Uppsala - Uppsala (109.6 km)

Route

 9 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Uppsala
 Finish  Uppsala
 Distance  109.6 km  (68.1 mi)
 Speed  38.686 km/h  (24.038 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Mustonen, Sara (SWE) 5h 28' 05''
 Mustonen, Sara (SWE) 25 points
 Russia 16h 25' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway 2h 49' 59'' 12 4 - -
2 73  Mustonen, Sara 38  Sweden + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
3 121  Goeje, Hanneke de de 22  Swabo Women Development .. + 00' 00'' 21 7 - -
4 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
5 52  Klimova, Diana 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 24 5 - -
6 113  Eklund, Nathalie 27  Stockholm CK + 00' 00'' 16 12 - -
7 124  Krol, Phaedra 19  Swabo Women Development .. + 00' 00'' 13 13 - -
8 145  Dolan, Lauren 19  Team Rytger + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
9 74  Borgström, Julia 17  Sweden + 00' 00'' 9 15 - -
10 55  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 38 19 - -
11 94  Hedberg, Sara 39  CK Valhall + 00' 00'' 5 14 - -
12 11  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 3 6 - -
13 5  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
14 2  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 10 17 - -
15 102  Polegatch, Ana Paula 30  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
16 32  Kangas, Minna-Maria 36  Finland + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
17 143  Lundmark, Clara 20  Team Rytger + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
18 3  Ton, Quinty 20  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
19 56  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 6 9 - -
20 12  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 22 18 - -
21 25  Savenka, Ina 24  Belarus + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
22 51  Malkova, Daria 18  Russia + 00' 00'' 7 11 - -
23 14  Solvang, Julie 29  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
24 16  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
25 146  Saabye, Mie 17  Team Rytger + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
26 71  Penton, Sara 30  Sweden + 00' 06'' 15 - - -
27 22  Pivavarava, Polina 24  Belarus + 00' 16'' 26 - - -
28 75  Knutsson, Frida 21  Sweden + 00' 18'' 45 16 - -
29 31  Gröndahl, Antonia 23  Finland + 00' 18'' 31 - - -
30 133  Clerx, Nicole 30  Team Drenthe + 00' 24'' 27 - - -
31 72  Nessmar, Alexandra 24  Sweden + 00' 26'' 33 10 - -
32 64  Jaseková, Tatiana 31  Slovakia + 00' 26'' 28 - - -
33 1  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 35'' 30 - - -
34 6  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling + 00' 35'' 34 - - -
35 135  Tiessens, Ivana 27  Team Drenthe + 00' 35'' 32 - - -
36 141  Olsen, Amalie 25  Team Rytger + 00' 56'' 29 - - -
37 144  Frantzich, Matilda 24  Team Rytger + 07' 47'' 39 - - -
38 54  Miliaeva, Maria 17  Russia + 07' 47'' 35 - - -
39 103  Araujo de Lima, Thayná 22  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 07' 47'' 52 - - -
40 134  Dijkstra, Anneke 21  Team Drenthe + 07' 47'' 40 - - -
41 76  Wånggren, Ida 21  Sweden + 07' 47'' 43 - - -
42 34  Sten, Ida 24  Finland + 07' 47'' 66 - - -
43 43  Utvik, Emelie 19  Norway + 07' 47'' 36 - - -
44 114  Johansson, Hanna 34  Stockholm CK + 07' 47'' 41 - - -
45 24  Dzedzikava, Anastasiya 22  Belarus + 07' 47'' 46 - - -
46 21  Salauyeva, Aksana 19  Belarus + 07' 47'' 44 - - -
47 132  Lap, Lieke 19  Team Drenthe + 07' 47'' 49 - - -
48 44  Olsen, Caroline 24  Norway + 07' 47'' 60 - - -
49 125  Regenmortel, Laura va.. 26  Swabo Women Development .. + 07' 47'' 64 - - -
50 126  Beijer, Inez 23  Swabo Women Development .. + 07' 47'' 57 - - -
51 15  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport + 07' 47'' 42 - - -
52 35  Vainionpää, Laura 25  Finland + 07' 47'' 61 - - -
53 101  Coelho, Camila 31  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 07' 47'' 67 - - -
54 86  Liland, Merethe 26  CK Victoria + 07' 47'' 50 - - -
55 131  Weerink, Floor 20  Team Drenthe + 07' 47'' 48 - - -
56 23  Savenka, Karalina 21  Belarus + 07' 47'' 54 - - -
57 123  Willemsen, Myrthe 20  Swabo Women Development .. + 07' 47'' 37 - - -
58 154  Midtsveen, Natalie 17  Team TeVeBu + 07' 47'' 62 - - -
59 62  Findrová, Mariana 34  Slovakia + 09' 18'' 59 - - -
60 93  Christiernin, Åsa 42  CK Valhall + 09' 32'' 53 - - -
61 92  Brown, Marlin 43  CK Valhall + 09' 32'' 63 - - -
62 151  Olsen, Ann Helen 21  Team TeVeBu + 09' 34'' 68 - - -
63 82  Kjeøy, Margrethe 35  CK Victoria + 09' 34'' 55 - - -
64 104  Pilz, Estefanía 33  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 09' 34'' 69 - - -
65 63  Hanesova, Livia 36  Slovakia + 09' 34'' 58 - - -
66 136  Roose, Marthe 25  Team Drenthe + 09' 34'' 51 - - -
67 105  Alves, Adriele 24  Memorial Santos-Fupep + 09' 34'' 65 - - -
68 46  Skjerstad, Emma 28  Norway + 09' 38'' 47 - - -
69 84  Kaneborg, Karianne 26  CK Victoria + 09' 46'' 70 - - -
70 152  Olsen, Elise Marie 18  Team TeVeBu + 09' 48'' 56 - - -
71 115  Sundström, Sophie 30  Stockholm CK + 20' 25'' 71 - - -
DNF 45  Samsing, Hedda 20  Norway
DNF 61  Machálková, Petra 18  Slovakia
DNF 85  Kjøraas, Mirijam 27  CK Victoria
DNF 91  Brorsson, Chantal 32  CK Valhall
DNF 95  Sørensen, Anne 39  CK Valhall
DNF 112  Bellfors, Therese 28  Stockholm CK
DNF 116  Widegren, Cecilia 45  Stockholm CK
DNF 153  Engebretsen, Hennie 18  Team TeVeBu
DNS 33  Saarelainen, Sari 38  Finland
DNS 81  Flataas, Marie 31  CK Victoria
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Russia 8h 29' 57'' 19 1
4 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19 2h 49' 59''
5 52  Klimova, Diana 22 2h 49' 59''
10 55  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20 2h 49' 59''
2  Biehler Pro Cycling 8h 29' 57'' 45 5
13 5  Wasmus, Nienke 19 2h 49' 59''
14 2  Hofman, Merel 21 2h 49' 59''
18 3  Ton, Quinty 20 2h 49' 59''
3  Team Rytger 8h 29' 57'' 50 3
8 145  Dolan, Lauren 19 2h 49' 59''
17 143  Lundmark, Clara 20 2h 49' 59''
25 146  Saabye, Mie 17 2h 49' 59''
4  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 8h 29' 57'' 55 4
12 11  Heine, Vita 34 2h 49' 59''
20 12  Lutro, Amalie 19 2h 49' 59''
23 14  Solvang, Julie 29 2h 49' 59''
5  Sweden 8h 30' 03'' 37 2
2 73  Mustonen, Sara 38 2h 49' 59''
9 74  Borgström, Julia 17 2h 49' 59''
26 71  Penton, Sara 30 2h 50' 05''
6  Swabo Women Development Team 8h 37' 44'' 59 6
3 121  Goeje, Hanneke de 22 2h 49' 59''
7 124  Krol, Phaedra 19 2h 49' 59''
49 125  Regenmortel, Laura van 26 2h 57' 46''
7  Belarus 8h 38' 00'' 93 7
21 25  Savenka, Ina 24 2h 49' 59''
27 22  Pivavarava, Polina 24 2h 50' 15''
45 24  Dzedzikava, Anastasiya 22 2h 57' 46''
8  Finland 8h 38' 02'' 87 10
16 32  Kangas, Minna-Maria 36 2h 49' 59''
29 31  Gröndahl, Antonia 23 2h 50' 17''
42 34  Sten, Ida 24 2h 57' 46''
9  Team Drenthe 8h 38' 43'' 105 8
30 133  Clerx, Nicole 30 2h 50' 23''
35 135  Tiessens, Ivana 27 2h 50' 34''
40 134  Dijkstra, Anneke 21 2h 57' 46''
10  Norway 8h 45' 31'' 92 9
1 41  Moberg, Emilie 27 2h 49' 59''
43 43  Utvik, Emelie 19 2h 57' 46''
48 44  Olsen, Caroline 24 2h 57' 46''
11  Memorial Santos-Fupep 8h 45' 31'' 107 13
15 102  Polegatch, Ana Paula 30 2h 49' 59''
39 103  Araujo de Lima, Thayná 22 2h 57' 46''
53 101  Coelho, Camila 31 2h 57' 46''
12  CK Valhall 8h 49' 01'' 132 11
11 94  Hedberg, Sara 39 2h 49' 59''
60 93  Christiernin, Åsa 42 2h 59' 31''
61 92  Brown, Marlin 43 2h 59' 31''
13  Slovakia 8h 49' 15'' 156 12
32 64  Jaseková, Tatiana 31 2h 50' 25''
59 62  Findrová, Mariana 34 2h 59' 17''
65 63  Hanesova, Livia 36 2h 59' 33''
14  CK Victoria 8h 57' 04'' 186 15
54 86  Liland, Merethe 26 2h 57' 46''
63 82  Kjeøy, Margrethe 35 2h 59' 33''
69 84  Kaneborg, Karianne 26 2h 59' 45''
15  Team TeVeBu 8h 57' 06'' 190 16
58 154  Midtsveen, Natalie 17 2h 57' 46''
62 151  Olsen, Ann Helen 21 2h 59' 33''
70 152  Olsen, Elise Marie 18 2h 59' 47''
16  Stockholm CK 8h 58' 09'' 121 14
6 113  Eklund, Nathalie 27 2h 49' 59''
44 114  Johansson, Hanna 34 2h 57' 46''
71 115  Sundström, Sophie 30 3h 10' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Mustonen, Sara 38  Sweden 5h 28' 05'' -
2 145  Dolan, Lauren 19  Team Rytger 5h 28' 19'' + 00' 14'' -
3 11  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5h 28' 21'' + 00' 16'' -
4 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19  Russia 5h 28' 25'' + 00' 20'' + 3
5 94  Hedberg, Sara 39  CK Valhall 5h 28' 25'' + 00' 20'' + 3
6 56  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia 5h 28' 25'' + 00' 20'' - 1
7 51  Malkova, Daria 18  Russia 5h 28' 25'' + 00' 20'' - 1
8 146  Saabye, Mie 17  Team Rytger 5h 28' 25'' + 00' 20'' - 4
9 74  Borgström, Julia 17  Sweden 5h 28' 28'' + 00' 23'' + 1
10 2  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 28' 28'' + 00' 23'' - 1
11 25  Savenka, Ina 24  Belarus 5h 28' 58'' + 00' 53'' -
12 41  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway 5h 29' 03'' + 00' 58'' -
13 124  Krol, Phaedra 19  Swabo Women Development .. 5h 29' 13'' + 01' 08'' + 1
14 32  Kangas, Minna-Maria 36  Finland 5h 29' 15'' + 01' 10'' + 1
15 71  Penton, Sara 30  Sweden 5h 29' 19'' + 01' 14'' - 2
16 113  Eklund, Nathalie 27  Stockholm CK 5h 29' 22'' + 01' 17'' -
17 143  Lundmark, Clara 20  Team Rytger 5h 29' 26'' + 01' 21'' + 1
18 16  Kielland Bjerk, Thale 18  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5h 29' 33'' + 01' 28'' + 2
19 14  Solvang, Julie 29  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5h 29' 33'' + 01' 28'' + 4
20 5  Wasmus, Nienke 19  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 29' 37'' + 01' 32'' + 4
21 121  Goeje, Hanneke de 22  Swabo Women Development .. 5h 29' 43'' + 01' 38'' + 8
22 12  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5h 29' 46'' + 01' 41'' + 3
23 102  Polegatch, Ana Paula 30  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 29' 47'' + 01' 42'' + 4
24 52  Klimova, Diana 22  Russia 5h 29' 56'' + 01' 51'' + 13
25 3  Ton, Quinty 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 30' 02'' + 01' 57'' + 13
26 22  Pivavarava, Polina 24  Belarus 5h 30' 03'' + 01' 58'' + 2
27 133  Clerx, Nicole 30  Team Drenthe 5h 30' 11'' + 02' 06'' + 4
28 64  Jaseková, Tatiana 31  Slovakia 5h 30' 13'' + 02' 08'' + 8
29 141  Olsen, Amalie 25  Team Rytger 5h 30' 22'' + 02' 17'' - 10
30 1  Hoogeboom, Roos 36  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 30' 22'' + 02' 17'' -
31 31  Gröndahl, Antonia 23  Finland 5h 31' 31'' + 03' 26'' + 12
32 135  Tiessens, Ivana 27  Team Drenthe 5h 31' 31'' + 03' 26'' + 9
33 72  Nessmar, Alexandra 24  Sweden 5h 33' 05'' + 05' 00'' + 14
34 6  Baks, Marissa 20  Biehler Pro Cycling 5h 33' 40'' + 05' 35'' + 18
35 54  Miliaeva, Maria 17  Russia 5h 37' 13'' + 09' 08'' - 18
36 43  Utvik, Emelie 19  Norway 5h 37' 20'' + 09' 15'' - 15
37 123  Willemsen, Myrthe 20  Swabo Women Development .. 5h 37' 20'' + 09' 15'' - 15
38 55  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia 5h 37' 26'' + 09' 21'' + 28
39 144  Frantzich, Matilda 24  Team Rytger 5h 37' 34'' + 09' 29'' - 13
40 134  Dijkstra, Anneke 21  Team Drenthe 5h 37' 34'' + 09' 29'' - 8
41 114  Johansson, Hanna 34  Stockholm CK 5h 37' 34'' + 09' 29'' - 7
42 15  Lorvik, Ingrid 33  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 5h 37' 34'' + 09' 29'' - 9
43 76  Wånggren, Ida 21  Sweden 5h 38' 08'' + 10' 03'' - 3
44 21  Salauyeva, Aksana 19  Belarus 5h 38' 08'' + 10' 03'' - 5
45 75  Knutsson, Frida 21  Sweden 5h 38' 38'' + 10' 33'' + 24
46 24  Dzedzikava, Anastasiya 22  Belarus 5h 39' 16'' + 11' 11'' - 2
47 46  Skjerstad, Emma 28  Norway 5h 39' 25'' + 11' 20'' - 12
48 131  Weerink, Floor 20  Team Drenthe 5h 39' 39'' + 11' 34'' - 2
49 132  Lap, Lieke 19  Team Drenthe 5h 40' 52'' + 12' 47'' + 5
50 86  Liland, Merethe 26  CK Victoria 5h 40' 52'' + 12' 47'' + 1
51 136  Roose, Marthe 25  Team Drenthe 5h 41' 26'' + 13' 21'' - 6
52 103  Araujo de Lima, Thayná 22  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 41' 55'' + 13' 50'' + 3
53 93  Christiernin, Åsa 42  CK Valhall 5h 42' 27'' + 14' 22'' - 4
54 23  Savenka, Karalina 21  Belarus 5h 42' 27'' + 14' 22'' + 5
55 82  Kjeøy, Margrethe 35  CK Victoria 5h 42' 39'' + 14' 34'' - 2
56 152  Olsen, Elise Marie 18  Team TeVeBu 5h 42' 41'' + 14' 36'' - 8
57 126  Beijer, Inez 23  Swabo Women Development .. 5h 43' 37'' + 15' 32'' + 5
58 63  Hanesova, Livia 36  Slovakia 5h 43' 42'' + 15' 37'' - 2
59 62  Findrová, Mariana 34  Slovakia 5h 45' 02'' + 16' 57'' + 1
60 44  Olsen, Caroline 24  Norway 5h 45' 10'' + 17' 05'' + 4
61 35  Vainionpää, Laura 25  Finland 5h 45' 10'' + 17' 05'' + 4
62 154  Midtsveen, Natalie 17  Team TeVeBu 5h 45' 13'' + 17' 08'' + 5
63 92  Brown, Marlin 43  CK Valhall 5h 45' 16'' + 17' 11'' - 2
64 125  Regenmortel, Laura van 26  Swabo Women Development .. 5h 46' 09'' + 18' 04'' + 4
65 105  Alves, Adriele 24  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 48' 47'' + 20' 42'' + 5
66 34  Sten, Ida 24  Finland 5h 54' 46'' + 26' 41'' + 11
67 101  Coelho, Camila 31  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 54' 46'' + 26' 41'' + 11
68 151  Olsen, Ann Helen 21  Team TeVeBu 5h 55' 27'' + 27' 22'' + 7
69 104  Pilz, Estefanía 33  Memorial Santos-Fupep 5h 56' 33'' + 28' 28'' + 10
70 84  Kaneborg, Karianne 26  CK Victoria 5h 57' 05'' + 29' 00'' + 10
71 115  Sundström, Sophie 30  Stockholm CK 6h 07' 24'' + 39' 19'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 73  Mustonen, Sara 38  Sweden 25 pts -
2 145  Dolan, Lauren 19  Team Rytger 12 pts -13 pts -
3 53  Novolodskaya, Maria 19  Russia 11 pts -14 pts + 4
4 41  Moberg, Emilie 27  Norway 10 pts -15 pts -
5 52  Klimova, Diana 22  Russia 9 pts -16 pts + 4
6 11  Heine, Vita 34  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 8 pts -17 pts - 3
7 121  Goeje, Hanneke de 22  Swabo Women Development .. 8 pts -17 pts + 1
8 146  Saabye, Mie 17  Team Rytger 7 pts -18 pts - 4
9 56  Kirillova, Polina 21  Russia 6 pts -19 pts - 4
10 72  Nessmar, Alexandra 24  Sweden 5 pts -20 pts
11 51  Malkova, Daria 18  Russia 5 pts -20 pts - 5
12 113  Eklund, Nathalie 27  Stockholm CK 5 pts -20 pts + 1
13 124  Krol, Phaedra 19  Swabo Women Development .. 4 pts -21 pts - 6
14 94  Hedberg, Sara 39  CK Valhall 3 pts -22 pts - 6
15 74  Borgström, Julia 17  Sweden 3 pts -22 pts - 4
16 75  Knutsson, Frida 21  Sweden 3 pts -22 pts + 2
17 2  Hofman, Merel 21  Biehler Pro Cycling 2 pts -23 pts - 7
18 12  Lutro, Amalie 19  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1 pts -24 pts - 6
19 55  Mekhtieva, Gyunel 20  Russia 1 pts -24 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Russia 16h 25' 15'' -
2  Sweden 16h 26' 12'' + 00' 57'' -
3  Team Rytger 16h 26' 16'' + 01' 01'' -
4  Hitec Products-Birk Sport 16h 27' 31'' + 02' 16'' -
5  Biehler Pro Cycling 16h 27' 52'' + 02' 37'' -
6  Swabo Women Development Team 16h 36' 20'' + 11' 05'' -
7  Belarus 16h 37' 09'' + 11' 54'' + 1
8  Team Drenthe 16h 39' 16'' + 14' 01'' + 1
9  Norway 16h 44' 07'' + 18' 52'' - 2
10  Finland 16h 45' 56'' + 20' 41'' + 2
11  CK Valhall 16h 54' 59'' + 29' 44'' -
12  Slovakia 16h 57' 51'' + 32' 36'' + 1
13  Memorial Santos-Fupep 16h 58' 42'' + 33' 27'' + 1
14  Stockholm CK 17h 00' 19'' + 35' 04'' - 4
15  CK Victoria 17h 10' 38'' + 45' 23'' -
16  Team TeVeBu 17h 20' 02'' + 54' 47'' -


© Wijnreder Media