Route

 5 August 2022
 Profile  Team time trial
 Start  Pau
 Finish  -
 Distance  27.4 km  (17.0 mi)
 Speed  51.780 km/h  (32.174 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Newsom, Emily (TIB) 0h 31' 45''
 
 
 Backstedt, Zoe (TIB) 0h 31' 45''
 

Results

Race
#  Team Time Speed  Rider Age Time
1  EF Education - Tibco - SVB
16  Newsom, Emily 38 + 00' 00''
11  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 33 + 00' 00''
14  Honsinger, Clara 25 + 00' 00''
13  Poidevin, Sara 26 + 00' 00''
12  Backstedt, Zoe 17 + 00' 00''
15  Langley, Emma 26 + 00' 00''
2  Human Powered Health
2  Clouse, Katie 21 + 00' 05''
1  Buijsman, Nina 24 + 00' 05''
6  Yonamine, Eri 31 + 00' 05''
5  Schmid, Kaia 19 + 00' 05''
3  Kröger, Mieke 29 + 01' 35''
4  Kuijpers, Evy 27 + 01' 35''
3  BePink
61  Zanardi, Silvia 22 + 00' 10''
66  Bertolini, Matilda 19 + 00' 10''
64  Hájková, Markéta 22 + 00' 10''
65  Quagliotto, Nadia 25 + 00' 10''
63  Brufani, Letizia 20 + 01' 24''
62  Teolis, Jade 20 + 01' 40''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 16  Newsom, Emily 38  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 0h 31' 45''
2 11  Doebel-Hickok, Krista 33  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 0h 31' 45'' + 00' 00''
3 14  Honsinger, Clara 25  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 0h 31' 45'' + 00' 00''
4 13  Poidevin, Sara 26  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 0h 31' 45'' + 00' 00''
5 12  Backstedt, Zoe 17  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 0h 31' 45'' + 00' 00''
6 15  Langley, Emma 26  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 0h 31' 45'' + 00' 00''
7 2  Clouse, Katie 21  Human Powered Health 0h 31' 50'' + 00' 05''
8 1  Buijsman, Nina 24  Human Powered Health 0h 31' 50'' + 00' 05''
6  Yonamine, Eri 31  Human Powered Health 0h 31' 50'' + 00' 05''
10 5  Schmid, Kaia 19  Human Powered Health 0h 31' 50'' + 00' 05''
11 61  Zanardi, Silvia 22  BePink 0h 31' 55'' + 00' 10''
12 66  Bertolini, Matilda 19  BePink 0h 31' 55'' + 00' 10''
13 64  Hájková, Markéta 22  BePink 0h 31' 55'' + 00' 10''
14 65  Quagliotto, Nadia 25  BePink 0h 31' 55'' + 00' 10''
15 73  Jounier, Lucie 24  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
16 71  Le Deunff, Marie 20  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
17 76  Biriukova, Yuliia 24  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
18 74  Laurance, Typhaine 23  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
19 72  Hinault, Maryanne 22  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
20 75  Coston, Morgane 31  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
21 25  Pruisscher, Arianna 23  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 0h 32' 05'' + 00' 20''
22 21  Allione, Marine 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 0h 32' 05'' + 00' 20''
23 26  Schoenenberger, Chloe 24  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 0h 32' 05'' + 00' 20''
24 23  Kolesava, Anastasiya 22  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 0h 32' 05'' + 00' 20''
25 85  Lebedz, Dziyana 19  WCC Team 0h 32' 10'' + 00' 25''
26 84  Roland, Luciana 26  WCC Team 0h 32' 10'' + 00' 25''
27 81  Gerefiel, Selam 24  WCC Team 0h 32' 10'' + 00' 25''
28 82  Franco, Natalia 26  WCC Team 0h 32' 10'' + 00' 25''
29 86  Jandová, Veronika 21  WCC Team 0h 32' 10'' + 00' 25''
30 83  Le Roux, Maude 23  WCC Team 0h 32' 13'' + 00' 28''
31 45  Benito, Mireia 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 0h 32' 15'' + 00' 30''
32 43  Nuñez, Miryan 27  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 0h 32' 15'' + 00' 30''
33 44  Kern, Špela 32  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 0h 32' 15'' + 00' 30''
34 42  Nerlo, Aurela 24  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 0h 32' 15'' + 00' 30''
35 151  Monticolo, Iris 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
36 155  Tonetti, Cristina 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
37 152  Palazzi, Alice 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
38 156  Vigilia, Alessia 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
39 153  Marturano, Greta 24  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
40 102  Pompanon, Margot 25  St Michel - Auber 93 0h 32' 25'' + 00' 40''
41 101  Demay, Coralie 29  St Michel - Auber 93 0h 32' 25'' + 00' 40''
42 103  Tessier, Océane 26  St Michel - Auber 93 0h 32' 25'' + 00' 40''
43 104  Fahy, Camille 19  St Michel - Auber 93 0h 32' 25'' + 00' 40''
44 136  Pisciali, Francesca 24  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
45 134  Gatscher, Eva 25  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
46 133  Affolati, Irene 20  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
47 132  Pozzobon, Beatrice 21  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
48 135  Oro, Angela 20  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
49 131  Canvelli, Vania 24  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
50 146  Spearing, Kyleigh 24  United States 0h 32' 35'' + 00' 50''
51 141  Franz, Heidi 27  United States 0h 32' 35'' + 00' 50''
52 144  Hickey, Cassidy 19  United States 0h 32' 35'' + 00' 50''
53 145  Powless, Shayna 28  United States 0h 32' 35'' + 00' 50''
54 143  Clevenger, Erica 28  United States 0h 32' 35'' + 00' 50''
55 142  O'Neill, Cara 23  United States 0h 32' 35'' + 00' 50''
56 163  Soto, Catalina 21  Bizkaia - Durango 0h 32' 40'' + 00' 55''
57 161  Schweikart, Aileen 26  Bizkaia - Durango 0h 32' 40'' + 00' 55''
58 164  Rodríguez, Sofía 22  Bizkaia - Durango 0h 32' 40'' + 00' 55''
59 162  Mendez, Irene 30  Bizkaia - Durango 0h 32' 40'' + 00' 55''
60 114  Bex, Nathalie 24  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
61 111  Claes, Lotte 29  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
62 116  Bentveld, Leonie 18  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
63 115  Jansen, Noa 21  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
64 113  Popelier, Lotte 21  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
65 35  Vander Sande, Elise 24  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 32' 50'' + 01' 05''
66 32  Docx, Mieke 26  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 32' 50'' + 01' 05''
67 33  Geurts, Mijntje 18  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 32' 50'' + 01' 05''
68 31  Brandt, Eefje 20  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 32' 50'' + 01' 05''
69 95  Bulleri, Alessia 29  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 32' 55'' + 01' 10''
70 91  San Justo, Claudia 18  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 32' 55'' + 01' 10''
71 96  Varenyk, Maryna 21  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 32' 55'' + 01' 10''
72 92  Laizane, Lija 29  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 32' 55'' + 01' 10''
73 93  Montalvo, Almudena 37  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 32' 55'' + 01' 10''
74 126  Talbot, Josie 25  Team Farto - BTC 0h 33' 00'' + 01' 15''
75 123  Romeu, Marta 30  Team Farto - BTC 0h 33' 00'' + 01' 15''
76 125  Svarinska, Lina 21  Team Farto - BTC 0h 33' 00'' + 01' 15''
77 122  Jiménez, Pilar 20  Team Farto - BTC 0h 33' 00'' + 01' 15''
78 121  Gutiérrez, Ariadna 30  Team Farto - BTC 0h 33' 00'' + 01' 15''
79 51  Bauernfeind, Ricarda 22  Canyon // Sram Generation 0h 33' 05'' + 01' 20''
80 53  Espinola, Agua 26  Canyon // Sram Generation 0h 33' 05'' + 01' 20''
81 54  Nzayisenga, Valentine 22  Canyon // Sram Generation 0h 33' 05'' + 01' 20''
82 52  Shililifa, Olivia 20  Canyon // Sram Generation 0h 33' 05'' + 01' 20''
83 63  Brufani, Letizia 20  BePink 0h 33' 09'' + 01' 24''
84 3  Kröger, Mieke 29  Human Powered Health 0h 33' 20'' + 01' 35''
85 4  Kuijpers, Evy 27  Human Powered Health 0h 33' 20'' + 01' 35''
86 62  Teolis, Jade 20  BePink 0h 33' 25'' + 01' 40''
87 41  Coljé, Maaike 25  Massi - Tactic Women's T.. 0h 33' 26'' + 01' 41''
88 34  Gielkens, Esmée 20  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 33' 33'' + 01' 48''
89 24  Souyris, Manon 29  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 0h 33' 35'' + 01' 50''
90 165  Pereira, Beatriz 19  Bizkaia - Durango 0h 34' 10'' + 02' 25''
91 94  Fasoi, Varvara 31  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 34' 25'' + 02' 40''
92 124  Britz, Azulde 21  Team Farto - BTC 0h 34' 30'' + 02' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 12  Backstedt, Zoe 17  EF Education - Tibco - SVB 0h 31' 45''
2 2  Clouse, Katie 21  Human Powered Health 0h 31' 50'' + 00' 05''
3 5  Schmid, Kaia 19  Human Powered Health 0h 31' 50'' + 00' 05''
4 61  Zanardi, Silvia 22  BePink 0h 31' 55'' + 00' 10''
5 66  Bertolini, Matilda 19  BePink 0h 31' 55'' + 00' 10''
6 64  Hájková, Markéta 22  BePink 0h 31' 55'' + 00' 10''
7 71  Le Deunff, Marie 20  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
8 72  Hinault, Maryanne 22  Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0h 32' 00'' + 00' 15''
9 21  Allione, Marine 21  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 0h 32' 05'' + 00' 20''
10 23  Kolesava, Anastasiya 22  Stade Rochelais Charente.. 0h 32' 05'' + 00' 20''
11 85  Lebedz, Dziyana 19  WCC Team 0h 32' 10'' + 00' 25''
12 86  Jandová, Veronika 21  WCC Team 0h 32' 10'' + 00' 25''
13 151  Monticolo, Iris 22  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
14 155  Tonetti, Cristina 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
15 152  Palazzi, Alice 20  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0h 32' 20'' + 00' 35''
16 104  Fahy, Camille 19  St Michel - Auber 93 0h 32' 25'' + 00' 40''
17 133  Affolati, Irene 20  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
18 132  Pozzobon, Beatrice 21  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
19 135  Oro, Angela 20  Team Mendelspeck 0h 32' 30'' + 00' 45''
20 144  Hickey, Cassidy 19  United States 0h 32' 35'' + 00' 50''
21 163  Soto, Catalina 21  Bizkaia - Durango 0h 32' 40'' + 00' 55''
22 116  Bentveld, Leonie 18  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
23 115  Jansen, Noa 21  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
24 113  Popelier, Lotte 21  Bingoal - Chevalmeire - .. 0h 32' 45'' + 01' 00''
25 33  Geurts, Mijntje 18  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 32' 50'' + 01' 05''
26 31  Brandt, Eefje 20  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 32' 50'' + 01' 05''
27 91  San Justo, Claudia 18  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 32' 55'' + 01' 10''
28 96  Varenyk, Maryna 21  Eneicat - RBH Global 0h 32' 55'' + 01' 10''
29 125  Svarinska, Lina 21  Team Farto - BTC 0h 33' 00'' + 01' 15''
30 122  Jiménez, Pilar 20  Team Farto - BTC 0h 33' 00'' + 01' 15''
31 51  Bauernfeind, Ricarda 22  Canyon // Sram Generation 0h 33' 05'' + 01' 20''
32 54  Nzayisenga, Valentine 22  Canyon // Sram Generation 0h 33' 05'' + 01' 20''
33 52  Shililifa, Olivia 20  Canyon // Sram Generation 0h 33' 05'' + 01' 20''
34 63  Brufani, Letizia 20  BePink 0h 33' 09'' + 01' 24''
35 62  Teolis, Jade 20  BePink 0h 33' 25'' + 01' 40''
36 34  Gielkens, Esmée 20  Lotto Soudal Ladies 0h 33' 33'' + 01' 48''
37 165  Pereira, Beatriz 19  Bizkaia - Durango 0h 34' 10'' + 02' 25''
38 124  Britz, Azulde 21  Team Farto - BTC 0h 34' 30'' + 02' 45''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media