Bignan - Locminé (100.7 km)

Route

 20 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Bignan
 Finish  Locminé
 Distance  100.7 km  (62.6 mi)
 Speed  40.967 km/h  (25.456 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Evenepoel, Re.. (BEL) 5h 30' 06''
 Evenepoel, Re.. (BEL) 34 points
 Piccolo, Andrea (ITA) 18 points
 Piccolo, Andrea (ITA) 5h 33' 54''
 Belgium 16h 39' 55''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 2h 27' 29'' 5 3 - 2
2 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway + 00' 09'' 3 2 - -
3 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany + 00' 09'' 26 6 - -
4 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia + 00' 09'' 4 5 - -
5 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17  Slovenia + 00' 09'' 19 11 - -
6 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark + 00' 09'' 21 13 - 7
7 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan + 00' 09'' 11 15 - -
8 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland + 00' 09'' 10 12 - -
9 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark + 00' 09'' 23 8 - -
10 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany + 00' 09'' 14 20 2 -
11 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Denmark + 00' 09'' 30 21 - -
12 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors + 00' 09'' 22 23 - 8
13 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia + 00' 09'' 17 25 - -
14 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany + 00' 09'' 6 17 - 3
15 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17  Belgium + 00' 09'' 33 28 - -
16 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium + 00' 09'' 18 - - -
17 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau -  Spain + 00' 09'' 29 - - -
18 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway + 00' 09'' 31 7 - 9
19 15  Hatlestad, Andreas -  Norway + 00' 09'' 55 - - -
20 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan + 00' 09'' 9 10 - -
21 32  Brule, Louis 17  France + 00' 09'' 25 - - -
22 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan + 00' 09'' 35 - - -
23 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Mexico + 00' 09'' 48 - - -
24 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18  Belarus + 00' 09'' 54 - - -
25 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark + 00' 09'' 15 - 3 4
26 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France + 00' 09'' 49 - - 14
27 31  Grondin, Donavan -  France + 00' 09'' 13 - - -
28 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico + 00' 09'' 36 - - 11
29 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France + 00' 09'' 20 - - 6
86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17  Japan + 00' 09'' 34 - - -
31 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain + 00' 09'' 27 - 6 -
32 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan + 00' 09'' 8 26 - -
33 52  Etxebarria Azpilikuet.. -  Spain + 00' 09'' 38 - - -
34 161  Lavenant, Thibault -  Club Bretagne Juniors + 00' 09'' 60 - - -
35 45  Kaspersen, Thomas 17  Denmark + 00' 09'' 24 - - -
36 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy + 00' 09'' 28 9 - -
37 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy + 00' 09'' 2 4 1 1
38 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 00' 09'' 7 24 5 -
39 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany + 00' 09'' 16 - - 5
40 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium + 00' 09'' 1 1 4 -
41 12  Årnes, Daniel 17  Norway + 00' 09'' 12 - - -
42 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 00' 09'' 37 - - -
43 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia + 00' 18'' 32 - - 10
44 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium + 03' 22'' 40 22 - 12
45 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy + 03' 22'' 39 27 - -
46 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17  Belarus + 03' 22'' 58 - - -
47 153  Gallagher, Conor -  Ireland + 03' 26'' 44 - - -
48 164  Silliau, Nicolas 17  Club Bretagne Juniors + 03' 26'' 46 - - -
49 101  Čadež, David 17  Slovenia + 03' 27'' 53 - - -
50 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia + 03' 27'' 41 18 - -
51 166  Jossier, Clement 18  Club Bretagne Juniors + 03' 27'' 61 - - -
84  Usami, Hayaki 17  Japan + 03' 27'' 62 - - -
53 34  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France + 03' 27'' 47 - - -
54 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy + 03' 31'' 43 16 - -
55 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy + 03' 32'' 42 - - 13
56 55  Trueba, Sergio 17  Spain + 03' 35'' 45 - - -
57 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia + 03' 44'' 57 19 - -
58 132  Vtiurin, Anton -  Russia + 06' 35'' 51 - - -
59 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium + 07' 11'' 50 14 - -
60 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany + 07' 11'' 52 - - 15
61 92  Cruz, Eduardo -  Mexico + 09' 34'' 59 - - -
62 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan + 12' 11'' 66 - - 17
63 126  Kubis, Lukas 18  Slovakia + 12' 15'' 56 - - -
85  Hino, Ryo 17  Japan + 12' 29'' 63 - - -
65 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg + 15' 37'' 65 - - 16
66 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18  Belarus + 15' 39'' 64 - - -
DNF 3  Milan, Jonathan -  Italy
DNF 13  Stokke, Vegard 17  Norway
DNF 22  Verbeeck, Calvin 17  Belgium
DNF 35  Pardon, Florian -  France
DNF 54  Aparicio, Mario -  Spain
DNF 75  Drozhinin, Roman 17  Kazachstan
81  Onodera, Kei 17  Japan
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Spain 7h 22' 45'' 49 5
1 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17 2h 27' 29''
17 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau - 2h 27' 38''
31 56  Martin, Alex 18 2h 27' 38''
2  Denmark 7h 22' 54'' 26 6
6 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17 2h 27' 38''
9 44  Hansen, Marcus 17 2h 27' 38''
11 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18 2h 27' 38''
3  Germany 7h 22' 54'' 27 4
3 63  Heiduk, Kim 17 2h 27' 38''
10 61  Geßner, Jakob 18 2h 27' 38''
14 66  Heßmann, Michael 17 2h 27' 38''
4  Norway 7h 22' 54'' 39 2
2 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18 2h 27' 38''
18 14  Syversen, Preben - 2h 27' 38''
19 15  Hatlestad, Andreas - 2h 27' 38''
5  Kazachstan 7h 22' 54'' 49 3
7 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18 2h 27' 38''
20 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18 2h 27' 38''
22 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18 2h 27' 38''
6  Belgium 7h 22' 54'' 71 1
15 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17 2h 27' 38''
16 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17 2h 27' 38''
40 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18 2h 27' 38''
7  France 7h 22' 54'' 74 7
21 32  Brule, Louis 17 2h 27' 38''
26 33  Jacquemin, Colin - 2h 27' 38''
27 31  Grondin, Donavan - 2h 27' 38''
8  Club Bretagne Juniors 7h 22' 54'' 84 8
12 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16 2h 27' 38''
34 161  Lavenant, Thibault - 2h 27' 38''
38 163  Guernalec, Victor 18 2h 27' 38''
9  Italy 7h 26' 07'' 118 9
36 2  Acco, Alessio 18 2h 27' 38''
37 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17 2h 27' 38''
45 1  Baroncini, Filippo - 2h 30' 51''
10  Slovenia 7h 26' 21'' 97 11
5 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17 2h 27' 38''
43 106  Murn, Bostjan 17 2h 27' 47''
49 101  Čadež, David 17 2h 30' 56''
11  Russia 7h 29' 47'' 111 10
4 136  Gonov, Lev 18 2h 27' 38''
50 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18 2h 30' 56''
57 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18 2h 31' 13''
12  Mexico 7h 32' 19'' 112 12
23 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo - 2h 27' 38''
28 93  Morales, Daniel - 2h 27' 38''
61 92  Cruz, Eduardo - 2h 37' 03''
13  Japan 7h 38' 32'' 146 13
30 86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17 2h 27' 38''
52 84  Usami, Hayaki 17 2h 30' 56''
64 85  Hino, Ryo 17 2h 39' 58''
14  Belarus 7h 41' 37'' 136 14
24 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18 2h 27' 38''
46 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17 2h 30' 51''
66 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18 2h 43' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 5h 30' 06'' -
2 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 5h 33' 54'' + 03' 48'' -
3 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway 5h 34' 17'' + 04' 11'' -
4 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 5h 34' 32'' + 04' 26'' -
5 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 5h 34' 32'' + 04' 26'' + 1
6 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 5h 34' 39'' + 04' 33'' - 1
7 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 5h 34' 41'' + 04' 35'' -
8 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan 5h 34' 43'' + 04' 37'' -
9 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 5h 34' 43'' + 04' 37'' -
10 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland 5h 34' 50'' + 04' 44'' + 1
11 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 5h 34' 52'' + 04' 46'' + 1
12 12  Årnes, Daniel 17  Norway 5h 34' 53'' + 04' 47'' + 1
13 31  Grondin, Donavan -  France 5h 34' 54'' + 04' 48'' + 1
14 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany 5h 34' 54'' + 04' 48'' + 1
15 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 5h 34' 54'' + 04' 48'' + 1
16 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 5h 34' 54'' + 04' 48'' + 1
17 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia 5h 34' 55'' + 04' 49'' + 1
18 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium 5h 34' 56'' + 04' 50'' + 1
19 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17  Slovenia 5h 34' 56'' + 04' 50'' + 1
20 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France 5h 35' 01'' + 04' 55'' + 2
21 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark 5h 35' 03'' + 04' 57'' + 2
22 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 5h 35' 06'' + 05' 00'' + 3
23 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark 5h 35' 07'' + 05' 01'' + 3
24 45  Kaspersen, Thomas 17  Denmark 5h 35' 08'' + 05' 02'' + 3
25 32  Brule, Louis 17  France 5h 35' 10'' + 05' 04'' + 3
26 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany 5h 35' 11'' + 05' 05'' + 4
27 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain 5h 35' 12'' + 05' 06'' + 4
28 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 5h 35' 14'' + 05' 08'' + 6
29 53  Miquel Delgado, Pau -  Spain 5h 35' 17'' + 05' 11'' + 7
30 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Denmark 5h 35' 22'' + 05' 16'' + 7
31 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 5h 35' 23'' + 05' 17'' + 7
32 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia 5h 35' 41'' + 05' 35'' + 8
33 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17  Belgium 5h 35' 44'' + 05' 38'' + 8
86  Nakamura, Tatsuyoshi 17  Japan 5h 35' 46'' + 05' 40'' + 8
35 71  Nurlykhassym, Nur 18  Kazachstan 5h 35' 51'' + 05' 45'' + 8
36 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico 5h 35' 58'' + 05' 52'' + 8
37 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 5h 36' 16'' + 06' 10'' + 11
38 52  Etxebarria Azpilikueta, Josu -  Spain 5h 36' 19'' + 06' 13'' + 12
39 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy 5h 38' 03'' + 07' 57'' - 29
40 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 5h 38' 25'' + 08' 19'' - 8
41 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia 5h 38' 33'' + 08' 27'' - 6
42 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy 5h 38' 33'' + 08' 27'' - 13
43 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy 5h 38' 35'' + 08' 29'' - 10
44 153  Gallagher, Conor -  Ireland 5h 39' 24'' + 09' 18'' + 2
45 55  Trueba, Sergio 17  Spain 5h 39' 36'' + 09' 30'' + 2
46 164  Silliau, Nicolas 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 5h 39' 43'' + 09' 37'' + 6
47 34  Hamon, Nicolas 18  France 5h 39' 51'' + 09' 45'' + 6
48 95  Gutierrez, Ricardo -  Mexico 5h 40' 53'' + 10' 47'' + 9
49 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France 5h 41' 11'' + 11' 05'' + 9
50 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium 5h 42' 02'' + 11' 56'' - 29
51 132  Vtiurin, Anton -  Russia 5h 42' 26'' + 12' 20'' - 6
52 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany 5h 43' 26'' + 13' 20'' - 1
53 101  Čadež, David 17  Slovenia 5h 44' 07'' + 14' 01'' + 3
54 141  Marchuk, Dzianis 18  Belarus 5h 45' 52'' + 15' 46'' + 6
55 15  Hatlestad, Andreas -  Norway 5h 46' 03'' + 15' 57'' + 6
56 126  Kubis, Lukas 18  Slovakia 5h 48' 56'' + 18' 50'' - 2
57 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 5h 52' 51'' + 22' 45'' + 5
58 143  Pashkevich, Kiryl 17  Belarus 5h 53' 21'' + 23' 15'' + 5
59 92  Cruz, Eduardo -  Mexico 5h 54' 46'' + 24' 40'' -
60 161  Lavenant, Thibault -  Club Bretagne Juniors 5h 56' 49'' + 26' 43'' + 10
61 166  Jossier, Clement 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 6h 00' 48'' + 30' 42'' + 10
84  Usami, Hayaki 17  Japan 6h 01' 12'' + 31' 06'' + 10
85  Hino, Ryo 17  Japan 6h 03' 04'' + 32' 58'' + 2
64 144  Kibisau, Uladzislau 18  Belarus 6h 06' 11'' + 36' 05'' -
65 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg 6h 09' 44'' + 39' 38'' + 4
66 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan 6h 09' 56'' + 39' 50'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 34 pts -
2 11  Wærenskjold, Søren 18  Norway 30 pts -4 pts + 4
3 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 29 pts -5 pts + 13
4 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 25 pts -9 pts - 2
5 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 22 pts -12 pts + 4
6 63  Heiduk, Kim 17  Germany 22 pts -12 pts + 8
7 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 16 pts -18 pts - 4
8 44  Hansen, Marcus 17  Denmark 14 pts -20 pts + 4
9 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 14 pts -20 pts - 5
10 72  Fedorov, Yevgeniy 18  Kazachstan 13 pts -21 pts - 5
11 102  Omrzel, Aljaž 17  Slovenia 12 pts -22 pts
12 151  Doherty, Aaron 18  Ireland 11 pts -23 pts + 7
13 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark 10 pts -24 pts
14 21  Braet, Vito 17  Belgium 10 pts -24 pts - 7
15 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 9 pts -25 pts
16 4  Parisini, Nicolò 18  Italy 9 pts -25 pts - 8
17 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 8 pts -26 pts - 4
18 134  Barsov, Aleksandr 18  Russia 8 pts -26 pts - 8
19 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 8 pts -26 pts - 8
20 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany 6 pts -28 pts
21 43  Zwisler, Jonas 18  Denmark 5 pts -29 pts
22 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 5 pts -29 pts - 7
23 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 4 pts -30 pts
24 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 3 pts -31 pts - 6
25 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia 3 pts -31 pts
26 74  Pronskiy, Daniil 17  Kazachstan 2 pts -32 pts - 6
27 1  Baroncini, Filippo -  Italy 2 pts -32 pts - 6
28 25  Van Den Bossche, Fabio 17  Belgium 1 pts -33 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 18 pts -
2 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany 18 pts 0 pts
3 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 16 pts -2 pts -
4 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 11 pts -7 pts - 2
5 163  Guernalec, Victor 18  Club Bretagne Juniors 11 pts -7 pts -
6 56  Martin, Alex 18  Spain 1 pts -17 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Syritsa, Gleb 18  Russia 10 pts + 1
2 24  Evenepoel, Remco 18  Belgium 7 pts -3 pts - 1
3 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 6 pts -4 pts -
4 61  Geßner, Jakob 18  Germany 5 pts -5 pts
5 2  Acco, Alessio 18  Italy 5 pts -5 pts - 1
6 121  Foltán, Adam 18  Slovakia 3 pts -7 pts
7 136  Gonov, Lev 18  Russia 2 pts -8 pts - 2
8 26  Van Der Beken, Aaron 17  Belgium 2 pts -8 pts - 2
9 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 1 pts -9 pts
10 73  Brussenskiy, Gleb 18  Kazachstan 1 pts -9 pts
11 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 1 pts -9 pts - 4
12 162  Molinaro, Benjamin 17  Club Bretagne Juniors 1 pts -9 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 6  Piccolo, Andrea 17  Italy 5h 33' 54'' -
2 51  Rodríguez, Carlos 17  Spain 5h 34' 32'' + 00' 38'' + 1
3 66  Heßmann, Michael 17  Germany 5h 34' 39'' + 00' 45'' - 1
4 42  Sarbo, Andreas 17  Denmark 5h 34' 54'' + 01' 00'' -
5 65  Ballerstedt, Maurice -  Germany 5h 34' 54'' + 01' 00'' -
6 36  Vauquelin, Kévin 17  France 5h 35' 01'' + 01' 07'' -
7 41  Desimpelaere, Victor 17  Denmark 5h 35' 03'' + 01' 09'' -
8 165  D'Hervez, Thibault 16  Club Bretagne Juniors 5h 35' 06'' + 01' 12'' + 1
9 14  Syversen, Preben -  Norway 5h 35' 23'' + 01' 29'' + 3
10 106  Murn, Bostjan 17  Slovenia 5h 35' 41'' + 01' 47'' + 3
11 93  Morales, Daniel -  Mexico 5h 35' 58'' + 02' 04'' + 3
12 23  De Pestel, Thomas 17  Belgium 5h 38' 25'' + 04' 31'' - 1
13 5  Codemo, Marco -  Italy 5h 38' 33'' + 04' 39'' - 3
14 33  Jacquemin, Colin -  France 5h 41' 11'' + 07' 17'' + 2
15 64  Brescher, Leon 17  Germany 5h 43' 26'' + 09' 32'' -
16 115  Gloesener, Jacques -  Luxembourg 6h 09' 44'' + 35' 50'' + 4
17 76  Khatpin, Nurzhan 16  Kazachstan 6h 09' 56'' + 36' 02'' + 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Belgium 16h 39' 55'' -
2  Norway 16h 44' 16'' + 04' 21'' + 1
3  Kazachstan 16h 44' 18'' + 04' 23'' + 1
4  Germany 16h 44' 27'' + 04' 32'' + 1
5  Spain 16h 45' 01'' + 05' 06'' + 4
6  Denmark 16h 45' 04'' + 05' 09'' + 1
7  France 16h 45' 05'' + 05' 10'' + 1
8  Club Bretagne Juniors 16h 45' 57'' + 06' 02'' + 2
9  Italy 16h 46' 55'' + 07' 00'' - 7
10  Russia 16h 51' 52'' + 11' 57'' - 4
11  Slovenia 16h 54' 44'' + 14' 49'' -
12  Mexico 17h 11' 37'' + 31' 42'' + 1
13  Japan 17h 17' 33'' + 37' 38'' - 1
14  Belarus 17h 45' 24'' + 1h 05' 29'' -


© Wijnreder Media