Jinhu - Jinhu (88.5 km)

Route

 10 October 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Jinhu
 Finish  Jinhu
 Distance  88.5 km  (55.0 mi)
 Speed  46.688 km/h  (29.011 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 6h 35' 28''
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 39 points
 McGeough, Cor.. (JBC) 6h 35' 55''
 Unitedhealthcare Pro.. 19h 47' 27''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1h 53' 44'' 83 4 - -
2 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
3 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 23 2 - -
4 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 31 7 10 -
5 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 54 15 - -
6 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 18 5 5 -
7 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 68 17 24 -
8 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 19 3 - -
9 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 79 23 29 -
10 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 48 6 - -
11 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
12 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 20 10 - -
13 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 51 - 19 -
14 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
15 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 64 - 23 -
16 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
17 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 21 9 - -
18 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 26 - 6 -
19 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
20 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 56 16 - -
21 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 58 - 21 -
23 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 12 20 -
24 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
25 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 24 - -
26 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 12 - 2 -
27 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
28 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 3 8 - -
29 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 42 22 16 -
30 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
31 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
32 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
33 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
34 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 11 - -
35 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
36 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
37 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 22 21 - -
38 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
39 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
40 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
41 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 34 19 - -
42 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 10 13 - -
43 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 11 -
44 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 45 - 18 -
45 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 7 18 - -
46 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 6 25 - -
47 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 94 - 34 -
48 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 86 - 31 -
49 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 15 20 4 -
50 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
51 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 13 26 3 -
52 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 28 - 8 -
53 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 8 - 1 -
54 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 27 - 7 -
55 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
56 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 98 - 36 -
57 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 102 - 38 -
58 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
59 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 73 - 27 -
60 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
61 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
62 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
63 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 29 - 9 -
64 6  Robredo, Álvaro 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
66 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
67 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
68 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
69 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 61 - 22 -
70 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - 12 -
71 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
72 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
73 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 39 - 13 -
74 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
75 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
76 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 69 - 25 -
77 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
78 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 43 - 17 -
79 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 103 - 39 -
80 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
81 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 41 14 15 -
82 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 78 - 28 -
83 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 104 - 40 -
84 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
85 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
86 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
87 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
88 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 95 - 35 -
89 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 71 - 26 -
90 24  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
91 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 40 - 14 -
92 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
93 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 93 - 33 -
94 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 82 - 30 -
95 71  Laat, Jasper de de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
96 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
97 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
98 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
99 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
100 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
101 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 91 - 32 -
102 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
103 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
104 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 100 - 37 -
105 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 16'' 105 - - -
106 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 5h 41' 12'' 40 9
6 42  Cima, Imerio 20 1h 53' 44''
12 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27 1h 53' 44''
22 44  Okamoto, Hayato 23 1h 53' 44''
2  Eritrea 5h 41' 12'' 54 6
4 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 1h 53' 44''
21 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20 1h 53' 44''
29 191  Debesay, Yakob 19 1h 53' 44''
3  Burgos-BH 5h 41' 12'' 55 5
8 4  López, Dani 24 1h 53' 44''
11 3  González, Adrián 26 1h 53' 44''
36 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27 1h 53' 44''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 5h 41' 12'' 59 4
16 12  Filosi, Iuri 26 1h 53' 44''
17 14  Martinez, Yannick 30 1h 53' 44''
26 16  Rochas, Rémy 22 1h 53' 44''
5  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 5h 41' 12'' 62 15
10 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27 1h 53' 44''
14 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25 1h 53' 44''
38 144  Qiao, Feng 27 1h 53' 44''
6  Manzana Postobón Team 5h 41' 12'' 66 7
3 33  Molano, Sebastián 23 1h 53' 44''
20 35  Parra, Jordan 24 1h 53' 44''
43 32  Higuita, Sergio 21 1h 53' 44''
7  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 41' 12'' 71 3
7 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21 1h 53' 44''
25 25  Turek, Daniel 25 1h 53' 44''
39 22  Earle, Nathan 30 1h 53' 44''
8  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 41' 12'' 81 11
23 96  Zhang, Zheng 23 1h 53' 44''
24 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26 1h 53' 44''
34 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25 1h 53' 44''
9  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 41' 12'' 91 17
9 123  Jerman, Žiga 20 1h 53' 44''
40 121  Guy, Tim 29 1h 53' 44''
42 122  Hill, Ben 28 1h 53' 44''
10  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 5h 41' 12'' 92 1
28 62  Cataford, Alex 25 1h 53' 44''
31 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 1h 53' 44''
33 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26 1h 53' 44''
11  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 5h 41' 12'' 93 14
1 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24 1h 53' 44''
37 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25 1h 53' 44''
55 83  Turrin, Alex 26 1h 53' 44''
12  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 5h 41' 12'' 94 18
5 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29 1h 53' 44''
32 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24 1h 53' 44''
57 185  Li, Daihou 22 1h 53' 44''
13  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5h 41' 12'' 115 2
19 101  Castillo, Ulises 26 1h 53' 44''
45 104  Shelden, Taylor 31 1h 53' 44''
51 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23 1h 53' 44''
14  St George Continental Cyclin.. 5h 41' 12'' 142 8
30 165  Smith, Morgan 30 1h 53' 44''
41 164  Kennett, Dylan 23 1h 53' 44''
71 162  Dyball, Ben 29 1h 53' 44''
15  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5h 41' 12'' 149 12
2 75  Vallée, Boris 25 1h 53' 44''
61 74  Minnaard, Marco 29 1h 53' 44''
86 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31 1h 53' 44''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 41' 12'' 160 10
27 56  Planet, Charles 24 1h 53' 44''
56 51  Behringer, Oliver 22 1h 53' 44''
77 52  Brand, Sam 27 1h 53' 44''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5h 41' 12'' 199 16
15 171  Li, Zisen 20 1h 53' 44''
87 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 1h 53' 44''
97 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24 1h 53' 44''
18  Hong Kong 5h 41' 12'' 203 13
63 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22 1h 53' 44''
67 204  Ho, Burr 26 1h 53' 44''
73 201  Chiu, Ho San 22 1h 53' 44''
19  Giant Cycling Team 5h 41' 12'' 227 19
47 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 1h 53' 44''
79 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22 1h 53' 44''
101 133  Li, Jinsong 21 1h 53' 44''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6h 35' 28'' -
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 35' 40'' + 00' 12'' -
3 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6h 35' 40'' + 00' 12'' -
4 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6h 35' 44'' + 00' 16'' -
5 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 35' 48'' + 00' 20'' -
6 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 35' 49'' + 00' 21'' -
7 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 35' 51'' + 00' 23'' -
8 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 35' 55'' + 00' 27'' -
9 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 35' 55'' + 00' 27'' -
10 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 35' 55'' + 00' 27'' + 4
11 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6h 35' 56'' + 00' 28'' - 1
12 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 35' 57'' + 00' 29'' - 1
13 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 35' 57'' + 00' 29'' - 1
14 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 35' 58'' + 00' 30'' - 1
15 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 6h 35' 59'' + 00' 31'' + 4
16 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 6h 35' 59'' + 00' 31'' - 1
17 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6h 36' 00'' + 00' 32'' - 1
18 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6h 36' 01'' + 00' 33'' - 1
19 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 6h 36' 01'' + 00' 33'' - 1
20 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6h 36' 02'' + 00' 34'' + 2
21 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 36' 03'' + 00' 35'' - 1
22 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6h 36' 03'' + 00' 35'' - 1
23 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 36' 03'' + 00' 35'' + 2
24 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 36' 03'' + 00' 35'' - 1
25 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 36' 03'' + 00' 35'' - 1
26 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 6h 36' 07'' + 00' 39'' -
27 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 36' 08'' + 00' 40'' -
28 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 6h 36' 08'' + 00' 40'' -
29 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 6h 36' 08'' + 00' 40'' -
30 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 36' 10'' + 00' 42'' + 1
31 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 6h 36' 12'' + 00' 44'' - 1
32 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 36' 12'' + 00' 44'' -
33 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 36' 13'' + 00' 45'' -
34 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 14'' + 00' 46'' -
35 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 36' 15'' + 00' 47'' -
36 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 36' 19'' + 00' 51'' -
37 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 36' 23'' + 00' 55'' -
38 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 30'' + 01' 02'' -
39 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 6h 36' 34'' + 01' 06'' -
40 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 37'' + 01' 09'' -
41 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 36' 37'' + 01' 09'' -
42 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 6h 36' 40'' + 01' 12'' -
43 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 36' 42'' + 01' 14'' -
44 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6h 36' 42'' + 01' 14'' -
45 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 36' 43'' + 01' 15'' -
46 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 36' 43'' + 01' 15'' -
47 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6h 36' 44'' + 01' 16'' -
48 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 36' 45'' + 01' 17'' -
49 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6h 36' 46'' + 01' 18'' -
50 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6h 36' 48'' + 01' 20'' -
51 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 6h 36' 49'' + 01' 21'' -
52 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 36' 50'' + 01' 22'' -
53 71  Laat, Jasper de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6h 36' 52'' + 01' 24'' -
54 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 36' 52'' + 01' 24'' -
55 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6h 36' 53'' + 01' 25'' -
56 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 36' 54'' + 01' 26'' -
57 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH 6h 36' 55'' + 01' 27'' -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6h 36' 55'' + 01' 27'' -
59 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong 6h 36' 56'' + 01' 28'' -
60 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 36' 59'' + 01' 31'' -
61 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 6h 37' 01'' + 01' 33'' -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6h 37' 07'' + 01' 39'' -
63 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 6h 37' 10'' + 01' 42'' -
64 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 37' 15'' + 01' 47'' -
65 6  Robredo, Álvaro 25  Burgos-BH 6h 38' 56'' + 03' 28'' -
66 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 39' 00'' + 03' 32'' -
67 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6h 39' 01'' + 03' 33'' -
68 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 39' 03'' + 03' 35'' -
69 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 39' 07'' + 03' 39'' -
70 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 39' 08'' + 03' 40'' -
71 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 6h 39' 13'' + 03' 45'' -
72 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 39' 31'' + 04' 03'' -
73 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 39' 40'' + 04' 12'' -
74 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 6h 40' 19'' + 04' 51'' -
75 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 41' 43'' + 06' 15'' -
76 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 44' 53'' + 09' 25'' -
77 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 45' 17'' + 09' 49'' -
78 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 45' 21'' + 09' 53'' -
79 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 45' 21'' + 09' 53'' -
80 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 45' 26'' + 09' 58'' -
81 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 46' 14'' + 10' 46'' -
82 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 46' 14'' + 10' 46'' -
83 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6h 46' 32'' + 11' 04'' + 1
84 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 46' 40'' + 11' 12'' - 1
85 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 6h 48' 34'' + 13' 06'' -
86 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 6h 49' 03'' + 13' 35'' -
87 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 49' 04'' + 13' 36'' -
88 24  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 49' 05'' + 13' 37'' -
89 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 49' 15'' + 13' 47'' -
90 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 49' 16'' + 13' 48'' -
91 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 6h 49' 18'' + 13' 50'' -
92 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 49' 19'' + 13' 51'' -
93 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6h 49' 21'' + 13' 53'' -
94 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 6h 49' 23'' + 13' 55'' -
95 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 6h 49' 40'' + 14' 12'' -
96 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 49' 41'' + 14' 13'' -
97 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 49' 43'' + 14' 15'' -
98 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 49' 56'' + 14' 28'' -
99 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 50' 08'' + 14' 40'' -
100 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 6h 50' 36'' + 15' 08'' -
101 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6h 53' 08'' + 17' 40'' -
102 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 53' 38'' + 18' 10'' -
103 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 6h 53' 40'' + 18' 12'' -
104 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 54' 05'' + 18' 37'' -
105 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6h 57' 43'' + 22' 15'' -
106 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 57' 53'' + 22' 25'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 39 pts + 1
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 38 pts -1 pts - 1
3 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 19 pts -20 pts -
4 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15 pts -24 pts + 18
5 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 13 pts -26 pts + 2
6 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13 pts -26 pts - 2
7 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 12 pts -27 pts + 7
8 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -28 pts - 3
9 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -29 pts - 3
10 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8 pts -31 pts - 1
11 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -31 pts + 1
12 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -31 pts - 4
13 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -32 pts + 4
14 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6 pts -33 pts - 4
15 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6 pts -33 pts
16 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 6 pts -33 pts - 5
17 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -34 pts + 4
18 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4 pts -35 pts - 5
19 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 3 pts -36 pts - 4
20 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 3 pts -36 pts
21 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -36 pts - 5
22 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 2 pts -37 pts - 4
23 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -37 pts
24 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -38 pts - 5
25 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -38 pts - 5
26 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -38 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 35' 55'' -
2 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 35' 57'' + 00' 02'' -
3 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 35' 57'' + 00' 02'' -
4 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 6h 35' 59'' + 00' 04'' + 1
5 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6h 36' 01'' + 00' 06'' - 1
6 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 6h 36' 07'' + 00' 12'' -
7 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 36' 08'' + 00' 13'' -
8 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 6h 36' 08'' + 00' 13'' -
9 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 6h 36' 08'' + 00' 13'' -
10 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 6h 36' 12'' + 00' 17'' -
11 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 36' 19'' + 00' 24'' -
12 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 36' 23'' + 00' 28'' -
13 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 6h 36' 34'' + 00' 39'' -
14 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 6h 36' 37'' + 00' 42'' -
15 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 36' 37'' + 00' 42'' -
16 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 6h 36' 40'' + 00' 45'' -
17 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6h 36' 42'' + 00' 47'' -
18 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 36' 43'' + 00' 48'' -
19 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 6h 36' 49'' + 00' 54'' -
20 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 36' 50'' + 00' 55'' -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6h 36' 55'' + 01' 00'' -
22 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 6h 37' 01'' + 01' 06'' -
23 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6h 37' 15'' + 01' 20'' -
24 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 39' 03'' + 03' 08'' -
25 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 39' 07'' + 03' 12'' -
26 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 6h 39' 13'' + 03' 18'' -
27 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 39' 40'' + 03' 45'' -
28 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 45' 21'' + 09' 26'' -
29 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 45' 21'' + 09' 26'' -
30 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 46' 14'' + 10' 19'' -
31 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 6h 49' 03'' + 13' 08'' -
32 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 6h 49' 18'' + 13' 23'' -
33 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6h 49' 21'' + 13' 26'' -
34 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 6h 49' 23'' + 13' 28'' -
35 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 6h 49' 40'' + 13' 45'' -
36 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 49' 56'' + 14' 01'' -
37 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 6h 50' 36'' + 14' 41'' -
38 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 53' 38'' + 17' 43'' -
39 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 6h 53' 40'' + 17' 45'' -
40 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6h 54' 05'' + 18' 10'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19h 47' 27'' -
2  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19h 47' 34'' + 00' 07'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 47' 35'' + 00' 08'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 19h 48' 03'' + 00' 36'' -
5  Burgos-BH 19h 48' 05'' + 00' 38'' -
6  Eritrea 19h 48' 08'' + 00' 41'' -
7  Manzana Postobón Team 19h 48' 22'' + 00' 55'' -
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 19h 48' 26'' + 00' 59'' -
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 19h 48' 59'' + 01' 32'' -
10  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 49' 10'' + 01' 43'' -
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19h 49' 12'' + 01' 45'' -
12  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19h 49' 17'' + 01' 50'' -
13  Hong Kong 19h 49' 34'' + 02' 07'' -
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 19h 51' 00'' + 03' 33'' -
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 19h 53' 21'' + 05' 54'' -
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 19h 53' 23'' + 05' 56'' -
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 58' 00'' + 10' 33'' -
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 20h 05' 04'' + 17' 37'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 20h 27' 54'' + 40' 27'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media