Žalec - Celje (144.6 km)

Route

 17 June 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Žalec
 Finish  Celje
 Distance  144.6 km  (89.9 mi)
 Speed  41.883 km/h  (26.025 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 11h 41' 58''
 Majka, Rafał (UAD) 45 points
 Majka, Rafał (UAD) 19 points
 Řepa, Vojtěch (EKP) 11h 43' 41''
 Caja Rural - Seguros.. 35h 12' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 27' 09'' - 10'' 1 2 2 -
2 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 11'' - 06'' 2 1 1 -
3 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 14'' - 04'' 4 4 - -
4 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 36'' 6 5 - -
5 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 36'' 5 3 - -
6 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 36'' 7 10 7 -
7 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 37'' 8 11 - -
8 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 37'' 13 14 - -
9 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 41'' 35 8 - -
10 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 43'' 9 20 - -
11 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 46'' 20 28 - -
12 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 46'' 10 21 - 1
13 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 47'' 3 7 3 -
14 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 00' 47'' 11 34 - -
15 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 47'' 19 27 - -
16 161  Burke, Jack 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 50'' 21 - - -
17 65  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 57'' 14 - - -
18 55  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 01' 00'' 15 - - -
19 85  Iribar, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 01' 12'' 62 - - -
20 106  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 01' 30'' 16 - - -
21 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01' 40'' 12 13 - -
22 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 56'' - 02'' 22 31 - -
23 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 02' 00'' 17 35 - 2
24 45  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 02' 06'' 23 - - -
25 102  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 02' 21'' 24 - - -
26 215  Primožič, Jaka 23  Slovenia + 03' 02'' 25 - - -
27 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 03' 11'' 26 - - 3
28 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 03' 19'' 18 29 - -
29 156  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 03'' 55 - - -
30 171  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. + 04' 21'' 33 - - -
31 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 40'' 27 12 6 4
32 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 40'' 30 - - -
33 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 04' 54'' 43 - - -
34 56  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 54'' 54 - - -
35 36  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious + 05' 03'' 29 - - -
36 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil + 05' 15'' 56 - - 8
37 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil + 05' 15'' - 01'' 44 38 - -
38 184  Schunk, Conor 22  Global 6 Cycling + 05' 27'' 46 - - -
39 174  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. + 05' 41'' 47 - - -
40 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 06' 12'' 31 - - -
41 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06' 12'' 50 - - -
42 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 06' 19'' 49 19 - -
43 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 06' 25'' 101 - - 16
44 61  Bagües, Aritz 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06' 25'' 32 - - -
45 54  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 27'' 48 - - -
46 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 06' 27'' 51 - - 7
47 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 06' 38'' 45 - - 6
48 122  Drinovec, Matej 30  Cycling Team Kranj + 06' 38'' 88 - - -
49 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 07' 20'' 118 - - 21
50 166  Turek, Daniel 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 07' 20'' 38 - - -
51 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 07' 20'' 37 - - -
52 71  Battaglin, Enrico 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 07' 34'' 53 - - -
53 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 08' 17'' 36 26 - -
54 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil + 08' 29'' 76 - - -
55 7  Polanc, Jan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 29'' 39 - - -
56 67  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08' 46'' 40 - - -
57 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix + 09' 19'' 60 - - 9
58 105  Moreno, Iván 26  Equipo Kern Pharma + 10' 15'' 52 - - -
59 86  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 10' 27'' 61 - - -
60 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious + 10' 27'' 28 32 - -
61 57  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 10' 27'' 41 - - -
62 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia + 10' 27'' 75 - - 11
63 175  Strong, Hayden 24  China Glory Continental .. + 11' 22'' 92 - - -
64 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 11' 59'' 93 - - 14
65 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 00'' 42 24 - 5
66 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 12' 07'' 34 37 - -
67 16  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 12' 07'' 67 - - -
68 14  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 12' 29'' 66 - - -
69 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 12' 29'' - 08'' 95 17 4 -
70 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. + 12' 29'' - 03'' 68 30 5 -
71 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 12' 29'' 117 40 10 20
72 111  Čemažar, Nik 22  Adria Mobil + 12' 29'' 96 - - -
73 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 12' 29'' 110 - - 18
74 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil + 12' 29'' 86 - - -
75 213  Vrhovnik, Luka 23  Slovenia + 12' 29'' 98 - - -
76 32  Haussler, Heinrich 38  Bahrain Victorious + 12' 29'' 72 - - -
77 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 12' 29'' 63 9 - -
78 116  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil + 12' 29'' 71 - - -
79 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 12' 29'' 69 - - -
80 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 12' 29'' 97 - - 15
81 176  Empel, Etienne van van 28  China Glory Continental .. + 12' 29'' 111 - - -
82 163  Gamper, Mario 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 12' 29'' 113 - - -
83 117  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil + 12' 29'' 70 - - -
84 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 12' 51'' 64 18 - -
85 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 12' 51'' 73 - - 10
86 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 53'' 102 - - 17
87 101  Araiz, Sergio 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 56'' 100 - - -
88 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma + 12' 56'' 59 39 - -
89 124  Šarc, Leon 26  Cycling Team Kranj + 12' 56'' 126 - - -
90 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 12' 56'' 65 - - -
91 216  Černe, Gregor 24  Slovenia + 12' 56'' 99 - - -
92 82  Ballarin, Iker 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 12' 56'' 119 - - -
93 186  Sunderland, Dylan 26  Global 6 Cycling + 12' 56'' 103 - - -
94 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 12' 56'' 74 - - -
95 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 13' 01'' 112 22 9 19
96 43  Merlier, Tim 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 13' 40'' 87 - - -
97 145  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 15' 33'' 121 - - -
98 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16' 32'' 78 36 - 12
99 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 16' 34'' 122 - - 23
100 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16' 34'' 120 - - 22
101 3  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 34'' 91 - - -
102 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates + 16' 34'' 79 15 - -
103 25  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16' 34'' 81 - - -
104 211  Pavlič, Marko 29  Slovenia + 16' 34'' 104 - - -
105 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16' 34'' 129 - - 26
106 94  Grosu, Eduard 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 16' 34'' 123 - - -
107 194  Piccolo, Simone 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 16' 34'' 83 - - -
108 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16' 34'' 57 23 - -
109 96  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 16' 34'' 124 - - -
110 144  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 16' 34'' 115 - - -
111 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling + 16' 34'' 127 - - 24
112 164  Mangertseder, Matthias 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 16' 34'' 107 - - -
113 17  Stewart, Campbell 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 16' 34'' 80 - - -
114 195  Savini, Daniel 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 16' 34'' 108 - - -
115 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling + 16' 34'' 106 33 - -
116 182  Young, Xeno 22  Global 6 Cycling + 16' 34'' 125 - - -
117 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24  Global 6 Cycling + 16' 34'' 82 - - -
118 87  Soto, Antonio 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 16' 34'' 94 - - -
119 197  Wright, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 16' 34'' 114 - - -
120 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 16' 34'' 58 16 - -
121 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 16' 34'' 128 - - 25
122 152  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 34'' 84 - - -
123 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 16' 34'' 77 6 - -
124 157  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 34'' 116 - - -
125 153  Brożyna, Piotr 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 34'' 85 - - -
126 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 16' 34'' 90 - - 13
127 212  Žumer, Matic 24  Slovenia + 16' 34'' 89 - - -
128 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16' 34'' - 04'' 105 25 8 -
129 196  Stedman, Max 26  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 16' 47'' 109 - - -
DNF 63  Barrenetxea, Jon 22  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF 125  Turkulov, Luka 18  Cycling Team Kranj
DNF 135  Maček, Matic 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNF 137  Skok, Anže 21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic
DNF 177  Xu, Changquan 25  China Glory Continental ..
DNS 4  Bjerg, Mikkel 23  UAE Team Emirates
DNS 5  Laengen, Vegard 33  UAE Team Emirates
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
36.1   Šoštanj 1 77  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts - 03''
2 44  Sbaragli, Kristian  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts - 02''
3 114  Hočevar, Kristjan  Adria Mobil 1 pts - 01''
76.7   Vransko 1 77  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 5 pts - 03''
2 172  De Rossi, Lucas  China Glory Continental .. 3 pts - 02''
3 151  Banaszek, Alan  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 1 pts - 01''
88.3   Braslovce 1 151  Banaszek, Alan  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts - 03''
2 77  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 3 pts - 02''
3 172  De Rossi, Lucas  China Glory Continental .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
70.6   Lipa (2C) 1 77  Zoccarato, Samuele  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -
2 172  De Rossi, Lucas  China Glory Continental .. 4 pts -
3 151  Banaszek, Alan  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 2 pts -
126.0   Svetina (2C) 1 6  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 6 pts -
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -
3 33  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10h 23' 33'' 29 1
8 62  Barceló, Fernando 26 3h 27' 46''
10 66  Nicolau, Joel 24 3h 27' 52''
11 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29 3h 27' 55''
2  Alpecin - Fenix 10h 25' 43'' 49 7
3 42  Conci, Nicola 25 3h 27' 23''
22 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32 3h 29' 05''
24 45  Stannard, Robert 23 3h 29' 15''
3  Equipo Kern Pharma 10h 26' 04'' 57 4
12 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21 3h 27' 55''
20 106  Agirre, Jon 24 3h 28' 39''
25 102  Carretero, Héctor 27 3h 29' 30''
4  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 10h 26' 22'' 51 2
5 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25 3h 27' 45''
18 55  Ravasi, Edward 28 3h 28' 09''
28 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26 3h 30' 28''
5  Bahrain Victorious 10h 27' 53'' 54 3
6 33  Mohorič, Matej 27 3h 27' 45''
13 34  Novak, Domen 26 3h 27' 56''
35 36  Sütterlin, Jasha 29 3h 32' 12''
6  UAE Team Emirates 10h 30' 07'' 58 5
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23 3h 27' 09''
2 6  Majka, Rafał 32 3h 27' 20''
55 7  Polanc, Jan 30 3h 35' 38''
7  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10h 30' 16'' 70 6
7 74  Gabburo, Davide 29 3h 27' 46''
23 75  Tolio, Alex 22 3h 29' 09''
40 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30 3h 33' 21''
8  Euskaltel - Euskadi 10h 31' 59'' 82 9
19 85  Iribar, Unai 23 3h 28' 21''
31 83  Canal, Carlos 20 3h 31' 49''
32 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23 3h 31' 49''
9  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 10h 32' 36'' 86 13
15 154  Budziński, Marcin 24 3h 27' 56''
29 156  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28 3h 31' 12''
42 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24 3h 33' 28''
10  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 10h 33' 40'' 89 12
9 93  Chirico, Luca 29 3h 27' 50''
33 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37 3h 32' 03''
47 97  Umba, Abner 19 3h 33' 47''
11  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10h 36' 57'' 117 10
16 161  Burke, Jack 27 3h 27' 59''
50 166  Turek, Daniel 29 3h 34' 29''
51 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25 3h 34' 29''
12  Adria Mobil 10h 40' 26'' 127 14
36 113  Glivar, Gal 20 3h 32' 24''
37 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23 3h 32' 24''
54 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24 3h 35' 38''
13  China Glory Continental Cycl.. 10h 42' 51'' 132 15
30 171  Bennett, Sean 26 3h 31' 30''
39 174  Smit, Willie 29 3h 32' 50''
63 175  Strong, Hayden 24 3h 38' 31''
14  Astana Qazaqstan Team 10h 45' 51'' 160 11
21 22  Felline, Fabio 32 3h 28' 49''
41 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26 3h 33' 21''
98 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22 3h 43' 41''
15  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 10h 46' 17'' 137 8
4 15  Mezgec, Luka 33 3h 27' 45''
66 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26 3h 39' 16''
67 16  Sobrero, Matteo 25 3h 39' 16''
16  Slovenia 10h 47' 25'' 163 17
26 215  Primožič, Jaka 23 3h 30' 11''
62 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21 3h 37' 36''
75 213  Vrhovnik, Luka 23 3h 39' 38''
17  Cycling Team Kranj 10h 47' 54'' 168 21
48 122  Drinovec, Matej 30 3h 33' 47''
49 127  Ziherl, Luka 19 3h 34' 29''
71 123  Jeromel, Vid 19 3h 39' 38''
18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 10h 50' 03'' 201 18
27 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20 3h 30' 20''
80 133  Jordan, Adam 19 3h 39' 38''
94 136  Potočki, Viktor 23 3h 40' 05''
19  MG.Kvis - Colors for Peace -.. 10h 51' 39'' 206 16
14 193  Double, Paul 25 3h 27' 56''
85 191  Carollo, Francesco 21 3h 40' 00''
107 194  Piccolo, Simone 24 3h 43' 43''
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 10h 52' 52'' 202 20
43 147  Tuka, Samuel 18 3h 33' 34''
64 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22 3h 39' 08''
95 146  Rovder, Pavol 21 3h 40' 10''
21  Global 6 Cycling 10h 56' 24'' 242 19
38 184  Schunk, Conor 22 3h 32' 36''
93 186  Sunderland, Dylan 26 3h 40' 05''
111 187  Watts, Kiaan 20 3h 43' 43''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 11h 41' 58'' + 2
2 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 42' 05'' + 00' 07'' - 1
3 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 11h 42' 53'' + 00' 55'' - 1
4 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 43' 08'' + 01' 10'' + 4
5 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 43' 34'' + 01' 36'' -
6 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 11h 43' 34'' + 01' 36'' + 3
7 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 11h 43' 34'' + 01' 36'' + 6
8 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 43' 35'' + 01' 37'' - 1
9 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 43' 41'' + 01' 43'' + 1
10 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 43' 41'' + 01' 43'' - 6
11 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 11h 43' 45'' + 01' 47'' + 1
12 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 44' 38'' + 02' 40'' - 6
13 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 44' 50'' + 02' 52'' + 2
14 65  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 45' 10'' + 03' 12'' + 2
15 55  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 45' 18'' + 03' 20'' + 5
16 106  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 45' 43'' + 03' 45'' + 2
17 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 46' 13'' + 04' 15'' + 2
18 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 47' 32'' + 05' 34'' - 1
19 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 49' 23'' + 07' 25'' + 8
20 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 50' 37'' + 08' 39'' + 21
21 161  Burke, Jack 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 11h 50' 41'' + 08' 43'' + 19
22 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 51' 39'' + 09' 41'' + 13
23 45  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 51' 51'' + 09' 53'' + 11
24 102  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 52' 12'' + 10' 14'' + 12
25 215  Primožič, Jaka 23  Slovenia 11h 52' 47'' + 10' 49'' + 7
26 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 52' 56'' + 10' 58'' + 7
27 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 53' 09'' + 11' 11'' - 6
28 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious 11h 53' 25'' + 11' 27'' - 14
29 36  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious 11h 53' 37'' + 11' 39'' -
30 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 54' 31'' + 12' 33'' + 9
31 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 54' 42'' + 12' 44'' - 6
32 61  Bagües, Aritz 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 55' 01'' + 13' 03'' - 4
33 171  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. 11h 55' 02'' + 13' 04'' + 10
34 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 11h 55' 05'' + 13' 07'' - 23
35 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 11h 55' 54'' + 13' 56'' + 13
36 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 11h 56' 47'' + 14' 49'' - 12
37 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 11h 57' 11'' + 15' 13'' -
38 166  Turek, Daniel 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 11h 57' 11'' + 15' 13'' -
39 7  Polanc, Jan 30  UAE Team Emirates 11h 57' 34'' + 15' 36'' - 8
40 67  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 58' 37'' + 16' 39'' + 2
41 57  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 59' 03'' + 17' 05'' - 11
42 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 12h 00' 30'' + 18' 32'' - 19
43 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12h 01' 30'' + 19' 32'' + 20
44 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 12h 01' 58'' + 20' 00'' + 34
45 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12h 01' 59'' + 20' 01'' + 8
46 184  Schunk, Conor 22  Global 6 Cycling 12h 02' 03'' + 20' 05'' + 66
47 174  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. 12h 02' 17'' + 20' 19'' + 13
48 54  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 02' 22'' + 20' 24'' + 8
49 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 02' 48'' + 20' 50'' + 9
50 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 02' 48'' + 20' 50'' + 19
51 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 03' 03'' + 21' 05'' + 21
52 105  Moreno, Iván 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 04' 09'' + 22' 11'' - 6
53 71  Battaglin, Enrico 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 04' 10'' + 22' 12'' + 17
54 56  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 04' 26'' + 22' 28'' + 30
55 156  Kaczmarek, Jakub 28  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 04' 26'' + 22' 28'' + 31
56 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 12h 04' 41'' + 22' 43'' + 25
57 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 05' 04'' + 23' 06'' - 35
58 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 05' 10'' + 23' 12'' - 32
59 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 05' 29'' + 23' 31'' - 14
60 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 05' 55'' + 23' 57'' + 11
61 86  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 07' 03'' + 25' 05'' + 14
62 85  Iribar, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 07' 29'' + 25' 31'' + 39
63 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 07' 44'' + 25' 46'' - 14
64 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 08' 12'' + 26' 14'' - 13
65 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 08' 25'' + 26' 27'' - 11
66 14  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 08' 28'' + 26' 30'' - 9
67 16  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 08' 54'' + 26' 56'' + 12
68 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. 12h 09' 02'' + 27' 04'' - 6
69 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12h 09' 05'' + 27' 07'' - 3
70 117  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil 12h 09' 05'' + 27' 07'' - 2
71 116  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil 12h 09' 05'' + 27' 07'' + 3
72 32  Haussler, Heinrich 38  Bahrain Victorious 12h 09' 05'' + 27' 07'' + 5
73 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 09' 27'' + 27' 29'' + 3
74 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 09' 32'' + 27' 34'' - 10
75 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia 12h 09' 53'' + 27' 55'' + 5
76 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil 12h 10' 24'' + 28' 26'' + 14
77 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 11' 45'' + 29' 47'' - 30
78 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 11' 53'' + 29' 55'' - 28
79 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 12h 11' 59'' + 30' 01'' - 27
80 17  Stewart, Campbell 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 12' 19'' + 30' 21'' - 25
81 25  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 13' 10'' + 31' 12'' - 22
82 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24  Global 6 Cycling 12h 13' 10'' + 31' 12'' - 21
83 194  Piccolo, Simone 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 13' 10'' + 31' 12'' - 16
84 152  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 13' 10'' + 31' 12'' - 19
85 153  Brożyna, Piotr 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 13' 10'' + 31' 12'' - 12
86 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil 12h 14' 24'' + 32' 26'' + 5
87 43  Merlier, Tim 29  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 15' 35'' + 33' 37'' + 5
88 122  Drinovec, Matej 30  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 16' 05'' + 34' 07'' + 22
89 212  Žumer, Matic 24  Slovenia 12h 16' 06'' + 34' 08'' - 6
90 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 16' 29'' + 34' 31'' - 5
91 3  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 12h 17' 14'' + 35' 16'' - 4
92 175  Strong, Hayden 24  China Glory Continental .. 12h 17' 39'' + 35' 41'' + 10
93 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 18' 08'' + 36' 10'' -
94 87  Soto, Antonio 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 18' 29'' + 36' 31'' - 6
95 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12h 18' 38'' + 36' 40'' + 11
96 111  Čemažar, Nik 22  Adria Mobil 12h 18' 46'' + 36' 48'' + 3
97 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 18' 46'' + 36' 48'' + 3
98 213  Vrhovnik, Luka 23  Slovenia 12h 18' 56'' + 36' 58'' + 9
99 216  Černe, Gregor 24  Slovenia 12h 19' 13'' + 37' 15'' + 4
100 101  Araiz, Sergio 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 19' 13'' + 37' 15'' + 4
101 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 21' 15'' + 39' 17'' + 22
102 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 22' 24'' + 40' 26'' + 9
103 186  Sunderland, Dylan 26  Global 6 Cycling 12h 22' 27'' + 40' 29'' + 12
104 211  Pavlič, Marko 29  Slovenia 12h 22' 47'' + 40' 49'' - 9
105 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 22' 47'' + 40' 49'' - 8
106 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling 12h 22' 48'' + 40' 50'' - 10
107 164  Mangertseder, Matthias 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 12h 22' 51'' + 40' 53'' - 9
108 195  Savini, Daniel 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 22' 51'' + 40' 53'' - 3
109 196  Stedman, Max 26  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 23' 14'' + 41' 16'' - 1
110 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 24' 01'' + 42' 03'' + 8
111 176  Empel, Etienne van 28  China Glory Continental .. 12h 24' 05'' + 42' 07'' + 8
112 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 24' 31'' + 42' 33'' + 5
113 163  Gamper, Mario 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 12h 24' 38'' + 42' 40'' + 8
114 197  Wright, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 25' 49'' + 43' 51'' - 5
115 144  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 26' 05'' + 44' 07'' - 1
116 157  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 26' 38'' + 44' 40'' -
117 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 27' 18'' + 45' 20'' + 5
118 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 27' 24'' + 45' 26'' + 13
119 82  Ballarin, Iker 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 12h 27' 46'' + 45' 48'' + 9
120 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 28' 10'' + 46' 12'' -
121 145  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 30' 23'' + 48' 25'' + 9
122 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 31' 24'' + 49' 26'' + 2
123 94  Grosu, Eduard 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12h 31' 24'' + 49' 26'' + 2
124 96  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12h 31' 24'' + 49' 26'' + 5
125 182  Young, Xeno 22  Global 6 Cycling 12h 31' 24'' + 49' 26'' - 36
126 124  Šarc, Leon 26  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 36' 21'' + 54' 23'' + 9
127 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling 12h 39' 56'' + 57' 58'' + 7
128 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 39' 56'' + 57' 58'' + 5
129 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 39' 59'' + 58' 01'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 45 pts -
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 41 pts -4 pts + 5
3 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 35 pts -10 pts -
4 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix 26 pts -19 pts + 12
5 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 26 pts -19 pts + 7
6 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 25 pts -20 pts - 4
7 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 23 pts -22 pts - 3
8 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 21 pts -24 pts + 2
9 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix 20 pts -25 pts - 4
10 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 19 pts -26 pts + 7
11 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19 pts -26 pts + 4
12 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -29 pts - 6
13 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 16 pts -29 pts - 5
14 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16 pts -29 pts + 5
15 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -29 pts - 6
16 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 14 pts -31 pts - 5
17 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13 pts -32 pts
18 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12 pts -33 pts - 5
19 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 11 pts -34 pts - 5
20 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11 pts -34 pts + 4
21 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 9 pts -36 pts + 2
22 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9 pts -36 pts - 4
23 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 8 pts -37 pts - 3
24 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -38 pts - 3
25 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 6 pts -39 pts
26 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -39 pts - 4
27 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts -40 pts - 1
28 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5 pts -40 pts
29 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 4 pts -41 pts - 4
30 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. 4 pts -41 pts
31 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -42 pts
32 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -42 pts - 5
33 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling 3 pts -42 pts - 5
34 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 2 pts -43 pts
35 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 2 pts -43 pts - 6
36 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 2 pts -43 pts - 6
37 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -44 pts - 6
38 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 1 pts -44 pts
39 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -44 pts - 7
40 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 1 pts -44 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 19 pts -
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -7 pts + 1
3 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -10 pts - 1
4 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 6 pts -13 pts
5 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. 4 pts -15 pts
6 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts -16 pts - 2
7 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -17 pts
8 151  Banaszek, Alan 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 2 pts -17 pts
9 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -17 pts - 4
10 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 1 pts -18 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 43' 41'' -
2 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 46' 13'' + 02' 32'' -
3 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 52' 56'' + 09' 15'' + 2
4 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 53' 09'' + 09' 28'' - 1
5 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 12h 00' 30'' + 16' 49'' - 1
6 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 12h 01' 59'' + 18' 18'' + 1
7 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 12h 03' 03'' + 19' 22'' + 2
8 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 12h 04' 41'' + 21' 00'' + 4
9 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix 12h 05' 55'' + 22' 14'' - 1
10 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 09' 27'' + 25' 46'' -
11 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia 12h 09' 53'' + 26' 12'' -
12 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 11' 53'' + 28' 12'' - 6
13 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 12h 16' 29'' + 32' 48'' -
14 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 18' 08'' + 34' 27'' -
15 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 18' 46'' + 35' 05'' + 1
16 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 21' 15'' + 37' 34'' + 7
17 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 12h 22' 24'' + 38' 43'' -
18 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 24' 01'' + 40' 20'' + 2
19 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 24' 31'' + 40' 50'' -
20 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 27' 18'' + 43' 37'' + 2
21 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 12h 27' 24'' + 43' 43'' + 5
22 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team 12h 28' 10'' + 44' 29'' - 1
23 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12h 31' 24'' + 47' 43'' + 1
24 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling 12h 39' 56'' + 56' 15'' + 5
25 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 12h 39' 56'' + 56' 15'' + 3
26 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 12h 39' 59'' + 56' 18'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 35h 12' 15'' + 2
2  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 35h 14' 28'' + 02' 13'' -
3  Bahrain Victorious 35h 14' 34'' + 02' 19'' - 2
4  Equipo Kern Pharma 35h 16' 01'' + 03' 46'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 35h 21' 38'' + 09' 23'' -
6  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 35h 23' 15'' + 11' 00'' -
7  Alpecin - Fenix 35h 25' 29'' + 13' 14'' + 1
8  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 35h 39' 45'' + 27' 30'' - 1
9  Euskaltel - Euskadi 35h 44' 20'' + 32' 05'' + 2
10  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 35h 45' 03'' + 32' 48'' -
11  Astana Qazaqstan Team 35h 51' 13'' + 38' 58'' - 2
12  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 35h 51' 25'' + 39' 10'' + 1
13  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 35h 52' 57'' + 40' 42'' + 1
14  Adria Mobil 36h 01' 56'' + 49' 41'' + 1
15  China Glory Continental Cycling Team 36h 05' 17'' + 53' 02'' + 1
16  MG.Kvis - Colors for Peace - VPM 36h 06' 22'' + 54' 07'' - 4
17  Slovenia 36h 14' 41'' + 1h 02' 26'' -
18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 36h 21' 06'' + 1h 08' 51'' -
19  Global 6 Cycling 36h 34' 26'' + 1h 22' 11'' -
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 36h 58' 41'' + 1h 46' 26'' -
21  Cycling Team Kranj 36h 58' 46'' + 1h 46' 31'' -


© Wijnreder Media