Turul României (2.2)

Information

 Organisation of 53rd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.2  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  Andrei Csiki
 Timer  EVoChip

Route

 8 September 2020 - 13 September 2020
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Timișoara
 Finish  Bucharest
 Distance  860.7 km  (534.8 mi)
 Speed  45.482 km/h  (28.261 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Grosu, Eduard (ROU) 18h 55' 26''
 Ovsyannikov, Al.. (VAM) 32 points
 Nikitin, Matvey (VAM) 12 points
 Krawczyk, Szymon (CDT) 18h 56' 11''
 

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
P 8 sep '20  Timișoara - Timișoara 3.6   Wolf, Justin (BAI)  Wolf, Justin (BAI)
1 9 sep '20  Timișoara - Oradea 164.0   Guardini, Andrea (GTV)  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)
2 10 sep '20  Oradea - Cluj-Napoca 198.2   Carstensen, Lucas (BAI)  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)
3 11 sep '20  Târgu Mureș - Sf. Ana Lake 193.0   Grosu, Eduard (ROU)  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)
4 12 sep '20  Brașov - Curtea de Argeș 198.2   Grosu, Eduard (ROU)  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)
5 13 sep '20  Bucharest - Bucharest 103.7   Guardini, Andrea (GTV)  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
P 8 sep '20  Timișoara - Timișoara 3.6  18:00 - - - - - -
1 9 sep '20  Timișoara - Oradea 164.0  12:00 - - - - - -
2 10 sep '20  Oradea - Cluj-Napoca 198.2  12:00 - - - - - -
3 11 sep '20  Târgu Mureș - Sf. Ana Lake 193.0  12:00 - - - - - -
4 12 sep '20  Brașov - Curtea de Argeș 198.2  11:00 - - - - - -
5 13 sep '20  Bucharest - Bucharest 103.7  12:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
P 8 sep '20  Timișoara - Timișoara 3.6  65 - - - - 65
1 9 sep '20  Timișoara - Oradea 164.0  65 - 1 - - 64
2 10 sep '20  Oradea - Cluj-Napoca 198.2  64 - 1 - - 63
3 11 sep '20  Târgu Mureș - Sf. Ana Lake 193.0  63 - 2 - - 61
4 12 sep '20  Brașov - Curtea de Argeș 198.2  61 - - - - 61
5 13 sep '20  Bucharest - Bucharest 103.7  61 - 5 - - 56
#  General  Mountain  Sprints  Youth Team
P  Wolf, Justin (BAI)      Krawczyk, Szymon (CDT)
1  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)    Astafyev, Stepan (VAM)  Krawczyk, Szymon (CDT)
2  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr (VAM)  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr (VAM)  Krawczyk, Szymon (CDT)
3  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)  Nikitin, Matvey (VAM)  Nikitin, Matvey (VAM)  Bergström, Erik (BAI)
4  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr (VAM)  Nikitin, Matvey (VAM)  Bergström, Erik (BAI)
5  Grosu, Eduard (ROU)  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr (VAM)  Nikitin, Matvey (VAM)  Krawczyk, Szymon (CDT)


© Wijnreder Media