Ora - Merano (138.3 km)

Route

 18 April 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Ora
 Finish  Merano
 Distance  138.3 km  (85.9 mi)
 Speed  39.499 km/h  (24.543 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Pinot, Thibaut (GFC) 10h 52' 19''
 Pinot, Thibaut (GFC) 15 points
 Senni, Manuel (BRD) 6 points
 O'Connor, Ben (DDD) 10h 53' 55''
 Astana Pro Team 32h 40' 14''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 3h 30' 05'' - 10'' 8 5 - 1
2 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 05'' - 06'' 1 1 - -
3 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 05'' - 04'' 2 2 - -
4 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 05'' 6 - - -
5 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 05'' 7 - - -
6 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 05'' 4 - - -
7 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 05'' 5 - - -
8 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' 32 9 1 -
9 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 05'' 14 - - -
10 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 05'' 11 - - 2
11 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 14'' 3 - - -
12 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 57'' 16 - - -
13 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 24'' 38 11 6 -
14 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 24'' 17 - - 3
15 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 24'' 35 - - -
16 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 24'' 25 - - -
17 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 24'' 18 - - -
18 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 24'' 29 - - -
19 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 24'' 22 - - -
20 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 24'' 9 6 - -
21 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 01' 24'' 15 - - -
22 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 24'' 31 - - -
23 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 24'' 12 - - -
24 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 24'' 36 - - -
25 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 24'' 20 - - -
26 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 24'' 27 - - -
27 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 01' 24'' 28 - - -
28 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 24'' 19 - - -
29 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 24'' 26 - - -
30 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy + 01' 24'' 24 - - 5
31 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 01' 24'' 13 - - -
32 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 01' 24'' 23 - - -
33 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 24'' 10 - - -
34 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 40'' 30 - - 6
35 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 40'' 37 - - 7
36 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 02' 20'' 44 - - -
37 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 03' 24'' 33 - - -
38 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 09'' 21 - - 4
39 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 08' 00'' 34 - - -
40 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 18'' 70 - - 13
41 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 18'' 49 14 - -
42 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 18'' 64 3 - -
43 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky + 11' 18'' 39 - - -
44 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 11' 57'' 51 - - 8
45 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 57'' 63 8 5 -
46 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 57'' 66 - - -
47 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 57'' 76 - - -
48 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy + 11' 57'' 89 - - 19
49 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 57'' 47 - - -
50 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 57'' 40 - - -
51 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 11' 57'' 52 - - -
52 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 57'' 41 - - -
53 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 57'' 58 - - -
54 6  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 11' 57'' 87 - - -
55 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy + 11' 57'' 46 - - -
56 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 11' 57'' 60 - - 11
57 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 11' 57'' 71 10 - -
58 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 57'' 42 - - -
59 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 15' 08'' 78 - - -
60 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 15' 08'' 59 - - 10
61 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 15' 08'' 57 - - -
62 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 15' 08'' 73 - - 14
63 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 15' 08'' 61 - - 12
64 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 15' 08'' 53 - - 9
65 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 08'' 72 - - -
66 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 15' 08'' 74 - - -
67 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 08'' 84 - - 16
68 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy + 15' 08'' 85 - - 17
69 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 08'' 48 - - -
70 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy + 15' 08'' 75 - - 15
71 117  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 15' 08'' 68 - - -
72 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 08'' 62 - - -
73 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 15' 08'' 50 - - -
74 124  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 08'' 67 - - -
75 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 15' 08'' 80 4 2 -
76 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 08'' 43 - 4 -
77 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 08'' 55 - - -
78 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 15' 08'' 65 - - -
79 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 08'' 69 - - -
24  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 17' 47'' 82 - - -
81 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 17' 47'' 110 - - 24
82 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 17' 47'' 56 - - -
83 171  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 17' 47'' 45 - - -
84 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 17' 47'' 86 - - -
85 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 17' 47'' 115 - - 26
86 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 47'' 92 - - -
87 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 17' 47'' 54 - - -
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 17' 47'' 94 - - -
89 15  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 19' 11'' 99 - - -
90 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 19' 11'' 79 - - -
91 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 11'' 96 - - -
92 135  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19' 11'' 100 - - -
93 2  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 19' 11'' 81 - - -
94 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 19' 11'' 83 12 - -
95 7  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 19' 11'' 77 - - -
96 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 19' 11'' 111 13 8 -
97 157  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 19' 11'' 113 - - -
98 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19' 11'' 97 - - -
99 46  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Italy + 19' 11'' 109 - - -
100 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 19' 11'' 116 - - -
101 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy + 19' 11'' 107 - - 22
102 102  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe + 19' 11'' 126 - - -
103 111  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 19' 11'' 118 - - -
104 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 27  Bora-Hansgrohe + 19' 11'' 122 - - -
105 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 11'' 93 - - -
106 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 19' 11'' 102 - - 21
107 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 19' 11'' 108 - - 23
108 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 11'' 88 - - 18
109 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 19' 11'' 125 - - 30
110 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19' 11'' 101 - - -
111 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 19' 11'' 117 - - 27
112 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19' 11'' 114 - 3 25
113 164  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF + 19' 11'' 103 - - -
114 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 11'' 90 - - -
115 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team + 19' 11'' 98 - - 20
116 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team + 19' 11'' 119 - - 28
117 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 19' 11'' 106 - - -
118 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 19' 11'' 104 - - -
119 174  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 19' 11'' 121 - - -
120 177  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 19' 11'' 124 - - -
121 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 19' 11'' 105 - - -
122 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 11'' 120 7 - 29
123 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 19' 11'' 91 - 7 -
124 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 19' 11'' 127 - - 31
125 87  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 11'' 123 - - -
126 83  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 19' 11'' 112 - - -
127 115  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 19' 11'' 95 - - -
DNF 51  Busato, Matteo 30  Wilier Triestina-Selle I..
DNF 92  Brkic, Benjamin 21  Tirol Cycling Team
DNF 93  Knapp, Daniel 21  Tirol Cycling Team
DNF 103  Saramotins, Aleksejs 36  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 142  Bonnet, William 35  Groupama-FDJ
DNF 167  Sterbini, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF
DNS 147  Roy, Jérémy 34  Groupama-FDJ
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Laives 1 166  Senni, Manuel  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -
2 11  Montaguti, Matteo  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
3 156  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Passo della Mendola (1C) 1 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10 pts -
2 141  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama-FDJ 8 pts -
3 116  O'Connor, Ben  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -
4 166  Senni, Manuel  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -
5 156  Visconti, Giovanni  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -
2.0   Passo Palade (3C) 1 141  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama-FDJ 3 pts -
2 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -
3 116  O'Connor, Ben  Team Dimension Data 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 10h 31' 58'' 35 1
5 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34 3h 30' 10''
11 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24 3h 30' 19''
19 76  Villella, Davide 26 3h 31' 29''
2  Team Dimension Data 10h 33' 03'' 55 4
1 116  O'Connor, Ben 22 3h 30' 05''
22 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 31' 29''
32 114  Meintjes, Louis 26 3h 31' 29''
3  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 10h 33' 08'' 30 2
3 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 3h 30' 10''
13 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35 3h 31' 29''
14 153  Padun, Mark 21 3h 31' 29''
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 33' 08'' 36 7
4 132  Bennett, George 28 3h 30' 10''
15 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28 3h 31' 29''
17 133  Bouwman, Koen 24 3h 31' 29''
5  UAE Team Emirates 10h 33' 08'' 59 3
7 31  Aru, Fabio 27 3h 30' 10''
24 34  Laengen, Vegard 29 3h 31' 29''
28 37  Ravasi, Edward 23 3h 31' 29''
6  Bardiani-CSF 10h 33' 24'' 62 5
8 166  Senni, Manuel 26 3h 30' 10''
20 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23 3h 31' 29''
34 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22 3h 31' 45''
7  Groupama-FDJ 10h 35' 08'' 66 6
2 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27 3h 30' 10''
27 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28 3h 31' 29''
37 145  Preidler, Georg 27 3h 33' 29''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 43' 41'' 72 9
9 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30 3h 30' 10''
18 14  Dupont, Hubert 37 3h 31' 29''
45 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23 3h 42' 02''
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 10h 45' 00'' 89 11
16 21  Cunego, Damiano 36 3h 31' 29''
29 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33 3h 31' 29''
44 22  Bou, Joan 21 3h 42' 02''
10  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 47' 45'' 113 8
25 125  Masnada, Fausto 24 3h 31' 29''
38 126  Sosa, Iván 20 3h 34' 14''
50 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33 3h 42' 02''
11  Team Sky 10h 49' 38'' 88 10
6 1  Froome, Chris 32 3h 30' 10''
39 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26 3h 38' 05''
43 4  De La Cruz, David 28 3h 41' 23''
12  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 10h 54' 27'' 101 15
12 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 3h 31' 02''
42 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26 3h 41' 23''
47 62  Eibegger, Markus 33 3h 42' 02''
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 55' 33'' 124 13
26 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 3h 31' 29''
46 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26 3h 42' 02''
52 85  Iturria, Mikel 26 3h 42' 02''
14  Italy 10h 55' 33'' 133 14
30 41  Conci, Nicola 21 3h 31' 29''
48 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20 3h 42' 02''
55 42  Amici, Alberto 24 3h 42' 02''
15  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 01' 55'' 159 12
23 193  Hermans, Ben 31 3h 31' 29''
67 194  Diaz, José 23 3h 45' 13''
69 192  Earle, Nathan 29 3h 45' 13''
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 06' 14'' 206 18
35 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21 3h 31' 45''
66 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35 3h 45' 13''
105 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24 3h 49' 16''
17  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 07' 18'' 210 16
10 176  Schlegel, Michal 22 3h 30' 10''
83 171  Antunes, Amaro 27 3h 47' 52''
117 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27 3h 49' 16''
18  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11h 07' 59'' 141 17
40 52  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 41' 23''
41 54  Turrin, Alex 25 3h 41' 23''
60 57  Raggio, Luca 23 3h 45' 13''
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 20' 34'' 250 19
58 101  Großschartner, Felix 24 3h 42' 02''
90 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30 3h 49' 16''
102 102  Kolář, Michal 25 3h 49' 16''
20  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 22' 21'' 252 20
62 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20 3h 45' 13''
81 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21 3h 47' 52''
109 95  Friedrich, Marco 20 3h 49' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 10h 52' 19'' + 1
2 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 52' 34'' + 00' 15'' + 3
3 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 10h 52' 34'' + 00' 15'' -
4 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 10h 52' 35'' + 00' 16'' -
5 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 10h 53' 09'' + 00' 50'' + 4
6 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 53' 40'' + 01' 21'' + 5
7 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 10h 53' 46'' + 01' 27'' + 6
8 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 10h 53' 55'' + 01' 36'' + 7
9 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 10h 54' 04'' + 01' 45'' - 3
10 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 10h 54' 14'' + 01' 55'' - 3
11 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 54' 17'' + 01' 58'' + 6
12 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 54' 21'' + 02' 02'' - 4
13 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 10h 54' 55'' + 02' 36'' - 3
14 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 54' 59'' + 02' 40'' + 7
15 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 10h 55' 01'' + 02' 42'' - 3
16 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 10h 55' 05'' + 02' 46'' -
17 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 55' 13'' + 02' 54'' - 3
18 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 55' 50'' + 03' 31'' -
19 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 10h 56' 16'' + 03' 57'' + 1
20 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 56' 19'' + 04' 00'' + 2
21 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 56' 23'' + 04' 04'' - 20
22 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 10h 56' 36'' + 04' 17'' + 2
23 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 10h 56' 49'' + 04' 30'' + 2
24 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 10h 56' 53'' + 04' 34'' + 2
25 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 10h 57' 40'' + 05' 21'' + 2
26 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 10h 57' 52'' + 05' 33'' + 3
27 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10h 57' 55'' + 05' 36'' + 3
28 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 10h 59' 19'' + 07' 00'' + 5
29 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 59' 42'' + 07' 23'' + 11
30 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 10h 59' 52'' + 07' 33'' + 4
31 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 11h 00' 11'' + 07' 52'' + 11
32 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 11h 01' 02'' + 08' 43'' + 16
33 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 11h 01' 17'' + 08' 58'' - 1
34 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 11h 02' 39'' + 10' 20'' - 15
35 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 04' 26'' + 12' 07'' + 17
36 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 11h 06' 09'' + 13' 50'' + 22
37 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 06' 17'' + 13' 58'' + 20
38 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 06' 32'' + 14' 13'' + 21
39 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 11h 09' 30'' + 17' 11'' -
40 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 09' 35'' + 17' 16'' - 9
41 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 10' 02'' + 17' 43'' - 5
42 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 10' 58'' + 18' 39'' + 1
43 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 11' 26'' + 19' 07'' - 15
44 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 12' 45'' + 20' 26'' + 37
45 171  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 12' 46'' + 20' 27'' - 22
46 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy 11h 12' 54'' + 20' 35'' + 1
47 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 11h 13' 08'' + 20' 49'' + 2
48 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 13' 15'' + 20' 56'' - 11
49 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 13' 28'' + 21' 09'' + 1
50 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 11h 13' 44'' + 21' 25'' - 9
51 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 15' 12'' + 22' 53'' + 2
52 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 15' 18'' + 22' 59'' + 3
53 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 11h 15' 26'' + 23' 07'' - 9
54 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 15' 50'' + 23' 31'' - 19
55 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 11h 15' 50'' + 23' 31'' - 10
56 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 15' 54'' + 23' 35'' - 18
57 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 16' 08'' + 23' 49'' - 11
58 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 11h 17' 08'' + 24' 49'' + 2
59 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 17' 30'' + 25' 11'' - 8
60 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 17' 45'' + 25' 26'' + 1
61 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 18' 27'' + 26' 08'' - 7
62 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 11h 18' 55'' + 26' 36'' - 6
63 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 19' 04'' + 26' 45'' + 5
64 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 19' 32'' + 27' 13'' + 7
65 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 11h 20' 59'' + 28' 40'' - 3
66 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 21' 13'' + 28' 54'' + 9
67 124  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 21' 24'' + 29' 05'' - 3
68 117  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 11h 21' 35'' + 29' 16'' - 3
69 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 21' 55'' + 29' 36'' - 3
70 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 22' 08'' + 29' 49'' + 15
71 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 11h 22' 12'' + 29' 53'' + 8
72 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 23' 11'' + 30' 52'' - 2
73 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 24' 12'' + 31' 53'' -
74 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 24' 20'' + 32' 01'' -
75 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy 11h 25' 11'' + 32' 52'' + 3
76 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 25' 19'' + 33' 00'' + 19
77 7  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 11h 25' 23'' + 33' 04'' - 14
78 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 11h 25' 46'' + 33' 27'' + 6
79 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 26' 13'' + 33' 54'' - 12
80 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 26' 31'' + 34' 12'' + 7
81 2  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 11h 26' 48'' + 34' 29'' - 12
24  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 27' 15'' + 34' 56'' - 6
83 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 27' 26'' + 35' 07'' - 11
84 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 27' 30'' + 35' 11'' + 5
85 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 11h 27' 43'' + 35' 24'' + 6
86 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 11h 28' 42'' + 36' 23'' -
87 6  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 11h 28' 52'' + 36' 33'' + 23
88 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 28' 59'' + 36' 40'' - 11
89 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 11h 29' 08'' + 36' 49'' + 22
90 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 29' 32'' + 37' 13'' - 10
91 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11h 29' 42'' + 37' 23'' - 9
92 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 30' 13'' + 37' 54'' - 2
93 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 31' 27'' + 39' 08'' - 5
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 31' 56'' + 39' 37'' + 3
95 115  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 11h 31' 57'' + 39' 38'' - 3
96 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 32' 17'' + 39' 58'' - 3
97 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 32' 17'' + 39' 58'' - 3
98 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 33' 03'' + 40' 44'' - 2
99 15  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 33' 32'' + 41' 13'' - 1
100 135  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 33' 34'' + 41' 15'' - 1
101 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 33' 34'' + 41' 15'' - 1
102 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 33' 44'' + 41' 25'' - 1
103 164  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF 11h 33' 44'' + 41' 25'' - 1
104 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 33' 44'' + 41' 25'' - 1
105 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 33' 44'' + 41' 25'' - 1
106 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 34' 17'' + 41' 58'' -
107 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 11h 34' 51'' + 42' 32'' -
108 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 36' 06'' + 43' 47'' + 1
109 46  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Italy 11h 36' 36'' + 44' 17'' + 3
110 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 36' 55'' + 44' 36'' + 5
111 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 37' 03'' + 44' 44'' + 2
112 83  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 37' 46'' + 45' 27'' + 2
113 157  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 38' 19'' + 46' 00'' + 3
114 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 38' 19'' + 46' 00'' + 3
115 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 38' 22'' + 46' 03'' + 8
116 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 39' 33'' + 47' 14'' + 3
117 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 39' 44'' + 47' 25'' + 3
118 111  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 11h 39' 44'' + 47' 25'' + 4
119 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 39' 44'' + 47' 25'' + 2
120 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 40' 06'' + 47' 47'' + 4
121 174  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 40' 06'' + 47' 47'' + 4
122 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 27  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 40' 39'' + 48' 20'' + 5
123 87  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 41' 00'' + 48' 41'' + 5
124 177  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 41' 36'' + 49' 17'' + 6
125 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 48' 24'' + 56' 05'' + 6
126 102  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe 11h 48' 59'' + 56' 40'' + 6
127 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 51' 22'' + 59' 03'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 15 pts + 5
2 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14 pts -1 pts + 6
3 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12 pts -3 pts - 2
4 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11 pts -4 pts - 2
5 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -8 pts
6 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -9 pts - 3
7 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -9 pts - 3
8 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -10 pts - 3
9 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -11 pts
10 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -12 pts - 3
11 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -13 pts
12 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -13 pts - 3
13 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -13 pts - 3
14 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -14 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts
2 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts 0 pts - 1
3 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts 0 pts - 1
4 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -2 pts
5 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -2 pts - 2
6 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -4 pts
7 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -4 pts - 2
8 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -4 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 10h 53' 55'' + 2
2 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 54' 17'' + 00' 22'' + 2
3 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 10h 55' 13'' + 01' 18'' - 1
4 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10h 56' 23'' + 02' 28'' - 3
5 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 10h 56' 53'' + 02' 58'' -
6 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 10h 59' 52'' + 05' 57'' -
7 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 06' 17'' + 12' 22'' + 4
8 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 15' 12'' + 21' 17'' + 1
9 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 11h 15' 26'' + 21' 31'' - 2
10 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 17' 30'' + 23' 35'' - 2
11 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 17' 45'' + 23' 50'' + 1
12 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 18' 27'' + 24' 32'' - 2
13 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 11h 22' 08'' + 28' 13'' + 4
14 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 24' 12'' + 30' 17'' - 1
15 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy 11h 25' 11'' + 31' 16'' -
16 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 27' 30'' + 33' 35'' + 2
17 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 11h 27' 43'' + 33' 48'' + 2
18 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 28' 59'' + 35' 04'' - 4
19 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 11h 29' 08'' + 35' 13'' + 5
20 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 33' 03'' + 39' 08'' -
21 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 33' 44'' + 39' 49'' -
22 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 11h 34' 51'' + 40' 56'' -
23 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 11h 36' 06'' + 42' 11'' -
24 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 36' 55'' + 43' 00'' + 1
25 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11h 38' 19'' + 44' 24'' + 1
26 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 38' 22'' + 44' 27'' + 3
27 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 39' 44'' + 45' 49'' -
28 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 39' 44'' + 45' 49'' -
29 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 40' 06'' + 46' 11'' + 1
30 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 11h 48' 24'' + 54' 29'' + 1
31 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 51' 22'' + 57' 27'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 32h 40' 14'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 32h 48' 25'' + 08' 11'' + 2
3  UAE Team Emirates 32h 49' 51'' + 09' 37'' + 2
4  Team Dimension Data 32h 51' 05'' + 10' 51'' + 3
5  Bardiani-CSF 32h 52' 36'' + 12' 22'' + 4
6  Groupama-FDJ 32h 53' 07'' + 12' 53'' -
7  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 32h 53' 56'' + 13' 42'' + 3
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33h 02' 15'' + 22' 01'' - 6
9  Ag2r La Mondiale 33h 02' 45'' + 22' 31'' - 1
10  Team Sky 33h 04' 44'' + 24' 30'' - 7
11  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 33h 09' 08'' + 28' 54'' -
12  Israel Cycling Academy 33h 26' 54'' + 46' 40'' -
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 33h 29' 10'' + 48' 56'' + 2
14  Italy 33h 31' 06'' + 50' 52'' + 2
15  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 33h 32' 32'' + 52' 18'' + 2
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 33h 40' 47'' + 1h 00' 33'' - 3
17  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 33h 41' 32'' + 1h 01' 18'' - 3
18  Gazprom-RusVelo 33h 51' 50'' + 1h 11' 36'' -
19  Bora-Hansgrohe 34h 15' 30'' + 1h 35' 16'' -
20  Tirol Cycling Team 34h 25' 37'' + 1h 45' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media