Route

 7 October 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Wuxi
 Finish  Wuxi
 Distance  5.5 km  (3.4 mi)
 Speed  53.659 km/h  (33.342 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 0h 06' 09''
 
 McGeough, Cor.. (JBC) 0h 06' 27''
 St George Continenta.. 0h 18' 44''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 09'' 1 - - -
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 03'' 2 - - -
3 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 07'' 3 - - -
4 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 08'' 4 - - -
5 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 10'' 5 - - -
6 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 12'' 6 - - -
7 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 7 - - -
8 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 8 - - -
9 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 14'' 9 - - -
10 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 17'' 10 - - -
11 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 18'' 11 - 1 -
12 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 19'' 12 - - -
13 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 20'' 13 - 2 -
14 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 20'' 14 - - -
15 21  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 20'' 15 - - -
16 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 21'' 16 - 3 -
17 24  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 21'' 17 - - -
18 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 21'' 18 - - -
19 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 21'' 19 - 4 -
20 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 21'' 20 - - -
21 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 22'' 21 - - -
22 61  Alzate, Carlos 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 22'' 22 - - -
23 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 23'' 23 - - -
24 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 24'' 24 - 5 -
25 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 24'' 25 - 6 -
26 191  Debesay, Yakob -  Eritrea + 00' 24'' 26 - 7 -
27 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 24'' 27 - - -
28 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 25'' 28 - 8 -
29 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 25'' 29 - - -
30 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 26'' 30 - - -
31 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 26'' 31 - - -
32 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 26'' 32 - - -
33 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 26'' 33 - 9 -
34 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 26'' 34 - - -
35 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 26'' 35 - - -
36 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 27'' 36 - 10 -
37 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 27'' 37 - - -
38 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 28'' 38 - - -
39 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 28'' 39 - - -
40 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea + 00' 29'' 40 - 11 -
41 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 29'' 41 - - -
42 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 30'' 42 - - -
43 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 30'' 43 - - -
44 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 30'' 44 - 12 -
45 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 31'' 45 - 13 -
46 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea + 00' 31'' 46 - 14 -
47 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong + 00' 31'' 47 - 15 -
48 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 31'' 48 - - -
49 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 32'' 49 - - -
50 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 32'' 50 - - -
51 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 33'' 51 - 16 -
52 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 33'' 52 - 17 -
53 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 33'' 53 - 18 -
54 125  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 33'' 54 - 19 -
55 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 55 - - -
56 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 56 - 20 -
57 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 57 - 21 -
58 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael -  Eritrea + 00' 35'' 58 - 22 -
59 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 35'' 59 - - -
60 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 35'' 60 - - -
61 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 35'' 61 - - -
62 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 36'' 62 - - -
63 71  Laat, Jasper de de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 36'' 63 - - -
64 6  Robredo, Álvaro 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 36'' 64 - - -
65 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 36'' 65 - - -
66 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 37'' 66 - 23 -
67 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 37'' 67 - - -
68 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 38'' 68 - - -
69 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 38'' 69 - - -
70 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 38'' 70 - - -
71 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 38'' 71 - - -
72 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 72 - 24 -
73 134  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 73 - 25 -
74 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 39'' 74 - - -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 39'' 75 - 26 -
76 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong + 00' 40'' 76 - - -
77 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 40'' 77 - - -
78 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 41'' 78 - - -
79 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 42'' 79 - 27 -
80 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 80 - - -
81 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 44'' 81 - - -
82 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 44'' 82 - 28 -
83 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 44'' 83 - 29 -
84 136  Yuan, Zilin 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 45'' 84 - 30 -
85 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 45'' 85 - - -
86 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 45'' 86 - 31 -
87 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 46'' 87 - 32 -
88 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 88 - 33 -
89 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 47'' 89 - 34 -
90 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 48'' 90 - - -
91 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 91 - 35 -
92 112  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 92 - - -
93 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 50'' 93 - - -
94 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 50'' 94 - - -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 51'' 95 - - -
96 81  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 53'' 96 - 36 -
97 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 00' 53'' 97 - 37 -
98 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 54'' 98 - - -
99 131  Deng, Penghai 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 56'' 99 - 38 -
100 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 00' 56'' 100 - 39 -
101 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 57'' 101 - 40 -
102 155  Liao, Jia Wei 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 58'' 102 - 41 -
103 206  Ng, Sum Lui -  Hong Kong + 00' 58'' 103 - 42 -
104 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 59'' 104 - - -
105 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 59'' 105 - 43 -
106 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 00'' 106 - - -
107 115  Yan, Zhipeng 23  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 01' 00'' 107 - 44 -
108 154  Li, Kuan Hsien 24  RTS Racing Team + 01' 01'' 108 - - -
109 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 02'' 109 - - -
46  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 03'' 110 - - -
111 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 01' 07'' 111 - - -
112 153  Chin, Chao Kai 25  RTS Racing Team + 01' 11'' 113 - - -
113 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 12'' 114 - 45 -
114 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 01' 13'' 115 - 46 -
115 116  Yu, Chao -  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 01' 19'' 116 - 47 -
116 184  Li, Shuai -  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 01' 20'' 117 - 48 -
117 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 01' 22'' 118 - 49 -
118 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 24'' 119 - - -
119 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 26'' 120 - - -
120 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 01' 58'' 112 - - -
121 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 04' 50'' 121 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  St George Continental Cyclin.. 0h 18' 44'' 12 1
1 164  Kennett, Dylan 23 0h 06' 09''
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29 0h 06' 12''
9 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24 0h 06' 23''
2  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 0h 19' 03'' 20 2
3 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 0h 06' 16''
5 62  Cataford, Alex 25 0h 06' 19''
12 64  Marcotte, Eric 38 0h 06' 28''
3  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 19' 10'' 25 3
4 106  Wolfe, Ben 25 0h 06' 17''
10 104  Shelden, Taylor 31 0h 06' 26''
11 103  McGeough, Cormac 22 0h 06' 27''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 19' 11'' 30 4
7 26  Williams, Tyler 23 0h 06' 21''
8 25  Turek, Daniel 25 0h 06' 21''
15 21  Ávila, Edwin 28 0h 06' 29''
5  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 19' 35'' 82 5
6 75  Vallée, Boris 25 0h 06' 21''
34 73  McNally, Mark 29 0h 06' 35''
42 72  Kreder, Wesley 27 0h 06' 39''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 0h 19' 39'' 81 6
13 16  Rochas, Rémy 22 0h 06' 29''
33 15  Meyer, Robin 22 0h 06' 35''
35 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30 0h 06' 35''
7  Burgos-BH 0h 19' 41'' 85 7
21 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27 0h 06' 31''
25 2  Fuentes, Angel 21 0h 06' 33''
39 4  López, Dani 24 0h 06' 37''
8  Eritrea 0h 19' 44'' 93 8
26 191  Debesay, Yakob - 0h 06' 33''
27 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20 0h 06' 33''
40 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21 0h 06' 38''
9  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 19' 46'' 99 9
20 122  Hill, Ben 28 0h 06' 30''
28 124  Grošelj, Matic 22 0h 06' 34''
51 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 0h 06' 42''
10  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0h 19' 53'' 119 10
23 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37 0h 06' 32''
30 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25 0h 06' 35''
66 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21 0h 06' 46''
11  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 0h 19' 56'' 130 11
24 42  Cima, Imerio 20 0h 06' 33''
31 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27 0h 06' 35''
75 44  Okamoto, Hayato 23 0h 06' 48''
12  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 19' 58'' 136 12
32 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25 0h 06' 35''
36 34  Osorio, Juan 23 0h 06' 36''
68 35  Parra, Jordan 24 0h 06' 47''
13  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 20' 07'' 166 13
37 52  Brand, Sam 27 0h 06' 36''
60 56  Planet, Charles 24 0h 06' 44''
69 54  Lozano, David 29 0h 06' 47''
14  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 20' 09'' 168 14
55 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26 0h 06' 43''
56 95  Yan, Meng 23 0h 06' 43''
57 96  Zhang, Zheng 23 0h 06' 43''
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 0h 20' 12'' 175 15
29 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31 0h 06' 34''
61 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27 0h 06' 44''
85 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29 0h 06' 54''
16  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 0h 20' 21'' 201 16
49 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30 0h 06' 41''
65 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29 0h 06' 45''
87 185  Li, Daihou 22 0h 06' 55''
17  RTS Racing Team 0h 20' 28'' 198 17
44 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20 0h 06' 39''
52 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22 0h 06' 42''
102 155  Liao, Jia Wei 20 0h 07' 07''
18  Giant Cycling Team 0h 20' 29'' 227 18
72 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 0h 06' 48''
73 134  Liu, Manduo 20 0h 06' 48''
82 133  Li, Jinsong 21 0h 06' 53''
19  Hong Kong 0h 20' 31'' 220 19
47 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22 0h 06' 40''
76 204  Ho, Burr 26 0h 06' 49''
97 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22 0h 07' 02''
20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0h 20' 58'' 276 20
81 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 0h 06' 53''
90 173  Wang, Jiancai 23 0h 06' 57''
105 171  Li, Zisen 20 0h 07' 08''
21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 21' 09'' 297 21
92 112  Hristov, Stefan 33 0h 06' 57''
98 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28 0h 07' 03''
107 115  Yan, Zhipeng 23 0h 07' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 09''
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 12'' + 00' 03''
3 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 0h 06' 16'' + 00' 07''
4 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 17'' + 00' 08''
5 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 0h 06' 19'' + 00' 10''
6 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 06' 21'' + 00' 12''
7 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 06' 21'' + 00' 12''
8 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 06' 21'' + 00' 12''
9 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 23'' + 00' 14''
10 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 26'' + 00' 17''
11 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 27'' + 00' 18''
12 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 0h 06' 28'' + 00' 19''
13 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 29'' + 00' 20''
14 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 29'' + 00' 20''
15 21  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 06' 29'' + 00' 20''
16 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 30'' + 00' 21''
17 24  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 06' 30'' + 00' 21''
18 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 06' 30'' + 00' 21''
19 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 30'' + 00' 21''
20 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 30'' + 00' 21''
21 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 31'' + 00' 22''
22 61  Alzate, Carlos 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 0h 06' 31'' + 00' 22''
23 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 06' 32'' + 00' 23''
24 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 06' 33'' + 00' 24''
25 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 33'' + 00' 24''
26 191  Debesay, Yakob -  Eritrea 0h 06' 33'' + 00' 24''
27 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 0h 06' 33'' + 00' 24''
28 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 34'' + 00' 25''
29 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 0h 06' 34'' + 00' 25''
30 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 06' 35'' + 00' 26''
31 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 06' 35'' + 00' 26''
32 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 35'' + 00' 26''
33 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 35'' + 00' 26''
34 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 06' 35'' + 00' 26''
35 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 35'' + 00' 26''
36 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 36'' + 00' 27''
37 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 06' 36'' + 00' 27''
38 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 0h 06' 37'' + 00' 28''
39 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 37'' + 00' 28''
40 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 0h 06' 38'' + 00' 29''
41 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 38'' + 00' 29''
42 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 06' 39'' + 00' 30''
43 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 39'' + 00' 30''
44 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 0h 06' 39'' + 00' 30''
45 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 40'' + 00' 31''
46 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 0h 06' 40'' + 00' 31''
47 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 0h 06' 40'' + 00' 31''
48 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 40'' + 00' 31''
49 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 06' 41'' + 00' 32''
50 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 06' 41'' + 00' 32''
51 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 33''
52 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 33''
53 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 33''
54 125  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 33''
55 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 43'' + 00' 34''
56 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 43'' + 00' 34''
57 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 43'' + 00' 34''
58 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael -  Eritrea 0h 06' 44'' + 00' 35''
59 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 44'' + 00' 35''
60 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 06' 44'' + 00' 35''
61 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 0h 06' 44'' + 00' 35''
62 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 45'' + 00' 36''
63 71  Laat, Jasper de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 06' 45'' + 00' 36''
64 6  Robredo, Álvaro 25  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 45'' + 00' 36''
65 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 06' 45'' + 00' 36''
66 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 06' 46'' + 00' 37''
67 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 06' 46'' + 00' 37''
68 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 47'' + 00' 38''
69 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 06' 47'' + 00' 38''
70 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 0h 06' 47'' + 00' 38''
71 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 47'' + 00' 38''
72 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 48'' + 00' 39''
73 134  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 48'' + 00' 39''
74 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 48'' + 00' 39''
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 06' 48'' + 00' 39''
76 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong 0h 06' 49'' + 00' 40''
77 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 49'' + 00' 40''
78 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 06' 50'' + 00' 41''
79 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 51'' + 00' 42''
80 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 52'' + 00' 43''
81 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 0h 06' 53'' + 00' 44''
82 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 53'' + 00' 44''
83 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 06' 53'' + 00' 44''
84 136  Yuan, Zilin 21  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 54'' + 00' 45''
85 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 0h 06' 54'' + 00' 45''
86 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 54'' + 00' 45''
87 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 06' 55'' + 00' 46''
88 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 55'' + 00' 46''
89 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 56'' + 00' 47''
90 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 0h 06' 57'' + 00' 48''
91 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 57'' + 00' 48''
92 112  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 06' 57'' + 00' 48''
93 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 59'' + 00' 50''
94 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 0h 06' 59'' + 00' 50''
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 07' 00'' + 00' 51''
96 81  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 07' 02'' + 00' 53''
97 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 0h 07' 02'' + 00' 53''
98 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 07' 03'' + 00' 54''
99 131  Deng, Penghai 20  Giant Cycling Team 0h 07' 05'' + 00' 56''
100 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 0h 07' 05'' + 00' 56''
101 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 0h 07' 06'' + 00' 57''
102 155  Liao, Jia Wei 20  RTS Racing Team 0h 07' 07'' + 00' 58''
103 206  Ng, Sum Lui -  Hong Kong 0h 07' 07'' + 00' 58''
104 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 0h 07' 08'' + 00' 59''
105 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 0h 07' 08'' + 00' 59''
106 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 0h 07' 09'' + 01' 00''
107 115  Yan, Zhipeng 23  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 07' 09'' + 01' 00''
108 154  Li, Kuan Hsien 24  RTS Racing Team 0h 07' 10'' + 01' 01''
109 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 07' 11'' + 01' 02''
46  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 07' 12'' + 01' 03''
111 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 07' 16'' + 01' 07''
112 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 0h 07' 20'' + 01' 11''
113 153  Chin, Chao Kai 25  RTS Racing Team 0h 07' 20'' + 01' 11''
114 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 07' 21'' + 01' 12''
115 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 07' 22'' + 01' 13''
116 116  Yu, Chao -  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 07' 28'' + 01' 19''
117 184  Li, Shuai -  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 07' 29'' + 01' 20''
118 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 07' 31'' + 01' 22''
119 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 0h 07' 33'' + 01' 24''
120 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 0h 07' 35'' + 01' 26''
121 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 0h 10' 59'' + 04' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 27''
2 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 29'' + 00' 02''
3 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 06' 30'' + 00' 03''
4 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 0h 06' 30'' + 00' 03''
5 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 06' 33'' + 00' 06''
6 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 33'' + 00' 06''
7 191  Debesay, Yakob -  Eritrea 0h 06' 33'' + 00' 06''
8 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 34'' + 00' 07''
9 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 35'' + 00' 08''
10 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 36'' + 00' 09''
11 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 0h 06' 38'' + 00' 11''
12 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 0h 06' 39'' + 00' 12''
13 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 0h 06' 40'' + 00' 13''
14 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 0h 06' 40'' + 00' 13''
15 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 0h 06' 40'' + 00' 13''
16 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 15''
17 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 15''
18 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 15''
19 125  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 06' 42'' + 00' 15''
20 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 43'' + 00' 16''
21 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 43'' + 00' 16''
22 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael -  Eritrea 0h 06' 44'' + 00' 17''
23 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 06' 46'' + 00' 19''
24 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 48'' + 00' 21''
25 134  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 48'' + 00' 21''
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 06' 48'' + 00' 21''
27 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 51'' + 00' 24''
28 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 53'' + 00' 26''
29 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 06' 53'' + 00' 26''
30 136  Yuan, Zilin 21  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 54'' + 00' 27''
31 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 0h 06' 54'' + 00' 27''
32 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 06' 55'' + 00' 28''
33 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 06' 55'' + 00' 28''
34 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 06' 56'' + 00' 29''
35 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 0h 06' 57'' + 00' 30''
36 81  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 0h 07' 02'' + 00' 35''
37 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 0h 07' 02'' + 00' 35''
38 131  Deng, Penghai 20  Giant Cycling Team 0h 07' 05'' + 00' 38''
39 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 0h 07' 05'' + 00' 38''
40 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 0h 07' 06'' + 00' 39''
41 155  Liao, Jia Wei 20  RTS Racing Team 0h 07' 07'' + 00' 40''
42 206  Ng, Sum Lui -  Hong Kong 0h 07' 07'' + 00' 40''
43 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 0h 07' 08'' + 00' 41''
44 115  Yan, Zhipeng 23  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 07' 09'' + 00' 42''
45 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 07' 21'' + 00' 54''
46 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 07' 22'' + 00' 55''
47 116  Yu, Chao -  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 07' 28'' + 01' 01''
48 184  Li, Shuai -  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 0h 07' 29'' + 01' 02''
49 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 07' 31'' + 01' 04''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St George Continental Cycling Team 0h 18' 44''
2  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0h 19' 03'' + 00' 19''
3  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0h 19' 10'' + 00' 26''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 19' 11'' + 00' 27''
5  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0h 19' 35'' + 00' 51''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 0h 19' 39'' + 00' 55''
7  Burgos-BH 0h 19' 41'' + 00' 57''
8  Eritrea 0h 19' 44'' + 01' 00''
9  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 0h 19' 46'' + 01' 02''
10  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0h 19' 53'' + 01' 09''
11  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0h 19' 56'' + 01' 12''
12  Manzana Postobón Team 0h 19' 58'' + 01' 14''
13  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 20' 07'' + 01' 23''
14  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 20' 09'' + 01' 25''
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 0h 20' 12'' + 01' 28''
16  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 0h 20' 21'' + 01' 37''
17  RTS Racing Team 0h 20' 28'' + 01' 44''
18  Giant Cycling Team 0h 20' 29'' + 01' 45''
19  Hong Kong 0h 20' 31'' + 01' 47''
20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0h 20' 58'' + 02' 14''
21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 0h 21' 09'' + 02' 25''


© Wijnreder Media