Yixing - Yixing (101.0 km)

Route

 11 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Yixing
 Finish  Yixing
 Distance  101.0 km  (62.8 mi)
 Speed  45.190 km/h  (28.080 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 4h 11' 21''
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 27 points
 Cima, Imerio (NIP) 4h 11' 48''
 St George Continenta.. 12h 35' 04''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 14' 06'' 41 4 - -
2 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
3 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
4 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
5 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 33 2 - -
6 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 85 5 - -
7 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 15 - -
8 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 96 14 29 -
9 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 73 19 17 -
10 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 36 21 - -
11 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 57 - 9 -
12 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 8 - 1 -
13 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 30 11 - -
14 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 16 8 - -
15 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 13 - -
16 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 20 10 - -
17 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 100 - 30 -
18 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
19 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
20 54  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
21 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 - 11 -
22 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 21 17 4 -
23 23  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
24 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 63 - 13 -
25 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 44 - 7 -
26 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 107 - 34 -
27 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 11 20 2 -
28 42  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
29 142  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
30 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 18 12 3 -
31 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 94 - 27 -
32 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
33 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 89 - 24 -
34 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
35 133  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
36 13  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
37 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
38 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 31 - 5 -
39 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 77 - 20 -
40 165  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
41 46  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
42 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Medellín + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
43 74  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
44 192  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
45 131  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
46 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Medellín + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
47 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 18 - -
48 24  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
49 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 95 - 28 -
50 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 72 - 16 -
51 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
52 151  Liu, Hao 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
53 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
54 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 23 16 - -
55 122  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
56 55  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
57 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 80 - 22 -
58 53  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
59 45  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
60 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 104 - 32 -
61 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 109 - 36 -
62 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 110 - 37 -
63 36  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
64 121  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
65 144  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
66 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 108 - 35 -
67 1  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
68 132  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
69 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 102 - 31 -
70 31  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
71 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 114 - 39 -
72 2  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
73 71  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
74 26  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
75 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 83 9 - -
76 166  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
77 135  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
78 184  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
79 73  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
63  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
81 4  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
82 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 67 - 15 -
83 145  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
84 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 - 26 -
85 81  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
64  Kusaba, Keigo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
87 102  Hou, Weijie 23  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
66  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
89 34  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
90 76  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
91 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 32 - 6 -
92 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - 10 -
93 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 91 - 25 -
94 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 65 - 14 -
95 112  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
96 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - 12 -
97 124  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
98 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 105 - 33 -
99 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
100 95  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
101 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 78 - 21 -
102 21  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
103 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
104 182  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
105 114  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
106 193  Sierra, Yecid 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
107 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín + 00' 00'' 50 - 8 -
108 15  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 87 6 - -
110 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 74 - 18 -
111 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 88 - 23 -
112 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 76 - 19 -
113 162  Hubbard, Thomas 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
114 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 20'' 112 - 38 -
115 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 20'' 115 - 40 -
116 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 02' 14'' 116 - 41 -
117 103  Gao, Zifan 20  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 02' 14'' 117 - 42 -
DNF 201  To, Cheuk Hei 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6h 42' 18'' 31 11
1 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30 2h 14' 06''
5 11  Benfatto, Marco 31 2h 14' 06''
25 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21 2h 14' 06''
2  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 6h 42' 18'' 41 13
10 51  Pacioni, Luca 26 2h 14' 06''
11 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21 2h 14' 06''
20 54  Empel, Etienne van 25 2h 14' 06''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 6h 42' 18'' 61 2
3 43  Räim, Mihkel 26 2h 14' 06''
28 42  Brändle, Matthias 29 2h 14' 06''
30 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22 2h 14' 06''
4  Burgos-BH 6h 42' 18'' 63 12
8 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20 2h 14' 06''
23 23  Fuentes, Angel 22 2h 14' 06''
32 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31 2h 14' 06''
5  St George Continental Cyclin.. 6h 42' 18'' 69 1
2 163  Kennett, Dylan 24 2h 14' 06''
27 164  Quick, Blake 19 2h 14' 06''
40 165  Vink, Michael 27 2h 14' 06''
6  Team Sapura Cycling 6h 42' 18'' 74 9
21 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21 2h 14' 06''
22 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21 2h 14' 06''
31 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19 2h 14' 06''
7  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 42' 18'' 77 14
9 96  Wang, Juanyong 19 2h 14' 06''
15 93  Zhang, Zheng 24 2h 14' 06''
53 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27 2h 14' 06''
8  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 6h 42' 18'' 78 4
4 3  Vallée, Boris 26 2h 14' 06''
7 5  Trondsen, Trond 25 2h 14' 06''
67 1  Degand, Thomas 33 2h 14' 06''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 6h 42' 18'' 99 17
6 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 14' 06''
18 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27 2h 14' 06''
75 181  Othman, Afiq 23 2h 14' 06''
10  Medellín 6h 42' 18'' 104 3
16 113  Roldan, Weimar 34 2h 14' 06''
42 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43 2h 14' 06''
46 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31 2h 14' 06''
11  Giant Cycling Team 6h 42' 18'' 111 16
17 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20 2h 14' 06''
33 84  Deng, Penghai 21 2h 14' 06''
61 86  Zhu, Yi 22 2h 14' 06''
12  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 6h 42' 18'' 113 15
19 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28 2h 14' 06''
29 142  Qiao, Feng 28 2h 14' 06''
65 144  Bai, Lijun 30 2h 14' 06''
13  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 42' 18'' 129 6
13 72  Peron, Andrea 30 2h 14' 06''
43 74  Planet, Charles 25 2h 14' 06''
73 71  Brand, Sam 28 2h 14' 06''
14  Memil Pro Cycling 6h 42' 18'' 130 5
37 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25 2h 14' 06''
38 123  Bergström, Erik 20 2h 14' 06''
55 122  Eefting, Roy 30 2h 14' 06''
15  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 42' 18'' 131 7
35 133  Maikin, Roman 29 2h 14' 06''
45 131  Papok, Siarhei 31 2h 14' 06''
51 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34 2h 14' 06''
16  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 6h 42' 18'' 136 18
24 153  Yu, Ze 19 2h 14' 06''
52 151  Liu, Hao 30 2h 14' 06''
60 154  Huang, Wenbo 21 2h 14' 06''
17  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 6h 42' 18'' 146 8
12 61  Cima, Imerio 21 2h 14' 06''
54 62  Cima, Damiano 26 2h 14' 06''
80 63  Ito, Masakazu 31 2h 14' 06''
18  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 42' 18'' 146 19
26 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19 2h 14' 06''
49 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20 2h 14' 06''
71 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21 2h 14' 06''
19  Delko-Marseille Provence 6h 42' 18'' 147 10
14 35  Jones, Brenton 27 2h 14' 06''
63 36  Rochas, Rémy 23 2h 14' 06''
70 31  Areruya, Joseph 23 2h 14' 06''
20  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 6h 42' 18'' 208 20
44 192  Marini, Nicolas 26 2h 14' 06''
66 195  Li, Hu 21 2h 14' 06''
98 194  Li, Zisen 21 2h 14' 06''
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cyc.. 6h 42' 38'' 251 21
50 101  Yi, Tegele 21 2h 14' 06''
87 102  Hou, Weijie 23 2h 14' 06''
114 104  Zeng, Chao 19 2h 14' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 11' 21'' -
2 42  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 11' 33'' + 00' 12'' -
3 165  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 11' 41'' + 00' 20'' -
4 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 11' 43'' + 00' 22'' -
5 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Medellín 4h 11' 46'' + 00' 25'' -
6 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 11' 46'' + 00' 25'' + 6
7 122  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 11' 48'' + 00' 27'' - 1
8 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 11' 48'' + 00' 27'' - 1
9 166  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 11' 48'' + 00' 27'' - 1
10 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 11' 49'' + 00' 28'' - 1
11 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 11' 49'' + 00' 28'' - 1
12 112  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 4h 11' 50'' + 00' 29'' - 1
13 45  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 11' 51'' + 00' 30'' -
14 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Medellín 4h 11' 51'' + 00' 30'' -
15 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 11' 54'' + 00' 33'' -
16 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 11' 55'' + 00' 34'' -
17 1  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 11' 57'' + 00' 36'' -
18 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 11' 57'' + 00' 36'' -
19 74  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 11' 57'' + 00' 36'' -
20 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 4h 11' 57'' + 00' 36'' -
21 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 11' 58'' + 00' 37'' -
22 71  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 11' 58'' + 00' 37'' -
23 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 11' 58'' + 00' 37'' -
24 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 11' 59'' + 00' 38'' -
25 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 00'' + 00' 39'' + 4
26 131  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 12' 00'' + 00' 39'' - 1
27 2  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 12' 00'' + 00' 39'' - 1
28 4  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 12' 01'' + 00' 40'' - 1
29 36  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 12' 01'' + 00' 40'' - 1
30 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 12' 02'' + 00' 41'' -
31 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 12' 02'' + 00' 41'' -
32 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 12' 02'' + 00' 41'' -
33 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 12' 03'' + 00' 42'' -
34 144  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 12' 03'' + 00' 42'' -
35 46  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 12' 04'' + 00' 43'' -
36 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 12' 04'' + 00' 43'' -
37 15  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 12' 04'' + 00' 43'' -
38 114  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 4h 12' 04'' + 00' 43'' -
39 26  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 05'' + 00' 44'' -
40 121  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 12' 06'' + 00' 45'' -
41 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 12' 06'' + 00' 45'' + 23
42 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 07'' + 00' 46'' - 1
43 162  Hubbard, Thomas 28  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 12' 07'' + 00' 46'' - 1
44 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 12' 07'' + 00' 46'' - 1
45 13  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 12' 08'' + 00' 47'' - 1
46 54  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 12' 08'' + 00' 47'' - 1
47 23  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 08'' + 00' 47'' - 1
48 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 08'' + 00' 47'' - 1
49 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 12' 08'' + 00' 47'' - 1
50 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín 4h 12' 09'' + 00' 48'' - 1
51 133  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 12' 09'' + 00' 48'' - 1
52 73  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 12' 10'' + 00' 49'' - 1
53 95  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 10'' + 00' 49'' - 1
54 55  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 12' 11'' + 00' 50'' - 1
55 24  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 11'' + 00' 50'' - 1
56 184  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 12' 11'' + 00' 50'' - 1
57 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 12' 12'' + 00' 51'' - 1
58 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 12'' + 00' 51'' - 1
59 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 13'' + 00' 52'' - 1
60 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 13'' + 00' 52'' - 1
61 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 12' 13'' + 00' 52'' - 1
62 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 14'' + 00' 53'' - 1
63 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 12' 14'' + 00' 53'' - 1
64 31  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 12' 15'' + 00' 54'' - 1
65 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 12' 16'' + 00' 55'' -
66 76  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 12' 16'' + 00' 55'' -
67 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
68 21  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
69 124  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 12' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
70 132  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 12' 19'' + 00' 58'' -
64  Kusaba, Keigo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 12' 20'' + 00' 59'' -
72 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 12' 21'' + 01' 00'' -
73 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 21'' + 01' 00'' -
74 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 12' 21'' + 01' 00'' -
75 135  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 12' 22'' + 01' 01'' -
76 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 12' 22'' + 01' 01'' -
77 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 22'' + 01' 01'' -
78 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 22'' + 01' 01'' -
63  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 12' 22'' + 01' 01'' -
80 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 12' 23'' + 01' 02'' -
81 53  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 12' 23'' + 01' 02'' -
82 34  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 12' 23'' + 01' 02'' -
83 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 12' 23'' + 01' 02'' + 4
84 81  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 23'' + 01' 02'' - 1
85 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 12' 25'' + 01' 04'' - 1
86 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 12' 27'' + 01' 06'' - 1
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 12' 27'' + 01' 06'' + 7
88 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 12' 27'' + 01' 06'' - 2
89 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 28'' + 01' 07'' - 1
90 192  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 4h 12' 29'' + 01' 08'' - 1
91 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 29'' + 01' 08'' - 1
92 145  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 12' 31'' + 01' 10'' - 1
93 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 31'' + 01' 10'' - 1
94 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 33'' + 01' 12'' - 1
95 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
96 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
66  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 12' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
98 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4h 12' 33'' + 01' 12'' -
99 193  Sierra, Yecid 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 4h 12' 34'' + 01' 13'' -
100 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 35'' + 01' 14'' + 1
101 151  Liu, Hao 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 12' 37'' + 01' 16'' + 1
102 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 12' 37'' + 01' 16'' + 1
103 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 12' 38'' + 01' 17'' + 1
104 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 12' 38'' + 01' 17'' + 1
105 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 4h 12' 39'' + 01' 18'' + 2
106 182  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4h 12' 39'' + 01' 18'' + 3
107 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 40'' + 01' 19'' + 3
108 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 4h 12' 42'' + 01' 21'' + 3
109 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 44'' + 01' 23'' + 3
110 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 45'' + 01' 24'' + 3
111 142  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4h 12' 50'' + 01' 29'' + 4
112 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 12' 59'' + 01' 38'' - 6
113 102  Hou, Weijie 23  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 12' 59'' + 01' 38'' + 3
114 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 13' 08'' + 01' 47'' + 3
115 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 14' 19'' + 02' 58'' + 3
116 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 14' 49'' + 03' 28'' - 16
117 103  Gao, Zifan 20  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 14' 53'' + 03' 32'' - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 27 pts -
2 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20 pts -7 pts -
3 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19 pts -8 pts -
4 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14 pts -13 pts
5 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 13 pts -14 pts -
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -17 pts
7 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 10 pts -17 pts
8 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 10 pts -17 pts - 4
9 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 6 pts -21 pts
10 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 5 pts -22 pts - 4
11 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -22 pts - 4
12 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 4 pts -23 pts - 4
13 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4 pts -23 pts - 4
14 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4 pts -23 pts - 1
15 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -23 pts
16 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 3 pts -24 pts - 6
17 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -25 pts - 6
18 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -25 pts
19 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2 pts -25 pts
20 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1 pts -26 pts - 8
21 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 1 pts -26 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 4h 11' 48'' -
2 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 4h 11' 49'' + 00' 01'' -
3 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 11' 57'' + 00' 09'' -
4 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 11' 58'' + 00' 10'' -
5 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 12' 02'' + 00' 14'' -
6 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 4h 12' 02'' + 00' 14'' -
7 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 4h 12' 07'' + 00' 19'' -
8 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín 4h 12' 09'' + 00' 21'' -
9 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 4h 12' 12'' + 00' 24'' -
10 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 12'' + 00' 24'' -
11 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 13'' + 00' 25'' -
12 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 14'' + 00' 26'' -
13 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 12' 14'' + 00' 26'' -
14 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 12' 16'' + 00' 28'' -
15 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 17'' + 00' 29'' -
16 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 12' 21'' + 00' 33'' -
17 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 21'' + 00' 33'' -
18 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 4h 12' 21'' + 00' 33'' -
19 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 4h 12' 22'' + 00' 34'' -
20 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 22'' + 00' 34'' -
21 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 22'' + 00' 34'' -
22 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 4h 12' 23'' + 00' 35'' -
23 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 12' 27'' + 00' 39'' -
24 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 28'' + 00' 40'' -
25 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4h 12' 29'' + 00' 41'' -
26 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 31'' + 00' 43'' -
27 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 33'' + 00' 45'' -
28 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 33'' + 00' 45'' -
29 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4h 12' 33'' + 00' 45'' -
30 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 35'' + 00' 47'' + 1
31 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy 4h 12' 37'' + 00' 49'' + 1
32 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 12' 38'' + 00' 50'' + 1
33 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 4h 12' 39'' + 00' 51'' + 2
34 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 12' 40'' + 00' 52'' + 3
35 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 4h 12' 42'' + 00' 54'' + 3
36 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team 4h 12' 44'' + 00' 56'' + 3
37 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 4h 12' 45'' + 00' 57'' + 3
38 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 12' 59'' + 01' 11'' - 4
39 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 4h 13' 08'' + 01' 20'' + 3
40 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4h 14' 19'' + 02' 31'' + 3
41 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 14' 49'' + 03' 01'' - 11
42 103  Gao, Zifan 20  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 4h 14' 53'' + 03' 05'' - 6
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St George Continental Cycling Team 12h 35' 04'' -
2  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 35' 14'' + 00' 10'' -
3  Medellín 12h 35' 27'' + 00' 23'' -
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 35' 43'' + 00' 39'' -
5  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 35' 56'' + 00' 52'' -
6  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 35' 57'' + 00' 53'' -
7  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 36' 03'' + 00' 59'' -
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 12h 36' 08'' + 01' 04'' -
9  Team Sapura Cycling 12h 36' 13'' + 01' 09'' -
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 36' 15'' + 01' 11'' -
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 36' 19'' + 01' 15'' -
12  Burgos-BH 12h 36' 21'' + 01' 17'' -
13  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 12h 36' 23'' + 01' 19'' -
14  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12h 36' 29'' + 01' 25'' -
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 12h 36' 29'' + 01' 25'' -
16  Giant Cycling Team 12h 36' 59'' + 01' 55'' -
17  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 12h 37' 03'' + 01' 59'' -
18  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 12h 37' 08'' + 02' 04'' -
19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 12h 37' 21'' + 02' 17'' -
20  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 12h 37' 42'' + 02' 38'' + 1
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team 12h 37' 55'' + 02' 51'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media