Wuxing - Changxing (137.5 km)

Route

 14 October 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Wuxing
 Finish  Changxing
 Distance  137.5 km  (85.4 mi)
 Speed  43.910 km/h  (27.285 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 8
 Vallée, Boris (WGG) 17h 28' 07''
 Molano, Sebas.. (MZN) 63 points
 Cima, Imerio (NIP) 17h 28' 36''
 Unitedhealthcare Pro.. 52h 25' 45''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3h 07' 53'' 76 3 - -
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 10 1 - -
3 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 1 2 - -
4 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 27 6 7 -
5 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 73 11 26 -
6 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 6 4 - -
7 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 18 7 - -
8 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 45 9 - -
9 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 53 13 - -
10 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 69 29 - -
11 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 9 5 1 -
12 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 30 - 9 -
13 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 33 23 - -
14 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 44 10 - -
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 55 35 21 -
16 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 20 19 -
17 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 16 - 3 -
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
19 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 61 - 23 -
20 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 26 - 6 -
21 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 48 - 18 -
22 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 63 12 - -
23 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 12 8 - -
24 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 7 19 - -
25 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 79 21 29 -
26 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
27 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
28 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
29 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
30 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 81 31 - -
31 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
32 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 40 32 15 -
33 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 67 - 25 -
34 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
35 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
36 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
37 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 94 36 36 -
38 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
39 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 5 26 - -
40 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 3 14 - -
41 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
42 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 13 - 2 -
43 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 42 - 17 -
44 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 75 - 27 -
45 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
46 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 8 33 - -
47 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 16 - -
48 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 89 - 33 -
49 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 35 - 11 -
50 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 22 18 - -
51 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 28 - 8 -
52 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
53 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
54 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 11 17 - -
55 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 31 - 10 -
56 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
57 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 12 -
58 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
59 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 20 27 5 -
60 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
61 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 23 28 - -
62 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
63 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00' 00'' 17 34 4 -
64 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
65 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
66 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 38 22 14 -
67 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 19 25 - -
68 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
69 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 37 - 13 -
70 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
71 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 58 - 22 -
72 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
73 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
74 71  Laat, Jasper de de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
75 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 86 - 31 -
76 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
77 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 95 - 37 -
78 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
79 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 66 - 24 -
80 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. + 00' 00'' 39 24 - -
81 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 41 - 16 -
82 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
83 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 91 - 34 -
84 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 78 - 28 -
85 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 - 30 -
86 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
87 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 96 - 38 -
88 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 14'' 51 - 20 -
89 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 14'' 80 - - -
90 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 14'' 90 - - -
91 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 19'' 49 - - -
92 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 24'' 68 - - -
93 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 24'' 99 - - -
94 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 26'' 98 - - -
95 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 88 - 32 -
96 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 31'' 70 30 - -
97 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 31'' 62 - - -
98 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea + 01' 15'' 97 15 39 -
99 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 37'' 92 - 35 -
DNS 122  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 9h 23' 39'' 26 6
4 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 3h 07' 53''
10 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20 3h 07' 53''
12 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19 3h 07' 53''
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 9h 23' 39'' 44 9
11 42  Cima, Imerio 20 3h 07' 53''
15 44  Okamoto, Hayato 23 3h 07' 53''
18 43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23 3h 07' 53''
3  Manzana Postobón Team 9h 23' 39'' 59 7
2 33  Molano, Sebastián 23 3h 07' 53''
14 35  Parra, Jordan 24 3h 07' 53''
43 34  Osorio, Juan 23 3h 07' 53''
4  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 9h 23' 39'' 73 18
9 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29 3h 07' 53''
31 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24 3h 07' 53''
33 184  Li, Shuai 22 3h 07' 53''
5  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 23' 39'' 73 11
16 96  Zhang, Zheng 23 3h 07' 53''
28 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26 3h 07' 53''
29 94  Wang, Bo 25 3h 07' 53''
6  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 9h 23' 39'' 75 17
5 123  Jerman, Žiga 20 3h 07' 53''
26 121  Guy, Tim 29 3h 07' 53''
44 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 3h 07' 53''
7  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 9h 23' 39'' 75 4
13 12  Filosi, Iuri 26 3h 07' 53''
17 16  Rochas, Rémy 22 3h 07' 53''
45 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30 3h 07' 53''
8  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9h 23' 39'' 82 2
22 101  Castillo, Ulises 26 3h 07' 53''
24 104  Shelden, Taylor 31 3h 07' 53''
36 102  Corella, René 27 3h 07' 53''
9  Burgos-BH 9h 23' 39'' 107 5
7 4  López, Dani 24 3h 07' 53''
41 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27 3h 07' 53''
59 2  Fuentes, Angel 21 3h 07' 53''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 23' 39'' 110 3
25 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21 3h 07' 53''
39 26  Williams, Tyler 23 3h 07' 53''
46 25  Turek, Daniel 25 3h 07' 53''
11  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 9h 23' 39'' 117 12
3 75  Vallée, Boris 25 3h 07' 53''
52 72  Kreder, Wesley 27 3h 07' 53''
62 74  Minnaard, Marco 29 3h 07' 53''
12  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9h 23' 39'' 129 14
1 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24 3h 07' 53''
61 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25 3h 07' 53''
67 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37 3h 07' 53''
13  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling.. 9h 23' 39'' 131 1
35 64  Marcotte, Eric 38 3h 07' 53''
40 62  Cataford, Alex 25 3h 07' 53''
56 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29 3h 07' 53''
14  St George Continental Cyclin.. 9h 23' 39'' 132 8
6 164  Kennett, Dylan 23 3h 07' 53''
53 162  Dyball, Ben 29 3h 07' 53''
73 165  Smith, Morgan 30 3h 07' 53''
15  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 23' 39'' 140 10
27 56  Planet, Charles 24 3h 07' 53''
48 51  Behringer, Oliver 22 3h 07' 53''
65 52  Brand, Sam 27 3h 07' 53''
16  Hong Kong 9h 23' 39'' 162 13
38 204  Ho, Burr 26 3h 07' 53''
55 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22 3h 07' 53''
69 201  Chiu, Ho San 22 3h 07' 53''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 23' 39'' 183 15
19 171  Li, Zisen 20 3h 07' 53''
78 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 3h 07' 53''
86 173  Wang, Jiancai 23 3h 07' 53''
18  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 9h 24' 03'' 164 16
8 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27 3h 07' 53''
64 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29 3h 07' 53''
92 144  Qiao, Feng 27 3h 08' 17''
19  Giant Cycling Team 9h 24' 07'' 257 19
77 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22 3h 07' 53''
85 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20 3h 07' 53''
95 133  Li, Jinsong 21 3h 08' 21''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 28' 07'' -
2 162  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 28' 26'' + 00' 19'' -
3 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 28' 26'' + 00' 19'' -
4 65  Tvetcov, Serghei 29  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 28' 30'' + 00' 23'' -
5 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 28' 32'' + 00' 25'' -
6 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 27'' + 2
7 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 27'' - 1
8 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 28' 34'' + 00' 27'' - 1
9 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 28' 36'' + 00' 29'' -
10 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 28' 36'' + 00' 29'' + 9
11 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 28' 38'' + 00' 31'' - 1
12 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 28' 40'' + 00' 33'' -
13 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 28' 41'' + 00' 34'' -
14 106  Wolfe, Ben 25  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 28' 41'' + 00' 34'' -
15 64  Marcotte, Eric 38  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 28' 42'' + 00' 35'' -
16 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 28' 43'' + 00' 36'' -
17 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 28' 43'' + 00' 36'' -
18 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 17h 28' 43'' + 00' 36'' -
19 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 28' 43'' + 00' 36'' + 1
20 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 17h 28' 45'' + 00' 38'' + 1
21 1  Ezquerra, Jesús 27  Burgos-BH 17h 28' 45'' + 00' 38'' + 1
22 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 28' 49'' + 00' 42'' + 1
23 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 28' 49'' + 00' 42'' + 1
24 36  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 28' 49'' + 00' 42'' + 1
25 13  Madrazo, Ángel 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 28' 49'' + 00' 42'' + 1
26 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 17h 28' 53'' + 00' 46'' + 1
27 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 47'' + 1
28 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 47'' + 1
29 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 47'' + 1
30 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 47'' + 1
31 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 47'' + 1
32 56  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 28' 58'' + 00' 51'' + 1
33 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 28' 59'' + 00' 52'' + 1
34 54  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 29' 01'' + 00' 54'' + 1
35 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 29' 05'' + 00' 58'' + 1
36 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 29' 09'' + 01' 02'' + 1
37 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 17h 29' 20'' + 01' 13'' + 2
38 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 29' 23'' + 01' 16'' + 3
39 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 29' 26'' + 01' 19'' + 3
40 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 17h 29' 26'' + 01' 19'' + 3
41 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 29' 28'' + 01' 21'' + 3
42 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 29' 29'' + 01' 22'' + 3
43 52  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 29' 29'' + 01' 22'' + 3
44 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 29' 30'' + 01' 23'' + 3
45 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 29' 31'' + 01' 24'' + 3
46 72  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 29' 32'' + 01' 25'' + 3
47 76  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 29' 34'' + 01' 27'' + 3
48 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 17h 29' 35'' + 01' 28'' + 3
49 166  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 29' 35'' + 01' 28'' - 11
50 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 29' 36'' + 01' 29'' + 2
51 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 29' 37'' + 01' 30'' - 11
52 71  Laat, Jasper de 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 29' 38'' + 01' 31'' + 1
53 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 29' 38'' + 01' 31'' + 1
54 74  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 29' 39'' + 01' 32'' + 1
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 29' 41'' + 01' 34'' + 1
56 204  Ho, Burr 26  Hong Kong 17h 29' 42'' + 01' 35'' + 1
57 94  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 29' 45'' + 01' 38'' + 1
58 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 17h 29' 47'' + 01' 40'' + 1
43  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 29' 53'' + 01' 46'' + 2
60 111  Alarcón, Antonio 28  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 17h 29' 56'' + 01' 49'' + 2
61 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 17h 30' 01'' + 01' 54'' + 2
62 73  McNally, Mark 29  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 30' 19'' + 02' 12'' - 2
63 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 31' 37'' + 03' 30'' + 1
64 83  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 31' 47'' + 03' 40'' + 1
65 173  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 17h 31' 54'' + 03' 47'' + 1
66 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 17h 31' 59'' + 03' 52'' + 1
67 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 32' 26'' + 04' 19'' + 2
68 144  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 32' 41'' + 04' 34'' -
69 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 17h 33' 05'' + 04' 58'' + 1
70 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 35' 13'' + 07' 06'' + 1
71 174  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 17h 37' 39'' + 09' 32'' + 1
72 102  Corella, René 27  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 38' 03'' + 09' 56'' + 1
73 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 38' 07'' + 10' 00'' + 1
74 121  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 38' 12'' + 10' 05'' + 1
75 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 38' 29'' + 10' 22'' + 1
76 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 38' 58'' + 10' 51'' + 3
77 93  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 39' 00'' + 10' 53'' -
78 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 39' 00'' + 10' 53'' -
79 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 39' 26'' + 11' 19'' + 1
80 172  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 17h 40' 11'' + 12' 04'' + 1
81 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 17h 41' 20'' + 13' 13'' + 1
82 182  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 42' 02'' + 13' 55'' + 1
83 146  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 42' 05'' + 13' 58'' + 2
84 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 17h 42' 09'' + 14' 02'' + 2
85 165  Smith, Morgan 30  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 42' 12'' + 14' 05'' + 2
86 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 17h 42' 26'' + 14' 19'' + 2
87 181  Zotov, Evgeny 24  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 42' 27'' + 14' 20'' + 2
88 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 17h 42' 32'' + 14' 25'' - 4
89 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 42' 42'' + 14' 35'' + 1
90 176  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 17h 43' 39'' + 15' 32'' + 1
91 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 17h 43' 50'' + 15' 43'' + 1
92 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 45' 44'' + 17' 37'' + 1
93 66  Velazquez, Hugo 26  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 17h 45' 54'' + 17' 47'' + 2
94 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 46' 23'' + 18' 16'' + 2
95 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 17h 46' 26'' + 18' 19'' + 2
96 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 46' 51'' + 18' 44'' + 2
97 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 17h 46' 56'' + 18' 49'' - 3
98 145  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 50' 55'' + 22' 48'' + 1
99 175  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 17h 52' 36'' + 24' 29'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 63 pts + 1
2 75  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 61 pts -2 pts - 1
3 84  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 51 pts -12 pts + 1
4 164  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 50 pts -13 pts - 1
5 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 37 pts -26 pts -
6 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 36 pts -27 pts + 2
7 4  López, Dani 24  Burgos-BH 35 pts -28 pts - 1
8 41  Bonifazio, Leonardo 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 30 pts -33 pts - 1
9 143  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 28 pts -35 pts -
10 35  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 22 pts -41 pts -
11 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17 pts -46 pts + 3
12 101  Castillo, Ulises 26  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14 pts -49 pts + 23
13 183  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12 pts -51 pts + 4
14 62  Cataford, Alex 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 11 pts -52 pts - 2
15 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 11 pts -52 pts
16 91  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11 pts -52 pts - 3
17 22  Earle, Nathan 30  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -53 pts - 2
18 14  Martinez, Yannick 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 10 pts -53 pts - 2
19 104  Shelden, Taylor 31  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9 pts -54 pts - 1
20 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -55 pts - 1
21 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -55 pts - 1
22 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6 pts -57 pts - 1
23 12  Filosi, Iuri 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -57 pts - 1
24 63  Eaton, Daniel 25  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cyc.. 6 pts -57 pts - 1
25 82  Fonzi, Giuseppe 37  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 5 pts -58 pts - 1
26 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -58 pts - 1
27 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 3 pts -60 pts - 1
28 85  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -60 pts - 1
29 196  Tesfom, Sirak 20  Eritrea 3 pts -60 pts + 2
30 141  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 3 pts -60 pts - 2
31 193  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 3 pts -60 pts - 2
32 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 2 pts -61 pts - 2
33 25  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -62 pts - 1
34 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 pts -62 pts - 1
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts -62 pts - 1
36 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1 pts -62 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 42  Cima, Imerio 20  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 28' 36'' -
2 103  McGeough, Cormac 22  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 28' 41'' + 00' 05'' -
3 16  Rochas, Rémy 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 28' 43'' + 00' 07'' -
4 105  Swirbul, Keegan 23  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17h 28' 43'' + 00' 07'' -
5 2  Fuentes, Angel 21  Burgos-BH 17h 28' 45'' + 00' 09'' -
6 152  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 17h 28' 53'' + 00' 17'' -
7 195  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 18'' -
8 11  De Rossi, Lucas 23  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 18'' -
9 194  Mebrahtom, Natnael 19  Eritrea 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 18'' -
10 205  Lau, Wan Yau 22  Hong Kong 17h 28' 54'' + 00' 18'' -
11 32  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 29' 05'' + 00' 29'' -
12 92  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 29' 09'' + 00' 33'' -
13 201  Chiu, Ho San 22  Hong Kong 17h 29' 20'' + 00' 44'' -
14 124  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 29' 23'' + 00' 47'' + 1
15 191  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 17h 29' 26'' + 00' 50'' + 1
16 15  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 29' 28'' + 00' 52'' + 1
17 34  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 17h 29' 29'' + 00' 53'' + 1
18 151  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 17h 29' 35'' + 00' 59'' + 1
19 96  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 29' 36'' + 01' 00'' + 1
20 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 29' 37'' + 01' 01'' - 6
44  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 17h 29' 41'' + 01' 05'' -
22 5  Pons, Gabriel 21  Burgos-BH 17h 29' 47'' + 01' 11'' -
23 171  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 17h 30' 01'' + 01' 25'' -
24 202  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  Hong Kong 17h 31' 59'' + 03' 23'' -
25 184  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 32' 26'' + 03' 50'' -
26 123  Jerman, Žiga 20  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 38' 07'' + 09' 31'' -
27 126  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 38' 29'' + 09' 53'' -
28 95  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 17h 39' 00'' + 10' 24'' -
29 23  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 39' 26'' + 10' 50'' -
30 135  Xu, Zhaoliang 20  Giant Cycling Team 17h 42' 09'' + 13' 33'' + 1
31 203  Lau, Wan Hei 23  Hong Kong 17h 42' 26'' + 13' 50'' + 1
32 133  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 17h 42' 32'' + 13' 56'' - 2
33 51  Behringer, Oliver 22  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 42' 42'' + 14' 06'' -
34 113  Jiang, Yue 21  Hainan Jilun Cycling Team 17h 43' 50'' + 15' 14'' -
35 86  Moncassin, Maxence 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 17h 45' 44'' + 17' 08'' -
36 185  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 46' 23'' + 17' 47'' + 1
37 132  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 17h 46' 26'' + 17' 50'' + 1
38 186  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 17h 46' 51'' + 18' 15'' + 1
39 192  Habtemicheal, Daniel 21  Eritrea 17h 46' 56'' + 18' 20'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 52h 25' 45'' -
2  Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 52h 25' 52'' + 00' 07'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 52h 25' 53'' + 00' 08'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 52h 26' 21'' + 00' 36'' -
5  Burgos-BH 52h 26' 23'' + 00' 38'' -
6  Eritrea 52h 26' 26'' + 00' 41'' -
7  Manzana Postobón Team 52h 26' 40'' + 00' 55'' -
8  St George Continental Cycling Team 52h 26' 44'' + 00' 59'' -
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 52h 27' 17'' + 01' 32'' -
10  Team Novo Nordisk 52h 27' 28'' + 01' 43'' -
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 52h 27' 30'' + 01' 45'' -
12  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 52h 27' 35'' + 01' 50'' -
13  Hong Kong 52h 27' 52'' + 02' 07'' -
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 52h 29' 18'' + 03' 33'' -
15  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 52h 31' 41'' + 05' 56'' + 1
16  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 52h 32' 03'' + 06' 18'' - 1
17  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 52h 36' 18'' + 10' 33'' -
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 52h 43' 22'' + 17' 37'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 53h 06' 40'' + 40' 55'' -


© Wijnreder Media