Nantong - Haimen (146.5 km)

Route

 12 October 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Nantong
 Finish  Haimen
 Distance  146.5 km  (91.0 mi)
 Speed  46.267 km/h  (28.749 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 11h 46' 11''
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 51 points
 Cima, Imerio (NIP) 11h 46' 36''
 Unitedhealthcare Pro.. 35h 19' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 09' 59'' 80 3 - -
2 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 8 5 1 -
3 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 28 8 7 -
4 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
5 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 9 7 - -
6 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 75 12 27 -
7 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 47 9 - -
8 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 83 26 - -
9 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 17 6 - -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 56 31 21 -
11 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 11 4 - -
12 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
13 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
14 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 91 27 - -
15 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 63 - 23 -
16 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 55 16 - -
17 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 53 20 - -
18 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 51 15 20 -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
20 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 13 17 - -
21 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
22 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 34 19 - -
23 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
24 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 11 -
25 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 3 10 - -
26 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
27 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
28 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
29 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
30 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 27 - 6 -
31 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 15 - 3 -
32 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 44 - 18 -
33 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 20 24 5 -
35 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 64 32 - -
36 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
37 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
38 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 11 - -
39 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 42 28 16 -
40 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 23 25 - -
41 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 24 2 - -
42 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 7 29 - -
43 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 29 - 8 -
44 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 50 - 19 -
45 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 10 - 2 -
46 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 96 - 37 -
47 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
48 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
49 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 23 - -
50 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
51 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 59 - 22 -
52 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 22 13 - -
53 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 92 - 34 -
54 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
55 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - 12 -
56 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 39 - 13 -
57 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
58 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 70 - 26 -
59 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 85 - 31 -
60 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 32 - 10 -
61 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 40 - 14 -
62 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 87 - 32 -
63 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
64 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 18 21 - -
65 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
66 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 31 - 9 -
67 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
68 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
69 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
70 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
71 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
72 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 16 30 4 -
73 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 - 35 -
74 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 6 14 - -
75 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
76 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
77 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
78 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
79 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
80 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
81 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
82 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 100 - 40 -
83 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
84 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 98 - 38 -
85 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 66 - 24 -
86 71  Laat, Jasper de de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
87 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 43 - 17 -
88 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
89 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 79 - 29 -
90 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 68 - 25 -
91 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
92 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 99 - 39 -
93 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 41 18 15 -
94 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 89 - 33 -
95 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 14'' 102 - - -
96 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 16'' 94 - - -
97 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 16'' 82 - - -
98 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 20'' 60 - - -
99 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 22'' 88 - - -
100 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 22'' 77 - 28 -
101 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 06'' 95 - 36 -
102 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 37'' 81 22 30 -
DNF 3  González, Adrián 26  Burgos-BH
DNS 163  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 9h 29' 57'' 17 9
2 42  Cima, Imerio 20 3h 09' 59''
5 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27 3h 09' 59''
10 44  Okamoto, Hayato 23 3h 09' 59''
2  Eritrea 9h 29' 57'' 23 6
3 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 3h 09' 59''
8 193  Habtom, Micheal 27 3h 09' 59''
12 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20 3h 09' 59''
3  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 9h 29' 57'' 42 15
7 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27 3h 09' 59''
14 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25 3h 09' 59''
21 144  Qiao, Feng 27 3h 09' 59''
4  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 9h 29' 57'' 53 17
6 123  Jerman, Žiga 20 3h 09' 59''
20 122  Hill, Ben 28 3h 09' 59''
27 121  Guy, Tim 29 3h 09' 59''
5  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 29' 57'' 69 11
13 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26 3h 09' 59''
18 96  Zhang, Zheng 23 3h 09' 59''
38 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25 3h 09' 59''
6  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 29' 57'' 72 7
16 35  Parra, Jordan 24 3h 09' 59''
24 32  Higuita, Sergio 21 3h 09' 59''
32 34  Osorio, Juan 23 3h 09' 59''
7  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 9h 29' 57'' 72 18
17 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29 3h 09' 59''
26 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30 3h 09' 59''
29 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24 3h 09' 59''
8  Burgos-BH 9h 29' 57'' 79 5
9 4  López, Dani 24 3h 09' 59''
34 2  Fuentes, Angel 21 3h 09' 59''
36 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27 3h 09' 59''
9  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 29' 57'' 81 4
22 12  Filosi, Iuri 26 3h 09' 59''
28 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30 3h 09' 59''
31 16  Rochas, Rémy 22 3h 09' 59''
10  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 29' 57'' 89 14
1 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24 3h 09' 59''
40 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25 3h 09' 59''
48 83  Turrin, Alex 26 3h 09' 59''
11  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9h 29' 57'' 103 2
23 102  Corella, René 27 3h 09' 59''
35 101  Castillo, Ulises 26 3h 09' 59''
45 103  McGeough, Cormac 22 3h 09' 59''
12  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 9h 29' 57'' 126 1
25 62  Cataford, Alex 25 3h 09' 59''
47 64  Marcotte, Eric 38 3h 09' 59''
54 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26 3h 09' 59''
13  St George Continental Cyclin.. 9h 29' 57'' 137 8
11 164  Kennett, Dylan 23 3h 09' 59''
61 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22 3h 09' 59''
65 162  Dyball, Ben 29 3h 09' 59''
14  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 29' 57'' 141 3
42 25  Turek, Daniel 25 3h 09' 59''
49 26  Williams, Tyler 23 3h 09' 59''
50 22  Earle, Nathan 30 3h 09' 59''
15  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 29' 57'' 153 12
4 75  Vallée, Boris 25 3h 09' 59''
71 74  Minnaard, Marco 29 3h 09' 59''
78 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31 3h 09' 59''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 29' 57'' 161 10
33 56  Planet, Charles 24 3h 09' 59''
53 51  Behringer, Oliver 22 3h 09' 59''
75 52  Brand, Sam 27 3h 09' 59''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 29' 57'' 172 16
15 171  Li, Zisen 20 3h 09' 59''
77 173  Wang, Jiancai 23 3h 09' 59''
80 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 3h 09' 59''
18  Hong Kong 9h 29' 57'' 184 13
56 201  Chiu, Ho San 22 3h 09' 59''
60 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22 3h 09' 59''
68 204  Ho, Burr 26 3h 09' 59''
19  Giant Cycling Team 9h 29' 57'' 213 19
59 133  Li, Jinsong 21 3h 09' 59''
62 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 3h 09' 59''
92 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22 3h 09' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 46' 11'' -
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 11h 46' 26'' + 00' 15'' -
3 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11h 46' 26'' + 00' 15'' -
4 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11h 46' 30'' + 00' 19'' -
5 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 46' 33'' + 00' 22'' -
6 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 46' 34'' + 00' 23'' + 1
7 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 46' 34'' + 00' 23'' - 1
8 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 46' 36'' + 00' 25'' + 10
9 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 46' 40'' + 00' 29'' + 2
10 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 46' 41'' + 00' 30'' - 2
11 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 11h 46' 41'' + 00' 30'' + 5
12 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 46' 41'' + 00' 30'' - 3
13 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 46' 41'' + 00' 30'' - 3
14 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11h 46' 42'' + 00' 31'' - 2
15 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 46' 43'' + 00' 32'' - 2
16 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 46' 43'' + 00' 32'' - 2
17 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 11h 46' 43'' + 00' 32'' - 2
18 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 46' 43'' + 00' 32'' + 3
19 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 46' 44'' + 00' 33'' - 2
20 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 11h 46' 45'' + 00' 34'' - 1
21 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 11h 46' 45'' + 00' 34'' - 1
22 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 46' 49'' + 00' 38'' -
23 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 46' 49'' + 00' 38'' -
24 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 46' 49'' + 00' 38'' -
25 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 46' 49'' + 00' 38'' -
26 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 46' 49'' + 00' 38'' -
27 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 11h 46' 53'' + 00' 42'' -
28 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 43'' + 4
29 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 43'' - 1
30 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 43'' + 1
31 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 43'' - 2
32 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 43'' - 2
33 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 46' 58'' + 00' 47'' -
34 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 46' 59'' + 00' 48'' -
35 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 47' 01'' + 00' 50'' -
36 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 47' 05'' + 00' 54'' -
37 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 47' 09'' + 00' 58'' -
38 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 11h 47' 16'' + 01' 05'' -
39 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 11h 47' 20'' + 01' 09'' -
40 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 11h 47' 23'' + 01' 12'' -
41 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 47' 23'' + 01' 12'' -
42 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 11h 47' 26'' + 01' 15'' -
43 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 47' 28'' + 01' 17'' -
44 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 47' 29'' + 01' 18'' + 1
45 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 47' 29'' + 01' 18'' + 1
46 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11h 47' 30'' + 01' 19'' + 1
47 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 11h 47' 31'' + 01' 20'' + 1
48 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 47' 32'' + 01' 21'' + 1
49 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 47' 34'' + 01' 23'' + 1
50 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 11h 47' 35'' + 01' 24'' + 1
51 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 47' 36'' + 01' 25'' + 1
52 71  Laat, Jasper de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 47' 38'' + 01' 27'' + 1
53 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 11h 47' 38'' + 01' 27'' + 1
54 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 47' 39'' + 01' 28'' + 1
55 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 47' 40'' + 01' 29'' + 1
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 47' 41'' + 01' 30'' + 2
57 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong 11h 47' 42'' + 01' 31'' + 2
58 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 47' 45'' + 01' 34'' + 2
59 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 11h 47' 47'' + 01' 36'' + 2
60 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 47' 48'' + 01' 37'' - 16
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 47' 53'' + 01' 42'' + 1
62 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 11h 47' 56'' + 01' 45'' + 1
63 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 11h 48' 01'' + 01' 50'' + 1
64 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 49' 45'' + 03' 34'' + 1
65 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 49' 47'' + 03' 36'' + 1
66 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 49' 53'' + 03' 42'' + 2
67 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 11h 49' 54'' + 03' 43'' + 2
68 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 11h 49' 59'' + 03' 48'' + 2
69 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 11h 50' 17'' + 04' 06'' + 2
70 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 11h 50' 26'' + 04' 15'' + 2
71 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 11h 51' 05'' + 04' 54'' + 2
72 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 11h 52' 44'' + 06' 33'' + 2
73 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 11h 55' 39'' + 09' 28'' + 2
74 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 56' 03'' + 09' 52'' + 2
75 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 56' 07'' + 09' 56'' + 3
76 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 56' 12'' + 10' 01'' + 3
77 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 56' 29'' + 10' 18'' -
78 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 57' 00'' + 10' 49'' + 2
79 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 57' 00'' + 10' 49'' + 2
80 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 57' 08'' + 10' 57'' + 2
81 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 57' 26'' + 11' 15'' - 14
82 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 11h 57' 57'' + 11' 46'' + 1
83 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 11h 59' 20'' + 13' 09'' + 1
84 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12h 00' 02'' + 13' 51'' + 2
85 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 12h 00' 04'' + 13' 53'' + 2
86 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12h 00' 05'' + 13' 54'' + 2
87 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 12h 00' 09'' + 13' 58'' + 2
88 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 12h 00' 12'' + 14' 01'' - 3
89 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 12h 00' 26'' + 14' 15'' + 1
90 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12h 00' 27'' + 14' 16'' + 1
91 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12h 00' 29'' + 14' 18'' + 1
92 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 00' 42'' + 14' 31'' + 1
93 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 12h 01' 22'' + 15' 11'' + 3
94 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 12h 01' 25'' + 15' 14'' + 1
95 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12h 02' 07'' + 15' 56'' - 1
96 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 12h 03' 48'' + 17' 37'' + 1
97 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 12h 03' 54'' + 17' 43'' + 1
98 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12h 04' 24'' + 18' 13'' + 2
99 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 12h 04' 26'' + 18' 15'' + 2
100 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12h 04' 51'' + 18' 40'' + 2
101 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 12h 08' 29'' + 22' 18'' + 2
102 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 12h 09' 28'' + 23' 17'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 51 pts -
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 38 pts -13 pts -
3 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 37 pts -14 pts + 2
4 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 32 pts -19 pts -
5 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 32 pts -19 pts + 2
6 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 31 pts -20 pts - 3
7 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 29 pts -22 pts - 1
8 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 22 pts -29 pts + 1
9 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17 pts -34 pts - 1
10 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -40 pts -
11 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11 pts -40 pts + 1
12 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11 pts -40 pts + 7
13 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -41 pts - 2
14 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9 pts -42 pts + 9
15 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -43 pts - 2
16 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 8 pts -43 pts - 2
17 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -44 pts - 2
18 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6 pts -45 pts - 2
19 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -45 pts - 2
20 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6 pts -45 pts - 2
21 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5 pts -46 pts
22 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -46 pts - 1
23 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -47 pts - 1
24 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 3 pts -48 pts -
25 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -48 pts -
26 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 3 pts -48 pts
27 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 3 pts -48 pts - 1
28 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 2 pts -49 pts - 1
29 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -50 pts - 1
30 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -50 pts - 1
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts -50 pts
32 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -50 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 46' 36'' + 3
2 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 46' 41'' + 00' 05'' - 1
3 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 46' 43'' + 00' 07'' - 1
4 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11h 46' 43'' + 00' 07'' - 1
5 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 11h 46' 45'' + 00' 09'' -
6 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 11h 46' 53'' + 00' 17'' -
7 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 18'' + 3
8 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 18'' - 1
9 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 18'' - 1
10 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 11h 46' 54'' + 00' 18'' - 1
11 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 47' 05'' + 00' 29'' -
12 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 47' 09'' + 00' 33'' -
13 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 11h 47' 20'' + 00' 44'' -
14 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 11h 47' 23'' + 00' 47'' -
15 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 47' 23'' + 00' 47'' -
16 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 11h 47' 26'' + 00' 50'' -
17 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 11h 47' 28'' + 00' 52'' -
18 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 47' 29'' + 00' 53'' -
19 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 11h 47' 35'' + 00' 59'' -
20 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 47' 36'' + 01' 00'' -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 47' 41'' + 01' 05'' -
22 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 11h 47' 47'' + 01' 11'' -
23 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 11h 48' 01'' + 01' 25'' -
24 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 11h 49' 53'' + 03' 17'' + 1
25 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 11h 49' 59'' + 03' 23'' + 1
26 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 11h 50' 26'' + 03' 50'' + 1
27 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 56' 07'' + 09' 31'' + 2
28 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 56' 29'' + 09' 53'' -
29 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 57' 00'' + 10' 24'' + 1
30 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 57' 26'' + 10' 50'' - 6
31 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 12h 00' 04'' + 13' 28'' -
32 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 12h 00' 09'' + 13' 33'' -
33 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 12h 00' 26'' + 13' 50'' -
34 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 00' 42'' + 14' 06'' -
35 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 12h 01' 22'' + 14' 46'' + 1
36 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12h 02' 07'' + 15' 31'' - 1
37 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 12h 03' 48'' + 17' 12'' -
38 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12h 04' 24'' + 17' 48'' -
39 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 12h 04' 26'' + 17' 50'' -
40 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12h 04' 51'' + 18' 15'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35h 19' 45'' -
2  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35h 19' 52'' + 00' 07'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 19' 53'' + 00' 08'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 35h 20' 21'' + 00' 36'' -
5  Burgos-BH 35h 20' 23'' + 00' 38'' -
6  Eritrea 35h 20' 26'' + 00' 41'' -
7  Manzana Postobón Team 35h 20' 40'' + 00' 55'' -
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 35h 20' 44'' + 00' 59'' -
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 35h 21' 17'' + 01' 32'' -
10  Team Novo Nordisk 35h 21' 28'' + 01' 43'' -
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 35h 21' 30'' + 01' 45'' -
12  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 35h 21' 35'' + 01' 50'' -
13  Hong Kong 35h 21' 52'' + 02' 07'' -
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 35h 23' 18'' + 03' 33'' -
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 35h 25' 39'' + 05' 54'' -
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 35h 25' 41'' + 05' 56'' -
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 35h 30' 18'' + 10' 33'' -
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 35h 37' 22'' + 17' 37'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 36h 00' 12'' + 40' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media