Rattenberg - Innsbruck (161.6 km)

Route

 20 April 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Rattenberg
 Finish  Innsbruck
 Distance  161.6 km  (100.4 mi)
 Speed  37.850 km/h  (23.519 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Pinot, Thibaut (GFC) 18h 28' 48 ''
 Rodríguez, Ós.. (EUS) 22 points
 Eenkhoorn, Pa.. (TLJ) 12 points
 O'Connor, Ben (DDD) 18h 30' 21 ''
 Astana Pro Team 55h 29' 56 ''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4h 16' 10 '' - 10'' 12 - - 2
2 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 05'' - 06'' 5 14 - -
3 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 06'' - 04'' 10 - - -
4 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 06'' 9 6 - -
5 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 06'' 7 8 - 1
6 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ + 00' 09'' 1 3 - -
7 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 09'' 3 - - -
8 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky + 00' 09'' 4 - - -
9 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 09'' 2 2 - -
10 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky + 00' 11'' 25 - - -
11 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 38'' 29 12 - -
12 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team + 00' 38'' 8 11 - -
13 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 38'' 6 - - -
14 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team + 00' 38'' 11 - - -
15 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 20'' 30 16 8 -
16 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 20'' 28 - - -
17 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 34'' 13 9 2 -
18 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 34'' 19 15 - -
19 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 01' 34'' 16 - - -
20 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 24'' 17 - - -
21 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 02' 24'' 21 - - -
22 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 02' 24'' 23 - - -
23 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 24'' 27 - - -
24 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 24'' 15 - - 3
25 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 24'' 18 - - -
26 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ + 02' 24'' 26 - - -
27 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data + 02' 24'' 20 - - -
28 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 24'' 14 - - -
29 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ + 05' 06'' 33 - - -
30 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 05' 06'' 45 - - -
31 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 05' 06'' 46 - - 8
32 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 06'' 32 5 3 -
33 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 05' 06'' 24 - - -
34 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 06'' 76 1 - 17
35 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 06'' 52 - - -
36 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 16'' 55 - - 10
37 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 16'' 56 10 7 -
38 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 17'' 50 - - -
39 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 17'' 53 - - 9
40 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 18'' 63 - - -
41 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo + 06' 18'' 31 - - 5
42 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06' 18'' 37 - 4 -
43 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 18'' 38 - - -
44 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 18'' 41 - - 7
45 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy + 06' 18'' 22 - - 4
46 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 18'' 35 - - -
47 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 06' 18'' 34 - - -
48 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 06' 18'' 70 - - -
49 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy + 06' 18'' 65 - - 12
50 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 18'' 49 - - -
51 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 06' 18'' 51 - - -
52 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 18'' 54 - - -
53 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 06' 18'' 36 17 - -
54 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 06' 18'' 69 - - 13
55 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 46'' 61 - - -
56 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 11'' 59 - - -
57 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 11'' 71 - - -
58 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky + 10' 11'' 40 - - -
59 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky + 10' 11'' 42 - - -
60 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 11'' 57 - - -
61 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team + 14' 49'' 82 - - 19
62 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 49'' 72 - - -
63 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe + 14' 49'' 48 - 6 -
64 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy + 14' 49'' 79 - - 18
65 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 14' 49'' 60 - - -
66 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 14' 49'' 43 - 5 -
67 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 14' 49'' 73 - - 14
68 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 14' 49'' 83 7 9 -
69 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 49'' 44 - - -
70 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 14' 49'' 68 13 - -
71 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ + 14' 49'' 64 - - -
72 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 49'' 67 - - -
73 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 14' 49'' 47 - - -
74 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF + 15' 59'' 39 - - 6
75 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF + 15' 59'' 62 - - 11
76 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy + 15' 59'' 75 - - 16
77 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 15' 59'' 90 - - 23
78 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy + 15' 59'' 58 - - -
79 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15' 59'' 78 - - -
80 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 59'' 89 - - 22
81 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 15' 59'' 88 - - -
82 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. + 15' 59'' 66 4 - -
83 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 59'' 86 - - 20
84 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 15' 59'' 80 - - -
85 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 15' 59'' 81 - - -
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 15' 59'' 77 - - -
87 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18' 42'' 84 - - -
88 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18' 42'' 87 - 1 21
89 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team + 18' 42'' 74 - - 15
90 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 18' 42'' 85 - - -
DNF 2  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky
DNF 6  Puccio, Salvatore 28  Team Sky
DNF 7  Rosa, Diego 29  Team Sky
DNF 13  Chérel, Mikaël 32  Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF 15  Venturini, Clément 24  Ag2r La Mondiale
24  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 26  Zaccanti, Filippo 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ..
DNF 35  Niemiec, Przemysław 38  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 44  Covili, Luca 21  Italy
DNF 46  Bernardinetti, Marco 26  Italy
DNF 63  Fortin, Filippo 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNF 65  Lehner, Daniel 24  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNF 67  Schlemmer, Lukas 23  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNF 83  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNF 91  Adamietz, Johannes 19  Tirol Cycling Team
DNF 97  Wildauer, Markus 19  Tirol Cycling Team
DNF 105  Pfingsten, Christoph 30  Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF 111  Antón, Igor 35  Team Dimension Data
DNF 115  Morton, Lachlan 26  Team Dimension Data
DNF 121  Ballerini, Davide 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 123  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 124  Gavazzi, Francesco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 126  Sosa, Iván 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 157  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli..
DNF 171  Antunes, Amaro 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice
DNF 174  Taciak, Mateusz 33  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice
DNF 177  Stosz, Patryk 23  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice
DNF 182  Kobernyak, Evgeny 23  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 184  Cherkasov, Nikolay 21  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNS 64  Krizek, Matthias 29  Team Felbermayr-Simplon ..
DNS 76  Villella, Davide 26  Astana Pro Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0   Mariastein 1 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 6 pts -
2 131  Battaglin, Enrico  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4 pts -
3 193  Hermans, Ben  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0    (1C) 1 86  Rodríguez, Óscar  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 10 pts -
2 166  Senni, Manuel  Bardiani-CSF 8 pts -
3 53  Mosca, Jacopo  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 6 pts -
4 111  Antón, Igor  Team Dimension Data 4 pts -
5 124  Gavazzi, Francesco  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2 pts -
2.0    (2C) 1 86  Rodríguez, Óscar  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 6 pts -
2 163  Ciccone, Giulio  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -
3 141  Pinot, Thibaut  Groupama-FDJ 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 12h 49' 23'' 22 1
3 73  Hirt, Jan 27 4h 16' 16''
7 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24 4h 16' 19''
12 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34 4h 16' 48''
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 12h 49' 59'' 25 2
1 153  Padun, Mark 21 4h 16' 10''
9 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35 4h 16' 19''
15 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35 4h 17' 30''
3  Team Dimension Data 12h 53' 24'' 54 3
5 116  O'Connor, Ben 22 4h 16' 16''
22 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24 4h 18' 34''
27 114  Meintjes, Louis 26 4h 18' 34''
4  Groupama-FDJ 12h 56' 09'' 61 7
6 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27 4h 16' 19''
26 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28 4h 18' 34''
29 145  Preidler, Georg 27 4h 21' 16''
5  UAE Team Emirates 12h 56' 38'' 71 5
13 31  Aru, Fabio 27 4h 16' 48''
23 37  Ravasi, Edward 23 4h 18' 34''
35 36  Petilli, Simone 24 4h 21' 16''
6  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 56' 44'' 64 10
11 14  Dupont, Hubert 37 4h 16' 48''
16 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30 4h 17' 30''
37 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23 4h 22' 26''
7  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 57' 17'' 64 4
2 132  Bennett, George 28 4h 16' 15''
20 133  Bouwman, Koen 24 4h 18' 34''
42 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28 4h 22' 28''
8  Team Sky 12h 59' 01'' 76 6
8 1  Froome, Chris 32 4h 16' 19''
10 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26 4h 16' 21''
58 5  Henao, Sebastián 24 4h 26' 21''
9  Bardiani-CSF 13h 00' 00'' 86 9
4 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23 4h 16' 16''
32 166  Senni, Manuel 26 4h 21' 16''
50 161  Andreetta, Simone 24 4h 22' 28''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 01' 28'' 95 13
17 193  Hermans, Ben 31 4h 17' 44''
30 192  Earle, Nathan 29 4h 21' 16''
48 197  Turek, Daniel 25 4h 22' 28''
11  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 13h 01' 28'' 98 12
18 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28 4h 17' 44''
34 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22 4h 21' 16''
46 85  Iturria, Mikel 26 4h 22' 28''
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 13h 02' 17'' 93 11
21 21  Cunego, Damiano 36 4h 18' 34''
33 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33 4h 21' 16''
39 22  Bou, Joan 21 4h 22' 27''
13  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 13h 03' 30'' 115 8
25 125  Masnada, Fausto 24 4h 18' 34''
43 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31 4h 22' 28''
47 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33 4h 22' 28''
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 13h 06' 10'' 111 14
31 52  Flórez, Miguel 22 4h 21' 16''
36 55  Velasco, Simone 22 4h 22' 26''
44 57  Raggio, Luca 23 4h 22' 28''
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 07' 23'' 119 17
38 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35 4h 22' 27''
40 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24 4h 22' 28''
41 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21 4h 22' 28''
16  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 13h 12' 21'' 152 15
19 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30 4h 17' 44''
51 62  Eibegger, Markus 33 4h 22' 28''
82 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26 4h 32' 09''
17  Italy 13h 15' 55'' 158 16
45 41  Conci, Nicola 21 4h 22' 28''
49 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20 4h 22' 28''
64 47  Piccot, Michel 21 4h 30' 59''
18  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 22' 52'' 193 18
24 176  Schlegel, Michal 22 4h 18' 34''
84 172  Koch, Jonas 24 4h 32' 09''
85 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27 4h 32' 09''
19  Tirol Cycling Team 13h 38' 00'' 227 19
61 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21 4h 30' 59''
77 95  Friedrich, Marco 20 4h 32' 09''
89 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20 4h 34' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 18h 28' 48'' -
2 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 29' 03'' + 00' 15'' -
3 71  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 29' 03'' + 00' 15'' -
4 1  Froome, Chris 32  Team Sky 18h 29' 04'' + 00' 16'' -
5 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 29' 48'' + 01' 00'' + 2
6 31  Aru, Fabio 27  UAE Team Emirates 18h 30' 07'' + 01' 19'' - 1
7 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 18h 30' 21'' + 01' 33'' + 1
8 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 18h 30' 23'' + 01' 35'' - 2
9 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 18h 30' 30'' + 01' 42'' -
10 73  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 18h 30' 36'' + 01' 48'' -
11 77  Zeits, Andrey 31  Astana Pro Team 18h 31' 59'' + 03' 11'' + 2
12 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 32' 02'' + 03' 14'' + 4
13 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 18h 33' 22'' + 04' 34'' + 1
14 72  Bilbao, Pello 28  Astana Pro Team 18h 33' 39'' + 04' 51'' - 3
15 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 33' 40'' + 04' 52'' - 3
16 61  Zoidl, Riccardo 30  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 18h 34' 06'' + 05' 18'' + 1
17 133  Bouwman, Koen 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 34' 30'' + 05' 42'' - 2
18 125  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 35' 42'' + 06' 54'' + 1
19 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 36' 28'' + 07' 40'' + 2
20 114  Meintjes, Louis 26  Team Dimension Data 18h 38' 24'' + 09' 36'' + 2
21 21  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 38' 48'' + 10' 00'' + 2
22 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 18h 39' 31'' + 10' 43'' - 4
23 113  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 18h 39' 34'' + 10' 46'' + 1
24 25  Santaromita, Ivan 33  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 39' 57'' + 11' 09'' - 4
25 3  Elissonde, Kenny 26  Team Sky 18h 40' 17'' + 11' 29'' + 1
26 146  Reichenbach, Sébastien 28  Groupama-FDJ 18h 42' 38'' + 13' 50'' + 1
27 37  Ravasi, Edward 23  UAE Team Emirates 18h 43' 59'' + 15' 11'' + 1
28 12  Geniez, Alexandre 30  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 44' 23'' + 15' 35'' + 1
29 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 44' 38'' + 15' 50'' + 2
30 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 44' 51'' + 16' 03'' -
31 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 51' 46'' + 22' 58'' + 3
32 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 18h 54' 12'' + 25' 24'' + 4
33 145  Preidler, Georg 27  Groupama-FDJ 18h 54' 27'' + 25' 39'' + 5
34 122  Bisolti, Alessandro 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 55' 04'' + 26' 16'' + 1
35 85  Iturria, Mikel 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 55' 31'' + 26' 43'' + 2
36 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 57' 13'' + 28' 25'' + 4
37 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 18h 58' 48'' + 30' 00'' + 8
38 127  Torres, Rodolfo 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 19h 00' 52'' + 32' 04'' + 8
39 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 19h 01' 23'' + 32' 35'' - 6
40 5  Henao, Sebastián 24  Team Sky 19h 02' 39'' + 33' 51'' + 4
41 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 02' 59'' + 34' 11'' + 7
42 4  De La Cruz, David 28  Team Sky 19h 04' 49'' + 36' 01'' + 5
43 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 05' 26'' + 36' 38'' - 4
44 34  Laengen, Vegard 29  UAE Team Emirates 19h 06' 17'' + 37' 29'' - 3
45 192  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 06' 25'' + 37' 37'' + 8
46 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 06' 25'' + 37' 37'' + 8
47 75  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 06' 49'' + 38' 01'' - 5
48 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 19h 07' 01'' + 38' 13'' - 5
49 161  Andreetta, Simone 24  Bardiani-CSF 19h 07' 30'' + 38' 42'' + 2
50 181  Firsanov, Sergey 35  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 07' 36'' + 38' 48'' + 2
51 62  Eibegger, Markus 33  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 19h 08' 36'' + 39' 48'' + 4
52 36  Petilli, Simone 24  UAE Team Emirates 19h 09' 00'' + 40' 12'' + 8
53 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 09' 33'' + 40' 45'' + 3
54 56  Zardini, Edoardo 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 10' 30'' + 41' 42'' + 8
55 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 12' 47'' + 43' 59'' + 10
56 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 13' 24'' + 44' 36'' + 12
57 16  Bidard, François 26  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 14' 09'' + 45' 21'' + 4
58 42  Amici, Alberto 24  Italy 19h 16' 57'' + 48' 09'' - 8
59 32  Conti, Valério 25  UAE Team Emirates 19h 17' 10'' + 48' 22'' + 8
60 154  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 19h 18' 11'' + 49' 23'' - 3
61 81  Txoperena, Beñat 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 19' 03'' + 50' 15'' + 11
62 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 19h 19' 29'' + 50' 41'' - 4
63 183  Arslanov, Ildar 24  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 19' 49'' + 51' 01'' + 16
64 144  Morabito, Steve 35  Groupama-FDJ 19h 20' 01'' + 51' 13'' - 1
65 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 19h 23' 30'' + 54' 42'' + 25
66 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 19h 23' 35'' + 54' 47'' + 4
67 33  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 19h 23' 52'' + 55' 04'' + 4
68 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 19h 25' 05'' + 56' 17'' + 7
69 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 25' 34'' + 56' 46'' + 23
70 197  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 26' 39'' + 57' 51'' + 25
71 195  Niv, Guy 22  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 27' 47'' + 58' 59'' + 20
72 143  Ludvigsson, Tobias 27  Groupama-FDJ 19h 28' 39'' + 59' 51'' + 8
73 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 30' 23'' + 1h 01' 35'' + 12
74 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 19h 30' 58'' + 1h 02' 10'' + 4
75 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 19h 31' 46'' + 1h 02' 58'' + 11
76 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 33' 16'' + 1h 04' 28'' + 37
27  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 35' 59'' + 1h 07' 11'' + 16
78 136  Olivier, Daan 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 36' 20'' + 1h 07' 32'' + 18
79 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 19h 37' 44'' + 1h 08' 56'' + 23
80 172  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 37' 47'' + 1h 08' 59'' + 19
81 175  Pluciński, Leszek 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 38' 20'' + 1h 09' 32'' + 20
82 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 19h 39' 48'' + 1h 11' 00'' + 23
83 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 39' 56'' + 1h 11' 08'' + 23
84 137  Van Hoecke, Gijs 26  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 40' 20'' + 1h 11' 32'' + 14
85 173  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 40' 30'' + 1h 11' 42'' + 15
86 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 42' 25'' + 1h 13' 37'' + 24
87 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 45' 05'' + 1h 16' 17'' + 22
88 191  Andemeskel, Awet 26  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 45' 10'' + 1h 16' 22'' + 27
89 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 55' 25'' + 1h 26' 37'' + 31
90 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 20h 03' 21'' + 1h 34' 33'' + 31
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 22 pts + 7
2 155  Pozzovivo, Domenico 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 20 pts -2 pts - 1
3 141  Pinot, Thibaut 27  Groupama-FDJ 17 pts -5 pts - 1
4 66  Rabitsch, Stefan 26  Team Felbermayr-Simplon .. 12 pts -10 pts - 1
5 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 12 pts -10 pts + 7
6 163  Ciccone, Giulio 23  Bardiani-CSF 10 pts -12 pts -
7 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8 pts -14 pts + 11
8 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -15 pts - 3
9 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -16 pts - 2
10 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 5 pts -17 pts - 1
11 74  Sánchez, Luis León 34  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -18 pts - 1
12 14  Dupont, Hubert 37  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -18 pts - 1
13 112  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -19 pts -
14 132  Bennett, George 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 2 pts -20 pts -
15 82  Bizkarra, Mikel 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -20 pts -
16 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -20 pts -
17 54  Turrin, Alex 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 1 pts -21 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12 pts + 3
2 193  Hermans, Ben 31  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -4 pts - 1
3 166  Senni, Manuel 26  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -6 pts - 1
4 131  Battaglin, Enrico 28  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4 pts -8 pts
5 11  Montaguti, Matteo 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -8 pts -
6 101  Großschartner, Felix 24  Bora-Hansgrohe 4 pts -8 pts -
7 17  Jauregui, Quentin 23  Ag2r La Mondiale 4 pts -8 pts -
8 156  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 2 pts -10 pts + 1
9 53  Mosca, Jacopo 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -10 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 116  O'Connor, Ben 22  Team Dimension Data 18h 30' 21'' -
2 153  Padun, Mark 21  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 18h 32' 02'' + 01' 41'' + 1
3 176  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 18h 33' 40'' + 03' 19'' - 1
4 41  Conci, Nicola 21  Italy 18h 39' 31'' + 09' 10'' -
5 187  Vlasov, Aleksandr 21  Gazprom-RusVelo 18h 51' 46'' + 21' 25'' + 2
6 162  Carboni, Giovanni 22  Bardiani-CSF 19h 01' 23'' + 31' 02'' -
7 57  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 02' 59'' + 32' 38'' + 1
8 52  Flórez, Miguel 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 06' 25'' + 36' 04'' + 1
9 22  Bou, Joan 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 09' 33'' + 39' 12'' + 1
10 55  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 19h 12' 47'' + 42' 26'' + 3
11 165  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF 19h 19' 29'' + 49' 08'' -
12 43  Monaco, Alessandro 20  Italy 19h 23' 30'' + 53' 09'' + 7
13 23  Bagioli, Nicola 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 25' 34'' + 55' 13'' + 7
14 194  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 30' 23'' + 1h 00' 02'' + 2
15 96  Zimmermann, Georg 20  Tirol Cycling Team 19h 30' 58'' + 1h 00' 37'' -
16 45  Sobrero, Matteo 20  Italy 19h 31' 46'' + 1h 01' 25'' + 1
17 86  Rodríguez, Óscar 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 33' 16'' + 1h 02' 55'' + 10
18 47  Piccot, Michel 21  Italy 19h 37' 44'' + 1h 07' 23'' + 3
19 94  Schinnagel, Johannes 21  Tirol Cycling Team 19h 39' 48'' + 1h 09' 27'' + 4
20 84  Barceló, Fernando 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 42' 25'' + 1h 12' 04'' + 5
21 134  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 19h 45' 05'' + 1h 14' 44'' + 3
22 196  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 55' 25'' + 1h 25' 04'' + 8
23 95  Friedrich, Marco 20  Tirol Cycling Team 20h 03' 21'' + 1h 33' 00'' + 8
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 55h 29' 56'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 55h 40' 12'' + 10' 16'' -
3  Team Dimension Data 55h 48' 29'' + 18' 33'' -
4  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 56h 03' 22'' + 33' 26'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 56h 04' 57'' + 35' 01'' + 2
6  Team Sky 56h 06' 01'' + 36' 05'' -
7  Groupama-FDJ 56h 06' 05'' + 36' 09'' + 1
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 56h 10' 25'' + 40' 29'' - 3
9  Bardiani-CSF 56h 14' 02'' + 44' 06'' -
10  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 22' 32'' + 52' 36'' + 1
11  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 56h 24' 10'' + 54' 14'' - 1
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 56h 46' 22'' + 1h 16' 26'' -
13  Israel Cycling Academy 56h 53' 27'' + 1h 23' 31'' + 2
14  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 56h 55' 01'' + 1h 25' 05'' -
15  Team Felbermayr-Simplon Wels 56h 58' 53'' + 1h 28' 57'' - 2
16  Italy 57h 08' 48'' + 1h 38' 52'' -
17  Gazprom-RusVelo 57h 08' 57'' + 1h 39' 01'' -
18  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 57h 28' 16'' + 1h 58' 20'' -
19  Tirol Cycling Team 58h 47' 23'' + 3h 17' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media