Jiangyan - Jianghan (98.6 km)

Route

 11 October 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Jiangyan
 Finish  Jianghan
 Distance  98.6 km  (61.3 mi)
 Speed  48.980 km/h  (30.435 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 8h 36' 13''
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 42 points
 McGeough, Cor.. (JBC) 8h 36' 42''
 Unitedhealthcare Pro.. 25h 49' 48''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 00' 47'' 16 4 - -
2 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 11 6 - -
3 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 15 3 - -
4 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 82 5 - -
5 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 34 17 - -
6 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 57 20 - -
7 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 78 19 29 -
8 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 92 26 - -
9 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 56 14 - -
10 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
11 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 48 8 - -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 58 - 21 -
13 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 64 - 23 -
14 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
15 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 54 18 - -
16 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 42 27 16 -
17 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 13 20 -
18 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 67 21 24 -
19 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 22 11 - -
20 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 10 15 - -
21 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 32 9 10 -
22 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
23 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 51 - 19 -
24 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 27 - 6 -
25 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 77 - 28 -
26 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 3 10 - -
27 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
28 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
29 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
30 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 18 7 4 -
31 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
32 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 72 - 27 -
33 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 89 - 32 -
34 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 8 - 1 -
35 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 22 - -
36 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
37 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
38 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
39 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 19 24 5 -
40 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
41 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
42 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 100 - 38 -
43 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
44 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
45 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 29 - 8 -
46 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
47 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
48 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
49 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 7 23 - -
50 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
51 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 24 2 - -
52 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 31 12 - -
53 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - 12 -
54 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 30 - 9 -
55 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
56 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 28 - 7 -
57 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
58 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 - 39 -
59 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
60 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 61 - 22 -
61 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 6 28 - -
62 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
63 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
65 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 13 - 2 -
66 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
67 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
68 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
69 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
70 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 23 25 - -
71 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 45 - 18 -
72 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 93 - 34 -
73 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
74 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
75 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
76 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 - 36 -
77 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
78 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 39 - 13 -
79 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 90 - 33 -
80 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
81 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
82 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
83 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 70 - 26 -
84 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
85 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 68 - 25 -
86 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 14 29 3 -
87 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 40 - 14 -
88 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 87 - 31 -
89 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 11 -
90 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 102 - 40 -
91 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
92 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 41 16 15 -
93 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 43 - 17 -
94 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
95 71  Laat, Jasper de de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
96 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - 30 -
97 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
98 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 15'' 83 - - -
99 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 15'' 95 - - -
100 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 15'' 74 - - -
101 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 35'' 104 - - -
102 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 54'' 94 - 35 -
103 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea + 03' 59'' 97 - 37 -
104 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 04' 21'' 99 - - -
DNF 24  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy
DNS 6  Robredo, Álvaro 25  Burgos-BH
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 6h 02' 21'' 44 9
2 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27 2h 00' 47''
12 44  Okamoto, Hayato 23 2h 00' 47''
30 42  Cima, Imerio 20 2h 00' 47''
2  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 6h 02' 21'' 46 15
8 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25 2h 00' 47''
11 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27 2h 00' 47''
27 144  Qiao, Feng 27 2h 00' 47''
3  Burgos-BH 6h 02' 21'' 48 5
3 4  López, Dani 24 2h 00' 47''
6 3  González, Adrián 26 2h 00' 47''
39 2  Fuentes, Angel 21 2h 00' 47''
4  Eritrea 6h 02' 21'' 51 6
14 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20 2h 00' 47''
16 191  Debesay, Yakob 19 2h 00' 47''
21 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 2h 00' 47''
5  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 02' 21'' 52 17
7 123  Jerman, Žiga 20 2h 00' 47''
20 122  Hill, Ben 28 2h 00' 47''
25 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 2h 00' 47''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 6h 02' 21'' 60 4
5 12  Filosi, Iuri 26 2h 00' 47''
19 14  Martinez, Yannick 30 2h 00' 47''
36 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30 2h 00' 47''
7  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 6h 02' 21'' 87 18
15 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 00' 47''
32 184  Li, Shuai 22 2h 00' 47''
40 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24 2h 00' 47''
8  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6h 02' 21'' 94 2
22 102  Corella, René 27 2h 00' 47''
34 103  McGeough, Cormac 22 2h 00' 47''
38 101  Castillo, Ulises 26 2h 00' 47''
9  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 6h 02' 21'' 98 1
26 62  Cataford, Alex 25 2h 00' 47''
28 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26 2h 00' 47''
44 64  Marcotte, Eric 38 2h 00' 47''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 02' 21'' 101 3
18 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21 2h 00' 47''
35 26  Williams, Tyler 23 2h 00' 47''
48 22  Earle, Nathan 30 2h 00' 47''
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 02' 21'' 106 11
17 96  Zhang, Zheng 23 2h 00' 47''
37 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26 2h 00' 47''
52 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25 2h 00' 47''
12  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 02' 21'' 131 7
9 35  Parra, Jordan 24 2h 00' 47''
51 33  Molano, Sebastián 23 2h 00' 47''
71 34  Osorio, Juan 23 2h 00' 47''
13  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 6h 02' 21'' 141 14
4 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24 2h 00' 47''
68 83  Turrin, Alex 26 2h 00' 47''
69 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37 2h 00' 47''
14  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 02' 21'' 147 16
13 171  Li, Zisen 20 2h 00' 47''
59 173  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 00' 47''
75 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 2h 00' 47''
15  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6h 02' 21'' 151 12
10 75  Vallée, Boris 25 2h 00' 47''
67 74  Minnaard, Marco 29 2h 00' 47''
74 73  McNally, Mark 29 2h 00' 47''
16  St George Continental Cyclin.. 6h 02' 21'' 158 8
1 164  Kennett, Dylan 23 2h 00' 47''
77 162  Dyball, Ben 29 2h 00' 47''
80 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24 2h 00' 47''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 02' 21'' 167 10
29 56  Planet, Charles 24 2h 00' 47''
66 52  Brand, Sam 27 2h 00' 47''
72 51  Behringer, Oliver 22 2h 00' 47''
18  Giant Cycling Team 6h 02' 21'' 179 19
33 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 2h 00' 47''
58 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22 2h 00' 47''
88 133  Li, Jinsong 21 2h 00' 47''
19  Hong Kong 6h 02' 21'' 189 13
54 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22 2h 00' 47''
57 204  Ho, Burr 26 2h 00' 47''
78 201  Chiu, Ho San 22 2h 00' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 36' 13'' -
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 36' 27'' + 00' 14'' -
3 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8h 36' 27'' + 00' 14'' -
4 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8h 36' 31'' + 00' 18'' -
5 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 36' 34'' + 00' 21'' + 1
6 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 36' 35'' + 00' 22'' - 1
7 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 36' 38'' + 00' 25'' -
8 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 36' 42'' + 00' 29'' -
9 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 36' 42'' + 00' 29'' -
10 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 36' 42'' + 00' 29'' -
11 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8h 36' 43'' + 00' 30'' + 9
12 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8h 36' 43'' + 00' 30'' - 1
13 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 36' 44'' + 00' 31'' - 1
14 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 36' 44'' + 00' 31'' - 1
15 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 8h 36' 44'' + 00' 31'' + 4
16 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 36' 45'' + 00' 32'' + 18
17 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 36' 45'' + 00' 32'' - 3
18 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8h 36' 46'' + 00' 33'' -
19 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 8h 36' 46'' + 00' 33'' - 4
20 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 8h 36' 46'' + 00' 33'' - 4
21 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8h 36' 47'' + 00' 34'' - 4
22 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 36' 50'' + 00' 37'' - 1
23 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8h 36' 50'' + 00' 37'' - 1
24 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 36' 50'' + 00' 37'' - 1
25 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 36' 50'' + 00' 37'' - 1
26 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 36' 50'' + 00' 37'' - 1
27 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 8h 36' 54'' + 00' 41'' - 1
28 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 36' 55'' + 00' 42'' - 1
29 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 8h 36' 55'' + 00' 42'' - 1
30 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 8h 36' 55'' + 00' 42'' - 1
31 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 36' 57'' + 00' 44'' - 1
32 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 8h 36' 59'' + 00' 46'' - 1
33 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 36' 59'' + 00' 46'' - 1
34 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 37' 00'' + 00' 47'' - 1
35 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 37' 02'' + 00' 49'' -
36 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 37' 06'' + 00' 53'' -
37 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 37' 10'' + 00' 57'' -
38 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 37' 17'' + 01' 04'' -
39 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 8h 37' 21'' + 01' 08'' -
40 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 37' 24'' + 01' 11'' -
41 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 37' 24'' + 01' 11'' -
42 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 8h 37' 27'' + 01' 14'' -
43 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 37' 29'' + 01' 16'' -
44 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 37' 29'' + 01' 16'' -
45 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 37' 30'' + 01' 17'' -
46 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 37' 30'' + 01' 17'' -
47 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8h 37' 31'' + 01' 18'' -
48 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 37' 32'' + 01' 19'' -
49 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 37' 33'' + 01' 20'' -
50 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 37' 35'' + 01' 22'' -
51 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 8h 37' 36'' + 01' 23'' -
52 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 37' 37'' + 01' 24'' -
53 71  Laat, Jasper de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 37' 39'' + 01' 26'' -
54 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 37' 39'' + 01' 26'' -
55 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 37' 40'' + 01' 27'' -
56 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 37' 41'' + 01' 28'' -
57 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH 8h 37' 42'' + 01' 29'' -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8h 37' 42'' + 01' 29'' -
59 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong 8h 37' 43'' + 01' 30'' -
60 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 37' 46'' + 01' 33'' -
61 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 8h 37' 48'' + 01' 35'' -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8h 37' 54'' + 01' 41'' -
63 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 8h 37' 57'' + 01' 44'' -
64 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 8h 38' 02'' + 01' 49'' -
65 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 39' 47'' + 03' 34'' + 1
66 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8h 39' 48'' + 03' 35'' + 1
67 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 39' 50'' + 03' 37'' + 1
68 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 39' 54'' + 03' 41'' + 1
69 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 8h 39' 55'' + 03' 42'' + 1
70 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 8h 40' 00'' + 03' 47'' + 1
71 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 40' 18'' + 04' 05'' + 1
72 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 40' 27'' + 04' 14'' + 1
73 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 8h 41' 06'' + 04' 53'' + 1
74 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 42' 45'' + 06' 32'' + 1
75 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 8h 45' 40'' + 09' 27'' + 1
76 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 46' 04'' + 09' 51'' + 1
77 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 46' 08'' + 09' 55'' + 1
78 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 46' 08'' + 09' 55'' + 1
79 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 46' 13'' + 10' 00'' + 1
80 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 47' 01'' + 10' 48'' + 1
81 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 47' 01'' + 10' 48'' + 1
82 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8h 47' 19'' + 11' 06'' + 1
83 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 8h 47' 42'' + 11' 29'' + 1
84 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 8h 49' 21'' + 13' 08'' + 1
85 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 49' 51'' + 13' 38'' + 2
86 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 50' 03'' + 13' 50'' + 4
87 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 8h 50' 05'' + 13' 52'' + 4
88 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 50' 06'' + 13' 53'' + 4
89 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 8h 50' 10'' + 13' 57'' + 5
90 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 8h 50' 27'' + 14' 14'' + 5
91 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 50' 28'' + 14' 15'' + 5
92 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 50' 30'' + 14' 17'' + 5
93 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 50' 43'' + 14' 30'' + 5
94 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8h 51' 02'' + 14' 49'' - 1
95 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 8h 51' 10'' + 14' 57'' + 4
96 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 8h 51' 23'' + 15' 10'' + 4
97 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 8h 53' 49'' + 17' 36'' - 11
98 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 8h 53' 55'' + 17' 42'' + 3
99 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 54' 23'' + 18' 10'' - 10
100 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 54' 25'' + 18' 12'' + 2
101 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 8h 54' 27'' + 18' 14'' + 2
102 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 54' 52'' + 18' 39'' + 2
103 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 58' 30'' + 22' 17'' + 2
104 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 8h 59' 15'' + 23' 02'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 42 pts -
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 38 pts -4 pts -
3 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 29 pts -13 pts -
4 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 27 pts -15 pts + 15
5 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 23 pts -19 pts - 1
6 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 20 pts -22 pts + 4
7 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 16 pts -26 pts - 2
8 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13 pts -29 pts - 2
9 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 12 pts -30 pts - 2
10 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -31 pts - 2
11 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -32 pts - 2
12 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -34 pts - 1
13 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -34 pts - 1
14 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8 pts -34 pts + 2
15 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -35 pts - 2
16 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6 pts -36 pts - 2
17 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -36 pts
18 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6 pts -36 pts - 3
19 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6 pts -36 pts + 4
20 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH 5 pts -37 pts
21 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -37 pts - 4
22 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -38 pts + 3
23 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4 pts -38 pts - 5
24 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 3 pts -39 pts - 4
25 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -39 pts - 4
26 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 3 pts -39 pts
27 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 2 pts -40 pts - 5
28 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -41 pts - 4
29 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -41 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 36' 42'' -
2 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 36' 44'' + 00' 02'' -
3 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8h 36' 44'' + 00' 02'' -
4 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8h 36' 46'' + 00' 04'' + 1
5 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 8h 36' 46'' + 00' 04'' - 1
6 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 8h 36' 54'' + 00' 12'' -
7 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 36' 55'' + 00' 13'' -
8 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 8h 36' 55'' + 00' 13'' -
9 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 8h 36' 55'' + 00' 13'' -
10 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 8h 36' 59'' + 00' 17'' -
11 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 37' 06'' + 00' 24'' -
12 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 37' 10'' + 00' 28'' -
13 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 8h 37' 21'' + 00' 39'' -
14 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 8h 37' 24'' + 00' 42'' -
15 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 37' 24'' + 00' 42'' -
16 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 8h 37' 27'' + 00' 45'' -
17 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 37' 29'' + 00' 47'' -
18 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 37' 30'' + 00' 48'' -
19 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 8h 37' 36'' + 00' 54'' -
20 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 37' 37'' + 00' 55'' -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 8h 37' 42'' + 01' 00'' -
22 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 8h 37' 48'' + 01' 06'' -
23 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 8h 38' 02'' + 01' 20'' -
24 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 39' 50'' + 03' 08'' -
25 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 8h 39' 54'' + 03' 12'' -
26 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 8h 40' 00'' + 03' 18'' -
27 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 40' 27'' + 03' 45'' -
28 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 46' 08'' + 09' 26'' -
29 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 46' 08'' + 09' 26'' -
30 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 47' 01'' + 10' 19'' -
31 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 8h 50' 05'' + 13' 23'' + 1
32 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 8h 50' 10'' + 13' 28'' + 2
33 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 8h 50' 27'' + 13' 45'' + 2
34 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 50' 43'' + 14' 01'' + 2
35 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8h 51' 02'' + 14' 20'' - 2
36 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 8h 51' 23'' + 14' 41'' + 1
37 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 8h 53' 49'' + 17' 07'' - 6
38 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 54' 25'' + 17' 43'' -
39 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 8h 54' 27'' + 17' 45'' -
40 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8h 54' 52'' + 18' 10'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25h 49' 48'' -
2  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25h 49' 55'' + 00' 07'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 25h 49' 56'' + 00' 08'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 25h 50' 24'' + 00' 36'' -
5  Burgos-BH 25h 50' 26'' + 00' 38'' -
6  Eritrea 25h 50' 29'' + 00' 41'' -
7  Manzana Postobón Team 25h 50' 43'' + 00' 55'' -
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 25h 50' 47'' + 00' 59'' -
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 25h 51' 20'' + 01' 32'' -
10  Team Novo Nordisk 25h 51' 31'' + 01' 43'' -
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 25h 51' 33'' + 01' 45'' -
12  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25h 51' 38'' + 01' 50'' -
13  Hong Kong 25h 51' 55'' + 02' 07'' -
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 25h 53' 21'' + 03' 33'' -
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 25h 55' 42'' + 05' 54'' -
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 25h 55' 44'' + 05' 56'' -
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 26h 00' 21'' + 10' 33'' -
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 26h 07' 25'' + 17' 37'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 26h 30' 15'' + 40' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media