08''
136 121  Černe, Andrej 18  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 29' 12'' + 27' 12''
137 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling 4h 29' 12'' + 27' 12''
138 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 29' 12'' + 27' 12''
139 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 29' 15'' + 27' 15''
140 124  Šarc, Leon 26  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 29' 15'' + 27' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts
2 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 20 pts -5 pts
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -9 pts
4 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 14 pts -11 pts
5 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 13 pts -12 pts
6 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12 pts -13 pts
7 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 11 pts -14 pts
8 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix 10 pts -15 pts
9 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -16 pts
10 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8 pts -17 pts
11 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 7 pts -18 pts
12 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 6 pts -19 pts
13 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5 pts -20 pts
14 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -21 pts
15 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -22 pts
16 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling 3 pts -22 pts
17 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -23 pts
18 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 13 pts
2 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -4 pts
3 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 8 pts -5 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4h 02' 58''
2 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 02' 58'' + 00' 00''
3 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 08' 30'' + 05' 32''
4 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia 4h 08' 30'' + 05' 32''
5 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 4h 08' 30'' + 05' 32''
6 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 4h 08' 30'' + 05' 32''
7 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h 08' 36'' + 05' 38''
8 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4h 08' 59'' + 06' 01''
9 137  Skok, Anže 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 15' 17'' + 12' 19''
10 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 15' 17'' + 12' 19''
11 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
12 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
13 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
14 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
15 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
16 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
17 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
18 63  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h 15' 21'' + 12' 23''
19 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
20 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
21 135  Maček, Matic 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
22 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
23 132  Hribar, Jernej 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
24 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
25 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
26 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team 4h 20' 40'' + 17' 42''
27 125  Turkulov, Luka 18  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 29' 08'' + 26' 10''
28 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 29' 08'' + 26' 10''
29 121  Černe, Andrej 18  Cycling Team Kranj 4h 29' 12'' + 26' 14''
30 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling 4h 29' 12'' + 26' 14''
31 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 4h 29' 12'' + 26' 14''
32 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 4h 29' 15'' + 26' 17''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain Victorious 12h 08' 08''
2  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12h 08' 54'' + 00' 46''
3  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 08' 54'' + 00' 46''
4  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 08' 59'' + 00' 51''
5  UAE Team Emirates 12h 12' 58'' + 04' 50''
6  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 14' 26'' + 06' 18''
7  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 14' 55'' + 06' 47''
8  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 19' 58'' + 11' 50''
9  Slovenia 12h 25' 36'' + 17' 28''
10  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12h 25' 48'' + 17' 40''
11  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 26' 49'' + 18' 41''
12  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 32' 33'' + 24' 25''
13  MG.Kvis - Colors for Peace - VPM 12h 33' 40'' + 25' 32''
14  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 39' 08'' + 31' 00''
15  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 12h 39' 12'' + 31' 04''
16  Adria Mobil 12h 39' 12'' + 31' 04''
17  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 39' 18'' + 31' 10''
18  China Glory Continental Cycling Team 12h 40' 08'' + 32' 00''
19  Global 6 Cycling 12h 46' 03'' + 37' 55''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 51' 18'' + 43' 10''
21  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 56' 37'' + 48' 29''


© Wijnreder Media