București - București (111.5 km)

Route

 15 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  București
 Finish  București
 Distance  111.5 km  (69.3 mi)
 Speed  50.062 km/h  (31.107 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Molenaar, Alex (MTA) 16h 26' 12''
 
 
 
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 77  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 22  CCC Development Team 2h 13' 38'' 56 - - -
2 2  Grosu, Eduard 27  Romania + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
3 132  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
4 83  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
5 74  Stosz, Patryk 25  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
6 104  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
7 121  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
8 32  Bommel, Henning 36  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
9 31  Banusch, Richard 21  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
10 164  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
11 56  Karas, Juraj 34  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
12 13  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
13 162  Móricz, Dániel 23  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
14 24  Vahtra, Norman 22  Estonia + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
15 157  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
16 174  Matusiak, Sebastian 22  Poland + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
17 153  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
18 172  Noceń, Adam 20  Poland + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
19 87  Barsov, Aleksandr 19  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
20 133  Sanò, Simone 21  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
21 82  Novikov, Savva 20  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
22 147  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
23 72  Brożyna, Piotr 24  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
24 11  Crista, Daniel 28  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
25 12  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 23  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
26 101  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
27 84  Vdovin, Alexander 26  Lokosphinx + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
17  Kobayashi, Marino 25  Giotti-Victoria + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
29 61  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
30 144  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
31 73  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
32 165  Filutás, Viktor 22  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
33 93  Evtuschenko, Alexander 26  Russia + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
34 75  Walkowiak, Kacper 19  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
35 167  Dina, Dániel 21  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
36 62  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
37 155  Stachowiak, Adam 30  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
38 21  Pajur, Markus 18  Estonia + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
39 76  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
40 102  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
41 136  Dementyev, Yehor 32  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
42 156  Pluciński, Leszek 29  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
43 97  Sidorov, Igor 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
44 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
45 36  Schmiedel, Sebastian 22  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
46 103  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
47 177  Detko, Artur 36  Poland + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
48 124  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
49 122  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
50 71  Pałuta, Michał 23  CCC Development Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
51 175  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Poland + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
52 65  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
53 123  Petrelli, Gabriele 18  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
54 1  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Romania + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
55 106  Schlegel, Michal 24  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
56 173  Honkisz, Adrian 31  Poland + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
57 107  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
58 105  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
59 135  Fioretti, Luca 35  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
60 134  Molnár, Gábor 20  Team Novak + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
61 126  Ferronato, Filippo 20  Cycling Team Friuli + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
62 35  Rudys, Paul 21  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
63 51  Oros, Samuel 21  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
64 176  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Poland + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
65 166  Szabó, Miklos 20  Pannon Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
66 57  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Slovakia + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
67 151  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
68 91  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
69 27  Räim, Mihkel 26  Estonia + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
70 154  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team + 00' 14'' 76 - - -
71 25  Lauk, Karl Patrick 22  Estonia + 00' 20'' 60 - - -
72 22  Ärm, Rait 19  Estonia + 00' 26'' 80 - - -
73 23  Kiskonen, Siim 22  Estonia + 01' 02'' 61 - - -
74 34  Malcharek, Moritz 22  LKT Team Brandenburg + 01' 02'' 78 - - -
75 163  Forray, András 18  Pannon Cycling Team + 01' 32'' 69 - - -
76 5  Barbu, Leonard 23  Romania + 01' 46'' 86 - - -
77 54  Nôta, Štefan 24  Slovakia + 01' 47'' 81 - - -
78 26  Sankmann, Joosep 20  Estonia + 01' 47'' 49 - - -
79 143  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 47'' 34 - - -
80 141  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 47'' 50 - - -
81 145  Santoro, Antonio 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 47'' 65 - - -
82 142  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 47'' 40 - - -
83 3  Vasiloiu, Valentin 19  Romania + 01' 50'' 79 - - -
84 14  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti-Victoria + 01' 50'' 77 - - -
85 6  Cojanu, Andrei 20  Romania + 02' 09'' 70 - - -
86 33  Koch, Christian 22  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
DNF 55  Lajcha, Juraj 25  Slovakia
DNF 85  Nikiforov, Arseny 21  Lokosphinx
DNF 86  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Lokosphinx
DNF 125  Donegà, Matteo 21  Cycling Team Friuli
DNF 131  Balázsi, Lóránt 20  Team Novak
DNF 171  Domin, Krzysztof 19  Poland
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCC Development Team 6h 40' 54'' 29
1 77  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 22 2h 13' 38''
5 74  Stosz, Patryk 25 2h 13' 38''
23 72  Brożyna, Piotr 24 2h 13' 38''
2  Lokosphinx 6h 40' 54'' 44
4 83  Smirnov, Alexandr 21 2h 13' 38''
19 87  Barsov, Aleksandr 19 2h 13' 38''
21 82  Novikov, Savva 20 2h 13' 38''
3  Pannon Cycling Team 6h 40' 54'' 55
10 164  Orosz, Gergő 20 2h 13' 38''
13 162  Móricz, Dániel 23 2h 13' 38''
32 165  Filutás, Viktor 22 2h 13' 38''
4  Giotti-Victoria 6h 40' 54'' 61
12 13  Dima, Emil 22 2h 13' 38''
24 11  Crista, Daniel 28 2h 13' 38''
25 12  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 23 2h 13' 38''
5  LKT Team Brandenburg 6h 40' 54'' 62
8 32  Bommel, Henning 36 2h 13' 38''
9 31  Banusch, Richard 21 2h 13' 38''
45 36  Schmiedel, Sebastian 22 2h 13' 38''
6  Team Novak 6h 40' 54'' 64
3 132  Bobbo, Riccardo 20 2h 13' 38''
20 133  Sanò, Simone 21 2h 13' 38''
41 136  Dementyev, Yehor 32 2h 13' 38''
7  Voster ATS Team 6h 40' 54'' 69
15 157  Banaszek, Adrian 25 2h 13' 38''
17 153  Krawczyk, Szymon 21 2h 13' 38''
37 155  Stachowiak, Adam 30 2h 13' 38''
8  Elkov-Author 6h 40' 54'' 72
6 104  Neuman, Dominik 23 2h 13' 38''
26 101  Bárta, Jan 34 2h 13' 38''
40 102  Hník, Karel 28 2h 13' 38''
9  Poland 6h 40' 54'' 81
16 174  Matusiak, Sebastian 22 2h 13' 38''
18 172  Noceń, Adam 20 2h 13' 38''
47 177  Detko, Artur 36 2h 13' 38''
10  Cycling Team Friuli 6h 40' 54'' 104
7 121  Milan, Jonathan 18 2h 13' 38''
48 124  Bais, Davide 21 2h 13' 38''
49 122  Amadio, Emanuele 20 2h 13' 38''
11  Team Illuminate 6h 40' 54'' 117
29 61  Torres, Rodolfo 32 2h 13' 38''
36 62  Báron, Félix 27 2h 13' 38''
52 65  Castiblanco, Jorge 31 2h 13' 38''
12  Russia 6h 40' 54'' 120
33 93  Evtuschenko, Alexander 26 2h 13' 38''
43 97  Sidorov, Igor 19 2h 13' 38''
44 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21 2h 13' 38''
13  Estonia 6h 40' 54'' 121
14 24  Vahtra, Norman 22 2h 13' 38''
38 21  Pajur, Markus 18 2h 13' 38''
69 27  Räim, Mihkel 26 2h 13' 38''
14  Slovakia 6h 40' 54'' 140
11 56  Karas, Juraj 34 2h 13' 38''
63 51  Oros, Samuel 21 2h 13' 38''
66 57  Kubiš, Lukáš 19 2h 13' 38''
15  Romania 6h 42' 40'' 132
2 2  Grosu, Eduard 27 2h 13' 38''
54 1  Tvetcov, Serghei 30 2h 13' 38''
76 5  Barbu, Leonard 23 2h 15' 24''
16  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 6h 42' 41'' 131
22 147  Slik, Ivar 26 2h 13' 38''
30 144  Molenaar, Alex 20 2h 13' 38''
79 143  Jong, Jeen de 23 2h 15' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 144  Molenaar, Alex 20  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 26' 12'' -
2 82  Novikov, Savva 20  Lokosphinx 16h 26' 27'' + 00' 15'' -
3 102  Hník, Karel 28  Elkov-Author 16h 26' 58'' + 00' 46'' -
4 1  Tvetcov, Serghei 30  Romania 16h 27' 00'' + 00' 48'' -
5 101  Bárta, Jan 34  Elkov-Author 16h 27' 01'' + 00' 49'' -
6 72  Brożyna, Piotr 24  CCC Development Team 16h 27' 04'' + 00' 52'' -
7 73  Valter, Attila 21  CCC Development Team 16h 27' 04'' + 00' 52'' -
8 13  Dima, Emil 22  Giotti-Victoria 16h 27' 04'' + 00' 52'' + 1
9 124  Bais, Davide 21  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 27' 04'' + 00' 52'' - 1
10 61  Torres, Rodolfo 32  Team Illuminate 16h 27' 12'' + 01' 00'' -
11 84  Vdovin, Alexander 26  Lokosphinx 16h 27' 17'' + 01' 05'' -
12 74  Stosz, Patryk 25  CCC Development Team 16h 27' 21'' + 01' 09'' -
13 65  Castiblanco, Jorge 31  Team Illuminate 16h 27' 23'' + 01' 11'' -
14 105  Otruba, Jakub 21  Elkov-Author 16h 27' 31'' + 01' 19'' -
15 155  Stachowiak, Adam 30  Voster ATS Team 16h 27' 33'' + 01' 21'' + 1
16 103  Kukrle, Michael 24  Elkov-Author 16h 27' 40'' + 01' 28'' + 2
17 97  Sidorov, Igor 19  Russia 16h 27' 45'' + 01' 33'' -
18 175  Warchoł, Bartosz 27  Poland 16h 27' 55'' + 01' 43'' + 1
19 176  Kistowski, Kacper 26  Poland 16h 28' 01'' + 01' 49'' + 1
20 95  Tikhonin, Evgenii 21  Russia 16h 28' 53'' + 02' 41'' + 1
21 122  Amadio, Emanuele 20  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 28' 57'' + 02' 45'' + 1
22 62  Báron, Félix 27  Team Illuminate 16h 29' 01'' + 02' 49'' + 1
23 123  Petrelli, Gabriele 18  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 29' 02'' + 02' 50'' + 8
24 71  Pałuta, Michał 23  CCC Development Team 16h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' -
25 133  Sanò, Simone 21  Team Novak 16h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' -
26 76  Pękala, Piotr 21  CCC Development Team 16h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' -
17  Kobayashi, Marino 25  Giotti-Victoria 16h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' + 3
28 167  Dina, Dániel 21  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' + 1
29 21  Pajur, Markus 18  Estonia 16h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' - 1
30 35  Rudys, Paul 21  LKT Team Brandenburg 16h 29' 05'' + 02' 53'' - 3
31 33  Koch, Christian 22  LKT Team Brandenburg 16h 29' 19'' + 03' 07'' + 2
32 147  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 29' 54'' + 03' 42'' + 2
33 93  Evtuschenko, Alexander 26  Russia 16h 30' 48'' + 04' 36'' + 2
34 143  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 30' 54'' + 04' 42'' - 2
35 107  Zahálka, Matěj 25  Elkov-Author 16h 31' 02'' + 04' 50'' + 3
36 151  Grabis, Mateusz 25  Voster ATS Team 16h 31' 02'' + 04' 50'' + 3
37 135  Fioretti, Luca 35  Team Novak 16h 31' 21'' + 05' 09'' + 3
38 153  Krawczyk, Szymon 21  Voster ATS Team 16h 31' 24'' + 05' 12'' + 3
39 32  Bommel, Henning 36  LKT Team Brandenburg 16h 32' 09'' + 05' 57'' + 3
40 142  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 32' 46'' + 06' 34'' - 3
41 165  Filutás, Viktor 22  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 32' 50'' + 06' 38'' + 2
42 11  Crista, Daniel 28  Giotti-Victoria 16h 33' 06'' + 06' 54'' + 2
43 177  Detko, Artur 36  Poland 16h 33' 10'' + 06' 58'' + 2
44 12  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 23  Giotti-Victoria 16h 33' 39'' + 07' 27'' + 2
45 56  Karas, Juraj 34  Slovakia 16h 33' 43'' + 07' 31'' + 2
46 87  Barsov, Aleksandr 19  Lokosphinx 16h 33' 46'' + 07' 34'' + 3
47 83  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Lokosphinx 16h 34' 20'' + 08' 08'' + 4
48 57  Kubiš, Lukáš 19  Slovakia 16h 35' 21'' + 09' 09'' + 5
49 26  Sankmann, Joosep 20  Estonia 16h 35' 30'' + 09' 18'' - 1
50 141  Gaffurini, Nicola 29  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 35' 33'' + 09' 21'' -
51 104  Neuman, Dominik 23  Elkov-Author 16h 36' 20'' + 10' 08'' + 3
52 106  Schlegel, Michal 24  Elkov-Author 16h 36' 20'' + 10' 08'' + 3
53 31  Banusch, Richard 21  LKT Team Brandenburg 16h 37' 18'' + 11' 06'' + 4
54 164  Orosz, Gergő 20  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 37' 18'' + 11' 06'' + 4
55 27  Räim, Mihkel 26  Estonia 16h 38' 29'' + 12' 17'' + 4
56 77  Aniołkowski, Stanisław 22  CCC Development Team 16h 39' 09'' + 12' 57'' + 5
57 121  Milan, Jonathan 18  Cycling Team Friuli 16h 39' 17'' + 13' 05'' + 3
58 136  Dementyev, Yehor 32  Team Novak 16h 39' 29'' + 13' 17'' + 6
59 91  Manakov, Viktor 27  Russia 16h 39' 29'' + 13' 17'' + 6
60 25  Lauk, Karl Patrick 22  Estonia 16h 39' 38'' + 13' 26'' + 2
61 23  Kiskonen, Siim 22  Estonia 16h 40' 29'' + 14' 17'' + 2
62 156  Pluciński, Leszek 29  Voster ATS Team 16h 41' 06'' + 14' 54'' + 4
63 51  Oros, Samuel 21  Slovakia 16h 42' 41'' + 16' 29'' + 4
64 2  Grosu, Eduard 27  Romania 16h 43' 26'' + 17' 14'' + 4
65 145  Santoro, Antonio 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 45' 39'' + 19' 27'' + 4
66 173  Honkisz, Adrian 31  Poland 16h 46' 56'' + 20' 44'' + 4
67 24  Vahtra, Norman 22  Estonia 16h 49' 25'' + 23' 13'' + 4
68 132  Bobbo, Riccardo 20  Team Novak 16h 49' 25'' + 23' 13'' + 4
69 163  Forray, András 18  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 53' 37'' + 27' 25'' + 5
70 6  Cojanu, Andrei 20  Romania 16h 53' 39'' + 27' 27'' + 3
71 157  Banaszek, Adrian 25  Voster ATS Team 16h 54' 16'' + 28' 04'' + 4
72 75  Walkowiak, Kacper 19  CCC Development Team 16h 54' 16'' + 28' 04'' + 4
73 166  Szabó, Miklos 20  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 54' 16'' + 28' 04'' + 4
74 174  Matusiak, Sebastian 22  Poland 16h 56' 09'' + 29' 57'' + 4
75 162  Móricz, Dániel 23  Pannon Cycling Team 16h 56' 58'' + 30' 46'' + 4
76 154  Janiszewski, Sylwester 31  Voster ATS Team 16h 57' 25'' + 31' 13'' + 4
77 14  Jitaru, Ciprian 19  Giotti-Victoria 16h 59' 05'' + 32' 53'' + 4
78 34  Malcharek, Moritz 22  LKT Team Brandenburg 16h 59' 52'' + 33' 40'' + 5
79 3  Vasiloiu, Valentin 19  Romania 17h 01' 39'' + 35' 27'' + 5
80 22  Ärm, Rait 19  Estonia 17h 01' 56'' + 35' 44'' + 6
81 54  Nôta, Štefan 24  Slovakia 17h 02' 35'' + 36' 23'' + 4
82 126  Ferronato, Filippo 20  Cycling Team Friuli 17h 04' 07'' + 37' 55'' + 5
83 36  Schmiedel, Sebastian 22  LKT Team Brandenburg 17h 08' 36'' + 42' 24'' + 6
84 172  Noceń, Adam 20  Poland 17h 11' 10'' + 44' 58'' + 6
85 134  Molnár, Gábor 20  Team Novak 17h 16' 59'' + 50' 47'' + 6
86 5  Barbu, Leonard 23  Romania 17h 42' 02'' + 1h 15' 50'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media