Uppsala - Uppsala (104.7 km)

Route

 8 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Uppsala
 Finish  Uppsala
 Distance  104.7 km  (65.1 mi)
 Speed  39.651 km/h  (24.638 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Mustonen, Sara (SWE) 2h 38' 13''
 Mustonen, Sara (SWE) 15 points
 Russia 7h 55' 18''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 73  Mustonen, Sara 38  Sweden 2h 38' 26'' 1 1 - -
2 145  Dolan, Lauren 19  Team Rytger + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 11  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 146  Saabye, Mie 17  Team Rytger + 00' 00'' 4 4 - -
5 56  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
6 51  Malkova, Daria 18  Russia + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
7 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
8 94  Hedberg, Sara 39  CK Valhall + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
9 2  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 03'' 9 10 - -
10 74  Borgström, Julia 17  Sweden + 00' 03'' 10 11 - -
11 25  Savenka, Ina 24  Belarus + 00' 33'' 11 - - -
12 41  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway + 00' 48'' 12 - - -
13 71  Penton, Sara 30  Sweden + 00' 48'' 13 - - -
14 124  Krol, Phaedra 19  Swabo Women Development .. + 00' 48'' 14 - - -
15 32  Kangas, Minna-Maria 36  Finland + 00' 50'' 15 - - -
16 113  Eklund, Nathalie 27  Stockholm CK + 00' 57'' 16 - - -
17 54  Miliaeva, Maria 17  Russia + 01' 01'' 17 - - -
18 143  Lundmark, Clara 20  Team Rytger + 01' 01'' 18 - - -
19 141  Olsen, Amalie 25  Team Rytger + 01' 01'' 19 - - -
20 16  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 01' 08'' 20 - - -
21 43  Utvik, Emelie 19  Norway + 01' 08'' 21 - - -
22 123  Willemsen, Myrthe 20  Swabo Women Development .. + 01' 08'' 22 - - -
23 14  Solvang, Julie 29  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 01' 08'' 23 - - -
24 5  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling + 01' 12'' 24 - - -
25 144  Frantzich, Matilda 24  Team Rytger + 01' 22'' 26 - - -
26 102  Polegatch, Ana Paula 30  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 01' 22'' 27 - - -
27 22  Pivavarava, Polina 24  Belarus + 01' 22'' 28 - - -
28 121  Goeje, Hanneke de de 22  Swabo Women Development .. + 01' 22'' 29 - - -
29 1  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling + 01' 22'' 30 - - -
30 133  Clerx, Nicole 30  Team Drenthe + 01' 22'' 31 - - -
31 134  Dijkstra, Anneke 21  Team Drenthe + 01' 22'' 32 - - -
32 12  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 01' 22'' 25 12 - -
33 15  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 01' 22'' 33 - - -
34 114  Johansson, Hanna 34  Stockholm CK + 01' 22'' 34 - - -
35 46  Skjerstad, Emma 28  Norway + 01' 22'' 35 - - -
36 64  Jaseková, Tatiana 31  Slovakia + 01' 22'' 36 - - -
37 52  Klimova, Diana 22  Russia + 01' 33'' 37 9 - -
38 3  Ton, Quinty 20  Biehler Pro Cycling + 01' 37'' 38 - - -
39 21  Salauyeva, Aksana 19  Belarus + 01' 56'' 39 - - -
40 76  Wånggren, Ida 21  Sweden + 01' 56'' 40 - - -
41 135  Tiessens, Ivana 27  Team Drenthe + 02' 31'' 41 - - -
42 45  Samsing, Hedda 20  Norway + 02' 48'' 42 - - -
43 31  Gröndahl, Antonia 23  Finland + 02' 48'' 43 - - -
44 24  Dzedzikava, Anastasiya 22  Belarus + 03' 04'' 44 - - -
45 136  Roose, Marthe 25  Team Drenthe + 03' 27'' 45 - - -
46 131  Weerink, Floor 20  Team Drenthe + 03' 27'' 46 - - -
47 72  Nessmar, Alexandra 24  Sweden + 04' 17'' 47 - - -
48 152  Olsen, Elise Marie 18  Team TeVeBu + 04' 28'' 48 - - -
49 93  Christiernin, Åsa 42  CK Valhall + 04' 30'' 49 - - -
50 116  Widegren, Cecilia 45  Stockholm CK + 04' 33'' 50 - - -
51 86  Liland, Merethe 26  CK Victoria + 04' 40'' 51 - - -
52 6  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling + 04' 40'' 52 - - -
53 82  Kjeøy, Margrethe 35  CK Victoria + 04' 40'' 53 - - -
54 132  Lap, Lieke 19  Team Drenthe + 04' 40'' 54 - - -
55 103  Araujo de Lima, Thayná 22  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 05' 43'' 55 - - -
56 63  Hanesova, Livia 36  Slovakia + 05' 43'' 56 - - -
57 91  Brorsson, Chantal 32  CK Valhall + 06' 10'' 57 - - -
58 61  Machálková, Petra 18  Slovakia + 06' 13'' 58 - - -
59 23  Savenka, Karalina 21  Belarus + 06' 15'' 59 - - -
60 62  Findrová, Mariana 34  Slovakia + 07' 19'' 60 - - -
61 92  Brown, Marlin 43  CK Valhall + 07' 19'' 61 - - -
62 126  Beijer, Inez 23  Swabo Women Development .. + 07' 25'' 62 - - -
63 81  Flataas, Marie 31  CK Victoria + 08' 56'' 63 - - -
64 44  Olsen, Caroline 24  Norway + 08' 58'' 64 - - -
65 35  Vainionpää, Laura 25  Finland + 08' 58'' 65 - - -
66 55  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia + 09' 01'' 66 - - -
67 154  Midtsveen, Natalie 17  Team TeVeBu + 09' 01'' 67 - - -
68 125  Regenmortel, Laura va.. 26  Swabo Women Development .. + 09' 57'' 68 - - -
69 75  Knutsson, Frida 21  Sweden + 09' 57'' 69 - - -
70 105  Alves, Adriele 24  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 10' 48'' 70 - - -
71 85  Kjøraas, Mirijam 27  CK Victoria + 10' 48'' 71 - - -
72 33  Saarelainen, Sari 38  Finland + 10' 48'' 72 - - -
73 95  Sørensen, Anne 39  CK Valhall + 10' 50'' 73 - - -
74 153  Engebretsen, Hennie 18  Team TeVeBu + 14' 09'' 74 - - -
75 151  Olsen, Ann Helen 21  Team TeVeBu + 17' 28'' 75 - - -
76 115  Sundström, Sophie 30  Stockholm CK + 18' 34'' 76 - - -
77 34  Sten, Ida 24  Finland + 18' 34'' 77 - - -
78 101  Coelho, Camila 31  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 18' 34'' 78 - - -
79 104  Pilz, Estefanía 33  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 18' 34'' 79 - - -
80 84  Kaneborg, Karianne 26  CK Victoria + 18' 54'' 80 - - -
81 112  Bellfors, Therese 28  Stockholm CK + 18' 59'' 81 - - -
DNF 106  Cruz, Giovana 35  Memorial Santos-Fupep
DNF 122  Lagendijk, Marise 19  Swabo Women Development ..
DNF 142  Quaade, Michelle 27  Team Rytger
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Russia 7h 55' 18'' 18 1
5 56  Kirillova, Polina 21 2h 38' 26''
6 51  Malkova, Daria 18 2h 38' 26''
7 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19 2h 38' 26''
2  Sweden 7h 56' 09'' 24 2
1 73  Mustonen, Sara 38 2h 38' 26''
10 74  Borgström, Julia 17 2h 38' 29''
13 71  Penton, Sara 30 2h 39' 14''
3  Team Rytger 7h 56' 19'' 24 3
2 145  Dolan, Lauren 19 2h 38' 26''
4 146  Saabye, Mie 17 2h 38' 26''
18 143  Lundmark, Clara 20 2h 39' 27''
4  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 7h 57' 34'' 46 4
3 11  Heine, Vita 34 2h 38' 26''
20 16  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18 2h 39' 34''
23 14  Solvang, Julie 29 2h 39' 34''
5  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 57' 55'' 62 5
9 2  Hofman, Merel 21 2h 38' 29''
24 5  Wasmus, Nienke 19 2h 39' 38''
29 1  Hoogeboom, Roos 36 2h 39' 48''
6  Swabo Women Development Team 7h 58' 36'' 64 6
14 124  Krol, Phaedra 19 2h 39' 14''
22 123  Willemsen, Myrthe 20 2h 39' 34''
28 121  Goeje, Hanneke de 22 2h 39' 48''
7  Norway 7h 58' 36'' 68 7
12 41  Moberg, Emilie 27 2h 39' 14''
21 43  Utvik, Emelie 19 2h 39' 34''
35 46  Skjerstad, Emma 28 2h 39' 48''
8  Belarus 7h 59' 09'' 77 8
11 25  Savenka, Ina 24 2h 38' 59''
27 22  Pivavarava, Polina 24 2h 39' 48''
39 21  Salauyeva, Aksana 19 2h 40' 22''
9  Team Drenthe 8h 00' 33'' 102 9
30 133  Clerx, Nicole 30 2h 39' 48''
31 134  Dijkstra, Anneke 21 2h 39' 48''
41 135  Tiessens, Ivana 27 2h 40' 57''
10  Stockholm CK 8h 02' 10'' 100 10
16 113  Eklund, Nathalie 27 2h 39' 23''
34 114  Johansson, Hanna 34 2h 39' 48''
50 116  Widegren, Cecilia 45 2h 42' 59''
11  CK Valhall 8h 05' 58'' 114 11
8 94  Hedberg, Sara 39 2h 38' 26''
49 93  Christiernin, Åsa 42 2h 42' 56''
57 91  Brorsson, Chantal 32 2h 44' 36''
12  Finland 8h 07' 54'' 123 12
15 32  Kangas, Minna-Maria 36 2h 39' 16''
43 31  Gröndahl, Antonia 23 2h 41' 14''
65 35  Vainionpää, Laura 25 2h 47' 24''
13  Slovakia 8h 08' 36'' 150 13
36 64  Jaseková, Tatiana 31 2h 39' 48''
56 63  Hanesova, Livia 36 2h 44' 09''
58 61  Machálková, Petra 18 2h 44' 39''
14  Memorial Santos-Fupep 8h 13' 11'' 151 14
26 102  Polegatch, Ana Paula 30 2h 39' 48''
55 103  Araujo de Lima, Thayná 22 2h 44' 09''
70 105  Alves, Adriele 24 2h 49' 14''
15  CK Victoria 8h 13' 34'' 167 15
51 86  Liland, Merethe 26 2h 43' 06''
53 82  Kjeøy, Margrethe 35 2h 43' 06''
63 81  Flataas, Marie 31 2h 47' 22''
16  Team TeVeBu 8h 22' 56'' 189 16
48 152  Olsen, Elise Marie 18 2h 42' 54''
67 154  Midtsveen, Natalie 17 2h 47' 27''
74 153  Engebretsen, Hennie 18 2h 52' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Mustonen, Sara 38  Sweden 2h 38' 13''
2 145  Dolan, Lauren 19  Team Rytger 2h 38' 20'' + 00' 07''
3 11  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2h 38' 22'' + 00' 09''
4 146  Saabye, Mie 17  Team Rytger 2h 38' 26'' + 00' 13''
5 56  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia 2h 38' 26'' + 00' 13''
6 51  Malkova, Daria 18  Russia 2h 38' 26'' + 00' 13''
7 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19  Russia 2h 38' 26'' + 00' 13''
8 94  Hedberg, Sara 39  CK Valhall 2h 38' 26'' + 00' 13''
9 2  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 2h 38' 29'' + 00' 16''
10 74  Borgström, Julia 17  Sweden 2h 38' 29'' + 00' 16''
11 25  Savenka, Ina 24  Belarus 2h 38' 59'' + 00' 46''
12 41  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway 2h 39' 14'' + 01' 01''
13 71  Penton, Sara 30  Sweden 2h 39' 14'' + 01' 01''
14 124  Krol, Phaedra 19  Swabo Women Development .. 2h 39' 14'' + 01' 01''
15 32  Kangas, Minna-Maria 36  Finland 2h 39' 16'' + 01' 03''
16 113  Eklund, Nathalie 27  Stockholm CK 2h 39' 23'' + 01' 10''
17 54  Miliaeva, Maria 17  Russia 2h 39' 27'' + 01' 14''
18 143  Lundmark, Clara 20  Team Rytger 2h 39' 27'' + 01' 14''
19 141  Olsen, Amalie 25  Team Rytger 2h 39' 27'' + 01' 14''
20 16  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2h 39' 34'' + 01' 21''
21 43  Utvik, Emelie 19  Norway 2h 39' 34'' + 01' 21''
22 123  Willemsen, Myrthe 20  Swabo Women Development .. 2h 39' 34'' + 01' 21''
23 14  Solvang, Julie 29  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2h 39' 34'' + 01' 21''
24 5  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling 2h 39' 38'' + 01' 25''
25 12  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2h 39' 47'' + 01' 34''
26 144  Frantzich, Matilda 24  Team Rytger 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
27 102  Polegatch, Ana Paula 30  Memorial Santos-Fupep 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
28 22  Pivavarava, Polina 24  Belarus 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
29 121  Goeje, Hanneke de 22  Swabo Women Development .. 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
30 1  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
31 133  Clerx, Nicole 30  Team Drenthe 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
32 134  Dijkstra, Anneke 21  Team Drenthe 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
33 15  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
34 114  Johansson, Hanna 34  Stockholm CK 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
35 46  Skjerstad, Emma 28  Norway 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
36 64  Jaseková, Tatiana 31  Slovakia 2h 39' 48'' + 01' 35''
37 52  Klimova, Diana 22  Russia 2h 39' 57'' + 01' 44''
38 3  Ton, Quinty 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 2h 40' 03'' + 01' 50''
39 21  Salauyeva, Aksana 19  Belarus 2h 40' 22'' + 02' 09''
40 76  Wånggren, Ida 21  Sweden 2h 40' 22'' + 02' 09''
41 135  Tiessens, Ivana 27  Team Drenthe 2h 40' 57'' + 02' 44''
42 45  Samsing, Hedda 20  Norway 2h 41' 14'' + 03' 01''
43 31  Gröndahl, Antonia 23  Finland 2h 41' 14'' + 03' 01''
44 24  Dzedzikava, Anastasiya 22  Belarus 2h 41' 30'' + 03' 17''
45 136  Roose, Marthe 25  Team Drenthe 2h 41' 53'' + 03' 40''
46 131  Weerink, Floor 20  Team Drenthe 2h 41' 53'' + 03' 40''
47 72  Nessmar, Alexandra 24  Sweden 2h 42' 43'' + 04' 30''
48 152  Olsen, Elise Marie 18  Team TeVeBu 2h 42' 54'' + 04' 41''
49 93  Christiernin, Åsa 42  CK Valhall 2h 42' 56'' + 04' 43''
50 116  Widegren, Cecilia 45  Stockholm CK 2h 42' 59'' + 04' 46''
51 86  Liland, Merethe 26  CK Victoria 2h 43' 06'' + 04' 53''
52 6  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 2h 43' 06'' + 04' 53''
53 82  Kjeøy, Margrethe 35  CK Victoria 2h 43' 06'' + 04' 53''
54 132  Lap, Lieke 19  Team Drenthe 2h 43' 06'' + 04' 53''
55 103  Araujo de Lima, Thayná 22  Memorial Santos-Fupep 2h 44' 09'' + 05' 56''
56 63  Hanesova, Livia 36  Slovakia 2h 44' 09'' + 05' 56''
57 91  Brorsson, Chantal 32  CK Valhall 2h 44' 36'' + 06' 23''
58 61  Machálková, Petra 18  Slovakia 2h 40' 13'' + 02' 00''
59 23  Savenka, Karalina 21  Belarus 5h 22' 54'' + 2h 44' 41''
60 62  Findrová, Mariana 34  Slovakia 5h 23' 58'' + 2h 45' 45''
61 92  Brown, Marlin 43  CK Valhall 5h 23' 58'' + 2h 45' 45''
62 126  Beijer, Inez 23  Swabo Women Development .. 5h 24' 04'' + 2h 45' 51''
63 81  Flataas, Marie 31  CK Victoria 5h 25' 35'' + 2h 47' 22''
64 44  Olsen, Caroline 24  Norway 5h 25' 37'' + 2h 47' 24''
65 35  Vainionpää, Laura 25  Finland 5h 25' 37'' + 2h 47' 24''
66 55  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia 5h 25' 40'' + 2h 47' 27''
67 154  Midtsveen, Natalie 17  Team TeVeBu 5h 25' 40'' + 2h 47' 27''
68 125  Regenmortel, Laura van 26  Swabo Women Development .. 5h 26' 36'' + 2h 48' 23''
69 75  Knutsson, Frida 21  Sweden 5h 26' 36'' + 2h 48' 23''
70 105  Alves, Adriele 24  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 27' 27'' + 2h 49' 14''
71 85  Kjøraas, Mirijam 27  CK Victoria 5h 27' 27'' + 2h 49' 14''
72 33  Saarelainen, Sari 38  Finland 5h 27' 27'' + 2h 49' 14''
73 95  Sørensen, Anne 39  CK Valhall 5h 27' 29'' + 2h 49' 16''
74 153  Engebretsen, Hennie 18  Team TeVeBu 5h 30' 48'' + 2h 52' 35''
75 151  Olsen, Ann Helen 21  Team TeVeBu 5h 34' 07'' + 2h 55' 54''
76 115  Sundström, Sophie 30  Stockholm CK 5h 35' 13'' + 2h 57' 00''
77 34  Sten, Ida 24  Finland 5h 35' 13'' + 2h 57' 00''
78 101  Coelho, Camila 31  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 35' 13'' + 2h 57' 00''
79 104  Pilz, Estefanía 33  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 35' 13'' + 2h 57' 00''
80 84  Kaneborg, Karianne 26  CK Victoria 5h 35' 33'' + 2h 57' 20''
81 112  Bellfors, Therese 28  Stockholm CK 5h 35' 38'' + 2h 57' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Mustonen, Sara 38  Sweden 15 pts
2 145  Dolan, Lauren 19  Team Rytger 9 pts -6 pts
3 11  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 8 pts -7 pts
4 146  Saabye, Mie 17  Team Rytger 7 pts -8 pts
5 56  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia 6 pts -9 pts
6 51  Malkova, Daria 18  Russia 5 pts -10 pts
7 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19  Russia 4 pts -11 pts
8 94  Hedberg, Sara 39  CK Valhall 3 pts -12 pts
9 52  Klimova, Diana 22  Russia 3 pts -12 pts
10 2  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 2 pts -13 pts
11 74  Borgström, Julia 17  Sweden 1 pts -14 pts
12 12  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Russia 7h 55' 18''
2  Sweden 7h 56' 09'' + 00' 51''
3  Team Rytger 7h 56' 19'' + 01' 01''
4  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 7h 57' 34'' + 02' 16''
5  Biehler Pro Cycling 7h 57' 55'' + 02' 37''
6  Swabo Women Development Team 7h 58' 36'' + 03' 18''
7  Norway 7h 58' 36'' + 03' 18''
8  Belarus 7h 59' 09'' + 03' 51''
9  Team Drenthe 8h 00' 33'' + 05' 15''
10  Stockholm CK 8h 02' 10'' + 06' 52''
11  CK Valhall 8h 05' 58'' + 10' 40''
12  Finland 8h 07' 54'' + 12' 36''
13  Slovakia 8h 08' 36'' + 13' 18''
14  Memorial Santos-Fupep 8h 13' 11'' + 17' 53''
15  CK Victoria 8h 13' 34'' + 18' 16''
16  Team TeVeBu 8h 22' 56'' + 27' 38''


© Wijnreder Media