Route

 10 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Wuxi
 Finish  Wuxi
 Distance  88.8 km  (55.2 mi)
 Speed  47.856 km/h  (29.737 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 1h 57' 21''
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 15 points
 Cima, Imerio (NIP) 1h 57' 42''
 St George Continenta.. 05h 52' 46''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1h 51' 20'' 33 2 - -
2 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
3 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 16 4 - -
4 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 84 5 - -
5 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
6 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 30 7 - -
7 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 9 - -
8 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 18 8 3 -
9 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 21 11 4 -
10 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 96 13 29 -
11 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 56 - 9 -
12 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
13 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 - 31 -
14 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 7 - 1 -
15 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
16 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
17 54  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
18 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 43 - 7 -
19 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
20 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 32 - 6 -
21 122  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
22 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 59 - 11 -
23 133  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
24 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
25 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
26 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 20 6 - -
27 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 73 - 17 -
28 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 10 12 2 -
29 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
30 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Medellín + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
31 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 93 - 27 -
64  Kusaba, Keigo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
33 26  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
34 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 107 - 35 -
35 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 88 - 24 -
36 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
37 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 62 - 13 -
38 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 23 10 - -
39 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 103 - 32 -
40 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 117 - 42 -
41 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 31 - 5 -
42 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Medellín + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
43 74  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
44 42  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
45 102  Hou, Weijie 23  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
46 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
47 192  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
48 31  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
49 165  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
50 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 113 - 40 -
51 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín + 00' 00'' 49 - 8 -
52 112  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
53 166  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
54 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 77 - 20 -
55 23  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
56 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 110 - 37 -
57 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 76 - 19 -
58 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
59 131  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
60 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
61 46  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
62 45  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
63 135  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
64 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 100 - 30 -
65 132  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
66 21  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
67 2  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
68 76  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
69 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 78 - 21 -
70 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
71 71  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
72 95  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
73 81  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
74 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 80 - 22 -
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
63  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
77 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 112 - 39 -
78 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 111 - 38 -
79 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 105 - 33 -
80 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 95 - 28 -
81 73  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
82 36  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
83 184  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
84 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
85 15  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
86 34  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
87 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 92 - 26 -
88 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - 10 -
89 144  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
90 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 67 - 15 -
91 53  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
92 151  Liu, Hao 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
93 182  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
94 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
95 193  Sierra, Yecid 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
96 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 74 - 18 -
97 55  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
98 4  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
99 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 61 - 12 -
100 1  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
101 124  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
102 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 72 - 16 -
103 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 106 - 34 -
104 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 65 - 14 -
105 145  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
106 142  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
107 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
108 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 90 - 25 -
109 13  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
110 103  Gao, Zifan 20  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 108 - 36 -
66  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
112 114  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
113 121  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
114 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 01' 08'' 118 - 43 -
115 24  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
116 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 86 - 23 -
117 162  Hubbard, Thomas 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
118 201  To, Cheuk Hei 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 114 - 41 -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5h 34' 00'' 44 11
1 11  Benfatto, Marco 31 1h 51' 20''
18 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21 1h 51' 20''
25 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30 1h 51' 20''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 5h 34' 00'' 44 13
11 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21 1h 51' 20''
16 51  Pacioni, Luca 26 1h 51' 20''
17 54  Empel, Etienne van 25 1h 51' 20''
3  Team Sapura Cycling 5h 34' 00'' 55 9
9 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21 1h 51' 20''
22 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21 1h 51' 20''
24 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23 1h 51' 20''
4  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 34' 00'' 59 2
8 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22 1h 51' 20''
12 43  Räim, Mihkel 26 1h 51' 20''
39 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20 1h 51' 20''
5  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 34' 00'' 69 6
6 72  Peron, Andrea 30 1h 51' 20''
20 75  Irvine, Declan 20 1h 51' 20''
43 74  Planet, Charles 25 1h 51' 20''
6  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 34' 00'' 77 5
15 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25 1h 51' 20''
21 122  Eefting, Roy 30 1h 51' 20''
41 123  Bergström, Erik 20 1h 51' 20''
7  St George Continental Cyclin.. 5h 34' 00'' 79 1
2 163  Kennett, Dylan 24 1h 51' 20''
28 164  Quick, Blake 19 1h 51' 20''
49 165  Vink, Michael 27 1h 51' 20''
8  Burgos-BH 5h 34' 00'' 79 12
10 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20 1h 51' 20''
33 26  Ezquerra, Jesús 28 1h 51' 20''
36 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31 1h 51' 20''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 5h 34' 00'' 83 17
4 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29 1h 51' 20''
19 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27 1h 51' 20''
60 181  Othman, Afiq 23 1h 51' 20''
10  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 34' 00'' 84 8
14 61  Cima, Imerio 21 1h 51' 20''
32 64  Kusaba, Keigo 23 1h 51' 20''
38 62  Cima, Damiano 26 1h 51' 20''
11  Medellín 5h 34' 00'' 98 3
26 113  Roldan, Weimar 34 1h 51' 20''
30 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31 1h 51' 20''
42 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43 1h 51' 20''
12  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 34' 00'' 104 14
7 93  Zhang, Zheng 24 1h 51' 20''
27 96  Wang, Juanyong 19 1h 51' 20''
70 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27 1h 51' 20''
13  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 34' 00'' 108 10
3 35  Jones, Brenton 27 1h 51' 20''
48 31  Areruya, Joseph 23 1h 51' 20''
57 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21 1h 51' 20''
14  Giant Cycling Team 5h 34' 00'' 117 16
13 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20 1h 51' 20''
35 84  Deng, Penghai 21 1h 51' 20''
69 85  Li, Jinsong 22 1h 51' 20''
15  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 34' 00'' 140 7
23 133  Maikin, Roman 29 1h 51' 20''
58 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34 1h 51' 20''
59 131  Papok, Siarhei 31 1h 51' 20''
16  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 5h 34' 00'' 159 21
34 194  Li, Zisen 21 1h 51' 20''
47 192  Marini, Nicolas 26 1h 51' 20''
78 195  Li, Hu 21 1h 51' 20''
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5h 34' 00'' 166 4
5 3  Vallée, Boris 26 1h 51' 20''
67 2  Kreder, Wesley 28 1h 51' 20''
94 5  Trondsen, Trond 25 1h 51' 20''
18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 34' 00'' 176 19
40 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21 1h 51' 20''
56 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19 1h 51' 20''
80 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20 1h 51' 20''
19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 5h 34' 00'' 208 18
37 153  Yu, Ze 19 1h 51' 20''
79 154  Huang, Wenbo 21 1h 51' 20''
92 151  Liu, Hao 30 1h 51' 20''
20  Kunbao Sport Continental Cyc.. 5h 34' 00'' 211 20
45 102  Hou, Weijie 23 1h 51' 20''
64 105  Xue, Guanhua 21 1h 51' 20''
102 101  Yi, Tegele 21 1h 51' 20''
21  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 5h 34' 00'' 223 15
29 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28 1h 51' 20''
89 144  Bai, Lijun 30 1h 51' 20''
105 145  Li, Daihou 23 1h 51' 20''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 57' 21'' + 1
2 42  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 57' 27'' + 00' 06'' - 1
3 165  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 57' 35'' + 00' 14'' -
4 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1h 57' 37'' + 00' 16'' + 1
5 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Medellín 1h 57' 40'' + 00' 19'' - 1
6 122  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 57' 42'' + 00' 21'' -
7 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 57' 42'' + 00' 21'' -
8 166  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 57' 42'' + 00' 21'' -
9 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 57' 43'' + 00' 22'' -
10 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 57' 43'' + 00' 22'' + 2
11 112  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 1h 57' 44'' + 00' 23'' - 1
12 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 57' 44'' + 00' 23'' - 1
13 45  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 57' 45'' + 00' 24'' -
14 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Medellín 1h 57' 45'' + 00' 24'' -
15 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 57' 48'' + 00' 27'' -
16 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 57' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 6
17 1  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1h 57' 51'' + 00' 30'' - 1
18 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 57' 51'' + 00' 30'' + 1
19 74  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 57' 51'' + 00' 30'' - 2
20 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 1h 57' 51'' + 00' 30'' + 5
21 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 57' 52'' + 00' 31'' - 3
22 71  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 57' 52'' + 00' 31'' - 2
23 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 57' 52'' + 00' 31'' + 1
24 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 57' 53'' + 00' 32'' - 3
25 131  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 57' 54'' + 00' 33'' - 2
26 2  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1h 57' 54'' + 00' 33'' -
27 4  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1h 57' 55'' + 00' 34'' -
28 36  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 57' 55'' + 00' 34'' -
29 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 57' 56'' + 00' 35'' -
30 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 57' 56'' + 00' 35'' -
31 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 57' 56'' + 00' 35'' -
32 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 57' 56'' + 00' 35'' -
33 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1h 57' 57'' + 00' 36'' + 25
34 144  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 57' 57'' + 00' 36'' - 1
35 46  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 57' 58'' + 00' 37'' - 1
36 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 57' 58'' + 00' 37'' - 1
37 15  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1h 57' 58'' + 00' 37'' - 1
38 114  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 1h 57' 58'' + 00' 37'' - 1
39 26  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 1h 57' 59'' + 00' 38'' - 1
40 121  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 58' 00'' + 00' 39'' - 1
41 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 01'' + 00' 40'' - 1
42 162  Hubbard, Thomas 28  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 58' 01'' + 00' 40'' - 1
43 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1h 58' 01'' + 00' 40'' - 1
44 13  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1h 58' 02'' + 00' 41'' - 1
45 54  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 58' 02'' + 00' 41'' - 1
46 23  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH 1h 58' 02'' + 00' 41'' - 1
47 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 1h 58' 02'' + 00' 41'' - 1
48 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 58' 02'' + 00' 41'' - 1
49 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín 1h 58' 03'' + 00' 42'' - 1
50 133  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 58' 03'' + 00' 42'' - 1
51 73  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 58' 04'' + 00' 43'' - 1
52 95  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 04'' + 00' 43'' - 1
53 55  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 58' 05'' + 00' 44'' - 1
54 24  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 1h 58' 05'' + 00' 44'' - 1
55 184  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 58' 05'' + 00' 44'' - 1
56 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 58' 06'' + 00' 45'' - 1
57 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 06'' + 00' 45'' - 1
58 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 07'' + 00' 46'' - 1
59 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 07'' + 00' 46'' -
60 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 58' 07'' + 00' 46'' -
61 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 08'' + 00' 47'' -
62 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 58' 08'' + 00' 47'' -
63 31  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 58' 09'' + 00' 48'' -
64 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1h 58' 10'' + 00' 49'' -
65 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 58' 10'' + 00' 49'' -
66 76  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 58' 10'' + 00' 49'' -
67 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 11'' + 00' 50'' -
68 21  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 1h 58' 11'' + 00' 50'' -
69 124  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 58' 11'' + 00' 50'' -
70 132  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 58' 13'' + 00' 52'' -
64  Kusaba, Keigo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 58' 14'' + 00' 53'' -
72 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 15'' + 00' 54'' -
73 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 15'' + 00' 54'' -
74 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 58' 15'' + 00' 54'' -
75 135  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 55'' -
76 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 55'' -
77 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 55'' -
78 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 55'' -
63  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 55'' -
80 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 58' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
81 53  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 58' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
82 34  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 58' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
83 81  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
84 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 58' 19'' + 00' 58'' -
85 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 58' 21'' + 01' 00'' + 1
86 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 58' 21'' + 01' 00'' + 1
87 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 58' 21'' + 01' 00'' + 1
88 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 22'' + 01' 01'' + 1
89 192  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 1h 58' 23'' + 01' 02'' + 1
90 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 23'' + 01' 02'' + 1
91 145  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 58' 25'' + 01' 04'' + 1
92 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 25'' + 01' 04'' + 1
93 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 27'' + 01' 06'' + 1
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 58' 27'' + 01' 06'' + 1
95 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 27'' + 01' 06'' + 1
96 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 1h 58' 27'' + 01' 06'' + 1
66  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 58' 27'' + 01' 06'' + 1
98 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1h 58' 27'' + 01' 06'' + 1
99 193  Sierra, Yecid 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 1h 58' 28'' + 01' 07'' + 1
100 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 29'' + 01' 08'' + 1
101 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 29'' + 01' 08'' + 1
102 151  Liu, Hao 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 58' 31'' + 01' 10'' - 17
103 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 58' 31'' + 01' 10'' -
104 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 58' 32'' + 01' 11'' -
105 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 58' 32'' + 01' 11'' -
106 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
107 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 1h 58' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
108 103  Gao, Zifan 20  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
109 182  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1h 58' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
110 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 34'' + 01' 13'' -
111 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 1h 58' 36'' + 01' 15'' -
112 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 38'' + 01' 17'' -
113 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 39'' + 01' 18'' -
114 201  To, Cheuk Hei 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 39'' + 01' 18'' -
115 142  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1h 58' 44'' + 01' 23'' -
116 102  Hou, Weijie 23  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 53'' + 01' 32'' + 1
117 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 59' 02'' + 01' 41'' + 1
118 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 59' 53'' + 02' 32'' - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 15 pts
2 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -1 pts
3 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11 pts -4 pts
4 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 10 pts -5 pts
5 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8 pts -7 pts
6 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 5 pts -10 pts
7 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -10 pts
8 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -11 pts
9 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4 pts -11 pts
10 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -12 pts
11 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -13 pts
12 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1 pts -14 pts
13 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 1h 57' 42'' -
2 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1h 57' 43'' + 00' 01'' -
3 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 57' 51'' + 00' 09'' + 1
4 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 57' 52'' + 00' 10'' - 1
5 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 57' 56'' + 00' 14'' -
6 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 1h 57' 56'' + 00' 14'' -
7 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1h 58' 01'' + 00' 19'' -
8 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín 1h 58' 03'' + 00' 21'' -
9 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1h 58' 06'' + 00' 24'' -
10 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 06'' + 00' 24'' -
11 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 07'' + 00' 25'' -
12 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 08'' + 00' 26'' -
13 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 58' 08'' + 00' 26'' -
14 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 58' 10'' + 00' 28'' -
15 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 11'' + 00' 29'' -
16 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 15'' + 00' 33'' -
17 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 15'' + 00' 33'' -
18 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 1h 58' 15'' + 00' 33'' -
19 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 34'' -
20 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 34'' -
21 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 16'' + 00' 34'' -
22 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 1h 58' 17'' + 00' 35'' -
23 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 58' 21'' + 00' 39'' -
24 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 22'' + 00' 40'' -
25 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1h 58' 23'' + 00' 41'' -
26 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 25'' + 00' 43'' -
27 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 27'' + 00' 45'' -
28 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 27'' + 00' 45'' -
29 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 1h 58' 27'' + 00' 45'' -
30 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 29'' + 00' 47'' -
31 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 29'' + 00' 47'' -
32 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy 1h 58' 31'' + 00' 49'' -
33 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 58' 32'' + 00' 50'' -
34 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 33'' + 00' 51'' -
35 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 1h 58' 33'' + 00' 51'' -
36 103  Gao, Zifan 20  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 1h 58' 33'' + 00' 51'' -
37 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 34'' + 00' 52'' -
38 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 1h 58' 36'' + 00' 54'' -
39 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team 1h 58' 38'' + 00' 56'' -
40 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 1h 58' 39'' + 00' 57'' -
41 201  To, Cheuk Hei 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 58' 39'' + 00' 57'' -
42 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1h 59' 02'' + 01' 20'' + 1
43 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1h 59' 53'' + 02' 11'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St George Continental Cycling Team 5h 52' 46'' -
2  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 52' 56'' + 00' 10'' -
3  Medellín 5h 53' 09'' + 00' 23'' -
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 5h 53' 25'' + 00' 39'' -
5  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 53' 38'' + 00' 52'' -
6  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 53' 39'' + 00' 53'' -
7  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 53' 45'' + 00' 59'' -
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 5h 53' 50'' + 01' 04'' -
9  Team Sapura Cycling 5h 53' 55'' + 01' 09'' -
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 53' 57'' + 01' 11'' -
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5h 54' 01'' + 01' 15'' -
12  Burgos-BH 5h 54' 03'' + 01' 17'' -
13  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 5h 54' 05'' + 01' 19'' -
14  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 54' 11'' + 01' 25'' + 1
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 5h 54' 11'' + 01' 25'' - 1
16  Giant Cycling Team 5h 54' 41'' + 01' 55'' -
17  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5h 54' 45'' + 01' 59'' -
18  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 5h 54' 50'' + 02' 04'' -
19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 55' 03'' + 02' 17'' -
20  Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team 5h 55' 17'' + 02' 31'' -
21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 5h 55' 24'' + 02' 38''


© Wijnreder Media