Lavarone - Alpe di Pampeago (145.5 km)

Route

 17 April 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Lavarone
 Finish  Alpe di Pampeago
 Distance  145.5 km  (90.4 mi)
 Speed  37.070 km/h  (23.034 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Sosa, Iván (ANS) 7h 22' 09''
 Rabitsch, Ste.. (RSW) 12 points
 Frapporti, Ma.. (ANS) 6 points
 Sosa, Iván (ANS) 7h 22' 09''
 Astana Pro Team 22h 08' 16''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 55' 30'' - 10'' 3 - - -
2 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 6 - -
3 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 1 - - 1
4 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 04'' 4 - - -
5 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 07'' 5 8 - -
6 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 14'' 6 3 - -
7 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 20'' 7 - - -
8 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 27'' 15 - - 3
9 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 31'' 8 - - -
10 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 34'' 9 - - -
11 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 45'' 16 - - -
12 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 00' 49'' 19 - - -
13 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 49'' 17 - - 4
14 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 01' 03'' 12 - - -
15 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 03'' 18 - - -
16 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 03'' 30 - - -
17 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 09'' 11 - - -
18 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 19'' 14 - - 2
19 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 25'' 21 - - -
20 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 01' 25'' 13 - - -
21 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 25'' 10 - - -
22 171  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 30'' 23 - - -
23 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 32'' 32 - - -
24 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 32'' 20 - - -
25 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 32'' 28 - - -
26 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 49'' 24 - - -
27 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 56'' 29 - - -
28 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 02' 02'' 25 - - -
29 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy + 02' 09'' 26 - - 5
30 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 18'' 31 - - -
31 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 02' 20'' 42 - - -
32 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 25'' 22 - - -
33 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 34'' 34 - - 6
34 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 35'' 35 - - -
35 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 39'' 38 - - -
36 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 39'' 37 - - -
37 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 47'' 27 - - -
38 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 50'' 40 - - -
39 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 56'' 50 11 - -
40 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 17'' 48 - - -
41 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 17'' 51 - - 8
42 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy + 03' 17'' 47 - - -
43 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 38'' 36 - - -
44 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 03' 48'' 73 - - 13
45 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 48'' 44 - - 7
46 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 56'' 74 - - -
47 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 04' 00'' 75 - - -
48 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky + 04' 04'' 39 - - -
49 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 04' 04'' 41 - - -
50 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 04' 05'' 61 - - 12
51 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 04' 29'' 46 - - -
52 7  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 04' 29'' 63 - - -
53 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 04' 29'' 43 - - -
54 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 04' 32'' 70 - - -
55 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 32'' 33 - - -
56 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 32'' 77 - - 14
57 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy + 04' 47'' 78 - - 15
58 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 05'' 80 - - -
59 92  Brkic, Benjamin 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 05' 19'' 83 - - 16
60 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 22'' 57 - - 11
61 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05' 22'' 52 - - -
62 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 22'' 84 - - -
63 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 39'' 86 - - -
64 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 05' 39'' 54 - - 10
65 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 41'' 55 - - -
66 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 05' 41'' 53 - - 9
67 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 43'' 49 - - -
68 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 07'' 87 2 1 -
69 117  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 07' 10'' 65 - - -
70 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 19'' 56 - - -
71 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 19'' 45 - - -
72 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy + 07' 19'' 91 - - 19
73 115  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 07' 30'' 92 - - -
74 147  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 31'' 108 - - -
75 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 07' 31'' 60 - - -
24  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 07' 45'' 76 - - -
77 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 07' 50'' 67 - - -
78 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 50'' 94 - - -
79 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 50'' 93 - - -
80 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 50'' 89 - - 18
81 2  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 08' 20'' 69 - - -
82 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 08' 32'' 79 7 - -
83 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team + 08' 36'' 96 - - 20
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 08' 53'' 97 - - -
85 15  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 05'' 98 - - -
86 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09' 07'' 100 - - -
87 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 09' 07'' 85 - - 17
88 135  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 09' 07'' 99 - - -
89 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 09' 07'' 66 - - -
90 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 09' 17'' 101 - - 21
91 124  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 09' 17'' 64 - - -
92 46  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Italy + 09' 17'' 112 - - -
93 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 09' 17'' 103 - - -
94 164  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 17'' 102 - - -
95 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 09' 17'' 104 - - -
96 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 17'' 62 - - -
97 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 17'' 58 - - -
98 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 09' 27'' 68 5 3 -
99 142  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ + 09' 45'' 105 - - -
100 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 09' 45'' 72 9 - -
101 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 09' 50'' 106 - - -
102 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy + 10' 24'' 107 - - 22
103 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 10' 34'' 71 1 - -
104 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 51'' 82 - 5 -
105 6  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 11' 39'' 110 - - -
106 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 11' 39'' 59 - - -
107 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 39'' 109 - - 23
108 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 39'' 95 - - -
109 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 12' 36'' 113 10 6 -
110 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy + 12' 36'' 111 - - 24
111 83  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 13' 19'' 114 - - -
112 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 21'' 90 - - -
113 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 13' 31'' 81 - - -
114 103  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe + 13' 52'' 118 - 4 -
115 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13' 52'' 117 - 2 26
116 157  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 13' 52'' 116 - - -
117 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 13' 52'' 115 - - 25
118 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 26'' 88 - - -
119 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 06'' 119 - - -
120 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team + 15' 17'' 121 - - 28
121 111  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 15' 17'' 122 - - -
122 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 17'' 120 - - 27
123 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 19'' 123 - - 29
124 51  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 15' 32'' 126 - - -
125 174  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 15' 39'' 125 - - -
126 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 39'' 124 4 - 30
127 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 15' 53'' 131 - - 31
128 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 16' 12'' 127 - - -
129 87  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 16' 33'' 128 - - -
130 167  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 16' 43'' 129 - - -
131 93  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 16' 55'' 133 - - 32
132 177  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 17' 09'' 130 - - -
133 102  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 17' 09'' 132 - - -
134 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 26' 55'' 134 - - 33
DNF 151  Feng, Chun Kai 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli..
DNF 185  Kozonchuk, Dmitry 34  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 186  Rybalkin, Aleksey 24  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS 106  Pöstlberger, Lukas 26  Bora-Hansgrohe
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
91.0   Sover 1 123  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -
2 17  Jauregui, Quentin  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
3 53  Mosca, Jacopo  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.0   Passo del Redebus (1C) 1 66  Rabitsch, Stefan  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 10 pts -
2 123  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8 pts -
3 86  Rodríguez, Óscar  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -
4 17  Jauregui, Quentin  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
5 53  Mosca, Jacopo  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -
108.0    (3C) 1 123  Frapporti, Marco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -
2 66  Rabitsch, Stefan  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -
3 17  Jauregui, Quentin  Ag2r La Mondiale 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 11h 47' 53'' 22 1
1 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24 3h 55' 30''
7 73  Hirt, Jan 27 3h 55' 50''
14 77  Zeits, Andrey 31 3h 56' 33''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11h 51' 13'' 65 2
3 126  Sosa, Iván 20 3h 55' 30''
30 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33 3h 57' 48''
32 125  Masnada, Fausto 24 3h 57' 55''
3  Team Dimension Data 11h 51' 19'' 67 7
8 116  O'Connor, Ben 22 3h 55' 57''
28 114  Meintjes, Louis 26 3h 57' 32''
31 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 57' 50''
4  Team Sky 11h 51' 27'' 64 3
4 1  Froome, Chris 32 3h 55' 34''
12 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26 3h 56' 19''
48 4  De La Cruz, David 28 3h 59' 34''
5  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 52' 06'' 79 8
19 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30 3h 56' 55''
25 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34 3h 57' 02''
35 16  Bidard, François 26 3h 58' 09''
6  Groupama-FDJ 11h 52' 34'' 80 6
2 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27 3h 55' 30''
23 145  Preidler, Georg 27 3h 57' 02''
55 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28 4h 00' 02''
7  Bardiani-CSF 11h 52' 35'' 79 9
6 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23 3h 55' 44''
33 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22 3h 58' 04''
40 166  Senni, Manuel 26 3h 58' 47''
8  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 11h 53' 37'' 88 4
5 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 3h 55' 37''
18 153  Padun, Mark 21 3h 56' 49''
65 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33 4h 01' 11''
9  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 54' 04'' 93 10
15 133  Bouwman, Koen 24 3h 56' 33''
17 132  Bennett, George 28 3h 56' 39''
61 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28 4h 00' 52''
10  UAE Team Emirates 11h 54' 15'' 97 5
10 31  Aru, Fabio 27 3h 56' 04''
24 37  Ravasi, Edward 23 3h 57' 02''
63 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38 4h 01' 09''
11  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 54' 45'' 103 12
9 193  Hermans, Ben 31 3h 56' 01''
36 192  Earle, Nathan 29 3h 58' 09''
58 195  Niv, Guy 22 4h 00' 35''
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 11h 55' 11'' 106 15
16 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 3h 56' 33''
43 85  Iturria, Mikel 26 3h 59' 08''
47 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26 3h 59' 30''
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 11h 55' 18'' 114 11
27 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33 3h 57' 26''
37 21  Cunego, Damiano 36 3h 58' 17''
50 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22 3h 59' 35''
14  Italy 11h 56' 43'' 128 16
29 41  Conci, Nicola 21 3h 57' 39''
42 42  Amici, Alberto 24 3h 58' 47''
57 44  Covili, Luca 21 4h 00' 17''
15  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11h 57' 12'' 131 14
39 54  Turrin, Alex 25 3h 58' 26''
41 57  Raggio, Luca 23 3h 58' 47''
51 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28 3h 59' 59''
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 58' 06'' 128 13
13 176  Schlegel, Michal 22 3h 56' 19''
22 171  Antunes, Amaro 27 3h 57' 00''
93 172  Koch, Jonas 24 4h 04' 47''
17  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 00' 20'' 162 18
46 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35 3h 59' 26''
56 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21 4h 00' 02''
60 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21 4h 00' 52''
18  Tirol Cycling Team 12h 04' 13'' 186 20
44 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20 3h 59' 18''
59 92  Brkic, Benjamin 21 4h 00' 49''
83 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19 4h 04' 06''
19  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 12h 06' 07'' 200 17
11 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 3h 56' 15''
89 65  Lehner, Daniel 24 4h 04' 37''
100 64  Krizek, Matthias 29 4h 05' 15''
20  Bora-Hansgrohe 12h 12' 41'' 244 19
53 101  Großschartner, Felix 24 3h 59' 59''
77 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30 4h 03' 20''
114 103  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36 4h 09' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 22' 09'' + 2
2 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 7h 22' 15'' + 00' 06'' + 2
3 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 7h 22' 15'' + 00' 06'' + 11
4 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 7h 22' 25'' + 00' 16'' + 1
5 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 22' 28'' + 00' 19'' + 1
6 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 7h 22' 35'' + 00' 26'' + 2
7 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 7h 22' 45'' + 00' 36'' + 6
8 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 22' 52'' + 00' 43'' + 1
9 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 7h 22' 59'' + 00' 50'' + 1
10 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 7h 23' 26'' + 01' 17'' - 9
11 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 23' 30'' + 01' 21'' - 4
12 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 7h 23' 32'' + 01' 23'' + 3
13 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 7h 23' 36'' + 01' 27'' - 11
14 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 23' 44'' + 01' 35'' - 2
15 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 24' 00'' + 01' 51'' + 14
16 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 24' 03'' + 01' 54'' + 5
17 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 24' 07'' + 01' 58'' + 7
18 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 24' 21'' + 02' 12'' + 5
19 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 7h 24' 34'' + 02' 25'' + 11
20 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 7h 24' 47'' + 02' 38'' - 4
21 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 24' 49'' + 02' 40'' + 5
22 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 24' 50'' + 02' 41'' - 11
23 171  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 24' 54'' + 02' 45'' + 5
24 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 25' 07'' + 02' 58'' - 4
25 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 7h 25' 20'' + 03' 11'' - 3
26 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 7h 25' 24'' + 03' 15'' - 9
27 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 26' 11'' + 04' 02'' - 2
28 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 26' 13'' + 04' 04'' + 8
29 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 26' 23'' + 04' 14'' + 4
30 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 26' 26'' + 04' 17'' + 13
31 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 27' 23'' + 05' 14'' + 6
32 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 7h 27' 48'' + 05' 39'' + 14
33 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 7h 27' 50'' + 05' 41'' - 15
34 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 7h 27' 57'' + 05' 48'' + 6
35 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 27' 58'' + 05' 49'' + 7
36 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 28' 00'' + 05' 51'' - 4
37 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 28' 02'' + 05' 53'' + 2
38 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 02'' + 05' 53'' + 6
39 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 7h 28' 07'' + 05' 58'' - 8
40 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 28' 13'' + 06' 04'' + 1
41 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 7h 28' 31'' + 06' 22'' - 6
42 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 7h 28' 42'' + 06' 33'' + 6
43 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 28' 56'' + 06' 47'' - 9
44 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 7h 30' 13'' + 08' 04'' + 6
45 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 7h 30' 37'' + 08' 28'' - 26
46 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 30' 45'' + 08' 36'' + 1
47 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy 7h 30' 52'' + 08' 43'' + 14
48 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 7h 30' 52'' + 08' 43'' + 16
49 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 7h 31' 06'' + 08' 57'' - 11
50 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 32' 05'' + 09' 56'' + 20
51 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 32' 17'' + 10' 08'' + 16
52 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 32' 57'' + 10' 48'' + 10
53 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 33' 10'' + 11' 01'' + 1
54 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 33' 14'' + 11' 05'' + 4
55 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 33' 16'' + 11' 07'' + 5
56 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 7h 33' 42'' + 11' 33'' - 7
57 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 34' 22'' + 12' 13'' + 9
58 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 7h 34' 40'' + 12' 31'' - 13
59 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 35' 03'' + 12' 54'' - 32
60 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 7h 35' 06'' + 12' 57'' + 3
61 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 35' 43'' + 13' 34'' + 18
62 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 7h 35' 46'' + 13' 37'' - 11
63 7  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 7h 36' 07'' + 13' 58'' + 14
64 124  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 36' 11'' + 14' 02'' - 11
65 117  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 7h 36' 22'' + 14' 13'' + 6
66 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 36' 42'' + 14' 33'' - 9
67 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 36' 57'' + 14' 48'' + 2
68 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 37' 02'' + 14' 53'' - 12
69 2  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 7h 37' 32'' + 15' 23'' + 3
70 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 37' 58'' + 15' 49'' + 10
71 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 38' 09'' + 16' 00'' - 12
72 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 38' 10'' + 16' 01'' - 7
73 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 38' 59'' + 16' 50'' + 14
74 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 39' 07'' + 16' 58'' + 9
75 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 39' 11'' + 17' 02'' + 26
24  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 39' 23'' + 17' 14'' - 1
77 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 39' 43'' + 17' 34'' + 16
78 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy 7h 39' 58'' + 17' 49'' + 7
79 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 7h 40' 10'' + 18' 01'' - 5
80 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 40' 16'' + 18' 07'' + 11
81 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 7h 40' 20'' + 18' 11'' - 29
82 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 40' 26'' + 18' 17'' - 9
83 92  Brkic, Benjamin 21  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 40' 30'' + 18' 21'' + 14
84 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 7h 40' 33'' + 18' 24'' + 4
85 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 40' 45'' + 18' 36'' - 9
86 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 7h 40' 50'' + 18' 41'' -
87 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 41' 18'' + 19' 09'' + 17
88 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 42' 01'' + 19' 52'' - 33
89 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 42' 17'' + 20' 08'' - 8
90 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 42' 21'' + 20' 12'' - 22
91 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 7h 42' 30'' + 20' 21'' + 20
92 115  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 7h 42' 41'' + 20' 32'' + 26
93 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 43' 01'' + 20' 52'' - 3
94 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 43' 01'' + 20' 52'' - 2
95 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 43' 17'' + 21' 08'' - 17
96 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 43' 47'' + 21' 38'' + 6
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 44' 04'' + 21' 55'' + 18
98 15  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 7h 44' 16'' + 22' 07'' + 19
99 135  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 44' 18'' + 22' 09'' + 8
100 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 44' 18'' + 22' 09'' + 10
101 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 44' 28'' + 22' 19'' + 4
102 164  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 7h 44' 28'' + 22' 19'' + 7
103 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 44' 28'' + 22' 19'' + 17
104 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 44' 28'' + 22' 19'' + 17
105 142  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ 7h 44' 56'' + 22' 47'' + 18
106 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 45' 01'' + 22' 52'' - 3
107 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 7h 45' 35'' + 23' 26'' + 9
108 147  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ 7h 45' 46'' + 23' 37'' + 24
109 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 46' 50'' + 24' 41'' - 14
110 6  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 7h 46' 50'' + 24' 41'' + 4
111 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 7h 47' 06'' + 24' 57'' - 29
112 46  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Italy 7h 47' 20'' + 25' 11'' + 19
113 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 47' 47'' + 25' 38'' + 14
114 83  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 48' 30'' + 26' 21'' + 11
115 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 49' 03'' + 26' 54'' - 26
116 157  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 49' 03'' + 26' 54'' - 4
117 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 49' 03'' + 26' 54'' + 5
118 103  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 49' 03'' + 26' 54'' + 10
119 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 50' 17'' + 28' 08'' - 25
120 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 50' 28'' + 28' 19'' - 36
121 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 50' 28'' + 28' 19'' - 25
122 111  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 7h 50' 28'' + 28' 19'' - 22
123 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 50' 30'' + 28' 21'' - 25
124 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 50' 50'' + 28' 41'' - 11
125 174  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 50' 50'' + 28' 41'' + 4
126 51  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 51' 12'' + 29' 03'' + 4
127 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 51' 23'' + 29' 14'' - 21
128 87  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 51' 44'' + 29' 35'' - 2
129 167  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 7h 51' 54'' + 29' 45'' - 10
130 177  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 52' 20'' + 30' 11'' - 31
131 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 59' 08'' + 36' 59'' + 7
132 102  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 7h 59' 33'' + 37' 24'' + 3
133 93  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 00' 20'' + 38' 11'' + 4
134 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 02' 06'' + 39' 57'' - 26
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12 pts + 3
2 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11 pts -1 pts
3 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -6 pts - 2
4 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -6 pts - 3
5 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -7 pts + 5
6 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 4 pts -8 pts - 4
7 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -9 pts - 4
8 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -10 pts - 4
9 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -10 pts - 4
10 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -10 pts - 3
11 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -11 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts
2 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts 0 pts - 1
3 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -2 pts + 4
4 103  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -2 pts - 2
5 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -4 pts - 2
6 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -4 pts + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7h 22' 09'' -
2 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 7h 23' 44'' + 01' 35'' -
3 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 7h 24' 00'' + 01' 51'' + 2
4 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 24' 07'' + 01' 58'' -
5 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 7h 25' 24'' + 03' 15'' - 2
6 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 7h 27' 57'' + 05' 48'' -
7 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 7h 30' 13'' + 08' 04'' -
8 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 32' 17'' + 10' 08'' + 3
9 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 33' 10'' + 11' 01'' - 1
10 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 33' 14'' + 11' 05'' - 1
11 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 34' 22'' + 12' 13'' - 1
12 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 35' 43'' + 13' 34'' + 1
13 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 38' 59'' + 16' 50'' + 5
14 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 39' 43'' + 17' 34'' + 6
15 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy 7h 39' 58'' + 17' 49'' + 2
16 92  Brkic, Benjamin 21  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 40' 30'' + 18' 21'' + 7
17 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 7h 40' 45'' + 18' 36'' - 5
18 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 42' 17'' + 20' 08'' - 4
19 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 7h 42' 30'' + 20' 21'' + 9
20 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 43' 47'' + 21' 38'' + 5
21 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 7h 44' 28'' + 22' 19'' + 5
22 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 7h 45' 35'' + 23' 26'' + 8
23 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 7h 46' 50'' + 24' 41'' - 2
24 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 7h 47' 06'' + 24' 57'' - 9
25 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 49' 03'' + 26' 54'' - 6
26 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 49' 03'' + 26' 54'' + 5
27 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 50' 28'' + 28' 19'' - 11
28 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 50' 28'' + 28' 19'' - 6
29 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 50' 30'' + 28' 21'' - 5
30 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 50' 50'' + 28' 41'' - 1
31 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 7h 59' 08'' + 36' 59'' + 2
32 93  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team 8h 00' 20'' + 38' 11'' -
33 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 02' 06'' + 39' 57'' - 6
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 22h 08' 16'' -
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 22h 14' 30'' + 06' 14'' + 2
3  Team Sky 22h 15' 06'' + 06' 50'' + 2
4  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 22h 15' 17'' + 07' 01'' - 2
5  UAE Team Emirates 22h 16' 43'' + 08' 27'' - 2
6  Groupama-FDJ 22h 17' 59'' + 09' 43'' -
7  Team Dimension Data 22h 18' 02'' + 09' 46'' + 1
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 22h 19' 04'' + 10' 48'' + 2
9  Bardiani-CSF 22h 19' 12'' + 10' 56'' - 2
10  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 22h 20' 48'' + 12' 32'' - 1
11  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 22h 24' 08'' + 15' 52'' -
12  Israel Cycling Academy 22h 24' 59'' + 16' 43'' -
13  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22h 33' 29'' + 25' 13'' + 1
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 22h 33' 33'' + 25' 17'' + 1
15  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 22h 33' 37'' + 25' 21'' + 1
16  Italy 22h 35' 33'' + 27' 17'' + 1
17  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 22h 38' 05'' + 29' 49'' - 4
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 22h 45' 36'' + 37' 20'' + 1
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 22h 54' 56'' + 46' 40'' - 1
20  Tirol Cycling Team 23h 03' 16'' + 55' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media