Jurong - Maoshan (130.6 km)

Route

 9 October 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Jurong
 Finish  Maoshan
 Distance  130.6 km  (81.2 mi)
 Speed  46.117 km/h  (28.656 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 4h 41' 53''
 Molano, Sebas.. (MZN) 28 points
 McGeough, Cor.. (JBC) 4h 42' 11''
 Unitedhealthcare Pro.. 14h 06' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 49' 55'' 25 1 - -
2 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 1 2 - -
3 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 20 6 - -
4 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 17 7 4 -
5 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 18 3 - -
6 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 31 12 - -
7 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 22 9 - -
8 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 21 16 - -
9 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 14 17 - -
10 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 6 20 - -
11 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
12 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
13 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
14 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
15 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
16 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 30 14 10 -
17 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 26 - 6 -
18 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 29 - 9 -
19 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 11 - 2 -
20 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
21 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 39 - 13 -
22 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
23 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 27 - 7 -
24 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 8 - 1 -
25 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
26 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 3 5 - -
27 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 11 -
28 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
29 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 28 - 8 -
30 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
31 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - 12 -
32 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 19 - -
33 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
34 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
35 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 7 13 - -
36 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 19 - 5 -
37 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 12 - 3 -
38 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 10'' 9 - - -
39 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 39'' 48 4 - -
40 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 39'' 55 - - -
41 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 39'' 50 - - -
42 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 39'' 54 - - -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 39'' 62 - - -
44 71  Laat, Jasper de de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 39'' 53 - - -
45 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 39'' 45 - 18 -
46 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 39'' 61 - 22 -
47 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 39'' 46 - - -
48 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 39'' 56 11 - -
49 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 39'' 49 - - -
50 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 39'' 40 - 14 -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 39'' 58 - 21 -
52 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 63 - - -
53 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 39'' 41 10 15 -
54 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong + 00' 39'' 59 - - -
55 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 60 - - -
56 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 39'' 64 - 23 -
57 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 39'' 76 - - -
58 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 39'' 42 18 16 -
59 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 39'' 51 - 19 -
60 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 52 8 20 -
61 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 39'' 34 15 - -
62 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 39'' 44 - - -
63 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 39'' 38 - - -
64 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 39'' 57 - - -
65 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 39'' 47 - - -
66 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 39'' 43 - 17 -
67 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 01' 23'' 75 - - -
68 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 43'' 72 - - -
69 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 02' 43'' 73 - 27 -
70 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 02' 43'' 69 - 25 -
71 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 02' 43'' 70 - - -
72 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02' 43'' 66 - - -
73 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 43'' 67 - - -
74 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 02' 43'' 71 - 26 -
75 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 43'' 68 21 24 -
76 6  Robredo, Álvaro 25  Burgos-BH + 02' 43'' 65 - - -
77 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 08' 07'' 85 - - -
78 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 09' 11'' 78 - 28 -
79 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 09' 11'' 80 - - -
80 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 09' 11'' 79 - 29 -
81 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 09' 11'' 77 - - -
82 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 03'' 81 - - -
83 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 10' 03'' 84 22 - -
84 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 10' 03'' 83 - - -
85 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 03'' 82 - 30 -
86 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 12' 57'' 91 - 32 -
87 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 57'' 106 - - -
88 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 12' 57'' 102 - 38 -
89 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 12' 57'' 103 - 39 -
90 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 12' 57'' 104 - 40 -
91 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 12' 57'' 92 - - -
92 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 12' 57'' 96 - - -
93 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea + 12' 57'' 86 - 31 -
94 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 13' 07'' 94 - 34 -
95 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 13' 07'' 87 - - -
96 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 13' 07'' 89 - - -
97 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 13' 07'' 93 - 33 -
98 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 13' 07'' 105 - - -
99 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 13' 07'' 99 - - -
100 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 13' 07'' 97 - - -
101 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 13' 07'' 90 - - -
102 24  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 07'' 88 - - -
103 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 07'' 98 - 36 -
104 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 13' 07'' 95 - 35 -
105 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 13' 21'' 100 - 37 -
106 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 16' 53'' 101 - - -
OTL 153  Chin, Chao Kai 25  RTS Racing Team + 27' 22''
OTL 155  Liao, Jia Wei 20  RTS Racing Team + 30' 18''
DSQ 21  Ávila, Edwin 28  Israel Cycling Academy
46  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 61  Alzate, Carlos 35  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc..
DNF 81  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
DNF 112  Hristov, Stefan 33  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF 116  Yu, Chao -  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team
DNF 125  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum
DNF 131  Deng, Penghai 20  Giant Cycling Team
DNF 134  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team
DNF 136  Yuan, Zilin 21  Giant Cycling Team
DNF 206  Ng, Sum Lui -  Hong Kong
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 8h 29' 45'' 37 4
3 14  Martinez, Yannick 30 2h 49' 55''
15 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30 2h 49' 55''
19 16  Rochas, Rémy 22 2h 49' 55''
2  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 29' 45'' 56 7
1 33  Molano, Sebastián 23 2h 49' 55''
27 32  Higuita, Sergio 21 2h 49' 55''
28 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25 2h 49' 55''
3  Burgos-BH 8h 29' 45'' 61 5
5 4  López, Dani 24 2h 49' 55''
20 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27 2h 49' 55''
36 2  Fuentes, Angel 21 2h 49' 55''
4  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 8h 29' 45'' 63 1
12 64  Marcotte, Eric 38 2h 49' 55''
25 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 2h 49' 55''
26 62  Cataford, Alex 25 2h 49' 55''
5  Eritrea 8h 29' 45'' 67 6
16 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 2h 49' 55''
22 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20 2h 49' 55''
29 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19 2h 49' 55''
6  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 29' 45'' 75 3
10 26  Williams, Tyler 23 2h 49' 55''
32 25  Turek, Daniel 25 2h 49' 55''
33 22  Earle, Nathan 30 2h 49' 55''
7  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 29' 45'' 96 2
24 103  McGeough, Cormac 22 2h 49' 55''
35 104  Shelden, Taylor 31 2h 49' 55''
37 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23 2h 49' 55''
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 8h 30' 24'' 54 9
4 42  Cima, Imerio 20 2h 49' 55''
7 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27 2h 49' 55''
43 43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23 2h 50' 34''
9  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 30' 24'' 74 10
13 56  Planet, Charles 24 2h 49' 55''
14 54  Lozano, David 29 2h 49' 55''
47 52  Brand, Sam 27 2h 50' 34''
10  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 30' 24'' 92 11
6 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25 2h 49' 55''
31 92  Chen, Mingrun 22 2h 49' 55''
55 94  Wang, Bo 25 2h 50' 34''
11  Hong Kong 8h 30' 24'' 93 13
18 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22 2h 49' 55''
21 201  Chiu, Ho San 22 2h 49' 55''
54 204  Ho, Burr 26 2h 50' 34''
12  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 31' 03'' 83 12
2 75  Vallée, Boris 25 2h 49' 55''
40 74  Minnaard, Marco 29 2h 50' 34''
41 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31 2h 50' 34''
13  St George Continental Cyclin.. 8h 31' 03'' 145 8
34 162  Dyball, Ben 29 2h 49' 55''
50 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22 2h 50' 34''
61 164  Kennett, Dylan 23 2h 50' 34''
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 8h 32' 28'' 92 14
8 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25 2h 49' 55''
11 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37 2h 49' 55''
73 83  Turrin, Alex 26 2h 52' 38''
15  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8h 33' 46'' 184 16
56 171  Li, Zisen 20 2h 50' 34''
57 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 2h 50' 34''
71 173  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 52' 38''
16  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 8h 34' 30'' 174 15
39 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27 2h 50' 34''
67 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31 2h 51' 18''
68 144  Qiao, Feng 27 2h 52' 38''
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 39' 35'' 140 17
9 122  Hill, Ben 28 2h 49' 55''
53 124  Grošelj, Matic 22 2h 50' 34''
78 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 2h 59' 06''
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 8h 46' 04'' 199 18
42 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 50' 34''
69 184  Li, Shuai 22 2h 52' 38''
88 185  Li, Daihou 22 3h 02' 52''
19  RTS Racing Team 8h 57' 46'' 183 19
17 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20 2h 49' 55''
59 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22 2h 50' 34''
107 153  Chin, Chao Kai 25 3h 17' 17''
20  Giant Cycling Team 9h 08' 46'' 269 20
86 133  Li, Jinsong 21 3h 02' 52''
89 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22 3h 02' 52''
94 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 3h 03' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 41' 53'' + 5
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 41' 56'' + 00' 03'' -
3 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4h 41' 56'' + 00' 03'' -
4 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4h 42' 00'' + 00' 07'' -
5 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 04'' + 00' 11'' + 3
6 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 05'' + 00' 12'' + 1
7 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 42' 07'' + 00' 14'' + 2
8 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 42' 11'' + 00' 18'' + 3
9 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 42' 11'' + 00' 18'' - 4
10 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4h 42' 12'' + 00' 19'' + 2
11 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 13'' + 00' 20'' + 2
12 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 42' 14'' + 00' 21'' + 4
13 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 42' 14'' + 00' 21'' + 5
14 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 42' 14'' + 00' 21'' + 7
15 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 4h 42' 15'' + 00' 22'' + 7
16 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4h 42' 16'' + 00' 23'' + 8
17 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4h 42' 17'' + 00' 24'' + 8
18 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 4h 42' 17'' + 00' 24'' + 8
19 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 4h 42' 17'' + 00' 24'' + 8
20 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 19'' + 00' 26'' + 22
21 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4h 42' 19'' + 00' 26'' + 8
22 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4h 42' 19'' + 00' 26'' + 8
23 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 42' 19'' + 00' 26'' + 8
24 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 19'' + 00' 26'' + 10
25 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 42' 23'' + 00' 30'' + 48
26 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 4h 42' 23'' + 00' 30'' + 17
27 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 24'' + 00' 31'' + 17
28 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 4h 42' 24'' + 00' 31'' + 17
29 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 4h 42' 24'' + 00' 31'' + 17
30 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 4h 42' 28'' + 00' 35'' + 27
31 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 42' 28'' + 00' 35'' + 27
32 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 42' 28'' + 00' 35'' + 27
33 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 29'' + 00' 36'' + 27
34 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 42' 30'' + 00' 37'' - 33
35 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 42' 31'' + 00' 38'' + 32
36 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 42' 35'' + 00' 42'' + 41
37 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 42' 39'' + 00' 46'' + 46
38 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 42' 46'' + 00' 53'' - 28
39 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 4h 42' 50'' + 00' 57'' + 53
40 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 42' 53'' + 01' 00'' - 21
41 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 42' 53'' + 01' 00'' - 21
42 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 4h 42' 56'' + 01' 03'' - 14
43 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 58'' + 01' 05'' - 11
44 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 42' 58'' + 01' 05'' - 11
45 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 42' 59'' + 01' 06'' - 10
46 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 42' 59'' + 01' 06'' - 10
47 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4h 43' 00'' + 01' 07'' - 10
48 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 43' 01'' + 01' 08'' - 8
49 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 43' 02'' + 01' 09'' - 8
50 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 43' 04'' + 01' 11'' - 1
51 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 4h 43' 05'' + 01' 12'' -
52 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 43' 06'' + 01' 13'' + 4
53 71  Laat, Jasper de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 43' 08'' + 01' 15'' + 8
54 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 43' 08'' + 01' 15'' + 9
55 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h 43' 09'' + 01' 16'' + 10
56 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 43' 10'' + 01' 17'' + 10
57 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 11'' + 01' 18'' + 14
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4h 43' 11'' + 01' 18'' + 14
59 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong 4h 43' 12'' + 01' 19'' + 15
60 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 43' 15'' + 01' 22'' + 18
61 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 17'' + 01' 24'' + 21
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4h 43' 23'' + 01' 30'' + 25
63 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 4h 43' 26'' + 01' 33'' + 26
64 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 43' 31'' + 01' 38'' + 30
65 6  Robredo, Álvaro 25  Burgos-BH 4h 45' 12'' + 03' 19'' - 3
66 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 45' 16'' + 03' 23'' + 9
67 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4h 45' 17'' + 03' 24'' + 9
68 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 45' 19'' + 03' 26'' + 12
69 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 45' 23'' + 03' 30'' + 15
70 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 45' 24'' + 03' 31'' + 15
71 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 4h 45' 29'' + 03' 36'' + 17
72 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 45' 47'' + 03' 54'' + 27
73 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 45' 56'' + 04' 03'' + 29
74 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 4h 46' 35'' + 04' 42'' + 32
75 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 47' 59'' + 06' 06'' + 32
76 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 51' 09'' + 09' 16'' + 39
77 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 51' 33'' + 09' 40'' - 38
78 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 51' 37'' + 09' 44'' - 28
79 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 51' 37'' + 09' 44'' - 27
80 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 51' 42'' + 09' 49'' - 11
81 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 52' 30'' + 10' 37'' - 27
82 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 52' 30'' + 10' 37'' - 27
83 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 52' 56'' + 11' 03'' + 12
84 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4h 52' 58'' + 11' 05'' + 12
85 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 4h 54' 50'' + 12' 57'' + 23
86 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 4h 55' 19'' + 13' 26'' - 48
87 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 55' 20'' + 13' 27'' - 73
88 24  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 55' 21'' + 13' 28'' - 71
89 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 55' 31'' + 13' 38'' - 42
90 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 55' 32'' + 13' 39'' - 42
91 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 55' 34'' + 13' 41'' - 12
92 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 55' 35'' + 13' 42'' - 11
93 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4h 55' 37'' + 13' 44'' - 29
94 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 55' 39'' + 13' 46'' - 24
95 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 4h 55' 56'' + 14' 03'' - 4
96 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 55' 57'' + 14' 04'' + 2
97 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 55' 59'' + 14' 06'' - 4
98 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 56' 12'' + 14' 19'' + 3
99 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 56' 24'' + 14' 31'' + 5
100 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 4h 56' 36'' + 14' 43'' + 3
101 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 4h 59' 24'' + 17' 31'' - 33
102 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 59' 54'' + 18' 01'' + 7
103 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 59' 56'' + 18' 03'' + 7
104 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 00' 21'' + 18' 28'' + 9
105 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5h 03' 43'' + 21' 50'' + 12
106 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 5h 04' 09'' + 22' 16'' + 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 28 pts -
2 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 22 pts -6 pts
3 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 16 pts -12 pts -
4 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12 pts -16 pts - 2
5 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -17 pts - 1
6 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -18 pts
7 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -20 pts
8 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -20 pts - 3
9 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7 pts -21 pts + 2
10 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6 pts -22 pts - 4
11 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 6 pts -22 pts - 4
12 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -23 pts
13 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4 pts -24 pts - 4
14 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 4 pts -24 pts - 4
15 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 3 pts -25 pts
16 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -25 pts
17 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -26 pts
18 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 2 pts -26 pts - 6
19 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -27 pts
20 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -27 pts
21 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -27 pts
22 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -27 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 42' 11'' -
2 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 13'' + 00' 02'' -
3 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4h 42' 14'' + 00' 03'' -
4 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4h 42' 17'' + 00' 06'' + 2
5 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 4h 42' 17'' + 00' 06'' + 2
6 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 4h 42' 23'' + 00' 12'' + 6
7 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 24'' + 00' 13'' + 6
8 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 4h 42' 24'' + 00' 13'' + 6
9 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 4h 42' 24'' + 00' 13'' + 6
10 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 4h 42' 28'' + 00' 17'' + 12
11 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 42' 35'' + 00' 24'' + 15
12 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 42' 39'' + 00' 28'' + 18
13 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 4h 42' 50'' + 00' 39'' + 22
14 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 42' 53'' + 00' 42'' - 10
15 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 42' 53'' + 00' 42'' - 10
16 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 4h 42' 56'' + 00' 45'' - 8
17 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4h 42' 58'' + 00' 47'' - 8
18 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 42' 59'' + 00' 48'' - 8
19 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 4h 43' 05'' + 00' 54'' - 2
20 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 43' 06'' + 00' 55'' + 1
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 4h 43' 11'' + 01' 00'' + 4
22 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 4h 43' 17'' + 01' 06'' + 7
23 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 4h 43' 31'' + 01' 20'' + 13
24 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 45' 19'' + 03' 08'' + 4
25 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 4h 45' 23'' + 03' 12'' + 6
26 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 4h 45' 29'' + 03' 18'' + 6
27 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 45' 56'' + 03' 45'' + 11
28 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 51' 37'' + 09' 26'' - 12
29 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 4h 51' 37'' + 09' 26'' - 11
30 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 52' 30'' + 10' 19'' - 10
31 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 4h 55' 19'' + 13' 08'' - 20
32 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 55' 34'' + 13' 23'' - 5
33 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4h 55' 37'' + 13' 26'' - 10
34 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 55' 39'' + 13' 28'' - 10
35 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 4h 55' 56'' + 13' 45'' - 1
36 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 56' 12'' + 14' 01'' + 1
37 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 4h 56' 36'' + 14' 25'' + 2
38 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4h 59' 54'' + 17' 43'' + 3
39 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 59' 56'' + 17' 45'' + 3
40 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 00' 21'' + 18' 10'' + 5
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14h 06' 15'' + 1
2  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 06' 22'' + 00' 07'' + 1
3  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 06' 23'' + 00' 08'' + 1
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 14h 06' 51'' + 00' 36'' + 2
5  Burgos-BH 14h 06' 53'' + 00' 38'' + 2
6  Eritrea 14h 06' 56'' + 00' 41'' + 2
7  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 07' 10'' + 00' 55'' + 5
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 14h 07' 14'' + 00' 59'' - 7
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 14h 07' 47'' + 01' 32'' + 2
10  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 07' 58'' + 01' 43'' + 3
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 08' 00'' + 01' 45'' + 3
12  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 08' 05'' + 01' 50'' - 7
13  Hong Kong 14h 08' 22'' + 02' 07'' + 6
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 14h 09' 48'' + 03' 33'' - 4
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 14h 12' 09'' + 05' 54'' -
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 14h 12' 11'' + 05' 56'' + 4
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 16' 48'' + 10' 33'' - 8
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 14h 23' 52'' + 17' 37'' - 2
19  RTS Racing Team 14h 35' 41'' + 29' 26'' - 2
20  Giant Cycling Team 14h 46' 42'' + 40' 27'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media