Wujiang - Wujiang (116.0 km)

Route

 13 October 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Wujiang
 Finish  Wujiang
 Distance  116.0 km  (72.1 mi)
 Speed  45.161 km/h  (28.061 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 14h 20' 18''
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 51 points
 Cima, Imerio (NIP) 14h 20' 43''
 Unitedhealthcare Pro.. 43h 02' 06''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 34' 07'' 47 10 - -
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 19 2 - -
3 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 8 3 - -
4 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 48 9 - -
5 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael -  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 28 8 7 -
6 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 9 5 1 -
7 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 54 17 - -
8 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 80 20 29 -
9 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 70 31 - -
10 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 12 7 - -
11 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 34 22 - -
12 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
13 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 19 20 -
14 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 74 14 26 -
15 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 18 6 - -
16 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 56 34 21 -
19 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 31 - 9 -
20 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 23 16 - -
21 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 63 - 23 -
22 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
23 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
24 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
25 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
26 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 82 29 - -
27 191  Debesay, Yakob -  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 43 30 16 -
28 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 51 - 19 -
29 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 21 26 5 -
30 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 93 - 35 -
31 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
32 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 79 4 - -
33 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 27 - 6 -
34 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 11 -
35 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 29 - 8 -
36 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 3 12 - -
37 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
38 71  Laat, Jasper de de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
39 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
40 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
41 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
42 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 32 - 10 -
43 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 94 - 36 -
44 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 25 - -
45 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
46 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 13 - -
47 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 13 - 2 -
48 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 45 - 18 -
49 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 7 32 - -
50 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 - 30 -
51 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 40 - 14 -
52 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 64 35 - -
53 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 24 27 - -
54 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 96 36 37 -
55 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
56 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 20 24 - -
57 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 10 15 - -
58 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
59 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
60 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 6 18 - -
61 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
62 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - 12 -
63 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 16 - 3 -
64 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
65 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 39 - 13 -
66 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
67 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 59 - 22 -
68 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
69 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 44 - 17 -
70 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
71 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
72 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
73 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
74 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
75 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
76 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
77 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 41 21 15 -
78 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 17 33 4 -
79 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
80 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 88 - 32 -
81 184  Li, Shuai -  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 69 - 25 -
82 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 78 - 28 -
83 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 76 - 27 -
84 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
85 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 67 - 24 -
86 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 - 31 -
87 132  Gu, Bingcheng -  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 97 - 38 -
88 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 90 - 33 -
89 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
90 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
91 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
92 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 71 28 - -
93 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
94 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
95 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
96 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 98 - 39 -
97 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 42 23 - -
98 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 92 - 34 -
99 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 44'' 100 - - -
100 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 11 11 - -
DNF 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L..
DNS 31  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 7h 42' 21'' 33 6
5 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael - 2h 34' 07''
9 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20 2h 34' 07''
19 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19 2h 34' 07''
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 7h 42' 21'' 33 9
6 42  Cima, Imerio 20 2h 34' 07''
10 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27 2h 34' 07''
17 43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23 2h 34' 07''
3  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 42' 21'' 37 7
1 35  Parra, Jordan 24 2h 34' 07''
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23 2h 34' 07''
34 32  Higuita, Sergio 21 2h 34' 07''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 7h 42' 21'' 66 4
11 12  Filosi, Iuri 26 2h 34' 07''
20 14  Martinez, Yannick 30 2h 34' 07''
35 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23 2h 34' 07''
5  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 42' 21'' 74 11
13 96  Zhang, Zheng 23 2h 34' 07''
16 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26 2h 34' 07''
45 94  Wang, Bo 25 2h 34' 07''
6  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7h 42' 21'' 89 12
12 75  Vallée, Boris 25 2h 34' 07''
38 71  Laat, Jasper de 24 2h 34' 07''
39 72  Kreder, Wesley 27 2h 34' 07''
7  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 7h 42' 21'' 91 1
24 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26 2h 34' 07''
31 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 2h 34' 07''
36 62  Cataford, Alex 25 2h 34' 07''
8  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 7h 42' 21'' 101 18
7 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 34' 07''
40 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30 2h 34' 07''
54 185  Li, Daihou 22 2h 34' 07''
9  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 42' 21'' 101 3
8 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21 2h 34' 07''
44 26  Williams, Tyler 23 2h 34' 07''
49 25  Turek, Daniel 25 2h 34' 07''
10  Burgos-BH 7h 42' 21'' 111 5
15 4  López, Dani 24 2h 34' 07''
29 2  Fuentes, Angel 21 2h 34' 07''
67 5  Pons, Gabriel 21 2h 34' 07''
11  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 42' 21'' 113 8
3 164  Kennett, Dylan 23 2h 34' 07''
51 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22 2h 34' 07''
59 162  Dyball, Ben 29 2h 34' 07''
12  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7h 42' 21'' 115 14
30 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21 2h 34' 07''
32 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24 2h 34' 07''
53 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25 2h 34' 07''
13  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 42' 21'' 116 17
14 123  Jerman, Žiga 20 2h 34' 07''
25 121  Guy, Tim 29 2h 34' 07''
77 124  Grošelj, Matic 22 2h 34' 07''
14  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7h 42' 21'' 122 2
23 102  Corella, René 27 2h 34' 07''
47 103  McGeough, Cormac 22 2h 34' 07''
52 101  Castillo, Ulises 26 2h 34' 07''
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 7h 42' 21'' 144 15
4 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27 2h 34' 07''
61 144  Qiao, Feng 27 2h 34' 07''
79 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29 2h 34' 07''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 42' 21'' 163 10
22 56  Planet, Charles 24 2h 34' 07''
66 52  Brand, Sam 27 2h 34' 07''
75 54  Lozano, David 29 2h 34' 07''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 42' 21'' 181 16
21 171  Li, Zisen 20 2h 34' 07''
71 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 2h 34' 07''
89 173  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 34' 07''
18  Hong Kong 7h 42' 21'' 187 13
42 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22 2h 34' 07''
65 201  Chiu, Ho San 22 2h 34' 07''
80 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23 2h 34' 07''
19  Giant Cycling Team 7h 42' 21'' 223 19
50 133  Li, Jinsong 21 2h 34' 07''
86 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 2h 34' 07''
87 132  Gu, Bingcheng - 2h 34' 07''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 20' 18'' -
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 14h 20' 33'' + 00' 15'' -
3 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 20' 33'' + 00' 15'' -
4 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 20' 37'' + 00' 19'' -
5 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 20' 40'' + 00' 22'' -
6 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 20' 41'' + 00' 23'' -
7 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 20' 41'' + 00' 23'' -
8 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 14h 20' 42'' + 00' 24'' + 3
9 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 20' 43'' + 00' 25'' - 1
10 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 20' 45'' + 00' 27'' + 9
11 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 20' 45'' + 00' 27'' + 2
12 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 20' 47'' + 00' 29'' - 3
13 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 20' 48'' + 00' 30'' - 3
14 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 20' 48'' + 00' 30'' - 2
15 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 20' 49'' + 00' 31'' - 1
16 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 32'' - 1
17 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 32'' - 1
18 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 32'' - 1
19 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 32'' + 5
20 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 32'' - 2
21 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 14h 20' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 1
22 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 14h 20' 52'' + 00' 34'' - 1
23 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 20' 56'' + 00' 38'' - 1
24 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 20' 56'' + 00' 38'' - 1
25 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 20' 56'' + 00' 38'' -
26 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 20' 56'' + 00' 38'' -
27 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS-Monton Racing Team 14h 21' 00'' + 00' 42'' -
28 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael -  Eritrea 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 43'' -
29 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 43'' -
30 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 43'' -
31 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 43'' -
32 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 43'' -
33 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 21' 05'' + 00' 47'' -
34 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 21' 06'' + 00' 48'' -
35 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 21' 08'' + 00' 50'' -
36 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 21' 12'' + 00' 54'' -
37 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 21' 16'' + 00' 58'' -
38 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 14h 21' 23'' + 01' 05'' -
39 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 14h 21' 27'' + 01' 09'' -
40 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 14h 21' 30'' + 01' 12'' -
41 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 21' 30'' + 01' 12'' -
42 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 21' 33'' + 01' 15'' + 4
43 191  Debesay, Yakob -  Eritrea 14h 21' 33'' + 01' 15'' - 1
44 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 21' 35'' + 01' 17'' - 1
45 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 21' 36'' + 01' 18'' - 1
46 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 21' 36'' + 01' 18'' - 1
47 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 21' 37'' + 01' 19'' + 8
48 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 21' 38'' + 01' 20'' - 1
49 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 21' 39'' + 01' 21'' - 1
50 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 21' 41'' + 01' 23'' - 1
51 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS-Monton Racing Team 14h 21' 42'' + 01' 24'' - 1
52 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 21' 43'' + 01' 25'' - 1
53 71  Laat, Jasper de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 21' 45'' + 01' 27'' - 1
54 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 21' 45'' + 01' 27'' - 1
55 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 21' 46'' + 01' 28'' - 1
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 21' 48'' + 01' 30'' -
57 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong 14h 21' 49'' + 01' 31'' -
58 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 21' 52'' + 01' 34'' -
59 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 14h 21' 54'' + 01' 36'' -
60 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14h 21' 55'' + 01' 37'' -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 22' 00'' + 01' 42'' -
62 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 14h 22' 03'' + 01' 45'' -
63 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 14h 22' 08'' + 01' 50'' -
64 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 23' 52'' + 03' 34'' -
65 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 23' 54'' + 03' 36'' -
66 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 14h 24' 01'' + 03' 43'' + 1
67 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 14h 24' 06'' + 03' 48'' + 1
68 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 24' 24'' + 04' 06'' + 1
69 184  Li, Shuai -  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 24' 33'' + 04' 15'' + 1
70 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 14h 25' 12'' + 04' 54'' + 1
71 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 26' 49'' + 06' 31'' + 1
72 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 14h 29' 46'' + 09' 28'' + 1
73 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 30' 10'' + 09' 52'' + 1
74 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 30' 14'' + 09' 56'' + 1
75 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 30' 19'' + 10' 01'' + 1
76 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 30' 36'' + 10' 18'' + 1
77 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 31' 07'' + 10' 49'' + 1
78 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 31' 07'' + 10' 49'' + 1
79 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 31' 15'' + 10' 57'' + 1
80 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 31' 33'' + 11' 15'' + 1
81 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 14h 32' 04'' + 11' 46'' + 1
82 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 14h 33' 27'' + 13' 09'' + 1
83 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 34' 09'' + 13' 51'' + 1
84 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 14h 34' 11'' + 13' 53'' + 1
85 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 34' 12'' + 13' 54'' + 1
86 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 14h 34' 16'' + 13' 58'' + 1
87 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 14h 34' 19'' + 14' 01'' + 1
88 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 14h 34' 33'' + 14' 15'' + 1
89 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 34' 34'' + 14' 16'' + 1
90 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 34' 49'' + 14' 31'' + 2
91 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 14h 35' 32'' + 15' 14'' + 3
92 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 14h 35' 57'' + 15' 39'' + 1
93 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 36' 14'' + 15' 56'' + 2
94 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 14h 37' 55'' + 17' 37'' + 2
95 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 14h 38' 01'' + 17' 43'' + 2
96 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 38' 30'' + 18' 12'' + 2
97 132  Gu, Bingcheng -  Giant Cycling Team 14h 38' 33'' + 18' 15'' + 2
98 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 38' 58'' + 18' 40'' + 2
99 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 42' 36'' + 22' 18'' + 2
100 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 14h 44' 19'' + 24' 01'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 51 pts -
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 50 pts -1 pts -
3 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 44 pts -7 pts + 1
4 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 37 pts -14 pts - 1
5 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 37 pts -14 pts -
6 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 31 pts -20 pts -
7 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 30 pts -21 pts -
8 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael -  Eritrea 28 pts -23 pts -
9 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 25 pts -26 pts -
10 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 22 pts -29 pts + 6
11 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 12 pts -39 pts + 6
12 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -40 pts - 2
13 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11 pts -40 pts - 2
14 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11 pts -40 pts - 2
15 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -41 pts
16 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -41 pts - 3
17 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10 pts -41 pts + 3
18 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9 pts -42 pts - 4
19 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -43 pts - 4
20 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -43 pts + 2
21 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6 pts -45 pts - 3
22 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -45 pts - 3
23 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6 pts -45 pts
24 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5 pts -46 pts - 3
25 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -47 pts - 2
26 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 3 pts -48 pts - 2
27 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -48 pts - 2
28 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 3 pts -48 pts
29 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 3 pts -48 pts - 3
30 191  Debesay, Yakob -  Eritrea 2 pts -49 pts - 2
31 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 2 pts -49 pts
32 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -50 pts - 3
33 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -50 pts - 3
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts -50 pts - 3
35 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -50 pts - 3
36 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1 pts -50 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 20' 43'' -
2 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 20' 48'' + 00' 05'' -
3 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 07'' -
4 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 07'' -
5 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 14h 20' 52'' + 00' 09'' -
6 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS-Monton Racing Team 14h 21' 00'' + 00' 17'' -
7 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael -  Eritrea 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 18'' -
8 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 18'' -
9 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 18'' -
10 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 14h 21' 01'' + 00' 18'' -
11 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 21' 12'' + 00' 29'' -
12 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 21' 16'' + 00' 33'' -
13 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 14h 21' 27'' + 00' 44'' -
14 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 14h 21' 30'' + 00' 47'' -
15 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 21' 30'' + 00' 47'' -
16 191  Debesay, Yakob -  Eritrea 14h 21' 33'' + 00' 50'' -
17 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 14h 21' 35'' + 00' 52'' -
18 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 14h 21' 36'' + 00' 53'' -
19 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS-Monton Racing Team 14h 21' 42'' + 00' 59'' -
20 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 21' 43'' + 01' 00'' -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 21' 48'' + 01' 05'' -
22 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 14h 21' 54'' + 01' 11'' -
23 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 14h 22' 08'' + 01' 25'' -
24 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 14h 24' 06'' + 03' 23'' + 1
25 184  Li, Shuai -  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 24' 33'' + 03' 50'' + 1
26 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 30' 14'' + 09' 31'' + 1
27 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14h 30' 36'' + 09' 53'' + 1
28 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 31' 07'' + 10' 24'' + 1
29 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 31' 33'' + 10' 50'' + 1
30 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 14h 34' 11'' + 13' 28'' + 1
31 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 14h 34' 16'' + 13' 33'' + 1
32 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 14h 34' 33'' + 13' 50'' + 1
33 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 34' 49'' + 14' 06'' + 1
34 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 14h 35' 57'' + 15' 14'' + 1
35 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 36' 14'' + 15' 31'' + 1
36 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 14h 37' 55'' + 17' 12'' + 1
37 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 38' 30'' + 17' 47'' + 1
38 132  Gu, Bingcheng -  Giant Cycling Team 14h 38' 33'' + 17' 50'' + 1
39 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 14h 38' 58'' + 18' 15'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 43h 02' 06'' -
2  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 43h 02' 13'' + 00' 07'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 43h 02' 14'' + 00' 08'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 43h 02' 42'' + 00' 36'' -
5  Burgos-BH 43h 02' 44'' + 00' 38'' -
6  Eritrea 43h 02' 47'' + 00' 41'' -
7  Manzana Postobón Team 43h 03' 01'' + 00' 55'' -
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 43h 03' 05'' + 00' 59'' -
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 43h 03' 38'' + 01' 32'' -
10  Team Novo Nordisk 43h 03' 49'' + 01' 43'' -
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 43h 03' 51'' + 01' 45'' -
12  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 43h 03' 56'' + 01' 50'' -
13  Hong Kong 43h 04' 13'' + 02' 07'' -
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 43h 05' 39'' + 03' 33'' -
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 43h 08' 00'' + 05' 54'' -
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 43h 08' 02'' + 05' 56'' -
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 43h 12' 39'' + 10' 33'' -
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 43h 19' 43'' + 17' 37'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 43h 42' 33'' + 40' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media