Vrhnika - Novo Mesto (156.1 km)

Route

 19 June 2022
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Vrhnika
 Finish  Novo Mesto
 Distance  156.1 km  (97.0 mi)
 Speed  42.079 km/h  (26.146 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 19h 18' 09''
 Pogačar, Tadej (UAD) 86 points
 Majka, Rafał (UAD) 30 points
 Řepa, Vojtěch (EKP) 19h 21' 19''
 Caja Rural - Seguros.. 58h 05' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 3h 42' 35'' - 10'' 1 1 2 -
2 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 00'' - 06'' 15 5 8 -
3 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' - 04'' 2 2 1 -
4 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 26'' 21 4 - -
5 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 26'' 11 9 - -
6 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 26'' 6 7 - -
7 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 26'' 50 11 - -
8 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 26'' 4 3 12 -
9 87  Soto, Antonio 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 26'' 54 32 - -
10 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 26'' 9 6 6 -
11 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 00' 26'' 7 23 - -
12 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 26'' 3 8 5 -
13 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 26'' 10 12 - -
14 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 26'' 8 21 - -
15 94  Grosu, Eduard 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 43'' 111 56 - -
16 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 43'' 66 22 - -
17 7  Polanc, Jan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 43'' 32 - - -
18 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 00' 43'' 38 - - 5
19 215  Primožič, Jaka 23  Slovenia + 00' 43'' 22 - - -
20 65  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 43'' 14 - - -
21 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 43'' 23 41 - -
22 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 43'' 26 34 - -
23 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 43'' 17 28 - -
24 55  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 12 27 - -
25 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 43'' 5 15 - 1
26 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 43'' 25 - - -
27 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 43'' 39 17 11 6
28 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 55'' 28 13 - -
29 96  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 01' 04'' 112 - - -
30 45  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix + 01' 10'' 19 30 - -
31 161  Burke, Jack 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 01' 21'' 18 - - -
32 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 26'' 20 38 - -
33 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 01' 52'' 34 50 - 3
34 14  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 01' 52'' 69 - - -
35 174  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. + 01' 52'' 55 - - -
36 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. + 01' 52'' 71 40 10 -
37 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 43'' 43 - - -
38 175  Strong, Hayden 24  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 43'' 88 - - -
39 122  Drinovec, Matej 30  Cycling Team Kranj + 00' 43'' 86 - - -
40 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 43'' 36 16 9 -
41 67  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 43'' 48 - - -
42 152  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 43'' 79 - - -
43 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil + 00' 43'' 74 - - -
44 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 00' 43'' 53 - - -
45 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 43'' 76 10 - -
46 194  Piccolo, Simone 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 00' 43'' 78 - - -
47 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 43'' - 03'' 80 35 - -
48 117  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil + 00' 43'' 57 44 - -
49 54  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 40 - - -
50 16  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 43'' 56 - - -
51 56  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 35 47 - -
52 82  Ballarin, Iker 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 43'' 107 - - -
53 61  Bagües, Aritz 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00' 43'' 31 - - -
54 106  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 00' 43'' 16 33 - -
55 85  Iribar, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 00' 43'' - 03'' 67 39 - -
56 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 43'' 42 31 - 7
57 17  Stewart, Campbell 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 00' 43'' 77 - - -
58 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix + 00' 43'' 52 14 - -
59 36  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious + 00' 43'' 29 - - -
60 171  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. + 00' 43'' 24 24 - -
61 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious + 02' 07'' 30 42 - -
62 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 00' 43'' 44 29 - -
63 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 03' 03'' 63 - - 9
64 184  Schunk, Conor 23  Global 6 Cycling + 03' 03'' 58 - - -
65 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 03'' 90 - - 14
66 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 03'' 99 - - 17
67 116  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil + 03' 06'' 73 - - -
68 166  Turek, Daniel 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 03' 10'' - 02'' 47 43 - -
69 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 03' 10'' 104 25 14 18
70 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil + 03' 24'' 37 - - 4
71 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 00' 43'' 33 - - -
72 71  Battaglin, Enrico 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 30'' 65 - - -
73 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. + 04' 30'' 61 54 15 -
74 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 04' 30'' 87 20 4 -
75 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 04' 30'' 105 - - 19
76 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling + 04' 30'' 102 46 - -
77 25  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04' 30'' 82 - - -
78 176  Empel, Etienne van van 28  China Glory Continental .. + 04' 30'' - 02'' 106 49 - -
79 216  Černe, Gregor 24  Slovenia + 04' 30'' 96 37 - -
80 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling + 04' 30'' 122 - - 24
81 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 04' 30'' - 02'' 94 45 - 16
82 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04' 30'' 81 48 - 12
83 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil + 04' 30'' 60 53 - -
84 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 30'' 92 - 16 15
85 195  Savini, Daniel 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 04' 30'' 109 - - -
86 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 36'' 62 - - 8
87 43  Merlier, Tim 29  Alpecin - Fenix + 04' 36'' 89 - - -
88 186  Sunderland, Dylan 26  Global 6 Cycling + 04' 36'' 70 - - -
89 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 36'' 49 51 - -
90 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24  Global 6 Cycling + 04' 36'' - 03'' 83 36 - -
91 145  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 04' 36'' 117 - - -
92 105  Moreno, Iván 26  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 36'' 41 - - -
93 101  Araiz, Sergio 24  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 36'' 97 - - -
94 102  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma + 04' 36'' 27 - - -
95 111  Čemažar, Nik 22  Adria Mobil + 04' 36'' 95 - - -
96 86  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 04' 36'' 45 - - -
97 164  Mangertseder, Matthias 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. + 04' 36'' 103 - - -
98 57  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team + 04' 36'' 46 - - -
99 153  Brożyna, Piotr 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 36'' 84 - - -
100 157  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04' 36'' 110 - - -
101 3  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 59'' 98 - - -
102 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 05' 01'' 123 - - 25
103 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix + 07' 05'' 75 - - 11
104 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 05'' 91 19 - -
105 196  Stedman, Max 26  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 07' 05'' 101 - - -
106 197  Wright, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. + 07' 05'' 115 - - -
107 212  Žumer, Matic 24  Slovenia + 07' 05'' 93 - - -
108 211  Pavlič, Marko 29  Slovenia + 07' 05'' 108 - - -
109 213  Vrhovnik, Luka 23  Slovenia + 07' 05'' 100 - - -
110 124  Šarc, Leon 26  Cycling Team Kranj + 07' 05'' 121 - - -
111 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07' 05'' 59 - - -
112 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 07' 05'' 51 52 - -
113 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 07' 45'' 119 - - 23
114 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia + 08' 01'' 85 - - 13
115 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 08' 01'' 114 - - 20
116 182  Young, Xeno 22  Global 6 Cycling + 08' 01'' 120 - - -
117 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 01'' 124 - - 26
118 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco + 08' 01'' 64 - - 10
119 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team + 08' 01'' 118 - - 22
120 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic + 08' 01'' 68 26 3 -
121 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi + 08' 01'' 72 55 13 -
122 144  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica + 08' 38'' 113 - - -
123 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj + 09' 06'' 116 57 17 21
124 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè + 00' 43'' 13 18 7 2
DNF 163  Gamper, Mario 22  Team Felbermayr - Simplo..
DNS 53  Fortunato, Lorenzo 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
64.6   Ljubljana 1 121  Černe, Andrej  Cycling Team Kranj 5 pts - 03''
2 133  Jordan, Adam  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3 pts - 02''
3 85  Iribar, Unai  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts - 01''
92.9   Visnja Gora 1 183  Peltonen, Ukko  Global 6 Cycling 5 pts - 03''
2 166  Turek, Daniel  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3 pts - 02''
3 176  Empel, Etienne van  China Glory Continental .. 1 pts - 01''
118.0   Trebnje 1 115  Jarc, Aljaž  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 85  Iribar, Unai  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts - 02''
3 176  Empel, Etienne van  China Glory Continental .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
147.0   Trska Gora (3C) 1 1  Pogačar, Tadej  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -
2 33  Mohorič, Matej  Bahrain Victorious 2 pts -
3 6  Majka, Rafał  UAE Team Emirates 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  UAE Team Emirates 11h 08' 31'' 21 4
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23 3h 42' 35''
3 6  Majka, Rafał 32 3h 42' 38''
17 7  Polanc, Jan 30 3h 43' 18''
2  Bahrain Victorious 11h 08' 54'' 70 5
2 33  Mohorič, Matej 27 3h 42' 35''
12 34  Novak, Domen 26 3h 43' 01''
56 31  Govekar, Matevž 22 3h 43' 18''
3  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 11h 09' 20'' 36 6
7 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27 3h 43' 01''
13 74  Gabburo, Davide 29 3h 43' 01''
16 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23 3h 43' 18''
4  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11h 09' 20'' 44 1
10 62  Barceló, Fernando 26 3h 43' 01''
14 66  Nicolau, Joel 24 3h 43' 01''
20 65  Martín, Sergio 25 3h 43' 18''
5  Euskaltel - Euskadi 11h 09' 37'' 73 9
9 87  Soto, Antonio 27 3h 43' 01''
27 83  Canal, Carlos 20 3h 43' 18''
37 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23 3h 43' 18''
6  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 11h 09' 37'' 81 2
8 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25 3h 43' 01''
24 55  Ravasi, Edward 28 3h 43' 18''
49 54  Gavazzi, Francesco 37 3h 43' 18''
7  Adria Mobil 11h 09' 54'' 138 14
43 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24 3h 43' 18''
47 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23 3h 43' 18''
48 117  Per, David 27 3h 43' 18''
8  Alpecin - Fenix 11h 10' 04'' 57 7
6 42  Conci, Nicola 25 3h 43' 01''
21 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32 3h 43' 18''
30 45  Stannard, Robert 23 3h 43' 45''
9  Drone Hopper - Androni Gioca.. 11h 10' 06'' 65 8
15 94  Grosu, Eduard 29 3h 43' 18''
22 91  Bais, Mattia 25 3h 43' 18''
28 93  Chirico, Luca 29 3h 43' 30''
10  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 11h 10' 37'' 114 13
32 154  Budziński, Marcin 24 3h 44' 01''
40 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24 3h 43' 18''
42 152  Bogusławski, Marceli 24 3h 43' 18''
11  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 11h 10' 46'' 83 10
4 15  Mezgec, Luka 33 3h 43' 01''
34 14  Konychev, Alexander 23 3h 44' 27''
45 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28 3h 43' 18''
12  MG.Kvis - Colors for Peace -.. 11h 11' 57'' 120 15
11 193  Double, Paul 25 3h 43' 01''
46 194  Piccolo, Simone 24 3h 43' 18''
63 191  Carollo, Francesco 21 3h 45' 38''
13  China Glory Continental Cycl.. 11h 12' 12'' 109 16
35 174  Smit, Willie 29 3h 44' 27''
36 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26 3h 44' 27''
38 175  Strong, Hayden 24 3h 43' 18''
14  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 11h 12' 59'' 170 11
31 161  Burke, Jack 27 3h 43' 56''
68 166  Turek, Daniel 29 3h 45' 45''
71 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25 3h 43' 18''
15  Astana Qazaqstan Team 11h 13' 24'' 144 12
5 22  Felline, Fabio 32 3h 43' 01''
62 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23 3h 43' 18''
77 25  Martinelli, Davide 29 3h 47' 05''
16  Equipo Kern Pharma 11h 13' 41'' 163 3
25 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21 3h 43' 18''
54 106  Agirre, Jon 24 3h 43' 18''
84 103  Cobo, Iván 22 3h 47' 05''
17  Dukla Banská Bystrica 11h 17' 01'' 200 20
65 147  Tuka, Samuel 18 3h 45' 38''
66 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22 3h 45' 38''
69 146  Rovder, Pavol 21 3h 45' 45''
18  Global 6 Cycling 11h 19' 48'' 220 19
64 184  Schunk, Conor 23 3h 45' 38''
76 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28 3h 47' 05''
80 187  Watts, Kiaan 20 3h 47' 05''
19  Slovenia 11h 20' 03'' 205 17
19 215  Primožič, Jaka 23 3h 43' 18''
79 216  Černe, Gregor 24 3h 47' 05''
107 212  Žumer, Matic 24 3h 49' 40''
20  Cycling Team Kranj 11h 20' 03'' 224 21
39 122  Drinovec, Matej 30 3h 43' 18''
75 126  Vovk, Jaka 19 3h 47' 05''
110 124  Šarc, Leon 26 3h 49' 40''
21  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 11h 20' 43'' 212 18
18 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20 3h 43' 18''
81 133  Jordan, Adam 19 3h 47' 05''
113 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18 3h 50' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 19h 18' 09'' -
2 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 19h 18' 21'' + 00' 12'' -
3 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 19h 20' 41'' + 02' 32'' -
4 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 20' 51'' + 02' 42'' -
5 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 21' 19'' + 03' 10'' -
6 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 21' 26'' + 03' 17'' -
7 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 19h 21' 41'' + 03' 32'' -
8 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 21' 49'' + 03' 40'' -
9 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 22' 01'' + 03' 52'' -
10 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 22' 32'' + 04' 23'' -
11 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 23' 05'' + 04' 56'' + 1
12 55  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 23' 11'' + 05' 02'' - 1
13 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 23' 47'' + 05' 38'' -
14 65  Martín, Sergio 25  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 24' 02'' + 05' 53'' + 1
15 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 19h 24' 39'' + 06' 30'' + 1
16 106  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 24' 57'' + 06' 48'' - 2
17 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 28' 53'' + 10' 44'' -
18 161  Burke, Jack 27  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 19h 29' 50'' + 11' 41'' -
19 45  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 30' 20'' + 12' 11'' + 1
20 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 19h 30' 26'' + 12' 17'' - 1
21 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19h 32' 18'' + 14' 09'' + 3
22 215  Primožič, Jaka 23  Slovenia 19h 32' 20'' + 14' 11'' + 1
23 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 32' 56'' + 14' 47'' + 3
24 171  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. 19h 33' 54'' + 15' 45'' + 1
25 76  Tonelli, Alessandro 30  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 34' 04'' + 15' 55'' + 2
26 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 19h 35' 12'' + 17' 03'' + 2
27 102  Carretero, Héctor 27  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 35' 25'' + 17' 16'' - 6
28 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 19h 36' 21'' + 18' 12'' + 3
29 36  Sütterlin, Jasha 29  Bahrain Victorious 19h 36' 40'' + 18' 31'' -
30 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious 19h 36' 55'' + 18' 46'' -
31 61  Bagües, Aritz 32  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 38' 04'' + 19' 55'' + 1
32 7  Polanc, Jan 30  UAE Team Emirates 19h 39' 02'' + 20' 53'' + 1
33 167  Vermeulen, Moran 25  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 19h 39' 40'' + 21' 31'' + 1
34 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 19h 41' 24'' + 23' 15'' + 1
35 56  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 43' 51'' + 25' 42'' + 1
36 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 19h 44' 47'' + 26' 38'' + 1
37 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 19h 46' 20'' + 28' 11'' + 1
38 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 19h 48' 01'' + 29' 52'' + 4
39 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 48' 14'' + 30' 05'' + 6
40 54  Gavazzi, Francesco 37  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 48' 16'' + 30' 07'' + 1
41 105  Moreno, Iván 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 48' 28'' + 30' 19'' - 2
42 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 19h 49' 11'' + 31' 02'' + 1
43 84  Etxeberria, Asier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 49' 36'' + 31' 27'' + 3
44 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 49' 49'' + 31' 40'' + 3
45 86  Juaristi, Txomin 26  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 50' 29'' + 32' 20'' - 5
46 57  Sevilla, Diego 26  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 19h 51' 57'' + 33' 48'' - 2
47 166  Turek, Daniel 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 19h 54' 41'' + 36' 32'' + 3
48 67  Schlegel, Michal 27  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19h 54' 51'' + 36' 42'' + 4
49 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 54' 52'' + 36' 43'' -
50 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 55' 26'' + 37' 17'' + 5
51 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19h 56' 32'' + 38' 23'' - 3
52 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix 19h 56' 33'' + 38' 24'' + 1
53 92  Bisolti, Alessandro 37  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 19h 57' 44'' + 39' 35'' + 3
54 87  Soto, Antonio 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 58' 17'' + 40' 08'' + 11
55 174  Smit, Willie 29  China Glory Continental .. 19h 58' 31'' + 40' 22'' + 5
56 16  Sobrero, Matteo 25  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 19h 59' 04'' + 40' 55'' + 5
57 117  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil 19h 59' 13'' + 41' 04'' + 5
58 184  Schunk, Conor 23  Global 6 Cycling 19h 59' 28'' + 41' 19'' + 1
59 24  Gidich, Yevgeniy 26  Astana Qazaqstan Team 19h 59' 43'' + 41' 34'' - 8
60 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 20h 00' 50'' + 42' 41'' - 2
61 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20h 01' 52'' + 43' 43'' + 2
62 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 02' 01'' + 43' 52'' + 2
63 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 02' 20'' + 44' 11'' + 5
64 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 02' 57'' + 44' 48'' - 10
65 71  Battaglin, Enrico 32  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 03' 02'' + 44' 53'' + 2
66 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 03' 17'' + 45' 08'' + 6
67 85  Iribar, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 03' 40'' + 45' 31'' + 4
68 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 04' 17'' + 46' 08'' - 11
69 14  Konychev, Alexander 23  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 04' 42'' + 46' 33'' + 4
70 186  Sunderland, Dylan 26  Global 6 Cycling 20h 05' 06'' + 46' 57'' -
71 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. 20h 05' 16'' + 47' 07'' + 3
72 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 06' 15'' + 48' 06'' - 6
73 116  Koren, Kristjan 35  Adria Mobil 20h 06' 33'' + 48' 24'' + 2
74 112  Finkšt, Tilen 24  Adria Mobil 20h 06' 38'' + 48' 29'' + 3
75 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 07' 22'' + 49' 13'' - 6
76 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 07' 59'' + 49' 50'' + 2
77 17  Stewart, Campbell 24  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 08' 33'' + 50' 24'' + 3
78 194  Piccolo, Simone 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 09' 24'' + 51' 15'' + 5
79 152  Bogusławski, Marceli 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 20h 10' 05'' + 51' 56'' + 7
80 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil 20h 10' 35'' + 52' 26'' + 7
81 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 10' 45'' + 52' 36'' - 2
82 25  Martinelli, Davide 29  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 12' 02'' + 53' 53'' - 1
83 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24  Global 6 Cycling 20h 12' 05'' + 53' 56'' - 1
84 153  Brożyna, Piotr 27  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 20h 12' 08'' + 53' 59'' -
85 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia 20h 12' 16'' + 54' 07'' - 9
86 122  Drinovec, Matej 30  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 12' 19'' + 54' 10'' + 3
87 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 20h 12' 33'' + 54' 24'' - 2
88 175  Strong, Hayden 24  China Glory Continental .. 20h 13' 53'' + 55' 44'' + 4
89 43  Merlier, Tim 29  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 15' 14'' + 57' 05'' + 2
90 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 15' 22'' + 57' 13'' + 4
91 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 20h 16' 07'' + 57' 58'' - 3
92 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 16' 44'' + 58' 35'' + 1
93 212  Žumer, Matic 24  Slovenia 20h 17' 33'' + 59' 24'' - 3
94 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 17' 36'' + 59' 27'' + 2
95 111  Čemažar, Nik 22  Adria Mobil 20h 17' 44'' + 59' 35'' -
96 216  Černe, Gregor 24  Slovenia 20h 18' 02'' + 59' 53'' + 3
97 101  Araiz, Sergio 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 18' 11'' + 1h 00' 02'' + 3
98 3  Oliveira, Rui 25  UAE Team Emirates 20h 19' 16'' + 1h 01' 07'' + 3
99 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 19' 30'' + 1h 01' 21'' + 3
100 213  Vrhovnik, Luka 23  Slovenia 20h 20' 23'' + 1h 02' 14'' - 3
101 196  Stedman, Max 26  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 20' 23'' + 1h 02' 14'' - 3
102 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling 20h 21' 40'' + 1h 03' 31'' + 2
103 164  Mangertseder, Matthias 23  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 20h 21' 49'' + 1h 03' 40'' + 2
104 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 22' 03'' + 1h 03' 54'' + 4
105 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 22' 53'' + 1h 04' 44'' + 1
106 176  Empel, Etienne van 28  China Glory Continental .. 20h 22' 55'' + 1h 04' 46'' + 1
107 82  Ballarin, Iker 25  Euskaltel - Euskadi 20h 24' 00'' + 1h 05' 51'' + 8
108 211  Pavlič, Marko 29  Slovenia 20h 24' 14'' + 1h 06' 05'' - 5
109 195  Savini, Daniel 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 24' 24'' + 1h 06' 15'' + 1
110 157  Stachowiak, Adam 32  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 20h 25' 36'' + 1h 07' 27'' + 2
111 94  Grosu, Eduard 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20h 26' 29'' + 1h 08' 20'' + 7
112 96  Tagliani, Filippo 26  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 20h 26' 50'' + 1h 08' 41'' + 7
113 144  Haring, Martin 35  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 29' 05'' + 1h 10' 56'' - 2
114 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 29' 47'' + 1h 11' 38'' -
115 197  Wright, Paul 24  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 29' 57'' + 1h 11' 48'' + 1
116 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 30' 46'' + 1h 12' 37'' - 3
117 145  Tybor, Patrik 34  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 32' 02'' + 1h 13' 53'' + 3
118 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 33' 14'' + 1h 15' 05'' - 1
119 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 36' 12'' + 1h 18' 03'' + 2
120 182  Young, Xeno 22  Global 6 Cycling 20h 36' 28'' + 1h 18' 19'' + 2
121 124  Šarc, Leon 26  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 37' 48'' + 1h 19' 39'' + 2
122 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling 20h 38' 48'' + 1h 20' 39'' + 2
123 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 42' 00'' + 1h 23' 51'' + 3
124 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 42' 22'' + 1h 24' 13'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 86 pts + 1
2 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 86 pts 0 pts - 1
3 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 55 pts -31 pts -
4 15  Mezgec, Luka 33  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 40 pts -46 pts + 3
5 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 39 pts -47 pts + 8
6 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 38 pts -48 pts - 2
7 42  Conci, Nicola 25  Alpecin - Fenix 36 pts -50 pts - 1
8 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 32 pts -54 pts - 3
9 22  Felline, Fabio 32  Astana Qazaqstan Team 28 pts -58 pts + 7
10 12  Groenewegen, Dylan 28  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 25 pts -61 pts - 2
11 73  Fiorelli, Filippo 27  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 23 pts -63 pts + 8
12 74  Gabburo, Davide 29  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 22 pts -64 pts -
13 93  Chirico, Luca 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 21 pts -65 pts - 4
14 46  Taminiaux, Lionel 26  Alpecin - Fenix 20 pts -66 pts - 4
15 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19 pts -67 pts - 4
16 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 16 pts -70 pts - 2
17 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 16 pts -70 pts - 2
18 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 16 pts -70 pts - 1
19 2  Ackermann, Pascal 28  UAE Team Emirates 16 pts -70 pts - 1
20 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 13 pts -73 pts -
21 66  Nicolau, Joel 24  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13 pts -73 pts + 1
22 72  Colnaghi, Luca 23  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 12 pts -74 pts - 1
23 193  Double, Paul 25  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 11 pts -75 pts + 8
24 171  Bennett, Sean 26  China Glory Continental .. 9 pts -77 pts - 1
25 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 9 pts -77 pts - 1
26 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 8 pts -78 pts - 1
27 55  Ravasi, Edward 28  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 8 pts -78 pts - 1
28 64  Lastra, Jonathan 29  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8 pts -78 pts - 1
29 23  Gazzoli, Michele 23  Astana Qazaqstan Team 8 pts -78 pts - 1
30 45  Stannard, Robert 23  Alpecin - Fenix 7 pts -79 pts - 1
31 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 7 pts -79 pts - 1
32 87  Soto, Antonio 27  Euskaltel - Euskadi 7 pts -79 pts
33 106  Agirre, Jon 24  Equipo Kern Pharma 6 pts -80 pts - 1
34 91  Bais, Mattia 25  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 6 pts -80 pts - 1
35 115  Jarc, Aljaž 23  Adria Mobil 5 pts -81 pts
36 183  Peltonen, Ukko 24  Global 6 Cycling 5 pts -81 pts
37 216  Černe, Gregor 24  Slovenia 5 pts -81 pts
38 154  Budziński, Marcin 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5 pts -81 pts - 4
39 85  Iribar, Unai 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 4 pts -82 pts
40 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. 4 pts -82 pts - 4
41 44  Sbaragli, Kristian 32  Alpecin - Fenix 3 pts -83 pts - 4
42 35  Tratnik, Jan 32  Bahrain Victorious 3 pts -83 pts - 4
43 166  Turek, Daniel 29  Team Felbermayr - Simplo.. 3 pts -83 pts
44 117  Per, David 27  Adria Mobil 3 pts -83 pts - 5
45 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 3 pts -83 pts
46 185  Sessler, Nicolas 28  Global 6 Cycling 3 pts -83 pts - 6
47 56  Rosa, Diego 33  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -84 pts - 6
48 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 2 pts -84 pts - 6
49 176  Empel, Etienne van 28  China Glory Continental .. 2 pts -84 pts
50 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 1 pts -85 pts - 7
51 104  Márquez, Martí 26  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -85 pts - 6
52 13  Hamilton, Lucas 26  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1 pts -85 pts - 8
53 114  Hočevar, Kristjan 23  Adria Mobil 1 pts -85 pts - 7
54 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 1 pts -85 pts - 7
55 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 1 pts -85 pts - 7
56 94  Grosu, Eduard 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 1 pts -85 pts
57 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 1 pts -85 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Majka, Rafał 32  UAE Team Emirates 30 pts -
2 1  Pogačar, Tadej 23  UAE Team Emirates 23 pts -7 pts -
3 136  Potočki, Viktor 23  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 12 pts -18 pts -
4 77  Zoccarato, Samuele 24  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 10 pts -20 pts -
5 34  Novak, Domen 26  Bahrain Victorious 9 pts -21 pts -
6 62  Barceló, Fernando 26  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6 pts -24 pts -
7 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 4 pts -26 pts -
8 33  Mohorič, Matej 27  Bahrain Victorious 4 pts -26 pts + 4
9 155  Budziński, Tomasz 24  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4 pts -26 pts - 1
10 172  De Rossi, Lucas 26  China Glory Continental .. 4 pts -26 pts - 1
11 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 3 pts -27 pts - 1
12 51  Albanese, Vincenzo 25  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 1
13 81  Azparren, Xabier 23  Euskaltel - Euskadi 2 pts -28 pts -
14 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 2 pts -28 pts -
15 95  Marengo, Umberto 29  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 1 pts -29 pts -
16 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 1 pts -29 pts -
17 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 1 pts -29 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 107  Řepa, Vojtěch 21  Equipo Kern Pharma 19h 21' 19'' -
2 75  Tolio, Alex 22  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 19h 23' 47'' + 02' 28'' -
3 97  Umba, Abner 19  Drone Hopper - Androni G.. 19h 41' 24'' + 20' 05'' -
4 113  Glivar, Gal 20  Adria Mobil 19h 46' 20'' + 25' 01'' -
5 131  Hopkins, Dylan 20  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 19h 48' 01'' + 26' 42'' -
6 83  Canal, Carlos 20  Euskaltel - Euskadi 19h 48' 14'' + 26' 55'' + 1
7 31  Govekar, Matevž 22  Bahrain Victorious 19h 49' 11'' + 27' 52'' - 1
8 52  Fancellu, Alessandro 22  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 20h 02' 01'' + 40' 42'' + 1
9 191  Carollo, Francesco 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 02' 20'' + 41' 01'' + 1
10 11  Balmer, Alexandre 22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 20h 02' 57'' + 41' 38'' - 2
11 41  Bogna, Alex 20  Alpecin - Fenix 20h 07' 22'' + 46' 03'' -
12 21  Brussenskiy, Gleb 22  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 10' 45'' + 49' 26'' + 1
13 214  Štajnar, Mihael 21  Slovenia 20h 12' 16'' + 50' 57'' - 1
14 147  Tuka, Samuel 18  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 15' 22'' + 54' 03'' + 1
15 103  Cobo, Iván 22  Equipo Kern Pharma 20h 16' 44'' + 55' 25'' - 1
16 133  Jordan, Adam 19  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 17' 36'' + 56' 17'' -
17 143  Kubiš, Lukáš 22  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 19' 30'' + 58' 11'' -
18 146  Rovder, Pavol 21  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 22' 03'' + 1h 00' 44'' + 1
19 126  Vovk, Jaka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 22' 53'' + 1h 01' 34'' - 1
20 127  Ziherl, Luka 19  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 29' 47'' + 1h 08' 28'' + 1
21 123  Jeromel, Vid 19  Cycling Team Kranj 20h 30' 46'' + 1h 09' 27'' - 1
22 26  Sanchez, Pablo 19  Astana Qazaqstan Team 20h 33' 14'' + 1h 11' 55'' -
23 134  Kralj, Fabijan 18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 20h 36' 12'' + 1h 14' 53'' -
24 187  Watts, Kiaan 20  Global 6 Cycling 20h 38' 48'' + 1h 17' 29'' -
25 192  Cortese, Jacopo 21  MG.Kvis - Colors for Pea.. 20h 42' 00'' + 1h 20' 41'' + 1
26 142  Lohinský, Filip 20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 20h 42' 22'' + 1h 21' 03'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 58h 05' 54'' -
2  EOLO - Kometa Cycling Team 58h 09' 03'' + 03' 09'' -
3  Equipo Kern Pharma 58h 16' 00'' + 10' 06'' -
4  UAE Team Emirates 58h 16' 03'' + 10' 09'' + 1
5  Bahrain Victorious 58h 16' 36'' + 10' 42'' - 1
6  Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè 58h 18' 51'' + 12' 57'' -
7  Alpecin - Fenix 58h 23' 33'' + 17' 39'' -
8  Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 58h 48' 33'' + 42' 39'' -
9  Euskaltel - Euskadi 58h 54' 14'' + 48' 20'' -
10  Team BikeExchange - Jayco 58h 58' 58'' + 53' 04'' -
11  Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 59h 04' 13'' + 58' 19'' -
12  Astana Qazaqstan Team 59h 08' 45'' + 1h 02' 51'' -
13  HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 59h 12' 16'' + 1h 06' 22'' -
14  Adria Mobil 59h 28' 27'' + 1h 22' 33'' -
15  MG.Kvis - Colors for Peace - VPM 59h 29' 07'' + 1h 23' 13'' -
16  China Glory Continental Cycling Team 59h 36' 37'' + 1h 30' 43'' -
17  Slovenia 59h 54' 33'' + 1h 48' 39'' -
18  Ljubljana - Gusto - Santic 60h 09' 37'' + 2h 03' 43'' -
19  Global 6 Cycling 60h 13' 16'' + 2h 07' 22'' -
20  Dukla Banská Bystrica 60h 47' 45'' + 2h 41' 51'' -
21  Cycling Team Kranj 60h 55' 19'' + 2h 49' 25'' -


© Wijnreder Media