Réguiny - Evellys (7.0 km)

Route

 20 May 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Réguiny
 Finish  Evellys
 Distance  7.0 km  (4.3 mi)
 Speed  49.412 km/h  (30.703 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Evenepoel, Re.. (BEL) 3h 02' 28''
 Evenepoel, Re.. (BEL) 34 points
 Piccolo, Andrea (ITA) 14 points
 Piccolo, Andrea (ITA) 3h 06' 16''
 Belgium 9h 17' 01''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway 0h 08' 30'' 3 6 - -
2 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium + 00' 01'' 1 1 2 -
3 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia + 00' 10'' 62 11 - -
4 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia + 00' 15'' 4 9 - -
5 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany + 00' 22'' 5 13 - 2
6 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy + 00' 23'' 2 2 1 1
7 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain + 00' 24'' 6 16 - 3
8 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 00' 24'' 7 18 5 -
9 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan + 00' 26'' 8 20 - -
10 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan + 00' 26'' 9 5 - -
11 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy + 00' 33'' 10 21 - -
12 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland + 00' 33'' 11 19 - -
13 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan + 00' 35'' 12 - - -
14 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17  Belgium + 00' 36'' 41 - - -
15 12  Årnes, Daniel 17  Norway + 00' 36'' 13 - - -
16 31  Grondin, Donavan -  France + 00' 37'' 14 - - -
17 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany + 00' 37'' 15 - - -
18 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark + 00' 37'' 16 - 3 4
19 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany + 00' 37'' 17 - - 5
20 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia + 00' 38'' 18 - - -
21 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium + 00' 39'' 19 - - -
22 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17  Slovenia + 00' 39'' 20 - - -
23 3  Milan, Jonathan -  Italy + 00' 41'' 49 - - -
24 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium + 00' 43'' 21 7 - -
25 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France + 00' 44'' 22 - - 6
26 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany + 00' 46'' 51 - - 15
27 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark + 00' 46'' 23 - - 7
28 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico + 00' 48'' 44 - - 14
29 13  Stokke, Vegard 17  Norway + 00' 49'' 24 - - 8
30 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors + 00' 49'' 25 - - 9
31 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark + 00' 50'' 26 12 - -
32 45  Kaspersen, Thomas 17  Denmark + 00' 51'' 27 - - -
33 132  Vtiurin, Anton -  Russia + 00' 52'' 45 - - -
34 32  Brule, Louis 17  France + 00' 53'' 28 - - -
35 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy + 00' 53'' 29 - - 10
36 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany + 00' 54'' 30 14 - -
37 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain + 00' 55'' 31 - 6 -
38 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium + 00' 55'' 32 15 - 11
39 34  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France + 00' 55'' 53 - - -
40 35  Pardon, Florian -  France + 00' 56'' 67 - - 18
41 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy + 00' 56'' 33 8 - -
42 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy + 00' 57'' 34 4 - -
43 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia + 00' 58'' 35 10 - -
44 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Mexico + 00' 59'' 57 - - -
45 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau -  Spain + 01' 00'' 36 - - -
46 55  Trueba, Sergio 17  Spain + 01' 02'' 47 - - -
47 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17  Belarus + 01' 02'' 63 - - -
48 161  Lavenant, Thibault -  Club Bretagne Juniors + 01' 02'' 70 - - -
49 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia + 01' 03'' 40 - - 13
50 92  Cruz, Eduardo -  Mexico + 01' 05'' 59 - - -
51 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Denmark + 01' 05'' 37 - - -
52 52  Etxebarria Azpilikuet.. -  Spain + 01' 06'' 50 - - -
53 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 01' 06'' 48 - - -
54 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway + 01' 06'' 38 3 - 12
81  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan + 01' 08'' 39 17 - -
56 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France + 01' 11'' 58 - - 16
57 54  Aparicio, Mario -  Spain + 01' 13'' 55 - - -
58 126  Kubis, Lukas 18  Slovakia + 01' 15'' 54 - - -
59 153  Gallagher, Conor -  Ireland + 01' 16'' 46 - - -
60 164  Silliau, Nicolas 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 01' 18'' 52 - - -
86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17  Japan + 01' 29'' 42 - - -
62 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium + 01' 31'' 68 - 4 19
63 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18  Belarus + 01' 31'' 60 - - -
64 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan + 01' 34'' 43 - - -
65 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18  Belarus + 01' 35'' 64 - - -
85  Hino, Ryo 17  Japan + 01' 38'' 65 - - -
67 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg + 01' 38'' 69 - - 20
68 101  Čadež, David 17  Slovenia + 01' 39'' 56 - - -
69 166  Jossier, Clement 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 01' 43'' 71 - - -
70 75  Drozhinin, Roman 17  Kazachstan + 01' 45'' 66 - - 17
71 15  Hatlestad, Andreas -  Norway + 01' 47'' 61 - - -
84  Usami, Hayaki 17  Japan + 02' 07'' 72 - - -
73 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan + 02' 07'' 73 - - 21
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Belgium 0h 26' 46'' 37 1
2 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18 0h 08' 31''
14 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17 0h 09' 06''
21 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17 0h 09' 09''
2  Russia 0h 26' 47'' 40 6
3 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18 0h 08' 40''
4 136  Gonov, Lev 18 0h 08' 45''
33 132  Vtiurin, Anton - 0h 09' 22''
3  Norway 0h 26' 55'' 45 3
1 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18 0h 08' 30''
15 12  Årnes, Daniel 17 0h 09' 06''
29 13  Stokke, Vegard 17 0h 09' 19''
4  Kazachstan 0h 26' 57'' 32 4
9 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17 0h 08' 56''
10 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18 0h 08' 56''
13 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18 0h 09' 05''
5  Germany 0h 27' 06'' 41 5
5 66  Heßmann, Michael 17 0h 08' 52''
17 61  Geßner, Jakob 18 0h 09' 07''
19 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice - 0h 09' 07''
6  Italy 0h 27' 07'' 40 2
6 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17 0h 08' 53''
11 1  Baroncini, Filippo - 0h 09' 03''
23 3  Milan, Jonathan - 0h 09' 11''
7  Denmark 0h 27' 43'' 76 7
18 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17 0h 09' 07''
27 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17 0h 09' 16''
31 44  Hansen, Marcus 17 0h 09' 20''
8  France 0h 27' 44'' 75 8
16 31  Grondin, Donavan - 0h 09' 07''
25 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17 0h 09' 14''
34 32  Brule, Louis 17 0h 09' 23''
9  Club Bretagne Juniors 0h 27' 45'' 86 10
8 163  Guernalec, Victor 18 0h 08' 54''
30 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16 0h 09' 19''
48 161  Lavenant, Thibault - 0h 09' 32''
10  Spain 0h 27' 49'' 89 9
7 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17 0h 08' 54''
37 56  Martin, Alex 18 0h 09' 25''
45 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau - 0h 09' 30''
11  Mexico 0h 28' 22'' 122 13
28 93  Morales, Daniel - 0h 09' 18''
44 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo - 0h 09' 29''
50 92  Cruz, Eduardo - 0h 09' 35''
12  Slovenia 0h 28' 51'' 139 11
22 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17 0h 09' 09''
49 106  Murn, Bostjan 17 0h 09' 33''
68 101  Čadež, David 17 0h 10' 09''
13  Belarus 0h 29' 38'' 175 14
47 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17 0h 09' 32''
63 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18 0h 10' 01''
65 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18 0h 10' 05''
14  Japan 0h 29' 45'' 182 12
55 81  Onodera, Kei 17 0h 09' 38''
61 86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17 0h 09' 59''
66 85  Hino, Ryo 17 0h 10' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 3h 02' 28'' -
2 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 3h 06' 16'' + 03' 48'' -
3 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway 3h 06' 39'' + 04' 11'' + 13
4 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 3h 06' 54'' + 04' 26'' + 11
5 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 3h 07' 01'' + 04' 33'' + 29
6 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 3h 07' 03'' + 04' 35'' + 25
7 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 07' 03'' + 04' 35'' + 25
8 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan 3h 07' 05'' + 04' 37'' + 31
9 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 3h 07' 05'' + 04' 37'' - 4
10 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy 3h 07' 12'' + 04' 44'' + 4
11 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland 3h 07' 12'' + 04' 44'' + 2
12 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 3h 07' 14'' + 04' 46'' + 7
13 12  Årnes, Daniel 17  Norway 3h 07' 15'' + 04' 47'' + 7
14 31  Grondin, Donavan -  France 3h 07' 16'' + 04' 48'' + 13
15 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany 3h 07' 16'' + 04' 48'' + 21
16 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 3h 07' 16'' + 04' 48'' + 14
17 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 3h 07' 16'' + 04' 48'' + 16
18 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia 3h 07' 17'' + 04' 49'' + 6
19 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium 3h 07' 18'' + 04' 50'' + 6
20 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17  Slovenia 3h 07' 18'' + 04' 50'' + 3
21 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium 3h 07' 22'' + 04' 54'' - 15
22 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France 3h 07' 23'' + 04' 55'' + 16
23 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark 3h 07' 25'' + 04' 57'' + 3
24 13  Stokke, Vegard 17  Norway 3h 07' 28'' + 05' 00'' + 5
25 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 07' 28'' + 05' 00'' - 7
26 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark 3h 07' 29'' + 05' 01'' - 17
27 45  Kaspersen, Thomas 17  Denmark 3h 07' 30'' + 05' 02'' + 13
28 32  Brule, Louis 17  France 3h 07' 32'' + 05' 04'' + 9
29 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy 3h 07' 32'' + 05' 04'' - 1
30 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany 3h 07' 33'' + 05' 05'' - 20
31 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain 3h 07' 34'' + 05' 06'' - 9
32 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 3h 07' 34'' + 05' 06'' - 21
33 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy 3h 07' 35'' + 05' 07'' - 26
34 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 3h 07' 36'' + 05' 08'' - 30
35 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia 3h 07' 37'' + 05' 09'' - 27
36 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau -  Spain 3h 07' 39'' + 05' 11'' - 15
37 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Denmark 3h 07' 44'' + 05' 16'' + 4
38 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 3h 07' 45'' + 05' 17'' - 35
81  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 3h 07' 47'' + 05' 19'' - 27
40 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia 3h 07' 54'' + 05' 26'' + 2
41 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17  Belgium 3h 08' 06'' + 05' 38'' + 6
86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17  Japan 3h 08' 08'' + 05' 40'' - 7
43 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan 3h 08' 13'' + 05' 45'' - 26
44 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico 3h 08' 20'' + 05' 52'' + 4
45 132  Vtiurin, Anton -  Russia 3h 08' 22'' + 05' 54'' - 1
46 153  Gallagher, Conor -  Ireland 3h 08' 29'' + 06' 01'' - 3
47 55  Trueba, Sergio 17  Spain 3h 08' 32'' + 06' 04'' - 1
48 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 08' 38'' + 06' 10'' + 1
49 3  Milan, Jonathan -  Italy 3h 08' 41'' + 06' 13'' + 4
50 52  Etxebarria Azpilikueta, Josu -  Spain 3h 08' 41'' + 06' 13'' -
51 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany 3h 08' 46'' + 06' 18'' + 3
52 164  Silliau, Nicolas 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 08' 48'' + 06' 20'' - 7
53 34  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France 3h 08' 55'' + 06' 27'' - 1
54 126  Kubis, Lukas 18  Slovakia 3h 09' 12'' + 06' 44'' - 3
55 54  Aparicio, Mario -  Spain 3h 12' 45'' + 10' 17'' -
56 101  Čadež, David 17  Slovenia 3h 13' 11'' + 10' 43'' -
57 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Mexico 3h 13' 15'' + 10' 47'' -
58 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France 3h 13' 33'' + 11' 05'' -
59 92  Cruz, Eduardo -  Mexico 3h 17' 43'' + 15' 15'' -
60 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18  Belarus 3h 18' 14'' + 15' 46'' + 1
61 15  Hatlestad, Andreas -  Norway 3h 18' 25'' + 15' 57'' - 1
62 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 3h 21' 38'' + 19' 10'' + 3
63 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17  Belarus 3h 22' 30'' + 20' 02'' -
64 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18  Belarus 3h 23' 03'' + 20' 35'' - 2
85  Hino, Ryo 17  Japan 3h 23' 06'' + 20' 38'' + 1
66 75  Drozhinin, Roman 17  Kazachstan 3h 23' 13'' + 20' 45'' - 2
67 35  Pardon, Florian -  France 3h 24' 07'' + 21' 39'' -
68 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium 3h 24' 42'' + 22' 14'' -
69 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg 3h 26' 38'' + 24' 10'' -
70 161  Lavenant, Thibault -  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 29' 11'' + 26' 43'' + 2
71 166  Jossier, Clement 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 29' 52'' + 27' 24'' + 2
84  Usami, Hayaki 17  Japan 3h 30' 16'' + 27' 48'' - 1
73 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan 3h 30' 16'' + 27' 48'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 34 pts -
2 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 25 pts -9 pts -
3 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 16 pts -18 pts -
4 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 14 pts -20 pts -
5 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 13 pts -21 pts -
6 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway 10 pts -24 pts - 4
7 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium 10 pts -24 pts - 1
8 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy 9 pts -25 pts - 1
9 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 8 pts -26 pts + 6
10 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia 8 pts -26 pts - 2
11 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 8 pts -26 pts + 8
12 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark 7 pts -27 pts - 3
13 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 6 pts -28 pts + 4
14 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany 6 pts -28 pts - 4
15 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 5 pts -29 pts - 4
16 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 4 pts -30 pts - 13
81  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan 4 pts -30 pts - 5
18 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 3 pts -31 pts + 6
19 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland 3 pts -31 pts - 6
20 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan 2 pts -32 pts + 6
21 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy 1 pts -33 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 14 pts -
2 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 10 pts -4 pts -
3 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 6 pts -8 pts + 2
4 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium 2 pts -12 pts - 1
5 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 1 pts -13 pts + 2
6 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain 1 pts -13 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 5 pts -
2 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 5 pts 0 pts -
3 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 3 pts -2 pts -
4 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 3 pts -2 pts -
5 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 2 pts -3 pts -
6 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium 2 pts -3 pts -
7 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 1 pts -4 pts -
8 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 1 pts -4 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 3h 06' 16'' -
2 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 3h 07' 01'' + 00' 45'' + 9
3 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 3h 07' 03'' + 00' 47'' + 6
4 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 3h 07' 16'' + 01' 00'' + 4
5 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 3h 07' 16'' + 01' 00'' + 5
6 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France 3h 07' 23'' + 01' 07'' + 6
7 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark 3h 07' 25'' + 01' 09'' - 2
8 13  Stokke, Vegard 17  Norway 3h 07' 28'' + 01' 12'' - 1
9 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 3h 07' 28'' + 01' 12'' - 5
10 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy 3h 07' 32'' + 01' 16'' - 4
11 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 3h 07' 34'' + 01' 18'' - 8
12 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 3h 07' 45'' + 01' 29'' - 10
13 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia 3h 07' 54'' + 01' 38'' -
14 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico 3h 08' 20'' + 02' 04'' -
15 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany 3h 08' 46'' + 02' 30'' -
16 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France 3h 13' 33'' + 07' 17'' -
17 75  Drozhinin, Roman 17  Kazachstan 3h 23' 13'' + 16' 57'' -
18 35  Pardon, Florian -  France 3h 24' 07'' + 17' 51'' -
19 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium 3h 24' 42'' + 18' 26'' -
20 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg 3h 26' 38'' + 20' 22'' -
21 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan 3h 30' 16'' + 24' 00'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Belgium 9h 17' 01'' -
2  Italy 9h 20' 48'' + 03' 47'' -
3  Norway 9h 21' 22'' + 04' 21'' -
4  Kazachstan 9h 21' 24'' + 04' 23'' -
5  Germany 9h 21' 33'' + 04' 32'' + 2
6  Russia 9h 22' 05'' + 05' 04'' + 3
7  Denmark 9h 22' 10'' + 05' 09'' - 2
8  France 9h 22' 11'' + 05' 10'' -
9  Spain 9h 22' 16'' + 05' 15'' - 3
10  Club Bretagne Juniors 9h 23' 03'' + 06' 02'' -
11  Slovenia 9h 28' 23'' + 11' 22'' -
12  Japan 9h 39' 01'' + 22' 00'' -
13  Mexico 9h 39' 18'' + 22' 17'' -
14  Belarus 10h 03' 47'' + 46' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media