Chiusa - Lienz (134.3 km)

Route

 19 April 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Chiusa
 Finish  Lienz
 Distance  134.3 km  (83.5 mi)
 Speed  40.293 km/h  (25.037 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Pinot, Thibaut (GFC) 14h 12' 29''
 Pozzovivo, Do.. (TBM) 20 points
 Hermans, Ben (ICA) 6 points
 O'Connor, Ben (DDD) 14h 14' 05''
 Astana Pro Team 42h 40' 33''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 3h 19' 59'' - 10'' 6 10 - -
2 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 06'' - 06'' 7 14 - -
3 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 11'' - 04'' 15 - - -
4 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 11'' 1 2 - -
5 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 11'' 5 - - -
6 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 11'' 2 1 - -
7 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy + 00' 11'' 18 - - 4
8 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 11'' 3 - - -
9 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 00' 11'' 11 - - -
10 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 11'' 4 - - -
11 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 11'' 9 6 - -
12 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 11'' 13 - - -
13 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 11'' 10 - - -
14 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 11'' 8 5 - 1
15 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 50'' 30 16 9 -
16 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 50'' 16 - - 3
17 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 00' 50'' 55 - - -
18 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 50'' 24 - - -
19 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 50'' 12 - - 2
20 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 50'' 52 - - -
21 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 50'' 21 15 - -
22 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 50'' 19 - - -
23 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 50'' 20 - - -
24 2  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 50'' 59 - - -
25 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 18'' 69 - 10 -
26 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 18'' 14 7 1 -
27 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 18'' 40 19 - -
28 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 18'' 17 - - -
29 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 01' 18'' 26 - - -
30 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 35'' 23 - - -
31 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 35'' 46 - - -
32 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 02' 35'' 44 - - -
33 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 02'' 34 - - 7
34 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 03' 02'' 22 - - -
35 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 02'' 54 - - 9
36 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 02'' 39 - 5 -
37 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 02'' 35 - - -
38 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 02'' 37 - - -
39 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 03' 02'' 48 - - 8
40 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 03' 06'' 42 - - -
41 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 04' 46'' 27 - - -
42 7  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky + 05' 05'' 66 - - -
43 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 05' 05'' 43 - 6 -
44 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 05' 55'' 79 - - -
45 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team + 05' 55'' 25 - 8 -
46 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 08' 09'' 31 11 - -
47 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky + 08' 59'' 47 - - -
48 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 10'' 28 - - -
49 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 10'' 41 - - -
50 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 23'' 33 - - 6
51 111  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data + 09' 23'' 107 - - -
52 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 09' 23'' 92 - - 20
53 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy + 09' 44'' 76 - - 14
54 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 55'' 106 18 11 -
55 124  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 55'' 73 - - -
56 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 55'' 87 - - -
57 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 55'' 112 - - 26
58 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 55'' 82 4 3 -
59 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 55'' 67 - - -
60 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 11' 55'' 57 - - -
61 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 55'' 111 - - -
62 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 55'' 85 - - 16
63 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 55'' 58 - - 11
64 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 55'' 110 - - 25
65 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 55'' 65 - - 13
66 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 55'' 36 12 2 -
67 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 55'' 71 - - -
68 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11' 55'' 98 - - -
69 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 55'' 38 - - -
70 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 55'' 84 17 - -
71 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 55'' 95 - - -
72 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 11' 55'' 78 - - 15
73 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 55'' 80 - - -
74 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy + 11' 55'' 50 - - -
75 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy + 11' 55'' 102 - - 21
24  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 11' 55'' 83 - - -
77 46  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Italy + 11' 55'' 104 - - -
78 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 55'' 103 - - 22
79 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 11' 55'' 105 - - 23
80 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11' 55'' 45 - - -
81 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 55'' 99 - - -
82 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 11' 55'' 60 - - -
83 6  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky + 11' 55'' 88 - - -
84 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11' 55'' 109 - 4 24
85 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe + 11' 55'' 81 - - -
86 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 11' 55'' 56 - - 10
87 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 55'' 74 - - -
88 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 55'' 53 - - -
89 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 11' 55'' 70 3 - -
90 171  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 55'' 49 - - -
91 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11' 55'' 96 - - -
92 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 11' 55'' 51 - - -
93 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 11' 55'' 62 - - -
94 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 11' 55'' 75 13 - -
95 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 55'' 120 - - 30
96 177  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 55'' 117 - - -
97 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 55'' 113 8 - 27
98 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 11' 55'' 89 - - 18
99 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 55'' 72 - - -
100 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy + 11' 55'' 86 - - 17
101 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 11' 55'' 64 - - 12
102 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 11' 55'' 91 - - -
103 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy + 11' 55'' 90 - - 19
104 15  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 55'' 97 - - -
105 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 55'' 29 - - -
106 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 11' 55'' 63 - - -
107 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 55'' 77 - - -
108 174  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 55'' 114 - - -
109 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 55'' 101 - - -
110 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 11' 55'' 32 - - 5
111 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 55'' 61 - - -
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 11' 55'' 93 - - -
113 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 55'' 68 9 7 -
114 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 11' 55'' 100 - - -
115 83  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 11' 55'' 108 - - -
116 115  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data + 12' 04'' 94 - - -
117 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team + 19' 59'' 116 - - 28
118 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team + 22' 49'' 119 - - 29
119 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 22' 49'' 121 - - 31
120 157  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 22' 49'' 118 - - -
121 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 22' 49'' 115 - - -
DNF 87  Udondo, Gotzon 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 102  Kolář, Michal 25  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 107  Schwarzmann, Michael 27  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 135  Kuss, Sepp 23  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF 164  Orsini, Umberto 23  Bardiani-CSF
DNS 117  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
77.0   Dobbiaco 1 193  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -
2 101  Großschartner, Felix  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -
3 76  Villella, Davide  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
33.0   Terento (2C) 1 193  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -
2 14  Dupont, Hubert  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -
3 82  Bizkarra, Mikel  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -
124.0    (2C) 1 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 6 pts -
2 74  Sánchez, Luis León  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -
3 132  Bennett, George  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 10h 00' 19'' 18 1
1 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34 3h 19' 59''
8 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24 3h 20' 10''
9 72  Bilbao, Pello 28 3h 20' 10''
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 10h 01' 48'' 37 2
6 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 3h 20' 10''
15 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35 3h 20' 49''
16 153  Padun, Mark 21 3h 20' 49''
3  Team Sky 10h 02' 16'' 63 6
10 1  Froome, Chris 32 3h 20' 10''
24 2  Deignan, Philip 34 3h 20' 49''
29 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26 3h 21' 17''
4  Team Dimension Data 10h 04' 00'' 66 3
14 116  O'Connor, Ben 22 3h 20' 10''
18 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 20' 49''
34 114  Meintjes, Louis 26 3h 23' 01''
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 04' 40'' 78 5
22 125  Masnada, Fausto 24 3h 20' 49''
25 121  Ballerini, Davide 23 3h 21' 17''
31 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31 3h 22' 34''
6  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 10h 07' 19'' 101 14
27 54  Turrin, Alex 25 3h 21' 17''
35 52  Flórez, Miguel 22 3h 23' 01''
39 57  Raggio, Luca 23 3h 23' 01''
7  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 09' 44'' 97 17
20 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35 3h 20' 49''
33 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21 3h 23' 01''
44 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24 3h 25' 54''
8  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 12' 09'' 73 4
2 132  Bennett, George 28 3h 20' 05''
3 133  Bouwman, Koen 24 3h 20' 10''
68 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26 3h 31' 54''
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 10h 12' 45'' 105 10
23 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33 3h 20' 49''
30 21  Cunego, Damiano 36 3h 22' 34''
52 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23 3h 29' 22''
10  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 10h 14' 00'' 106 13
17 62  Eibegger, Markus 33 3h 20' 49''
28 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 3h 21' 17''
61 63  Fortin, Filippo 29 3h 31' 54''
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 15' 44'' 123 12
21 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 3h 20' 49''
38 85  Iturria, Mikel 26 3h 23' 01''
64 84  Barceló, Fernando 22 3h 31' 54''
12  Groupama-FDJ 10h 16' 49'' 114 8
4 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27 3h 20' 10''
41 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28 3h 24' 45''
69 145  Preidler, Georg 27 3h 31' 54''
13  UAE Team Emirates 10h 18' 28'' 102 7
5 31  Aru, Fabio 27 3h 20' 10''
48 37  Ravasi, Edward 23 3h 29' 09''
49 34  Laengen, Vegard 29 3h 29' 09''
14  Bardiani-CSF 10h 21' 26'' 124 9
11 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23 3h 20' 10''
50 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22 3h 29' 22''
63 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22 3h 31' 54''
15  Italy 10h 21' 47'' 134 16
7 41  Conci, Nicola 21 3h 20' 10''
53 44  Covili, Luca 21 3h 29' 43''
74 42  Amici, Alberto 24 3h 31' 54''
16  Ag2r La Mondiale 10h 23' 03'' 186 11
36 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34 3h 23' 01''
46 14  Dupont, Hubert 37 3h 28' 08''
104 15  Venturini, Clément 24 3h 31' 54''
17  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 24' 37'' 190 18
19 176  Schlegel, Michal 22 3h 20' 49''
81 172  Koch, Jonas 24 3h 31' 54''
90 171  Antunes, Amaro 27 3h 31' 54''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 25' 05'' 159 15
26 193  Hermans, Ben 31 3h 21' 17''
62 194  Diaz, José 23 3h 31' 54''
71 197  Turek, Daniel 25 3h 31' 54''
19  Tirol Cycling Team 10h 43' 46'' 268 19
72 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20 3h 31' 54''
79 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21 3h 31' 54''
117 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19 3h 39' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 14h 12' 29'' -
2 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14h 12' 44'' + 00' 15'' -
3 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 14h 12' 44'' + 00' 15'' -
4 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 14h 12' 45'' + 00' 16'' -
5 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 14h 13' 19'' + 00' 50'' -
6 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 14h 13' 35'' + 01' 06'' + 1
7 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 13' 39'' + 01' 10'' - 1
8 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 14h 14' 05'' + 01' 36'' -
9 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 14h 14' 14'' + 01' 45'' -
10 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 14h 14' 24'' + 01' 55'' -
11 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 14h 15' 05'' + 02' 36'' + 2
12 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 14h 15' 06'' + 02' 37'' - 1
13 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 14h 15' 11'' + 02' 42'' + 2
14 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 15' 38'' + 03' 09'' - 2
15 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 15' 56'' + 03' 27'' + 3
16 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14h 16' 02'' + 03' 33'' + 1
17 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 16' 22'' + 03' 53'' - 1
18 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 14h 17' 03'' + 04' 34'' + 6
19 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 17' 08'' + 04' 39'' + 1
20 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 18' 41'' + 06' 12'' + 6
21 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 18' 44'' + 06' 15'' + 6
22 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 14h 19' 50'' + 07' 21'' + 1
23 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 20' 14'' + 07' 45'' + 2
24 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 14h 21' 00'' + 08' 31'' + 7
25 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 14h 22' 30'' + 10' 01'' - 3
26 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 14h 23' 56'' + 11' 27'' + 8
27 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 14h 24' 04'' + 11' 35'' + 1
28 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 14h 25' 25'' + 12' 56'' - 9
29 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 26' 53'' + 14' 24'' - 15
30 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14h 27' 21'' + 14' 52'' + 8
31 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 27' 50'' + 15' 21'' - 2
32 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 28' 17'' + 15' 48'' - 11
33 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 14h 29' 14'' + 16' 45'' - 3
34 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 29' 18'' + 16' 49'' + 3
35 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 32' 36'' + 20' 07'' + 5
36 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 14h 32' 56'' + 20' 27'' - 4
37 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 33' 03'' + 20' 34'' + 4
38 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 14h 33' 11'' + 20' 42'' - 5
39 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 34' 27'' + 21' 58'' + 4
40 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 34' 45'' + 22' 16'' + 9
41 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 14h 35' 18'' + 22' 49'' - 5
42 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 14h 35' 50'' + 23' 21'' + 2
43 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 36' 02'' + 23' 33'' - 1
44 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 14h 36' 18'' + 23' 49'' + 6
45 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 14h 36' 20'' + 23' 51'' - 10
46 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 38' 24'' + 25' 55'' + 8
47 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 14h 38' 28'' + 25' 59'' - 8
48 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 40' 31'' + 28' 02'' + 11
49 171  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 14h 44' 40'' + 32' 11'' - 4
50 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy 14h 44' 48'' + 32' 19'' - 4
51 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 45' 02'' + 32' 33'' - 4
52 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 45' 09'' + 32' 40'' + 22
53 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 45' 09'' + 32' 40'' - 5
54 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 45' 09'' + 32' 40'' + 16
55 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 46' 08'' + 33' 39'' + 21
56 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 47' 06'' + 34' 37'' - 5
57 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14h 47' 12'' + 34' 43'' - 5
58 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 14h 47' 20'' + 34' 51'' - 5
59 2  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 14h 47' 37'' + 35' 08'' + 22
60 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 14h 47' 44'' + 35' 15'' - 5
61 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 47' 48'' + 35' 19'' - 5
62 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 48' 02'' + 35' 33'' - 5
63 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 14h 49' 02'' + 36' 33'' - 5
64 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 49' 39'' + 37' 10'' - 4
65 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 50' 21'' + 37' 52'' - 4
66 7  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky 14h 50' 27'' + 37' 58'' + 11
67 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 14h 50' 49'' + 38' 20'' - 5
68 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 50' 58'' + 38' 29'' - 5
69 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 50' 59'' + 38' 30'' + 22
70 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 51' 26'' + 38' 57'' - 6
71 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 14h 52' 53'' + 40' 24'' - 6
72 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 14h 53' 07'' + 40' 38'' - 6
73 124  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 53' 18'' + 40' 49'' - 6
74 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 53' 49'' + 41' 20'' - 5
75 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 14h 54' 06'' + 41' 37'' - 4
76 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy 14h 54' 54'' + 42' 25'' - 1
77 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 14h 55' 05'' + 42' 36'' - 5
78 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 14h 56' 06'' + 43' 37'' - 5
79 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 57' 21'' + 44' 52'' + 14
80 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 14h 57' 40'' + 45' 11'' - 2
81 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe 14h 58' 07'' + 45' 38'' - 2
82 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 58' 25'' + 45' 56'' - 2
24  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 59' 09'' + 46' 40'' - 1
84 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 14h 59' 20'' + 46' 51'' - 1
85 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 59' 24'' + 46' 55'' - 1
86 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 14h 59' 37'' + 47' 08'' - 1
87 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates 15h 00' 36'' + 48' 07'' - 1
88 6  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky 15h 00' 46'' + 48' 17'' - 1
89 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 00' 53'' + 48' 24'' - 1
90 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 15h 01' 02'' + 48' 33'' - 1
91 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 01' 26'' + 48' 57'' - 1
92 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 03' 06'' + 50' 37'' + 10
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 03' 50'' + 51' 21'' + 1
94 115  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data 15h 04' 00'' + 51' 31'' + 1
95 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 04' 11'' + 51' 42'' + 1
96 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 04' 11'' + 51' 42'' + 1
97 15  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale 15h 05' 26'' + 52' 57'' + 2
98 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 05' 28'' + 52' 59'' + 3
99 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 05' 38'' + 53' 09'' + 5
100 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 05' 38'' + 53' 09'' + 5
101 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 06' 11'' + 53' 42'' + 5
102 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 15h 06' 45'' + 54' 16'' + 5
103 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 15h 08' 00'' + 55' 31'' + 5
104 46  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Italy 15h 08' 30'' + 56' 01'' + 5
105 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 08' 49'' + 56' 20'' + 5
106 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 15h 08' 57'' + 56' 28'' + 5
107 111  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data 15h 09' 06'' + 56' 37'' + 11
108 83  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 09' 40'' + 57' 11'' + 4
109 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 10' 13'' + 57' 44'' + 5
110 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 10' 16'' + 57' 47'' + 5
111 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 15h 11' 27'' + 58' 58'' + 5
112 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 11' 38'' + 59' 09'' + 5
113 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 12' 00'' + 59' 31'' + 7
114 174  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 12' 00'' + 59' 31'' + 7
115 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 13' 01'' + 1h 00' 32'' - 23
116 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 13' 01'' + 1h 00' 32'' - 18
117 177  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 13' 30'' + 1h 01' 01'' + 7
118 157  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 21' 07'' + 1h 08' 38'' - 5
119 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 22' 32'' + 1h 10' 03'' -
120 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 23' 16'' + 1h 10' 47'' + 7
121 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 31' 12'' + 1h 18' 43'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 20 pts + 1
2 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 15 pts -5 pts - 1
3 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12 pts -8 pts -
4 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 11 pts -9 pts -
5 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -13 pts -
6 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -14 pts -
7 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -14 pts
8 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -14 pts - 1
9 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -15 pts - 1
10 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -16 pts
11 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -16 pts
12 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -16 pts - 3
13 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -17 pts - 3
14 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -18 pts
15 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -18 pts
16 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -18 pts - 5
17 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 2 pts -18 pts - 5
18 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -18 pts - 5
19 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -19 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts
2 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts 0 pts - 1
3 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts 0 pts - 1
4 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts 0 pts - 1
5 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -2 pts - 1
6 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -2 pts
7 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -2 pts - 2
8 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -4 pts
9 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -4 pts - 3
10 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -4 pts - 3
11 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -4 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 14h 14' 05'' -
2 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 14h 15' 06'' + 01' 01'' -
3 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14h 16' 02'' + 01' 57'' -
4 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 14h 17' 03'' + 02' 58'' + 1
5 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 28' 17'' + 14' 12'' - 1
6 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 14h 29' 14'' + 15' 09'' -
7 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 14h 29' 18'' + 15' 13'' -
8 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 40' 31'' + 26' 26'' + 2
9 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 45' 09'' + 31' 04'' + 4
10 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 47' 06'' + 33' 01'' - 2
11 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 14h 47' 20'' + 33' 15'' - 2
12 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 14h 49' 39'' + 35' 34'' - 1
13 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14h 50' 21'' + 36' 16'' - 1
14 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy 14h 54' 54'' + 40' 49'' + 1
15 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 14h 56' 06'' + 42' 01'' - 1
16 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 14h 59' 24'' + 45' 19'' -
17 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 14h 59' 37'' + 45' 32'' -
18 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 00' 53'' + 46' 48'' -
19 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 15h 01' 02'' + 46' 57'' -
20 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 03' 06'' + 49' 01'' + 1
21 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 15h 06' 45'' + 52' 40'' + 1
22 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 15h 08' 00'' + 53' 55'' + 1
23 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 08' 49'' + 54' 44'' + 1
24 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 10' 13'' + 56' 08'' + 1
25 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 10' 16'' + 56' 11'' + 1
26 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 11' 38'' + 57' 33'' + 1
27 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 15h 12' 00'' + 57' 55'' + 2
28 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 13' 01'' + 58' 56'' - 8
29 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 22' 32'' + 1h 08' 27'' - 1
30 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 23' 16'' + 1h 09' 11'' + 1
31 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 15h 31' 12'' + 1h 17' 07'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 42h 40' 33'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 42h 50' 13'' + 09' 40'' -
3  Team Dimension Data 42h 55' 05'' + 14' 32'' + 1
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 43h 06' 05'' + 25' 32'' + 3
5  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 43h 06' 55'' + 26' 22'' + 3
6  Team Sky 43h 07' 00'' + 26' 27'' + 4
7  UAE Team Emirates 43h 08' 19'' + 27' 46'' - 4
8  Groupama-FDJ 43h 09' 56'' + 29' 23'' - 2
9  Bardiani-CSF 43h 14' 02'' + 33' 29'' - 4
10  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 43h 21' 53'' + 41' 20'' + 1
11  Ag2r La Mondiale 43h 25' 48'' + 45' 15'' - 2
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 43h 44' 54'' + 1h 04' 21'' + 1
13  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 43h 46' 32'' + 1h 05' 59'' + 2
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 43h 48' 51'' + 1h 08' 18'' + 3
15  Israel Cycling Academy 43h 51' 59'' + 1h 11' 26'' - 3
16  Italy 43h 52' 53'' + 1h 12' 20'' - 2
17  Gazprom-RusVelo 44h 01' 34'' + 1h 21' 01'' + 1
18  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 44h 05' 24'' + 1h 24' 51'' - 2
19  Tirol Cycling Team 45h 09' 23'' + 2h 28' 50'' + 1


© Wijnreder Media