Pontivy - Pontivy (123.6 km)

Route

 19 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Pontivy
 Finish  Pontivy
 Distance  123.6 km  (76.8 mi)
 Speed  42.633 km/h  (26.491 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Evenepoel, Re.. (BEL) 2h 53' 57''
 Evenepoel, Re.. (BEL) 25 points
 Piccolo, Andrea (ITA) 14 points
 Piccolo, Andrea (ITA) 2h 57' 23''
 Belgium 8h 50' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 2h 53' 57'' 1 1 2 -
2 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy + 03' 26'' 2 2 1 1
3 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway + 04' 12'' 3 3 - 2
4 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy + 04' 12'' 4 4 - -
5 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan + 04' 12'' 5 5 - -
6 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium + 04' 12'' 6 6 - -
7 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy + 04' 12'' 7 7 - -
8 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia + 04' 12'' 8 8 - -
9 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark + 04' 12'' 9 9 4 -
10 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany + 04' 12'' 10 10 - -
11 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium + 04' 12'' 11 11 - 3
81  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan + 04' 12'' 12 12 - -
13 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland + 04' 12'' 13 13 - -
14 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy + 04' 12'' 14 14 - -
15 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia + 04' 12'' 15 15 - -
16 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway + 04' 12'' 16 - - -
17 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan + 04' 12'' 17 - - -
18 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors + 04' 12'' 18 - - 4
19 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan + 04' 12'' 19 - - -
20 12  Årnes, Daniel 17  Norway + 04' 12'' 20 - - -
21 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau -  Spain + 04' 12'' 21 - - -
22 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain + 04' 12'' 22 - 6 -
23 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17  Slovenia + 04' 12'' 23 - - -
24 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia + 04' 12'' 24 - - -
25 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium + 04' 12'' 25 - - -
26 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark + 04' 12'' 26 - - 5
27 31  Grondin, Donavan -  France + 04' 12'' 27 - - -
28 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy + 04' 12'' 28 - - 6
29 13  Stokke, Vegard 17  Norway + 04' 12'' 29 - - 7
30 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark + 04' 12'' 30 - 5 8
31 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain + 04' 12'' 31 - - 9
32 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 04' 12'' 32 - 7 -
33 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany + 04' 12'' 33 - - 10
34 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany + 04' 12'' 34 - - 11
86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17  Japan + 04' 12'' 35 - - -
36 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany + 04' 12'' 36 - - -
37 32  Brule, Louis 17  France + 04' 12'' 37 - - -
38 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France + 04' 12'' 38 - - 12
39 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan + 04' 12'' 39 - - -
40 45  Kaspersen, Thomas 17  Denmark + 04' 12'' 40 - - -
41 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Denmark + 04' 12'' 41 - - -
42 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia + 04' 24'' 42 - - 13
43 153  Gallagher, Conor -  Ireland + 04' 46'' 43 - - -
44 132  Vtiurin, Anton -  Russia + 05' 03'' 44 - - -
45 164  Silliau, Nicolas 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 05' 03'' 45 - - -
46 55  Trueba, Sergio 17  Spain + 05' 03'' 46 - - -
47 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17  Belgium + 05' 03'' 47 - - -
48 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico + 05' 05'' 48 - - 14
49 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 05' 05'' 49 - - -
50 52  Etxebarria Azpilikuet.. -  Spain + 05' 08'' 50 - - -
51 126  Kubis, Lukas 18  Slovakia + 05' 30'' 51 - - -
52 34  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France + 05' 33'' 52 - - -
53 3  Milan, Jonathan -  Italy + 05' 33'' 53 - - -
54 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany + 05' 33'' 54 - - 15
55 54  Aparicio, Mario -  Spain + 09' 05'' 55 - - -
56 101  Čadež, David 17  Slovenia + 09' 05'' 56 - - -
57 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Mexico + 09' 49'' 57 - - -
58 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France + 09' 55'' 58 - - 16
59 92  Cruz, Eduardo -  Mexico + 14' 11'' 59 - - -
60 15  Hatlestad, Andreas -  Norway + 14' 11'' 60 - - -
61 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18  Belarus + 14' 16'' 61 - - -
62 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18  Belarus + 19' 01'' 62 - - -
63 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17  Belarus + 19' 01'' 63 - - -
64 75  Drozhinin, Roman 17  Kazachstan + 19' 01'' 64 - - 17
65 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia + 19' 01'' 65 - - -
85  Hino, Ryo 17  Japan + 19' 01'' 66 - - -
67 35  Pardon, Florian -  France + 20' 44'' 67 - - 18
68 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium + 20' 44'' 68 - 3 19
69 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg + 22' 33'' 69 - - 20
70 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan + 25' 42'' 70 - - 21
84  Usami, Hayaki 17  Japan + 25' 42'' 71 - - -
72 161  Lavenant, Thibault -  Club Bretagne Juniors + 25' 42'' 72 - - -
73 166  Jossier, Clement 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 25' 42'' 73 - - -
OTL 91  Aguirre, Tomas -  Mexico + 33' 40''
OTL 62  Oelke, Tim -  Germany + 33' 40''
83  Domi, Yuta 17  Japan + 33' 40''
OTL 103  Jancar, Ziga -  Slovenia + 33' 40''
OTL 113  Meyers, Charel 17  Luxembourg + 33' 40''
OTL 116  Michotte, Joé -  Luxembourg + 33' 40''
OTL 131  Polozov, Viacheslav 16  Russia + 33' 40''
OTL 133  Strelkov, Nikita -  Russia + 33' 40''
OTL 142  Mazur, Dzianis 18  Belarus + 33' 40''
OTL 145  Kiryevich, Artur 17  Belarus + 33' 40''
OTL 154  Halvey, Conor -  Ireland + 33' 40''
OTL 146  Mandzik, Pavel -  Belarus + 43' 42''
OTL 152  Donley, Shay -  Ireland + 43' 42''
OTL 46  Neldeberg, Andreas 17  Denmark + 45' 42''
OTL 111  Nederveen, Steven 17  Luxembourg + 45' 42''
OTL 112  Otten, Yannick -  Luxembourg + 45' 42''
DNF 16  Heggø-xxx, Andre -  Norway
82  Kayama, Hiryu 17  Japan
DNF 94  Smith, Andre -  Mexico
DNF 114  Braun, Luc -  Luxembourg
DNF 122  Gajdula, Marek 17  Slovakia
DNF 123  Hodas, Jakub -  Slovakia
DNF 124  Liska, Andrej 17  Slovakia
DNF 125  Michalicka, Stefan -  Slovakia
DNF 155  Wade, Aaron -  Ireland
DNF 156  McGee, Eoghan -  Ireland
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Belgium 8h 50' 15'' 18 1
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18 2h 53' 57''
6 21  Braet, Vito 17 2h 58' 09''
11 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17 2h 58' 09''
2  Italy 8h 53' 41'' 13 2
2 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17 2h 57' 23''
4 2  Acco, Alessio 18 2h 58' 09''
7 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18 2h 58' 09''
3  Norway 8h 54' 27'' 39 3
3 14  Syversen, Preben - 2h 58' 09''
16 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18 2h 58' 09''
20 12  Årnes, Daniel 17 2h 58' 09''
4  Kazachstan 8h 54' 27'' 41 4
5 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18 2h 58' 09''
17 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18 2h 58' 09''
19 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18 2h 58' 09''
5  Denmark 8h 54' 27'' 65 5
9 44  Hansen, Marcus 17 2h 58' 09''
26 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17 2h 58' 09''
30 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17 2h 58' 09''
6  Spain 8h 54' 27'' 74 6
21 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau - 2h 58' 09''
22 56  Martin, Alex 18 2h 58' 09''
31 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17 2h 58' 09''
7  Germany 8h 54' 27'' 77 7
10 63  Heiduk, Kim 17 2h 58' 09''
33 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice - 2h 58' 09''
34 66  Heßmann, Michael 17 2h 58' 09''
8  France 8h 54' 27'' 102 8
27 31  Grondin, Donavan - 2h 58' 09''
37 32  Brule, Louis 17 2h 58' 09''
38 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17 2h 58' 09''
9  Russia 8h 55' 18'' 67 9
8 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18 2h 58' 09''
15 136  Gonov, Lev 18 2h 58' 09''
44 132  Vtiurin, Anton - 2h 59' 00''
10  Club Bretagne Juniors 8h 55' 18'' 95 10
18 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16 2h 58' 09''
32 163  Guernalec, Victor 18 2h 58' 09''
45 164  Silliau, Nicolas 17 2h 59' 00''
11  Slovenia 8h 59' 32'' 121 11
23 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17 2h 58' 09''
42 106  Murn, Bostjan 17 2h 58' 21''
56 101  Čadež, David 17 3h 03' 02''
12  Japan 9h 09' 16'' 113 12
12 81  Onodera, Kei 17 2h 58' 09''
35 86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17 2h 58' 09''
66 85  Hino, Ryo 17 3h 12' 58''
13  Mexico 9h 10' 56'' 164 13
48 93  Morales, Daniel - 2h 59' 02''
57 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo - 3h 03' 46''
59 92  Cruz, Eduardo - 3h 08' 08''
14  Ireland 9h 24' 29'' 140
13 151  Doherty, Aaron 18 2h 58' 09''
43 153  Gallagher, Conor - 2h 58' 43''
84 154  Halvey, Conor - 3h 27' 37''
15  Belarus 9h 34' 09'' 186 14
61 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18 3h 08' 13''
62 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18 3h 12' 58''
63 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17 3h 12' 58''
16  Luxembourg 10h 11' 44'' 226
69 115  Gloesener, Jacques - 3h 16' 30''
78 113  Meyers, Charel 17 3h 27' 37''
79 116  Michotte, Joé - 3h 27' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 2h 53' 57''
2 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 2h 57' 23'' + 03' 26''
3 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
4 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
5 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
6 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
7 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
8 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
9 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
10 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
11 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
81  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
13 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
14 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
15 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
16 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
17 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
18 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
19 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
20 12  Årnes, Daniel 17  Norway 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
21 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau -  Spain 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
22 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
23 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17  Slovenia 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
24 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
25 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
26 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
27 31  Grondin, Donavan -  France 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
28 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
29 13  Stokke, Vegard 17  Norway 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
30 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
31 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
32 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
33 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
34 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17  Japan 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
36 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
37 32  Brule, Louis 17  France 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
38 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
39 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
40 45  Kaspersen, Thomas 17  Denmark 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
41 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Denmark 2h 58' 09'' + 04' 12''
42 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia 2h 58' 21'' + 04' 24''
43 153  Gallagher, Conor -  Ireland 2h 58' 43'' + 04' 46''
44 132  Vtiurin, Anton -  Russia 2h 59' 00'' + 05' 03''
45 164  Silliau, Nicolas 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 2h 59' 00'' + 05' 03''
46 55  Trueba, Sergio 17  Spain 2h 59' 00'' + 05' 03''
47 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17  Belgium 2h 59' 00'' + 05' 03''
48 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico 2h 59' 02'' + 05' 05''
49 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 2h 59' 02'' + 05' 05''
50 52  Etxebarria Azpilikueta, Josu -  Spain 2h 59' 05'' + 05' 08''
51 126  Kubis, Lukas 18  Slovakia 2h 59' 27'' + 05' 30''
52 34  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France 2h 59' 30'' + 05' 33''
53 3  Milan, Jonathan -  Italy 2h 59' 30'' + 05' 33''
54 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany 2h 59' 30'' + 05' 33''
55 54  Aparicio, Mario -  Spain 3h 03' 02'' + 09' 05''
56 101  Čadež, David 17  Slovenia 3h 03' 02'' + 09' 05''
57 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Mexico 3h 03' 46'' + 09' 49''
58 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France 3h 03' 52'' + 09' 55''
59 92  Cruz, Eduardo -  Mexico 3h 08' 08'' + 14' 11''
60 15  Hatlestad, Andreas -  Norway 3h 08' 08'' + 14' 11''
61 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18  Belarus 3h 08' 13'' + 14' 16''
62 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18  Belarus 3h 12' 58'' + 19' 01''
63 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17  Belarus 3h 12' 58'' + 19' 01''
64 75  Drozhinin, Roman 17  Kazachstan 3h 12' 58'' + 19' 01''
65 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 3h 12' 58'' + 19' 01''
85  Hino, Ryo 17  Japan 3h 12' 58'' + 19' 01''
67 35  Pardon, Florian -  France 3h 14' 41'' + 20' 44''
68 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium 3h 14' 41'' + 20' 44''
69 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg 3h 16' 30'' + 22' 33''
70 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan 3h 19' 39'' + 25' 42''
84  Usami, Hayaki 17  Japan 3h 19' 39'' + 25' 42''
72 161  Lavenant, Thibault -  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 19' 39'' + 25' 42''
73 166  Jossier, Clement 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 19' 39'' + 25' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 25 pts
2 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 20 pts -5 pts
3 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 16 pts -9 pts
4 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 14 pts -11 pts
5 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 12 pts -13 pts
6 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium 10 pts -15 pts
7 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy 9 pts -16 pts
8 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia 8 pts -17 pts
9 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark 7 pts -18 pts
10 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany 6 pts -19 pts
11 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 5 pts -20 pts
81  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 4 pts -21 pts
13 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland 3 pts -22 pts
14 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy 2 pts -23 pts
15 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 14 pts
2 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 10 pts -4 pts
3 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium 4 pts -10 pts
4 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark 2 pts -12 pts
5 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 2 pts -12 pts
6 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain 1 pts -13 pts
7 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 5 pts
2 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 5 pts 0 pts
3 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 3 pts -2 pts
4 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 3 pts -2 pts
5 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 2 pts -3 pts
6 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium 2 pts -3 pts
7 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 1 pts -4 pts
8 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 1 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 2h 57' 23''
2 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
3 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
4 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
5 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
6 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
7 13  Stokke, Vegard 17  Norway 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
8 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
9 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
10 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
11 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
12 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France 2h 58' 09'' + 00' 46''
13 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia 2h 58' 21'' + 00' 58''
14 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico 2h 59' 02'' + 01' 39''
15 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany 2h 59' 30'' + 02' 07''
16 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France 3h 03' 52'' + 06' 29''
17 75  Drozhinin, Roman 17  Kazachstan 3h 12' 58'' + 15' 35''
18 35  Pardon, Florian -  France 3h 14' 41'' + 17' 18''
19 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium 3h 14' 41'' + 17' 18''
20 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg 3h 16' 30'' + 19' 07''
21 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan 3h 19' 39'' + 22' 16''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Belgium 8h 50' 15''
2  Italy 8h 53' 41'' + 03' 26''
3  Norway 8h 54' 27'' + 04' 12''
4  Kazachstan 8h 54' 27'' + 04' 12''
5  Denmark 8h 54' 27'' + 04' 12''
6  Spain 8h 54' 27'' + 04' 12''
7  Germany 8h 54' 27'' + 04' 12''
8  France 8h 54' 27'' + 04' 12''
9  Russia 8h 55' 18'' + 05' 03''
10  Club Bretagne Juniors 8h 55' 18'' + 05' 03''
11  Slovenia 8h 59' 32'' + 09' 17''
12  Japan 9h 09' 16'' + 19' 01''
13  Mexico 9h 10' 56'' + 20' 41''
14  Belarus 9h 34' 09'' + 43' 54''


© Wijnreder Media