Wujiang - Wujiang (116.0 km)

Route

 13 October 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Wujiang
 Finish  Wujiang
 Distance  116.0 km  (72.1 mi)
 Speed  46.103 km/h  (28.647 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 9h 06' 35''
 Kennett, Dylan (STG) 55 points
 Cima, Imerio (NIP) 9h 07' 17''
 St George Continenta.. 27h 21' 31''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 30' 58'' 15 2 - -
2 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 22 4 - -
3 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 57 13 9 -
5 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
6 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 92 9 28 -
7 192  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 85 21 - -
8 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 95 27 29 -
9 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 73 6 - -
10 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 5 - -
11 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 32 18 - -
12 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 27 31 - -
13 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 37 19 - -
14 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 9 - 1 -
15 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 - 11 -
64  Kusaba, Keigo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
17 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 20 - -
18 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 100 - 32 -
19 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín + 00' 00'' 20 14 - -
20 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
21 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
22 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 18 8 - -
23 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
24 122  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 6 7 - -
25 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 34 - 6 -
26 21  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
27 54  Empel, Etienne van van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
28 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 19 11 - -
29 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 72 29 18 -
30 46  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
31 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 16 12 3 -
32 151  Liu, Hao 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
33 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 90 - 26 -
34 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 103 - 33 -
35 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Medellín + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
36 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Medellín + 00' 00'' 13 23 - -
37 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
38 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 23 24 4 -
39 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 63 - 13 -
40 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 - 23 -
41 34  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
42 13  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
43 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 91 - 27 -
44 26  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
45 133  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
46 23  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
47 74  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
48 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 28 28 - -
49 121  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
50 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 74 32 19 -
51 165  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
52 55  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
53 45  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 8 16 - -
54 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 33 - 5 -
63  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
56 42  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
57 2  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 25 - -
58 132  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
59 31  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
60 142  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
61 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 71 - 17 -
62 15  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
63 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 81 15 - -
64 73  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
65 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 106 - 36 -
66 24  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
67 36  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
68 131  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
69 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
70 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 75 - 20 -
71 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
72 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 99 - 31 -
73 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 22 - -
74 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 66 - 15 -
75 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 114 - 39 -
76 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 104 - 34 -
77 71  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
78 1  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
79 124  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
80 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 78 - 22 -
81 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 12 30 2 -
82 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 - 24 -
83 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 89 - 25 -
84 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 97 - 30 -
85 81  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 101 10 - -
87 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 76 - 21 -
88 144  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
89 53  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
90 112  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
91 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
92 145  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
93 76  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
94 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 44 - 7 -
95 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - 12 -
96 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín + 00' 00'' 50 - 8 -
97 95  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
98 4  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
99 166  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
100 184  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
101 182  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
102 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
103 102  Hou, Weijie 23  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
104 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - 10 -
105 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 112 - 38 -
106 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 65 - 14 -
107 114  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
66  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
109 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 00'' 116 - 41 -
110 193  Sierra, Yecid 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
111 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 18'' 111 - 37 -
112 135  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 38'' 110 17 - -
113 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 69 26 16 -
114 162  Hubbard, Thomas 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
115 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 115 - 40 -
116 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 105 - 35 -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 7h 32' 54'' 37 13
4 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21 2h 30' 58''
13 51  Pacioni, Luca 26 2h 30' 58''
20 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28 2h 30' 58''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7h 32' 54'' 45 11
1 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30 2h 30' 58''
2 11  Benfatto, Marco 31 2h 30' 58''
42 13  Spreafico, Matteo 26 2h 30' 58''
3  Burgos-BH 7h 32' 54'' 55 12
6 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20 2h 30' 58''
23 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31 2h 30' 58''
26 21  Bol, Jetse 30 2h 30' 58''
4  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 7h 32' 54'' 58 8
14 61  Cima, Imerio 21 2h 30' 58''
16 64  Kusaba, Keigo 23 2h 30' 58''
28 62  Cima, Damiano 26 2h 30' 58''
5  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 32' 54'' 64 2
3 43  Räim, Mihkel 26 2h 30' 58''
30 46  Winden, Dennis van 31 2h 30' 58''
31 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22 2h 30' 58''
6  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 32' 54'' 83 6
11 72  Peron, Andrea 30 2h 30' 58''
25 75  Irvine, Declan 20 2h 30' 58''
47 74  Planet, Charles 25 2h 30' 58''
7  Team Sapura Cycling 7h 32' 54'' 86 9
15 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21 2h 30' 58''
33 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19 2h 30' 58''
38 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21 2h 30' 58''
8  Medellín 7h 32' 54'' 90 3
19 113  Roldan, Weimar 34 2h 30' 58''
35 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43 2h 30' 58''
36 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31 2h 30' 58''
9  Memil Pro Cycling 7h 32' 54'' 94 5
21 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25 2h 30' 58''
24 122  Eefting, Roy 30 2h 30' 58''
49 121  Volkers, Sam 27 2h 30' 58''
10  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 7h 32' 54'' 101 20
7 192  Marini, Nicolas 26 2h 30' 58''
18 194  Li, Zisen 21 2h 30' 58''
76 195  Li, Hu 21 2h 30' 58''
11  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 7h 32' 54'' 109 17
9 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 30' 58''
37 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27 2h 30' 58''
63 181  Othman, Afiq 23 2h 30' 58''
12  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 32' 54'' 117 14
17 93  Zhang, Zheng 24 2h 30' 58''
29 96  Wang, Juanyong 19 2h 30' 58''
71 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27 2h 30' 58''
13  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 32' 54'' 122 10
22 35  Jones, Brenton 27 2h 30' 58''
41 34  Filosi, Iuri 27 2h 30' 58''
59 31  Areruya, Joseph 23 2h 30' 58''
14  Giant Cycling Team 7h 32' 54'' 133 16
8 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20 2h 30' 58''
40 84  Deng, Penghai 21 2h 30' 58''
85 81  Gu, Bingcheng 23 2h 30' 58''
15  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 32' 54'' 137 1
5 163  Kennett, Dylan 24 2h 30' 58''
51 165  Vink, Michael 27 2h 30' 58''
81 164  Quick, Blake 19 2h 30' 58''
16  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 7h 32' 54'' 140 4
10 3  Vallée, Boris 26 2h 30' 58''
57 2  Kreder, Wesley 28 2h 30' 58''
73 5  Trondsen, Trond 25 2h 30' 58''
17  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 7h 32' 54'' 141 15
12 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28 2h 30' 58''
60 142  Qiao, Feng 28 2h 30' 58''
69 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25 2h 30' 58''
18  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 7h 32' 54'' 143 18
32 151  Liu, Hao 30 2h 30' 58''
39 153  Yu, Ze 19 2h 30' 58''
72 154  Huang, Wenbo 21 2h 30' 58''
19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 32' 54'' 151 19
34 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19 2h 30' 58''
43 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20 2h 30' 58''
74 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20 2h 30' 58''
20  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 32' 54'' 171 7
45 133  Maikin, Roman 29 2h 30' 58''
58 132  Vorganov, Eduard 36 2h 30' 58''
68 131  Papok, Siarhei 31 2h 30' 58''
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cyc.. 7h 32' 54'' 269 21
61 101  Yi, Tegele 21 2h 30' 58''
103 102  Hou, Weijie 23 2h 30' 58''
105 104  Zeng, Chao 19 2h 30' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 06' 35'' -
2 42  Brändle, Matthias 29  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 02'' + 00' 27'' -
3 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 04'' + 00' 29'' -
4 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 07' 09'' + 00' 34'' + 1
5 165  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 07' 10'' + 00' 35'' - 1
6 122  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 14'' + 00' 39'' -
7 111  Sevilla, Óscar 43  Medellín 9h 07' 15'' + 00' 40'' -
8 45  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 17'' + 00' 42'' -
9 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 07' 17'' + 00' 42'' -
10 166  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 07' 17'' + 00' 42'' -
11 161  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 07' 18'' + 00' 43'' -
12 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 07' 18'' + 00' 43'' -
13 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Medellín 9h 07' 18'' + 00' 43'' -
14 112  Vargas, Walter 27  Medellín 9h 07' 19'' + 00' 44'' -
15 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 07' 22'' + 00' 47'' + 26
16 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 23'' + 00' 48'' -
17 134  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 07' 23'' + 00' 48'' - 2
18 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 24'' + 00' 49'' - 1
19 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 07' 24'' + 00' 49'' + 4
20 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 9h 07' 25'' + 00' 50'' + 1
21 1  Degand, Thomas 33  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 07' 26'' + 00' 51'' - 3
22 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 07' 26'' + 00' 51'' + 11
23 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 07' 26'' + 00' 51'' - 4
24 74  Planet, Charles 25  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 07' 26'' + 00' 51'' - 4
25 71  Brand, Sam 28  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 07' 27'' + 00' 52'' - 3
26 2  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 07' 27'' + 00' 52'' + 1
27 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9h 07' 28'' + 00' 53'' - 3
28 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 07' 29'' + 00' 54'' - 3
29 131  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 07' 29'' + 00' 54'' - 3
30 4  Van Melsen, Kevin 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 07' 30'' + 00' 55'' - 2
31 36  Rochas, Rémy 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 30'' + 00' 55'' - 2
32 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 07' 31'' + 00' 56'' - 2
33 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 31'' + 00' 56'' - 2
34 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 07' 31'' + 00' 56'' - 2
35 144  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9h 07' 32'' + 00' 57'' - 1
36 46  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 33'' + 00' 58'' - 1
37 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 07' 33'' + 00' 58'' - 1
38 15  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 07' 33'' + 00' 58'' - 1
39 114  Duarte, Fabio 33  Medellín 9h 07' 33'' + 00' 58'' - 1
40 26  Ezquerra, Jesús 28  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 34'' + 00' 59'' - 1
41 121  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 35'' + 01' 00'' - 1
42 91  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 36'' + 01' 01'' -
43 162  Hubbard, Thomas 28  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 07' 36'' + 01' 01'' -
44 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 07' 36'' + 01' 01'' -
45 13  Spreafico, Matteo 26  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 07' 37'' + 01' 02'' -
46 54  Empel, Etienne van 25  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 07' 37'' + 01' 02'' -
47 23  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 37'' + 01' 02'' -
48 25  Madrazo, Ángel 31  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 37'' + 01' 02'' -
49 125  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 37'' + 01' 02'' -
50 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín 9h 07' 38'' + 01' 03'' -
51 133  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 07' 38'' + 01' 03'' -
52 73  Lozano, David 30  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 07' 39'' + 01' 04'' -
53 95  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 39'' + 01' 04'' -
54 55  Raggio, Luca 24  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 07' 40'' + 01' 05'' -
55 24  Vilela, Ricardo 31  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 40'' + 01' 05'' -
56 184  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 07' 40'' + 01' 05'' -
57 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 07' 41'' + 01' 06'' -
58 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 41'' + 01' 06'' -
59 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 42'' + 01' 07'' -
60 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 07' 42'' + 01' 07'' -
61 52  Fonzi, Giuseppe 28  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 07' 42'' + 01' 07'' -
62 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team 9h 07' 43'' + 01' 08'' -
63 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 07' 43'' + 01' 08'' -
64 31  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 44'' + 01' 09'' -
65 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 45'' + 01' 10'' -
66 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 07' 46'' + 01' 11'' -
67 21  Bol, Jetse 30  Burgos-BH 9h 07' 46'' + 01' 11'' -
68 132  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 07' 48'' + 01' 13'' -
69 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 07' 48'' + 01' 13'' + 4
64  Kusaba, Keigo 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 07' 49'' + 01' 14'' - 1
71 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 07' 50'' + 01' 15'' - 1
72 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 50'' + 01' 15'' - 1
73 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 07' 50'' + 01' 15'' - 1
74 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 07' 50'' + 01' 15'' + 2
75 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 51'' + 01' 16'' -
76 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 9h 07' 51'' + 01' 16'' + 1
63  Ito, Masakazu 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 07' 51'' + 01' 16'' + 1
78 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 52'' + 01' 17'' + 1
79 53  Rosa, Massimo 23  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 07' 52'' + 01' 17'' + 1
80 34  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 52'' + 01' 17'' + 1
81 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 07' 52'' + 01' 17'' + 1
82 81  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 9h 07' 52'' + 01' 17'' + 1
83 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9h 07' 56'' + 01' 21'' + 1
84 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 9h 07' 57'' + 01' 22'' + 1
85 192  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 07' 58'' + 01' 23'' + 1
86 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 58'' + 01' 23'' + 1
87 124  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 58'' + 01' 23'' + 1
88 145  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9h 08' 00'' + 01' 25'' + 1
89 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 00'' + 01' 25'' + 1
90 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 08' 02'' + 01' 27'' + 1
91 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 02'' + 01' 27'' + 1
92 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 9h 08' 02'' + 01' 27'' + 1
93 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 9h 08' 02'' + 01' 27'' + 1
94 193  Sierra, Yecid 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 08' 03'' + 01' 28'' + 1
95 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 9h 08' 04'' + 01' 29'' + 1
96 151  Liu, Hao 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 08' 06'' + 01' 31'' + 1
97 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 08' 06'' + 01' 31'' + 1
98 183  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 08' 07'' + 01' 32'' + 1
99 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 08' 07'' + 01' 32'' + 1
100 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 08' 08'' + 01' 33'' + 1
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 08' 08'' + 01' 33'' + 1
102 182  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 08' 08'' + 01' 33'' + 2
103 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 09'' + 01' 34'' + 2
104 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 08' 11'' + 01' 36'' + 2
105 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team 9h 08' 13'' + 01' 38'' + 2
106 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 08' 14'' + 01' 39'' + 2
66  Nishimura, Hiroki 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 08' 14'' + 01' 39'' + 2
108 142  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9h 08' 19'' + 01' 44'' + 2
109 76  Poli, Umberto 23  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 08' 24'' + 01' 49'' + 2
110 135  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 08' 26'' + 01' 51'' - 36
111 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 08' 26'' + 01' 51'' - 8
112 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 08' 28'' + 01' 53'' -
113 102  Hou, Weijie 23  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 08' 28'' + 01' 53'' -
114 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 37'' + 02' 02'' -
115 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 10' 00'' + 03' 25'' -
116 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 10' 36'' + 04' 01'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Kennett, Dylan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 55 pts -
2 12  Pelucchi, Matteo 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38 pts -17 pts + 4
3 43  Räim, Mihkel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 33 pts -22 pts -
4 11  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 32 pts -23 pts + 1
5 3  Vallée, Boris 26  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 30 pts -25 pts - 3
6 185  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 25 pts -30 pts - 2
7 122  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 13 pts -42 pts -
8 35  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 12 pts -43 pts -
9 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 12 pts -43 pts + 2
65  Yoshida, Hayato 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 10 pts -45 pts - 1
11 62  Cima, Damiano 26  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 8 pts -47 pts + 10
12 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -47 pts - 2
13 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 8 pts -47 pts
14 113  Roldan, Weimar 34  Medellín 6 pts -49 pts -
15 181  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 6 pts -49 pts - 3
16 45  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -50 pts - 3
17 135  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 5 pts -50 pts
18 72  Peron, Andrea 30  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -50 pts - 3
19 51  Pacioni, Luca 26  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 5 pts -50 pts - 3
20 93  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4 pts -51 pts - 3
21 192  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 4 pts -51 pts
22 5  Trondsen, Trond 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -51 pts - 4
23 115  Oyola, Robigzon 31  Medellín 3 pts -52 pts - 4
24 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 3 pts -52 pts - 4
25 2  Kreder, Wesley 28  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -52 pts
26 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -52 pts
27 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 3 pts -52 pts
28 171  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Team Sapura Cycling 2 pts -53 pts - 6
29 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2 pts -53 pts - 6
30 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 1 pts -54 pts - 6
31 141  Bouglas, Georgios 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -54 pts - 6
32 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 1 pts -54 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 9h 07' 17'' -
2 164  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 9h 07' 18'' + 00' 01'' -
3 41  Einhorn, Itamar 22  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 07' 23'' + 00' 06'' -
4 175  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 07' 26'' + 00' 09'' -
5 123  Bergström, Erik 20  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 31'' + 00' 14'' -
6 75  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 07' 31'' + 00' 14'' -
7 14  Venchiarutti, Nicola 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 07' 36'' + 00' 19'' -
8 116  Tejada, Harold 22  Medellín 9h 07' 38'' + 00' 21'' -
9 56  Bevilacqua, Mattia 21  Neri Sottoli-Selle Itali.. 9h 07' 41'' + 00' 24'' -
10 92  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 41'' + 00' 24'' -
11 174  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 07' 42'' + 00' 25'' -
12 82  Shi, Hang 21  Giant Cycling Team 9h 07' 43'' + 00' 26'' -
13 153  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 07' 43'' + 00' 26'' -
14 32  Carr, Simon 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 45'' + 00' 28'' -
15 202  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 07' 46'' + 00' 29'' -
16 136  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 07' 48'' + 00' 31'' + 2
17 101  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 07' 50'' + 00' 33'' - 1
18 96  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 50'' + 00' 33'' - 1
19 173  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 07' 50'' + 00' 33'' + 1
20 33  Delettre, Alexandre 21  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 07' 51'' + 00' 34'' - 1
21 85  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 9h 07' 51'' + 00' 34'' -
22 126  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 07' 52'' + 00' 35'' -
23 84  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 9h 07' 57'' + 00' 40'' -
24 94  Jiang, He 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 58'' + 00' 41'' -
25 206  Ng, Sum Lui 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 00'' + 00' 43'' -
26 176  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 08' 02'' + 00' 45'' -
27 203  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 02'' + 00' 45'' -
28 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 9h 08' 02'' + 00' 45'' -
29 83  Chen, Zhiwen 20  Giant Cycling Team 9h 08' 04'' + 00' 47'' -
30 44  Ben Moshe, Yuval 20  Israel Cycling Academy 9h 08' 06'' + 00' 49'' -
31 154  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 08' 07'' + 00' 50'' -
32 194  Li, Zisen 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 08' 08'' + 00' 51'' -
33 204  Ho, Kwun Hei 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 09'' + 00' 52'' + 1
34 195  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 08' 11'' + 00' 54'' + 1
35 86  Zhu, Yi 22  Giant Cycling Team 9h 08' 13'' + 00' 56'' + 1
36 172  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 08' 14'' + 00' 57'' + 1
37 152  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 08' 26'' + 01' 09'' - 4
38 104  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 08' 28'' + 01' 11'' -
39 205  Lai, Chun Kin 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 37'' + 01' 20'' -
40 155  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 10' 00'' + 02' 43'' -
41 105  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 10' 36'' + 03' 19'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  St George Continental Cycling Team 27h 21' 31'' -
2  Israel Cycling Academy 27h 21' 41'' + 00' 10'' -
3  Medellín 27h 21' 54'' + 00' 23'' -
4  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 27h 22' 10'' + 00' 39'' -
5  Memil Pro Cycling 27h 22' 23'' + 00' 52'' -
6  Team Novo Nordisk 27h 22' 24'' + 00' 53'' -
7  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 22' 30'' + 00' 59'' -
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizanè 27h 22' 35'' + 01' 04'' -
9  Team Sapura Cycling 27h 22' 40'' + 01' 09'' -
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 27h 22' 42'' + 01' 11'' -
11  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 27h 22' 46'' + 01' 15'' -
12  Burgos-BH 27h 22' 48'' + 01' 17'' -
13  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 27h 22' 50'' + 01' 19'' -
14  Hengxiang Cycling Team 27h 22' 56'' + 01' 25'' -
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 27h 22' 56'' + 01' 25'' -
16  Giant Cycling Team 27h 23' 26'' + 01' 55'' -
17  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 27h 23' 30'' + 01' 59'' -
18  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 27h 23' 35'' + 02' 04'' -
19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 27h 23' 48'' + 02' 17'' -
20  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 27h 24' 09'' + 02' 38'' -
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team 27h 24' 22'' + 02' 51'' -


© Wijnreder Media